Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san (Japanese)
イジらないで、長瀞さん (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Themes: fanservice, tsundere
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Mischievous Nagatoro always bugs her upperclassman and he can't figure out if it's just to get a reaction out of him, make his life miserable, or is secretly harboring feelings for him. (from manga)
User Ratings: 126 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:35, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:28, raw:2, dub:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 280 users, rank: #2885 (of 8637)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.397 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6285, rank: #2005 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.301 (Good+), rank: #2148 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 6.57 / won't finish: 2.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.318 (Good+), rank: #1851 (of 6643)
Vintage: 2021-04-10
Opening Theme:
"EASY LOVE" by Sumire Uesaka
Ending Theme:
"Colorful Canvas" by Sumire Uesaka, Mikako Komatsu, Aina Suzuki, Shiori Izawa
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hirokazu Hanai
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (eps 4, 10)
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 7)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 6)
Masashi Itō (OP)
Setsugorou Tobari (ep 11)
Sōichirō Tawaraya (ED)
Yuichiro Yano (eps 5, 8)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 2, 12)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 7)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 8)
Juria Matsumura (ep 1)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 6)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 9)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 4)
So Toyama (ep 5)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (eps 4, 9)
Yūma Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Music: Gin (Busted Rose)
Original creator: Nanashi
Character Design: Misaki Suzuki
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Chief Animation Director:
Minoko Takasu (eps 3-11 odd)
Misaki Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 1, 7, 11)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 4, 9)
Haruki Moriya (eps 4, 9)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Iori Miura (ep 6)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 6)
Kei Saotome (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Kie Kikuno (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 5)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 4)
Miho Tanino (eps 2, 7)
Minoko Takasu (ep 2)
Minoru Morita (ep 5)
Miyako Nishida (eps 3, 8, 12)
Naoko Kuronaga (eps 6, 10, 12)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 9)
Shō Hirano (ep 4)
Tomomi Shimazaki (eps 3, 7)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Tsutomu Ono (ep 6)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Yoon Mi Choi (ep 6)
Yoshihiko Mori (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yuki Yamasue (ep 6)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Inoue
2D Design: Masahiko Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-10, 12
)

2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Nishide (ep 11)
Chao Jun Zhang (Dogwood; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Cheng Bin Wu (Dogwood; eps 1-3, 10)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 8)
Eriko Doi (ep 9)
Fukumi Koike (eps 8, 10-11)
Jian Qing (Dogwood; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 8)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 8)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Kotone Ichihara (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Kumi Ishii (eps 1-3)
Kumi Mamada (ep 1)
Kunpei Morisada (eps 10-11)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 1, 11)
Mai Otsuki (ep 8)
Mari Umezawa (ep 11)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 4)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 4)
Nakauchi (eps 4, 9)
Nana Kakehi (ep 9)
Naoko Kuronaga (Dogwood; eps 1-2)
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 1, 10)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Pei Si Huang (ep 1)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 8, 11)
Ryōka Moriyama (eps 8, 10-12)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 1)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 9)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 1)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 6, 11)
Yoshihiko Mori (ep 1)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 11)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 8)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 9)
Yukari Manabe (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Yūko Matsuda (ep 11)
Yuri Kamada (ep 8)
3D Layout: Keiichi Eda (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling Assistant:
Keita Imai (eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Tomohiro Tokunaga
Art Manager:
Keiichiro Shimizu (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Yamako (ep 8)
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise
Associate producer: Naoya Sato
Background Art:
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Diem Trang Phan (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Hana Kawaguchi (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Hitomi Haga (ep 4)
Hoang Bao Vy Tran (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Hoang Long Truong (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film; eps 4, 8)
Kazuhiro Arai (Chiptune; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kei Ichikura (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Mika Nakae (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Miwa Kawasaki (Chiptune; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Nao Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Rio Takeda (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
Riria Hoshi (Pine Jam; eps 5, 10-12)
Saki Suyama (Pine Jam; eps 5, 10-12)
Shōichi Muraki (Chiptune; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; eps 5, 10-12)
Takumi Minami (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
Takuto Watanabe (Pine Jam; eps 5, 10-12)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
To Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 10)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8)
CG: Keiichi Eda (eps 1-12)
Chief Producer:
Kotaro Sudo
Shin Furukawa
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant: Narumi Konno (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Erina Nogami (eps 8, 10, 12)
Hiroko Otsuki (eps 4, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Marina Fukatani (eps 1, 6-7)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 5)
Nodoka Takagi (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Ending Animation: Nanashi (ep 6)
Ending Illustrations: Hirokazu Hanai (ep 12)
Eyecatch: Nanashi (ED for ep. 6)
Eyecatch Key Animation: Yuichiro Yano (ED)
Game Package Design: Masaki Kawai (eps 3, 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Ihara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 10-11)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Jia Yu Kuang (Telecom Animation Film; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Kaede Aoyama (Telecom Animation Film; eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Maho Fujita (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10
)

Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10
)

Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Ryōta Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 3, 7-8)
Shuka Ryōno (Telecom Animation Film; ep 1)
Tōta Ōsawa (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10
)

Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7-8)
In-Between Check:
Akiho Ihara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

Daisuke Chiba (ep 1)
Kazufumi Tadano (eps 4, 9)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 5)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 5)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 11)
Shizuka Okumoto (eps 8, 10)
Yoko Maemura (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (ep 1)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 4)
Ayaka Nishide (eps 6, 10-11)
Ayako Satou (eps 6-7)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 1, 10)
Bo Dong Lee (eps 1, 8)
Chiaki Sakuma (ep 3)
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 1-2, 7)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 6)
Dan Yi Jing (East Fish Studio; ep 5)
Erika Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)

Fuka Hayabuchi (eps 1, 6-7)
Gen Sato (eps 10-11)
Han Lu Feng (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Haruki Moriya (ep 4)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 10)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 1, 10)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 10)
Hiroya Ōsaki (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hisao Yokobori (ep 6)
Hitomi Kotani (eps 3, 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 5)
Isao Saito (ep 8)
Issei Akino (eps 4, 9)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 3, 7)
Jura (ep 6)
Kanata Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 5)
Kazuhide Oohashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

Kazunori Takada (ep 7)
Kenji Kodama (ep 5)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 5, 12)
Kenji Ōishi (ep 2)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (eps 6, 10)
Kou Ito (eps 1-2)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 5)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 6, 8)
Mai Ogawa (eps 1, 8, 11)
Mai Toriyama (eps 2-3, 7)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Makoto Makabe (eps 3, 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Marie Haryū (ep 9)
Marina Kasai (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 4)
Minoko Takasu (ep 2)
Minoru Nakagawa (eps 9, 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Miyaso (ep 6)
Miyuki Sano (eps 6, 10-11)
Motoki Hayakawa (eps 9, 12)
Nakauchi (ep 12)
Naoko Kuronaga (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Natsumi Satō (eps 4, 9, 12)
Noboru Sasaki (ep 7)
Nozomi Uchihi (ep 1)
Reiko Arai (eps 1, 7)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 3)
Ryō Toyoda (ep 6)
Ryōka Moriyama (eps 6, 10)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Saki Konishi (ep 7)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 11)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 9)
Shiori Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Shō Hirano (eps 4, 9)
Shuka Ryōno (eps 2, 12)
Sumire Sakamoto (eps 4, 9)
Takako Takahashi (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 7)
Tatsuya Yada (eps 4, 9, 12)
tofu (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Tomoko Fukui (eps 8, 10-11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (eps 3, 10)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
W. Larry (ep 6)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 1, 7-8)
Xia Bi (East Fish Studio; ep 5)
Xiang Lin Huang (ep 6)
Xue Wen Xu (ep 12)
Yoko Komaki (ep 2)
Yoshihiko Mori (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Yoshinori Kitayama (eps 2-3, 7)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yōsuke Fujino (eps 4, 12)
Yui Okano (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yuichiro Masuda (ep 3)
Yuki Nishide (eps 8, 10-11)
Yukiko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Yūko Matsuda (eps 2, 12)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 11)
Yumi Takanashi (eps 4, 9)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 2)
Zhen Zhen Wang (eps 11-12)
Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda (eps 1-12)
Logo Design: Manami Tashiro
Manga Design:
Ayaka Sato (ep 2)
Masaki Kawai (eps 1-2, 9)
Motion Graphics:
Akari Kojima (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Daisei Miyoshi (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Manami Oikawa (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Shōta Watanabe (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Shuuji Nagai (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Yūsaku Ishimi (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Online Editor:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 6, 11-12)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Hiratsuka (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shōtarō Kinutani (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Marina Fukatani (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Yūi Mochizuki (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Paint Check:
Erina Nogami (eps 8, 10, 12)
Hiroko Otsuki (eps 4, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Marina Fukatani (eps 1, 6-7)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 5)
Nodoka Takagi (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Mayu Yoshida (ep 5)
Yūi Mochizuki (ep 1)
Photography:
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Yūki Kawashita
Production Advancement:
Hiroya Ōsaki (eps 3, 6)
Issei Iba (eps 8, 11)
Rento Nakajima (ep 4)
Takuya Shinjō (ep 10)
Tomonori Ueda (ep 9)
Yuki Kakizoe (eps 2, 7)
Yuko Takeshita (ep 5)
Zhe Dong (ep 12)
Production Desk: Zhe Dong
Production Supervision: Yu Kiyozono
Prop Design: Kenji Masuda
Publicity Producer: Takeaki Matsui
PV Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Mimoe Kubota
Sales Promotion:
Kazuki Shimoda
Natsuko Moro
Scene Visual Design:
Masashi Itō
Yūsaku Ishimi
Setting Production: Yuka Yamato
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Kaori Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 1-12)
Still Object Design:
Keiichiro Shimizu (eps 1-5, 9-11)
Nao Yoshida (eps 1-5, 9-11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gin (BUSTED ROSE; ED for ep. 6)
Hirofumi Hibino (OP)
Mine Kushita (ED)
Tooru Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Mayuko Maruyama (OP)
Mayumi Kaneko (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kyasu Morizuki (OP)
Mayumi Kaneko (ED)
Sumire Uesaka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (ED)
Mikako Komatsu (ED)
Shiori Izawa (ED)
Sumire Uesaka (OP; ED)
Visual Design:
Akari Kojima (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Daisei Miyoshi (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Manami Oikawa (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Shōta Watanabe (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Shuuji Nagai (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Sōichirō Tawaraya (ED)
Yūsaku Ishimi (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Visual Direction:
Masashi Itō (OP)
Sōichirō Tawaraya (ED)
Daiki Yamashita as Senpai
Sumire Uesaka as Nagatoro

Aina Suzuki as Yosshii
Mikako Komatsu as Gamo-chan
Nana Mizuki as Art Club President
Shiori Izawa as Sakura

Aimi Tanaka as Smartphone's voice (eps 5, 8)
Anzu Haruno as Girl (ep 12)
Arisa Sekine as Student 1 (ep 1)
Ayaka Nanase as Daughter (ep 7)
Daiki Kobayashi as Boy (ep 7)
Emika Abe as Girl (ep 2)
Gentoku Kumazawa as Boy (eps 1, 4, 6)
Hazuki Hoshino as Woman (ep 6)
Hazuki Ogino as
Public Morals Committee Chief (eps 11-12)
Woman (ep 6)
Hina Yomiya as Girl (ep 12)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as Boy (eps 1, 4, 6)
Junichi Yanagita as
Male swordsman (eps 3, 7)
Otaku (eps 9-10, 12)
Kaito Muroi as Boy (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Miura as Boy (eps 9-10)
Kazuki Ura as Boy (eps 1, 12)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Video game voice (eps 3, 7)
Kōichi Kamiki as Boy (ep 11)
Kōji Okino as Broadcasting club member (ep 12)
Mai Murakami as Girl (ep 2)
Masashi Yamane as Boy (eps 8, 11)
Mayu Minami as Announcer (ep 6)
Mayuko Kazama as Girl (ep 10)
Misato Matsuoka as Student 2 (ep 1)
Momo Ishibashi as Girl (ep 11)
Rikuya Yasuda as Boy (ep 12)
Risae Matsuda as Female fighter (eps 3, 7)
Saya Aizawa as Girl (ep 12)
Sho Nogami as Male protagonist (ep 2)
Shouta Hayama as Boy (ep 5)
Shōya Ishige as Boy (eps 9-10)
Taito Ban as Boy (ep 2)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Boy (eps 8, 12)
Takumi Motoi as Boy (ep 11)
Takushi Fujikawa as Boy (ep 4)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Boy (ep 11)
Yū Akiba as Boy (ep 8)
Yū Miyazaki as Boy (ep 7)
Yuga Sato as Boy (eps 9-10)
Yūki Inoue as Hosokawa (ep 4)
Yurina Amami as Girl (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Dogwood (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11
)

Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Mutsu Planning (eps 6, 12)
One Order (eps 1, 4)
Studio Lings (eps 2-3, 7)
WHITE FOX (ep 7)
Animation Direction:
East Fish Studio (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Background Art:
Art Studio Zao (eps 3-4)
Chiptune (eps 1-12)
Creative Freaks (ep 10)
FSE Company (eps 3-4)
PINE JAM (eps 5, 10-12)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 8)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (uncredited; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Lab.
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 7, 11)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 12)
Dogwood (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

East Fish Studio (ep 5)
ENGI (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (eps 6, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
North Star Studio (eps 1-2, 7)
One Order (eps 4, 9)
Production FOCH (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Telecom Animation Film (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Key Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
East Fish Studio (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (ep 12)
Seven Seas (eps 6-7)
Music Production: King Records
Original Logo: Hive & co., ltd.
Paint:
4tune (ep 6)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 7, 11)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 12)
Dogwood (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

East Fish Studio (ep 5)
ENGI (ep 5)
Hikage Kobo (eps 6, 11)
Hiwa (ep 5)
MADBOX (eps 1-3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
One Order (eps 4, 9)
Production FOCH (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Photography:
MADBOX (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 4, 9)
HyperSpaceStudio (ep 5)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
Translation: Rei Miyasaka

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Script Adaptation: Meli Grant
Voice Direction: Julie Kliewer
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné
Enzo Ratsito as Senpai
Valérie Bachère as Nagatoro

Mathilde Carmes as Yoshii
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Daniel Garza
Alex Villamar as Naoto Hachiōji/Senpai
Gabriela Gris as Hayase Nagatoro

Cassandra Valtier as Yosshii
Erika Langarica as Sakura
Monserrat Mendoza as Gamo-chan
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Mariana Dondi as Nagatoro
Matheus Périssé as Senpai
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology