×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryūnosuke WATANUKI

綿貫 竜之介
Family name (in kanji): 綿貫
Given name (in kanji): 竜之介
Date of birth: XXXX-06-24
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 183 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 99-88-95 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bembé Alvarez in "Far Cry 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Eis Glover in "Balan Wonderland" (VG) (Japanese)
Klause in "Sen no Kaizoku" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Olgeth in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Taira no Korehira in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tyrone Henry in "Resident Evil: Resistance" (VG) (Japanese)
Ujisato Gamō in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Zed in "Puyo Puyo Tetris 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zed in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Botti; Gatto; Man (ep 5); Young Man (ep 4)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Diver A (ep 1); Officer (ep 9); Parliament Member B (ep 4); Subordinate B (eps 3, 7)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Shin Mitsurugi (eps 11, 13)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Shin Mitsurugi (ep 6)
Active Raid (TV) as SDF personnel A (ep 11)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Office Worker (ep 13); Real Estate Agent (ep 18)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (eps 3, 7); Guihan (ep 5)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Trident Base general (eps 14-16)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Tooru Sawaki (eps 1, 6); TV announcer (ep 2)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Nadate Elam (ep 6)
Aoi Hane Mitsuketa! Sagashitemiyō Mijika na Tori-tachi (ONA) as Fukurō
Argevollen (TV) as Officer (ep 6)
Babylon (TV) as Gourmet Talent (ep 3)
Beatless (TV) as Automaker Director (Central B; ep 20); Congressman A (ep 5); Congressman B (ep 19); Instructor (ep 4); Male hIE (eps 10-11); Reporter (ep 17); Ryuji Himeyama
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Ryuji Himeyama (ep 21)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Gargambino Family enforcer (ep 1)
Blue Lock (TV) as Okuhito Iemon
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ashimaru
Brave Beats (TV) as Odori Police (ep 18); Researcher (ep 6); Takamasa Amamiya (ep 3)
Bumblebee (live-action movie) as Wheeljack
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Sender (ep 3); VIP (ep 6)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Bob Bob
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Doctor (ep 33); Takeshi Furuoya
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Chauffeur (ep 1)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Chasseur (ep 8); Gentleman A (ep 1); Georges (eps 9-10, 12); Guest A (ep 6); Luca's subordinate B (ep 4); Man (ep 11); Policeman (ep 2)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Dragoon Leader (eps 13, 16); Georges (ep 17); Servant (ep 21); Vampire A (ep 24); Vampire B (ep 14)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Alcs (ep 9)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Customer D (ep 2); Nikolai Tolstoy
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter (TV) as Fabrius
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ganva (eps 10-11); Kogare (ep 12)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Golem (ep 9)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Black Suit (ep 23); Coach (ep 14); Executive (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 18)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Coach (ep 11); Employee (ep 18); Executive (ep 12)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Captain (ep 8); Pilot (ep 11); Policeman (ep 1)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Yakuza Man (ep 1)
Dimension W (TV) as Guard (ep 6); Inspector (ep 11); Robot (ep 8)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Hyakkimaru-senpai (ep 17)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Fuma
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Shiki's Underling (ep 9)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Tanuki C (ep 9)
Endro~! (TV) as Knight A (ep 8); Senior Citizen A (ep 10)
Fairy gone (TV) as Branhut's Old Man (ep 3)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Branhut's Old Man (ep 20); Fairy Ministry Inspector General (ep 16)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Purple Smoke Knight (ep 21)
Flying Witch (TV) as Man B (ep 6)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Muscle man D (ep 10)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Cook (ep 2); Male customer D (ep 5); Man (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Man B (eps 13, 21)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Ekieruto
Forest of Piano (TV 2) (ep 20); Equierto
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Kurama's Subordinate A (ep 4)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Marcelo (ep 3)
GATE (TV) as Chairman (ep 8); Osamu Higaki
GATE (TV 2) as Osamu Higaki (eps 15-16, 18)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Patriot (ep 309); Sailor (ep 290)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Gleipnir (TV) as Sudou (ep 5)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Komiya; Police (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Anji Toni's Subordinate (ep 21); Guard (eps 22-23)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Jailers (ep 34); Thugs (ep 32)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as agent (ep 4)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Knight Captain (eps 5, 8)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Elf Diver A
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Subordinate
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2 (movie) as Bazoku
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Boss A (ep 5); Henchman (eps 4, 6, 10); Trainer (ep 9)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Frog Station Attendant (ep 11)
Hanebad! (TV) as Actor (ep 3)
Heavy Object (TV) as Chairman (ep 3); Platoon leader (ep 20); Superior officer (ep 19); Terrorist (ep 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Lord (ep 4); Lusitania commissioned officer (ep 7); Pars Citizen (ep 1); Soldier (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11, 16, 18-19, 21-23
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Gamer 2 (ep 22)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Deputy Leader (ep 3)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 1); Director (ep 11); Taxi driver (ep 5)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Announcer (eps 7-8, 10); Assistant Referee (ep 18); Student (eps 1-3); Wrestler (ep 6)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Skeleton (ep 4)
ID-0 (TV) as Communication Officer 1 (ep 6); I-Machine Soldier 1 (ep 3)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Interviewer (ep 4); Solider (ep 5); Sukis (eps 1, 8)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Male Announcer (ep 1)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Photographer (ep 2)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Chief controller (eps 7, 11)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer (ep 2); Gatekeeper B (ep 3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Gran; Party member (ep 11)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie E (ep 11)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Germanian pilot (ep 12); officer of Fiine's planning staff (ep 3); Valmer (eps 4-5, 9-11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Kira's Male Coworker (ep 21); Man from Speedwagon Foundation (eps 10, 27); Punk A (ep 24)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Robot Club Gotō
Killing Bites (TV) as Man (ep 1); Teacher (ep 9)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Adult B (ep 11)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Carlitos Bilt Zaloudek; Dwarf C (ep 6)
Kochoki (TV) as Nobushi (ep 2)
Last Hope (TV) as Teacher (eps 5-6, 22)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Father (ep 8); Giant Spiral (ep 11); Mars (ep 12); Suit Man (ep 4); Villager B (ep 2)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Editor (ep 3)
Luminous Witches (TV) as Florist (ep 5); Jo's Grandfather (ep 9)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Demon singer (ep 4)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Member (ep 2)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Soldier
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Reporter A (ep 1)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Grandmaster (ep 4); Male Citizen C (ep 10)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Akagi (eps 7-8); Kijibayashi; Matsuo; Ryohei Shimura
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Eyebrow (ep 9); Hosokawa (ep 3); Kijibayashi (eps 1, 6, 8, 13); Matsuo (eps 4-5, 11); old man (ep 2); Shimura (ep 10); Tatsuya Mogi (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Hendrix Hiyo
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Saw Carré (eps 16-17)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Arbrau cabinet minister (ep 30); Arbrau soldier (ep 31); Elek Falk (eps 26, 33); Galan's subordinate (ep 32); Horizon Corps pilot (ep 27); Iok's subordinate (ep 36); Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Blaze (eps 10-11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Blaze (ep 13)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Hunter 3 (ep 12)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Believer (ep 10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Radio operator (ep 21)
Norn9 (TV) as Man 1 (ep 7)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Dirt Earthworm (ep 1)
Overlord IV (TV) as Merchant Guildmaster (ep 6)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Captain (eps 7, 9)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as TV audio (ep 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Driver (ep 8); Shopkeeper (ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as A. Frankensteiner
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Bandit 2 (ep 5)
Princess Principal (TV) as captain (ep 12)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Ishak Cotard (ep 5); Osam (ep 4)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as SDF soldier (ep 5)
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as Snowstorm
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Knight (ep 20); Oni (ep 11)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Captain (ep 6); Governor C (ep 4)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Father of Show House (ep 9)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Clerk (ep 3)
Sakugan (TV) as Policeman A (ep 9)
Sakura Quest (TV) as first assistant director (eps 6-7); Hideyoshi (ep 13); Liquor store owner (ep 3)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Police officer (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Celestial
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Holy Knight (ep 22); Judge (ep 8); Waillo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Father (ep 10); Gray Demon (ep 6); Guest B (ep 21); Holy Knight (ep 22); Knight (ep 7); Miner A (ep 5); Soldier (ep 3); Tavern Keeper (ep 9); Theo (eps 8, 12); Waillo; Zalpa (ep 20)
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Regimental soldier (ep 2); Ronin (ep 8)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Merchant (ep 5)
A Silent Voice (movie) as Pedro
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Man A (ep 8); Shikisai's Husband (eps 7, 11); Suspect A (ep 2)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Leader (ep 2)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Demidemon E (ep 10); Mercenary A (ep 8)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Male dentist (ep 8)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as SAT commander (ep 10); security guard A (ep 1)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as chimpira (ep 8)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Commander
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Michibata (ep 35); Naoto Hayashimura; Ryuta Sawaike (ep 29)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Investigator (ep 14)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Ironhide
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Ironhide
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Monkey monster (ep 2)
Triage X (TV) as Hiroshi Ōki (ep 3)
Ultraman (ONA 2) (ep 19)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Official (ep 12)
Vinland Saga (TV) as English Army soldier (ep 9)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Toak 7 (ep 11)
Vladlove (TV) as Kambara
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Pandemic (ep 2); Zombie (ep 6)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Kuma-san Bears Yakuza (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) (7 episodes
eps 28, 33-37, 44
)
; Commentator (eps 25, 32); Echo; Man 2 (ep 3); Operator (eps 16-17, 24)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none