Bob CARTER

Date of birth: XXXX-02-19
Hometown: Atlanta, GA (hometown and residence), San Diego, California, USA
Chronology:
(2011-01-11) His daugter Cadence Winter Day Carter was born.
Height: 200.6 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Is a financial planner/mortgage banker by day.
E-mail: Carter@cartergame.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Balrog in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Balrog in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Balrog, Warrior Prophet and System Voice (Shadaloo) in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Bear Bandit in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Blueno in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Brute Chopper Unit in "Halo Wars" (VG)
Cray in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Drum in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Fat Policeman in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Odin in "Smite" (VG)
Rabbit Gang and Boar Man in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Shao Kahn in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG)
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) as Donny; Nile (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Dinoy (ep 1); Narrator; Yasha Ape
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Goldie
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Bluezam; Gilam
Black Cat (TV) as Lib Tyrant (ep 1)
Blassreiter (TV) as Wolf Göring
Burst Angel (TV); Sam (ep 14)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Sam
Case Closed (TV); Architech (ep 8); Inspector Greer (ep 38); Isaac (eps 23-24); Kirstopher (ep 19); Policeman A (ep 3)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Ouma Yamisaka
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 2 (eps 18-19)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Clock (eps 9-12); Bazu (eps 3-4); Husband (ep 9)
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Drum
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Bank Robber (ep 1); Man 4 (ep 26); Pitalan Doctor (ep 24); Police Captain (ep 26); Syn Shenron
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Galbee (ep 15)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zaacro (FUNimation re-dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Bojack
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Doll
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Cray; Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Sig Curtis (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Sig Curtis
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabu
Gangsta. (TV) as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Guard B (ep 21)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Narrator; Owen McGregor; Yasha (ep 19); Yasha Jr. (eps 2-3)
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Salles (ep 10)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Cuba
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bosozoku Gang Leader (ep 17); Masahi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi (FUNimation Dub)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori (eps 17-18); Thor
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Commander; Isaac Rosenfelt; Maitre D; Pilot
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jack Smith
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Gondoh
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Gensei
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Maccheroni (ep 2); Zenigata's Superior (ep 10)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Davi Nativa (ep 8)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Narrator
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Bob (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Blueno; Dorry; Gedatz; Sergeant Shine (FUNimation; ep 128)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Sem
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Leader (ep 8)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama
School Rumble (TV) as Mover (ep 14)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Spirit of the Elephant (ep 32)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Unryusai Kanaoka (eps 11-12)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Truck Driver (FUNimation; ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV) as Big Deer (ep 33)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Overjustice
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Boss (ep 4)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Baibals; Bouncer (ep 11); Demon (ep 8)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Agent 1; Man 2; SWORD Member 1
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (ep 21)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Aorenja (ep 51); Black Black Club Member (ep 53); Rinbai; Rugby (ep 33)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...