×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kiddy Grade (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
キディ・グレイド (Japanese)
天使特警 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: police, space
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © gimik•GONZO•GOTT
Plot Summary: After fighting in numerous interstellar wars, mankind forms the Galactic Union to bring stability and to prevent conflicts between different planets. However, disputes between members of the union itself persists. In the Star Century year 0165, the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT) was formed. This organization utilizes the superpowered ES taskforce to maintain order. Eclair and Lumiere are two low-ranking ES members who carry out missions for GOTT. However, as they begin to see more and more of the galaxy, they soon realize that what they know about GOTT, the Galactic Union, and even themselves might not be all there is to it...
Watch Kiddy Grade on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, JustWatch
User Ratings: 1568 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 94 votes (sub:53, dub:34, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 238 votes (sub:118, dub:108, raw:4, ?:2, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 423 votes (sub:233, dub:172, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 368 votes (sub:232, dub:125, ?:3, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 207 votes (sub:135, dub:63, edit.dub:2, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
3 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 104 votes (sub:75, dub:24, edit.dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 46 votes (sub:32, dub:14)
 Weak: 46 votes (sub:33, dub:12, raw:1)
 Bad: 32 votes (sub:22, dub:9, ?:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3287 users, rank: #316 (of 9609)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.139 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8214, rank: #3169 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.050 (Good), rank: #3340 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 4.09)
Bayesian estimate: 7.054 (Good), rank: #3160 (of 7379)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2002-10-08 to 2003-03-18
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Mirai no Kioku (未來の記憶; Future's Memory)" by Yuka
Ending Theme:
"Future" by Little Viking
Insert song:
"Hoshizora no Yurikago" (星空のゆりかご) by Ikuko
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 31
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 8
Reviews:
Kiddy Grade DVD (Feb 5, 2008)
Kiddy Grade DVD 4 (Sep 11, 2004)
Kiddy Grade DVD 1 (Mar 5, 2004)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Kiddy Grade Digest Movies (Feb 12, 2007)
Kiddy Grade 2 (Oct 3, 2006)
IFilm Anime (Nov 2, 2005)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
FUNimation Job Opening (May 1, 2004)
FUNimation (Apr 22, 2004)
New Contest (Feb 16, 2004)
Kiddy Grade Trailer (Jan 9, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
FUNimation (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection 2] (DVD) delayed/cancelled
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-01-22 (from $16.63)
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2011-05-10 (from $27.49)
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $19.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $3.25)
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox w/ Ballcap [Limited Edition] (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $34.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Pieces of the Past (DVD 2) 2004-03-23 (from $6.78)
    Kiddy Grade - Lies Beneath (DVD 3) 2004-05-04 (from $9.16)
    Kiddy Grade - The Present Future (DVD 4) 2004-06-08 (from $9.98)
    Kiddy Grade - The Freedom of Truth (DVD 5) 2004-07-27 (from $4.45)
    Kiddy Grade - Mirror Image (DVD 6) 2004-09-07 (from $29.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Lurking Shadows (DVD 7) 2004-10-19 (from $9.01)
    Kiddy Grade - Emerging Anew (DVD 8) 2004-11-30 (from $12.78)
    Kiddy Grade - File 1 (DVD 1-2) 2005-11-22 (from $12.50)
    Kiddy Grade - Box Set (DVD 1-8) 2006-07-11 (from $8.50)
    Kiddy Grade - File 2 (DVD 3-4) 2005-11-22 (from $9.50)
    Kiddy Grade - File 3 (DVD 5-6) 2006-01-03 (from $13.98)
    Kiddy Grade - File 4 (DVD 7-8) 2006-01-03 (from $12.50)
DVD (Region 2)
    Kiddy Grade - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiji Gotō
Series Composition: Hidefumi Kimura
Script:
Akihiko Inari (ep 4)
Fumihiko Shimo (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 18
)

Hidefumi Kimura (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 15-17, 20-24
)

Hiroshi Takashige (ep 14)
Masashi Sogo (eps 9, 12, 19)
Storyboard:
Fuyu Kuroki (ep 12)
Goro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Hidefumi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 20
)

Hiroyuki Kakudō (ep 10)
Itsurō Kawasaki (ep 5)
Keiji Gotō (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 24
)

Manabu Ono (eps 13, 18)
Naori Hiraki (ep 10)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 21)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 7)
Shinji Yamada (ep 3)
Shōichi Masuo (ep 14)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 14, 20)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)
Keiji Gotō (OP; ED; eps 1, 24)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 8, 15, 22)
Masashi Ishihama (under penname 右湊具央; ep 2)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 5)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 17, 23)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 21)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19)
Takashi Yamana (eps 10, 18)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7)
Toyokazu Sakai (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 11)
Yuichi Wada (ep 6)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13)
Yutaka Takeda (eps 9, 16)
Character Design: Megumi Kadonosono
Chief Animation Director:
Megumi Kadonosono (13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Yuka Takashina (eps 13, 21)
Animation Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 7)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 16, 18, 22)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 5, 15, 24)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 4, 14)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 13)
Kouji Akitaka (ep 19)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 6)
Masanori Ishioka (ep 2)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP; ED; ep 1)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 12)
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 21)
Shuuichi Kitaoka (ep 10)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 4, 15, 24)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (ep 9)
Yūdai Suzuki (eps 10, 15)
Yuka Takashina (ep 9)
3D Director: Yoko Komatsubara
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Shuichi Heishi
Producer:
Go Haruna (Fuji TV)
Seiichi Hachiya (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shinichirō Ishikawa (GDH)
Toshio Hatanaka (IMAGICA)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)

3D CG:
Hiroaki Matsuura (eps 1, 5)
Yoko Komatsubara (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Art Manager:
Joji Unoguchi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Tomomi Kato (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 12, 14-15)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 3)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 9, 15)
Kōdai Iwata (ep 9)
Kōji Iwai (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 12, 14
)

Munetaka Abe (ep 19)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 14)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 3-4)
Shūji Nakanishi (ep 10)
Taka Sato (ep 3)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 7, 9)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 19)
Yūdai Suzuki (eps 2, 19)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 14)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 3, 10)
Yuka Takashina (eps 3-4)
Assistant producer: Takashi Tachizaki
Background Art:
Byung No Yoo (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Cheon Bok Lee (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Eun-Kyoung Cho (Ani Village; ep 17)
Fumie Kawai (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Hachidai Takayama (Production Ai; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 21, 24
)

Harue Iwai (Production Ai; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Haruka Ohsawa (Production Ai; 12 episodes
eps 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Joji Unoguchi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Jung Ah Park (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; eps 16, 18-19)
Kaori Motojima (Production Ai; 9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16
)

Kiyoko Kanno (Production Ai; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 18-19
)

Kuniko Miyake (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Megumi Ogawa (Production Ai; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 13, 15, 22
)

Miyuki Hiratoko (ep 23)
Mutsuo Shinohara (ep 23)
Naoki Hosokawa (ep 23)
Noriko Ishiwata (Boa '83; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Riko Sudo (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shin Watanabe (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shin'ichirō Uchiyama (Production Ai; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shizuko Uehara (ep 23)
Sun Yeo Heo (Ani Village; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Tetsuo Iguchi (Production Ai; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production Ai; ep 12)
Toshikazu Ishiwata (Boa '83; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Wakaba Okamoto (Production Ai; eps 3, 16, 21)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yoon-Mi Shin (Ani Village; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Yoshimi Umino (Production Ai; eps 1-2, 22)
Yukiko Nakayama (Production Ai; 12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10, 15, 22, 24
)

Background Scan:
Noriko Masuko (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Noriyuki Ootorii (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Yuichi Furuichi (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Clean-Up Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Asako Aisawa (ep 11)
Atsuno Ueba (ep 11)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 13)
Emi Ebisu (ep 11)
Eriko Murata (eps 5, 24)
Eun Ha Song (Ani Village; ep 17)
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; ep 13)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; ep 13)
Hiromi Yao (ep 11)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Hitomi Imaizumi (eps 11, 23)
Hitomi Sano (ep 21)
Hye Ran Hwang (Ani Village; ep 17)
Ikuko Kitagawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Hyun Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Jug Hyun Jung (ANIK; ep 13)
Jung Suk Yoon (ANIK; ep 13)
Kana Miyata (eps 11, 23)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 13)
Kaori Kuribayashi (eps 11, 23)
Keiko Kai (ep 21)
Kim Hee Ryu (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kim Hye Jung (Ani Village; ep 17)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 24)
Koji Hamaoka (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mae Il Rim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Mami Inoue (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mariko Nishizawa (eps 11, 23)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mayumi Nakagami (ep 11)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Megumi Koishikawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Mi Ran Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Min Sung Kim (ANIK; ep 13)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; ep 13)
Mitsuko Kanamori (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Myoung Hee Park (Ani Village; ep 17)
Na Young Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Nahoko Haku (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Naoya Imamura (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Oh Sook Kwon (Ani Village; ep 17)
Sachie Tsuda (eps 11, 23)
Takae Iijima (eps 1, 24)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 15)
Toshie Suzuki (eps 21, 24)
Yuka Terasaki (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; ep 13)
Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 6)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 6)
Eri Suzuki (eps 7, 14, 20)
Eriko Murata (eps 3-4)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (eps 5-6)
Koichi Furukawa (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 14, 19
)

Takae Iijima (ep 20)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 8)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Toshie Suzuki (ep 3)
Color design:
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1-24)
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 6)
Atsuko Imai (ep 4)
Eri Suzuki (eps 7, 14, 20)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (eps 3, 9)
Kei Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 22
)

Rie Takagi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Sayuri Okada (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 21
)

Shuji Kamimura (ep 13)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 2, 8, 15)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Cooperation: Hiroshi Matsumura
Design:
Kazuo Sakai (ep 4)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Shinji Yamada (ep 3)
Yuji Hosogoe (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Editing Assistant:
Kiyoshi Hirose (eps 2-24)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Arikui Fujimaru (ep 12)
Atsuko Ishida (ep 9)
Bow Ditama (ep 21)
Dr. Moro (ep 17)
Hidefumi Kimura (ep 22)
HIYOHIYO (ep 18)
Kaori Mizuhashi (ep 3)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 7)
Keiji Gotō (ep 24)
Kenichi Muraeda (ep 11)
Kenichi Sonoda (ep 10)
Kouji Ogata (ep 2)
Mamoru Yokota (ep 13)
Masahisa Suzuki (ep 23)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 1)
Muttri Moony (ep 15)
Poyoyon Rock (ep 16)
Ryōji Minagawa (ep 14)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 4)
Taku Koide (ep 20)
TONO (ep 6)
Toshihiro Ono (ep 19)
Yoshitsune Izuna (ep 5)
Yuiko Tokumi (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Akihiro Yamamoto (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 13)
Chieko Abe (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Chitose Nakamine (ep 11)
Chiyo Kurita (ep 11)
Chiyoko Ueno (ep 23)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; ep 13)
Eiji Shirai (eps 3-4, 21, 24)
Futoshi Nishiya (ep 23)
Hee Kyung Park (Ani Village; ep 17)
Hiromi Itō (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (eps 1, 14, 24)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 21, 24)
Iku Kudo (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Jun Hyun (Ani Village; ep 17)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; ep 13)
Jung Soon Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kenji Murakami (ep 11)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 15, 21, 24)
Kimiyo Nakamura (ep 23)
Kōichi Shimoda (ep 3)
Kug Hwa Bang (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kumiko Ōta (ep 3)
Masaharu Watanabe (ep 11)
Masato Fukushima (ep 23)
Masayori Komine (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mayumi Ise (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Mi Hyun Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Mi Jung Bae (Ani Village; ep 17)
Michihiko Murata (ep 23)
Midori Otsuka (ep 13)
Mie Kiyohara (ep 11)
Miyuki Nagaushi (ep 2)
Miyuki Yano (eps 15, 21, 24)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 13)
Sachiko Nomo (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 23)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; ep 13)
Shinji Nagata (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Shitsue Hasuda (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (ep 21)
Sun Il Baik (ANIK; ep 13)
Susumu Matsunaga (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Tae Kwan Park (ANIK; ep 13)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Teruyoshi Shidou (ep 23)
Tsutomu Takahashi (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yoon-Mi Shin (ANIK; ep 13)
Yoshiaki Hagino (ep 11)
Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukina Sadamura (ep 23)
Yumiko Hashi (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Eiji Shirai (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14-15, 19-21, 24
)

Emi Nakano (eps 11, 17, 23)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 16, 18, 22)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 6)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 13)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 6)
Toshiaki Harada (ep 13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Shiroh Hamaguchi (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Takayuki Negishi (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Insert Song Composition:
Shiroh Hamaguchi (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Takayuki Negishi (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Eiji Kawai (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Mika Watanabe (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Insert Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Ikuko (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (ep 10)
Aki Tango (ED; OP; eps 1, 3)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Akira Inoue (ep 3)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 2, 7)
Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio Ado; eps 3, 8, 14)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 4, 24)
Ayako Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 14, 20-21
)

Chikara Sakurai (ep 20)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 19)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 5, 10)
Dae Hoon Kim (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Daiki Handa (ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (Angle; ep 19)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 7)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 10)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Eiji Shirai (13 episodes
eps 3-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 19-21, 24
)

Erkin Kawabata (ep 19)
Etsushi Mori (eps 12, 24)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 13)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 4)
Harumi Ito (eps 5, 10)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 12, 24)
Hidefumi Kimura (eps 1, 10, 20)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 8)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 20)
Hideo Maru (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 20-21
)

Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 13)
Hideto Komori (eps 3, 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 19)
Hirofumi Kashihara (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Hironori Hisashima (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 15, 19
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 12, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 9, 14, 20)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 12, 15, 21)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 23)
Hisashi Saito (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 7, 10, 21)
Hitoshi Suzuki (eps 8, 12, 20)
Hyun Jung Ji (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Hyun-Kyung Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Hyun-Ok Sim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Inosuke Naitō (ep 15)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 24)
Iwao Teraoka (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Il Seo (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Jung-Phil Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 2, 7)
Kaori Koga (eps 11, 23)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 13)
Kaoru Miura (eps 4, 21)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 24)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Oki (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 24
)

Kazuo Sakai (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 19, 21, 24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 11, 17, 23)
Kei Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Keiji Gotō (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 20, 24
)

Keiji Kawakubo (ep 13)
Keiji Tani (ep 5)
Keiko Saitō (Studio Add; eps 6, 8, 14)
Keita Hagio (eps 5, 10)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1, 21)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Kenji Uchinō (eps 15, 19)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 21)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 13)
Kiyomi Tanaka (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 15)
Kōichi Motomura (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Kōichi Usami (OP; eps 3, 24)
Koichiro Ueda (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Kōji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 24
)

Kōji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 20
)

Kōji Kawaguchi (ep 15)
Kouichi Kimura (OP; ep 24)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 19)
Lee Jin-Hyoung (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Makoto Oda (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Manabu Ono (ep 19)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 3)
Masahiro Sunaga (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 15, 19)
Masanori Hashimoto (Big Bang; eps 6, 14)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 8, 12, 15)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 13)
Masumi Morishita (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 24)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 7)
Minoru Okabe (eps 2, 7)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 5)
Mio Araki (ep 3)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 24
)

Miwako Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 15, 19, 21
)

Miyuki Takai (ep 13)
Motoo Sato (ep 13)
Mun-Sung Song (Ani Village; ep 17)
Munetaka Abe (OP; ep 19)
Myoung Geun Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Nami Fujiyama (ep 13)
Naoki Suehiro (eps 12, 21)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 19)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 15, 24)
Naoto Hosoda (eps 8, 20)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 15)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 19)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (Big Bang; eps 6, 14)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 24
)

Noriko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 15, 20
)

Noritoshi Yoshizawa (ep 5)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 20)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 1)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (ep 11)
Ran Hee Park (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Rika Kanno (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Riwako Matsui (ep 8)
Ryōzō Sugiyama (ep 8)
Saai Dōsono (eps 11, 17, 23)
Sanae Narazaki (ep 1)
Sang-Tae Shin (Ani Village; ep 17)
Satomi Matsuura (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 11, 23)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 4, 15)
Seiji Masuda (ep 6)
Seizo Toma (ep 9)
Seok Kyun Jo (ep 13)
Shigeki Satō (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Shigeki Sunada (ep 7)
Shin Ōnuma (ep 6)
Shingo Oda (ep 19)
Shingo Suzuki (eps 2, 19)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 4)
Shinjiro Shigeki (eps 10, 14)
Shinpei Go (ep 10)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 19)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 5, 10)
Shōhei Kohara (ep 7)
Shōji Endō (eps 9, 14, 21)
Shūji Nakanishi (ep 24)
Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 2)
Shuri Sawaki (ep 3)
Shuuichi Kitaoka (ep 10)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 13)
Sun-Kyu Yun (Ani Village; ep 17)
Sung-Chul Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 5)
Tadashi Shida (ep 1)
Taeko Hori (ep 1)
Taichi Ishidate (eps 17, 23)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 24)
Takaaki Wada (ep 3)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6, 8, 14)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 15)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 20)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 6, 21)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (eps 8, 15)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED; eps 1, 3)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 5)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 6, 21)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 13)
Takeshi Imai (ep 5)
Takeshi Itou (ep 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Tatsuo Honda (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 5, 10)
Teru Goto (eps 5, 7)
Tokio Ariake (ep 8)
Tomoe Aratani (ep 23)
Tomohiro Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19-20
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 8, 21, 24)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 13)
Tomoko Kosaka (eps 1, 24)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 5)
Toru Yonemoto (eps 21, 24)
Tōru Yoshida (eps 5, 10, 21)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Toushio Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21, 24
)

Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 23)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yasushi Shingō (ep 1)
Yen Okishiji (ep 8)
Yi Sung Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 5)
Yōko Satō (ep 2)
Yong Ju Jo (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio Ado; eps 6, 8, 14)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 12, 15)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (OP)
Yōsuke Imakubo (ep 3)
Young-Kwan Park (Ani Village; ep 17)
Yūdai Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 21
)

Yūichi Takahashi (eps 2-3, 8, 20)
Yuji Hosogoe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Yūji Nagata (ep 4)
Yuka Takashina (eps 9-10)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 4)
Yukiko Ban (ep 2)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 13)
Yukio Takatsu (eps 4, 10)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 7)
Yutaka Nozaki (ep 5)
Mechanical animation Director:
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 6)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 9)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5)
Kenji Hattori (ep 13)
Shōhei Kohara (eps 3, 12, 19)
Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; ED; eps 1, 14, 24)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 14)
Yūdai Suzuki (ep 10)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 8)
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Natsuko Satō (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Music producer: Shiro Sasaki
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Photography:
Atsushi Takeyama (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19-20
)

Ayumi Ushijima (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Haruhide Ishiguro (10 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-22, 24
)

Harukata Kinoshita (eps 21-22)
Hiromi Tano (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Hiroo Yoshioka (eps 19-22, 24)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 11, 17)
Kenji Fujita (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 13, 15-16, 19-22, 24
)

Kōjirō Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 19-22, 24
)

Maiko Teramura (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 17, 23)
Mayumi Takarada (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Naoki Kitamura (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Osamu Motoyama (eps 21-22)
Ryūta Nakagami (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 11, 17, 23)
Shinya Katō (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-22
)

Tadashi Kitaoka (10 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Tarō Okuzawa (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Tsunetaka Ema (9 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-15, 18-22
)

Yohei Miyahara (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Yoshino Yasuno (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Yoshitaka Mōri (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Planning:
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Shinichiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shouji Murahama (GDH)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Planning Producer: Atsushi Itou
Preview Subtitles: Yōsuke Nanjō (eps 6-24)
Production Advancement:
Eui Ri Rim (eps 3, 9)
Katsuhiko Muramoto (ep 17)
Kenichiro Watari (5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 21, 24
)

Masashi Otokawa (ep 6)
Mikio Ohki (ep 15)
Motoharu Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-18 even, 22
)

Nagaharu Ohashi (eps 11, 23)
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 14, 20)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 14-15)
Tatsushi Onoda (ep 5)
Tomohiro Amagai (eps 2, 7)
Tomonori Shibata (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Tomoya Yamada (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Ishii (eps 10, 14)
Yoshihiro Jinka (ep 19)
Yugo Furuta (ep 13)
Yuho Takagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21
)

Production Coordination: Hidemasa Arai
Production Desk:
Tomonori Shibata
Yaoki Tokashiki (ep 13)
Production manager: Koji Kajita (GONZO DIGIMATION)
Production producer: Hisashi Imamoto
Publicity: Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Sōshi Shiihara
Setting Manager: Kazuki Kurihara (eps 11, 17, 23)
Setting Production: Jiro Saiki
Sound Design: Christopher Boyes (uncredited)
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoshi (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-24
)

Rina Miura (eps 11, 17)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Little Viking (ED)
Yasunori Iwasaki (OP)
Yukio Sugai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Morioka (ED)
Yasunori Iwasaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Morioka (ED)
Mika Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Little Viking (ED)
YUKA (OP; Victor Entertainment)
Title Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Visual Effects: Takashi Horiuchi (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Aya Hirano as Lumière
Ryoko Nagata as Eclair

Ai Tokunaga as Viola
Akira Ishida as Un-oh
Gou Aoba as Armbrust
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Dextera
Ikue Kimura as Liquide "Liquiy" Cole
Jun Fukuyama as Tweedledum
Kaori Mizuhashi as Mercredi
Kikuko Inoue as Alv
Mami Kosuge as Bonita Gerard
Mika Doi as Eclipse
Natsuko Kuwatani as Tweedledee
Nobuo Tobita as Sinistra
Omi Minami as Dvergr
Tetsu Inada as A-ou
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Cesario (ep 24)

Ai Orikasa as Timothy Constance (ep 7)
Akane Omae as
Broadcaster
Calming Mother (ep 6)
Child 1 (ep 4)
Crying Little Girl (ep 5)
Distraught Grandson (ep 10)
Female Student 2 (ep 1)
Fleur (ep 24)
Information Girl (ep 8)
Wife (ep 2)
Akari Hibino as Yott
Akemi Kanda as Twinkle
Akiko Takeguchi as Doctor (ep 2)
Aya Hisakawa as Foxy Fox
Bin Shimada as Mistel
Dai Matsumoto as
Calvo (ep 4)
Driver (ep 9)
Eiji Maruyama as Timothy's Grandfather
Eriko Kawasaki as Timothy's Mother
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Captain (ep 11)
Hiroaki Miura as Chevalier (High School Student)
Hirofumi Nojima as Renault Berlioz (High School Student)
Hiroshi Naka as
Director of Aure (ep 11)
Westo
Hiroyuki Yokoo as
Farl
Technical Officer (ep 7)
Jun Fukushima as Blonde Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Jun Hazumi as Page Chief (ep 5)
Katsuji Mori as Renault Berlioz
Kayo Deguchi as Reporter (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Godot (ep 2)
Kazuo Oka as
Admiral
Chairman
Keiichi Sonobe as
Corrupt Official D (ep 6)
Squadsman B (ep 18)
Ken Takeuchi as Page (ep 5)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Man 5 (ep 5)
Kihachiro Uemura as Freyza
Kishō Taniyama as Perkin
Kiyotaka Furushima as Clerk (ep 9)
Kōji Tobe as Immigration Officer (ep 9)
Kouichi Nagano as Man 4 (ep 5)
Kousei Hirota as Admiral (ep 1)
Kōzō Shioya as Bull's Sponsor (ep 4)
Kyousei Tsukui as Detective Smith
Mami Kosuge as Armbrust (young)
Mamiko Noto as Vendredi
Maria Kawamura as Rita Verrucchio
Masaaki Tsukada as
Committee Member A
Superintendent (ep 11)
Masafumi Kimura as Corrupt Official B (ep 6)
Masaki Aizawa as
Ga-33874 Foreman (ep 8)
Man (ep 7)
Masanobu Kariya as Man (ep 9)
Masashi Hirose as Cyborg Buyer (ep 4)
Masaya Takatsuka as Corrupt Official A (ep 6)
Mayumi Asano as Lightning
Mika Matsuoka as Child 2 (ep 4)
Mizuki Saitō as Boy B (ep 11)
Naoki Makishima as Special Agent
Naoko Takano as Caprice
Norio Wakamoto as Chevalier d'Autriche
Osamu Hosoi as
Adonis (ep 5)
Young Man (ep 5)
Rie Kanda as Female Student 1 (ep 1)
Rintarō Nishi as Committee Member B
Risa Hayamizu as Impatient Girl (ep 6)
Shigenori Sōya as C-Force Team Member
Sumi Shimamoto as Batorshika
Susumu Chiba as Yusef
Tadahisa Saizen as Committee Member D
Tadasuke Oomizu as Boy A (ep 11)
Taimei Suzuki as Drake Han
Takahiro Yoshimizu as GCWA Announcer (ep 4)
Takayasu Usui as
Announcements (ep 1)
Bateau (ep 11)
Broadcaster
Brunet Cataloguer (eps 8, 17)
Corrupt Official C (ep 6)
Cyborg Buyer (flashback; ep 10)
Father
Horus
Information officer
Man 3 (ep 5)
Raven-Haired Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Ripped-Off Buyer (ep 4)
Squadsman C (ep 18)
Takeharu Ōnishi as Clerk B (ep 15)
Tomohisa Asō as
Blonde Cataloguer (eps 8, 17, 21)
Buchholz
Captain Lyall (ep 12)
Commanding Officer Lyall
Committee Member C
Control Tower Officer
GOTT Security Chief (ep 15)
Lanceman
Mad Bad Bull
Man 2 (ep 5)
Red-Headed Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Security Chief (ep 1)
Shumee
Squadsman A (ep 18)
Tomoko Kaneda as Kanoe
Tomoyuki Shimura as Prime Minister (ep 1)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as
Aide (ep 1)
Clerk A (ep 15)
Man 1 (ep 5)
Toshihiko Seki as Franz (ep 13)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Smuggler (ep 8)
Yousuke Akimoto as Deuxiem
Yuu Sugimoto as
Barmaid (ep 12)
Dept. Chief (eps 8, 21, 24)
Director Nobel (eps 8, 17)
Female Member (eps 22-23)
Female Teacher (ep 1)
Madam (ep 11)
Middle-aged Woman (ep 10)
Old Con Artist (ep 6)
Old Woman (ep 10)
Woman (eps 2, 6)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Chief Takeshi
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Gonzo Digimation
Kyoto Animation (eps 11, 17, 23)
Animation Production Cooperation: IMAGIN (ep 13)
Backgrounds:
AniVillage (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Boa '83 (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Production ai (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Clean-Up Animation:
AD Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

ANIK (ep 13)
Animation DO (ep 11)
AniVillage (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23
)

C&S (eps 9-10, 14)
Dicell (ep 19)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 12, 15)
Kyoto Animation (ep 17)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 19-20)
Studio Add (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Studio Koneko (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21
)

Studio Rong (ep 21)
T2 Studio (ep 8)
Uni Animation (eps 19, 21)
White Line (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Cooperation: Big Shot
Distributor: Kadokawa Shoten
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

ANIK (ep 13)
Animation DO (ep 11)
Anime Roman (ep 8)
AniVillage (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23
)

APPP (ep 1)
Big Bang (ep 21)
C&S (eps 9-10, 14)
Chaos Project (ep 21)
D.A.S.T Corporation (ep 1)
Dicell (ep 19)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 12, 15)
Hal Film Maker (ep 21)
Kyoto Animation (ep 17)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Mouse (ep 8)
Phoenix Animation (eps 6, 19-20)
Project 4 (ep 1)
Studio Add (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio DEEN (ep 21)
Studio Gash (ep 19)
Studio Koneko (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21
)

Studio Mark (eps 21, 24)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 24)
Uni Animation (eps 19, 21)
White Line (19 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (6 episodes
eps 10, 14-16, 18, 22
)

Ani Villiage (eps 11, 17, 23)
ANIK (ep 13)
Anik Max Movie (ep 13)
AniVillage (eps 11, 17, 23)
Big Bang (eps 6, 14)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4-5, 14)
Studio Add (eps 3, 6, 8, 14)
Studio Angle (ep 19)
Studio AT02 (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19
)

Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 19
)

Studio Gimlet
Studio Koneko (ep 14)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 14)
Studio Pil (eps 6, 14)
VENET (ep 19)
White Line (eps 4, 14)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Online Editing: Imagica
Original Creator:
gímik
GONZO
Photography:
Kyoto Animation Digital Eizou Kaihatsu Shitsu (eps 11, 17, 23)
Studio Ipse (eps 19-20)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 16-24)
Justin Cook
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Anime Classics)
Matthew O'Hara (Anime Classics)
Trace Furniss (Anime Classics)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Anime Classics)
Jacob Martin (Anime Classics)
DVD Editing:
Jeremy Jimenez (Anime Classics)
DVD Menu Audio:
Christopher R. Sabat
Jim Welch (Anime Classics)
DVD Menu Design:
Antimere Robinson
Kris Pierce (Anime Classics)
DVD Producer:
Carly Hunter
Clarine Harp (Anime Classics)
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (Anime Classics)
Christine Bertolino (Anime Classics)
DJ Fonner (Anime Classics)
Jason Gee (Anime Classics)
Jesse Kirstein (Anime Classics)
Kris Bryan (Anime Classics)
Rob Schindlbeck (Anime Classics)
Line Producer: Justin Cook
Mix Engineer: Evan Jones
OP/ED Arrangement: Carl Finch
OP/ED Lyrics: Carl Finch
Production Coordination: Neil Weathersbee
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Anime Classics)
Ben Phillips (Anime Classics)
Freddie Arnold (Anime Classics)
Jon Uzzel (Anime Classics)
Talent Coordination:
Denise Logan (eps 1-3)
Tara A. Williams
Theme Song Lyrics: Stephanie Nadolny (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Stephanie Nadolny (OP/ED)
Monica Rial as Lumiere

Alison Retzloff as Viola
Antimere Robinson as Tweedledum
Clarine Harp as Tweedledee
Dameon Clarke as Armbrust
Elise Baughman as Ricky
Eric Vale as Sinistra
Gwendolyn Lau as Mercredi
Justin Cook as Cesario (ep 24)
Kimberly Grant as Bonita Gerard (eps 15, 20)
Laura Bailey as Alv
Meredith McCoy as Bonita
Pugs as Un-ou
Rebecca Paige as Dvergr
Scarlett McAlister as Eclipse
Steve Sanders as A-ou
Vic Mignogna as Dextera

Aaron Dismuke as
Chevalier D'Autriche (Boy; ep 22)
Silver Rex Fan E (uncredited; ep 4)
Yott
Alison Retzloff as
Crying Little Girl (ep 5)
Godot's Wife (ep 2)
Silver Rex Fan C (ep 4)
Amy Brown as
Maria
Student 2
Andre Edmunson as Aurian Mob Member B (walla; ep 11)
Andrew Chandler as
Deucalion Announcer (uncredited; ep 21)
G.U.C. Councilman A (uncredited; ep 21)
Mad Bad Bull
Andy Mullins as
Aineian Operator C (ep 22)
D'Autriche Family Patriarch (ep 22)
Bailey Hord as Blonde Bodyguard (ep 6)
Bill Flynn as
Aurian Director (ep 11)
Buchholz
Officer
Prime Minister
Bill Jenkins as
G.U. Fleet Admiral (ep 23)
G.U.C. Councilman J (ep 23)
Bill Kirkley as
Air Controller
Cabbie
Bob Carter as
Android Assassin C (uncredited; ep 4)
Commander
Crime Boss Cyborg B (uncredited; ep 5)
D'Autriche Family Member (ep 22)
G.U.C. Councilman F (uncredited; ep 21)
Isaac Rosenfelt
Maitre D
Pilot
Brad Jackson as
Caune Security Guard B (ep 6)
Cyborg Bodyguard A (walla; ep 4)
Dardanos Service Dispatcher (walla; ep 9)
Nouvlesse D (ep 11)
Ship Announcer
Brice Armstrong as
Confused Soldier B (ep 18)
Crime Boss Cyborg A (ep 5)
Inspector
Robo Butler
Chad Gouffahtts as
Angry Patron D (walla; ep 11)
Aurian Mob Member C (megaphone; ep 11)
Chance Munsterman as
Aide
Announcer #1
Man
Chas Naylor as Beast Operator (ep 18)
Chris Cason as
Evacuating Suit A (ep 15)
Radio Announcer (ep 22)
Tending Soldier (ep 18)
Chris Patton as Chevalier D'Autriche (Teen; ep 22)
Christopher Bevins as
Evacuating Suit B (ep 15)
Gasping Soldier (walla; ep 18)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Chevalier D'Autrich
Dextera (2nd voice)
Drill Assassin (ep 4)
Farl (ep 11)
Hedge Head Boss A (uncredited; ep 5)
Secretary
Chuck Huber as
Android Assassin A (uncredited; ep 4)
GCWA Security Guard A (uncredited; ep 4)
Section 13 Commander (ep 17)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Dark Éclair (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20
)

Éclair Clones (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-24
)

Lightning (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 23-24
)
Cynthia Cranz as
BOL 3600 Stewardess (ep 6)
Comforting Mother (ep 22)
Marianne
Reporter
Dameon Clarke as Admiral's Aide (ep 23)
Daniel Katsük as
Corrupt Official C (ep 6)
Donald
Faunusian Soldier D (uncredited; ep 1)
Laughing Jester Pilot (ep 5)
Timothy
Trooper A
Warp Gate Operator (ep 3)
Young Father (ep 24)
Daniel Vaughn as Mecha Pilot (ep 18)
Daniel Walker as Leader
Derrik Poitevint as
Bateau
Blonde Cataloguer (ep 21)
G.U.B.T. Chairman (ep 17)
Don Johnson as
Airforce Pilot (ep 18)
G.U.B.T. Councilman B (ep 17)
Duncan Brannan as Squad Captain (ep 15)
Ed Blaylock as
Aurian Entry Inspector (ep 11)
Butler (ep 21)
Nouvlesse H (ep 11)
Quint
Eric Dillow as G.U.C. Chairman (ep 22)
Eric Vale as
Brunet Cataloguer (4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 21, 24
)

Enforcer B (walla; ep 3)
Examiner B (ep 2)
Faunusian Soldier A (ep 1)
Management E.S. Racer A (uncredited; ep 7)
Nouvlesse E (ep 11)
Transport Shuttle Operator C (ep 3)
Warp Gate Announcer (ep 3)
Grant James as
Admiral Van
Awakened Agent (walla; ep 9)
Corrupt Squadron Leader (ep 6)
Crowd Member B (ep 18)
G.U.B.T. Councilman A (ep 17)
G.U.C. Councilman H (ep 22)
Godot (ep 2)
Hedge Head Brute (ep 5)
Laughing Jester Boss B (ep 5)
Smuggler Pilot (walla; ep 8)
Gwendolyn Lau as Vendredi
Iman Nazemzadeh as
Blonde Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Caune Security Guard A (ep 6)
Dardanos Secret Service Agent A (ep 9)
GOTT Security Guard B (ep 15)
Rescue Squad Captain (ep 15)
Smuggler A (ep 8)
Ubu Waiter (uncredited; ep 5)
Jakie Cabe as Blonde Cataloguer (ep 17)
Jamie Marchi as
Calming Mother (ep 6)
Director
Ignored Journalist (ep 21)
Silver Rex Fan A (uncredited; ep 4)
Tour Guide
Jeff Johnson as
Corrupt Official B (ep 6)
Faunusian Operative (uncredited; ep 1)
Guard on the Radio (walla; ep 6)
Nouvlesse B (ep 11)
Paranoid Client (ep 6)
Transport Shuttle Operator B (ep 3)
Trooper
Jeremy Loris as G.U. Official
Jerome Fifty-Seven as
Aurian Mob Member E (walla; ep 11)
Charming Man
Co-Pilot
Drake Han
Garrett (ep 11)
Ordering Soldier (ep 15)
Patron (ep 16)
Red-Headed Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Trooper B
Jerry Jewell as
Common Man B (ep 24)
Examiner A (ep 2)
Max
Special Bulletin Announcer (ep 22)
Transport Shuttle Operator A (ep 3)
Jim Foronda as
Faunusian Soldier B (uncredited; ep 1)
G.U.C. Councilman G (ep 22)
Tactical Operator A (ep 22)
Joel McDonald as
Aineian Operator A (eps 22-23)
G.U.C. Councilman C (uncredited; ep 21)
John Burgmeier as
Earth Operator (ep 23)
Field Captain (ep 18)
Renault Berlioz (teen; ep 22)
Smashed GOTT Guard (walla; ep 1)
Smith
Josh Martin as
Brunet Bodyguard (ep 6)
G.U.B.T. Chairman (ep 24)
GOTT Chief
Laughing Jester Operator A (uncredited; ep 5)
Julie Mayfield as Aunt
Justin Cook as
Alarmed Smuggler (uncredited; ep 8)
Awakened Civilian (walla; ep 9)
GOTT Security Chief (uncredited; ep 15)
Hedge Head Overseer B (uncredited; ep 5)
Nouvlesse C (uncredited; ep 11)
Operator 2056454 (uncredited; ep 12)
Techie 1 (ep 14)
Transport Shuttle Gunner (uncredited; ep 3)
Video Editor (uncredited; ep 1)
Justin Pate as
Aineian Operator D (ep 23)
Blonde Cataloguer (eps 8, 24)
Common Man A (ep 24)
Protesting Rosenfelt (ep 7)
Smuggler B (ep 8)
Soldier under Fire (ep 18)
Kaboom as Techie 2 (ep 14)
Kate Bristol as
Distraught Grandson (ep 10)
Kanoe
Little Girl
Silver Rex Fan B (ep 4)
Ubu Waitress (walla; ep 5)
Young Foxy Fox
Young Timothy
Kent Williams as
Enforcer C (walla; ep 3)
Foxy's Sponsor (uncredited; ep 4)
Kimberly Grant as
Frightened Woman (ep 22)
GOTT Girl (ep 15)
TV Hostess (ep 22)
Kristin McCollum as School Teacher (uncredited; ep 21)
Lane Pianta as Mr. Green (as Lane Piante)
Laura Bailey as
Nouvlesse F (ep 11)
Worried Son (ep 22)
Lauren Goode as Padushka
Linda Young as
BOL 9216 Stewardess (ep 6)
Doctor
Old Woman (ep 10)
Mark Harbor as Merchant 
Mark Stoddard as G.U. Commander (eps 22-23)
Matthew Piersall as Confused Soldier A (ep 18)
Melissa Gentry-Ellis as
Angry Patron C (walla; ep 11)
Caprice (as Melissa Ellis)
Meredith McCoy as
Bar Girl (ep 5)
Impatient Girl (ep 6)
Merk Harbor as
Adonis (blonde man; ep 5)
Faunusian Security Chief (ep 1)
Laughing Jester Operator B (ep 5)
Merchant (ep 4)
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Angry Patron A (walla; ep 11)
G.U.C. Chairman (uncredited; ep 21)
Mister
School Boy (uncredited; ep 21)
Mike McFarland as
Control Chief (ep 18)
Controller
Corrupt Official D (ep 6)
Franz (ep 13)
G.U.C. Councilman E (uncredited; eps 21-22)
Jumeaux (uncredited; ep 2)
Lead Insurer (ep 3)
Management E.S. Racer B (eps 7-8)
Monica Rial as
Lumiere Clones (eps 18-19, 23)
Twinkle (eps 17-19, 23)
Orion as Yusef
Orion Pitts as
Aineian Operator B (ep 22)
Angry Patron B (walla; ep 11)
Laughing Soldier (walla; ep 17)
OGN Reporter (ep 17)
Parisa Fakhri as Rita Verrucchio (ep 9)
Phil Parsons as
BOL Clerk (ep 6)
Bull's Sponsor (ep 4)
Foreman
Hedge Head Boss C (ep 5)
Noble Bishop
R. Bruce Elliot as
Common Man C (ep 24)
Cyborg Buyer (eps 4, 10, 20)
Eau de. (ep 2)
Fair Trade Official (ep 20)
Fleur Customer (ep 10)
G.U.C. Councilman I (ep 22)
Laughing Jester Boss A (uncredited; ep 5)
Warp Gate Captain (ep 3)
Rachael Wooley as
Female Student C (ep 1)
Foxy Fox
Rachel Wooley as Foxy Fox 
Richie DeMeglio as
Crowd Member A (ep 18)
News 25 Anchor (ep 22)
Robert McCollum as
Airforce Captain (ep 18)
Android Assassin D (ep 4)
Bruno
Buyer #1
Dardanos Customs Manager (ep 9)
Field Reporter (ep 22)
Hors
Insurer (ep 3)
Pureblood A (ep 7)
Rosenfelt Vice-Chairman (ep 7)
Shades
Scarlett McAlister as Student 1
Sean Schemmel as
Carvo (ep 4)
GCWA Computer Voice (uncredited; ep 4)
Sonny Strait as
Crook
Space Reporter (ep 23)
Stephanie Nadolny as Fleur (New GOTT Receptionist; ep 24)
Stephanie Wulfe as Bartender
Steve Baptista as Flight Controller
Steve Sanders as
Announcer #2
G.U.C. Councilman B (uncredited; eps 21-22)
GCWA Security Guard B (ep 4)
Tara A. Williams as Announcements
Travis Willingham as
Android Assassin B (uncredited; ep 4)
Battle Cyborg (uncredited; ep 1)
Chief (ep 14)
Examiner C (uncredited; ep 2)
Faunusian Soldier C (uncredited; ep 1)
G.U. Physician (ep 20)
GOTT Security Guard A (ep 15)
Hedge Head Overseer A (ep 5)
Jammed Squad Member (ep 15)
Rescue Squad Member (ep 15)
Security Chief
Troy Baker as G.U.C. Councilman D (uncredited; ep 21)
Troy Williams as
Aurian Mob Member A (walla; ep 11)
Corrupt Official A (ep 6)
Cyborg Bodyguard B (walla; ep 4)
Dardanos Secret Service Agent B (ep 9)
Godot's Aide (ep 2)
Hedge Head Boss B (ep 5)
Nouvlesse A (ep 11)
Obedient Officer (ep 3)
Raven-Haired Nouvlesse (ep 7)
Vic Mignogna as
Chairman's Bodyguard (walla; ep 22)
Section 13 Bomber (ep 12)
Wendy Powell as
Aurian Mob Member D (walla; ep 11)
Etoh
G.U.C. Councilwoman (uncredited; eps 21-23)
Nouvlesse G (ep 11)
Old Con Artist (ep 6)
Pureblood B (ep 7)
Silver Rex Fan D (uncredited; ep 4)
Z. Charles Bolton as
Councilwoman's Bodyguard (ep 23)
Tactical Operator B (ep 22)

Allison Retzloff (eps 2, 4)
Andre Edmunson (ep 11)
Andy Mullins (ep 22)
Bailey Hord (ep 4)
Bill Flynn (eps 10-11)
Bill Jenkins (ep 23)
Bob Carter (ep 22)
Brad Jackson (eps 4, 6, 9)
Brice Armstrong (eps 17-18)
Caitlin Glass (ep 22)
Chad Gouffahtts (ep 11)
Charles Bolten (eps 22-23)
Chas Naylor (ep 18)
Chris Cason (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-23
)
Christopher Bevins (eps 15, 18)
Chuck Huber (ep 17)
Cynthia Cranz (eps 6, 22)
Daniel Katsük (eps 5, 24)
Daniel Vaughn (ep 18)
Don Johnson (ep 17)
Duncan Brannan (ep 17)
Duncan Brennan (ep 15)
Ed Blaylock (ep 11)
Eric Dillow (ep 22)
Eric Vale (eps 1, 3, 8)
Grant James (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 17-18, 22
)
Iman Nezemzadeh (eps 6-7, 9, 15)
Jakie Cabe (ep 17)
Jamie Marchi (eps 5-6)
Jamie Perez (ep 24)
Jeff Johnson (eps 3, 6)
Jerome Fifty-Seven (eps 7, 11, 15)
Jerry Jewell (eps 2, 22-24)
Jim Foronda (ep 22)
Joel McDonald (eps 22-23)
John Burgmeier (ep 23)
Josh Martin (ep 24)
Justin Pate (eps 8, 18, 23)
Kate Bristol (ep 10)
Kent Williams (ep 1)
Kimberley Grant (ep 22)
Linda Young (ep 10)
Mark Stoddard (eps 22-23)
Meredith McCoy (ep 20)
Merk Harbor (eps 1, 5)
Mike McFarland (eps 3, 8, 22)
Orion (ep 17)
Phil Parsons (eps 4-6)
R. Bruce Elliot (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 22, 24
)
Richie DeMeglio (eps 18, 22)
Robert McCollum (eps 7, 9, 22)
Ryan Pitts (eps 22-23)
Sonny Strait (ep 23)
Stephanie Nadolny (eps 4, 22)
Travis Willingham (eps 5, 15, 20)
Troy Williams (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9, 11
)
Wendy Powell (eps 6-7, 22-23)
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Joost
YouTube
Recording Studio: FUNimation Studios
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux

Assistant: Yannick Fournier (songs)
Collection Director: Valérie Uzan
Production Director: Alex Uzan
Studio Sound: Joel Ancibure
Theme Song Composition:
Cédric Baud (Guitars)
Denis Desbriéres (Drums)
Hubert Le Tersec (Keyboards)
Johann Guihard (Saxophone)
Theme Song Lyrics: Valérie Uzan
Theme Song Performance:
Kathy Lorenz (Choirs)
Valérie Uzan ("Planètes" & "Fragile")
Vocal Direction: Antoine Blanc (songs)
Audrey Botbol as Eclair
Christelle Reboul as Lumière

Adrien Solis as Sinistra
Colette Noel as Alv
Dominique Vallee as Eclipse
Eric Chatonnier as Dextera
Frédérique Marlot as Mercredi
Luc Boulad as A-ô
Marie Zidi as
Dvergr
TweeDeldee
Martial Leminoux as Twee Deldury
Pascal Novak as Armbrust
Pascal Nowak as Armbrust

Adrien Solis as Tim (ep 7)
Agnès Manoury as Ricky (ep 5)
Cyrille Artaux as Amiral (ep 1)
Cyrille Monge as
Caruo (ep 4)
Drake Han (ep 3)
Isaac (ep 7)
Eric Chatonnier as Balafre (ep 5)
Frederic Popovic as Smith (ep 3)
Gilbert Levy as capitaine (ep 3)
Guylène Ouvrard as Foxy (ep 4)
Jacques Albaret as Mad Badbull (ep 4)
Nathalie Bienaime as Viola (ep 7)
Véronique Uzureau as Padushka (ep 6)
French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln
Distributor: Déclic Images (France)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Mia Diekow as Lumiere

Celine Fontanges as Ricky
Eva Michaelis as Mercredi
Joey Cordevin as Eclipse
Simon Larden as Armbrust

Achim Schülke as
Buchholz (ep 9)
Oud
Zigarrenmann (ep 5)
Asad Schwarz as Un-Ou
Christian Rudolf as Sinistra
Christian Stark as Yusuf (ep 12)
Elena Wilms as Alv
Erik Schäffler as A-Ou
Fabian Harloff as
Bato (ep 11)
Franz (ep 13)
Henry König Abel as
Admiral (ep 1)
Mo (ep 3)
Kai Henrik Moeller as
Chevalier
Frazer (ep 14)
Karlo Hackenberger as
Operator
Operator 1 (ep 1)
Karoline Kiesewetter as Barfrau (ep 12)
Kerstin Draeger as Dverg
Leonhard Mahlich as
Informatik Ingenieur (ep 1)
Schönling (ep 5)
Smith (ep 3)
Lukas Bialluch as Yacht (ep 11)
Madeleine Weingardt as Kanoe (ep 11)
Mark Robinson as Timm (ep 7)
Martin Klempnow as Dextera
Matthias Klimsa as Operator 2 (ep 3)
Rafi Guessos as West (ep 14)
Reent Reins as Layal (ep 12)
Robert Missler as
Mistel (ep 11)
Renault (ep 16)
Sabine Schindler as Bonita (ep 20)
Saskia Weckler as Tweedledee
Simona Pahl as Caprice
Susanne Stangl as Lehrerin (ep 1)
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Tweedledum
Tetje Mierendorf as
Beamter (ep 1)
Wachposten 2 (ep 3)
Tina Eschmann as Padushka (ep 6)
Walter Wigand as
Carbo (ep 4)
Wachposten 1 (ep 3)
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script:
Francis Ibanez (eps 1-26)
Russ Carlos
Filipina Pamintuan as Lumiere
Grace Cornel as Eclair

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Dverg
Mercredi
Francis Ibanez as
Dextera
Tweedledum
Marvi Medina as
Alv
Tweedledee
Viola
Raymond Narag as Sinistra
Rose Barin as Eclipse
Russ Carlos as Un-oh

Charmaine Cordoviz as Timothy Constance
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV
QTV Channel 11 (Official, 2 times)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: SIC Radical (Subbed; Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology