Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヴァルキリードライヴ マーメイド (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: fanservice, yuri
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In a world where five artificial islands exists, Mamori is a "mermaid" transferred to one of those islands. When Mamori is attacked, a newly transferred girl named Mirei saves her. The enemy doesn't stop, however, and the two are soon cornered. Just when they think all hope is lost, Mirei kisses Mamori, and Mamori turns into a sword. Mirei then wields the sword and launches a counterattack against their enemies.
User Ratings: 120 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:4)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:4)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 209 users, rank: #3006 (of 7104)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.908 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.2286, rank: #5448 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 5.878 (Decent), rank: #5515 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.28 / seen some: 1.65 / won't finish: 2.81)
Bayesian estimate: 6.038 (Decent), rank: #4626 (of 5370)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Overdrive" by Hitomi Harada
Ending Theme:
"Ultra Super Hyper Miracle Romantic" (ウルトラスーパーハイパーミラクルロマンチック) by Mikako Izawa & Yuka Iguchi
Review:
Valkyrie Drive -Mermaid- (Dec 29, 2015)
News: Show:
Animax Updates (Jan 20, 2016)
Animax UK Adds Ten Anime (Oct 21, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-04-18
DVD (Region 4)
    Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid - Complete Series (DVD) 2017-06-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiraku Kaneko
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 5-7, 10)
Yousuke Kuroda (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (eps 8, 11)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 11)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 4)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 8, 11)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 3, 7)
Odahiro Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Taiji Kawanishi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Unit Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Kazunori Mizuno (OP)
Character Design:
Hiraku Kaneko
Kakkowarai Mana (Valkyrie Drive Bhikkuni; ep 12)
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (eps 1-3)
Kei Ichikura (eps 7-8)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; eps 4, 6, 9)
Chief Animation Director:
Dakone Kisui
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 3)
Ippei Ichii (eps 1-3)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Takeshi Yoshioka
Animation Director:
Aiko Funamichi (eps 5, 8, 12)
Akio Kawamura (ep 12)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 5)
Bum Chul Jang (ep 6. 10)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 12)
Hey Ran Park (ep 10)
Hey Ran Shin (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hye Jung Hue (eps 2, 6, 8)
Hyou En Kim (ep 2)
Ippei Ichii (ep 4)
Jai Ik Park (ep 9)
Jong-kyung Lee (eps 3, 7, 11)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 4)
Katsuzo Hirata (OP)
Kazutoshi Azuma (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Min Ju Song (ep 9)
Myeong Hun Park (eps 3, 11)
Nak Jin Choi (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 5, 8)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 4, 12)
Takehiro Miura (ep 1)
Yoo Mi Kim (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 3, 9, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Hisashi Akimoto
Director of Photography: Takeo Goto
Producer:
Kazuo Ōnuki (Showgate)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Shō Tanaka (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)

2D Work: Jirō Kageyama (eps 1-5, 7-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (eps 3, 12)
Ce Gil Yim (eps 2, 6)
Hidenori Inami (ep 1)
Jian Wang (ep 8)
Koiki Mori (ep 12)
Kuuho (ep 12)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 1, 12)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12)
Song Jeong Kim (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sun Yeong No (eps 2, 6, 10)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 1)
Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 1)
3D:
Jae-Youp Sang (ep 3)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (eps 3-5, 8-12)
Action Supervision: Koichi Usami
Arm Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Assistant Director: Odahiro Watanabe
Assistant producer: Shintaro Yoshitake
Associate producer: Takao Asaga
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4)
Bich Thi (NAMHAI; ep 6)
Chau Bao (NAMHAI; eps 6, 9)
Cuc Thanh (NAMHAI; ep 6)
Daiki Kuribayashi (KUSANAGI; eps 6, 9)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Hotaka Okamoto (KUSANAGI; ep 9)
Huong Thanh (NAMHAI; eps 6, 9)
jie Wang (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Kei Ichikura (Atelier Platz; eps 7-8)
Ken Arai (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; eps 4, 9)
Li Ying Shi (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Linh Phuong (NAMHAI; ep 6)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 10-12)
Miwa Yoshida (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Quan Pham (NAMHAI; ep 9)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Senjin Akahori (KUSANAGI; eps 6, 9)
Shan Hong Yin (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Shinji Takasuga (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Thanh Ngoc (NAMHAI; eps 6, 9)
Thao Nguyen (NAMHAI; ep 9)
Thom Thi (NAMHAI; eps 6, 9)
Xiao Hong Qiu (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Xuan Ngoc (NAMHAI; eps 6, 9)
Yasutaka Kondo (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Yi Fu (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; eps 1-3, 5)
Yuki Umino (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Yun Zhang (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Yun Ying Ma (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Yusa Ito (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 7-8)
Breast Producer: Kenichirō Takaki (Marvelous AQL)
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakata (eps 6, 10)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Masako Usui (eps 2, 5, 8)
Miyuki Abe (ep 3)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 9, 11)
Color Design Assistance:
Haremi Miyakawa (ep 1)
Miyuki Abe (eps 2-3)
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakata (eps 6, 10)
Haremi Miyakawa (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Masako Usui (eps 2, 5, 8)
Miyuki Abe (ep 3)
Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 9, 11)
Comic By: yuztan (Monthly Comp Ace)
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Finish Animation:
Bo Ran Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Hee Jung Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Hee Kyoung Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Heui Jeong Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Ji Yeon Choi (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Jin Hee Oh (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Jin Young Park (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Kyung A Kang (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Masako Usui (ARMS; eps 1, 12)
Mi Keoung Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mi Kyung Seo (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Mie Ōsawa (ARMS; ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (ARMS; eps 1, 12)
Nam-E Gang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Seo Jung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Su Bin Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Su Yeon Jeon (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Young-Suk Seok (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Home Page Production: Takeshi Furuuchi
In-Between Animation:
Eun-Young Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Ga Young Park (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Hayao Kanou (ARMS; eps 1-2, 12)
Hiromi Arai (ARMS; eps 1-2, 12)
Ho Nam Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Hoa Jin Kang (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Hye Min Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Hyun Jee Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Ji Eun Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Ji Min Yun (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Jung Eun Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Kim Hong Gyu (HANJIN ANIMATION/Dr. Movie; eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Kyong-Ae Min (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mi Hee Jang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Mi Jung Jo (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Min Suck Ji (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Mun Gil Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Naohisa Miyawaki (ARMS; eps 1-2, 12)
Naomi Tachibana (ARMS; ep 1)
See Yeon Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Shin Sun Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 10)
Su Jin Jung (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 9, 11)
Sun Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 10)
Sun Shin Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 10)
Sung Gi Tae (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Tae Gwang Go (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 10)
Yong Hun Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Yun Hee Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
In-Between Check: Tatsuya Kawashima (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (OP; eps 1, 5)
Akira Koremoto (eps 2, 6)
Atsushi Hanzawa (ep 12)
Aura Ruisuu (ep 8)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 6)
Boo-Kyoung Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Bum Chul Jang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Ce Gil Yim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 8, 10)
Chang Gui Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Chun Soo Kim (HANJIN/JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 10-11)
Dong Gyun Ryu (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Eun Mi Han (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Fumie Muroi (ED)
Gi Nam Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 3)
Hae-Sook Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Hey Ran Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 10)
Hey Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 6, 10)
Hideki Furukawa (OP)
Hidenori Inami (eps 4-5, 12)
Hideo Maru (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Konno (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 4)
Hwa Jung Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Hye Jung Hue (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Hyung Jun Heo (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 11)
Ippei Ichii (ep 10)
Jai Ik Park (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Ji Hea Yeun (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Jin Won Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Jin-Kwang Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Jong-kyung Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 12)
Jun-Oh Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Jung Sun Jo (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazutoshi Azuma (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Keiichi Ishida (OP; ep 12)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 12)
Ken Takahashi (ep 5)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Keun Soo Lim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 3)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 8)
Koichi Usami (OP; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Koiki Mori (ep 1)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 8, 12)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 4, 8)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 4)
Manabu Shiota (OP; eps 1, 3)
Masaharu Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masahiko Arai (OP)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 5)
Masami Abe (OP; eps 4-5, 10-12)
Masao Ookubo (ep 1)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 1-2, 5)
Mi Hyun Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mika Takeshita (ep 12)
Min Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 2, 8, 12)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 4)
Motoki Yagi (eps 4-5)
Myeong Hun Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Naomi Tachibana (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 8, 12)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Odahiro Watanabe (OP; ep 6)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ep 12)
Rion Kujo (OP)
Ryuji Totake (eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Hirayama (eps 1-3, 12)
Satoshi Kurihara (ep 5)
Sayo Aoi (OP)
Shigeru Ishii (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shin Hyung Sik (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 8, 12)
Shinya Itō (ep 5)
Shinya Uchida (eps 1, 12)
Shou Matsui (OP)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 2)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 1, 4, 12)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 8, 12)
Suk In Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 2)
Suk Yoon Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 6)
Sung Il Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 9)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 1, 5)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 12)
Takahiro Yasuda (ED)
Takahito Fukuyama (eps 5, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 8)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 4)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (OP; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Yasuhiro Okuda (OP)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yohko Ariizumi (OP; eps 5, 12)
Yoo Mi Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 1)
Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 12)
Young Sun Jang (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Young Wook Ha (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Young-Don Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (eps 1, 8, 12)
MD License Manager: Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Offline Editing:
Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
Photography:
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Kazuto Izumida (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Kenta Sakurai (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Kouzou Kaihou (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Marie Takenami (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; eps 3-5, 7-12)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 12
)

Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Planning:
Daiji Horiuchi (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Toshinori Aoki (Marvelous AQL)
Yoshikuni Murata (Showgate)
Planning Cooperation: Nobuhiro Ozawa (EGG FIRM)
Production Advancement:
Ai Hamada (eps 3, 7)
Kento Yoshigai (ep 9)
Kōji Matsumura (ep 12)
Min Jung Song (eps 2, 6, 10)
Rūko Teratani (ep 8)
Taisuke Oda (eps 2, 6)
Takuto Komaki (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 4, 10)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 12)
Zaha (eps 3, 7, 11)
Production Desk: Kōji Matsumura
Production producer: Kazuyoshi Ozawa (ARMS)
Publicity: Masako Yumioka
Publicity Cooperation: Takashi Irisawa (Marvelous)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Production: Yuya Kumagai
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Takeshi Ogawa (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Special Milk Technology: Masaya Nozaki
Sub-Character Design:
Ippei Ichii (eps 2, 6)
Kazutoshi Azuma (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 3-7, 9-12)
Sub-Prop Design: Aiko Funamichi (eps 3-12)
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Harada (OP)
Mikako Izawa (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (ED)
Mikako Izawa as Mamori Tokonome
Yuka Iguchi as Mirei Shikishima

Asami Seto as Charlotte Shalzen
Azumi Asakura as Lady J
Hitomi Harada as Momoka Sagara
Kikuko Inoue as Torino Kazemi
Masumi Tazawa as Kasumi Shigure
Saori Ōnishi as Rain Hasumi
Yuna Yoshino as Akira Hiiragi
Yurika Kubo as Meifon Sakura

Ayaka Suwa as Hibiki Kenjō
Hisako Kanemoto as Ange
Mamiko Noto as Akira Hiiragi's mother (ep 07)
Shizuka Ishigami as Aoi Miyasato
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 8)
Art Base Ban (eps 1, 8)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
Core (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
office DCI (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
TAP (eps 1, 12)
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Arms
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Ga-Ryu (ep 1)
Kusanagi (eps 4, 6, 9)
Nam Hai (eps 4, 6, 9)
NARA Animation (eps 7-12)
Finish Animation:
CL Corporation (ep 4)
Core (eps 1-7, 11-12)
D-Motion (eps 8, 12)
Dr. Movie (ep 9)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
office DCI (ep 8)
office fuu (ep 1)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 12)
TAP (eps 1, 12)
Home Page Production: Streaming Japan
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
Core (eps 1-7, 11-12)
D-Motion (eps 8, 12)
Dr. Movie (ep 9)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (eps 5, 12)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Kino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 8)
office DCI (ep 8)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 8, 12)
TAP (eps 1, 12)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 9)
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
J-Cube (ep 5)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Toybox (ep 5)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Music Production: Kadokawa Corporation
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room
Original Creator: Valkyrie Drive Project
Photography:
J.C. Staff (ep 6)
T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 6, 10)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki (Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Internet Streaming: AsiAnime (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology