Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gekijō-ban Sword Art Online -Ordinal Scale- (Japanese)
Sword Art Online: Ordinal Scale
刀劍神域劇場版:序列爭戰 (Chinese (Taiwan))
劇場版 ソードアート・オンライン -オーディナル・スケール- (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In 2026, two years since the SAO incident, a new game called "Oridinal Scale," an Augmented-Reality MMO, is becoming popular among the players. But strange things are happening in the game and Kirito and the gang are facing a new danger.
User Ratings: 169 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:6, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:41, dub:8, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:24, dub:7, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 264 users, rank: #2723 (of 7348)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.041 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5088, rank: #449 (of 7369)
Weighted mean: 7.991 (Very good), rank: #506 (of 7369) (seen all: 7.99)
Bayesian estimate: 7.957 (Very good), rank: #367 (of 5559)
Vintage: 2017-02-18
Premiere date:
2017-02-18 (Germany)
2017-02-18 (Japan)
2017-02-18 (Malaysia)
2017-02-18 (Singapore)
2017-02-24 (Taiwan)
2017-03-01 (USA)
2017-03-04 (Australia, Perth Madman Anime Festival)
2017-03-04 (Mexico)
2017-04-19 (UK & Ireland)
2017-06-13 (Italy)
2018-03-03 (Colombia)
2018-05-04 (Argentina)
Ending Theme:
"Catch the Moment" by LiSA
Insert song:
"Break Beat Bark!" by Sayaka Kanda
"delete" by Sayaka Kanda
"longing" by Sayaka Kanda
"smile for you" by Sayaka Kanda
"Ubiquitous dB" by Sayaka Kanda
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Jan 9, 2017)
Anime Limited Updates (Nov 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale (Blu-Ray) 2017-12-19
    Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2017-12-19
DVD (Region 1)
    Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale (DVD) 2017-12-19
Soundtrack
    LiSA - Catch the Moment [Import] (OST) 2017-03-21
    Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale - Original Soundtrack [Import] (OST) 2017-03-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohiko Ito
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Reki Kawahara
Original Character Design: abec
Character Design: Shingo Adachi
Art Director: Takayuki Nagashima
Chief Animation Director: Shingo Adachi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo
Director of Photography: Kentarō Waki
2D Work:
Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures)
Kanetake Ebikawa (Capsule)
Kaori Seki (Capsule)
Rie Awaji (Cudio)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
2nd Key Animation Assistant:
Hiroki Takiguchi (IMAGICA Image Works)
Hiroshi Kuri (IMAGICA Image Works)
Kenji Hashimoto (IMAGICA Image Works)
Taeko Iwatani (IMAGICA Image Works)
Yuri Yamamura (IMAGICA Image Works)
Animation Chief:
Aoi Yamagishi (IMAGICA Image Works)
Hideki Tōdō (IMAGICA Image Works)
Miyuki Arima (IMAGICA Image Works)
Animation producer:
Atsushi Kaneko
Jun Katou
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Art Supervision: Yusuke Takeda
Assistant Animation Director:
Kento Toya
Koji Hirauma
Sachiko Tsuji
Assistant Director: Hirotaka Mori
Associate producer:
Masami Niwa
Tomoyuki Tsuchiya
Background Art:
Asa Ta (Nam Hai)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo)
Aya Sato (Bamboo)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi)
Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo)
Hyun Su Kim (Studio Easter)
Jun Okabe (Bamboo)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo)
Ken Nishimura (Bamboo)
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Nghi Le (Nam Hai)
Nguyen Quoc (Nam Hai)
Nhi Luu (Nam Hai)
Phuong Ho (Nam Hai)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz)
Saori Sone (Bamboo)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter)
Su Rok Jeong (Bamboo)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Yoko Kamiyama (Studio Easter)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo)
Casting Assistant: Satoshi Masuda (U-Needs Brains)
CG:
Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures)
Kazuya Kadoma (A-1 Pictures)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures)
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures)
Yūki Sunaga (A-1 Pictures)
CG Animation:
Akiko Kobayashi (Future Tech Lab)
Fumiaki Satake (Cre-p)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Kazuaki Hashimoto (Cre-p)
Kazuki Niwa (Cre-p)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG)
Keitarou Itsumi (Cre-p)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG)
Naoto Takagi (CLIP+BISON)
Saki Shirafuji (Future Tech Lab)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG)
Seiji Machida
Shigenori Iwase (Future Tech Lab)
Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON)
Takeshi Ohkawa (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON)
Yuji Katayama (Future Tech Lab)
Yūsaku Nakamura (Cre-p)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction)
CG Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei)
Daichi Shinohara (DEC)
Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei)
Kyohei Yamane (Gen'ei)
Masahiro Tamai (A-1 Pictures)
Masato Sekiguchi (DEC)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA)
Seiki Hayashi (Gen'ei)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA)
Toshihiro Gotou (Gen'ei)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Setup:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei)
Daichi Shinohara (DEC)
Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei)
Kyohei Yamane (Gen'ei)
Masahiro Tamai (A-1 Pictures)
Masato Sekiguchi (DEC)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA)
Seiki Hayashi (Gen'ei)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA)
Toshihiro Gotou (Gen'ei)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant: Mayu Morita
Concept Art:
Sotaro Hori (CyDesignation)
Digital Animation:
Ayumi Aizawa (IMAGICA Image Works)
Katsuya Matsumoto (IMAGICA Image Works)
Digital Animation Check: Yuu Takahashi
Digital Unit Production Manager: Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (IMAGICA Image Works)
Distribution Manager: Yuu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō
Effects Animation Director: Ryuuta Yanagi
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Ayaka Miura (Wish)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Chihiro Etō (Studio Gimlet)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe)
Haruka Ikushima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hiroyuki Ueda (Anitus Kobe)
Hitomi Takahashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Kaho Kurita (Wish)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kana Suehiro (Studio Gimlet)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish)
Koiko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe)
Maki Toyoda (Wish)
Makoto Ikehata (Wish)
Mariko Ishijima (Anitus Kobe)
Miki Nishio (Anitus Kobe)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish)
Miwako Masuki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe)
Nia Ōno (A-1 Pictures)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Risako Yagi (Wish)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish)
Sachi Kodono (Anitus Kobe)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe)
Sayo Kuno (Wish)
Shogo Ono (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish)
Yu Saito (A-1 Pictures)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe)
Yūna Miyata (Wish)
Yuuki Itoh (Wish)
In-between Animation Manager: Yuu Takahashi
Insert Song Arrangement:
eba ("Break Beat Bark!")
Yashikin ("Ubiquitous dB")
Yuki Kajiura ("smile for you", "delete", "longing")
Insert Song Composition:
eba ("Break Beat Bark!")
Yashikin ("Ubiquitous dB")
Yuki Kajiura ("smile for you", "delete", "longing")
Insert Song Lyrics:
hotaru ("Break Beat Bark!", "Ubiquitous dB")
Yuki Kajiura ("smile for you", "delete", "longing")
Insert Song Performance: Sayaka Kanda
Key Animation Assistant:
Akihiro Matsukawa (IMAGICA Image Works)
Ayu Tanaka (IMAGICA Image Works)
Kosuke Iwanaga (IMAGICA Image Works)
Layout Supervision:
Shiho Takeuchi
Yuuga Tokuno
Manga Artist: Isll
Mastering Engineer:
Mitsuhiro Yabe
Naoka Tamura
Materials Assistant: Vivian Satō (Nexus)
Monster Design: Ryuuta Yanagi
Music Assistant:
Gen Okamura
Takanobu Hazeyama (F.M.F)
Music producer:
Yasunori Mori (Space Craft Produce)
Newsflash Production:
Michiyasu Kido (LSI, Inc.)
Nayu Ishikawa (Q-Tec)
Official Site Production:
Erika Masato (Kirksville)
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Tatsuya Yamamoto (Kirksville)
Yuka Fujiwara (Kirksville)
Ogma Design: Ikue Hosoda
Original Light Novel Illustration: abec
Overseas Distribution Assistant:
Bin Zhou (Shanghai Soloyo Infotech Co., Ltd.)
Gary Yang (Muse Communication Co., Ltd.)
Geraldine Ee (Sozo Pte. Ltd.)
Hiroe Tsukamoto (Aniplex of America)
Hoo Nam (Shanghai Soloyo Infotech Co., Ltd.)
Jasmine Goh (Sozo Pte. Ltd.)
Jesdapong Jariengprasert
JJ Hikaru (Shanghai Soloyo Infotech Co., Ltd.)
Joanna Metoki (Aniplex of America)
Minwoo Hyung (Aniplus)
Nirada Sirikachapom (Dream Express Co., Ltd.)
Olivier Cervantes (Wakanim SAS)
Peter Go (ODEX Pte. Ltd.)
Sebastian Horn (peppermint anime)
Tina Lin (Muse Communication Co., Ltd.)
Torpong Panichakul (Dream Express Co., Ltd.)
Xavier Fleury (Wakanim SAS)
Yujin Kim (Aniplus)
Paint:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish)
Arisa Iizuka (Studio Gimlet)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Kawahara (Animesh)
Ayako Kurome (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe)
Erina Yamamoto (Anitus Kobe)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jie Meng (Wish)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Kō Ueda (Studio Gimlet)
Kōki Fukushima (Anitus Kobe)
Kota Shuto (Wish)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Studio Gimlet)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish)
Mako Kikuchi (Animesh)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mika Aoki (Animesh)
Miki Shimizu (Wish)
Miyuki Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Mizue Ueda (Animesh)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naoya Ibata (Animesh)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ryō Taba (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saho Harada (Anitus Kobe)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Animesh)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shiori Tanigawa (Anitus Kobe)
Sonoe Yoshida (Studio Gimlet)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Terumi Yamada (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiko Yamada (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Paint Manager: Yuu Takahashi
Photography:
Arisa Soenozawa (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Production Affairs Manager: Masato Suzuki
Production Committee:
Ai Abe (Aniplex)
Atsushi Wada (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Hiroki Kurachi (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Keiko Ishikawa (Aniplex)
Keisuke Hirai (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Koji Tezuka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Kuninori Yoshizaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex)
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Miyuki Asakawa (Aniplex)
Naoko Koyama (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Ryo Irie (GENCO)
Ryoichi Sugiura (Aniplex)
Ryuhei Watabe (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Sachiko Harada (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Shinpei Kawamura (Aniplex)
Shinsuke Nomura (Aniplex)
Shūichi Sugane (Aniplex)
Shunsuke Fujita (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Takao Asaga (GENCO)
Takashi Watanabe (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Takehiko Nishida (Aniplex)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Tomohiko Takeuchi (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Tomoya Hasegawa (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Yasushi Ono (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Young Mi An (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Yūki Kimishima (Aniplex)
Yuki Sagami (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Yuma Takahashi (Aniplex)
Yuusuke Sasaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Production Coordination: Yasuko Kitakura (IMAGICA Image Works)
Production Executive: Takamitsu Inoue
Promotion Design:
Ai Nonaka (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Kouhei Masuno
Nobuo Yoshida
Seita Takahashi (Stereotype)
Shiho Mogami
Shinya Nakamura
Takaaki Kurihara (Rakunichi)
Prop Design: Tomoya Nishiguchi
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant:
Emi Ando
Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Sales Planning:
Shouhei Onaka
Wataru Onoki
Screenplay Assistant: Izumi Murakami
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production: Eisuke Imanishi (Dax Production)
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Studio Coordinator: Hideki Ito
Sub-Character Design: Gou Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryo Eguchi
Theme Song Assistant:
Keiichi Sotomura
Shinji Yamauchi
Theme Song Composition: Tomoya Tabuchi
Theme Song Lyrics: LiSA
Theme Song Performance: LiSA
Tie-Up Promotion:
Ei Nagata
Hiromi Shimizu
Trailer Production: Yuusuke Ishihara (Gal Enterprise)
UI Design: Satoshi Watsuji
UI Design Assistant: Kizuku Matsuba
UI Setting Assistant:
Andy Sam ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Atsuo Nakayama ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Benjamin Brennan ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Daisuke Hattori ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Hideo Yoshie ("Summer Lesson" production team)
John Chu ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Jun Tamaki ("Summer Lesson" production team)
Mathieu Hall ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Nobuaki Yamato ("Summer Lesson" production team)
Tatsuya Kubota ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Theon Rosenblum ("PAC-MAN 256" production team)
Unit Line Producer:
Hidenori Kanou (IMAGICA Image Works)
Masanao Nishiyama (IMAGICA Image Works)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Ryotaro Date (Sony PCL)
Haruka Tomatsu as Asuna Yūki
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito

Ayahi Takagaki as Rika Shinozaki/Lizbeth
Ayana Taketatsu as Suguha Kirigaya/Leafa
Hiroaki Hirata as Klein
Hiroki Yasumoto as Andrew Gilbert Mills/Agil
Kanae Itō as Yui
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shino Asada/Sinon
Rina Hidaka as Keiko Ayano/Silica
Sayaka Kanda as Yuna
Shiori Izawa as Pina
Takeshi Kaga as Professor Shigemura
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Seijirō Kikuoka
Yoshio Inoue as Eiji

Ayumu Murase as Recon
Chiwa Saito as Alicia Rue
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Dr. Kurahashi
Kenichirou Matsuda as Behemoth
Kenta Miyake as Eugene
Kouichi Yamadera as Akihiko Kayaba
Sayuri Yahagi as Sakuya
Yu Shimamura as Siune

Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Casting Assistance: U-Needs Brains
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
Concept Art: CyDesignation
Digital Cinema Mastering Studio: CineLaPista
Distributor: Aniplex
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Logo Design: metamo
Materials Assistance: Nexus
Music Production: Aniplex
News Flash Production:
LSI, Inc.
Q-Tec
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
EGG FIRM
Straight Edge
Project Management: GENCO
Publicity: ELECTTRO89
Publicity Assistance: Dengeki Bunko
Recording Studio:
Sound Inn Studios
Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
Trailer Production: Gal Enterprise
UI Setting Assistance: Bandai Namco Entertainment
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
Ricardo Watson
Tony Solis
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Bryce Papenbrook as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Cherami Leigh as Asuna Yuuki

Cassandra Morris as Suguha Kirigaya/Leafa
Chris Patton as Eiji
Christine Marie Cabanos as Keiko Ayano/Silica
Kirk Thornton as Klein
Michelle Ruff as Shino Asada/Sinon
Patrick Seitz as Andrew Gilbert Mills/Agil
Ryan Bartley as Yuna
Sarah Anne Williams as Rika Shinozaki/Lisbeth
Taylor Henry as Professor Shigemura

Bill Rogers as Taisaneko
Cristina Vee as Alicia-Lu
Erika Harlacher as Siune
Joshua Tomar as Eugene
Lauren Landa as Sakuya
Marc Diraison as Akihiko Kayaba
Marianne Miller as Recon
Robbie Daymond as Dr. Kurahashi

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Azoland Pictures (dub version, theatrical, USA)
Eleven Arts (sub version, theatrical, US)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Aniplex USA (North America)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Pierre Leblan
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Dialogue Adaptation: Clément Pelegri
Recording & Mixing: Clément Pelegri
Adrien Solis as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Jessica Barrier as Asuna Yuki

Charles Mendiant as Kikuoka
Corinne Martin as Keiko
Julien Chatelet as Agil
Yann Pichon as Shigemura
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Arturo Cataño (Mexican dub)
Translation: Carlos Wilheleme (Mexican dub)
ADR Script: Carlos Wilheleme (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Miguel Ángel Hoffmann

Associate producer:
Osvaldo Soto (Mexican dub)
Ricardo García (Mexican dub)
Editing Engineer: Carlos Gomez (Mexican dub)
Mix Engineer: Carlos Gomez (Mexican dub)
Production manager: Elizabeth Rojo (Mexican dub)
Public Relations: Luis Enrique Garza (Mexican dub)
Recording engineer:
Aranzazu Gilabert (Mexican dub)
Noe Dai Mar (Mexican dub)
Alejandra Delint as Asuna Yuuki/Asuna (Mexican dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito (Mexican dub)

Azucena Miranda as Suguha Kirigaya/Leafa (Mexican dub)
Diego Estrada as Eiji Nochizawa (Mexican dub)
Gabriel Ortiz as Ryotaro Tsuboi/Klein (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Tetsuhiro Shigemura (Mexican dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Rika Shinozaki/Lisbeth (Mexican dub)
Lupita Leal as Shino Asada/Sinon (Mexican dub)
Melissa Gedeón as Yuna (Mexican dub)
Oscar Flores as Seijiro Kikuoka (Mexican dub)
Oscar Rangel as Andrew Gilbert Mills/Agil (Mexican dub)
Susana Moreno as Yui (Mexican dub)
Wendy Malvárez as Keiko Ayano/Silica (Mexican dub)

Alejandria de los Santos as Siune (Mexican dub)
Armando Guerrero as JanWoo (Mexican dub)
Dafnis Fernández as Akihiko Kayaba (Mexican dub)
David Martínez as Carrou (Mexican dub)
Edson Matus as Doctor Kurahashi (Mexican dub)
Erick Selim as Act (Mexican dub)
Erika Langarica as Arisha-Lu (Mexican dub)
Esteban Desco as Dyne (Mexican dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Eugene (Mexican dub)
José Luis Piedra as Recon (Mexican dub)
Kerygma Flores as Sakuya (Mexican dub)

Adriana Olmedo (Mexican dub)
Betzabe Jara (Mexican dub)
Miguel de León (Mexican dub)
Monserrat Aguilar (Mexican dub)
Rosalinda Marquez (Mexican dub)
Ruben Leon (Mexican dub)
Vianney Monroy (Mexican dub)
Yukari Yussuee (Mexican dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Kora International (Mexican dub)
Distributor:
Arcade Media (Mexico)
Cinépolis (Colombia)
KEM Media (March 2017)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Village Cinemas (Argentina)
Dubbing Studio: Producciones Bayoneta (Mexican dub)
Licensed by:
Arcade Media (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Theatrical Distribution: Cinépolis (Colombia)
Theatrical Releaser: Cinépolis (Colombia | Theatrical)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Francesca Manicone as Asuna Yuuki

Alessandro Rigotti as Seijirou Kikuoka
Annalisa Usai as Yui
Cesare Rasini as Shigemura Tetsuhiro
Claudio Moneta as Agil
Jolanda Granato as Leafa
Katia Sorrentino as Sinon
Loredana Foresta as Lisbeth
Serena Clerici as Silica

Marco Balzarotti as Akihiko Kayaba
Matteo De Mojana as Speaker
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kurahashi
Italian companies
Distributor:
Dynit
Nexo Digital
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Denise Monteiro as Asuna Yuuki
Patrick Keller as Kazuto Kirigaya

Bodo Wolf as Tetsuhiro Shigemura
Dirk Hardegen as Agil
Isaak Dentler as Klein
Jennifer Weiß as Sinon
Julia Meynen as Lyfa
Matthias Keller as Seijirou Kikuoka
Nico Sablik as Eiji Nochizawa
Nina Amerschläger as Lisbeth
Samira Jakobs as Yuna
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Keiko Ayano/Silica

Ann Vielhaben as Sakuya
Charlotte Uhlig as Alicia Rue
Inken Baxmeier as MMO Host
Jenny Maria Meyer as MMO Co-Host
Marlin Wick as Eugene
Sven Fechner as Taisaneko
Torsten Michaelis as Akihiko Kayaba
Vincent Borko as Recon
Yeşim Meisheit as Siune

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Arcade Media (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology