×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha II ~Shijō Saikyō no Maō no Shiso, Tensei Shite Shison-tachi no Gakkō e Kayō (Japanese)
魔王学院の不適合者 II 〜史上最強の魔王の始祖、転生して子孫たちの学校へ通う〜 (Japanese)
Themes: demons, isekai
User Ratings: 184 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:29)
 Good: 63 votes (sub:59, dub:4)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:30, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 347 users, rank: #2745 (of 9609)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.793 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6942, rank: #4706 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 6.690 (Good−), rank: #4952 (of 9740) (seen all: 6.84 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 3.70)
Bayesian estimate: 6.742 (Good−), rank: #4426 (of 7380)
Vintage:
2023-01-07
2023-07-08 (re-airing from 1st episode after COVID delay)
Opening Theme:
"SEIEN" by lenny code fiction
Ending Theme:
"Esoa" by Momosumomosu
#2: "Esoa (Ballad ver.)" by Momosumomosu (ep 9)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Ōnuma
Director: Masafumi Tamura
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kō Yoneyama (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Tamaho Ouchi (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Junichi Nihei (ep 5)
Kōichi Ōhata (ep 11)
Kōji Sawai (ep 4)
Masafumi Tamura (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Masayoshi Nishida (eps 6, 8, 10)
Misaki Nishimoto (ep 7)
Shin Ōnuma (OP; ep 8)
Yūichi Nihei (ep 5)
Yusuke Sekine (ED)
Episode Director:
Jun Fukuda (ep 5)
Junya Koshiba (eps 1, 7)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 2, 9, 12)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yusuke Sekine (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Shin Ōnuma (OP)
Yusuke Sekine (ED)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Shu
Original Character Design: Yoshinori Shizuma
Character Design: Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Art Director: Asuka Komiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Minao Otsuki (OP, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Animation Director:
Ai Nakatani (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Falco Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Guang Ming (ep 5)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 5)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Jie Qiong Chen (eps 4, 8)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Jin Long He (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Keita Watabe (ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Kōhei Kobayashi (ED)
Lan Ma (ep 8)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 7)
Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Min Hui (ep 5)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Naoki Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Pin Hua Li (ep 8)
Qin Yun Zhao (eps 4, 8)
Qing Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Shi Ming Fu (Akatsuki; ep 1)
Tae Motodate (OP; eps 2, 9)
Xiao Wei Wu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 9)
Yūki Nagata (ep 2)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
3D Director:
Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-12
)

Sound Director: Ryōsuke Naya
Director of Photography: Kento Kida (Chiptune)
2DCG Design:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (LoopEnd; eps 1, 4-12)
Haibara (ep 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 9)
Aika Kiyoshi (Mouse; ep 10)
Airi Sumita (Studio Signpost; eps 9, 12)
Aiya Hayashi (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Akane Ōtani (Anime Torotoro; ep 12)
Aoi Morozumi (Studio Signpost; eps 9, 12)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 2)
Bei Nan Zheng (ep 5)
Chen Zhao (eps 4, 8)
Dai Ōtomo (Studio Signpost; eps 9, 12)
Dong Hua Zhu (eps 4, 8)
Feng Ye (ep 5)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 12)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 3)
Jin Li (ep 5)
Juji Mizumura (ep 4)
Jun Teramae (eps 4, 8)
Kai Jin (ep 8)
Kairi Kobayashi (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Karen Shikauchi (Elephant; ep 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Keita Nakagawa (eps 9, 12)
Mai Tada (Mouse; ep 10)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 9, 12)
Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Mao Watanabe (Studio Signpost; eps 9, 12)
Masahiro Koyama (Anime Torotoro; ep 12)
Masanori Ishimura (Mouse; ep 10)
Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 9)
Moeka Ikeda (Mouse; ep 10)
Nanae Wakabayashi (Mouse; ep 3)
Nanako Naoki (ep 12)
Nanase Doi (Mouse; ep 10)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 7)
Natsumi Maeda (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Ririka Suzuki (Mouse; ep 10)
Seita Yamazaki (ep 11)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 12)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 7, 12)
Shiryū Chino (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Shizuno Inoue (Elephant; ep 12)
Shōko Kimura (Mouse; ep 10)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Katsuta (Mouse; ep 10)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 2, 7)
Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box; ep 7)
Tomoko Yamada (ep 2)
Wei Feng Du (ep 4)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 7)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Yukari Yamaura (Anime Torotoro; ep 12)
Yuki Hirose (Elephant; ep 12)
Yūki Satō (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Yūya Suzuki (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
3D CG: Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; OP; ED; eps 7-9)
3D Modeling: Ryo Kobayashi (Chiptune; eps 1, 4)
Animation producer:
Yūsaku Shindō
Assistant Unit Director:
Kōhei Kobayashi (OP)
Yusuke Sekine (OP)
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Atsuko Kawabe (Cosmo Project; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Dae Hwan Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Hachidai Takayama (Cosmo Project; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-12
)

Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Hibiki Nagatomo (Cosmo Project; ep 5)
Hyun Mi Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Hyun Su Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Jae Geun Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Ji Eun Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Ju Hyeon Hwang (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Kaori Fujii (eps 3-7, 9)
Makoto Ōta (ep 9)
Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; eps 1-2)
Mao Inoue (Cosmo Project; ep 1)
Miki Tōgen (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 7)
Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 1-7)
Sang Ro Yun (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Seung Yeop Park (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Shunji Sakamoto (Cosmo Project; eps 10-12)
Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 7)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Cosmo Project; eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Room's Studio; ep 9)
Yuka Sawanobori (Cosmo Project; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 1-12)
Color design: Hayato Yoshida
Color setting:
Hayato Yoshida (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 5, 9)
Kazuki Kotani (eps 4, 8)
Riku Saito (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yōta Imai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Color Setting Assistant:
Ai Shiga (ep 12)
Yōta Imai (ep 12)
Cooperation:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Makoto Itō (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Mayu Ōta (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Nanami Kamata (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Ryuhei Watabe (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Ryūji Sekine (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Design: Hirotoshi Ikewaki (FUETE; OP)
Editing: Michi Takigawa (REAL-T)
Eyecatch: Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
In-Between Animation:
An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Arisa Satō (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Cai Bo (4tune; ep 8)
Chen Zhao (4tune; ep 8)
Eri Tsukayama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Fang Sheng Hu (4tune; ep 8)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hisahide Shimazu (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Hitomi Minamidate (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 9, 12)
Jin Qiu (4tune; ep 8)
Jun Teramae (4tune; ep 8)
Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Kiria Takashiro (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Mio Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 11-12)
Naoki Nakamura (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Reo Ueda (SILVER LINK.; ep 11)
Riku Fukunaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Ryōma Inoue (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9)
Yu Fan (4tune; ep 8)
Yue Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 9)
Yuna Shimotochidana (SILVER LINK.; ep 12)
In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Chen Zhao (eps 4, 8)
Jun Teramae (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 1)
Riku Saito (eps 3, 6, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: yamazo ("Mao Sanbika Dai-Go-Ban: Heiwa;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Keiji Inai ("Mao Sanbika Dai-Go-Ban: Heiwa;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Shu ("Mao Sanbika Dai-Go-Ban: Heiwa;" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Ayana Togashi (ep 5)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Dong Yuan (ep 4)
Falco Suzuki (OP; eps 2, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (OP; eps 5, 11)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toy Box; ep 7)
Hikaru Uchiyama (OP; eps 5, 9, 12)
Hirofumi Onodera (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Hong Yun Zhu (ep 4)
Juji Mizumura (eps 4, 8)
Kai Tsukui (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Keisuke Yoneji (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Keita Watabe (ep 1)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 4, 8)
Kōhei Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 1)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 2)
Mariko Shimamura (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Marina Kobayashi (eps 2, 7)
Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 5, 12)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 1, 9)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 2, 7)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 5, 9)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Nanae Wakabayashi (Mouse; eps 6, 10)
Nao Narusawa (ep 9)
Naoki Taira (eps 2, 7)
Nobuharu Ishido (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 1-2)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 2, 7, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1)
Sentarō Yanagino (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Seren Ogura (OP)
Setsuko Unno (eps 5, 9, 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Tae Motodate (OP; eps 1-2, 9)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 5)
Takuma Kimura (ep 2)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 9)
Tomoka Karino (MK-Za; ep 11)
Tomoko Yamada (eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-Za; ep 11)
Wei Jing (eps 4, 8)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 8)
Yi Ji (ep 4)
Yōko Tsubaki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yuan Zhou (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Yūko Hineno (eps 2, 7)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 11-12)
Zheng Wang (ep 4)
Motion Graphics:
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Official Site Production:
Arisa Ōtani
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Sayaka Akashi (Kirksville)
Online Editor:
Akie Oka (qooop; ep 1)
Takami Tachikawa (qooop; eps 1-12)
Takuto Saiki (qooop; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yōhei Takahashi (qooop; eps 3, 9)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Overseas Licensing:
Kumiko Honma
Yuki Katō
Paint:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Cai Bo (4tune; ep 8)
Chun Lan Li (4tune; ep 8)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5)
Huan Wei Zhao (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Jun Teramae (4tune; ep 8)
Ku Mei Zhang (4tune; ep 8)
Li Ping Zhu (4tune; ep 8)
Qin Cai (4tune; ep 8)
You Wang Tan (4tune; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Hayato Yoshida (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 5, 9)
Kazuki Kotani (eps 4, 8)
Riku Saito (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yōta Imai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ai Shiga (ep 12)
Yōta Imai (ep 12)
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 5-12)
Hiroto Taguchi (Chiptune; ep 3)
Hiroya Komatsu (Chiptune; ep 12)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 2, 4-5)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 3)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; ep 3)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; ep 3)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; ep 3)
Shūhei Inabe (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Sora Nishikata (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 2, 4-12)
Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; eps 11-12)
Yūya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 3-4)
Preview Animation: Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 1, 7, 9)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 10)
Jin Hui Zhang (ep 4)
Kōichirō Mizogami (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Rin (ep 8)
Takuya Kajitani (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuki Tanaka (eps 1, 12)
Prop Design:
Haibara (LoopEnd)
Publicity Producer: Takayoshi Akiyama
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant:
Jun Ōhigashi (eps 5-12)
Kaito Murayama (eps 1-4)
Sales Promotion: Tōru Koga
Setting Production: Yuki Tanaka
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Aya Fukutome
Sub-Character Design: Haibara (LoopEnd)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Lenny code fiction (OP)
Ryo Eguchi (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Emi Harada (OP; ED)
Misa Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Momosumomosu (ED)
Wataru Katagiri (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Momosumomosu (ED)
Wataru Katagiri (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Lenny code fiction (OP)
Momosumomosu (ED)
Tomori Kusunoki as Misha Necron
Yūichirō Umehara as Anos Voldigoad
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Sasha Necron

Kana Asumi as Great Spirit Leno
Misaki Kuno as Zeshia Bianca
Nene Hieda as Misa Ilioroagu
Rikiya Koyama as Erdomaid Dittijohn
Sayumi Watabe as Eleonore Bianca
Takuma Terashima as Lay Glanzudlii
Wataru Hatano as Shin Reglia

Ai Kakuma as Menou Historia (eps 1, 6, 10)
Aki Toyosaki as Izabella (ep 5)
Ami Koshimizu as Emilia Ludowell (ep 5)
Atsushi Tamaru as Aramis Eltimo (ep 10)
Genta Nakamura as Man in Black (ep 1)
Haruka Shiraishi as
Nono Inota (eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Titi (eps 6-9, 11)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Eldora Zaia (ep 4)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Eges Code (eps 3-5)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Gilysiris Dello (eps 3-4)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Melheis Bolan (eps 2, 4, 10)
Isshin Chiba as Devidora (ep 8)
Jōji Nakata as Narration (ep 7)
Junichi Suwabe as Medoin Garsa (ep 4)
Kanae Itō as Lyna (eps 4-8)
Kaori Ishihara as Ellen Mihais (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Elio Ludowell (ep 5)
Kazuki Miyagi as
Demon (ep 9)
Man in Black (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 8)
Kengo Kawanishi as Nihid (ep 10)
Kishō Taniyama as Avos Dilhevia (eps 4-5)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Demon (ep 9)
Man in Black (eps 1, 10)
Royal Family (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 8)
Kōki Uchiyama as Gerard Azulema (eps 1-3)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Ydol Anzeo (ep 4)
Madoka Asahina as Jessica Arnet (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Makoto Furukawa as Laos Kanon Jilfor (ep 2)
Makoto Koichi as Gigadeas (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Demon (ep 10)
Man (ep 3)
Mayuko Kazama as
Casa Kurnoa (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Titi (eps 6-9)
Megumi Han as Igales (ep 8)
Mugihito as Great Tree of Education Anyunien (eps 3-5, 7, 9)
Rie Kugimiya as Heine Kanon Iorg (ep 2)
Rikiya Koyama as Heavenly Father Nousgaria (ep 11)
Ryōhei Kimura as Ledriano Kanon Azeschen (eps 1-2)
Ryota Ohsaka as Kanon (eps 1, 9)
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Ivis Necron (eps 4-5)
Ryūichi Kijima as Nigit (ep 5)
Sakura Nakamura as Louche (eps 6, 10)
Sayumi Suzushiro as
Himuka Houla (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Titi (eps 6-9)
Shinichirō Miki as Zoro Angart (ep 4)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Gusta (ep 5)
Shizuka Ishigami as Linka Theourness (eps 1-2)
Shizuka Itō as Kaihilam Jiste (eps 3-4)
Shō Okumura as
Demon (ep 9)
Jennul (ep 4)
Man in Black (ep 1)
Merchant (ep 3)
Royal Family (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 8)
Shouta Hayama as Ramon Iver (ep 5)
Taku Yashiro as Zeke Ozma (eps 1-2, 9)
Teppei Uenishi as
Man in Black (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (ep 6)
Tetsu Inada as Gaios Anzem (eps 4, 10)
Wataru Komada as Rivest Aynie (eps 1, 6)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Great War Tree Migeronov (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Demon (ep 10)
Man (ep 3)
Yuka Amemiya as Shelia Nijem (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Yūki Kuwahara as Neon Armelka (ep 10)
Yuki Sakakihara as Owl (ep 2)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Lignon (ep 11)
Yūko Ōno as
Girl in Black Suit (ep 10)
Maia Zemut (eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Yume Miyamoto as Xia Minsheng (eps 1, 3-5)
Yūya Hirose as Zabro Gaze (eps 1-2)
Yūya Uchida as Heavenly Father God Nousgaria (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2DCG Design: LoopEnd (eps 1, 4-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Anime Torotoro (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3, 6, 10)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
Elephant (ep 12)
Nuoya Animation (ep 4)
One Order (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
PRA (eps 9, 12)
RadPlus (eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Revival (eps 1, 3, 5)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 9)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

SMX (eps 3, 6, 10)
St.Signpost (eps 9, 12)
Staro (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 7)
Studio Toybox (ep 7)
3D Modeling: Chiptune (eps 1, 4)
3DCG Direction: Chiptune (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-12
)

3DCGI:
Chiptune (OP; ED; eps 7-9)
Animation Direction:
4tune (eps 1-2, 7)
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 6, 10)
BEEP (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 5, 7, 11)
Jumondo (eps 9, 11-12)
One Order (eps 1, 5, 9)
RadPlus (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11
)

Revival (eps 1, 5)
Rising Force (ep 9)
SAS (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio 24FPS (ep 1)
Studio EverGreen (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 11)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art:
Cosmo Project (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Namu Animation (ep 8)
Room's Studio (ep 9)
Seoul Loft (ep 9)
Composite: Hyperbole (OP)
Design: FUETE (OP)
Direction: Hyperbole (OP)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
4tune (eps 1, 4, 7)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3, 6, 10)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 9, 11-12)
Nuoya Animation (ep 8)
October Animation (ep 8)
One Order (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

RadPlus (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11
)

Seven Seas (eps 5, 9)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

SMX (eps 3, 6, 10)
Staro (ep 1)
Studio 24FPS (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 3, 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 11)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
MK-Za (ep 11)
One Order (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 11)
Revival (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 11)
Staro (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (eps 11-12)
Studio Toybox (ep 7)
Logo Design: Drift
Motion Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Assistance: IMAGINE
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Online Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 1-12)
Paint:
4tune (eps 1, 4, 7)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 5)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3, 6, 10)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 9, 11-12)
One Order (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

RadPlus (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11
)

Seven Seas (eps 5, 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
SMX (eps 3, 6, 10)
Staro (ep 1)
Studio 24FPS (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 3, 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 11)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: animocaramel (ep 3)
Production: Demon King Academy
Production Assistance:
4tune (eps 4, 8)
Mouse (eps 3, 6, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Kadokawa (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Quaras
Prop Design: LoopEnd
Publicity Assistance: Square Enix (MangaUP! Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Sub-Character Design: LoopEnd
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music (OP)
Sony Music Labels (ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steve Staley

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Closed Captions: Kaylyn Saucedo (ep 6)
Subtitle Editor: Kaylyn Saucedo (ep 6)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitle Translation: Yuki Urakawa
Aleks Le as Anos Voldigoad
Brianna Knickerbocker as Misha Necron
Kayli Mills as Sasha Necron

Abby Trott as Eleonore Bianca
Daman Mills as Shin Reglia
Griffin Puatu as Lay Glanzudlii
Jackie Lastra as Misa Ilioroagu
Jonah Scott as Erdomaid Dittijohn
Kira Buckland as Great Spirit Leno
Lisa Reimold as Zeshia Bianca

David Errigo Jr. as Revest Aynie
Dawn M. Bennett as
Emilia Ludowell
Jessica Arnet (eps 1, 3-4)
Deneen Melody as Nono Inota
Erika Harlacher as Izabella
Henry Mason as
Nigit (ep 5)
Ramon Iver (ep 5)
J. Michael Tatum as Ledriano Kanon Azeschen
Jalen K. Cassell as Devidra (ep 8)
Kimberly Woods as Maia Zemt
Laura Stahl as Shelia Nijem
Lauren Landa as Carsa Kurnoah
LilyPichu as Lyna
Lizzie Freeman as Ellen Mihais
Matthew David Rudd as Laos Kanon Jilfor (ep 2)
Maureen Price as Kaihilam Jiste
Mick Lauer as Gusta
Morgan Berry as Rinka Theourness 
Todd Haberkorn as Gilysiris Dello
Tommy Arciniega as Gerard Azulema
YongYea as Ziek Ozma
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Fouzia Youssef

Adaptation: Caroline Gere
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
Alice Orsat as Sasha Necron
Leslie Lipkins as Misha Necron
Nessym Guetat as Anos Voldigoad

Adeline Clément as Zeshia Bianca
Amelia Ewu as Eleonore Bianca
Bertrand Nadler as Shin Reglia
Constantin Pappas as Erdomaid Dittijohn
Grégory Laisné as Ray Glanzudlii
Ophélie Bernard as Misa Ilioroagu

Amandine Hauguel as Himka
Anissa Bellone as
Carsa
Shia
Arnaud Laurent as Libest
Arthur Khong as
Avos Dilhevia
Gennui
Bérénice Bala as Rinka
Bruno Meyere as Gusta
Eric Missoffe as Gilyrisis
Florent Chako as Ziek Ozma
Fouzia Youssef as
Izabella
Shelia
Igor Chometowski as Melheis
Isabelle Volpe as Rena
Julien Mior as Ledorian
Karl-Line Heller as Menow
Léa Gabrielle as Megolonov
Louisa Gadamy as Luche
Luca Garzo as Aramis Eltimo
Marc Brétonnière as Eniyunien
Marie Millet as Jiste
Nahla Attali as
Ellen
Jessica
Pierre Alam as Elio
Pierre Tissot as Nousgalia
Romain Altché as Ramon
Salomé Mallié as
Maya
Mia
Nono
Simon Herlin as Kanon
Stéphane Otero as Zabro
Victoire Charval as Emilia Ludowell
Yannick Lassere as Ivis Necron

French companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology