High School Fleet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© AIS /Maritime Safety Support Department


Alternative title:
Haifuri (Japanese)
はいふり (Japanese)
ハイスクール・フリート (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Childhood friends Akeno Misaki and Moeka China want to become Blue Mermaids, a new female force established to protect the remaining coastal towns after many countries have sank into the sea. Together with others who shared their dream, they enrolled in Yokosuka's Marine High School.
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:53, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:31, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 227 users, rank: #2872 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.918 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4961, rank: #3039 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 6.827 (Good−), rank: #3162 (of 7126) (seen all: 6.91 / seen some: 6.02 / won't finish: 2.99)
Bayesian estimate: 6.883 (Good), rank: #2750 (of 5383)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-04-09
Opening Theme:
"High Free Spirits" by TrySail
Ending Theme:
"Ripple Effect" by Luna Haruna
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (May 31, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuu Nobuta
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Scenario:
Kunihiko Okada (eps 5, 8, 11)
Reiko Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Takaaki Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 8, 12)
Kazuma Fujimori (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Keiichi Sasajima (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 6)
Koji Iwai (ep 9)
Nozomu Abe (OP)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 1-3)
Unit Director: Nozomu Abe (OP)
Music:
Shigeo Komori (F.M.F)
Original Concept: Takaaki Suzuki
Original Character Design: Atto
Character Design: Naoto Nakamura
Art Director:
Katsuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 8, 10-12)
Keito Watanabe (eps 4, 6)
Masahiro Sato (eps 1-11)
Chief Animation Director:
Manabu Kurihara (ep 11)
Michio Satō (eps 4, 11)
Naoto Nakamura (ED; eps 1, 3-12)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 3-11 odd)
Yousuke Okuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yūkei Yamada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 8)
Akihiko Ota (ep 4)
Asami Mitsui (ep 8)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 2-4)
Chie Mishima (ep 5)
Eiko Yamada (ep 11)
Guonian Wang (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 10)
Hiro Ohki (ep 11)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Ikumi Saitou (ep 5)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 4)
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 9)
Kaoru Wago (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 10)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 1)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 10)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 2, 5-6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 1)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 7)
Kōji Furuya (ep 10)
Koji Maruoka (ep 10)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 1)
Konomi Satō (ep 8)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 4)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 5)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 3)
Masami Imai (ep 3)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 4)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 6)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 2)
Miyako Nishida (ep 9)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 4)
Ryo Haga (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 2, 6)
Ryūta Ura (ep 8)
Satoshi Umidzuka (ep 4)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 2)
Shōji Yamada (ep 8)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 4)
Shusuke Aizawa (eps 7-8, 10)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 1-2, 6)
Takaaki Ono (ep 3)
Takafumi Hino (ep 6)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 12)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 3, 9)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 10)
Yousuke Okuda (ED)
Yûichi Hitotsubashi (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (ep 5)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 5)
Yukio Okano (ep 4)
Yuko Inoue (ep 4)
3D Director: Shinichi Miyakaze
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
1st Key Animation: Yūkei Yamada (ep 2)
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 11)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 2)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 6)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 11)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; ep 7)
Ayumi Mizuta (eps 1-2)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 11)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 4, 11)
Eiichi Morita (Production IMS; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 11)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 6-7)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 7)
Hiro Ohki (ep 11)
Hirotake Endo (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 11)
Hitomi Satō (ep 12)
Kasumi Motoki (Felix Film; ep 7)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 6)
Kazuya Komiyama (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Ke Wei Lin (Production IMS; eps 1-5, 9)
Kei Nakajima (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (ep 5)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 4, 11)
Mariko Imamura (ep 8)
Misato Seki (ep 11)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 2)
Momoka Aiso (eps 1-3)
Naoki Takeda (ep 2)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 2)
Narumi Hirano (ep 4)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 11)
Norimasa Kaniya (Production IMS; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 6)
Rina Ogawa (ep 4)
Ryuhei Sada (Studio Toki; ep 7)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (Production IMS; eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Satomi Matsuda (eps 4, 11)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 3)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 5, 7)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 11)
Taiki Komatsu (eps 3, 6-7)
Taishi Fujimori (eps 4, 11)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; ep 7)
Takuya Satō (ep 11)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9)
Yū Araoka (ep 11)
Yūji Hamada (ep 12)
Yuka Hattori (eps 4, 11)
Yukako Futagami (ep 4)
Yukie Ōhashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Yukie Yasuoka (ep 11)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 4)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (Production IMS; eps 1-5, 12)
3D CG:
Akihiro Komiya (x10studio; eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Akiko Noguchi (Shift R; eps 5, 8, 12)
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift R; ep 5)
Hidemitsu Shiono (Graphinica; ep 1)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 9, 11)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU; eps 9, 11)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU; eps 9, 11)
Kanae Yamashita (Felix Film; ep 10)
Kazuma Nakafuji (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Ken Ishida (Graphinica; ep 1)
Kenji Kobayashi (Shift R; eps 5, 8, 12)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift R; eps 5, 8, 12)
Kiichi Okada (Graphinica; ep 1)
Kyohei Oikawa (Graphinica; ep 1)
Nanako Kumagai (x10studio; eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Sayaka Iwasaki (Graphinica; eps 2, 5-6)
Shigetaka Ushida (Graphinica; ep 1)
Takahiro Fukuda (Studio BACU; eps 9, 11)
Takashi Tanahashi (Shift R; eps 5, 8)
Takezo Miura (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (x10studio; eps 7, 9, 12)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU; eps 9, 11)
Toshiki Mōri (Graphinica; eps 2-12)
Tsutomu Nagai (Shift R; eps 5, 8, 12)
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yūki Murozono (Shift R; eps 5, 8, 12)
Yuko Azuma (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Assistant:
Masanori Ohara (eps 3-12)
Tomokazu Yoshioka (eps 3-12)
Animation Assistant: Keiichi Sasajima (ep 5)
Animation producer:
Hiroshi Numata (eps 1-11)
Shin'ichirō Katō
Art Board:
Mika Tokusa (ep 2)
Mirai Iida (ep 3)
Art Setting:
Masahiro Sato
Tomoyasu Fujise (eps 4-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 7-8)
Kenta Onishi (ep 8)
Konomi Satō (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 7, 12)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 8)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 7-12)
Zhen Wei He (ep 8)
Assistant Art Director:
Mika Tokusa (ep 6)
Mirai Iida (eps 3, 5, 9)
Yuki Nakabayashi (eps 2, 4)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kaoru Wago (eps 2, 5-12)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 7)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 1, 3)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 12)
Michio Satō (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Mina Ōtaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryōta Kuratani (eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 5-7)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 1, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Assistant Director:
Kooji Kobayashi (eps 4-12)
Noriko Hashimoto (eps 2-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director: Kooji Kobayashi (eps 3, 12)
Assistant producer: Akihito Chinen
Background Art:
Akiko Yoshihara (Imagnet; eps 8, 10, 12)
Byung Ok Jo (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Erika Fukai (Imagnet; ep 12)
Eun Ji Kim (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Gun Hu Lee (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Hiroko Murai (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Jian Zhen Huang (Imagnet; ep 11)
Jong Hyun Park (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Joung Sun Kim (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Kaoru Chiba (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Imagnet; eps 8, 10, 12)
Keito Watanabe (KLAS; eps 2, 4)
Kiyotaka Yachi (Imagnet; eps 11-12)
Kotaro Ito (KLAS; eps 2, 4)
Kouki Nagayoshi (HED WORKS; eps 1, 5, 7)
Li Yu (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Mami Matsuura (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Maria Ishiyama (Imagnet; eps 11-12)
Mayuka Ota (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Mie Matsuoka (Imagnet; eps 8, 10, 12)
Mika Suzuki (Imagnet; ep 8)
Mika Tokusa (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 7)
Misako Kawahara (Imagnet; eps 8, 10-12)
Miwa Suzuki (ep 3)
Nariyuki Ogi (eps 1-9 odd)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Natsumi Ueno (Imagnet; eps 8, 10, 12)
Rie Sugiyama (eps 1, 3)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Sayuri Oka (Imagnet; eps 8, 11-12)
So Kyung Lee (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Sung Woo So (Echo Animation; ep 9)
Tetsuo Yokota (ep 1)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; eps 2, 4)
Yasufumi Wada (HED WORKS; eps 1-9 odd)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Yume Numata (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 7)
Zheng Lu (Imagnet; eps 8, 11-12)
Zi Yang (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
CG Advancement:
Daiki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Mamoru Onosawa (eps 3-12)
CG Producer: Hirotsugu Shimoyama
CGI Assistant Manager: Katsuyoshi Kadoma (eps 10-12)
CGI Production Manager:
Kazuya Tamura (eps 2-12)
Yoshihiro Mukōda (eps 5-12)
Chief Modeler: Takeshi Gotō (Graphinica)
Clothing Design:
Koji Yamakawa (eps 1-4)
Tsuyoshi Kawada
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 10)
Akane Abe (ep 11)
Aya Itō (eps 4, 11)
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 11)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 12)
Chieko Hibi (ep 10)
Hitomi Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS; OP; ED; ep 12)
Kanako Yamazaki (eps 1, 6, 9)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 11)
Maika Sakurai (ep 11)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 12)
Mio Hanada (ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 5, 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 8)
Yuka Funayama (ep 3)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 12)
Digital Effects: Masaya Suzuki (Sublimation)
Distribution: Ryoichi Sugiura
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Effect Animation: Nozomu Abe (ep 3)
Effect Animation Assistant: Nozomu Abe (ep 2)
Ending Director:
Noriko Takayama (Stereotype)
Seigo Kotani (Stereotype)
Foley: Yui Ando (eps 2-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (C2C; ep 11)
Ayaka Nakao (C2C; ep 11)
Chiaki Kurakazu (C2C; ep 11)
Eiichi Morita (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hiroyuki Morita (C2C; ep 11)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 5)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 2)
Koji Matsuda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-11
)

Misato Seki (C2C; eps 4, 11)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (OP; eps 1-4, 10-11)
Naoki Suda (ep 10)
Naoyuki Yagi (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Norimasa Kaniya (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Shiori Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Shoichi Sunahara (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Takuya Satō (C2C; ep 11)
Tetsuya Watanabe (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
tomoya takahashi (C2C; eps 4, 11)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Yang Xu (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Yoshi Kondo (C2C; ep 11)
Yū Araoka (C2C; ep 11)
Yukie Yasuoka (C2C; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (ep 11)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 8)
Kasumi Motoki (ep 5)
Kei Nakajima (ep 10)
Koji Matsuda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 12)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 2)
tomoya takahashi (eps 4, 11)
In-Between Check Assistant: Yurika Konuma (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Asumi Katō (ep 7)
Atsushi Saito (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Atsushi Usui (ep 5)
Aya Sato (ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Ayako Ōki (ep 8)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; ep 6)
Chie Kimura (ep 10)
Chika Ohashi (ep 10)
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11)
Eiji Ishimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

Emi Nakai (ep 12)
Emi Sato (eps 5, 7)
Fu Feng Xu (ep 8)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 5)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 8)
Gou Suzuki (OP)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 12)
Hazuki Nakawatari (Kyushu Animation; ep 9)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Hiro Ohki (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 6)
Hitomi Satō (eps 9-10)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Isao Hayashi (OP)
Jae Hyung Kim (ep 4)
Kanari Yamada (ep 3)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Tanazawa (ep 9)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 11-12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 1)
Kazuho Takano (ep 5)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazuto Arai (ep 8)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 3, 6)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 11)
Ke Wei Lin (eps 6, 12)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 6)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 7)
Keisuke Katayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Ken Takahashi (OP; ED; ep 12)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 6)
Kenta Onishi (ep 8)
Kento Toya (OP)
Kii Tanaka (OP)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 1, 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 4)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 3)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 7, 12)
Kōji Furuya (ep 10)
Koji Maruoka (ep 10)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 5)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 11)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 6)
Makoto Iino (ep 12)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 6)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 7)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 9)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP; eps 1, 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 4)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masaru Sano (ep 11)
Masashi Sato (eps 5-6)
Masashi Sugita (ep 10)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 10)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 3)
Masaya Ozaki (ep 10)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 12)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; eps 7, 9, 12)
Min Ki Han (ep 7)
Minoru Nara (ep 5)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 10)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 5)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 7)
Naoki Miyajima (ep 1)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 9)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 11)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 11)
Norimasa Kaniya (ep 3)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 9)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Nozomu Abe (OP; eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 7)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 9)
Rina Ogawa (ep 11)
Ryo Haga (ep 3)
Ryo Saito (ep 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 9)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (eps 3, 6, 12)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 9-10)
Saori Hosoda (eps 7, 12)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Shingo Adachi (OP)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 1)
Shiori Tanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 12
)

Shō Hamada (ep 5)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 9)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 3)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 7)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 4)
Shunya Sato (Kyushu Animation; ep 9)
Sou Katou (ep 1)
Taeko Oda (ep 11)
Taikan Handa (ep 12)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5-6, 10)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Takao Takegami (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 12)
Takeshi Oda (ep 4)
Takumi Shibata (ep 8)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 4)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 12)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 1, 12)
Tomomi Itō (Angle; ep 9)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 11)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 1)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 8)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 9-10, 12)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 12)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yasushi Ishizu (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 4)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 11)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 9)
Yousuke Okuda (OP)
Yū Aoki (eps 8-12)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 9)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 10)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10)
Yuji Aohara (ep 4)
Yūji Hamada (ep 8)
Yuka Nagata (ep 11)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 8)
Yukako Futagami (ep 11)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yūkei Yamada (OP)
Yuki Bessho (ep 10)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 6)
Yūki Morishita (ep 1)
Yuki Sonoda (ep 10)
Yuki Toda (ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 4)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 9)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 5)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 10)
Yuko Fuji (ep 7)
Yurika Konuma (ep 8)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 8)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 11)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (eps 3, 8)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 5, 12)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 5)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 5-6)
Zhen Wei He (ep 8)
Zhi Lin Lu (ep 10)
Layout Supervision:
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Licensing Manager: Masamichi Hirayama
Literature Manager: Shinya Murakami
Logo Design: Tomoyuki Sugimoto
Main Animator:
Atsushi Saito
Nozomu Abe
Materials Assistant: Kei Shimazaki (ep 7)
Military Research: Masatoshi Kodaka
Military Supervision Assistant: Kenji Oikawa (eps 2, 9, 12)
Modeling:
Ai Taguchi (Graphinica; eps 1-3)
Keitarō Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 1-3)
Modeling Assistant: Masaki Matsuno (eps 2-12)
Modeling Director: Retsu Matsunaga (Graphinica)
Modeling Production Assistant:
Mikio Ōkubo
Seiji Tanaka
Shinsaku Hidaka
Monitor Works:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-12)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Original Sub-Character Design Assistant: Takeshi Nogami (eps 11-12)
Paint:
Aiko Shinohara (LIDEN FILMS; ep 3)
Anna Naka (Production IMS; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 7)
Emiko Onodera (LIDEN FILMS; ep 3)
Kanako Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 3)
Kouta Shiraishi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 3)
Maki Yamamoto (Production IMS; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; eps 7, 9)
Min-Seok Kim (Production IMS; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Naoki Suda (ep 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (Production IMS; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Yuka Funayama (ep 6)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 7)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 10)
Akane Abe (ep 11)
Aya Itō (eps 4, 11)
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 11)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 12)
Chieko Hibi (ep 10)
Hitomi Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS; OP; ED; ep 12)
Jun Yi Wang (ep 8)
Kanako Yamazaki (eps 1, 6, 9)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 11)
Maika Sakurai (ep 11)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 12)
Mio Hanada (ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 5, 7)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 8)
Yuka Funayama (ep 3)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 5)
Masayuki Kusaka (eps 2, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 10)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (OP)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 1, 7)
Emi Furushima (Graphinica; ep 1)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; ep 1)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Koujirou Hayashi (OP)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 1)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yu Long (Graphinica; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Kazuya Hirao (ep 7)
Kenichi Kurihara (ep 8)
Kentarō Haruta (ep 1)
Kōichirō Shirakaki (ep 5)
Naoto Awano (ep 6)
Naoto Kasahara (ep 10)
Shūhei Morino (ep 9)
Tadashi Shiohara (ep 2)
Woo Hyun Jo (ep 12)
Yū Shibamoto (eps 4, 11)
Yūta Kikuchi (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hazuki (ep 8)
Hiraku Ueda (eps 3-6)
Hiroki Tanasaki (eps 9, 12)
Ryōta Omata (eps 9, 12)
Shigetaka Okuda (ep 9)
Shūhei Yagi (ep 6)
Woo Hyun Jo (eps 3-5)
Yuki Nagasawa (ep 4)
Yuya Muramatsu (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
Kanako Iwasawa (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Kenichi Yabe (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Masaho Minezawa (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Takeyuki Ayabe (Hobby Japan)
Production Desk:
Hiroshi Numata (eps 3-10)
Shūhei Morino (eps 11-12)
Tadashi Shiohara (eps 1-2)
Prop Design: Takashi Miyamoto
Publicity Assistant: Risa Andō
Publicity Producer: Takashi Kimura
Recording: Takashi Shibata
Recording Assistant: Yūichi Morita
Sales Planning: Wataru Onoki
Setting Production:
Motofumi Nakajō
Shigetaka Okuda (eps 3-6)
Skipper Design: Takeshi Gotō (Graphinica)
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Noriko Masuko (OP; eps 1-12)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 9)
Sub-Character Design:
Atsushi Saito
Michio Satō (eps 11-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masahiro Mizoguchi (OP)
ZAQ (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Keisuke Yamazaki (OP)
ZAQ (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keisuke Yamazaki (OP)
ZAQ (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Luna Haruna (ED)
Momo Asakura (OP; as TrySail)
Shiina Natsukawa (OP; as TrySail)
Sora Amamiya (OP; as TrySail)
TrySail (OP)
Video Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 3-6, 9)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 3, 6)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Ryuichi Inoue (ep 12)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 7, 10-11)
Takeshi Kakuda (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; eps 8-11)
Visual Animation Assistant: Yasushi Ishizu (ep 2)
Weapon Mark Design: Miyuki Kojima
World Design: Yasushi Ishizu
Lynn as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
Nozomi Furuki as Shima "Tama" Tateishi
Shiina Natsukawa as Akeno "Mike" Misaki
Sora Amamiya as Moeka "Moka" China

Airi Ootsu as Mimi "Mimi-chan" Tōmatsu
Akane Fujita as Megumi "Megu-chan" Uda
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mei Irizaki
Chisato Satsuki as Satoko "Sato-chan" Katsuta
Emi Miyajima as Mayumi "Mayu-chan" Uchida
Hiromi Igarashi as Wilhelmina "Mi-chan" B. I. Friedeburg
Hitomi Kikuchi as Michiru "Micchan" Takeda
Kana Asumi as Minami "Minami-san" Kaburagi
Kanae Itō as
Akane "Acchan" Kinesaki
Homare "Hocchan" Kinesaki
Mai Nakahara as Mashimo Munetani
Miharu Sawada as Hikari Ogasawara
Minami Tanaka as Junko "Jun-chan" Heki
Momo Asakura as Mikan "Mikan-chan" Irako
Nanami Yamashita as Tsugumi "Tsugu-chan" Yagi
Natsumi Takamori as Maron "Maron-chan" Yanagiwara
Rui Tanabe as Kayoko "Kayo-chan" Himeji
Sakura Nakamura as Kaede "Marikōji-san" Marikōji
Yō Taichi as Hideko "Shū-chan" Yamashita
Yu Kobayashi as Machiko "Macchi" Noma
Yuka Maruyama as Ritsuko "Ricchan" Matsunaga
Yūko Kurose as Kōko "Coco-chan" Nosa
Yurika Kubo as Rin "Rin-chan" Shiretoko

Chisa Yuuki as Mafuyu Munetani
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Actas (ep 3)
Akatsuki (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Angle (eps 3, 9)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 3)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Big Owl (ep 5)
B.S.P (ep 2)
CL Koenji (ep 10)
D-Motion (eps 3, 7, 10)
Felix Film (ep 7)
ingresA (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS
Magnaton (ep 2)
Mouse (eps 1-2, 7)
Pierrot (ep 2)
Production IMS (eps 1-7)
Reboot (eps 5, 7, 11)
RIC (eps 2-3, 7)
Seigasha (eps 2, 7)
xenron
SILVER LINK. (eps 9, 12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 6-7, 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 6, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5, 7)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Studio Toki (ep 7)
TAP (eps 2, 5, 10)
TNK (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 2-7, 11-12)
WillPalette (eps 1-2, 12)
xenron (eps 2-3)
3DCG Assistance:
Annex Digital (eps 3-12)
POLYG (eps 11-12)
Solis (eps 3-12)
3DCGI:
Felix Film (ep 10)
Graphinica (OP; eps 1-12)
Shift R (eps 5, 12)
Studio BACU (eps 9, 11)
x10studio (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Animation Production: Production IMS
Animation Production Assistance:
C2C (eps 4, 11)
WillPalette (ep 10)
Background Art:
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 1)
Echo Animation (ep 9)
GACHI Production (eps 10-12)
H・E・D WORKS (OP/ED; eps 1-9 odd)
Imagnet (eps 8, 10-12)
KLAS (OP; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
NARA Animation (ep 11)
Studio Suuuu (eps 3, 5, 7)
CG Modeling: Graphinica
Color Setting:
Artemis (ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 12)
Digital Effects: Sublimation
Ending Direction: Stereotype
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Akatsuki (eps 7-9, 12)
BEEP (ep 3)
B.S.P (ep 2)
C2C (ep 11)
Caramel Art (ep 10)
CL Koenji (eps 2, 7, 10)
D-Motion (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
Production IMS (ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Reboot (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
RIC (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

xenron
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Gram (eps 3-11 odd)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (eps 1-7, 9-12)
xenron (eps 2-3, 7)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seigasha (eps 6, 11)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 8-10)
Logo Design: uni-co
Military Supervision Assistance: Megane Maidroid
Modeling: Graphinica
Monitor Works: Graphinica
Motion Graphics: Stereotype (ED)
Music Production: Aniplex
Original Creator: AIS
Paint:
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Akatsuki (eps 7-9, 12)
Artemis (eps 7, 9)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
BEEP (ep 3)
B.S.P (ep 2)
Caramel Art (ep 10)
CL Koenji (eps 2, 7, 10)
D-Motion (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 1, 3)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
Production IMS (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Reboot (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
RIC (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 9)
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Gram (eps 3-11 odd)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (eps 1-7, 9-12)
xenron (eps 2-3, 7)
Paint Check:
Artemis (ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 12)
Photography:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Stereotype (ED)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Skipper Design: Graphinica
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: Kirksville
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Expired end of March 2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Denys Fontanarosa
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...