Manuel ARAGON

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AFTERLOST (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Angels of Death (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : ADR Engineer
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
BEM (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) : ADR Engineer
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) : ADR Engineer
Brave Witches (TV) : ADR Engineer (OVA)
Brave Witches: The Great Petersburg Strategy (OAV) : ADR Engineer
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : Lead ADR Engineer
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Chaos;Child (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-5, 7-11)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director (ep 7)
Conception (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 19)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 24)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 17-18)
Dr. Stone (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10
)

Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) : ADR Engineer (Funimation Entertainment)
Endride (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Endro~! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7-8)
Fire Force (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-6, 15, 21), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-13)
Fuuka (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 2.5)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Handa-kun (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Harukana Receive (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) : ADR Engineer
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 21)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Human Lost (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
HYOUKA (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-12, 18-22)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 10-12)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Kakushigoto (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Kochoki (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : ADR Engineer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Engineer
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (ep 53), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 54)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 79-82, 87-88
)

My Hero Academia (TV 5) : ADR Engineer (12 episodes
eps 89, 91-93, 95, 98, 101-105, 107
)

New Game! (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 3-11 odd)
No Guns Life (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia : ADR Engineer
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) : Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Ones Within (TV) : ADR Engineer
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 15)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation Entertainment), Lead ADR Engineer
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 27)
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 25), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-24)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8-12)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 13)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) : ADR Engineer
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) : ADR Engineer
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Stars Align (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-13)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Trickster (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 5-)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-16)

Cast in:
(English version)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none