×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Brice ARMSTRONG

Birth name: Brice Weeks Armstrong
Date of birth: 1936-01-03
Hometown: Dallas, TX, USA (birthplace)
Chronology:
(2004) Inducted into the Texas Radio Hall of Fame
(2009) Retired from voice acting.
Date of death: 2020-01-10
Non-anime roles:
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Harukanaru Densetsu" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! Meteor" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! NEO" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling!" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors 2" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors" (VG)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Kagan Elite in "Bloodrayne 2" (VG)
Lord Slug in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! Meteor" (VG)
Lord Slug in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! NEO" (VG)
Narrator in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Senbe Norimaki in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! Meteor" (VG)
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball (TV) : Special Thanks To (DVD Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Igari
Basilisk (TV) as Lord Ieyasu
Blue Gender (TV); Chairman Victor
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Council Member D
Burst Angel (TV) as Chief Katsu (eps 12-13, 22)
Case Closed (TV); Einstein Achurbee (ep 52); Foster Drake (eps 91-92); Gregor (ep 22); Hotel Owner (ep 29); Jinnai (ep 76); Nick Weldon (ep 55); Owner (ep 29); Robert Gilmore (ep 40); Samuel Sebastian; Shane (ep 47); Theodore Kinsella (eps 11-12)
Desert Punk (TV) (ep 15)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Ahab (ep 126); Airline Pilot (ep 83); Begging Farmer (ep 112); Boar Patient (ep 89); Burka (villager; ep 79); Chappa's Disciple (eps 103, 126); Construction Worker B (ep 18); Crocodile Challenger (ep 72); Demon (ep 102); Escaped Convict (ep 123); Fiend Villager D (ep 81); Fire Mountain Villager B (ep 149); Giran's Follower A (ep 29); Gorilla Fighter (ep 17); Green Hat Spectator (ep 24); Hippo Spectator (ep 101); Ice Cream Vendor (ep 90); Jebediah (ep 123); KBC Anchor (ep 124); Money Counter on Toilet (ep 87); Murasaki's Challenger B (ep 37); Nam's Father (eps 22, 25, 29); Narrator (FUNimation dub); Officer (ep 107); Old Man (ep 35); Pamput's Opponent (ep 103); Piccolo's Opponent (ep 135); Pinfu's Father (ep 82); Professional Boxer C (ep 33); Rabbit One (ep 9); Radio Announcer (ep 107); Red Ribbon Brigade Leader (ep 66); Red Ribbon Survivor C (walla; ep 68); Referee (ep 107); Refreshments Man (ep 25); RIOT Officer (ep 117); Senbei Norimaki (eps 55-57); Ship Captain (ep 84); Shipmate A (ep 84); Shocked Silver Corp Soldier (ep 33); Silver Corp Soldier D (ep 32); Tien's Supporter A (ep 100); Tiger Debt Collector (ep 83); Tournament Sponsor (eps 87-88); TV Anchor (ep 118); White Corp Tank Gunner (walla; ep 35)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) (eps 40, 43); Bank Robber (ep 1); Legal Adviser (ep 2); Old Man (ep 50); Reporter (ep 42); Robber 1 (ep 26) ; Sugoro; Wrestler (ep 41)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Doctor; Lord Yao (Demon King)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Narrator
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Captain Ginyu (FUNimation re-dub); Exterminated Man (ep 256); Monk Doctor (uncredited; eps 217-218); Papa Pterodactyl (uncredited; ep 220); Satan City Chief of Police (uncredited; ep 217); Satan City Cop C (uncredited; ep 217); Sue's Husband (uncredited; old man on bus; ep 201); TV Anchor (ep 46); Young Spectator (ep 219)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Intergalactic Fighters; Udoh
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Captain Ginyu
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Lord Slug
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Radio Voice (uncredited)
Fruits Basket (TV); Grandfather; Market Promoter (ep 9); Product Announcement (ep 8); Station Attendant (ep 18); Waiter (ep 14)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Tim Marcoh
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Whitman (ep 8)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Igari
Kiddy Grade (TV) (eps 17-18); Inspector; Robo Butler
Kodocha (TV)
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Chin Chin Chou; Losing Betting Man
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Douglas
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as DGSN Walla; Dolune; Elder
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Brad
Samurai 7 (TV) as Masamune
Spiral (TV) as Raizou Shiranagatani
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Apparitions Gang Walla (ep 23); Blue Demon (ep 33); Demon Slummer D (walla; ep 28); English Teacher (ep 4); Frantic Ogre B (ep 2); Hungry Demon Spectator (ep 29); Impatient Spectator B (walla; ep 28); Kasanegafuchi Jr. High Student A (ep 3); Kuroda (ep 10); Kyushu Mountain Man B (ep 9); Little Purple Demon (ep 33); Master Metamira; Nurukawa (Black Black Club member); Ogre (ep 2); Ogre Mascot (ep 22); Ship Captain (ep 26); Street Gangster B (ep 67); The Principal; Topaz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none