Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ストライクウィッチーズ Operation Victory Arrow (Japanese)
Running time: 30 minutes
Vintage:
2014-09-20 (Japan, Vol. 1 - Saint-Trond no Raimei)
2015-01-10 (Japan, Vol. 2 - Aegean Umi no Megami)
2015-05-02 (Japan, Vol. 3 - Arnhem no Hashi)
Opening Theme:
"Connect Link" by Yoko Ishida
Ending Theme:
#1: "Fly away" by Rie Tanaka, Sakura Nogawa, & Mie Sonozaki
#2: "Fly Beyond" by Ami Koshimizu & Chiwa Saito
#3: "Fly Chronicle" by Kaori Nazuka & Miyuki Sawashiro
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Takamura
Storyboard:
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP; ED 1-2; ep 1)
Masashi Kojima (ep 3 preview)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 2 preview)
Taketo Oshita (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Kenichi Yatani (ep 1)
Masato Jinbo (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Kazuhiro Takamura (ED1)
Masato Jinbo (ED2; ep 2 preview)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (OP)
Original creator: Humikane Shimada
Original Character Design: Humikane Shimada
Character Design: Kazuhiro Takamura
Art Director:
Kei Ichikura (ep 1)
Minoru Maeda (Silver Link; ep 2)
Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 3 preview)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2)
Keiichi Sano (ep 2)
Koji Yamakawa (ep. 2 preview; ep 2)
Masahito Onoda (OP; ep 2)
Michio Satô (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ED2)
Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Terao
3D Director: Hidemitsu Shiono
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica)
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
Producer: Takashi Tachizaki

2nd Key Animation:
Hirokazu Ōuchi (eps 1-2)
Ikuyo Hikōji (OP; ep. 2 preview; eps 1-2)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 1)
Masahito Onoda (ep 1)
Nai Yamamoto (ep 1)
Nao Ōtsuki (OP; ep. 2 preview; eps 1-2)
3D Management Director: Hirotsugu Shimoyama
3D Modeling Assistant: Masaki Matsuno
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Art Setting: Hiroki Matsumoto
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Background Art:
Jae Hyun Jo (Studio Sey)
Kei Ichikura (Atelier Platz; ED1; ep. 2 preview; ep 1)
Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni)
Minoru Maeda (Silver Link; OP; ED2; ep 3 preview)
Oomi Tateiwa (Silver Link)
Seong Yong An (Studio Sey)
Shō Midorikawa (Silver Link; OP; ep 2)
Sou Tokashiki (Silver Link; OP; ep 2)
Won Mo Kim (Studio Sey)
Young Hyun Seo (Studio Sey)
Yūki Araki (Silver Link)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier Platz)
CG Producer:
Hiroki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (ep 2)
Chief Modeler: Chihiro Gaman
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda
Design:
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 2)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 2)
Digital Paint:
Erika Tsukino (Silver Link)
Hayato Yoshida (Silver Link)
Mami Hirai (Silver Link)
Manami Yamaguchi (Silver Link)
Natsumi Hirama (Silver Link)
Ryōta Katsuta (Silver Link)
Shiho Mizumoto (Silver Link)
Shūsaku Tanaka (Silver Link)
Yuki Yamabe (Silver Link)
Digital Paint Check:
Hitomi Ikeda
Kanako Yamazaki
Digital Paint Check Assistant: Ryōta Katsuta
Distribution Manager:
Satoshi Suzuki
Takeshi Sakurai
Editing: Akinori Mishima (Graphinica)
Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe (Graphinica)
Effect Supervision: Ken Takahashi (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Saitō (Silver Link)
Arisa Sugiyama (Silver Link)
Daichi Sato (Silver Link)
Kana Hamada (Silver Link)
Kazuaki Tokita (Silver Link)
Mayu Hirotomi (Silver Link)
Megumi Moribayashi (Silver Link)
Natsuho Iwaida (Silver Link)
Norihito Tawara (Silver Link)
Ryōsuke Kamiya (Silver Link)
Shoko Naoki (Silver Link)
Shoko Takada (Silver Link)
Sonoo Akagi (Silver Link)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (Silver Link)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (Silver Link)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (Silver Link)
Yuka Kusumi (Silver Link)
Yukino Nishio (Silver Link)
Yusuke Sekine (Silver Link)
In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima
In-Between Check: Takahiro Nakatsugawa
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 1)
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 2)
Eri Sano (ep 1)
Etsutaka Kawano (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (OP)
Hiroshi Tsukada (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 1-2)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1-2)
Ken Takahashi (OP; ep 2)
Kenji Miuma (ep 2)
Koichi Usami (ep. 2 preview; ep 2)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Maki Murakami (ep 1)
Masahito Onoda (eps 1-2)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 1)
Michio Satô (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 2)
Nai Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; ep 1)
Shinpei Aoki (eps 1-2)
Takafumi Mitani (ep. 3 preview; eps 1-2)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 1-2)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 1)
Tomoka Mizusawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Wataru Haraguchi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ED2; ep 2)
Yoshio Kosakai (OP)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 1)
Youki Ebisu (ep 2)
Yuki Sawairi (OP)
Literature Production: Shinya Murakami
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1)
Military Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Assistant:
Hirotake Kudo
Jun'ichirō Tamura
Production Advancement:
Kohei Kishimoto (ep 2)
Masashi Tsunemitsu (eps 1-2)
Prop Supervision: Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 2)
Publicity Manager: Jun Chiba
Publicity Producer: Miwako Makita
Setting Production: Yuta Higuchi
Sound Editor: Saho Kawamura
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Mixing: Satoshi Yano
Sound Production Manager: Eri Ito
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ED#2)
Chiwa Saito (ED#2)
Kaori Nazuka (ED#3)
Mie Sonozaki (ED#1)
Miyuki Sawashiro (ED#3)
Rie Tanaka (ED#1)
Sakura Nogawa (ED#1)
Yoko Ishida (OP)
Title Logo Design: Kōji Nakao
World Setting: Takaaki Suzuki
Misato Fukuen as Yoshika Miyafuji

Aiko Kusumi as Raisa Pöttgen
Ami Koshimizu as Charlotte E Yeager
Ayuru Ōhashi as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Chiwa Saito as Francesca Lucchini
Kaori Nazuka as Lynette Bishop
Mai Kadowaki as Sanya V. Litvyak
Mie Sonozaki as Gertrud Barkhorn
Miyuki Sawashiro as Perrine-H. Clostermann
Rie Tanaka as Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
Sakura Nogawa as Erica Hartmann
Saori Seto as Mio Sakamoto
Sayuri Yahagi as Amelie Planchard
Shizuka Itou as Hanna-Justina Marseille

Chiaki Takahashi as Edytha Neumann (ep 2)
Kana Ueda as Heidemarie W. Schnaufer (ep 1)
Kiyoko Nagaki as Emiliana Lucchini (ep 2)
Masaki Terasoma as Erwin Rommel (ep 2)
Japanese companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology