×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack (Japanese)
イジらないで、長瀞さん 2nd Attack (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
User Ratings: 200 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Very good: 69 votes (sub:63, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 58 votes (sub:49, dub:5, others:4
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 311 users, rank: #2941 (of 9515)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.695 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3645, rank: #1262 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 7.616 (Very good−), rank: #1311 (of 9638) (seen all: 7.72 / seen some: 7.44 / won't finish: 3.95)
Bayesian estimate: 7.607 (Very good−), rank: #1049 (of 7236)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-01-07
Opening Theme:
"LOVE CRAZY" by Sumire Uesaka
Ending Theme:
"MY SADISTIC ADOLESCENCE♡" by Sumire Uesaka, Mikako Komatsu, Aina Suzuki, & Shiori Izawa
Insert song:
"Yuukan na Kimi ni" (勇敢な君に; For Your Gallantry) by Nagatoro-san [Sumire Uesaka] (ep 11)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ushiro
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 5, 11)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Shinji Ushiro (ED; ep 1)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 2, 12)
Takeshi Mori (eps 7, 10)
Tetsuya Kawaishi (eps 6, 9)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 4, 8)
Yuu Takahashi (OP)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (eps 5, 8, 11)
Kazuya Mihashi (ep 6)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 2)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 4)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director:
Akitaka Kawano (ED)
Yuu Takahashi (OP)
Music: Gin (Busted Rose)
Original creator: Nanashi
Character Design: Misaki Suzuki
Art Director: Makoto Shiraishi
Chief Animation Director:
Ippei Ichii (ED; eps 1-12)
Yuki Nagano (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 4)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 4)
Eun Hee Jeong (ep 10)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (eps 3, 7, 10)
Eung Yeong Jo (ep 3)
Jae Min Lee (ep 10)
Jin Young Song (ep 10)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 10)
Machiko Yoshida (ED; eps 1, 6)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 9)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 6, 12)
Ryotaro Takamura (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Sou Katou (OP; eps 4, 12)
Sung Jae Lee (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 9)
Won Yong Sung (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 4)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi
Noriyuki Akita
2D Design: Seon Mi Yang (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akisa Eguchi (ep 12)
Ayaka Hagiwara (ep 6)
Ga Ryeon Park (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8, 11)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Jae Wook Park (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Jeong-In Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Jong Beom Ryu (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8, 11)
Jun Miki (ep 6)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 6, 12)
Keita Hagiwara (ep 6)
Kōki Takahashi (C-Station; ep 4)
Kyung Hee Heo (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Kyung Ju Cho (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8, 11)
Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Mikio Ikezawa (ep 4)
Min Hyuk Choi (CARTE DM; ep 7)
Min Jae Kim (CARTE DM; eps 7, 11)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Myeong Ha Kim (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8)
Myung Gye Seung (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Reina Akasaka (ep 9)
Reina Tsukakoshi (Seven Arcs MR Studio; ep 4)
Riho Suehiro (C-Station; ep 4)
Risa Yoshida (Seven Arcs MR Studio; ep 4)
Ryōka Moriyama (eps 6, 12)
Saki Ebisawa (ep 4)
Seung Gi Maeng (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 12)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Su Jin Choi (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8, 11)
Tae Rin Im (CARTE DM; ep 5)
Tomoko Yamada (ep 12)
Toshihito Hirooka (ep 6)
Young Ha Kim (CARTE DM; ep 7)
Yu Ri Lee (CARTE DM; eps 7, 11)
Yūko Suzuki (ep 6)
Yun Suk Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 10)
Yuri Tateiwa (Seven Arcs MR Studio; ep 4)
Animation producer: Takashi Inoue
Art Setting:
Makoto Shiraishi (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director: Kazuya Mihashi (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Hye Jin Seo (CARTE DM; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Jae Kyung Park (CARTE DM; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ji Yun Jang (CARTE DM; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Kyung Mi Lee (CARTE DM; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Minh Quang Ho (CARTE DM; ep 4)
Nhu Thach Thao Huynh (CARTE DM; ep 4)
Pureun Sol Kang (CARTE DM; eps 1, 3, 8)
Quynh Tram Tran (CARTE DM; eps 4-6)
Seo Jin Lee (CARTE DM; eps 1-12)
Seon Ryul Song (CARTE DM; eps 2-12)
Seon-Gi Lee (CARTE DM; eps 1-2, 8-9)
Su Min Hong (CARTE DM; eps 7-12)
Tae Gun Kim (CARTE DM; eps 7-12)
Thi Hang My Nguyen (CARTE DM; ep 4)
Thi Le Huyen Nguyen (CARTE DM; eps 5-6)
Thi Le Huyen Vo (CARTE DM; ep 4)
Thi Thuy Linh Nguyen (CARTE DM; ep 4)
Background Art Assistant:
Seiichi Hirano (Studio pistis; eps 2-10 even)
Sung Hee Baek (Studio pistis; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Color design: Naoto Kondō
Color setting:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Masato Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 3, 7, 10)
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda
Editing Assistant: Hitoshi Ōtani (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 12)
Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 12)
Honoka Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Jun Seong Jeon (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 12)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 12)
Ming Yang Wang (CARTE DM; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Misaki Kumagai (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Naho Harada (OLM; ep 12)
Reina Akasaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 9)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 12)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Risa Yoshida (Seven Arcs MR Studio; ep 4)
Seo Yeon Lee (CARTE DM; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Takehiro Miyano (Studio pistis; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tamaki Iwahashi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Won Gi (CARTE DM; ep 1)
Yong Won Lee (CARTE DM; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshiko Tsujimura (ep 12)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kyung Sun Bae (eps 3, 7, 10)
Reina Akasaka (ep 9)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 6, 12)
Yun Ju Seo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Ryūto Ajima ("Yuukan na Kimi ni" ep 11)
Insert Song Composition: Ryūto Ajima ("Yuukan na Kimi ni" ep 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Sabō Karasuya ("Yuukan na Kimi ni" ep 11)
Insert Song Performance: Sumire Uesaka (as Nagatoro-san; "Yuukan na Kimi ni" ep 11)
Key Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (CARTE DM; ep 7)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 12)
Akisa Eguchi (OP; ED; eps 1, 6)
Anna Muneoka (ep 6)
Atsushi Suzuki (OP)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ED; ep 4)
Chi Man Park (CARTE DM; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Dae Hoon Kim (CARTE DM; eps 5, 8, 11)
Daiki Watanabe (eps 6, 12)
Do Hwan Kim (CARTE DM; eps 2, 5, 8)
Ga Ryeon Park (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Han Bi Jo (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Hatsumi Takahashi (OP)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Hojo (OP; eps 4, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Jae Min Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7)
Jae Sun Heo (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Ji Hee Jung (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 10)
Jin Sung Woo (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Jin-Kwang Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Jong Beom Ryu (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Jun-Oh Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 10)
Jung Hee Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 7, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Keita Hagiwara (OP)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
Kim Jing Wang (ep 3)
Kyung Ju Cho (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 9)
Machiko Yoshida (ED; eps 4, 12)
Mai Ikeuchi (OP)
Masanao Okubo (ep 1)
Megumi Hotatsu (ED; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Mi Yeon Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10)
Mikio Ikezawa (ep 6)
Mineko Yagihara (OP)
Miyuki Sano (ep 1)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 9)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 9)
Myeong Ha Kim (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Noriko Usui (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Oh Sik Kwon (NAMU Animation; ep 10)
Ryota An'oku (ep 9)
Saki Ebisawa (OP)
Sara Sakoe (ep 9)
Se Chang Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Seong Jin Ho (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Shigeki Awai (ep 9)
Shizuka Furumura (ep 1)
Shōji Endō (ep 12)
Su Jin Choi (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Sun Kyung Park (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 10)
Tae Rin Im (CARTE DM; ep 2)
Tae Sung Won (CARTE DM; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Taki Nirei (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Hirata (ep 9)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 9)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Tomoko Yamada (OP; eps 1, 4, 6)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 9)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 12)
Won Yong Sung (CARTE DM; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 9)
Young Ha Kim (CARTE DM; eps 2, 5)
Young-Hee Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 3, 10)
Yūichirō Kamura (ep 9)
Yūki Iwai (ep 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Manga Design: Megumi Hotatsu (ep 1)
Music producer: Yutaka Suwa
Online Editor:
Hayato Miyamoto (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Sunao Igarashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Hiratsuka (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shōtarō Kinutani (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Eri Kitahara (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Hae Pa Jang (CARTE DM; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; eps 4, 12)
Miki Okamoto (Studio MAT; ep 1)
Nami Adachi (Studio MAT; ep 1)
O Jun Kwon (NAMU Animation; ep 3)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; ep 1)
Wang Jung Oh (CARTE DM; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Yūichi Watarimachi (Studio pistis; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 1)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Geum Cheol Han (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Masato Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 3, 7, 10)
Photography:
Anna Tomisaki (OLM; eps 2-3, 6-9)
Ayumi Hasegawa (OLM; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 12
)

Chihiro Nonaka (OLM; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11
)

Chihiro Takahashi (OLM; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kiwako Kanno (OLM; eps 5-12)
Mai Satō (OLM; eps 1-12)
Manaka Wada (OLM; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Masanari Maede (OLM; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Miyabi Amada (OLM; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Mizuki Saitō (OLM; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Risako Ōno (OLM; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Safuka Akimoto (OLM; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Sayoko Iwata (OLM; eps 6, 8)
Shogo Tomatsuri (OLM; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM; ep 12)
Yuka Matoba (OLM; 7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Production Advancement:
Keitarō Hijiri (ep 9)
Kyung Jin Jung (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Shinjirō Miyazaki (eps 1, 6)
Su Bin Lee (eps 3, 10)
Sung Woong Kang (ep 7)
Taiga Kōno (eps 1, 6)
Yūki Nagai (eps 4, 12)
Yuna Fukuzawa (eps 4, 12)
Production manager: Yūki Okazaki
Prop Design:
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 7)
Machiko Yoshida (eps 3-6, 8)
Nami Arimura (eps 7, 9-12)
Taki Nirei (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)

Yuki Nagano (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yuu Takahashi (eps 2, 12)
Publicity Producer: Taira Yaegashi
Recording: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Mimoe Kubota
Sales Promotion:
Natsuko Moro
Yūki Sunaga
Setting Production: Marina Nakano
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager:
Kazuki Kuwabara
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Neru Shinya (eps 1-12)
Still Life Design:
Machiko Yoshida (eps 1-4)
Taki Nirei (eps 7-8)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kijibato (Dream Monster; ED)
KoTa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kijibato (Dream Monster; ED)
KoTa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Cocoro. (Dream Monster; ED)
Kijibato (Dream Monster; ED)
Takumi Yoshida (saji; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (ED)
Mikako Komatsu (ED)
Shiori Izawa (ED)
Sumire Uesaka (OP; ED)
Daiki Yamashita as Senpai
Sumire Uesaka as Nagatoro

Aina Suzuki as Yosshii
Kaori Maeda as Orihara
Mikako Komatsu as Gamo-chan
Nana Mizuki as Art Club President
Sayumi Suzushiro as Sunomiya
Shiori Izawa as Sakura
Yoshino Nanjō as Anetoro

Akira Sekine as Woman A (eps 2-3)
Anan Furuya as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Genki Muro as Man B (ep 7)
Haruki Ishiya as Student Council President (ep 1)
Hikaru Tohno as Rabi-chan (eps 2-3, 6)
Junichi Yanagita as Male swordsman (ep 4)
Kaito Takeda as Referee A (ep 9)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Video game voice (ep 4)
Kōhei Amasaki as Hino (eps 7-9)
Konomi Inagaki as Schoolgirl A (ep 9)
Maki Kawase as School broadcast (ep 6)
Makoto Sahara as Opponent (ep 8)
Maya Enoyoshi as Club member A (ep 8)
Mayu Mineda as Ai Mashiro (ep 1)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Man A (ep 6)
Natsu Yorita as Club member (ep 10)
Riho Sugiyama as Club member B (ep 8)
Rio Tsuchiya as Girlfiend (ep 6)
Risae Matsuda as Female fighter (ep 4)
Sachiko Kojima as Senpai's mother (eps 5-7)
Sayumi Watabe as Club member C (ep 8)
Shion Wakayama as Nekoba (eps 2-3, 6)
Sho Nogami as Man A (ep 7)
Takatsugu Awazu as Parent (ep 7)
Tarō Kiuchi as Teacher (eps 2-3)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Schoolgirl B (ep 9)
Wataru Katō as Schoolboy B (ep 9)
Yōhei Hamada as Soldier A (eps 2-3)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Referee B (ep 9)
Yū Miyazaki as Man A (eps 2-3)
Yū Wakabayashi as Teacher (ep 8)
Yudai Mino as Child (ep 7)
Yūki Ishikari as Man B (ep 6)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Takao (eps 7-9)
Yūya Hirose as Schoolboy A (ep 9)

Yukiya Matsui (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (eps 1, 4, 6)
Arvo Animation (ep 9)
C-Station (eps 4, 6)
CARTE DM (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Chiptune (ep 12)
Dogwood (eps 1, 6)
Hadashi Pro (ep 6)
Line Farm (ep 12)
OLM Asia (ep 12)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Seven Arcs MR Studio (ep 4)
SMX (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 9, 12)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 12)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Neun (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
WHITE FOX (ep 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 4, 12)
Animation Direction:
Reboot (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
Animation Production: OLM (Team Inoue)
Background Art:
CARTE DM (eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: Studio pistis (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 9)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 12)
CARTE DM (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

D4 (ep 7)
DEFA (eps 4, 6, 12)
Dogwood (eps 1, 6)
Geno Studio (ep 12)
Hikage Kobo (eps 9, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
OLM (ep 12)
OLM Asia (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 9)
Seven Arcs MR Studio (ep 4)
SMX (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio BUS (eps 4, 6, 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 12)
Studio pistis (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Triple A (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 9)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Music Production: King Records
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 9)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 12)
CARTE DM (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

D4 (ep 7)
DEFA (eps 4, 6, 12)
Dogwood (eps 1, 6)
Hikage Kobo (eps 9, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
OLM Asia (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 9)
SMX (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio BUS (eps 4, 6, 12)
Studio MAT (eps 1, 12)
Studio pistis (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Triple A (ep 9)
Photography:
OLM (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Telecom Animation Film
Production Assistance:
Namu Animation (eps 3, 7, 10)
Studio Gokumi (ep 9)
Studio pistis (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Meli Grant
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Audio Operations Manager: Ismael Yanez
Casting Director: AJ Gam
Casting Supervisor: Mami Okada
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada
Mio Moroe
Engineering Assistant: Samuel Carrillo
Production Coordination:
Aki Kuribara
Jessica Gowler
John Tan
Production manager:
Jessica Peace
Robert G. Mah
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Jonathan Jay Brannen
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Breaugh Olson
Video Technician: Kaylyn Saucedo
Voice Direction:
Dorah Fine
Julie Kliewer
Erik Scott Kimerer as Senpai

Brittany Cox as Gamo
Justine Lee as Art Club President Sunomiya
Kimberly Woods as Sakura
LilyPichu as Yoshi
Vivian Lu as Misaki Nagatoro
Xanthe Huynh as Hana Sunomiya

Alexander Gross as Sasai (ep 9)
Amber Connor as Nekoba
Ben Balmaceda as Takao
Christina Costello as Ai Mashiro (ep 1)
Deneen Melody as Girlfriend (ep 2)
Dorah Fine as Senpai’s Mom
Henry Mason as Council President (ep 1)
Kayli Mills as Rabi-Chan
Kevin K. Gomez as Guy (ep 2)
Khoi Dao as Hino

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus
Korean cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Dubbing Director: Luis Fernando Gurrea
ADR Script: Luis Fernando Gurrea
Alex Villamar as Naoto Hachioji (Senpai)
Gaby Gris as Nagatoro, Hayase

Erika Langarica as Sakura

Maria Jose Guerrero as Ai Mashiro (ep 1)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
German staff
German cast
Editing: Richy Dick
(none)
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology