Burst Angel (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Angel's Adolescence
Bakuretsu Tenshi (Japanese)
Bakuten (Japanese)
Ангелы смерти (Russian)
Взрывные Ангелы (Russian)
爆裂天使 <バクレツテンシ> (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2003 GONZO/Project BAKUTEN
Plot Summary: In a crime-ridden future Japan, Kyohei Tachibana is a peaceful student at a culinary school, dreaming of going to France for advanced study as a patissier (pastry chef). To afford the trip, he accepts a part-time job as private cook to a strange group of women - Sei, Meg, Jo and Amy. To Kyohei's astonishment, they turn out to be a band of violent mercenaries, and he finds himself in the line of fire.
User Ratings: 1798 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 72 votes (sub:44, dub:25, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 196 votes (sub:103, dub:80, others:13
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 German subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 377 votes (sub:231, dub:130, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:12
5 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 438 votes (sub:255, dub:164, ?:3, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:13
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 287 votes (sub:181, dub:93, ?:3, raw:2, others:8
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 163 votes (sub:101, dub:50, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 93 votes (sub:59, dub:29, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 96 votes (sub:65, dub:23, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 51 votes (sub:35, dub:12, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3947 users, rank: #232 (of 8483)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.605 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0025, rank: #4631 (of 8582)
Weighted mean: 6.507 (Good−), rank: #4884 (of 8582) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 5.81 / won't finish: 3.84)
Bayesian estimate: 6.514 (Good−), rank: #4545 (of 6506)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2004-04-06 to 2004-09-14
2005-01-22 (Ep 1-4, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2006-04-12 to 2006-09-20 (Animax Latin America)
2006-06-05 to 2006-07-06 (Italy - GXT)
2007-06-05 to 2007-10-27 (Germany - Animax)
2007-12-26 to 2008-06-04 (Singapore, Arts Central)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Loosey" by THE STRiPES
Ending Theme:
"Under the Sky" (English Version) by Caitlin Glass
"Under the Sky" by cloudica
Insert song:
"Hitoshizuku" (一雫) by Shinji Kakijima
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Burst Angel Blu-ray (May 8, 2019)
Burst Angel (Jul 3, 2004)
News: Show:
Brighton Screening Change (Jun 17, 2011)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Anime Expo - Gonzo (Jul 4, 2005)
More on Burst Angel OAV (May 30, 2005)
Release Updates (Jan 25, 2005)
FUNimation 2005 Plans (Dec 31, 2004)
Grappler Baki Licensed (Jul 13, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Burst Angel - The Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2009-09-29
    Burst Angel - Complete Collection [Anime Classics] (Blu-Ray) 2011-09-06 (from $20.99)
    Burst Angel - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-Ray) 2019-03-19 (from $17.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Burst Angel - The Complete Series (DVD) 2007-03-27
    Burst Angel - Complete Series + OVA [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-06-10
    Burst Angel - Complete Collection [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2011-09-06 (from $29.59)
    Burst Angel - Death's Angel (DVD 1) 2005-05-10
    Burst Angel - Death's Angel + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-05-10
    Burst Angel - Death's Angel [Viridian Collection] (DVD 1) 2007-08-21
    Burst Angel - A New Tokyo (DVD 2) 2005-07-12
    Burst Angel - A New Tokyo [Viridian Collection] (DVD 2) 2007-08-21
    Burst Angel - East Meets West (DVD 3) 2005-09-13
    Burst Angel - East Meets West [Viridian Collection] (DVD 3) 2007-09-11
    Burst Angel - Hired Gun (DVD 4) 2005-10-25
    Burst Angel - Hired Gun [Viridian Collection] (DVD 4) 2007-09-11
    Burst Angel - Line in the Sand (DVD 5) 2005-12-06
    Burst Angel - Line in the Sand [Viridian Collection] (DVD 5) 2007-10-23
    Burst Angel - Guardian Angel (DVD 6) 2006-02-21
    Burst Angel - Guardian Angel [Viridian Collection] (DVD 6) 2007-10-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Ohata
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Scenario:
Fumihiko Shimo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 14, 24
)

Koichi Ohata (ep 23)
Masakazu Migita (ep 22)
Masaki Wachi (eps 21-22)
Masanao Akahoshi (ep 23)
Masashi Sogo (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-13, 16-18
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 20-21)
Rika Nakase (eps 5-6, 9, 15)
Takaaki Suzuki (ep 19)
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 14, 24
)

Seiji Sogo (ep 3)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Harada (eps 7-8, 16-17)
Ichigo Nasu (ep 15)
Isao Takayama (eps 6, 20)
Kobun Shizuno (ep 21)
Koichi Ohata (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-14, 20, 23-24
)

Masaya Suzuki (ep 18)
Shinichiro Aoki (ep 9)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 22)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 10)
Yasunori Urata (ep 3)
Yuichi Wada (eps 5, 18)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 19)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (eps 14, 19)
Hajime Tanaka (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 20, 24
)

Ichigo Nasu (ep 15)
Isao Takayama (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 17, 22
)

Kobun Shizuno (ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 11)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 9)
Yasunori Urata (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Yuichi Wada (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 18, 21
)

Art:
Aki Makoto (ED)
Yōji Nakaza (KUSANAGI; OP)
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (ep 9)
Hiraku Kaneko (eps 13, 15)
Hironori Hisashima (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 24
)

Kanetoshi Kamimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Kei Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 22, 24
)

Kenji Fukazawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Masami Suda (ep 7)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP; ED)
Takehiro Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21
)

Toyoaki Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 18, 21
)

Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 5)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 3)
Yuka Takemori (ep 23)
Yukio Takatsu (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yuta Suzuki (eps 13, 18, 21)
Mechanical design: Kanetake Ebikawa
Character Conceptual Design: Ugetsu Hakua
3D Director: Tomoaki Kaneko
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Co-Director: Kobun Shizuno
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
Producer:
Naomi Nishiguchi (TV Asahi)
Takashi Imamoto (G.D.H.)
Toshi Hatanaka
Toshio Hatanaka (IMAGICA Entertainment)

2D VFX:
Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO DIGIMATION; OP; ED)
Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; ep 23)
Harukata Kinoshita (GONZO DIGIMATION; OP; ep 1)
Hiroo Yoshioka (GONZO DIGIMATION; OP; eps 1, 23-24)
Hyeon Tae Seo (GONZO DIGIMATION; eps 5-8, 10-24)
Kenji Fujita (GONZO DIGIMATION; ep 4)
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; ep 23)
Naoki Kitamura (GONZO DIGIMATION; eps 1-8, 10-24)
Rikiya Matsushita (Big Bang; ep 9)
Shintaro Nakamura (GONZO DIGIMATION; eps 1-4, 23)
Shinya Katō (GONZO; ep 23)
Takashi Horiuchi (GONZO DIGIMATION; eps 2-6)
Takeo Ogiwara (GONZO DIGIMATION; ep 1)
Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO DIGIMATION; eps 1-8, 10-24)
Yasuhiro Obari (GONZO; ep 23)
Yuki Okita (Big Bang; ep 9)
Yuu Kikuchi (Big Bang; ep 9)
3D Animation:
Akihiko Yanomori (eps 2, 12)
Hideaki Takeda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 19-21, 24
)

Hideo Takagi (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)

Kazuhira Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 15, 20, 23-24
)

Masaru Yokohagi (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12-13
)

Naoki Ao (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 10, 16-17, 22-24
)

Reina Kawabata (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 15, 20, 23-24
)

Shinpei Ishikawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 16, 19-21, 24
)

Shinsaku Nagura (OP; 9 episodes
eps 3-6, 10, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Taketo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Tatsuya Kawano (ep 2)
Tomoaki Kaneko (ED)
Toshiaki Ihara (ep 1)
Yoji Nagasawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 12-13
)

Yoko Komatsubara (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13, 19-21, 23-24
)

Yoshikazu Kon (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12-13, 15, 20, 23-24
)

3D CG Supervision: Tomohiro Kawahara
3D Production:
Shinji Sano (eps 1-24)
Animation Cooperation: Osamu Horiuchi (ep 24)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 21)
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 24)
AR Recording:
Satoshi Yano (eps 3-4)
Shōji Hata (ep 22)
Sōshi Shiihara (eps 5-7)
Art Board:
Takeshi Itou
Takeshi Satou (KUSANAGI)
Art Cooperation: Tomoyuki Aoki (eps 18-20)
Assistant Director:
Yasunori Urata (eps 1-8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Ushijima
Background Art:
Byung No Yoo (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Cheon Bok Lee (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Ju Seon Cha (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Jung Ah Park (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Mi Jin Lee (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Nam-Joong Ryoung (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Nishiki Toyoshima (Boa '83; eps 1-24)
Noriko Ishiwata (Boa '83; eps 1-24)
Yoon-Mi Shin (Ani Village; eps 1-24)
Color Check: Koichi Furukawa (eps 7, 13)
Color Check Assistant: Masakazu Yoda (eps 21-22)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (Hal Film; ep 2)
Hitomi Ikeda (eps 5, 7)
Keiko Kai (eps 22, 24)
Koichi Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 16, 19
)

Koji Hamaoka (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 15, 18, 22-24
)

Megumi Nagasaka (ep 11)
Shiori Shōji (Mouse; ep 9)
Takashi Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Digital Effects: Masaya Suzuki (OP)
Digital Production Manager: Motoko Fujikuro
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Editing Assistant: Akinori Mishima
Effects Cooperation: Kobun Shizuno (ep 18)
Finish Animation:
Asami Inoue (Studio Ad)
Chizuko Kido (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Ikuko Kitagawa (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Keiko Kai (GONZO; ep 23)
Koichi Furukawa (GONZO DIGIMATION; ep 2)
Koji Hamaoka (AD Cosmo; 11 episodes
eps 4, 11-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Kumiko Anno (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Mami Inoue (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Masakazu Yoda (GONZO; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Megumi Koishikawa (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mitsuko Kanamori (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Nahoko Haku (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Naoyuki Watanabe (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Rika Dazai (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Takashi Kobayashi (AD Cosmo; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Takuya Satō (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Tomoya Ishikawa (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Yuji Takeda (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yuka Terasaki (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

In-Between Animation:
Akira Itō (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Hiroshi Hariki (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Kanta Suzuki (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Kazunari Miyake (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Kentaro Tokiwa (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mariko Itaya (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Masahiro Ikeda (Big Bang; ep 9)
Masahito Wada (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Masatake Matsubara (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Masayori Komine (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Mayumi Watanabe (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Mio Shinbo (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Ryō Matsushita (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Satoshi Nagura (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Shitsue Hasuda (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Susumu Matsunaga (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Tomoya Sato (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Tsutomu Takahashi (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yukari Takano (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Yusuke Sato (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yuusuke Saitou (AD Cosmo; 15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-15, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

In-Between Check:
Dai Nishino (ep 9)
Kosuke Yokoshima (ep 7)
Masayori Komine (ep 5)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1-2)
Susumu Matsunaga (19 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (19 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Asako Nishida (ep 13)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 1)
Chieko Abe (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 9)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 2, 13, 24)
Dai Nishino (ep 9)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 2)
Eiji Shirai (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Fumiko Yoshida (ep 13)
Fumino Fujii (ep 3)
Goro Taki (eps 13, 24)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1)
Hideki Takahara (eps 1, 24)
Hideo Maru (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Hideto Komori (OP)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 16)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 11)
Hiraku Kaneko (eps 10, 22)
Hiroaki Konno (ep 9)
Hirofumi Takano (ep 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Hironori Hisashima (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 18
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 11, 16, 21)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 16)
Hiroya Iijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 24
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 24
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 19)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 13, 24)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 1)
Iwao Teraoka (AD Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Jun Nakai (ep 3)
Jun Takagi (ep 18)
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21
)

Junko Watanabe (eps 2, 22, 24)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 3, 15, 24)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 13, 19)
Kaoru Miura (eps 1, 11)
Katsumi Hiroe (eps 16, 21)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 2, 13)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 13)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 9)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 2)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 13, 19)
Kazuyuki Asaga (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Keiichi Honda (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Kenji Fukazawa (AD Cosmo; eps 3-4, 8)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 1, 19)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 14)
Makoto Oda (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Makoto Ozawa (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 16)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 18)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 13)
Mariko Aikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Masaaki Sakurai (OP)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 1)
Masami Suda (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 9)
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Masaru Kimura (OP)
Masaru Suzuki (ep 9)
Masaru Yamada (eps 1, 13, 19)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 16)
Mayumi Oda (ep 1)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 2)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 3)
Misao Abe (OP)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 14, 18, 22)
Nozomu Abe (eps 3, 14, 22)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP; ED)
Rika Kanno (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Riwako Matsui (ep 13)
Satomi Matsuura (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Satoru Fujimoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 1-2, 24)
Sayaka Hitomi (eps 13, 19)
Seiji Masuda (ep 1)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 1)
Seizo Toma (ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (ep 15)
Shigeki Sato (ep 1)
Shigeru Ishii (ep 9)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 11)
Shinji Nagata (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Shinjiro Mogi (ep 2)
Shoichi Masuo (eps 13, 18)
Shouji Endo (eps 14, 18)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 22)
Suguru Iijima (ep 18)
Suzu Kobayashi (ep 2)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 24)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 11, 16, 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 11, 16, 21)
Takashi Igari (ep 11)
Takashi Kumazen (OP)
Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 24
)

Takashi Murai (eps 2, 22)
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Takehiro Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Takeshi Kusaka (eps 11, 16)
Takeyuki Mizumura (OP; eps 1, 18, 22)
Tatsuya Urano (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Teru Goto (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1-2, 13)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 17, 24
)

Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 16, 21, 24)
Yasuhide Yoshida (eps 10, 14, 24)
Yasuko Chiba (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yasuko Higuchi (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 24)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 14, 18, 24)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio Ad; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 3)
Youki Ebisu (eps 3, 14, 24)
Young Hoon Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 24)
Young Sik Hwang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 24)
Yousuke Nakajima (ep 16)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Yuichi Tanaka (OP)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 13)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 19)
Yuka Takashina (ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (AD Cosmo; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yukihiro Makino (ep 11)
Yukiko Muta (ep 9)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 9)
Yuta Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Literature Setting: Takaaki Suzuki
Mecha Design Cooperation: Yoshiaki Harada (eps 22-23)
Monitor Graphics: Natsuko Satou
Monster Design: Yoshiaki Harada (eps 4-7, 14-17)
Monster Effects:
Masaya Suzuki (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Aoki (ep 17)
Music Performance:
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Kouichirou Tashiro (Acoustic Guitar)
Marie Oishi (Vibraphone, Percussion)
Masaaki Iizuka (Electric Guitar)
Masahiro Itami (Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar)
Masara Nishida (Bass Guitar, Synthesizer, Acoustic Piano, Whistling, Acoustic Guitar)
Reichi (Drums)
Vagabond Suzuki (Bass)
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Online Editor:
Shigenobu Ogata (Video Tech)
Shūsuke Suzuki (Video Tech; 9 episodes
eps 15-19, 21-24
)

Yusuke Kanno (Video Tech; eps 1-14)
Photography Collaboration: Yoshitaka Nagaoka (Studio CATS; ep 11)
Planning:
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA Entertainment)
Shinichiro Ishikawa (G.D.H.)
Shouji Murahama (G.D.H.)
Planning Cooperation: Takayasu Hatano
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Akiyama (eps 11, 16, 21)
Kousuke Onizuka (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Masashi Otokawa (ep 10)
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 19, 24)
Shinji Sano (eps 3-4)
Takako Fujikawa (ep 8)
Tetsurō Haraya (ep 9)
Tsunenobu Suzuki (ep 12)
Yoichiro Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 22
)

Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio Ad; eps 5, 7)
Yukihiko Asaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 14, 18, 22)
Production Design: Seiji Uda
Production Desk: Masashi Otokawa
Production manager: Koji Kajita
Recording:
Satoshi Uno
Satoshi Yano (eps 1-2)
Shōji Hata (eps 3-24)
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Setting Production:
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 1-12)
Shinji Sano
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada
Sound Production Desk: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (OP; ED)
Storyboard Cooperation: Seiji Uda (eps 4, 12-13)
Sub-Character Design:
Akio Kawamura (ep 9)
Hironori Hisashima (eps 7, 11, 19)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 4, 6-8, 20)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 21)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Kameda (eps 5-6)
Sub-mechanical Design: Yūichi Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Technical Director:
Masanori Suzuki
Masaya Suzuki
Theme Song Performance:
Akeno Watanabe (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Megumi Toyoguchi (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Mikako Takahashi (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Rie Tanaka (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Visual Works:
Mina Nagaoka (eps 17-24)
Noriko Masuko (eps 1-14)
Yuichi Furuichi
Rie Tanaka as Sei
Yūji Ueda as Kyohei Tachibana

Katsuhisa Houki as Ishihara
Kyoko Hikami as Maria
Risa Hayamizu as Takane
Susumu Chiba as Hayao Ichimonji
Tadahisa Saizen as Narrator
Takayuki Sugo as Leo Jinno
Yukitoshi Hori as Ricky Glenford

Chiaki Osawa as Classmate (eps 5-6)
Dai Matsumoto as
Announcer (ep 23)
RAPT Executive (ep 21)
Siberia Doctor (ep 18)
Daisuke Kirii as
Doorman (ep 9)
Road Raider (ep 20)
Daisuke Ono as Surfer (ep 15)
Eiji Hanawa as Ratman Pilot (ep 4)
Eiji Itō as Homeless Man (ep 8)
Fuuko Shinomiya as Fish Shop Lady (ep 12)
Hideaki Nonaka as Samurai (ep 16)
Hidenari Ugaki as Homeless Man (ep 8)
Hideyuki Umezu as Scientist (ep 14)
Hikaru Hanada as Homeless Man (ep 8)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Peter (ep 14)
Scientist (eps 22-23)
Hiroshi Naka as Head Scientist (ep 20)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Mr. Fudo (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Yokoo as RAPT Captain (ep 4)
Hisao Egawa as Eiji (ep 18)
Hitomi as Mika (ep 20)
Jin Horikawa as Estrada (ep 11)
Jiro Saito as Bailan Director (ep 21)
Junichi Suwabe as Monitor Man (ep 10)
Kana Ueda as Youko
Kaoru Morota as Chie (ep 13)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Lee (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Chief Katsu
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as Henchman
Kei Kobayashi as
Channel 11 Anchor (ep 4)
Classmate (eps 5-6)
Dorothy (ep 14)
Hongō Sensei
Ishihara's Secretary (ep 20)
Kidnapped Girl (ep 7)
Quinn (eps 22-23)
Senior Student (ep 6)
Stephanie (ep 9)
Tour Guide (ep 19)
Ken Narita as Tour Queen (ep 10)
Kenji Nomura as Researcher (ep 4)
Kentaro Ito as Surfer (ep 15)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Laoban
Koichi Sakaguchi as Announcer (ep 19)
Kōji Ishii as Masayan
Kousuke Okano as Monitor Man (ep 10)
Kozue Yoshizumi as Shirley (ep 14)
Kumi Yamakado as Female Student D
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Operator (ep 24)
Mahiru Konno as
Announcer
Teacher (eps 5-6)
Marina Ono as Shiho Kazami
Masao Harada as Samurai (ep 16)
Masato Funaki as Bootlegger (ep 14)
Masatsugu Hamano as Bailan Bodyguard (ep 7)
Masaya Onosaka as Azuma Iriki
Masayuki Nakata as
Guest A
Policeman B
Masayuki Omoro as Sam (ep 14)
Masuo Amada as Tetsuzou
Mayumi Asano as Lava (ep 14)
Mie Sonozaki as Nadeshiko
Naoki Makishima as Monitor Man (ep 10)
Osamu Ryuutani as Homeless Man (ep 8)
Sachi Matsumoto as Charlie (ep 14)
Sayaka Ohara as Angelique
Shigenori Sōya as Taxi Driver (ep 3)
Shintarou Oohata as Scientist (ep 20)
Tadahisa Saizen as Scientist (eps 22-23)
Takanori Hoshino as
Henchman
Shibuya Leader
Takashi Nagasako as Yakuza (ep 18)
Takaya Kuroda as
Hiroki Machikata / Kibei (ep 1 and 19)
Mafia Boss
Takayasu Usui as RAPT Commander
Takayuki Ayanogi as
Henchman
Monitor Man (ep 10)
Takeharu Onishi as Yakuza (ep 18)
Takehiro Murozono as News Announcer (ep 24)
Takuma Suzuki as Scholar (ep 19)
Takuma Takewaka as Lang
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as John (ep 9)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Scientist (ep 20)
Tetsu Inada as Bailan Spy (ep 9)
Tetsuo Mizutori as Tsubaki Boss (ep 18)
Tohru Furusawa as Shibuya Boss (ep 2)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Surfer (ep 15)
Tomohisa Asou as Bailan Engineer (ep 7)
Tomoko Hayashi as Gamer Boy (ep 10)
Tomoko Naka as Girl (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kōno as Director (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Ryoto (eps 3-4)
Tomoyuki Terai as
Megarider
Tatsuya (ep 20)
Toru Ohkawa as Wanted Man (ep 16)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Akio Fudo (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Takishita as Instructor (ep 6)
Wataru Takagi as Wong
Yōji Ueda as Salesclerk (ep 14)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Researcher (ep 4)
Yu Kobayashi as
Classmate (eps 5-6)
Senior Student (ep 6)
Yūji Ueda as Coffee Machine (ep 14)
Yuka Komatsu as Girl (ep 8)
Yuko Nagashima as Milly (ep 13)
Yuko Tachibana as Girl (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2D VFX: Big Bang (ep 9)
Advertisement Collaboration: GDH International
Animation Production: GONZO
Backgrounds:
Ani Village (all eps)
Boa '83 (all eps)
Finish Animation:
AD Cosmo (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Ad Cosmos (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Big Bang (ep 9)
Fuminari Animation (ep 22)
G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Mouse (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1-2, 23-24)
Studio Add (eps 1, 5, 7)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 13)
Studio Koneko (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13-16, 18
)

Uni Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13-16, 18, 22-23
)

White Line (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 23
)

In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Ad Cosmos (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-24
)

Animation House (ep 9)
Big Bang (ep 9)
Frontline (ep 5)
Fuminari Animation (ep 22)
G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Mouse (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 7)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1-2, 23-24)
Studio Add (eps 1, 5, 7)
Studio Koneko (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 13-16, 18
)

TNK (ep 5)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 13)
Uni Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13-16, 18, 22-23
)

White Line (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 23
)

Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Studio Angle (ep 24)
Anime R (eps 11, 21)
Fuminari Animation (ep 22)
G&G Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 19, 21
)

Studio Add (eps 5, 7)
Studio Cashew (eps 1, 15)
Studio Gash (eps 1, 15)
Studio Koneko (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13-15, 17, 19
)

Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 21
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 21)
Uni Animation (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14-18, 22
)

White Line (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-17, 22-23
)

Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Original Creator: GONZO
Photography COllaboration:
Animation Film (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 23
)

Big Bang (eps 1-3)
BONES (eps 6, 24)
Buyuu (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12-14, 16-17, 19, 22, 24
)

D's Lab (eps 21-24)
Makotokuukan (10 episodes
eps 3-7, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Raretrick (ep 20)
Reartrick (ep 20)
Shinkuukan (10 episodes
eps 3-7, 11, 13, 15-17
)

Studio Elle (18 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-16, 18-20, 22, 24
)

Synergy Japan (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-15, 17, 20
)

T. Nishimura (ep 19)
T. Zlab (eps 21-24)
T2 Studio (ep 20)
Trans Arts, Co. (eps 17, 22-23)
Planning: GONZO
Planning Cooperation:
Asatsu-DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Planning Production Cooperation:
Asatsu-DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Production Cooperation: Big Bang (ep 9)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
Assistant Video Editing: Jessie Mancilla
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Blu-Ray Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (Blu-Ray Collection)
Christine Bertolino (Blu-Ray Collection)
DJ Fonner (Blu-Ray Collection)
Jason Gee
Jesse Kirstein
Kris Bryan
Rob Schindlbeck
Closing Theme Lyrics: Evan Jones
Commentary:
Alison Viktorin (eps 10, 24)
Caitlin Glass (ep 13)
Christopher Bevins (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13, 17, 24
)

Clarine Harp (eps 8, 24)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 17)
Daniel Mancilla (ep 4)
Greg Ayres (ep 10)
Jamie Marchi (eps 4, 24)
Mike McFarland (ep 10)
Monica Rial (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 24
)

DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Carly Hunter
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Watson
Clarine Harp
Line Producer: Justin Cook
Menu Audio:
Jim Welch (Blu-Ray Collection)
Matt Chaney
Matthew Piersall
Menu Design:
Michelle Alexander
Walter Parenton (Blu-Ray Collection)
Production Coordination: Neil Weathersbee
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile
Subtitling:
Brandy Richmond (Blu-Ray Collection)
Brian Thomas (Blu-Ray Collection)
Shojin Bateman (Blu-Ray Collection)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Theme Song Performance: Caitlin Glass (ED)
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Clarine Harp as Sei
Greg Ayres as Kyohei Tachibana
Jamie Marchi as Meg
Monica Rial as Jo

Caitlin Glass as Takane
David Trosko as Hayao Ichimonji
Jerry Russell as Governor Glenford
Kent Williams as Ishihara
Luci Christian as Shiho Kazami
Mike McFarland as Leo Jinno
R Bruce Elliott as Narrator

Aaron Dismuke as Charlie (ep 14)
Adrian Cook as Kid B (ep 15)
Andrew Chandler as Mac (eps 3-4)
Andrew Haskett as Director (ep 19)
Anthony Bowling as Tatsuya (ep 20)
Ashley Moynihan as Shirley (ep 14)
Barry Yandell as Scientist (ep 20)
Bill Flynn as Laoban (ep 9)
Bob Carter as Sam (ep 14)
Brad Jackson as Old Man Lee (ep 9)
Brice Armstrong as Chief Katsu (eps 12-13, 22)
Brina Palencia as Female News Anchor
Charlet DuPar as Dorothy (ep 14)
Chris Cason as Announcer (ep 19)
Chris Patton as Eiji (ep 18)
Chris Sabat as Azuma Iriki
Christopher Bevins as Nose Ring (ep 19)
Chuck Huber as Wong (eps 3-4)
Cynthia Cranz as Mika (ep 20)
Dave Trosko as Spike
Doug Burks as Lab Assistant A (ep 20)
Elise Baughman as Angelique (eps 5-6)
Grant James as Doctor (ep 18)
Greg Dulcie as Yakuza Boss (ep 18)
Gwendolyn Lau as Lava (ep 14)
Jay Klein as Lee Harvey (ep 21)
Jeff Johnson as Lab Assistant B (ep 20)
Jeremy Inman as Mega Rider (ep 11)
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Thug Boss
Jerry Russell as Estrada (ep 11)
Jessica Dismuke as Kazami (ep 7)
John Burgmeier as Hiroki (ep 19)
John Swasey as Professor (eps 21-22)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Akio (ep 18)
Jonathan C. Osborne as Wanted Man
Josh Martin as Warrior A (ep 16)
Justin Pate as Kid A (ep 15)
Kate Oxley as Tour Guide (ep 19)
Kyle Hebert as Masa-yan
Laura Bailey as Nadesico (eps 5-6)
Leah Clark as Daughter (ep 14)
Linda Young as Dr. Quinn (eps 22-23)
Luci Christian as Milly (ep 13)
Mark Stoddard as Yakuza Boss
Meredith McCoy as Yoko (eps 5-6)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Jay (ep 9)
Phil Parsons as Tetsuzo (eps 11-13)
Randy Tallman as Doctor (ep 19)
Robert Colin as Warrior B (ep 16)
Robert McCollum as Liang (eps 3-4)
Stephanie Young as Sam's Wife (ep 14)
Wendy Powell as Ms. Hongo
Z. Charles Bolton as Kid C (ep 15)

English companies
Blu-Ray Authoring: FUNimation Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Animax South Africa
FUNimation Channel
Okto (Singapore - as Arts Central)
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Austrailia)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Post Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio: FUNimation Studios
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Véronique Fyon
Translation:
Alain Roy
Kinuko Kasai

ADR Adaptation: Helene Vanura
ADR Engineer: Frederic Legrand
Christophe Hespel as Kyohei Tachibana
Maia Baran as Amy
French companies
Distributor: Asian Star
Dubbing: NDE Production
Subtitles: C.M.C.
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Franklin Zambrano

Screen Inserts: Juan José Moscoso (Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Meg (Spain dub)
Eva Ordeig as Amy (Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro as Kyohei Tachibana (Spain dub)
Leisha Medina as Amy
Susana Damas as Jo (Spain dub)

Carlos Lladó as Hayao Ichimonji (Spain dub)
Dori Cano as Takane Katsu (Spain dub)
Ivette García as Maria
J. Ignacio Latorre as Leo Jinno (Spain dub)
Juan José Moscoso as Ricky Glenford (Spain dub)
Lidia Camino as Maria (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Ishihara (Spain dub)

Adolfo Nittoli as Glenford
Daniel Jiménez as Takane's father
Héctor Indriago as Kyohei Tachibana
Luis Pérez Pons as Old man (ep 13)
Rebeca Aponte as Angelique
Valeria Castillo as Takane

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Estudios Lain (LatinAmerican dub)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Semeraro

Editorial Coordination: Luca Ficarelli
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from May 2008)
GXT (from 5 June 2006)
You & Me (from 5 April 2011)
Distributor: Panini Video Italia
German cast
German staff
Art Director: Mario Carticalli
Additional Recording Engineer:
Jörg Friese
Richard Westerhaus
Thomas Gesell
Cover Art: Nocola Spana
Dialoge Writer And Voice Director: Christian Schneider
Editor Coordinator:
Lisa Pancaldi
Verene Müller
Editor-in-Chief: Tony Verdini
Licensing Coordinator: Elisa Panzini
Managing Director: Frank Zomerdijk
Marketing Assistent: Thorsten Heitholt
Marketing Manager: Wolfgang Schäfer
Mixing And Postproduction Engineer: Willi Grossmann
Project Supervision: Mattia Del Corno
Publishing Director: Marco M.Lupoi
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-10-27)
Distributor:
Nipponart
Panini Video
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
DVD Authoring: DVDesign GmbH
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: 2*2
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as Meg
Louie Paraboles as Kyohei Tachibana
Marvi Medina as Jo
Rona Aguilar as Amy
Rose Barin as Sei

Grace Cornel as Takane
Rona Aguilar as
Angelique
Shiho Kazami (ep 7)
Rose Barin as Yoko (eps 5-6)
Rowena Benavidez as Nadesico (eps 5-6)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
QTV Channel 11 (20 eps. Unfinished)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Roberto Leite as Kyohei Tachibana

César Marchetti as Leo Jinno
Gileno Santoro as Ishihara
Suzy Pereira as Takane
Tatiane Keplmair as Maria
Walter Cruz as Ricky Glenford

Affonso Amajones as Lee Yang (eps 3-4)
Alfredo Rollo as Akio Fudo (ep 18)
Antônio Moreno as Chefe Ozaka Katsu (eps 12-13)
Emerson Caperbat as
Ryoto (eps 3-4)
Sam (ep 14)
Fábio Moura as
Anthony Wong (eps 3-4)
Eiji (ep 18)
Fernanda Bullara as
Milly
Milly, filha de Masayan (ep 13)
Youko (eps 5-6)
Figueira Júnior as Tatsuya (ep 20)
Gilberto Baroli as
Chefão de Tsubaki (ep 18)
Lee (ep 9)
Gileno Santoro as Sr. Fudo (ep 18)
Guilherme Lopes as
Chefão de Shibuya (ep 2)
Masayan (eps 11-12)
Hélio Vaccari as Mestre Laoban (ep 9)
Leonardo Camilo as Azuma Iriki (eps 11-13)
Letícia Quinto as Angelique (eps 5-6)
Márcio Araújo as Jei Kokuren (ep 9)
Nestor Chiesse as Peter (ep 14)
Ricardo Sawaya as Tour Queen (ep 10)
Sidney Lilla as
Máquina de Café (ep 14)
Megarider (ep 11)
Taxista (ep 3)
Suzy Pereira as Garota raptada (ep 7)
Tatiane Keplmair as Shiho Kazami (ep 7)
Walter Cruz as Doutor da Sibéria (ep 18)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
SIC Radical (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology