Endro~! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
えんどろ〜! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Yulia “Yusha” Chardiet is a young adventurer-in-training who dreams of becoming a legendary Hero and defeating a Demon Lord. The only problem is that there's no Demon Lord in the world at the moment, which means nobody can choose Hero as their adventuring class. That leaves Yusha classless for the time being, but she's getting by with help from her friends Seira the priest, Fai the warrior, and Mei the mage. Their adorable new adventuring instructor Mao has challenged the class to complete a simple dungeon, but this pint-sized teacher might just be a little more demonic than she appears.
User Ratings: 61 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:2, raw:2)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 120 users, rank: #3987 (of 7674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.951 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4868, rank: #3179 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 6.764 (Good−), rank: #3603 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.09 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 6.895 (Good), rank: #2937 (of 5824)
Vintage: 2019-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Endoro~ru!" by Yūsha Party
Ending Theme:
"Wonder Caravan!" by Inori Minase
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 12 (Apr 1, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 24, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 19, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 11, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 8 (Mar 5, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 25, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 18, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 12, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 4 (Feb 4, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episode 3 (Jan 28, 2019)
ENDRO! (Jan 21, 2019)
ENDRO! ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jan 21, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kaori
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 7, 9)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 4, 8, 10)
Takashi Aoshima (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Erkin Kawabata (eps 1, 11)
Kaori (ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 7)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 5)
Koji Iwai (eps 6, 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 4)
Naoto Hosoda (OP)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Tomoe Makino (ep 3)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 2, 8)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Kaori (eps 4, 12)
Naoki Murata (ep 7)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Tomoe Makino (eps 3, 8)
Tōru Hamazaki (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 9)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 2)
Unit Director: Kaori (OP, ED)
Original Character Design: Namori
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Art Director: Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet)
Chief Animation Director: Kenji Ota
Animation Director:
Dai Oohara (eps 3, 6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ED; eps 8, 12)
Hiroshi Kosuga (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 6, 11-12)
Kazuya Kuroda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 4)
Kenji Ota (OP; ep 1)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Masahito Wada (ep 6)
Masaru Koseki (eps 9, 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 9-10)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 5, 8, 12)
Meng Long Shou (ep 5)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 4, 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 7, 11)
Shōhei Usami (ep 4)
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Takahiro Sakai (eps 7, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 8)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 9)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8)
Yuika Kojima (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 10)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7)
Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 11)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 9)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune)
2D Design: Yasuya Watabe (TOOTEM; OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; ep 2)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 12)
Kanami Nagai (ep 6)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 12)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Kenji Ota (ep 12)
Lan Xi Liu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 12)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; OP; eps 6, 11)
Masanao Bessho (ep 2)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 10)
Rika Masuda (ep 9)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; OP; eps 1-3, 5, 11)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 10)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Shōhei Usami (ep 4)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Shuntarō Kaneko (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Taiki Etō (ep 12)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakai (OP)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 12)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Yui Hirano (ep 10)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Yūichirō Kamura (Studio Gokumi; OP; ep 1)
Yuka Nagata (ep 10)
3DCG Animator: Kiichi Okada
3DCG Modeler: Hiromu Hattori
3DCG Production Manager: Kazuya Tamura
Animation producer: Tomonori Shibata
Art Setting: Chikako Shibata
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 10)
Kohei Kanno (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 3)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 4)
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (Imagnet; ep 1)
Akiko Yoshihara (Imagnet; ep 9)
Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Bungo Seki (Imagnet; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; eps 2, 6, 8)
Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; ep 2)
Manami Nagai (Imagnet; eps 4, 9)
Masanobu Otani (Baku Production; ep 6)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Masayo Kitajima (Imagenet; ep 5)
Mika Suzuki (Imagnet; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Minoru Okochi (Imagnet; eps 1, 3)
Mitsuharu Miyamae (Baku Production; eps 2-10 even)
Ryōsuke Obokata (Imagnet; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; eps 4-5, 9)
Shinji Saito (Baku Production; eps 4, 10)
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED; ep 6)
Chieko Hibi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 9)
Koji Hirano (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 10)
Mika Onoda (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 2, 7)
Digital Retouch:
Kento Saitō (ep 10)
Kōichi Amami (ep 9)
Nori Hieda (eps 1, 3-12)
Distribution:
Shohei Yokota
Wataru Ebata (eps 7-12)
Yoshihiro Furesawa (eps 2-6)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Eyecatch Key Animation: Takahiro Sakai (eps 6-11)
Figure Design: GRIZZRY PANDA
Figure Production: Ryōsuke Ninomiya (AMAKUNI/Hobby Japan)
In-Between Animation:
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; ep 8)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Reina Akasaka (Studio Gokumi; eps 7, 11-12)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Takuma Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Toshiki Tai (Studio Gokumi; ep 1)
Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 8)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Gokumi; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yūichirō Kamura (Studio Gokumi; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Kento Saitō (ep 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 9)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 3)
Makoto Muroi (ep 8)
Ryota An'oku (OP; ED; eps 2, 6, 11)
Ryotaro Takamura (ep 12)
Yūichirō Kamura (eps 1, 5, 7)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 4)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 4, 10)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Akira Koremoto (ep 6)
Akira Shinoda (ep 10)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ayasa Ueda (IngresA; ep 6)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 5)
Dai Oohara (eps 1-2, 12)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Eiji Tamari (ep 4)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Haruka Sakai (ep 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 7, 11)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kosuga (OP; ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 8)
Jin Ishibashi (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 8)
Kanako Inoue (eps 2, 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kanami Nagai (ep 8)
Kaori (ep 12)
Katsuzo Hirata (ED; ep 12)
Kazuki Ito (ep 9)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 8, 12)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 1)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keizō Shigematsu (ep 4)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Kenji Ota (ep 1)
Kerorira (ED)
Kohei Kanno (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 9)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Maiko Onishi (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 9)
Makito Uehara (ep 9)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 6)
Masahito Wada (eps 6, 12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 8)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Megumi Nagayama (OP; eps 5, 12)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 9)
Naoya Ishihara (RIC; ep 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ED)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; eps 1-2, 11)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 1)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 3, 10)
Sachiko Machi (OP)
Saori Hosoda (ED)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 4)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 10)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP; eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 6, 8)
Shiho Tamai (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinya Kouno (ep 5)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 5)
Shōhei Usami (ep 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; eps 6, 8)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; ep 10)
Taiki Etō (ep 10)
Takahiro Mizuno (ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5, 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 11)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 7)
Takumi Inagaki (eps 8, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Takuya Hirata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Takuya Nishimichi (Be Loop; eps 6, 11)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 7, 12)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 1)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yasunori Matsumura (eps 1-2, 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 5)
Yoshito Kishi (ep 4)
Yui Hirano (ep 10)
Yuika Kojima (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 10)
Yukari Furumura (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 5, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Yūko Oda (ep 4)
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP)
Yusuke Adachi (OP; eps 6, 12)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 11)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 9)
Yuuko Yahiro (ED)
MD Licensing:
Minae Tada
Riko Koarai (eps 2-6)
Yoshihiro Furesawa (eps 7-12)
Monster Animation Director: Katsuzo Hirata (eps 3, 6-9, 11)
Monster Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.)
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Overseas Licensing:
Azusa Kanai (eps 7-12)
Eri Nukada (eps 7-12)
Kaori Nogariya
Kenta Tsuchida
Kōji Hirai
Paint:
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; ep 10)
Etsuro Sato (Studio μ; ep 10)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Sakiko Ito (OP)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; ep 10)
Takuma Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Tomohiro Katsumata (Studio μ; ep 10)
Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED; ep 6)
Chieko Hibi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 9)
Koji Hirano (ep 4)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 10)
Mika Onoda (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 4)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (OP; ED; eps 2-12)
Hui Ying Pei (ep 2)
Kasumi Tōgō (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Kei Machida (OP)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mayuko Koike (ep 1)
Shōgo Higami (ep 1)
Shogo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Sota Mikami (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Asagi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yuuya Kumazawa (ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (ep 5)
Hikaru Sakamoto (ep 9)
Hirotaka Kaneshiro (eps 3, 11)
Hisayuki Tahara (ep 4)
Kei Yoshikawa (eps 2, 8)
Kensuke Shiono (ep 1)
Miyoshi Nakakawane (ep 10)
Shun Okada (ep 7)
Shunichi Kanno (ep 4)
Taiki Miyamori (ep 10)
Tomohiro Nakagawa (eps 6, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Production Desk: Kensuke Shiono
Program Sales:
Shohei Yokota
Wataru Ebata (eps 7-12)
Yoshihiro Furesawa (eps 2-6)
Publicity Assistant: Yuichiro Aida
Publicity Producer: Yū Kumagai
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sales Promotion: Shinya Yamada
Setting Production: Airi Yamada
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shinya Saitou (OP)
Show Aratame (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shinya Saitou (OP)
Show Aratame (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Show Aratame (ED)
Shūhei Yanagidate (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ari Ozawa (OP; as Yusha Party)
Hikaru Akao (OP; as Yusha Party)
Inori Minase (ED, OP; as Yusha Party)
Shiina Natsukawa (OP; as Yusha Party)
Web Production:
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
World View Setting:
Masanobu Kawahara (Hobby Japan)
Shunichi Shinotaki (Hobby Japan)
Ari Ozawa as Fai Fai
Hikaru Akao as Yūria "Yūsha" Sharudetto
Inori Minase as Meiza Endust
Shiina Natsukawa as Elnowar "Seyla" Seylan

Asuka Nishi as Chibi Dragon
Misaki Kuno as Mao
Momo Asakura as Princess Rona

Satomi Satou as Maid Golem
Japanese companies
2D Design: TOOTEM (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 1)
Animation Planet (ep 1)
Anime R (eps 1, 8)
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
AXsiZ (eps 1, 9)
FAI (ep 4)
Grain (ep 6)
Lanshang (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 6, 8-11)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
R.I.C (eps 6, 8, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 6)
Studio Gokumi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 5-9, 11)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
ZEXCS (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
3D Layout: B.S.P
3DCGI: Graphinica
Animation Direction: LEVEL ZERO (eps 3, 7)
Animation Direction Assistance: Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Animation Production: Studio Gokumi
Animation Production Assistance:
Ashi Productions (ep 10)
AXsiZ (ep 9)
office DCI (ep 4)
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 2-10 even)
GACHI Production (eps 5-11 odd)
Imagnet (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

SAKO (ep 12)
Color Setting: CCR (ep 10)
Figure Production:
AMAKUNI
HobbyJAPAN
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 9)
FAI (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Grain (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

PINE JAM (eps 1-2)
R.I.C
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Revoroot (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 6, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 7)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Gokumi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 7, 10)
AXsiZ (ep 9)
Be Loop (eps 6, 8, 11)
ingresA (ep 6)
LEVEL ZERO (eps 3, 7)
R.I.C (ep 12)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio Gokumi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Music Production: King Records
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Original Creator: ERP
Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 6)
AXsiZ (ep 9)
DEFA (eps 5-6, 12)
FAI (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Grain (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 2, 6-8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-12
)

Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 12
)

Seven Seas (eps 3, 7)
Studio Elle (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (ep 10)
Paint Check: CCR (ep 10)
Photography: Chiptune (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
ERP
Quaras
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Command Space
Web Production: AWAKE
World View Setting: HobbyJAPAN
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: John Pickett

ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani
Jeremy Woods (ep 2)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 2)
Rickey Watkins (eps 2-3)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director: Morgan Garrett
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Alexis Tipton as Elnowar "Seira" Seylan
Amanda Lee as Yuuria "Yuusha" Sharudetto
Dani Chambers as Fai Fai
Trina Nishimura as Meiza "Mei" Endust

Amber Lee Connors as Princess Rona
Lindsay Seidel as Chibi Dragon

Anastasia Munoz as Sabami
Emi Lo as Michael
Morgan Berry as Female Warrior
Ray Hurd as Demon Lord (ep 1)

English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology