×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bob CARTER

Date of birth: XXXX-02-19
Hometown: Atlanta, GA (hometown and residence), San Diego, California, USA
Chronology:
(2011-01-11) His daugter Cadence Winter Day Carter was born.
Height: 200.6 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Is a financial planner/mortgage banker by day.
E-mail: Carter@cartergame.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Balrog in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Balrog in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Balrog, Warrior Prophet and System Voice (Shadaloo) in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Bear Bandit in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Black Adam in "MultiVersus" (VG)
Blueno in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Boujack and Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Brute Chopper Unit in "Halo Wars" (VG)
Chuck in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Cray in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Drum in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Fat Policeman in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Odin in "SMITE" (VG)
Rabbit Gang and Boar Man in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Shao Kahn in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG)
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Wolf
Baccano! (TV) as Donny; Nile (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Dinoy (ep 1); Narrator; Yasha Ape
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Goldie
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Bluezam; Gilam
Black Cat (TV) as Lib Tyrant (ep 1)
Black Clover (TV) as Male Ocean Dweller A (ep 42)
Blassreiter (TV) as Wolf Göring
Burst Angel (TV); Sam (ep 14)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Sam
Case Closed (TV); Architech (ep 8); Inspector Greer (ep 38); Isaac (eps 23-24); Kirstopher (ep 19); Policeman A (ep 3)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2)
Casshern Sins (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Ouma Yamisaka
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 2 (eps 18-19)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Jonathan Morell (ep 20)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Clock (eps 9-12); Bazu (eps 3-4); Husband (ep 9)
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bear Man (ep 117); Chappa's Student (ep 103); Drum; Eighter's Driver (ep 117); Golem (ep 152); Ken (blonde rogue; ep 117); Shen's Follower B (ep 129); West City Civilian (ep 118); Yaochun (ep 128)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) (eps 47-48); Bank Robber (ep 1); Man 4 (ep 26) ; Pitalan Doctor (ep 24) ; Police Captain (ep 26) ; Syn Shenron
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Galbee (ep 15)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Goku's Fan C (ep 291); Otokoski; Zaacro (FUNimation re-dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Bojack
Eden of the East (TV)
Edens Zero (TV); Sibir (eps 4-5)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Doll
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Cray; Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Sig Curtis (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Sig Curtis
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabu
Gangsta. (TV) as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2); 1A84
Glass Fleet (TV) as Guard B (ep 21)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Narrator; Owen McGregor; Yasha (ep 19); Yasha Jr. (eps 2-3)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Cuadorn
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Salles (ep 10)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Cuba
Housing Complex C (TV) as Kan
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bosozoku Gang Leader (ep 17); Masahi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi (FUNimation Dub)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori (eps 17-18); Thor
Kiddy Grade (TV) (ep 22); Commander; Isaac Rosenfelt; Maitre D; Pilot
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jack Smith
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Gondoh
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Gensei; Old Fortuneteller (disguise)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Maccheroni (ep 2); Zenigata's Superior (ep 10)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV); Fake Carson (ep 8); Guard (ep 1); Inspector Queen (ep 3)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Mika
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Davi Nativa (ep 8)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Narrator
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Bob (ep 7)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Kuroda
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Blueno; Dorry; Gedatz; Sergeant Shine (FUNimation; ep 128)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) as Gedatsu
Overlord III (TV)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon Operator (ep 10); Yverk (eps 9, 11)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Sem
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Leader (ep 8)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Police Officer
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama
School Rumble (TV); Mover (ep 14)
Sgt. Frog (TV); Spirit of the Elephant (ep 32)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Unryusai Kanaoka (eps 11-12)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Truck Driver (FUNimation; ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV) as Big Deer (ep 33)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Overjustice
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe
Spice and Wolf (TV); Boss (ep 4)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as The Demon Spirit
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Yamamori
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Baibals; Bouncer (ep 11); Demon (ep 8)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Agent 1; Man 2; SWORD Member 1
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (ep 21)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Drifting Pond (ep 11); Meioju (ep 9)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Aorenja (ep 51); Black Black Club Member (ep 53); Booing Spectator A (walla; ep 32); Brown Lizard Security Guard (ep 32); Brown Spectator with Head Spikes (ep 48); Bug-Eyed Spectator B (walla; ep 48); Gray Spectator with Glass Eyes (walla; eps 35-36); Green Spectator with Antennae (walla; ep 32); Kong (ape demon thug; ep 50); Mashou Jeerer A (walla; ep 48); Rinbai; Rugby (ep 33)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none