Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Cosmo Warrior Zero
Cosmowarrior Zero: La Jeunesse d'Albator (French)
Zero, el Guerrero Cósmico (Spanish)
Zero, O Guerreiro Cósmico (Portuguese)
المحارب الكوني (Arabic)
コスモウォーリアー零 (Japanese)
Themes: military
Copyright notice: ©2001 LEIJI MATSUMOTO/PROJECT ZERO
Plot Summary: The long war between the planet Earth and the machine men is finally over, resulting in a peace that is more a victory for the machine men than the Earth. Warrius Zero lost his family in the war to the machinemen but despite this he still is a member of the Earth fleet that is now working in concert with the machine men. His ship, made up of both humans and machine men, has been given a near impossible task: capture the space pirate Captain Harlock. While Zero struggles to accomplish this task, evidence begins to surface that the peace between machine men and Earth may not be as it seems....
User Ratings: 111 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Very good: 21 votes (dub:10, sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 41 votes (dub:24, sub:13, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:11, dub:8, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 213 users, rank: #3051 (of 7450)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.513 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8349, rank: #4233 (of 7473)
Weighted mean: 6.518 (Good−), rank: #4224 (of 7473) (seen all: 6.79 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.622 (Good−), rank: #3668 (of 5645)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2001-07-07 to 2001-09-29
2006-07-05 (Animax Latin America)
2006-07-05 to 2006-09-27 (Animax Latin America)
2012-08-01 to 2012-08-22 (Mexico - Mixplay.tv)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Jidai" by Geminiart High Quality
Ending Theme:
#1: "The book of life" by Shiratori Emiko
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Box Set (DVD) 2003-09-30
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Complete Series Collection (DVD) 2017-01-31
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Cold Steel Immortals (DVD 1) 2002-07-30
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Sea of Stars (DVD 2) 2002-09-24 (from $23.96)
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - A Soldier's Odyssey (DVD 3) 2002-11-19
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Journey's End (DVD 4) 2003-02-25
VHS
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Cold Steel Immortals (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-07-30
    Cosmo Warrior Zero - Sea of Stars (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-09-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kazuyoshi Yokota
Series Composition: Dr.Serial Nishioka
Script:
Mugi Kamio (eps 4-6, 9-11)
Nobuyuki Fujimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Hiroatsu Agata (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 8, 12)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 4, 9)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 3)
Kazu Yokoda (eps 7, 10)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (eps 1, 13)
Takahiro Okao (ep 6)
Takeshi Ushigusa (ep 5)
Yukiyo Teramoto (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 4, 9)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (eps 1, 13)
Kotaro Miyake (eps 7, 11)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 10)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 5)
Takahiro Okao (ep 6)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yukiyo Teramoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Original creator: Leiji Matsumoto
Character Design: Keisuke Masunaga
Animation Director:
Hirokazu Maruyama 
Ikuo Shimazu (ep 5)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 9)
Koichi Maruyama (eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 11)
Mai Takahashi (ep 8)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 4)
Ryo Takahashi (eps 2, 12)
Tadashi Oppata (ep 6)
Yuji Nakao (ep 10)
Sound Director: Hiroyuki Hayase
Director of Photography: Ken Baba
Executive producer:
Akira Tsuburaya (Tsuburaya Eizo)
Takayuki Yanagisawa (MEDIANET)
Producer:
Kazuhito Imanishi
Shunji Namiki (MEDIANET)
Tomoyuki Imai (Tsuburaya Eizo)

Animation producer: Takaji Matsudo
Art Assistant: Tomoko Nakamura
Assistant Art Director:
Tomoko Nakamuga 
Tomoko Nakamura
Assistant Director: Kotaro Miyake
Assistant Episode Director: Kotaro Miyake (eps 1-6)
Background Art:
Kazuhiko Tamari (Studio Aqua; ep 6)
Kei Yamazaki (Studio Palette; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Kosuke Kageyama (Studio Palette; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Masahiro Itou (Studio Aqua; ep 6)
Masaya Yamauchi (Studio Palette; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Masuo Nakayama (Studio Palette; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Shigeo Nishihara (Studio Aqua; ep 6)
Chief Setting: Leiji Matsumoto
Color Key:
Harue Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Kazuko Takeuchi (ep 3)
Masato Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Motomu Suzuki (ep 10)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Tomoko Mita (ep 12)
Yoko Miyamoto (eps 2, 7)
Color setting: Harue Yoshida
Finish Animation:
Chikako Nishimura (Rikuentai; ep 6)
Kimie Noguchi (Rikuentai; ep 6)
Kiyomi Arakawa (GaRan; ep 3)
Maiko Harano (Noside; ep 9)
Makiko Sasakibara (GaRan; ep 3)
Misako Shionotani (Vega Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Ryuhei Hayakawa (GaRan; ep 3)
Shino Sato (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Takehiro Sodeyama (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Mita (Vega Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Yoko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Yoshiyuki Kawasaki (Noside; ep 4)
Yuki Sakai (Rikuentai; ep 6)
Yurimi Takahashi (Rikuentai; ep 6)
Yuuichi Takebe (GaRan; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Hirokazu Kojima (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Jun Yoshida (Mouse; ep 10)
Junko Ono (Vega Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Kazuhide Kondo (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Keiko Kakuta (Vega Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Keiko Kobayashi (Vega Entertainment; eps 7, 11)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (GaRan; ep 3)
Kiyoteru Hosoda (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Kouichi Kasuga (GaRan; ep 3)
Maiko Kinouchi (GaRan; ep 3)
Mayumi Nishimoto (Vega Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Munehiro Tada (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Noriko Takiyama (Vega Entertainment; ep 8)
Ryou Kodama (Vega Entertainment; eps 8, 11-13)
Shuhei Hiki (GaRan; ep 3)
Takefumi Fukuyama (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Toru Shigeta (Vega Entertainment; ep 1)
Toshiaki Sato (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Yukari Umebayashi (Vega Entertainment; eps 5, 11)
Yumiko Hattori (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Yuuko Yoshida (Noside; eps 4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 3)
Kyoko Fujino (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akira Mamashita (eps 4, 9)
Akira Shinoda (eps 1, 7, 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 5, 8)
Chiharu Kodaira (ep 3)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Fumiyasu Saito (eps 5, 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 1)
Hideo Kawaguchi (eps 2, 9, 13)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 6)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 10)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 10)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 8, 12)
Hiroko Tsutsumi (ep 6)
Hiroshi Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 11, 13)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 2)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 3)
Jun Uemura (ep 5)
Jun Yokose (eps 4, 9)
Junichirō Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 7, 12)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 1)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Koji Miura (ep 6)
Koji Yabuno (eps 2, 8, 12)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 4, 9)
Masahiro Okamurabi (ep 6)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 10)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 7)
Masao Takeda (eps 4, 9)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 10)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Mieko Mihashi (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Miho Azuma (ep 6)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Misuzu Kimura (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 7, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 8, 12-13)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 9)
Naoki Arakawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)

Naoki Mishiba (ep 1)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 6)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Takiyama (eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Rieko Nakai (ep 3)
Rika Kato (ep 7)
Ryo Takahashi (ep 2)
Saburo Takada (ep 4)
Sachiko Umemoto (ep 6)
Seiji Okada (ep 1)
Shigeko Tashiro (ep 3)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 2, 5, 11)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 7)
Shiro Kikai (eps 1, 5)
Shiro Okumura (ep 6)
Shuhei Hiki (ep 3)
Tadashi Oppata (ep 6)
Taidō Hanafusa (eps 2, 8, 13)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 1)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 4)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 2)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)

Takeshi Imai (ep 11)
Takeshi Oosaka (ep 5)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 2)
Tetsu Honda (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 12)
Tetsuya Imai (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-13
)

Toru Shigeta (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Toshinobu Togawa (ep 3)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 6)
Yoshihide Futakawa (ep 3)
Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 5, 8, 13)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 3)
Yoshinori Tanabe (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Oyama (eps 1, 7, 11)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 6, 8, 12)
You Takayanagi (ep 3)
Yuichiro Araki (ep 10)
Yuji Nakao (ep 10)
Yukiko Ban (ep 2)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuzo Tobe (ep 4)
Music producer: Tadashi Yatabe
Photography:
Daisuke Owada (Viola; ep 3)
Fumie Koike (Viola; ep 3)
Hidetoshi Watanabe (T Nishimura; ep 10)
Hiroshi Sotoyama (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Kazuyuki Kubo (Vega Entertainment Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Ken Yabuki (T Nishimura; ep 10)
Kenji Hirochi (Viola; ep 3)
Masato Sato (Rikuentai; ep 6)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura; ep 10)
Naoto Sawa (Viola; ep 3)
Noboru Kasagi (Vega Entertainment Digital; eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Satoru Hirose (Noside; eps 4, 9)
Shigeharu Ishii (Viola; ep 3)
Shoichi Komuro (Viola; ep 3)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (Rikuentai; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Yasuhara (Viola; ep 3)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura; ep 10)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Hisato Shimoda (ep 6)
Ken Takei (ep 7)
Masaya Tamura (ep 3)
Mitsuru Saiki (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Munehiro Nagasawa (ep 10)
Taro Tanaka (eps 1, 5, 11)
Production manager: Akira Maruno
Program Manager: Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Tadamitsu Matsuzaka (TV Tokyo)
Recording Director: Horoyuki Hayase 
Series Supervision: Leiji Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound)
Sound Mixing: Kohei Oishi
Supervision: Dr.Serial Nishioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Dennis Martin (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Linda Hennick (ED)
Miyuki Nakajima (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Emiko Shiratori (ED)
Miyuki Nakajima (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Emiko Shiratori (ED)
Geminiart High Quality (OP)
Theme Song Text Scroll: Ritsuko N. (ED)
Video Editing:
Akihiro Kanetaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Shizuka Ohata (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 2-4)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Warrius Zero

Aya Hisakawa as Marina Oki
Eiji Takemoto as Young Harlock
Hidenari Ugaki as Heavy Grenadier
KAORI. as Le Silviana
Kikuko Inoue as Lady Emeraldas
Kohei Kowada as Shigeru Nohara
Nobuaki Sekine as Takeshi Umihara
Sōichiro Hoshi as Shizuo Ishikura
Tadashi Miyazawa as Sugata Rai
Takashi Matsuyama as Doctor Machiner
Tomohiro Nishimura as Great Samurai Tochiro
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as Battlizer
Yoshikazu Nagano as Zess Voder
Yuri Shiratori as Hellmatia

Akari Hibino as Earth Federation Army Chairwoman
Hidenari Ugaki as
Grenadier 
Yamaguchi
Hiroomi Sugino as General Hunter
Hiroshi Naka as Bono
Kohei Kowada as Nohara
Nobuaki Sekine as Umihara
Noriko Namiki as Shootem (ep 4)
Satsuki Yukino as Maetel
Sōichiro Hoshi as Ishikura
Takashi Matsuyama as
Dr. Machine 
Edge
Tomo Saeki as Root (ep 4)
Tomohiro Nishihara as Tochiro 
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Rubia
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as Yattaran
Yoshikazu Nagano as
Axel 
Axeluder
Yukinobu Kaneko as Phase Breaker
Yuri Shiratori as Helmatier
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Vega Entertainment
Backgrounds:
E-cho (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
L-Green (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Studio Aqua (ep 6)
Studio Palette (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Copyright: Projecto Zero
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (eps 5, 7)
E&G Films (ep 9)
E-cho (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

FAI (ep 10)
Hanjin Animation (ep 8)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Pak Production (eps 2, 8, 12)
Rikuentai (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 3)
Studio DEEN (ep 4)
Studio Sonamu (ep 10)
Studio Step (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (eps 5-7)
AniVillage (ep 13)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
Big Bang (eps 5-6, 11)
Doga Kobo (eps 1, 6-8, 11)
E&G Films (ep 9)
E-cho (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

FAI (eps 6, 10)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 5)
Hanjin Animation (ep 8)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Pak Production (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Studio CATS (ep 3)
Studio DEEN (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 2)
Studio Sonamu (ep 10)
Key Animation:
AniVillage (ep 13)
G&G Direction (ep 13)
G&G Entertainment (ep 13)
Hee Won (ep 9)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 9)
U-ni animation (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: DESK
Photography:
Anime Room (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Rikuentai (eps 2, 11-13)
Studio Dream (ep 2)
T. Nishimura (ep 10)
Viola Co. (ep 3)
Planning Cooperation: Taito Co.
Production Cooperation:
AT-X
Garan (ep 3)
Mouse (ep 10)
Noside (eps 4, 9)
Rikuentai (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Tact Studios
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd.
Soundtrack Production: Starchild Records
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kirk Thornton
Translation: Dan Papia
Executive producer: John Sirabella
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

ADR Writer: Kirk Thornton
Co-Producer: Kaeko Sakamoto
Dialogue Recording Engineer & Mixer: Humberto Zamores
Editing Assistant:
Beth Salem
Khalid Mills
Graphic Design: Alissyn Brock
Production Assistant:
Anna Yamamoto
Clark Cheng
Mami Okada
Production manager: Scott Marchfeld
Production Supervision: Sean Molyneaux
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Crispin Freeman as Warrius Zero

David Lucas as Harlock
Julie Thornton as Emeraldas
Lia Sargent as Marina Oki
Marvin Lee as Tochiro
Wendee Lee as Maetel

Abe Lasser as
Engineer
Grenadier
Dave Lelyveld as
Communication Engineer
Correspondent
Root
Dave Mallow as
Mechanized Man 1
Mechanized Man 2
Nohara
Secretary
David Orozco as
Chief
Soldier A
G. Gordon Baer as Shogun Hunter
Jane Alan as Shootem
John Smallberries as
Soldier
Umihara
Karen Strassman as Helmatier
Lex Lang as
Axelater
Doctor
Dr. Aminner
Dr. Machine
Master
Phase Braker
Mia Lee as Silviana
Michael McConnohie as
Edge
Zess Voder
Michael Sorich as
Officer
Rai
Vice Commander
Ron Allen as
Battlizer
Yamaguchi
Yattaran
Sonja S. Fox as
Chairman
Child A
Old Woman
Terrence Stone as Ishikura

English companies
Broadcaster: Anime Selects
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
The Anime Network
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Released by: AnimeWorks
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Warrius Zero

Myeong-Seon Lee as Marina Oki
Seong-Ho Sin as Harlock
Seung-Uk Jeong as Tochiro
Seung-Yeon Guk as Emeraldas

Beom-Gi Hong as Battlizer
Jae-Ho Choi as Yattaran
Jong-Hwan Son as
Grenadier
Rai
Lee Huisu as Helmatier
Yong-Wu Sin as Phase Braker
Yu-Mi Jeong as Silviana

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux
Didier Cherbuy as Warrius Zero

Eric Peter as Albator
Helene Bizot as Marina Oki
Mathieu Rivolier as Grenadier
Suzanne Sindberg as Emeraldas

Adeline Moreau as Hell Maetel
Alain Flick as barman
Benjamin Pascal as
Edge
Root
Wared
Chantal Baroin as Sylviana
Cyrille Artaux as
Bono
Phase Breaker
Rai
Tacos
Dominique Vallee as Metel
Eric Chevallier as Tochiro
Fabien Briche as Ishikura
Jean-Michel Canone as Yamaguchi
Martial Leminoux as Ensol
Mathieu Rivolier as Hunter
Michel Tugot-Doris as Alfred
Nathalie Bleynie as
Chair
Stem
Olivier Hémon as
Doc Machinor
Zess Vodar
Pascal Montségur as Nahara
Patrice Melennec as Unabara
Vincent De Bouard as Battyser
Yann Pichon as
Axeluteur
Franco
Laked
Rubla
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 4 (from November 2006)
Game one
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Dubbing Director: Juan Carralero
Translation:
Homero Villarreal (eps 5-6)
María Chew
Broadcaster:
Animax
Canal Claro (Latin America)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Mixplay.tv (Latin America)
Distributor: Ledafilms
Dubbing: Artsound Mexico
Internet Streaming: Claro Video (Latin America)
Master Distribution: Enoki Films
Production Of Version: Macias Group
Spanish cast
Eduardo Garza as Tochiro
Jose Luis Reza as Harlock
Rene Garcia as Zero Guerrero Cósmico

Laura Ayala as Lady Emeraldas

Liliana Barba as Sylviana
Marcos Patiño as Acceluter
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Heavy Grenadier
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Luca Semeraro
Art Director: Andrea Sergio

Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Assistant: Paolo Torchetti
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Assistant: Alice Quaglino
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini
Partners Coordination: Gianluca Aicardi
Product Manager: Simona Stanzani
Production Assistant: Alex Corazza
Debora Magnaghi as Emeraldas
Marcello Cortese as Harlock

Claudio Moneta as Zero
Elisabetta Spinelli as Marina Oki
Gianluca Iacono as Tochiro

Alessandra Karpoff as Sylviana
Andrea De Nisco as Breaker
Claudio Moneta as next episode voice
Davide Garbolino as alarm voice
Diego Sabre as Yattaran
Ivo De Palma as AX-Eluder
Lorenzo Scattorin as Ishikura
Luca Semeraro as titles voice
Mario Zucca as Vorder
Oliviero Corbetta as
Kaibara
narrator
Pietro Ubaldi as Rubia
Stefania Patruno as Helmatia
Stefano Albertini as Grenedier
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia Teen Television (from December 2003)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
PopCorn TV
TIMvision
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Tagalog cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax Brazil
Dubbing Studio: Álamo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology