Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dai-501 Tōgō Sentō Kōkū-dan Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (Japanese)
ストライクウィッチーズ ROAD to BERLIN (Japanese)
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 78 users, rank: #5026 (of 8478)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.111 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5416, rank: #2787 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 7.164 (Good), rank: #2509 (of 8578) (seen all: 7.22 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #2025 (of 6499)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Yuuki no Tsubasa" by Yoko Ishida
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Charlotte E. Yeager (CV: Ami Koshimizu) (ep 04)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen (CV: Ayuru Ōhashi) (ep 08)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Erica Hartmann (CV: Sakura Nogawa) (ep 02)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Francesca Lucchini (CV: Chiwa Saitō) (ep 07)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Gertrud Barkhorn (CV: Mie Sonozaki) (ep 06)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Lynette Bishop (CV: Kaori Nazuka) (ep 03)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke (CV: Rie Tanaka) (ep 09)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Mio Sakamoto (CV: Saori Seto) (ep 01)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Perinne-H. Clostermann (CV: Miyuki Sawashiro) (ep 05)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Sanya V. Litvyak (CV: Mai Kadowaki) (ep 11)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Shizuka Hattori (CV: Aya Uchida) (ep 10)
"Kimi no Tsubasa ni Akogarete" by Yoshika Miyafuji (CV: Misato Fukuen) (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Fly Away" by Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke (CV: Rie Tanaka), Erica Hartmann (CV: Sakura Nogawa) and Gertrud Barkhorn (CV: Mie Sonozaki) (ep 06)
"Negai no Tomoshibi" ("Lamp of a Wish") by Minna-Dietlinde Wilke (CV: Rie Tanaka) (ep 9)
Official website:
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Hideya Takahashi
Director: Kazuhiro Takamura
Series Composition:
Striker Unit
Tatsuhiko Urata 
Script:
Hideya Takahashi (ep 10)
Shinya Murakami (ep 8)
Takaaki Suzuki (ep 5)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 3, 7)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11
)

Toshihiko Tsukiji (ep 4)
Storyboard:
Haruka Tanaka (ED; ep 11)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP; ep 1)
Koichi Chigira (ep 10)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 5)
Shinji Nagata (eps 4, 9)
Takahiro Kamei (eps 7, 12)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (ep 8)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 3, 6)
Episode Director:
Haruka Tanaka (ep 11)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 2)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 5)
Shinji Nagata (eps 4, 9)
Shō Sugawara (ep 6)
Takahiro Kamei (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (ep 8)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Haruka Tanaka (ED)
Takahiro Kamei (OP)
Original creator: Humikane Shimada
Original Character Design: Humikane Shimada
Character Design: Kazuhiro Takamura
Art Director: Hiromichi Itou
Chief Animation Director:
Masahito Onoda (eps 1-4)
Michio Satō (epss 1-4)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (eps 4, 7)
Hyung Woo Shin (eps 3-11 odd)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 3, 5, 7)
Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 9)
Masahito Onoda (OP, ED; ep 1)
Masaki Takasaka (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 2, 4, 6)
Masashi Nomura (eps 2, 11)
Meng Long Shou (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Michio Satō (OP, ED; eps 1, 11)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 11)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 1, 6, 8)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 6, 8)
Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio (Neuroi)
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida
Director of Photography: Nogo Matsumoto
Producer: Takashi Tachizaki

2nd Key Animation: Yūta Shinohara (ep 1)
Action Animation Director: Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 5)
Aircraft Animation Director: Kei Oohashi (ep 11)
Animation producer: Koji Kajita
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruka Tanaka (ep 11)
Ja-Cheon Gu (ep 11)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 3, 9)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Assistant Effects Animation Director: Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 11)
Effects Animation Director:
Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 2, 7)
Rin Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-10
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 11)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Rin Ogawa (ED; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Ryō Araki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Takeshi Morita (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 11)
Yūta Shinohara (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Main Episode Director: Takahiro Kamei
Mechanical animation Director:
Kei Oohashi (OP; ep 4)
Reeki Taki (eps 8-9)
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 2, 9, 11)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 1, 3-8, 10)
Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki
Prop Design:
Megumi Itoi
Reeki Taki
Setting Production: Shinya Murakami
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sub-Character Design:
Masahito Onoda
Michio Satō (サトウミチオ)
World Setting: Takaaki Suzuki
Misato Fukuen as Yoshika Miyafuji
Saori Seto as Mio Sakamoto

Ami Koshimizu as Charlotte E. Yeager
Aya Uchida as Shizuka Hattori
Ayuru Ōhashi as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Chiwa Saito as Francesca Lucchini
Kaori Nazuka as Lynette Bishop
Mai Kadowaki as Sanya V. Litvyak
Mie Sonozaki as Gertrud Barkhorn
Miyuki Sawashiro as Perrine-H. Clostermann
Rie Tanaka as Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
Sakura Nogawa as Erica Hartmann

Ai Orikasa as Nederland Queen (ep 5)
Kōsaku Numao as Correspondent (ep 10)
Naomi Kusumi as Oscar Neeson Bradley (eps 3, 10-12)
Seiran Kobayashi as Altia Grimani
Shizuka Itou as Hanna-Justina Marseille
Tesshō Genda as Gerald S. Patton (eps 3, 9-12)
Yūya Murakami as Pilot (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: david production
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Assistance: Nam Hai
CG Animation:
david production
IKIF+
Studio Comet (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
CG Animation Direction: Cyclone Graphics inc (OP)
CG Layout Cooperation: Studio Comet (ep 2)
CG Producer: IKIF+
Digital In-between Animation: david production
Digital Work: david production
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-between Check: david production (OP; ep 1)
Line Test: Studio CL
Photography Cooperation: Sanko Production
Production Management:
david production
IKIF+
Sound Effects: JetSoundEngine
special effects: Asahi Production
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
ADR Script: Clint Bickham

ADR Prep: Michelle Rojas
ADR Script Supervisor: Clint Bickham
Lead ADR Engineer: Rickey Watkins
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Cherami Leigh as Yoshika Miyafuji
Kira Vincent-Davis as Mio Sakamoto

Anastasia Munoz as Minna Dietlinde Wilcke
Caitlin Glass as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Cristina Vee as Shizuka Hattori
Jad Saxton as Perrine H. Clostermann
Jamie Marchi as Charlotte "Shirley" Yeager
Jessica Foster as Sanya V. Litvyak
Kate Bristol as Lynette "Lynne" Bishop
Luci Christian as Erica Hartmann
Stephanie Sheh as Gertrud "Trudy" Barkhorn
Trina Nishimura as Francesca Lucchini

Anthony Bowling as Keisuke Hijikata
Brent Mukai as Gerald S. Patton
Dani Chambers as Altia Grimani
Jeremy Schwartz as Narrator
Nicholas Corda as Ratte Tank Gunner (ep 11)
Patrick McAlister as Carlo Grimani

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Nordic countries, Netherlands)
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology