×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Satoshi TSURUOKA

鶴岡 聡
Family name (in kanji): 鶴岡
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1978-08-19
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 181 cm
Favorites:
Armageddon
Gone in 60 Seconds
tofu
Top Gun
Hobbies:
basketball
cars
darts
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Agares in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG) (Japanese)
Announcer in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Arash) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Austin in "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker (Caligula) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker (Spartacus) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Bird in "Sesame Street" (Japanese)
Black Eagle in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Cardianon General in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Dijkstra in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Dogold in "Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Dorando in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
DUM-1E in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazel in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG) (Japanese)
Geaux in "Coven and Labyrinth of Galleria" (VG) (Japanese)
Ghost in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilles de Rais in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Hype-Man-JSF-001 in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Isaac in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG) (Japanese)
Joaquín Mondragon Jr. in "The Book of Life" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Keu in "Coven and Labyrinth of Galleria" (VG) (Japanese)
King Atchitchi in "Snow Bros. Wonderland" (VG) (Japanese)
Lance Sterling in "Spies in Disguise" (animated movie) (Japanese)
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
M. Bison (U.S. Balrog) in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
M. Bison [Balrog] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
M. Bison/Balrog in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Mannan in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG) (Japanese)
Marquis de Lafayette in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Matt in "Until Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuo Yasumura in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Bomber Head in "Foamstars" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Norman Osborn / Green Goblin in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
PGR-0101 in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Raoul Pireit in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi~" (VG) (Japanese)
SBR-001 #1 in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
SBR-001 in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
SCR-UB / Pikarun in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeyuki Kiuchi in "Persona 5: The Phantom X" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanning SBR-001 in "Hi-Fi RUSH" (VG) (Japanese)
Tombstone in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Vaas Montenegro in "Far Cry 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Velanji Garfuul in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Shu in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Hyō (ep 10)
Air Gear (TV) as Sumo Wrestler (ep 8)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Zank
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Vector
Angel Beats! (TV) as Burglar (ep 2)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Carlo's subordinate (ep 19); Policeman (ep 40)
Asura (movie)
ATRI: My Dear Moments (TV) as Junk Shop Owner (ep 1)
Bakegyamon (TV) as Sanshirou's father
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Chok's father (eps 1-7 odd); Tairan (eps 2, 49)
BEASTARS (TV) as Sonny (eps 9-10)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Hyena (ep 8); Master (ep 6); Sony
Big Order (OAV) as Gennai Hoshimiya
Big Order (TV) as Gennai Hoshimiya
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Makkou-kujiraou; Natsu-oni Gourira
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as T. Buchanan (ep 7)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ukai (ep 22)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Disciple B (ep 6); Groom (ep 12); Handsome Guy C (ep 8); Man (ep 5); Man C (ep 9); Passenger B (eps 10-11)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Masked man (bird) (ep 4)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 4)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Varney / Death
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Robert Wood
Chillin' in My 30s after Getting Fired from the Demon King's Army (TV) as Beseria
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Strada (eps 16, 24)
CODE-E (TV) as Manager (eps 3, 11); Personnel C (ep 6); Shopkeeper (ep 2); Teacher (ep 4)
Cop Craft (TV) as Aleksandr Godnov
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) as Delivery Man (ep 2); Oya-san (ep 2)
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Toramaru (ep 1)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Blue-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Bonds of Siblings (movie) as Blue-Haired Demon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd KaratsukiNumemon; 3rd Kyandomon
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Goblimon #1
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as AlforceV-dramon; Cameraman (ep 8); Chief Hashiba (eps 13, 21-23); Drimogemon (eps 4-5); Mr. Hashiguchi (eps 7, 20); Nurse (ep 19)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Simon (eps 3, 5)
Drifters (TV) as Zigmenté (ep 14)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Edward "Eddie" Walker (ep 3); Heath Oslo; Newscaster (eps 4-5)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Ooiwa (eps 45-46)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Berserker of Red; Gilles de Rais (eps 23-24)
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Arash; Gilles de Rais
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Arash
Fate/Zero (TV) as Caster
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Caster
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Masahiro Nobe
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Mr. Muscle 1 (ep 31)
Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV 2) as Pico (ep 14)
Gakuen Handsome (TV) as Shingo Shiga
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Shingo Shiga
Gantz (TV) as Haruya; Punk B (ep 5)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Jabu (ep 282)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as Gizaemon
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Monkey deity / Shinonome (eps 6-7)
Hamatora (TV) as Outsider (eps 3, 11)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Health Land employee (ep 7)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as BK
Hell Girl (TV) as Iwashita's father (ep 3); Master (ep 15)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Attendant (ep 19); Masashi Maruyama (eps 23-24); Morio Kurakichi (ep 2); Principal (ep 8); Yaoharu (ep 13)
High School Fleet (movie) as Isoroku
High School Fleet (OAV) as Employee
High School Fleet (TV) as 56
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai: Ura☆Higu (OAV) as Umpire (ep 3)
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as E4
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Fairy Company Receptionist (eps 1-2)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Driver B
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as No. 0
Idaten Jump (TV) as Boss (eps 1-2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Beck ; Wired Beck (ep 21)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Tamami Kobayashi
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Man (ep 10); Man 1 (ep 1); Old Man with Hat (ep 10)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Attendant (ep 23)
Karen Senki (ONA) as Yonger butcher
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Gentz
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Gentz
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) as Heath Oslo
(The) Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim (movie) as Evol
Lemon Angel Project (TV) as Nishioka (ep 10); Takeshi Muroi (eps 2-3)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Kim Kanth (eps 1-3)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kaguzuchi (ep 1); Kengo Usui
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kengo Usui
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Kengo Usui
Maken-Ki! Takeru Turns into a Woman!? Naked in a Southern Island! (OAV) as Kengo Usui
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Jörgen (eps 2, 5); Male Customer (ep 9)
Medabots (TV) as Sumillidon
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Muraki
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Muraki
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Model shop owner (ep 42)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Zanoba Shirone (eps 20, 23)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Zanoba Shirone
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 4) as Zanoba Shirone 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Candy Apple Man (ep 2); Seto Gang Member (ep 1)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Enkou (ep 11); Taniozaki (ep 6)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Muchi
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Salary man (ep 20)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Couple A (ep 7); Cow (ep 1)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) (ep 7)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as 2nd Year; Atsushi Kisarazu; Club member; Munehiro Kabaji; Old man; Person in charge; Referee; Sasabe's friend
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Kimura
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Munehiro Kabaji
Princess Princess (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuji Kanehara (eps 3, 6)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie)
Rewrite (TV) as Tenjin (ep 10)
Rewrite (TV 2) as Kazuo Tennouji (ep 17); Oonishi (eps 18, 23)
RGB Adventure (TV) as Ques (Prelude); Rosso; Shadow Master
RobiHachi (TV) as Mr. Kodai (eps 3, 11)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Chimpira (ep 89); Güell; Laborer (ep 91); Man; Officer (eps 93-94); Shigeomi (ep 81); Wind subordinate (ep 90)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Güell
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Jūbei Shigekura
Sand Land (movie) as General Are
Sand Land: The Series (ONA) as General Are
Scan2Go (TV) as Taiga
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as John Stanley (eps 4-5, 12)
Sengoku Youko (TV) as Guragura (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Tarmiel
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Gandf
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Tarmiel
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Bobby
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Staff (ep 150)
Shion no Oh (TV) as Cameraman (ep 10); Chief of Investigation Division (ep 3); Encouragement Member B (eps 8, 20); Encouraging Member (ep 21); Reporter (ep 16)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Deputy Director (ep 19); Messenger (ep 25); Soldier (eps 21, 23-24); Torikata (ep 17)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Weiss
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Weiss Edge
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Sankichi "Moo-chan" Okuda
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Garuouga
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Dyne
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Dyne
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Munehiro Kabaji
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death (puppet movie) as Shāng Bù Huàn impostor
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Tamami Kobayashi (OAV 2)
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Ace (ep 1)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as General (ep 10)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Tower of God (TV) as Fluorescent Plastic Bag
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gul (Arms Micron); Starscream
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hunter's Association Man (eps 4, 10)
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Monster Police (ep 26); Police A (ep 1)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Doctor (ep 11); Sho (ep 9)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Investigator (ep 8); Komiyama (ep 26); Master (ep 22); Policeman (ep 4)
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Foreman (ep 16); Komiyama (ep 5); Man (ep 9); Real estate agent (ep 18); Villager (ep 3); Voice on radio (ep 24); Yamainu (ep 13)
Whistle! (TV) as Hideomi Hanazawa
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Leader (ep 6)
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Balloon Staff (ep 11); Director (ep 12); Shopkeeper (ep 28)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Big 2; Engineer A (ep 54); Passer by (ep 56); Shinto priest (ep 52)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Doctor Collector; Psycho Shocker
Zatch Bell (TV) as Beriko; Criminal (ep 111); Denshin; Driver (ep 113); Employee (ep 109); Goman; Psycho Jungle; Subordinate (eps 27, 37); Swordsman (ep 117); Urimure; Zami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none