×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kevin THELWELL

Birth name: Kevin D. Thelwell
Also known as:
Kevin D. Thelwell
Date of birth: XXXX-08-24
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY (birthplace) & Miami, FL (hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot" (VG, DLC 4)
Aqua Grunt (Male) in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Chang Gerges in "XOXO Blood Droplets" (visual novel)
Mercury in "My Only Sunshine" (otome game)
Peter in "I'm a SIDE CHARACTER in a BL story!" (visual novel)
The Chosen Dragon Ao Kuang in "SMITE" (VG)
Wyn Barret in "Through the Panels" (visual novel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
BLUELOCK (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) : Assistant ADR Director
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Fruit of Evolution 2: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
My Clueless First Friend (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shy (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Kevin D. Thelwell)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) : Assistant ADR Director
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
A Galaxy Next Door (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
My Tiny Senpai (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sasaki and Peeps (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV)
86 (TV) as Chise Osen; Rui Kino
86 (TV 2) as Chise Osen (eps 17, 22); Rui Kino (eps 17, 22)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Ishikawa
Akudama Drive (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) as Evin
Aoashi (TV) as Junnosuke Nakano
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV); Male Student 2A; Red Cyclops
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Back Arrow (TV); Coach Driver (ep 7)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV)
Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! (TV)
Beast Tamer (TV) as Rein
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie)
Black Clover (TV); Hischer Ongg
BLUELOCK (TV) as Julian Loki (ep 24)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV); Daichi Matsumoto (ep 2)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV); Male Medic B (ep 3)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV)
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Slime (ep 3)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2); Hebio
Fist of the North Star - Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Death in Love (movie)
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki (OAV)
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria (OAV)
Flying Phantom Ship (movie); Crewmate B; Male Tank Driver
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV); Bosco Dan (stand-in; ep 5)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie)
Full Dive (TV)
Gekidol (TV); Announcement Voice (ep 11); Audience (eps 2-3)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV)
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) as Naoya Mukai
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV 2) as Naoya Mukai
Golden Kamuy (TV 3)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
Gunbuster (OAV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Shinsuke Kita
(The) Heike Story (TV)
Hensuki (TV)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Horimiya (TV)
Hortensia Saga (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Ginger Camus (eps 22-23)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV); Henrick
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Yota Tenjou
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Ray White
ID: INVADED (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Fujikawa
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Punk A (ep 5); ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #3 (ep 3)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Kakeru Keshi
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition (movie) as Kakeru Keshi
Kemono Jihen (TV); Male Drunk C (ep 10); Police Officer (ep 3); Shiki's Sibling (ep 8)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kochoki (TV)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Toya
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Eddy Edei
Listeners (TV)
Lovely Complex (TV); Omachi
MARS RED (TV)
Mazinkaiser vs. Great General of Darkness (OAV); Male Gaurd D; Nuke
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV); Mio
Mieruko-chan (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Phoenix God Yatsurugi
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Bessie Enrique (ep 15)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special)
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV); Roddy (ep 1); Tate Percival (eps 4-5)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (OAV); Temple Knight
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2); Smuggler D (ep 14)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV)
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Onima (OVA 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Boy in Beanie (ep 88)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Onima
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Zeus
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Zeus
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special)
Otherside Picnic (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Plunderer (TV)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Gakuto Mukahi
(The) Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (movies) as Gakuto Mukahi
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV)
PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie; Sanada
Ranking of Kings (TV)
RE-MAIN (TV)
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV); Actor B (ep 9)
Sabikui Bisco (TV); Shimobuki Trader (ep 6)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Yotsuya (ep 4)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Scarlet Nexus (TV)
Seven Days War (movie)
Shadows House (TV) as Oliver/Ollie (eps 9-10, 13)
Shadows House (TV 2) as Oliver/Olly
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Subaru Kurokawa
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV); Mackenzie Kiritsugawa (ep 1)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Tasuku Shunobon
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV); Carly Held (eps 10, 12)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Poseidon
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV)
Spy×Family (TV)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Carrol Campbell (eps 22-23)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV); Fuuma (eps 5-6, 10); Greyjhom (ep 2)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Raymond Fou Arkin
Tribe Nine (TV) as Santaro Mita
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Miruhj
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV); Sentry B (ep 6)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV); Harukami (eps 8-9, 12)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV); Support Reaper A (ep 9)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Yano (eps 10-11)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Kevin D. Thelwell)
Am I Actually the Strongest? (TV) as Haruto Zenfis
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Carriage Driver (ep 3)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2); Blue (ep 3)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as Aoi Kitahara (ep 5)
Reborn! (TV)
Reborn!: Here Comes a Vongola Family-Style School Trip! (special)
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV)
Solo Leveling (TV)
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Nicolo Nono (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none