×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©TYPE-MOON / FGO6 ANIME PROJECT


Alternative title:
Fate/Grand Order -神聖円卓領域キャメロット- (Japanese)
Fate/Grand Order Shinsei Entaku Ryōiki Camelot (Japanese)
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 31 users, rank: #6765 (of 8973)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.636 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6109, rank: #4859 (of 9080)
Weighted mean: 6.853 (Good), rank: #3968 (of 9080) (seen all: 6.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.089 (Good), rank: #2724 (of 6826)
Vintage: 2020-12-05
Premiere date:
2020-12-05 (Japan; Wandering: Agateram)
2021-05-15 (Japan; Paladin: Agateram)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dokuhaku" (Monologue) by Maaya Sakamoto
#2: "Tо̄mei" (Transparent) by Mamoru Miyano
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Fate/Grand Order Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot - Paladin; Agateram (Blu-ray) 2022-05-17 (from $69.98)
    Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot (Blu-ray) 2021-12-14 (from $69.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Kei Suezawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Screenplay:
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Ukyō Kodachi (Wondering; Agateram)
Storyboard:
Akira Sato (Paladin; Agateram)
Hakuyu Go (Paladin; Agateram)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (Paladin; Agateram)
Kazuchika Kise (Wondering; Agateram)
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Kei Suezawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Ryōta Furukawa (Paladin; Agateram)
Susumu Mitsunaka (Paladin; Agateram)
Takashi Hashimoto (Paladin; Agateram)
Takumi Sunakohara (Paladin; Agateram)
Toshiyuki Kono (Paladin; Agateram)
Yūta Araki (Wondering; Agateram)
Unit Director:
Chie Yamashiro (Wondering; Agateram)
Hakuyu Go (Paladin; Agateram)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (Paladin; Agateram)
Kazuchika Kise (Wondering; Agateram)
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Kei Suezawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Rei Nakahara (Wondering; Agateram)
Takumi Sunakohara (Paladin; Agateram)
Toshiyuki Sone (Paladin; Agateram)
Yūta Araki (Wondering; Agateram)
Original creator: Kinoko Nasu
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuchika Kise (Wandering; Agateram)
Yousuke Kabashima (Paladin; Agateram)
Animation Director:
Hakuyu Go (Paladin; Agateram)
Kazuchika Kise (Wondering; Agateram)
Kei Suezawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Ken Yamamoto (Wondering; Agateram)
Rio (Paladin; Agateram)
Ryōta Furukawa (Paladin; Agateram)
Satoshi Abe (Wondering; Agateram)
Satoshi Hattori (Paladin; Agateram)
Shinichi Wada (Wondering; Agateram)
Shūhei Nishitani (Wondering; Agateram)
Takuya Saito (Paladin; Agateram)
Yūta Araki (Wondering; Agateram)
Art design:
Nariyuki Ogi (Wondering; Agateram)
Yukie Inose (Wondering; Agateram)

2nd Key Animation:
Kanta Fukumi (Wandering; Agateram)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ENGI, Wandering; Agateram)
Shouya Sakaguchi (Wandering; Agateram)
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Yamamoto (Wondering; Agateram)
Shi Yi Su (Wondering; Agateram)
Assistant Unit Director: Sumito Sasaki (Paladin; Agateram)
Effects Animation Director:
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Takashi Hashimoto (Paladin; Agateram)
In-Between Animation:
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS, Paladin; Agateram)
Rumi Sudō (Studio PaTHoS, Paladin; Agateram)
Sonoka Waki (SIGNAL.MD, Wandering; Agateram)
Key Animation:
Akihito Sudō (Wondering; Agateram)
Akira Miyamura (Wondering; Agateram)
Asami Aida (Wondering; Agateram)
Aya Yamamoto (Wondering; Agateram)
Bahi JD (Wondering; Agateram; Paladin; Agateram)
China (Paladin; Agateram)
Chris (Paladin; Agateram)
Fei Hung (Paladin; Agateram)
Hakuyu Go (Paladin; Agateram)
Hisaki Furukawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Hitomi Shimodaira (Wondering; Agateram)
Hyung-Il Kim (Maru Animation; Wondering; Agateram)
Ikuo Geso (Paladin; Agateram)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (Paladin; Agateram)
Jae Yong Jang (Maru Animation; Wondering; Agateram)
Jong Ki Choi (Maru Animation; Wondering; Agateram)
Kai Ikarashi (Paladin; Agateram)
Kazuchika Kise (Paladin; Agateram)
Kazunori Ozawa (Wondering; Agateram; Paladin; Agateram)
Kazuto Arai (Paladin; Agateram)
Kei Suezawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Keigo Arihara (Paladin; Agateram)
Keisuke Toyoda (Wondering; Agateram)
Kirara Aya (Wondering; Agateram)
Kou Horio (Wondering; Agateram)
Kou Yoshinari (Wondering; Agateram)
Maho Tomisaka (Paladin; Agateram)
Masami Mori (Paladin; Agateram)
Masanori Nishii (Wondering; Agateram)
Midori Sawaki (Wondering; Agateram)
Miki Ogino (Wondering; Agateram)
Mitsuru Ishihara (Wondering; Agateram)
MYOUN (Paladin; Agateram)
Nanako Ninomiya (Wondering; Agateram)
Naoto Takemoto (Wondering; Agateram)
Rio (Paladin; Agateram)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (Wondering; Agateram)
Ryōta Furukawa (Paladin; Agateram)
Satoko Morikawa (Wondering; Agateram)
Satoshi Sakai (Paladin; Agateram)
Seo Ki Kang (Maru Animation; Wondering; Agateram)
Shi Yi Su (Wondering; Agateram)
Shin Jae ik (Maru Animation; Wondering; Agateram)
Shinichi Wada (Wondering; Agateram)
Shinya Kaneko (Wondering; Agateram)
Shūhei Nishitani (Wondering; Agateram)
Sōichi Honda (Wondering; Agateram)
Taiyō Yoshida (Wondering; Agateram)
Takahisa Katagiri (Paladin; Agateram)
Takahito Sakazume (Paladin; Agateram)
Takashi Hashimoto (Paladin; Agateram)
Takumi Sunakohara (Paladin; Agateram)
Takuya Matsumura (Wondering; Agateram)
Tatsuhiro Ariyoshi (Wondering; Agateram)
Tatsuya Miki (Wondering; Agateram)
Toko Ina (Wondering; Agateram)
TOMATO (Wondering; Agateram)
Toshiki Sakai (Wondering; Agateram)
Toshiyuki Nanto (Wondering; Agateram)
Vercreek (Paladin; Agateram)
Yoshinori Nabana (Wondering; Agateram)
Yurie Hama (Wondering; Agateram)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (Paladin; Agateram)
Yūta Araki (Wondering; Agateram)
Yuta Ito (Wondering; Agateram)
Yūta Masaki (Wondering; Agateram)
Yutaka Araki (Wondering; Agateram)
Layout Supervision:
Masanori Nishii (Wondering; Agateram)
Takuya Matsumura (Wondering; Agateram)
Lead Character Designer: Takashi Takeuchi
Planning: Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Prop Design:
Taiyō Yoshida (Wondering; Agateram)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (Paladin; Agateram)
Yoshitomo Hara (Wondering; Agateram)
Sub-Character Design:
Aya Yamamoto (Wondering; Agateram)
Takumo Norita (Wondering; Agateram)
Theme Song Performance:
Maaya Sakamoto (ED, Wandering; Agateram)
Mamoru Miyano (ED, Paladin; Agateram)
Mamoru Miyano as Bedivere
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Rie Takahashi as Mash Kyrielight

Ayako Kawasumi as
Fou
Lion King
Hiroki Yasumoto as Agravain
Jouji Nakata as Old Man of the Mountain
Kenichi Suzumura as Romani Archaman
Kouki Uchiyama as Tristan
Maaya Sakamoto as Leonardo da Vinci
Mikako Komatsu as Genjou Sanzo
Minami Tanaka as Nitocris
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mordred
Ryotaro Okiayu as Lancelot
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Arash
Sayaka Senbongi as Hassan of Serenity
Takahiro Mizushima as Gawain
Takehito Koyasu as Ozymandias
Tetsu Inada as Hassan of the Cursed Arm

Daisuke Nezu as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Hayato Kimura as Knight Enforcer (Paladin; Agateram)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Refugee (Wandering: Agateram)
Junichi Yanagita as Soldier captain (Wandering: Agateram)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Knight Enforcer (Wandering: Agateram)
Makoto Sahara as
Knight Enforcer (Paladin; Agateram)
Refugee (Wandering: Agateram)
Masashi Yamane as Knight Enforcer (Wandering: Agateram)
Mayu Minami as Rushd
Miki Hasuda as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Minami Arioka as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Naruyuki Kinashi as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Rena Itō as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Ryou Sugisaki as Refugee (Wandering: Agateram)
Shou Ueno as Refugee (Paladin; Agateram)
Shōya Ishige as Egyptian soldier (Paladin; Agateram)
Takahiro Sakurai as Magus of Flowers
Yū Okano as Villager (Wandering: Agateram)
Yū Wakabayashi as Knight Enforcer (Wandering: Agateram)
Yuka Terasaki as Salia
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (Wondering; Agateram)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Wondering; Agateram)
asread (Wondering; Agateram)
Bakken Record (Wondering; Agateram)
DR Movie (Wondering; Agateram)
ENGI (Wondering; Agateram)
Maru Animation (Wondering; Agateram)
Seed (Wondering; Agateram)
Shanghai Phantom (Wondering; Agateram)
Studio Hibari (Wondering; Agateram)
Tatsunoko Production (Wondering; Agateram)
Triple A (Wondering; Agateram)
3d:
Frameworks Entertainment (Wondering; Agateram)
OLM Digital (Wondering; Agateram)
Samurai Pictures (Wondering; Agateram)
Animation Cooperation: LandQ studios (Wondering; Agateram)
Animation Production:
Production I.G (Paladin; Agateram)
Signal.MD (Wondering; Agateram)
Art Setting:
Kusanagi (Wondering; Agateram)
Studio KAIMU (Wondering; Agateram)
Studio Naya (Wondering; Agateram)
Background Art:
Art Studio Zao (Wondering; Agateram)
DR Movie (Wondering; Agateram)
GACHI Production (Wondering; Agateram)
Kusanagi (Wondering; Agateram)
Studio KAIMU (Wondering; Agateram)
Studio Naya (Wondering; Agateram)
Background Art Cooperation: Nam Hai (Wondering; Agateram)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (Wondering; Agateram)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Wondering; Agateram)
CoMix Wave Films (Wondering; Agateram)
DR Movie (Wondering; Agateram)
ENGI (Wondering; Agateram)
Getsumen (Wondering; Agateram)
Kinema Citrus (Wondering; Agateram)
Maru Animation (Wondering; Agateram)
OLM Asia (Wondering; Agateram)
OLM Digital (Wondering; Agateram)
Reboot (Wondering; Agateram)
Rising Force (Wondering; Agateram)
Shanghai Phantom (Wondering; Agateram)
Triple A (Wondering; Agateram)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (Wondering; Agateram)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Wondering; Agateram)
CoMix Wave Films (Wondering; Agateram)
DR Movie (Wondering; Agateram)
ENGI (Wondering; Agateram)
Getsumen (Wondering; Agateram)
Graphinica (Wondering; Agateram)
Kinema Citrus (Wondering; Agateram)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (Wondering; Agateram)
Maru Animation (Wondering; Agateram)
OLM Asia (Wondering; Agateram)
OLM Digital (Wondering; Agateram)
Reboot (Wondering; Agateram)
Rising Force (Wondering; Agateram)
Shanghai Phantom (Wondering; Agateram)
Signal.MD
Triple A (Wondering; Agateram)
ufotable (Wondering; Agateram)
Key Animation: Maru Animation (Wondering; Agateram)
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Production: Production I.G
作画管理協力:
DR Movie (Wondering; Agateram)
Maru Animation (Wondering; Agateram)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
ADR Script:
Laura Stahl (Paladin;Agateram)
Tony Oliver (Wandering;Agateram)

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Recording engineer: Nicholas Radomski
Erica Mendez as Mash Kyrielight
Griffin Burns as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Max Mittelman as Bedivere

Erica Lindbeck as Mordred
Erika Harlacher as Leonardo da Vinci
G.K. Bowes as Nitocris
Griffin Puatu as Tristan
J. Michael Tatum as Agravain
JP Karliak as Gawain
Kari Wahlgren as Lion King
Kimberly Woods as Hassan of the Serenity
Kyle Hebert as Lancelot
Patrick Seitz as Hassan of the Cursed Arm
Reba Buhr as Xuanzang Sanzang
Ryan Colt Levy as Arash
Stephen Fu as Ozymandias
Xander Mobus as Romani Archaman
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Kevin Stocker (Wandering; Agateram)
Stéphane Lapie (Paladin; Agateram)

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Paladin; Agateram)
Proofreading:
Kevin Stocker (Paladin; Agateram)
Stéphane Lapie (Wandering; Agateram)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology