Ryūichi KIJIMA

木島 隆一
Family name (in kanji): 木島
Given name (in kanji): 隆一
Date of birth: 1985-03-29
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Travel
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Axl in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Finnegan McNamara in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Garvall in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Inigo in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Inigo/Azur in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Izanami Hifumi in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Knoll in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Laslow in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Laslow/Lazward in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Manabu in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan in "Girlboss" (live-action TV dub) (Japanese)
Nies in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Shinmen Takezo in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Fafnir Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Taylor in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukio Okumura in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Diver B (ep 1); Parliament Member C (ep 4); Reporter (ep 3); Salesperson (ep 2)
Active Raid (TV) as Riot policeman A (ep 1); Secretary (ep 4)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Criminal C (ep 15)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Customer (ep 6)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Reporter
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 2); Russian base soldier (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Zebrin (eps 18, 21)
Alice in Borderland (OAV) (ep 2)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Ryō Shimizu
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Ryotarou Sakagami
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Ryutaro Sakagami (eps 10-12)
Baby Steps (TV) as Friend (eps 5-6); Gallery (ep 20); Referee (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 21-23
)
; Spectator (eps 1, 9, 12-18); Staff (ep 19); Suzuki (eps 8, 25)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Coach (ep 24); Customer (ep 8); Hiroki (eps 15, 17, 19); Hiroshi Onozawa (ep 25); Kouji Nishimura (eps 7, 9-12); Man (ep 5); Pedro (eps 1-4); Spectator (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23
)
; Teacher (ep 6)
Back Arrow (TV) as Ko Chisen (ep 4)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Alarm Announcement (ep 6); Announcer (ep 3); Bubuki policeman (ep 1); Luis Garcia
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Luis Garcia
Beast Saga (TV) as Argyllo
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Torimaki B
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Log; Mitsuki
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Mitsuki
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) as Young runner (ep 2)
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Host God (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Ambulance Team (ep 3); DA Soldier (ep 2)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Takuya Nabeshima
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Man (ep 9)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Home Delivery Trader (ep 3)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Keiichi
DAYS (TV) as Audience member (ep 12); Taro Kisaragi
Dimension W (TV) as Shijūrō Sakaki (eps 3-5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Hatakeyama-sensei (ep 2); Jaga Yokota (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-14, 16-17
)
; Jamie (ep 21); John Komatsu (ep 20); Kaijin L. Ginger (ep 22); Kunio Saitō (ep 19); Male student A (ep 10); Male student C (ep 15); MC (ep 24); Middle-aged man spirit (ep 6); SP 1 (ep 23); Squad member (ep 5); Store employee (ep 18); Student C (ep 1)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Jaga Yokota (eps 9, 18)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Jaga Yokota (ep 3)
Dororo (TV 2019) as Shiranui (eps 16, 18)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Townsperson A (eps 11-12)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Evol Dragon
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Company slave 2 (ep 2)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Yoshikiri
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Yoshikiri (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 12
)

(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Head of Okazaki (ep 4); Mob A (ep 10); Tanuki B (ep 9)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Enemy 2 (ep 3)
Eiga HappinessCharge PreCure! Ningyō no Kuni no Ballerina (movie) as Doll 1
Ero Lover (ONA) as Heiji Kōzawa
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Student (ep 8)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Dead Apostle (ep 18)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Guest (ep 5)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Detective (ep 19)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Chinese food lecturer (ep 13); Customer (ep 9); Muscle man E (ep 10); Passerby C (ep 17); Schoolboy (ep 24); Schoolboy A (eps 3, 14); Takao Miyazato (eps 19, 23)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Guest B (ep 7); Male customer C (ep 5); Schoolboy A (ep 1); Staff B (ep 11); Staff C (ep 11) 
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Sawatsubashi (ep 21)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Masataka Irisu (ep 9)
Fuuka (TV) as Koyuki's father (ep 6)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Deuterio
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as sniper A (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as sniper A (ep 5); soldier B (ep 6)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Soldier A (ep 5)
God Eater (TV) as Lenka Utsugi
(The) Great Passage (TV) as agent (ep 4)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Black suit (ep 11); Episode director (ep 7); Kurobane (ep 10); Male newscaster (ep 8); Tetsuya (older brother; ep 9)
Hanayamata (TV) as event participant (ep 8); official (ep 12)
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Daisuke (ep 18); Mangaka (ep 35); Nakano-Sensei
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as SS (ep 8)
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Ito (bassist)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pars Citizen (ep 1); Rukham (ep 23); Soldier (eps 10, 13)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Guru in dark grey robe (eps 1, 3)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Kato (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Katō (ep 23)
Himegoto (TV) as Cameco D; Failure A; Male Staffer; Nampa man B; Photographer A
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Hifumi Izanami (Matenro)
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Bosco (eps 1-3, 10-12)
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Exis (eps 5, 10, 12); Kenison (eps 2, 4)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Communication Man (ep 1)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Teacher (eps 1, 9)
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Daikoku Funeno (ep 452); Root Member C (ep 455); Samurai A (ep 456)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire H (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Taxi Driver (ep 26)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Janitor (ep 8); Speedwagon Foundation Staff (ep 24); Zombie B (ep 15)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Man B (ep 47); Speedwagon Foundation Staff Member (ep 48)
Joker Game (TV) as Policeman (ep 11)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Night shop owner (ep 13)
Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Mountain rabbit (ep 10); Taro (ep 9)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Nakata (ep 3)
Kill la Kill (TV) as public morals committee member A (ep 13); student B (ep 1)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Alto
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Man in robe (ep 3); Nushita (ep 13)
Majin Bone (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Caster (ep 12); Operator C (ep 9); Ulurra / Dark Owl
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Shogi player (ep 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier C (ep 7); Knight (ep 10)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Man in white clothes C (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Orlis Stenja
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Drill Max's Player (ep 8)
Monster Strike The Movie
My Love Story!! (TV) as Bianka High School juno team advisor (ep 7)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Monju Bosatsu (Manjusri)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baru Uchiha; Fuu (Young; ep 317); Hoheto Hyuuga; Kinoto; Kumogakure shinobi (ep 414); Mercenary Ninja (ep 233); Minoichi; Sajin; Shun; Suzaku; Yukai (ep 320); Yurui (ep 289)
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Hozuki Prison Guard
No-Rin (TV) as Mobusan (ep 8); Mutsuo Sensei (ep 1)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as High School Student (ep 10); Ishikawa (ep 4)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ruffian B (ep 6); Student B (eps 10-11)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Firefighter C (ep 8)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Fuchita (ep 6)
Pompo: The Cinéphile (movie) as Alan Gardner
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as schoolboy
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Ground dragon (ep 15); Knight (ep 20); Young men's leader (eps 9-10, 23-25)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Young men's leader (ep 27)
RIN-NE 2 (TV) as Tennis Club Staff Spirit (ep 27)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Brawnz Ni; Sage Ayana
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Harald von Vist
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Male Student D (ep 4)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Middle school boy A (ep 3)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Caesar Legend Gundam
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Policeman (ep 19)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Guizhang Chen
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Saito (ep 9)
Sket Dance (TV) as Cameraman (ep 30); Male student (ep 62)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Gido
Softenni! (TV) as Akadama Middle School cheering party (ep 5)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Hideaki Kishima (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 22, 26
)
; Kirishima Navigator B (ep 1); Operator (ep 2); Rutan Bester; Tetsuya Kitano (eps 7, 13-14)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Takeshi Takuma; Tetsuya Kitano
STARMYU (TV) as Reporter (ep 10)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Customer B (ep 6)
Strike Witches (movie)
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Peter
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Humbert Zizek
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Male student (ep 10)
Terraformars (OAV) as Yang Huwan (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as announcer (ep 2); police officer (ep 7); US Army Pilot (ep 11)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gido
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Gido (eps 32-33)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Gido
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Jun Mizuki
Tokyo ESP (TV) as SP (ep 1)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Male Student (ep 3); Teacher (ep 1)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Man 1 (ep 8)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Tetsuya Kitano
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Tetsuya Kitano
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Mozu's henchman (ep 3)
Whistle! (TV) as Kazuki Sanada (2016 version)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Male Student (ep 3); Umpire (ep 6); Veterinarian Doctor (ep 20)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none