Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
食戟のソーマ 豪ノ皿 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Things are getting back to normal for Soma and his friends, but that doesn't mean there's a break for them. Exams are looming, a suspicious new teacher shows up, and the BLUE competition is on the horizon.
Episode titles: We have 3
Vintage: 2020-04-10
Opening Theme:
"Last Chapter" by nano.RIPE
Ending Theme:
"Crossing Road" by Mai Fuchigami
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Kouichi Takada (ep 1)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP,ED; ep 2)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (ep 1)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Kouzou Kaihou (ED)
Ryo Ando (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 1)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP,ED; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 2)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Kazumi Ono (ED; ep 1)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 2)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 2)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 2)
Yuriko Maeda (OP)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa
Animation producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Art Setting: Kōichirō Bizen
Assistant Director: Youhei Suzuki
Background Art:
Kaori Hasegawa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Ya Han Wang (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Color Coordination:
Keishi Okada (ep 2)
Mika Funahashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (ep 1)
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Cooking Animation Director:
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-2)
Mayuko Kato (eps 1-2)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 1-2)
Digital In-between Animation: Kaori Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-2)
Naoki Ishihara (eps 1-2)
Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 2)
Ayako Hagiwara (eps 1-2)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Mai Nakamura (ep 1)
Mirai Sato (ep 2)
Moe Sudo (eps 1-2)
Momoka Fukai (eps 1-2)
Yayoi Furukawa (ep 1)
Yukiko Itou (ep 2)
Finish Check:
Keishi Okada (ep 2)
Mika Funahashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (ep 1)
Maimi Kondō (ep 1)
Mayu Ōkuma (ep 2)
Saaya Niwa (ep 1)
Shizuka Araki (ep 1)
Yuuta Nakamura (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (ep 1)
Namiko Iwasa (ep 1)
Nobuko Ogino (ep 2)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1-2)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-2)
Takako Kōno (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Ai Udachi (Jumondo; ep 2)
Akiai Tohaya (Jumondo; ep 2)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2)
Chinami Shibata (ep 1)
Eiji Tamari (ep 1)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 2)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 2)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 1)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 2)
Izumi Yamanaka (OP; ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 1-2)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 1)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ED; eps 1-2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ED)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 1)
Miki Matsuo (Jumondo; ep 2)
Miyuki Matsumoto (OP)
Nayu Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 2)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 1)
Risa Suehiro (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (OP)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 1)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 2)
Shogo Morishita (ep 1)
Souki Okada (OP)
Takashi Iwao (ep 1)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (OP; ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoko Sugita (OP)
Yukako Tsuzuki (OP; ep 1)
Yuki Kikuchi (OP)
Yuki Suzuki (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 1)
Yuriko Maeda (OP; ep 1)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (eps 1-2)
Kō Omatsu (eps 1-2)
Yurina Yagi (eps 1-2)
Yūsuke Noguchi (eps 1-2)
Yutaka Kurosawa (ED; eps 1-2)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (OP)
Sub-Design: Atsushi Komori
Hisako Kanemoto as Erina Nakiri
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sôma Yukihira

Ai Kayano as Ryôko Sakaki
Aimi Tanaka as Bertha
Asuka Nishi as Sonoka Kikuchi
Ayako Kawasumi as Fuyumi Mizuhara
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Jun Fukuyama as Asahi Saiba
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Junichi Yanagita as Daigo Aoki
Maaya Uchida as Yûki Yoshino
Mamiko Noto as Hinako Inui
Mikako Komatsu as Taki Tsunozaki
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryô Kurokiba
Rikiya Koyama as Jôichirô Yukihira
Saori Ōnishi as Hisako Arato
Sayaka Senbongi as Cilla
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi “Nikumi” Mito
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dôjima
Yōko Hikasa as
Natsume Sendawara
Orie Sendawara
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Ono as Isami Aldini

Akira Ishida as Eishi Tsukasa
Kana Hanazawa as Nene Kinokuni
Kengo Kawanishi as Shôji Satô
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Akanegakubo
Shizuka Itou as Rindô Kobayashi
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuka Eizan
Yuuki Kaji as Terunori Kuga
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Jumondo (ep 2)
PRA (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 2)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: J.C. Staff
Digital In-between Animation:
Getsumen (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Getsumen (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-2)
office fuu (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Jumondo (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 2)
Key Animation: Jumondo (ep 2)
Music Production: Lantis
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology