×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Atsumi TANEZAKI

種崎 敦美
Family name (in kanji): 種崎
Given name (in kanji): 敦美
Date of birth: XXXX-09-27
Hometown: Oita Prefecture, Kyushu
Height: 157 cm
Hobbies:
Watching sports, movies, TV.
Skills & Abilities:
Playing checkers/draughts
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amanda in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Blue Poison in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Chihiro Morimura in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Chise Hatori in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dobermann in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorothy in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese)
Elena in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Emi in "Monobeno -pure smile-" (VG/PSV) (Japanese)
Ethel in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Faye in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Faye in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori Fuyusaka in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Karen Arla Fernandez in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Kyoko Igarashi in "The [email protected] Cinderella Girls" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Kyoukou in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Larcei in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Luca in "Coven and Labyrinth of Refrain" (VG) (Japanese)
Luca in "Refrain no Chika Meikyuu to Majo no Ryodan" (VG) (Japanese)
Maru in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayumi Seto in "Ryu ga Gotoku Online" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Menou in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Meteion in "Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Murasaki Ikoma in "Grisaia: Phantom Trigger" (VN) (Japanese)
Ophelia Phamrsolone in "Fate/Grand Order" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Orisa in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Patch in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Pola in "Azur Lane" (Smartphone Game) (Japanese)
Quilt in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinne in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Singingway in "Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Sora Osaka in "Hoshi Ori Yume Mirai Converted Edition" (VN) (Japanese)
Tern in "TALES OF THE WORLD TACTICS UNION" (VG) (Japanese)
The Endsinger in "Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Toy Box in "Kadenz fermata//Akkord:fortissimo" (VG) (Japanese)
Vikala in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Zara in "Azur Lane" (Smartphone Game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Interview:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blend S (TV) : SNS Icon Illustration (ep 9), Subtitle Characters (ep 4)
Harukana Receive (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Nōkan Märchen♡;" ep. 6)
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 1, 7-8, 13)

Cast in:
6HP - Six Hearts Princess (special) as Haruka Hani/Pink Princess
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Sayuri Shigekichi (eps 23, 33, 36)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Hako Chiarashi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Nazuna (ep 5)
Alice Gear Aegis Expansion (TV) as Sugumi Kanagata
Alice Gear Aegis: Doki! Actress Darake no Mermaid Grand Prix (OAV) as Sugumi Kanagata
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) as Chise Hatori
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Chise Hatori; Isabel (eps 7-8)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Chise
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Chise Hatori
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) as Dobermann
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Girl's mother (ep 27)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Caster (ep 2); Lord Brakken; Veronica Venegas
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Brakken; Veronica Venegas
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Veronica Venegas (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20
)

Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Veronica Venegas
Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! (TV) as Yusil
Beast Tamer (TV) as Leane
BEASTARS (TV) as Juno
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Juno
Blend S (TV) as Miu Amano
Blue Period (TV) as Kamiyama (eps 6, 9)
BUILD-DIVIDE -#000000- CODE BLACK (TV) as Iora
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as A.I. Manager (ep 17)
Case Closed (TV) as Naho Mizuguchi (ep 1066)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Chigusa Mitama; Chiho Mitama; Chinami Mitama
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Doppelgänger; Ryôko Kuriba
Chūko Video-Ya no Onna Tenin X (ONA) as Inari-kun
Circlet Princess (TV) as Chikage Fujimura
CUE! (TV) as Kyoko Muryozaka
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Serina Yoshida
DAYS (TV) as Nozomi Tsukamoto
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Housewife B (ep 5B); Sunblock Girl (ep 6B)
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as Aki; Hiderin (ep 6); Jibaisekinyan; Toyo
Death Parade (TV) as Mayu Arita
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Hinatsuru
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Leaf size (ep 8)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Yuri Fujishiro
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Niki "Nicki" Hanada
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Nikki Hanada
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Nikki Hanada
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Dai; Human (ep 61)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Announcer (ep 35); Emilia
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Emilia; Yuigadokusonmaru (ep 3)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Emilia; Yuigadokusonmaru (eps 17-18)
Endro~! (TV) as Female Warrior
Exception (ONA) as Patty
Fairy gone (TV) as Lily Heineman
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Child of Suna (ep 13); Lily Heineman
Fire Force (TV 2) as Woman in Black (eps 7-10)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Arisa Uotani
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Arisa Uotani
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Arisa Uotani
Gangsta. (TV) as announcer (ep 10); Louis (ep 11); maid (ep 4); Mikhail
GATE (TV 2) as Tyuwal (ep 13)
Gekijō-ban Hibike! Euphonium: Todoketai Melody (movie) as Mizore Yoroizuka
Gekijōban Servamp: Alice in the Garden (movie) as Otogiri
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Woman A (ep 282)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Club Member (ep 11); Female Student (ep 1)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as Nagi Kodachi
Granbelm (TV) as Shingetsu Ernesta Fukami
Great Pretender (TV) as Tom (ep 4)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) as Murasaki
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger the Animation Stargazer (OAV) as Ikoma Murasaki
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Interior Multorica clerk (ep 7)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Baby (ep 7)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Kurea "Claire" Thomas
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Yui Aihara (ep 6)
Hello WeGo! (movie) as Satoru Akebi
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Chika Ōtaki
High School Fleet (movie) as Mei Irizaki
High School Fleet (OAV) as Mei "Mei-chan" Irizaki
High School Fleet (TV) as Mei Irizaki
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Academy vice-principal
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Shiori Kanō
Horimiya (TV) as Miki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Klem
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Klem
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Karashi
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Amaterasu (ep 9); Devil (ep 7); Karashi
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Karashi; Karauri's mother (ep 11)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Karashi; Ukanomitama (ep 3)
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Lydia Ainsworth
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) (ep 12); Yaeko Azuma
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Atsumi Imori
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Emporio Alnino
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) as Rinko Takemichi
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Tsuruno Minato
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Ayase Kurogiri
Kochoki (TV) as Kaede; Nun (ep 6)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Satowa Hōzuki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Satowa Hōzuki
Land of the Lustrous (TV) as Neptunite
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Mizore Yoroizuka
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Girl (ep 12)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Keiko Momoi
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Shirayuki (ep 7)
(The) Missing 8 (ONA) as Maesarc
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Tome Kurata
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Tome Kurata
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Tome Kurata
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Mace Flower
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Ada; Ines
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Turbine Woman (ep 8)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Scadi Dragenfelt
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Lilith
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Lara
My Clueless First Friend (TV) as Yukiko Takada
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Sajuna Inui
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Lady Nagant
My Little Monster (TV) as Asako Natsume
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Hosshii
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Hosshii
Nameko: Sekai no Tomodachi (TV) as Love Nameko
NieR:Automata Ver 1.1a (TV) as Lily
Nights with a Cat (TV) as Pi-chan
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Mochizuki Chiyome
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat (TV) as Yūki Asuhara
Noragami (TV) as Shinki (ep 2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tōma (ep 4)
Ometeotl≠HERO (movie) as Ririi
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Moe Nishinosono
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Natsuki Moriyama
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Natsuki Moriyama
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Natsuki Moriyama
Pet (TV) as Ren Ren (ep 13)
Phantom of the Idol (TV) as Yayoi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Place to Place (TV) as girl student (ep 9)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Bomuo's mother (ep 8); Store employee (ep 6); Woman 1 (ep 7)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Pachira (ep 3)
Popin Q (movie) as Konatsu Tomodate
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child (ep 10); Newspaper club member (ep 1)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Chloe
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Mujika
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl (movie) as Rio Futaba
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Sister Venturing Out (movie) as Rio Futaba
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Rio Futaba
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Boy (ep 9); Maid (ep 10); Woman A (ep 1)
School Babysitters (TV) as Kazuma Mamizuka; Yayoi Kumatsuka
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Sayuri Hanayori
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Sayuri Hanayori
Servamp (TV) as Otogiri
Shadowverse (TV) as Kai Ijūin
Shin Ikki Tousen (OAV) as Asaemon Yoshitoshi Yamada
Shine Post (TV) as Eiko Kikuchi
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Minami Kitamachi; Vice-President
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Mjurran (ep 10)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Itsuki Tendo; Mutsumi Tendo; Nanase Tendo
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) as Mizore Yoroizuka
Spy×Family (TV) as Anya Forger
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Anya Forger
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Zana Lashka (ep 1)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Zana Lashka
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Rosa
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story (TV) as Flare; Twin #1
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Clover (TV) as Flare
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Ivy (TV) as Flare; Twin #1
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Peony (TV) as Flare
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Takagi's mother (ep 7)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Takagi's mother (ep 9)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Lisa Mishima
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Mjurran
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Mjurran
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Naoko Osato (OAV 2)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (TV) as Chiyomi Ogawa (eps 1, 3-4)
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Ayumu
Tsurune: The Linking Shot (TV) as Grade schooler Nanao (ep 4)
Unnamed Memory (TV) as Tinasha
Val x Love (TV) as Skuld
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Vivy
W'z (TV) as Hana Jitsuhara
WATAMOTE (TV) as Female student (ep 6)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Store manager (ep 9)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Store manager (ep 5)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Miho (ep 9)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as schoolgirl B (ep 6); Shabadaba commander (ep 11)
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Shin Shimomachi
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: Churutto! (TV) as Suzume Kagajō
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) as Suzune Kagajou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none