×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sidney LILLA

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV); Coração de Ferro (ep 6); Ministro (eps 10-11)
8 Man After (OAV) as Hazama Itsuru/Oitavo Homem
Akira (movie) (VHS and Band/DVD/Bluray dubs)
Arjuna (TV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as George Haskill
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Akwimus
Basilisk (TV) as Danjo Kouga
Black Jack (TV) as Cliente 1 (ep 27)
Bleach (TV) as Gou Koga; Grand Fisher; Jidanbou Ikkanzaka (ep 56); Kendo Teacher (ep 6); Metastacia (ep 49); Sajin Komamura; Shiroganehiko (eps 23-25)
Blood+ (TV); Collins
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV)
Bokurano (TV) as Yakuza
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV)
Burst Angel (TV); Máquina de Café (ep 14); Megarider (ep 11); Taxista (ep 3)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV); Pai de Oharu (ep 4)
City Hunter (live-action movie); Chen Ta-wen; Koji Imamura
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Detonator Orgun (OAV)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Belphemon (when not controlled by Kurata)
DNA² (OAV)
Dragon Ball (TV); Shaoron (ep 80); Taopaipai (old dub); Tartaruga (new dub; some eps)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Oolong (ogre form; new dub); Tartaruga (turtle; new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tartaruga (new dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Kill-Vearn
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Laurence Blood; Richard Mayer
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Asher (DVD dub)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yakuza do filme (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Dominic LeCoulte; Lemack (ep 11); Mestre de Ishbal (2nd voice); Tim Marcoh
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Tim Marcoh
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Giovanni Bertuccio
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV)
Genocyber (OAV); Prefeito Grimson Rockwell (eps 4-5)
Ghost in the Shell (movie); Ministro Estrangeiro
Gun Frontier (TV); Irmão de Nogson (ep 6); Utamaro (ep 8)
Hell Girl (TV); Headmaster (ep 12); Master (ep 15); Ryosuke Sekine (ep 21); Ryuji Todaka (ep 6); Shopkeeper (ep 18); Tsugumi's Grandfather (ep 22)
Hellsing (TV) as Walter
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Bem
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Bendotto (eps 13-16); Zeno Zaodyeck
Ichi the Killer (live-action movie)
Iczer Reborn (OAV)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Tsutomu Mukata
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Prof. Fuyukai
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Mushin
Kaleido Star (TV) as Jerry, o Policial
Ki Fighter Taerang (Korean TV) as Rei Maligno
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Adolf Hitler; Albert Einstein
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie); Comissário; Flint
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Tubarov
Naruto (TV) as Kurobachi; Kyuuroku Wagarashi; Shikaku Nara (ep 110); Teuchi (ep 109); Unkai Kurama
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (2007 redub)
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Charles Auclair (eps 20-22)
Oldboy (Korean movie)
Pita-Ten (TV)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Montanha (Leader Pastoria); Prof. Rowan (season 12)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Ancião Obee (AG073); Sullivan (AG075)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Ekans
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kawamura's father (ep 71); Shibuki Kaidoh (ep 72); Tarou Sakaki (ep 73)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Deerhound; Feber; Gemma; Jade (ep 44)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996); Hannya (ep 42); Kurojou (ep 42); Usui Uonuma (eps 44-45)
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Mouses de Baleia; Shido de Mizar
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Mouses de Baleia
Shaman King (TV) as Ryu da Espada de Madeira (Ryu)
Shin chan (TV)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie; Sheriff (Cherife)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe
Stratos 4 (TV); Pai de Shizuha (ep 8)
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Albert Sellers
Submarine Super 99 (TV); Zelbert [Zellberd]
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie)
Tottoi (movie)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ratchet
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ko'ou (actually 2nd voice; 1st voice; ep 5 only)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Rei Musculo
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kamen
(The) Wind Rises (movie) as Casturp
Wolverine (TV) as Shigen Yashida
Yona Yona Penguin (movie); Charlie's father (Chaley's father)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Crump (Big 5)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Sartyr; Scarr, Scout of Dark World
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kiichiro (ep 31); Pai da Li-en
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none