Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
食戟のソーマ 餐ノ皿 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: cooking, ecchi, food, school
Plot Summary: The first years may have succeeded at keeping their clubs and dorms intact, but now the first year advancement has arrived. In order to become second years the group must pass all the Hokkaido Totsuki Train trials. Sadly for them Azami has plans to fail them, and the only thing that can help them is if Erina and Soma can successfully work together.
User Ratings: 201 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 44 votes (sub:36, dub:5, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:57, dub:8, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 336 users, rank: #2577 (of 8550)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.826 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3363, rank: #903 (of 8654)
Weighted mean: 7.819 (Very good−), rank: #821 (of 8654) (seen all: 7.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.801 (Very good−), rank: #621 (of 6540)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Symbol" by Luck Life
Ending Theme:
"Atoria" by Fo'xTails
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma - The Third Plate (Blu-Ray) 2020-02-25 (from $67.49)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma - The Third Plate [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2020-02-25 (from $134.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma - The Third Plate (DVD) 2020-02-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 13-24)
Storyboard:
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 14, 21)
Kouichi Takada (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 18)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 13, 19)
Riki Fukushima (eps 15, 23)
Sega Kajii (ep 17)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP,ED; eps 21, 24)
Episode Director:
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 18)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 20)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 13)
Riki Fukushima (eps 15, 23)
Sega Kajii (eps 17, 21)
Shigeki Awai (eps 16, 22)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 14)
Xiao Li Liu (ep 16)
Unit Director: Mitsutoshi Satō (OP,ED)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator:
Shun Saeki
Yūto Tsukuda
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-23
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 20, 22-24)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 23
)

Akane Hirota (eps 18-19)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 14, 19, 23)
Atsushi Komori (ED)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 20, 23)
Kazuharu Tada (ep 16)
Kazumi Ono (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 16, 22)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 16)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 15, 21, 23)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 16, 22)
Masaaki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Sana Komatsu (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomomi Kakutani (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-19, 23
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 16, 22)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 18)
Yukako Tsuzuki (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Yumi Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 23
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 14-15)
Aimi Tanaka (eps 21-23)
Akane Hirota (ep 15)
Haruka Tsubata (OP; 8 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19, 22-23
)

Haruko Ichihara (ep 24)
Kaichi Baba (ep 23)
Kanae Fukumoto (9 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19, 22-24
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 15, 24)
Kazumi Ono (OP)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 13-15)
Koichi Morishima (ep 24)
Mai Furuki (ep 15)
Mako Yamashita (eps 18, 20, 22)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 19)
Nahoko Nosaki (eps 18-24)
Nana Nakayama (ep 23)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 17-18, 21)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 24)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 21, 23)
Sayoko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 20-21
)

Sayuri Tanaka (eps 13-14)
Shizuka Izumi (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Souki Okada (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-20, 22-24
)

Tomoko Kameyama (eps 21-23)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 15)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Yūka Sugita (eps 22-24)
Yūki Gotō (eps 18-22)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 17-18, 22)
Assistant Animation Director:
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ED)
Assistant Director: Mitsutoshi Satō
Background Art:
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 13-21, 23-24)
Chieko Hanada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 15)
Madoka Miwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 22)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 22)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 22)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 22)
Yurie Moriai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 13-24)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 22)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 16)
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Fujii (ep 16)
Kaori Iimura (ep 22)
Keishi Okada (eps 15, 19)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 19)
Shiho Mizoe (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Yukiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Color design: Yukiko Itou
Cooking Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (eps 13-24)
Kyota Washikita (ep 22)
Mayuko Kato (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21, 23-24
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Kotone Shibata (eps 13-15, 17)
Naoki Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 18-21, 23-24
)

Sōichirō Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Yūka Sugita (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18, 21
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Hiroka Isano (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Kouji Ukawa (10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Effects Animation Director: Kyota Washikita (eps 13-24)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 20-21)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 13-14, 20)
Chiori Ikushima (10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Kana Tabe (eps 13-15)
Keishi Okada (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 14)
Mai Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 21, 24
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20
)

Miho Kimura (9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Mika Funahashi (eps 20-21)
Mirai Sato (9 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21, 23
)

Miyuki Ishida (eps 13-14)
Moe Sudo (eps 18-21)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 16)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 21)
Yuka Tanimoto (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20, 24
)

Yukiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-20, 23
)

Finish Check:
Hitomi Fujii (ep 16)
Kaori Iimura (ep 22)
Keishi Okada (eps 17, 19, 23)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 19)
Shiho Mizoe (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Yukiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 24
)

In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19
)

Kanami Hirano (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Mako Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Miki Hayasaka (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Nahoko Nosaki (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Nana Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19
)

Narumi Ookuma (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19
)

Natsuki Ōyama (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Natsumi Ōmae (eps 14-15)
Rina Takizawa (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Risa Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Satomi Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Sayaka Kashiwagi (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-18
)

Sōma Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Watako Takuchiki (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-19, 21, 24
)

Yui Nishiyama (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)

Yūki Gotō (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18
)

Yuki Jinbo (eps 13-15)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21
)

Kana Inao (ep 22)
Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-21
)

Nobuko Ogino (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Ryo Naitou (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Watako Takuchiki (ep 23)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (OP; eps 13, 24)
Akane Hirota (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 24
)

Akio Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Asuka Hayashi (ep 19)
Atsushi Itou (eps 18, 20-21)
Ayako Sone (eps 14, 18, 21)
Chikara Sakurai (OP)
Chisa Shibata (OP; eps 15, 17)
Dai Ōhara (eps 13, 20, 24)
Dana Shuhara (ep 23)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 14)
Eri Sano (eps 13, 17, 24)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 23)
Hidetoshi Namura (OP)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 17, 20, 24)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21)
Hitomi Urata (ep 20)
Ho Sae Lee (Jumondo; eps 16, 19)
Hye Ok Kim (ep 16)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 19, 23)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 23)
Ji Hui Jung (ep 16)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 22)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 15, 19, 23)
Junko Matsushita (ep 15)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 23)
Kanako Baba (ep 20)
Kanako Inoue (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Kanako Ōyabu (eps 20, 23)
Kaori Dou (ep 17)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 14)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 17)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 15, 19, 23)
Kazumasa Shimoe (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 18)
Kazumi Ono (ep 13)
Kazuo Takigawa (ED; ep 19)
Kazuya Nakanishi (OP)
Keiko Takano (eps 18, 21)
Kenta Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Kouji Ogawa (eps 13, 17)
Kousei Kudo (eps 17-18, 20)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 18)
Kyota Washikita (OP; eps 13, 18)
Mai Furuki (ep 13)
Mai Otsuka (OP)
Mari Asada (ep 22)
Mariko Komatsu (OP)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ED; eps 13, 17, 24)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 15, 18-21)
Mayumi Nakamura (ED)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 14, 19, 23)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 20, 24)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 23)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 13)
Motonao Komiya (ep 14)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 14-15)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 20, 24)
Nonoka Arai (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 21, 24
)

Noriko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 17)
Pwi Ki Pang (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 17)
Sana Komatsu (ep 13)
Satomi Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Satoru Kurihara (ep 17)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 15, 19, 23)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 18, 21)
Shiho Tamai (ep 17)
Shingo Nishiyama (Jumondo; ep 19)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 15)
Shinsuke Kasahara (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 21
)

Shintaro Tsubota (6 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20, 24
)

Shiori Nakasone (eps 14, 18, 21)
Shiori Sakashita (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Shizuka Izumi (eps 15, 18)
Shogo Morishita (eps 14, 18, 21)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 15)
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 21
)

Takashi Iwao (eps 15, 19)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 20)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 20, 24)
Takuma Komata (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 14, 19)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 14, 18, 21)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 23)
Tomoko Kameyama (OP; 10 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Tomoko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 23
)

Tomomi Kakutani (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP)
Wataru Ami (ep 15)
Yeong Hui Choi (ep 16)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 20)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 16)
Yoshinari Saito (OP)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 13)
Yukako Tsuzuki (OP)
Yukio Okano (eps 15, 17)
Yumi Nakayama (OP; eps 13-14)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 18, 24)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 24)
Yurika Sako (ep 14)
Yuriko Maeda (ED)
Yūsuke Ogura (eps 17, 20, 24)
Yuu Kaneshiro (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yuuichi Kondo (ep 24)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-22
)

Sayoko Itō (eps 13-24)
Soyaka Aoyagi (eps 13-16, 18-23)
Yoshinori Ono (eps 13-24)
Yuki Hirose (eps 13-14)
Yurina Yagi (eps 13-24)
Yūsuke Noguchi (eps 13-21, 23-24)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 13-24)
Sub-Character Design: Atsushi Komori
Theme Song Performance:
Fo'xTails (ED)
Luck Life (OP)
Hisako Kanemoto as Erina Nakiri
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Soma Yukihira

Ai Kayano as Ryoko Sakaki
Akira Ishida as Eishi Tsukasa
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Hiroki Yasumoto as Subaru Mimasaka
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Junichi Yanagita as Daigo Aoki
Kana Hanazawa as Nene Kinokuni
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sōmei Saitō
Kengo Kawanishi as Shoji Sato
Maaya Uchida as Yuki Yoshino
Mari Yokoo as Fumio Daimido
Mikako Takahashi as Jun Shiomi
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryo Kurokiba
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Akanegakubo
Rina Hidaka as Urara Kawashima
Saori Ōnishi as Hisako Arato
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi Mito
Shizuka Itou as Rindo Kobayashi
Sho Hayami as Azami Nakiri
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuya Eizan
Yūki Ono as Isami Aldini
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Kaji as Terunori Kuga

Aimi Tanaka as Berta
Aino Shimada as Polar Star Dormitory Girl B (ep 21)
Akinori Egoshi as Male Student B (ep 21)
Ayaka Suwa as Young Isshiki (ep 23)
Banjou Ginga as Senzaemon Nakiri
Eiji Takemoto as Shingo Ando (ep 21)
Eri Suzuki as Female Student C (ep 14)
Genki Muro as
Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16)
Male Student A (ep 14)
Haruki Ishiya as Audience (ep 23)
Hironori Saitō as Chef (ep 20)
Hitoshi Bifu as
Man A (ep 13)
Train Conductor (ep 20)
Ikuji Nose as
Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16)
Staff (ep 14)
Jun Inoue as Male Student B (ep 22)
Kan Tanaka as Hunter (eps 16-17)
Katsuhisa Houki as Fujii (ep 20)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Sean Aida (eps 18-19)
Kenji Nojima as Charme
Kenta Sasa as Man A (ep 21)
Kyō Yaoya as Woman (ep 21)
Makoto Kaneko as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16)
Mami Amano as Woman (ep 13)
Masako Katsuki as Hiroi (ep 14)
Masumi Tazawa as Polar Star Dormitory Girl C (ep 21)
Miho Okasaki as Female Student B (ep 14)
Misa Katō as Train Crew (ep 20)
Mitsuru Ogata as Kakinoshin Oizumi (ep 21)
Mutsumi Tamura as Young Hayama (ep 18)
Naoko Komatsu as Female Student D (ep 14)
Naomi Shindoh as Shigeno Kuraki (ep 21)
Natsumi Hioka as Audience (ep 22)
Rika Abe as
Female Student A (ep 14)
Woman (ep 17)
Rikiya Koyama as Jōichirō Yukihira
Ryōta Suzuki as Polar Star Dormitory Boy (ep 21)
Ryota Takeuchi as Histoire
Ryotaro Okiayu as Sōe Nakiri
Ryou Sugisaki as Staff B (ep 15)
Ryūichi Kijima as Sawatsubashi (ep 21)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Man B (eps 13, 21)
Saori Goto as Nao Sadatsuka
Sayaka Senbongi as Cilla
Seigo Yokota as Audience (ep 23)
Shintarō Asanuma as Rentaro Kusunoki
Shōta Yamamoto as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (eps 16-18)
Syuhei Toyoshima as
Male Student A (ep 21)
Male Student B (ep 14)
Taichi Ichikawa as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (eps 16-18)
Taiten Kusunoki as Tosuke Megishima (ep 22)
Taito Ban as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (eps 16-18)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as Head Chef (ep 20)
Takayuki Kondō as
Donato Kotoda (ep 22)
Julio Shiratsu
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dojima
Taketora as Osaji Kita (ep 21)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Nene's Father (ep 23)
Yō Taichi as Polar Star Dormitory Girl A (ep 21)
Yōji Ueda as Endo (ep 15)
Yū Miyazaki as Male Student A (ep 22)
Yui Horie as Anne
Yuka Nukui as
Female Announcer (ep 15)
Train Crew (ep 20)
Yūki Ishikari as Staff A (ep 15)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 19)
CONNECT (eps 22-23)
Gantaku Animation (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 15-21, 23-24
)

Studio Gram (eps 20, 24)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

WHITE FOX (eps 17, 19)
Background Art:
E-cho (eps 15-22, 24)
J.C. Staff (eps 13-24)
Finish Animation:
Gantaku Animation (eps 20, 23-24)
Jumondo (eps 16-24)
Reboot (ep 24)
Studio Gram (ep 20)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-21, 23-24
)

In-Between Animation:
Gantaku Animation (eps 20, 23-24)
Jumondo (eps 16-24)
Reboot (ep 24)
Studio Gram (ep 20)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-24
)

In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 16)
Key Animation:
Jumondo (ep 19)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 22)
English cast
English staff
Blake Shepard as Soma Yukihira
Bryson Baugus as Takumi Aldini
Jad Saxton as Megumi Tadokoro
Stephanie Wittels as Erina Nakiri

Alejandro Saab as Terunori Kuga
Andrew Love as Daigo Aoki
Anthony Hunter as Etsuya Eizan
Blake Jackson as Shōji Satō
Brittney Karbowski as Hisako Arato
Christina Kelly as Alice Nakiri
Clint Bickham as Isami Aldini
Courtland Johnson as Sōmei Saitō
Greg Ayres as Zenji Marui
Heidi Hinkel as Nene Kinokuni
Holly Segarra as Momo Akanegakubo
Houston Hayes as Shun Ibusaki
Ian Sinclair as Azami Nakiri
Jay Hickman as Jōichirō Yukihira "Saiba"
Jennifer Gilbert as Urara Kawashima
Joanne Bonasso as Fumio Daimido
John Swasey as Senzaemon Nakiri
Kelley Peters as Ryoko Sakaki
Kregg Dailey as Akira Hatama
Leraldo Anzaldua as Ryō Kurokiba
Luci Christian as Yūki Yoshinio
Monica Rial as Jun Shiomi
Morgan Berry as Rindo Kobayashi
Nathan Wilson as Eishi Tsukasa
Rachel Landon as Ikumi Mito
Ty Mahany as Gin Dojima

Alan Brincks as
People Person (ep 13)
Sōe Nakiri (eps 17-18)
Students (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 21-24
)
Alex Bedford as Young Satoshi (ep 23)
Antonio Lasanta as
Sawatsubashi (ep 21)
Students (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 22-24
)
Apphia Yu as
Berta (eps 17-18)
Cilla (eps 17-18)
News Reporter (ep 21)
People Person (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 15)
Students (eps 14, 23)
Benjamin McLaughlin as
Old Folk (ep 21)
Students (eps 22-23)
Blake Jackson as
CCRS (eps 16-18)
Charme (eps 23-24)
Students (ep 14)
Carolyn Medrano as Shigeno Kuraki (ep 21)
Cat Thomas as Anne (eps 23-24)
David Lascoe as Students (ep 21)
David Matranga as Shingo Ando (ep 21)
David Wald as Donato Gotoda (ep 22)
Deke Anderson as Endo (ep 15)
Gabriel Regojo as
MIB (ep 15)
Shawn Aida (eps 18-19)
Students (eps 14, 21, 23)
Hannah Trum as Students (ep 21)
Hilary Haag as Students (ep 21)
Jack Ivy as
CCRS (eps 16-18)
Students (eps 14, 22-24)
Joanne Bonasso as
Announcer (ep 14)
Assistant Black Bun (ep 20)
Students (eps 15, 23-24)
Joe Daniels as
Male Chef Pornstache (ep 20)
MIB (ep 15)
Rentarō Kusunoki (eps 16, 18)
Sponsors (ep 17)
Students (eps 14, 21-24)
John Gremillion as
Hunter (eps 16-17)
Old Conductor (ep 20)
Students (eps 21-24)
John Swasey as CCRS (eps 16-18)
Josh Morrison as Julio Shiratsu (eps 22-23)
Jovan Jackson as
MIB (eps 15-16)
Old Folk (ep 21)
Students (eps 14, 23)
Julie Oliver-Touchstone as Hiroi (ep 14)
Katelyn Barr as
Assistant Ponytail (ep 20)
Old Folk (ep 21)
Sponsors (ep 16)
Students (4 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 24
)
Kelly Manison as
Hostess (ep 20)
Students (eps 14, 21)
Kyle Jones as
CCRS (eps 16-18)
Fuji (ep 20)
MIB (eps 14, 16)
Nene's Dad (ep 23)
Students (eps 21-22, 24)
Margaret Lewis as
Announcer (ep 21)
Old Folk (ep 21)
Students (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21-22
)
Margaret McDonald as Students (eps 14, 21)
Mark X Laskowski as
MIB (eps 14-15)
Old Folk (ep 21)
People Person (ep 13)
Sponsors (ep 17)
Students (ep 22)
Marty Fleck as Kakinoshin Oizumi (ep 21)
Michael Wronski as
CCRS (eps 16-18)
MIB (ep 14)
People Person (ep 13)
Taxi Driver (ep 15)
Tosuke Megishima (ep 22)
Ned Gayle as
CCRS (eps 16-18)
Students (eps 14, 21-24)
Orlanders Tao Jones as Historie (eps 23-24)
Patrick Poole as Students (eps 14, 21, 24)
Ricardo Contreras as
Bear (ep 16)
CCRS (eps 16-17)
Rob Mungle as Osaji Kita (ep 21)
Sam Butler as Students (eps 14, 21)
Shannon Reed as CCRS (eps 16-18)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Dubbed)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Bastien Bourlé as Sôma Yukihira
Marie Nonnenmacher as Erina Nakiri
Valérie Bachère as Megumi Tadokoro

Alan Aubert as Terunori Kuga
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as Momo Akanegakubo
Arnaud Laurent as
Shun Ibusaki
Takumi Aldini
Benoît Fort as Eishi Tsukasa
Caroline Combes as Alice Nakiri
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Akira Hayama
Estelle Darazi as Rindo Kobayashi
Grégory Laisné as Asami Aldini
Jessie Lambotte as Ikumi Mito
Julien Chatelet as Azami Nakiri
Kaïna Blada as Nene Kinokuni
Laurent Blanpain as Sōmei Saitō
Marie Nonnenmacher as Yuki Yoshino
Martial Leminoux as Jôichirô Yukihira
Mélanie Anne as Hisako Arato
Pascale Chemin as
Miyoko Hojo
Ryoko Sakaki
Sébastien Minéo as Rentaro Kusunogi

Bruno Meyere as
Ryo Kurokiba
Shoji Sato
Zenji Marui
Caroline Combes as
Mayumi Kurase
Nao Sadasuka
Urara Kawashima
Christophe Seugnet as Kakinoshin Oizumi
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Etsuya Eizan
Grégory Laisné as Isshiki Satoshi
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Daigo Aoki
Gin Dojima
Jessie Lambotte as
Hinako Inui
Jun Shiomi
Laurent Gris as Tosuke Megishima
Martial Leminoux as Kojirô Shinomiya
Nicolas Dussaut as Charme
Pascale Chemin as Fumio Daimido
Yann Pichon as Sanzaemon Nakiri
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (from 4 October 2021)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking territories)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Raul Richter as Souma Yukihira

Andreas Meese as Azami Nakiri
Arne Obermeyer as Akira Hayama
Benjamin Stolz as Terunori Kuga
Birte Baumgardt as Ikumi Mito
Corinna Dörenkamp as Ryouko Sakaki
Demet Fey as Rindou Kobayashi
Ela Paul as Megumi Tadokoro
Fabienne Hesse as Alice Nakiri
Felix Mayer as Zenji Marui
Jan van Weyde as Eishi Tsukasa
Jana Kilka as Erina Nakiri
Jodie Blank as Yuuki Yoshino
Konrad Bösherz as Takumi Aldini
Nicole Hise as Nene Kinokuni
René Dawn-Claude as Ryou Kurokiba
Rieke Werner as Hisako Arato
Stefan Naas as Shun Ibusaki
Vivien Faber as Momo Akanegakubo

Annette Potempa as Jun Shiomi (eps 5-6, 9)
Ben Steinhoff as Staff Member (ep 2)
David M. Schulze as Daigo Aoki
Dennis Saemann as Shouji Satou
Ilya Welter as Hiroi (ep 2)
Inga Sibylle Kuhne as Fumio Daimidou (ep 9)
Jana Dunja Gries as Berta (eps 5-6)
Julian Horeyseck as Rentarou Kusunoki (ep 4)
Lars Schmidtke as Man B (ep 1)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Satoshi Isshiki (eps 10-12)
Marco Sven Reinbold as Isami Aldini
Mayke Dähn as Nao Sadatsuka (ep 4)
Michael-Che Koch as Endou (ep 3)
Richard Westerhaus as Shawn Aida (eps 6-7)
Rolf Berg as Senzaemon Nakiri
Samira Jakobs as Urara Kawashima (eps 10-12)
Stephan Schleberger as Gin Doujima
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Jouichirou Yukihira
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology