Mayu YOSHIDA

吉田 真由
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji): 真由
Non-anime staff credits:
Finish Animation for "Hana wa Saku (Anime Version)" (online short) (Japanese)
Finish Animation for "Saiun no Daiundoukai: Tsunage! Nakayoshiri Relay" (DVD short) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Absolute Duo (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 10 episodes
eps 33, 36, 41, 45, 50, 54, 58, 67-68, 75
)

Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 12, 23)
Aikatsu! (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 26)
Aikatsu! (TV 2) : Finish Animation (ep 96)
Aikatsu! (TV 3) : Finish Animation (3 episodes
eps 113, 125, 142
)

Aki no Kanade (movie) : Paint Cooperation (Studio Elle)
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Baby Steps (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 5, 13, 21)
Baby Steps (TV 2) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Barakamon (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Basquash! (TV) : Finishing (Studio Elle; eps 18-19)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12, 15-16, 19-20, 26, 29
)

Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 27 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11, 14, 16, 20-21, 23-25, 29, 31-33, 36, 38-39, 41-42, 44-48
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 33, 38, 43, 47
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 19, 25-27, 31, 34, 36-38, 43-46, 49-50
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 14, 22)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 14-15, 18-20, 22, 24-26, 29
)

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 36, 38-39, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Black Bullet (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 5-7, 10)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 4-8)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; OVA 2, 4; ep 10)
Bleach (TV) : Finishing (Studio L; eps 280, 355)
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Brave10 (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) : Color Check (Grain; ep 14), Color setting (Grain; ep 14)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12
)

A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) : Color Check Assistant (ep 9)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) : Finish Check Assistant (ep 22)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 4-5, 7)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Finish Animation (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 615-616)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Last Haven - Animal Adventure : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes : Paint (Studio Elle)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Steel Troops: The New Age : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Secret Gadgets Museum : Paint (Studio Elle)
Duel Masters Versus Revolution Final (TV) : Finish Animation (Husio Studio; eps 9, 17)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) : Finish Animation (Husio Studio; ep 45)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Ora no Hikkoshi Monogatari ~Saboten Daishūgeki (movie 23) : Paint (Studio Elle)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Paint Check Assistant (eps 3, 15, 21)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 22), Key Animation (eps 2, 6)
Five Numbers! (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) : Color Check (ep 5), Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 13, 22, 34)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 20)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Gintama (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; eps 188, 196)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 262)
Gintama: The Final Movie : Paint (Studio Elle)
Golden Time (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 22)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) : Paint (Grain; ep 3)
Guin Saga (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 88)
Hal (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 8)
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 1, 6)
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 51-52, 72, 97, 107, 120
)

Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 9, 18)
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) : Paint Check Assistant (ep 1)
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) : Finish Animation (Studio L; eps 3-4, 31)
Kakushigoto (TV) : Color Check (OP, ED), Color Check Assistant (ep 8)
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) : Finish Animation (Grain; eps 1-3)
King of Thorn (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Kiss×sis (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Kobato. (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23-24)
Kokkoku (TV) : Paint (Grain; ep 3)
LBX (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 25)
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 6)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Finish Check (Studio Elle)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Digital Paint (Studio L; ep 2)
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3, 5)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 411)
Nisekoi (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) : Color Check (ep 12)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 2-3)
Pet (TV) : Color Check Assistant (eps 2, 6, 12)
Pikaia! (TV) : Paint (eps 9, 12-13)
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Finishing (Studio Elle)
Princess Lover! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) : Color Check Assistant (ep 6)
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector (movie) : Color Check Assistant (Part 1)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Paint (ep 12)
Rewrite (TV) : Finish Check Assistance (ep 12)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Shimajirou Hesoka (TV) : Paint (ep 34)
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV) : Finish Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12-14, 17
)

Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 79)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 16, 24)
Space Brothers (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 19, 58)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) : Paint (Grain; ep 15)
Super Lovers (TV) : Finish Animation (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Finishing (ep 24)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 15)
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (Meta Studio; ep 23), Production Advancement (ep 9)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Typhoon Noruda (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Paint Check Assistant (ep 9)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 5-6)
Wolf Children (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 39, 48, 56, 64, 73
)

Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 80, 89, 97, 105, 114
)

Yo-kai Watch: The Movie : Paint (Studio Elle)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Paint (ep 127)
Yuyushiki (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; OP)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none