×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sarah Anne WILLIAMS

Date of birth: XXXX-04-22
Hometown: Indiana, USA (birthplace), Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Favorites:
Grave Encounters fan
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
AAA in "Freedom Planet 2" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Mix Master: Final Force" (Korean anime)
Additional Voices in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Additional Voices in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Stitch & Ai"
Amal Franson in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Blond Child in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Chiara Rocino in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Chiquita and Nyamo in "Dragon Star Varnir" (VG)
Clair in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Echo in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG)
Erica Bartholomew in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG)
Ferris (Felix Argyle) in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Helena Andersen in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Hello Kitty in "Hello Kitty and Friends Supercute Adventures"
Inaba in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Jack Frost and others in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Jack Frost, Jack O' Lantern, Chihaya Mifune and others in "Persona 5" (VG)
Jack Frost•Ai-Ho in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG)
Jinx in "League of Legends" (VG)
Laevatein and Mist in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Lanael Shiratori in "The Guided Fate Paradox" (VG)
Linne in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Lulu Baran and Sho in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Lydia Nolan in "Death end re;Quest 2" (VG)
Lydia Nolan in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
M in "Phantom Breaker: Omnia" (VG)
Mami in "River City Girls" (VG)
Mana in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Maradain, Knife, Quetzal, Pontida in "Battle Chef Brigade" (VG)
Marvelous Maid Amaterasu in "SMITE" (VG)
Mel in "NAtURAL DOCtRINE" (VG)
Metallia in "Disgaea D2: A Brighter Darkness" (VG)
Metallia in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Nana Nanao and others in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Napaea, Jack Frost and King Frost in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse" (VG)
Nonon Jakuzure in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Others in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Peacock in "Skullgirls" (Video Game)
Perpell and Bunny Maid in "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG)
Puppet Voice Options in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Rapunzel in "Mary Skelter 2" (VG)
Rapunzel in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Rapunzel in "Mary Skelter: Nightmares" (VG)
Reijo in "Time and Eternity" (VG)
Santamu in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Setia in "MeiQ: Labyrinth of Death" (VG)
Shallotte Elminus in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG)
Susamaru in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Tifa Lockhart in "Final Fantasy VII: Machinabridged" (Web series) (Japanese)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth 1" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action Unleashed" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia: Producing Perfection" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Uni (Black Sister) in "MegaTagmension Blanc + Neptune vs Zombies" (VG)
Vanessa Hornet / Valbarossa Hawkeye in "Raiden V" (VG)
Various in "Stitch & Ai" (Animated series)
Vinera Fennes in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Welsh Cocott in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Welsh Cocott in "Mugen Souls" (VG)
Whitney in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Yuria and others in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Press Releases:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray extra)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Special Thanks To (Blu-ray Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV); Itoko Kuroba
Accel World (OAV) as Yuniko Kōzuki/Scarlet Rain
Accel World (TV) as Yuniko Kōzuki/Scarlet Rain
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Yuniko "Niko" Kozuki/Scarlet Rain
Adachi and Shimamura (TV); Hino Akira
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV); Mandrake (ep 12); Slippers (ep 38)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Saya Sasamiya
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Saya Sasamiya
Bean Bandit (OAV) as Becky
Berserk (TV 2016) as Puck
Berserk (TV 2017) as Puck
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Pheng Hope
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) as Yuri Saiki (6 episodes
eps 11-14, 19-20
)

Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Mirai Sarutobi (credited as Sarah Williams)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Mishima (ep 1)
Coppelion (TV) as Miku Kawabata; Shion Ozu
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Susamaru
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Mile/Adele von Ascham
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Nao Kaizaki
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) as Roko Sekino
Edens Zero (TV); E.M. Pino
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Killa (Movie 3)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Berserker of Black
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Frankenstein; Mysterious Cat W; Nursery Rhyme
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV); Hannah
Full Dive (TV) as Mizarisa
Gleipnir (TV) as Miku Aihara
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Cagliostro
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Sagari
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Sagari
Handa-kun (TV)
Hells (movie) as Kiki
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Amane
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Toko Tsukushiin
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Neferpitou (Credited as Sarah Williams)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (OAV) as Uni
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Uni
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Bully (ep 3); Sayuri
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Almana; Guardian of the Silver Tower; Primo (eps 2-3)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Akari Nitta (eps 22, 24)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Akari Nitta; Mimiko Hasaba
Kakegurui (TV) as Midari Ikishima
Kakegurui (TV 2); Midari Ikishima
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Midari Ikishima
Kemono Friends (TV) as Tsuchinoko
Kill la Kill (TV) as Nonon Jakuzure
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Himiko Agari
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Amami Sato (eps 15, 23-24); Himiko Agari
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Axis Cultist (Palm Reader) (eps 8-10); Girl with Apples; Jarippa (baby red dragon; eps 7-8)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Merill Cavendish (ep 19); Stanbots
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Natsuki Nakagawa
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Yvette L. Lehrman
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Yvette L. Lehmann
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Sayu Hisanuma
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Myron Alexius
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Girl B (ep 11); Sayaka Miki (ep 13)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) as Sayaka Miki
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Hitoe
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Friend (ep 1)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV); Bandit (ep 4); Lorna Arte; Seal Woman (ep 2); Sirsa (ep 1)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Sannokuchi
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Alice; Chihaya Mifune (eps 10, 14, 20); Yumeko Mogami
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Chihaya Mifune
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Chihaya Mifune
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Sayaka Miki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Sayaka Miki
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Felix Argyle; Milde Irlam
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Felix Argyle; Milde Irlam
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Fish (ep 10); Old Woman (ep 8); Ruka Sarashina; Woman (ep 8)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Ruka Sarashina
Ride Your Wave (movie); Yōko Hinageshi
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Linda
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Kou Yaten/Sailor Star Healer
Sakugan (TV) as Delphi (ep 6); Muro
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV); Miharu Ayase
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Iris
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV); Boy (ep 8); Feodora Nebslov; Witch 3 (ep 7); Woman (ep 8)
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Natsuki Nagakawa
Squid Girl (TV); Ayumi Tokita (eps 4, 7, 12)
Super Cub (TV)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Lisbeth
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Lisbeth/Rika Shinozaki
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Rika Shinozaki/Lisbeth
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Lisbeth
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Lisbeth
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Lisbeth
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Lisbeth/Rika Shinozaki
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Sanae Tsukimoto
To Your Eternity (TV) as March; Rean's handmaiden
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Dosanko; Heart Demon; Stolas Suzie (ep 6)
Your Lie in April (TV); Satsuki (ep 18)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Karin Miyoshi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none