Sakugan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sacks&Guns!!
サクガン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In distant future, long after the Western calendar is no longer used, humans live shoulder-to-shoulder, cramped in the "Labyrinth," an underground world deep below the surface. The place is known for extreme high temperatures, but also for lodes of gold, silver, and other riches. In one of the colonies named Pin-in, a curious nine-year-old girl named Memempu and her father Gagumber board a two-person work robot and mine for ore. They eke a living as the lowest of lowest "Worker" occupations. One day, Memempu begs her father to set out as Markers — those who chart the innards of the Labyrinth as a spelunker — to search for her mother who left their home. A Marker is the most dangerous, but also the most lucrative, job. Gagumber decides he cannot hold back the ever-curious Memempu from going off on her own countless times, and finally gives in. The two embark on a journey together in the work robot.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:39)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:30)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:25)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 237 users, rank: #3162 (of 8637)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.035 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7633, rank: #6293 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.107 (Decent), rank: #6150 (of 8759) (seen all: 6.64 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 4.43)
Bayesian estimate: 6.213 (Decent+), rank: #5392 (of 6643)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2021-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Kо̄kotsu Labyrinth" ("Enchanted Labyrinth") by Masaaki Endoh
Ending Theme:
"Shine" by MindaRyn
Reviews:
Sakugan ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 23, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 17, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 12, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episodes 8-9 (Dec 3, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 21, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 12, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 5, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 30, 2021)
Sakugan ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Oct 25, 2021)
Sakugan (Oct 24, 2021)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Wada
Series Composition: Junichi Wada
Script:
Junichi Wada (ep 1)
Mariko Mochizuki (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Shingo Nagai (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Toshizo Nemoto (eps 5, 9)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 9-11)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 2-3, 7-8)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 2)
Junichi Wada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Manabu Nakamura (ep 5)
Tenpei Mishio (ep 6)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 5)
Yuji Oya (OP)
Episode Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 3)
Hiro Ohki (eps 4, 9, 11)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 2, 7)
Junichi Wada (ep 12)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 9, 11)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 9, 11)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 10)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 11)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 11)
Tenpei Mishio (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 5)
Yoshito Mikamo (ep 8)
Unit Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original Concept: Nekotarō Inui
Original Character Design: Yuji Iwahara
Character Design: Shunpei Mochizuki
Art Director: Minoru Ōnishi (bic Studio)
Art:
Minoru Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Yūki Sekine (eps 3, 7, 12)
Chief Animation Director:
Kanji Nagasaka (eps 7, 10)
Nami Hayashi (ep 7)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 3, 6)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Ai Hontani (ep 9)
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; eps 9, 11)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 4)
Ayumi Kurokawa (Satelight; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 11)
Hiro Ohki (eps 4, 11)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 11)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 6, 8)
Ikkō Inaguma (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Kanji Nagasaka (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 11)
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 9, 11)
Michiko Makita (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Nami Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Natsumi Kubo (eps 9, 11)
Sadao Ōshima (ep 4)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 4, 9)
Shinobu Ohkochi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Shunpei Mochizuki (OP; ep 9)
Takaya Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 3)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yosuke Kobashi (Satelight; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 3)
Mechanical design:
Hiroyuki Taiga
Stanislas Brunet (Studio No Border)
3D Director: Hiroyuki Goto
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2studio)
2D Work: Noriko Nakamura
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Asuna Kinoshita (ep 5)
Chiharu Sato (ep 5)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 5)
Kai Saitō (Satelight; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kanji Nagasaka (eps 2, 5)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 11)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 4)
Maiko Onishi (ep 8)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 5)
Miki Takeshita (ep 8)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 1)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 1)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 2)
Momoko Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Nami Hayashi (ep 3)
Nanako Fukuda (ep 4)
Natsumi Kotō (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Natsumi Kubo (eps 9, 11)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 5)
Ryūken Doida (ep 5)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 2, 5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 2)
Yuho Sato (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Yuji Gotou (ep 5)
Yuka Nagata (ep 4)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 4)
3D Cockpit Output: Kenichi Morioka (eps 6-12)
Animation producer: Kenichi Takano
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto (bic Studio)
Assistant Animation Director: Ai Hontani (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director: Yūki Sekine (Bic Studio; eps 1-12)
Assistant Director: Tenpei Mishio
Assistant Episode Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 5)
Miho Arai (ep 10)
Background Art:
Ai Tanaka (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Cheol Ho Lee (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Da Eun Jeong (NAMU Animation; ep 4)
Dae Hwan Kim (aladin; eps 9-10)
Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Eun Ju Lee (aladin; eps 9-10)
Gil Yong Park (NAMU Animation; ep 4)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Hye Mi Yoo (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Hyun Mi Shin (aladin; eps 9-10)
Hyun Soo Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Jin Won Lim (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Joo Hee Moon (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Jung Ho Seo (NAMU Animation; ep 4)
Jung Sam Ka (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Karen Nagahara (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Kwang-Seok Choi (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Kyoko Haruna (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Mei Yamada (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Mi Jin Ju (NAMU Animation; ep 4)
Mieko Yamaguchi (Bic Studio; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Momoko Fujikura (Bic Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Natsumi Sakamoto (Bic Studio; ep 12)
Sang Ro Yun (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Sarah Lee (153 Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Seung Yeop Park (aladin; eps 9-10)
Su-Yeon Kim (aladin; eps 9-10)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio; ep 1)
Yūki Sekine (Bic Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Yun Ho Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 2)
Yun Mo Lee (aladin; eps 9-10)
Background Art Assistant: Natsumi Sakamoto (Bic Studio; ep 11)
CGI Designer:
Atsuhiro Takahashi (Kurofune Products; eps 10, 12)
Atsuji Tanizawa (Studio Bros; eps 1-3, 6)
Aya Koshiri (Studio Bros; eps 1, 3)
Daisuke Kusaka (Studio Bros; eps 1, 3)
Hiroaki Ōsawa (GEEK TOYS; eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Hiroshi Sagawa (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3, 7-9)
Hiroshi Suzuki (Studio Bros; eps 1-3, 6)
Hiroshi Yokono (Studio Bros; eps 2-3, 6)
Hiroyasu Suzuki (Studio Bros; ep 2)
Hui Zhang (Wao World; eps 10, 12)
Jakchai Hirunplung (Studio H.S.T; eps 7, 9)
Jirapon Madith (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3, 7-9)
Joanna Yasukawa (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Kazuhiko Yoshida (Wao World; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Matoba (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Kazuya Nishimura (Wao World; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kei Murayama (Wao World; eps 4, 6, 12)
Keisuke Tahara (Wao World; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Koetsu Ogawa (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Kōhei Satō (Wao World; eps 4, 6, 12)
Kōji Iwanaga (Studio Bros; ep 1)
Kōsuke Honda (Satelight; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Kōta Morie (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Lambada Lan (GEEK TOYS; eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Li Po Tan (Studio Bros; eps 1-3)
Mai Takahara (Satelight; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Masaki Inada (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Masanori Asano (Wao World; eps 2, 4, 6)
Masashi Ōsumi (Studio Bros; ep 1)
Masato Yamanishi (Satelight; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Meng Xiao Cai (Wao World; eps 10, 12)
Mitsuru Yoshida (Studio Bros; eps 1-2, 6)
Nan Jiang (Studio Bros; eps 1-2)
Naoki Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 2-3, 10)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Navaruj Panyasing (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3)
Noriaki Okunishi (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Nutchaya Khaunkaew (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3)
Pearl Adachi (Satelight; ep 2)
Rikuto Yano (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-11
)

Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Shiro Yahiro (Studio Bros; eps 2-3, 6)
Shun Tahara (cre-p; ep 10)
Shūya Sugawara (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Sirinan Sannatai (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3)
Takao Uemura (Satelight; eps 8, 10, 12)
Takehiro Shibano (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Takeshi Harada (Satelight; ep 2)
Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Tomoo Kaneko (Wao World; eps 4, 6, 12)
Tomoyuki Kurosawa (Satelight; eps 2-3, 7)
Tsuneo Maeda (Studio H.S.T; eps 7-9)
Wataru Miyazaki (cre-p; eps 1-3, 10)
Wuttipat Chanasilsriyothin (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-3)
Yoshimi Satō (Studio Bros; eps 1-3, 6)
Yōsuke Ōno (MORIE Inc.; ep 2)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Yūsaku Nakamura (cre-p; eps 1-3, 10)
Yūsuke Kimura (cre-p; eps 2, 10)
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production; eps 10, 12)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; eps 1-3)
Zhe Yang Lin (Satelight; eps 9-10)
CGI Look Development:
Bei Bei Nie (Studio51; eps 2, 6)
Hao Zhang (Studio51; eps 2, 5, 8)
Li Yuan Zhang (Satelight; ep 1)
Taketo Watanabe (Satelight; ep 6)
Tomofumi Ono (Satelight; ep 1)
Yang XIao (Studio51; ep 1)
CGI Modeling:
Bei Bei Nie (Studio51; eps 1, 10)
Chen Yu Di (Studio51; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Sagawa (Studio H.S.T; ep 10)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Li Yuan Zhang (Satelight; eps 1-3, 12)
Pakpoom Takuna (Studio H.S.T; ep 10)
Taketo Watanabe (Satelight; eps 1, 10, 12)
Tomofumi Ono (Satelight; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Xin Lei Wang (Studio51; eps 1-2)
Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Yu Wang (Studio51; eps 2, 5)
Zhe Yang Lin (Satelight; ep 8)
CGI Production Manager: Akifumi Tanigawa (eps 1-12)
CGI Rigging:
Arunee Phoma (Studio H.S.T; ep 10)
Hao Zhang (Studio51; ep 6)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; ep 6)
Hui Min Wang (Studio51; eps 1-2, 5)
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; ep 6)
Yuri Takahashi (Studio Bros; ep 3)
Zhe Yang Lin (Satelight; eps 1-3, 12)
Color design: Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa)
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 7)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; eps 3, 10)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Masato Sasaki (eps 2, 5)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 8, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; ep 4)
Takao Kanakubo (Triple A; ep 11)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 1)
Comicalize Artist: Keisuke Sato
Comicalize Assistant:
Shion Takahashi
Toshizo Nemoto
Conceptual Design: Kazuma Kōda
Design: Mai Mitsumoto (ED)
Domestic Licensing: Ryo Miyamura
Editing: Shūji Matsumoto
Ending Animation: Ayano Sugai
Ending Director: Kyōmi Minami
In-Between Animation:
Jiang Hao Yao (C2C; eps 9, 11)
Kaho Komaki (C2C; ep 9)
Kaito Kuno (C2C; ep 9)
Misaki Yamaguchi (C2C; ep 9)
Momiji Kagaya (C2C; ep 9)
Nami Hayashi (Satelight; ep 11)
Runa Okauchi (C2C; eps 9, 11)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Satelight; ep 11)
Tomoya Takahashi (C2C; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Han Bin Liu (C2C; eps 4, 9)
Kana Inao (Jumondo; ep 7)
Natsumi Kotō (ep 12)
Rino Isago (C2C; ep 11)
Taiga Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Tatsuya Katō ("Because of you" ep. 8; "Answer" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition: Tatsuya Katō ("Because of you" ep. 8; "Answer" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Zinee ("Because of you" ep. 8; "Answer" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
MindaRyn ("Because of you;" ep. 8)
Saori Hayami ("Answer;" ep. 11)
Kaiju Conceptual Design: Shoji Kawamori (Vector Vision)
Kaiju Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Key Animation:
Ai Hadate (ep 3)
Ai Hontani (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 9)
Akihiko Ota (eps 1, 6)
Akihiro Taniguchi (Satelight; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Alexelle Lee (ep 11)
Anri Tamura (eps 4, 9, 11)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 11)
Ayako Mori (ep 9)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Chiharu Noda (ep 3)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Fuka Hayabuchi (Kyushu Animation; ep 9)
HAHI (ep 12)
Hao Zhou (ep 4)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 12)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 3)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Hiro Ohki (ep 4)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 1, 10, 12)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 1-2, 12)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Junichi Wada (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kanji Nagasaka (Satelight; OP; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Kaori Yamada (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazunori Takada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Keiko Matsumoto (ep 11)
Kenji Masuda (eps 1, 12)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 12)
Kento Toya (OP)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Kousei Kudo (ep 4)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 5, 8)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 3)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 3)
Maika Abe (ep 3)
Maiko Onishi (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (Studio CL; ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 9, 11)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 6, 11)
Michiko Makita (OP; ep 1)
Michio Satō (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 9)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 6)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 5-6)
Mitsuru Sōma (eps 1-2)
Mizuki Iwadare (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Mu-Murraya (ep 11)
Naho Kozono (OP)
Nami Hayashi (ep 12)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 1)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 6)
Reo Takada (eps 2, 5)
Rie Omori (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 5-6)
Rina Kogure (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 9)
Sakie Tohaya (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 1-2)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Shinya Kameyama (ep 2)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 4)
Shun Watanabe (ep 3)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1, 12)
Sōta Shigetsugu (ep 6)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 3)
Taiga Sakakibara (OP; ep 12)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 8)
Takashi Orihara (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Takuya Satoh (eps 4, 9)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 1)
Tatsunari Yamane (ep 3)
Tomoaki Chishima (Satelight; eps 6, 11)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Toshiharu Sugie (Satelight; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Wen Sheng Li (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshinori Deno (OP; ep 1)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Yosuke Kobashi (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 1)
Yuji Gotou (eps 2, 5, 12)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 2)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Zhi Qing Lai (ep 6)
Literature Manager: Mariko Mochizuki (eps 1-12)
LO Supervision: Mitsuru Sōma (eps 1-5, 7)
Logo Design: Masuhiro Yamada
Main Animator:
Akihiro Taniguchi (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 8-10)
Music Director: Kanako Ishimaki
Music producer: Mai Kawashima
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Online Editor:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Media Entertainment Services; eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Takahiro Adachi (IMAGICA Media Entertainment Services; eps 1-12)
Yusuke Ueno (IMAGICA Media Entertainment Services; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Opening Director: Kōki Shirai
Overseas Business Producer:
Hiroshi Kumada (VOLO.Inc)
Makoto Sekita (VOLO.Inc)
Overseas Licensing: Ni Chang Lin
Paint:
Masato Sasaki (ep 12)
Nami Hayashi (Satelight; ep 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 7)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Satelight; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 7)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; eps 3, 10)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Masato Sasaki (eps 2, 5)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 8, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; ep 4)
Takao Kanakubo (Triple A; ep 11)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 1)
Paint Check Assistant:
Masato Takagi (Triple A; eps 9, 11)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; ep 11)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A; ep 4)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 4)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; ep 3)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; eps 1, 5)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Meng Zhou (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; eps 1, 5)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; ep 3)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; eps 1-6)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 3-6)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio; eps 3, 5)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Hikasa (ep 4)
Bin Mou (ep 7)
Daisuke Yamamoto (OP; ED)
Eiji Nakamoto (ep 3)
Genji Jinnai (eps 1, 6)
Hao Jun Zheng (ep 8)
Keiichirou Yoshida (ep 10)
Kōsuke Motoi (eps 2, 5, 12)
Ryō Tamaki (ep 9)
Yan Sheng Huang (eps 1, 6)
Yasushi Matsushita (ep 1)
Yukie Sekihara (OP)
Yūshin Yamamoto (ep 11)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiromichi Aiba (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yūki Iwase (eps 6, 8)
Production Desk: Takahiro Asada (eps 1-12)
Radio Transcript Direction: Masaru Suwa
Recording Adjustment: Kazunari Tanaka (Omnibus Japan)
Recording Assistant: Keitarō Yamamoto (Omnibus Japan; eps 6, 9-12)
Retake Production Advancement:
Genji Jinnai (eps 7, 10)
Hao Jun Zheng (eps 7, 10)
Yūki Iwase (eps 7, 10)
Retake TP Retouch:
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 9-10)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; eps 9-10)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 10)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; eps 9-10)
Sales Promotion: Yūya Itō
Scenario Cooperation: Yūri Shibamura
Setting Assistant: Mariko Mochizuki (eps 1-12)
Setting Production:
Hiromichi Furuya (ep 1)
Miho Arai (eps 1-12)
SNS Manager: Eri Yokoyama
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Shinya Horiguchi
Special Effects: Ayaka Iida (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Kanji Nagasaka (ep 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Carlos K. (OP)
Daichi (OP)
Hisashi Koyama (ED)
Keisuke Koyama (OP)
Konnie Aoki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Carlos K. (OP)
Daichi (OP)
Keisuke Koyama (OP)
Konnie Aoki (OP)
Misaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masaaki Endoh (OP)
Misaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Masaaki Endoh (OP)
MindaRyn (ED)
Hiroki Touchi as Gagamber
Kanon Amane as Memenpu

Hiroshi Kamiya as DJ K
Kana Hanazawa as Zackletu
Minami Tsuda as Linda
Misaki Watada as Mūro
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Boss
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Melо̄lo

Ahiru Ohira as Child A (ep 8)
Ai Kaneta as Child C (ep 8)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Old man (ep 4)
Ayano Shibuya as Noche (ep 11)
Daichi Fujiwara as Pokkis (ep 6)
Daisuke Ono as Don (ep 4)
Daisuke Takahashi as Government broadcaster (ep 1)
Emi Taniguchi as Caster (ep 6)
En Yoneda as Bureau of Regulation member A (ep 10)
Eriko Kadokura as Fidelio (young)
Hina Kino as Regia (ep 6)
Hina Yomiya as Customer (ep 4)
Hiroko Kiso as Bureau of Regulation female member (ep 11)
Hisao Egawa as Walsh (eps 1, 9)
Jin Urayama as President Trevi (ep 6)
Katsuya Shōji as Man (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Afro (ep 4)
Kazuya Saji as Clerk (ep 3)
Kento Shiraishi as Bureau of Regulation member A (ep 12)
Kouki Uchiyama as Fidelio (ep 6)
Lynn as Delfi (ep 6)
Masaaki Ihara as Man from the city (ep 8)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Policeman B (ep 6)
Michiko Kaiden as Walsh Subordinate A (eps 1-2)
Michitake Kikuchi as Commander (ep 11)
Miki Horiba as Female customer B (ep 4)
Minami Iinuma as Girl (ep 8)
Miyuki Sahaku as Yuri (young)
Natsuko Abe as Female customer A (ep 4)
Noriaki Kanze as Yuri team member A (ep 6)
Reimi as Ashley (ep 11)
Rio Satō as Bureau of Regulation member C (ep 12)
Ruriko Noguchi as Child (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Policeman A (ep 9)
Saki Nitta as Child B (ep 8)
Saori Hayami as Sina (ep 11)
Satomi Kobashi as Tony the Sheep (eps 1, 3, 12)
Satoshi Nakao as Policeman B (ep 9)
Satsumi Matsuda as Nerke (ep 11)
Sayaka Watanabe as Female customer C (ep 4)
Setsuji Satoh as Sideburns (ep 4)
Shigeru Chiba as Old guy (ep 8)
Shōmaru Zōza as Young man A (ep 4)
Shotaro Uzawa as Yuri team member B (ep 6)
Shūki Satō as Young man B (ep 4)
Shunsuke Kanie as Security guard (ep 11)
Sōshirō Hori as Electric store owner (eps 11-12)
Takahiro Shimada as Male customer (ep 11)
Takahiro Sumi as Walsh Subordinate B (eps 1-2)
Takashi Aoki as Bureau of Regulation member C (ep 10)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Child D (ep 8)
Takeru Yagi as Policeman C (ep 9)
Takuto Yoshinaga as Royby (ep 6)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Bureau of Regulation member B (eps 10, 12)
Policeman C (ep 6)
Wataru Komada as Walsh Subordinate C (eps 1-2)
Yuki Arai as Policeman (ep 11)
Yuki Kamiki as Female customer D (ep 4)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Woman from Shibito (ep 12)
Yūsuke Hoshino as Policeman A (ep 6)
Yusuke Sasaki as Kyokan (ep 4)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Child E (ep 8)
Yuusuke Tezuka as Depper (ep 4)
Yūya Hozumi as Staff member (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 9)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 1, 5-6)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 9)
FAI (eps 2, 12)
Grain (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10
)

Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
Line Farm (eps 9, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 12)
R.I.C
RadPlus (ep 11)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 12)
Satelight (ep 10)
Seed (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 9)
Studio Angle (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 4, 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Lings (ep 11)
Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12
)

Studio Toybox (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (eps 7, 10)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 3, 7)
Production GoodBook (eps 9, 11)
RadPlus (ep 11)
Satelight (ep 10)
Animation Production: Satelight
Art Setting: BIC Studio (eps 2-12)
Background Art:
153 Animation (eps 6, 11)
Aladin (eps 9-10)
BIC Studio (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12
)

Namu Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-11
)

Background Art Assistance: BIC Studio (eps 2, 4, 11)
CGI Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 10, 12)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-3, 10)
Geek Toys (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Kurofune Products (eps 10, 12)
MORIE Inc. (ep 2)
Satelight (eps 1-12)
Studio Bros (eps 1-3, 6)
Studio H.S.T (eps 1-3, 7-9)
Wao World (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

CGI Look Development:
Satelight (eps 1, 6)
Studio51 (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
CGI Modeling:
Satelight (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Studio H.S.T (ep 10)
Studio51 (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
CGI Rigging:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Satelight (eps 1-3, 12)
Studio Bros (ep 3)
Studio H.S.T (ep 10)
Studio51 (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Color Design: Hiwa
Color Setting: TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 1, 6, 12)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
FAI (eps 2, 5, 12)
Getsumen (ep 12)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Hayashi Retake Company (eps 7, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Namu Animation (ep 5)
NAMU PLUS (ep 6)
One Order (ep 4)
R.I.C
RadPlus (eps 9, 11)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 12)
Satelight (ep 11)
Seed (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 6, 8)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11)
In-between Check:
Jumondo (eps 3, 10)
Kaiju Conceptual Design: Vector Vision
Key Animation:
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 9)
Hikage Kobo (eps 4, 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
Namu Animation (eps 5, 8)
NAMU PLUS (eps 6, 12)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Satelight (eps 10-11)
Seed (eps 6, 8)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Mugen (ep 4)
Materials Assistance: Institute for Environmental Sciences
Mechanical Design: Studio No Border
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Design: QBIST
Overseas Business Coordination: VOLO.Inc
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 1, 6, 12)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
FAI (eps 2, 5, 12)
Getsumen (eps 1, 12)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Hayashi Retake Company (eps 7, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
Hiwa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Namu Animation (ep 5)
NAMU PLUS (ep 6)
One Order (ep 4)
RadPlus (eps 9, 11)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 12)
Satelight (ep 11)
Seed (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 6, 8)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11)
Paint Check: TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 6)
Photography: T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
C2C (eps 4, 9, 11)
Jumondo (eps 3, 7, 10)
Point Pictures (OP; ED)
Recording: Omnibus Japan
Retake TP Retouch: 8 bit (eps 9-10)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English cast
English staff
Voice Direction: Kirstie Simone
Anne Yatco as Memempu

Adam McArthur as Yuri
Christopher Smith as Gagumber
Cristina Vee as Zackletu
Erica Mendez as Lynda
Kaiji Tang as Meroro

Sarah Anne Williams as Delphi (ep 6)
Xander Mobus as Walsh (ep 1)

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Gerardo Marquez
Susana Moreno as Memempu

Casandra Acevedo as Linda
Edgar Pedroza as DJ K
Héctor Estrada as Gagumber
Roberto Mendiola as Melо̄lo
Xochitl Ugarte as Zackletu

Armando Réndiz as Old man (ep 4)
Carlos Segundo as Walsh (eps 1, 9)
Cecilia Guerrero as Delfi (ep 6)
Erick Selim as Don (ep 4)
Gabriela Gris as Tony the Sheep (eps 1, 3)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Patrick Bach
Emily Seubert as Memempu

Nadine Schreier as Linda
Oliver Böttcher as Gagumber
Patrick Bach as DJ K
German companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology