Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Higurashi: When They Cry
Higurashi: When They Cry - New
ひぐらしのなく頃に (Japanese)
ひぐらしのなく頃に業 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Keiichi Maebara has transferred from the city to the village of Hinamizawa that lies deep in the wilderness. The village was spared from a plan to build a dam that would have sunk it under a lake, and it is now surrounded by nature and following its ancient customs. Keiichi makes new friends there and lives an ordinary life. But once a year, Hinamizawa village celebrates its festival, Watanagashi, and with it Keiichi's calm days are over, and a chain of unending tragedy begins
User Ratings: 59 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3445 (of 8394)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.169 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3919, rank: #2594 (of 8493)
Weighted mean: 7.102 (Good), rank: #2658 (of 8493) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 6.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.169 (Good+), rank: #2245 (of 6403)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2020-10-01
Opening Theme:
"I believe what you said" by Asaka
Ending Theme:
#1: "Higurashi no Naku Koro ni" (ひぐらしのなく頃に) by Eiko Shimamiya (ep 1)
#2: "God Syndrome" (神様のシンドローム) by Ayane (eps 2-17)
#3: "Irregular Entropy" (不規則性エントロピー) by Ayane (eps 18-23)
#4: "I believe what you said" by Asaka (ep 24)
Insert song:
"Orange Wind" (オレンジ色の風) by Yukari Tamura & Mika Kanai (ep 19)
Comment:
Initially marketed as a remake of the first anime series, under the title "Higurashi: When They Cry – NEW, " the second episode revealed the series "true name," "Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU," and made it clear that this is a new story.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 5-8)
Naoki Hayashi (eps 1-4, 9-24)
Storyboard:
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 18, 23)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-4, 19-20)
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 5)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 12, 21, 24)
Takashi Sano (eps 7-8, 16-17)
Takeo Takahashi (ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 22
)

Tatsuya Ishiguro (eps 6, 14-15)
Yuki Ogawa (OP)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 10)
Fujiaki Asari (eps 4-5, 13, 20)
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 1)
Hironori Aoyagi (ep 14)
Mitsuki Kitamura (ep 22)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (eps 3, 18)
Oyunam (ep 11)
Satoshi Saga (ep 24)
Takahiko Usui (ep 16)
Takahiro Majima (eps 10, 19)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 8)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 21)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 15, 23)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 9, 12, 17)
Yonpei (ep 6)
Unit Director: Hijiri Sanpei (OP; ED1-2)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Ryukishi07
Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Art Director: Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Watanabe (OP; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Genichiro Kondo (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13-14, 18, 24
)

Haruka Hinata (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Hideki Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16-17, 23
)

Hideki Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 17
)

Izuro Ijuuin (eps 5, 11, 22)
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 2)
Masahide Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 17, 19
)

Rondo Mizukami (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-11, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Taisuke Iwasaki (20 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-15, 17-22, 24
)

Yuki Morikawa (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 13-15, 17, 20, 22-23
)

Animation Director:
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 21)
Eiji Shirai (ep 13)
Eri Kojima (ep 16)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 13)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 8)
H. N. Ju (UEC; ep 14)
Haruka Hinata (eps 9, 19)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 13)
Hiroya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 24
)

Hiroyuki Kaidou (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 20, 24
)

Hisao Muramatsu (eps 9, 19)
Hyo Sang Yoo (eps 7, 10)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 3)
J. M. Jeon (eps 8, 14)
J. W. Kim (ep 8)
Jun Yoshida (eps 12, 22)
Jung Woo Kim (Studio Giga; ep 5)
Kanako Abe (7 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 19-20
)

Kazunori Takahashi (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Keiji Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 7, 23)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 19)
M. N. Won (ep 12)
Mai Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 12-13, 20
)

Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 24)
Miho Jinnai (ep 19)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 19)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 2, 7, 23)
Nyki Ikyn (eps 9, 11)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 9)
S. Kim (ep 8)
S. Y. Seo (ep 12)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 9, 24)
Saori Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 24
)

Satomi Miyazaki (ep 21)
Shin Tanoue (ep 23)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 2)
Shiori Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 20, 24
)

Shota Tsukiyama (eps 5, 17)
Soon-Ok Park (Studio Giga; ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (6 episodes
eps 13, 17-20, 23
)

Taisuke Iwasaki (OP; ep 1)
Takaki Inoue (ep 20)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 9, 14)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 5-6)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 13)
Teppei Taketani (eps 12, 17, 19)
Ting Guo (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 12)
Toshiaki Sato (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22-23
)

Toshiya Washida (eps 10, 15, 23)
W. H. Cho (UEC; ep 14)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 18)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 2, 7)
Youki Ebisu (ep 12)
Yue Chun Wang (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 20
)

Yuki Morikawa (ep 6)
Yūki Tamori (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Yurika Someya (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 13)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yuuko Sato (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 20
)

Yūya Yoneda (ep 16)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
2D Design:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack)
2D Production: Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 22)
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 22)
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 4, 6, 22)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Aoi Yamane (eps 4, 6, 9)
Asama Kijkanjanas (ep 19)
Chen Xuan Liu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 14)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 5)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 16)
Chu Yin Pei (ep 12)
Da Hee Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 7)
Daiki Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 22
)

Daisuke Satō (ep 11)
Eiji Shirai (eps 4, 17, 22)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; OP; ED1-2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12-14, 17-19, 22-23
)

Hai Anh Vu (ep 1)
Haruka Hinata (ep 13)
Haruka Oikawa (eps 7, 10)
Haruna Igawa (ep 19)
Heng Zhou (eps 9, 12)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 22)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 4)
Hiroshi Natsuki (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 1, 4)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Hye Yeon Bae (Mabuss Animation; ep 7)
Juan Li (eps 9, 12)
Kai Yamawaki (ep 11)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; OP; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12-14, 17-19
)

Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Karen Wada (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; eps 10, 23)
Kawauso (ep 5)
Kayano Mori (ep 16)
Kazuki Hasunuma (OP; eps 5, 24)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 24)
LAZZ (eps 4, 6, 9)
Le Thao Uyen Nguyen (ep 6)
Ling Na Yuan (eps 9, 12)
Mameko (eps 9, 12)
Maomao (eps 9, 12)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 1)
Mayumi Wada (Studio Giga; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 14, 18, 22
)

Miki Ogawa (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; eps 10, 23)
Miku Kuno (ep 21)
Minh Hien Nguyen (eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Minta (eps 4, 6, 9)
Misa Konishi (Studio Neun; eps 22, 24)
Misumi Konno (eps 9, 11)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 4)
Mua Tsukino (ep 24)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabuss Animation; eps 7, 12)
Na La Shin (Sung San; ep 23)
Nana Nakayama (OP; eps 4-5, 17, 22)
Narimi (ep 1)
Narumi (eps 5, 9)
Narumi Tanaka (ep 4)
Ning Shao (eps 9, 14)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 1)
Quynh Anh Pham (ep 4)
Ran Hee Ryu (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Reiko Okamura (ep 6)
Rikiya Suda (ep 24)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 19)
Ryota Michishita (OP; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12, 17-19, 22
)

Sae Ozawa (ep 19)
Saori Nemoto (eps 18, 22)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (Taurus Global Studio; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Seiya Takashima (eps 5, 8, 14)
Seung Hun Oh (Sung San; ep 23)
Shigeru Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shō Asai (eps 6, 11)
Shunpei Ide (ep 9)
Shunsuke Sakai (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; eps 10, 23)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13-14, 18
)

Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-14, 17-19, 22
)

Takahide Ejiri (ep 11)
Takashi Orihara (ep 21)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 5)
Teppei Taketani (ep 8)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 22)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 4-5, 8)
Thao My Doan (eps 1, 4, 9)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Toku Watanabe (Studio Neun; eps 22, 24)
Truong An Pham (eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Tsukasa Tsuji (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tuong Vy Le (eps 4, 9)
Uzura Amano (eps 1, 5)
Van Anh Pham (ep 1)
Vu Hoang Lan Nguyen (eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 14)
Yi Yi (Maidong Yinghua; ep 14)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 18)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 4-6, 8, 22)
Yosuke Imakubo (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Yōsuke Noda (ep 4)
Yuka Sagishima (ep 21)
Yuki Tanaka (Staple Entertainment; ep 5)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 21)
Yūma Yabe (Seven Arcs; ep 12)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 22)
Yuri Hirayama (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yuriko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 22
)

Yūsaku Nakamura (Studio Giga; ep 18)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 18)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1, 6)
Yuzuki Sekine (eps 4, 6, 8, 22)
Zi Jing Miao (eps 9, 12)
3D Layout:
Kaoru Sekitani (Kusanagi; 11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12-13, 18-24
)

Kenzou Sakai (16 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-15, 17, 19, 22
)

Takashi Hiruma (18 episodes
eps 2-10, 13-17, 19, 21-23
)

3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (eps 14, 16-24)
Masae Yoshihara (eps 10-24)
Animation producer: Kazuhiro Saitō
Art Setting:
Ayaka Ishikawa (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-24)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; eps 1-24)
Fu Wan (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-24)
Haruka Miyata (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-24)
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Risa Iraha (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Shin Watanabe (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-24)
Shūhei Tada (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Takashi Hiruma (eps 1-24)
Takeyuki Takahashi (eps 1-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamane (eps 6, 11)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 10-11, 14)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17-18, 22
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 17)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 2)
Kanako Abe (eps 14, 17, 22)
Keiji Ishihara (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 17, 22
)

Kurisu Ogawa (eps 17, 22)
LAZZ (ep 11)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 11, 14)
Mayumi Wada (ep 20)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 20)
Minta (eps 6, 11)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 21)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 15)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 1)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 2)
Shin Tanoue (eps 2, 15)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 10-11, 22)
Shō Asai (ep 20)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 22)
Teppei Taketani (eps 11, 14)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tsukasa Tsuji (eps 6, 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 23)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 22)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 14, 18)
Yukinori Kuwabara (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15
)

Yuri Hirayama (eps 6, 11)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 20)
Assistant Director: Takashi Ikehata
Assistant Episode Director: Shintaro Itoga (ep 21)
Background Art:
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; OP; eps 10-19)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi; OP; ED2; eps 3-24)
Seika Fujii (Kusanagi; OP; 11 episodes
eps 11, 13-17, 20-24
)

Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; eps 6-9)
Background Art Advancement:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 11-24)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 1-10)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; OP; ED1; eps 1-24)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; OP; ED1; eps 11-24)
Background Art Assistant:
An Song (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Anri Ishida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 7)
Arisa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Ayane Ichinose (Atelier Makaria; eps 3-4, 7)
Binh Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; OP)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3-24)
Fumie Nuibe (OP; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 17-24
)

Giang Tra (Nam Hai; 21 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-24
)

Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Hoan Kim (Nam Hai; 19 episodes
eps 2-12, 14, 16-19, 22-24
)

Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11, 14-15
)

Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; OP; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 17-20, 23-24
)

Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Nao Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 3-4, 10-11)
Nhung Thi (Nam Hai; OP; 22 episodes
eps 1, 3-10, 12-24
)

Rie Ueno (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 1)
Rio Takeda (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 5)
Shiori Shiwa (eps 1-2)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 1)
Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 1)
Si Yu Fu (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Takumi Minami (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1, 7-8)
Thao Pham (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Thao Thi (Nam Hai; 14 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13, 15-19, 21-24
)

Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Trang Thuy (Nam Hai; 10 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17-24
)

Trung Khac (Nam Hai; OP; ED1; eps 1-24)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 10-13, 18-20, 23
)

Van Cuong Pham (Nam Hai; 16 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-18, 21
)

Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 1)
Yoshiharu Yamashita (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 1, 7)
Yuuki Itoh (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Background Art Supervision: Saho Yamane (Kusanagi)
CG Composite Production Manager: Aya Miura (Graphinica)
CG Compositor:
Atsuya Okada (Metasight; ep 24)
Kanji Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Kazutoshi Sugawara (Metasight; ep 24)
Yūsuke Tanaka (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Character Supervision: Akio Watanabe (ED1-2)
Color design: Arisa Komatsu
Color setting:
Ami Hayashi (ep 18)
Arisa Komatsu (OP; ED1; ep 6)
Asami Saito (ep 19)
Chihiro Irie (ep 14)
Mai Kabatani (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 24
)

Mami Hirai (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 8)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 12)
Miho Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Miki Sorakubo (ep 11)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 19)
Sakie Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 17, 20
)

Shōgo Nishimura (ep 16)
Yui Itō (ep 21)
Comicalize Artist: Tomato Akase
Comicalize Assistant:
Hirotsugu Kato (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Keisuke Numano (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Director Check Assistant: Mitsuki Kitamura (ep 11)
Distribution Licensing:
Akari Sasaki
Tomohiro Otani
Editing: Ayako Tan (Graphinica)
Festival Ritual-Related Supervisor: Hisataka Shimazu (Kuwashihoko Shrine Chief Priest)
Foley: Miyuki Sasaki (Swara Pro)
Food Animation Director: Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 1)
Illustration: F-shima (ED1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sakuta (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Airi Yamazoe (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Anju Shōda (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Asama Kijkanjanas (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Ayaka Hagiwara (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Futaba Tomuro (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Gen Manabe (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Hina Koseki (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Hiromi Hayashi (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; ep 15)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 16)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 12)
Jun Zhang (ep 23)
Karen Wada (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15
)

Karin Uchino (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Kawauso (ep 5)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Kentarō Funai (Actas; ep 16)
Kino Noguchi (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Kiyomi Shimizu (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Kozue Kamataki (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Li Zhu Zhao (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Lin Liu (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 5)
Marika Seki (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Mayumi Wada (ep 5)
Miki Ogawa (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15
)

Moeka Arai (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Reiji Mizuki (ep 12)
Ru Wei Fan (ep 23)
Sae Ozawa (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Seina Kinomura (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Shō Adachi (Actas; ep 16)
Shunsuke Sakai (Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15
)

Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 16)
Xiao Hai Wang (ep 23)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 16)
Yuka Ootsuji (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Yūki Sanuka (WIT STUDIO; ep 21)
Yukino Tsuruhashi (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 5)
Yūta Suzu (Actas; ep 16)
In-Between Animation Retouch Manager: Yūta Kida (eps 1-24)
In-Between Check:
Haruna Igawa (ep 19)
Hito Tadano (ep 11)
Mayumi Wada (15 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Suzuyo Wakiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Ting Jun Liu (ep 16)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 21)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takeshi Toriumi ("Orange-iro no Kaze;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Composition: Takeshi Toriumi ("Orange-iro no Kaze;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Lyrics: MIO ("Orange-iro no Kaze;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Performance:
Mika Kanai ("Orange-iro no Kaze;" ep. 19)
Yukari Tamura ("Orange-iro no Kaze;" ep. 19)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 21)
Aiko Minowa (ep 21)
Akari Nakahara (ep 21)
Akichika Mochimaru (Studio Neun; ep 24)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 15, 23)
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; eps 3, 14, 20)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 1)
Akira Teramoto (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 6, 13)
Arisa Shima (ep 21)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Ayaka Suga (ep 19)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 16, 21)
Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 21)
Azusa Kitahara (ep 5)
Bok Jin Kim (Mabuss Animation; eps 7, 12)
Chen Zhong Chai (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 23)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 23
)

Daichi Nakashima (OP; ep 23)
Dong Dong Liu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Eiji Shirai (ep 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Eri Sano (ep 21)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 1, 5)
Gil Hyeon Son (ep 12)
Gin-san (ep 13)
Goro Taki (eps 5, 12)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 23
)

Haru Sakuramoto (eps 7, 10)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 21)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 20)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 1)
Hikaru Sato (ep 16)
Hiroaki Nakamichi (ep 21)
Hiroki Abe (eps 6, 14)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 13)
Hiroshi Natsuki (eps 3, 14, 20)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 5)
Hiroto Kato (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Mano (Team ARCANA; ep 1)
Jian Zhou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Jian Jun Wu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Jun Yoshida (ep 22)
Junko Matsushita (ep 20)
Kakeru Hirasawa (Team ARCANA; ep 1)
Kakuto Gai (ep 16)
Kana Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 24)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 13, 20)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 1)
Kashiwa-Ten (eps 8, 13)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 18, 20
)

Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 10, 15, 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 13, 18)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio Neun; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 20, 24
)

Kazuki Hasunuma (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 20
)

Kei Yamano (ep 16)
Keiichi Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 16)
Keishi Sakai (ep 15)
Kenta Kyōsu (Team ARCANA; eps 1, 4-5)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 16)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 3, 9, 20)
Kousei Kudo (eps 8, 13-14)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
LAZZ (ep 5)
Mai Ogawa (ep 21)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 5-6, 13)
Mari Eguchi (ep 19)
Marina Hara (ep 19)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Masahiro Kase (ep 21)
mayoi (OP)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 1)
Michio Satō (ep 20)
Miho Jinnai (ep 19)
Min Hao Wang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 21)
Minta (ep 5)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 8, 12, 14)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 20)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 3, 13, 24)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 24)
Momiji Onpū (ep 3)
Myoung Sim Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 7)
Nahomi Miyata (eps 4, 6, 14)
Nami Fujitani (ep 21)
Nana Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Naomi Miyata (ep 4)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (ep 1)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 19)
Nobuyasu Murakami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 23
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 6)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13-14
)

Noriko Hatta (ep 6)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 16)
Reiko Okamura (eps 4, 6, 13)
Remi Kitai (ep 21)
Renki Harada (ep 19)
Rika Kanetaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 17, 23
)

Ryōtarō Akao (ep 15)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 20, 24)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 3, 14)
Seiya Takashima (ep 17)
Setsuko Unno (eps 4-5)
Seung Hee Han (Mabuss Animation; ep 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 10)
Shin Ōsaki (ep 21)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 13)
Shinobu Ikakko (OP)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 20)
Shinya Kudo (ep 19)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 4, 8, 14)
Shota Sugihara (ep 16)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 1)
Soon Young Seo (Mabuss Animation; eps 7, 12)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 12)
Sute (OP)
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 1)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 19)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 19)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 21)
Taki Nirei (ep 16)
Takuma Kimura (ep 16)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 17)
Takuya Wada (ep 16)
Tamane Yokota (ep 19)
Tatsuya Fukushima (OP; ep 1)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 3, 9, 24)
Ten Kiyabu (eps 14, 24)
Teppei Taketani (eps 5, 9, 13)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 19)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 10, 15)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 18, 20)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 22)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 9, 21)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 23
)

Tsukasa Tsuji (ep 5)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga (ep 20)
Urujika (Team ARCANA; ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 16)
Wei Feng Li (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 16)
Xi Feng Yu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Xiao Hua Zhou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Ya Qi Chen (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Fujita (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 12-13, 24
)

Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 21)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 19)
Yong Ping Huang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Yong Sun Kim (Sung San; ep 23)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 16)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 14, 24)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 21)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 2)
Yōsuke Noda (ep 14)
Yuji Gotou (ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (ep 12)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 1, 4-5)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 2, 7, 15)
Yumi Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yutaka Kawasuji (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 20
)

Yuuko Watabe (ep 14)
Yuya Kishi (eps 6, 8, 14)
Zako (ep 14)
Zhi Hui Jiang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Zhu Lian Xu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Key Layout: Taisuke Iwasaki (ED1-2)
Line Producer: Masato Isaoka
Materials Assistant: Naoyuki Mochida
Monitor Works:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack)
Music producer: Makoto Maruyama
Offering Dance Key Animation: Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 2-3)
Offering Dance Performance Assistant: Yoko Takahashi
Offline Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
Original Offering Dance Design: Masaya Tatebō
Original Work Setting Supervisor: Kazusato Asakura
Packaging Production: Miyuki Morozumi
Paint:
Akihiko Ota (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Chihiro Irie (eps 10, 15)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 12)
Kawauso (ep 5)
Li Lin Zhang (ep 23)
Maho Watarigawa (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 5)
Mayumi Wada (eps 5-6, 13, 24)
Miki Sorakubo (eps 4, 24)
Ōka Isamoto (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Phuong Trinh Hoang (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 20
)

Reiji Mizuki (ep 12)
Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 20
)

Thi Thao Pham (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 20
)

Xue Wang (ep 23)
Yi Ning Li (Yumeta Company; ep 19)
Young Ran Oh (Sung San; ep 23)
Yui Itō (ep 21)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 5, 9)
Paint Check:
Ami Hayashi (ep 18)
Arisa Komatsu (OP; ED1; ep 6)
Asami Saito (ep 19)
Chihiro Irie (ep 14)
Mai Kabatani (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 24
)

Mami Hirai (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 8)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 12)
Miho Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Miki Sorakubo (ep 11)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 19)
Sakie Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 17, 20
)

Shōgo Nishimura (ep 16)
Yui Itō (ep 21)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 4, 7, 13)
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 13)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; ED2; eps 4-11, 13-24)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; eps 22-23)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 2-9, 12)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; 20 episodes
eps 2-16, 18-19, 22-24
)

Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; ep 13)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 13, 16
)

Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 2-9, 12)
Kentarō Watanabe (Graphinica; ep 22)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; ep 13)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 13)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 2-8, 11-16)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 23)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 2-9, 12)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; 19 episodes
eps 2-16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Shouko Harada (Graphinica; ep 22)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; ep 13)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18-19, 23-24
)

Takao Saito (Graphinica; OP; ep 13)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; ED2; eps 4-11, 13-24)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 11)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 15, 17-19, 22
)

Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 7, 14)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ep 13)
Yū Nishino (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 4-7, 10-11, 16
)

Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; ED1-2)
Production:
Keiko Ikezaki (infinite)
Takayuki Nagatani (infinite)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Mochida (ep 18)
Keita Tanigawa (ep 16)
Ken Kimura (ep 3)
Kenji Saito (eps 6, 13)
Kensuke Arai (ep 4)
Kentaro Tominaga (eps 1, 9)
Kōta Higuchi (ep 19)
Shi Yi Feng (ep 11)
Shōhei Suzuki (OP; ep 5)
Shōko Ujiie (ep 11)
Shun Kaneko (eps 4-5)
Sumie Fujita (eps 4, 24)
Takumi Isozaki (ED1-2)
Takumi Matsumoto (ep 21)
Tasuku Horiguchi (eps 12, 17, 20)
Tasuku Suzuki (eps 8, 14, 22)
Tomoya Akaishi (eps 15, 23)
Yūki Higuchi (eps 2, 7, 10)
Yūsuke Nakaoka (ep 19)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazuaki Mochikawa (ep 21)
Yūta Iuchi (eps 4-5)
Production Desk: Ken Kimura
Production Desk Assistant: Youichi Beppu
Prop Animation Director:
Tatsuya Fukushima (OP; 19 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-10, 13-15, 17-24
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 9)
Prop Design:
Guy Nakahira
Hiroyuki Mano (Team ARCANA)
Kakeru Hirasawa (Team ARCANA)
Kenta Kyōsu (Team ARCANA)
Tatsuya Fukushima
Urujika (Team ARCANA)
Publicity Assistant:
Sonia Shiraha
Toru Fujimoto
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
PV Production: Maya Yamada
Recording Adjustment: Tatsuhiro Amano (Hiro Sound)
Recording Assistant: Shinichi Kobori
Setting Production: Takumi Isozaki
Setting Production Assistant: Daisuke Ueno
Setting Production Cooperation: Masanobu Arakawa
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Arisa Komatsu (OP; eps 7, 9, 24)
Sakie Suzuki (OP; 19 episodes
eps 2-10, 12-14, 16-19, 22-24
)

Tatsuya Fukushima (OP; 9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Special Thanks To:
Atsushi Seto (EEL Flag Inc.)
BT
Sub-Character Design:
Chikkyota (eps 1-24)
Guy Nakahira (eps 1-24)
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 1-24)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1-24)
Rondo Mizukami (eps 1-24)
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 1-24)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Takase (ED1)
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP; ED3)
Tak Miyazawa (ED2)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP; ED2-3)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP; ED2-3)
Eiko Shimamiya (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Asaka (OP)
Ayane (ED2-3)
Eiko Shimamiya (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Katsusuke Horii (Elf-In)
Video Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 6, 8-9)
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 2-5)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; 11 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-16, 19, 21
)

Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; ep 17)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 18)
Web Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Mai Nakahara as Rena Ryūgū
Mika Kanai as Satoko Hōjō
Satsuki Yukino as
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Keiichi Maebara
Yukari Tamura as Rika Furude

Chafurin as Kuraudo Ōishi
Fumiko Orikasa as Rumiko Chie
Katsuhisa Houki as Teppei Hōjō
Miki Itō as Miyo Takano
Naoko Matsui as Aiko Maebara
Noriko Hidaka as Eua
Toru Ohkawa as Jiro Tomitake
Toshihiko Seki as Kyōsuke Irie
Yui Horie as Hanyu

Ai Shibata as Passerby (ep 15)
Akinori Egoshi as Officer (ep 12)
Akira Koga as Yakuza (ep 23)
Anzu Haruno as
Classmate (eps 1-2)
Girls (7 episodes
eps 9-11, 18-19, 21-22
)
Arisa Sakuraba as Girl (ep 23)
Ayaka Asai as Supplementary Student (ep 19)
Ayaka Nanase as Surroundings (eps 19-21)
Ayaka Shimizu as Landlord (ep 9)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Bad Man (eps 5-6, 23)
Daichi Hayashi as
Mountain Dog (ep 24)
Villager (ep 14)
Daishi Hamamoto as Passerby (ep 15)
Daisuke Nezu as Gaya (ep 14)
Daisuke Ono as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 15)
Emi Miyajima as
Boys (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 19, 21-22
)

Classmate (eps 1-2)
Fubito Yamano as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18
)
Fujiko Takimoto as Suguru Okamura (ep 5)
Fuyuka Ono as Miyo Takano (child; ep 24)
Hana Sato as Grandmother (ep 6)
Hayato Fujii as Officer (ep 12)
Hinata Tadokoro as Watchdog (eps 17-18)
Hiroki Maeda as Villager (ep 12)
Ikuji Nose as
Resident (ep 9)
Villager (ep 20)
Junichi Yanagita as
Chief (ep 13)
Mountain Dog (ep 24)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Tetsuro Okonogi (eps 17, 24)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Kōichi Kameda (ep 9)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Watchdog (eps 17-18)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Villager (ep 20)
Ken Mizukoshi as Clerk (ep 11)
Kenta Sasa as Officer (ep 12)
Kikuko Inoue as Akane Sonozaki (eps 12-13, 15)
Kōichi Sōma as Operator (ep 4)
Koji Yusa as Skylark 13 (ep 17)
Kousei Hirota as Saburo Sonozaki (ep 13)
Kumiko Watanabe as Teacher (eps 19-20)
Makoto Kaneko as Man (ep 22)
Mari Hino as Children (ep 9)
Masashi Nogawa as Villager (ep 14)
Mayu Minami as Student (eps 20-21)
Megumi Matsumoto as Daiki Tomita (ep 5)
Mikumo Manaka as Gaya (ep 14)
Mio Furumura as Gaya (ep 14)
Momo Ishibashi as Girls (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 19, 22
)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Hifumi Takano (ep 24)
Naoki Irie as Passerby (ep 15)
Naoya Nosaka as Police Officer (ep 23)
Natsuki Miwa as Counselor (ep 11)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Bad Man (eps 5-6, 23)
Reina Kondo as Surroundings (eps 19-21)
Reiō Tsuchida as Student (ep 20)
Rie Kawamura as Nurse (ep 4)
Rie Tanaka as Nomura (ep 24)
Risa Kubota as Student (ep 20)
Ryou Sugisaki as Watchdog (eps 17-18)
Satori Ōta as Harayama (eps 11-13)
Saya Aizawa as Waitress (eps 5-6)
Sayaka Kaneko as
Classmate (ep 2)
Girls (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 18-19, 21-22
)
Sayumi Suzushiro as
Classmate (eps 1-2)
Girls (7 episodes
eps 9-11, 18-19, 21-22
)
Shizuka Okohira as Oryo Sonozaki (eps 12-13, 18)
Shun'ichi Maki as Officer (ep 12)
Sōshirō Hori as Shopkeeper (ep 21)
Taisuke Nakano as Officer (ep 12)
Taito Ban as Bad Man (eps 5-6, 23)
Takahiro Shimada as Villager (ep 17)
Takehiro Hasu as Officer (ep 12)
Takuo Kawamura as Katsuya Kumagai (eps 13, 23)
Takuya Makimura as
Drama Detective (ep 4)
Yakuza (ep 23)
Tarō Kiuchi as Watchdog (ep 17)
Tetsuro Miyata as Sonozaki Lawyer (ep 13)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Student (eps 20-21)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Watchdog (ep 17)
Wataru Katō as Male Customer (eps 5-6)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as City Mayor (ep 13)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Ichiro Maebara
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Mountain Dog (ep 24)
Villager (ep 12)
Youki Kudou as Surroundings (eps 19-21)
Yū Miyazaki as Man (ep 22)
Yū Sasahara as Student (eps 20-21)
Yuko Iida as
Boys (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 19, 21-22
)

Classmate (eps 1-2)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Waitress (eps 3, 5-6)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Man (ep 22)
Yūya Murakami as Man in Protective Clothing (ep 22)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Creators in Pack (eps 1-24)
2D Production: Creators in Pack (eps 1-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 21)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 14, 20
)

C-Station (ep 21)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (8 episodes
eps 11-14, 17-18, 20-21
)

Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio (eps 10, 23)
Kikishin Animation (ep 15)
Kyushu Animation (ep 21)
Mabuss Animation (ep 7)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 14, 20
)

MM.Studio (ep 11)
One Order (eps 5-6, 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 4)
R.I.C (ep 16)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Arcs (ep 12)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 21)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 6, 11)
Staple Entertainment (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 20)
Studio Giga (eps 14, 18-19)
Studio Massket (eps 14, 21)
Studio Neun (eps 22, 24)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 5)
Sung San Production (ep 23)
Taurus Global Studio (4 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 18
)

Team Harada (OP; ED1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-14, 17-19, 22-23
)

TNK (ep 22)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 18-19)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Xingyue Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

3D Layout:
Kusanagi (11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12-13, 18-24
)

Animation Direction:
Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Studio Giga (eps 5-6)
UEC (eps 14, 17)
Xingyue Animation (eps 10, 15)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Kikishin Animation (eps 2, 23)
Studio EverGreen (ep 23)
Xingyue Animation (eps 7, 23)
Animation Production: Passione
Animation Production Cooperation:
Actas (ep 16)
Creators in Pack (ep 11)
Frontier Engine (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Wit Studio (ep 21)
Yumeta Company (ep 19)
Art Design: Kusanagi
Art Setting:
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 1-24)
Kusanagi (eps 1-24)
Studio Kanon (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Background Art Assistance:
Makaria (eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Nam Hai (OP; ED1; eps 1-24)
Studio Suuuu (eps 1, 7)
Team Till Dawn (eps 1-2, 5)
Telecom Animation Film Art Dept. (eps 1-2, 6-8)
CG Composite:
Graphinica (eps 1-24)
Metasight (ep 24)
Color Setting: EKACHI EPILKA (ep 8)
Comic Serialization Assistance: Kadokawa (Young Ace UP/Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Festival Ritual-Related Supervision: Kuwashihoko Shrine
Foley: Swara Pro
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 14, 20
)

CP Kushinada (ep 1)
Creators in Pack (OP; ep 14)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (eps 8, 11-12)
ENGI (ep 21)
FINE COLORs (ep 12)
Frontier Engine Sapporo Studio (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15
)

Grain (ep 16)
I&S Factory (ep 13)
J&K Corporation (ep 19)
Kikishin Animation (eps 2, 15, 23)
Mabuss Animation (eps 7-8)
Studio Mindo (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12, 20, 22
)

MH Animation (ep 12)
MM.Studio (ED1; 8 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12, 20
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 16)
Nakamura Production (ep 21)
One Order (eps 5-6, 13, 16)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 20
)

Revival (eps 3, 21)
R.I.C (ep 16)
Sakura Create (ep 21)
Seven Seas (ep 14)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 6, 9, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 21)
Snow Light Staff (ep 21)
Studio CL (ep 20)
Studio EverGreen (ep 23)
Studio Giga (OP; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-14 even, 17-21
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 21)
Studio Massket (eps 14, 21)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 5)
Sung San Production (eps 10, 23)
Taurus Global Studio (eps 8, 11)
Triple A (ep 16)
xenron (OP; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-15, 17-18, 20-24
)

Xingyue Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Kikishin Animation (ep 2)
Mabuss Animation (eps 7-8, 18)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio Neun (ep 24)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 3-4, 20)
Studio Victory (eps 4-5)
Sung San Production (eps 10, 23)
Team ARCANA (eps 1, 4-5)
UEC (ep 17)
Monitor Works:
Creators in Pack (eps 1-24)
Music Production: Frontier Works
Paint:
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 14, 20
)

CP Kushinada (ep 1)
Creators in Pack (OP; ep 14)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11-13, 22
)

D-COLORS (ep 21)
FINE COLORs (eps 1, 3, 12)
Grain (ep 16)
I&S Factory (ep 13)
J&K Corporation (ep 19)
Kikishin Animation (eps 2, 15, 23)
Mabuss Animation (eps 7-8)
Studio Mindo (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12, 20, 22
)

MH Animation (ep 12)
MM.Studio (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11-12, 20
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 16)
One Order (eps 5-6, 13, 16)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 20
)

Revival (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 16, 21)
Seven Seas (ep 14)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 6, 9, 11)
Studio CL (ep 20)
Studio EverGreen (ep 23)
Studio Giga (OP; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-14 even, 17, 19-21
)

Studio Massket (eps 14, 21)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 5)
Sung San Production (eps 10, 23)
Taurus Global Studio (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 22
)

Triple A (ep 16)
xenron (OP; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-15, 17-18, 20-24
)

Xingyue Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 23
)

Paint Check: EKACHI EPILKA (ep 8)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Prop Design:
Team ARCANA (eps 1-24)
Shirakawagō Materials Assistance: Shirakawa Village Office
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Thanks:
EEL Flag Inc.
Type-Moon
Title Logo Design: Elf-In
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-24)
Web Production: Pierrot
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script:
Jarrod Greene
Y. Chang (ep 9)

Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Apphia Yu as Rika Furude
Brittany Lauda as Satoko Hōjō
Emi Lo as Rena Ryūgū
Khoi Dao as Keiichi Maebara
Michelle Rojas as
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki

Bryan Massey as Teppei Hōjō
Cody Savoie as Kyosuke Irie
Emily Fajardo as Eua
John Burgmeier as Jiro Tomitake
Macy Anne Johnson as Rumiko Chie
Mallorie Rodak as Miyo Takano
Mark Stoddard as Kuraudo Ōishi
Xanthe Huynh as Hanyuu

Aleks Le as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 15)
Amber Lee Connors as Nomura (ep 24)
Anthony DiMascio as Katsuya Kumagai (ep 13)
Charlie Campbell as Hifumi Takano (ep 24)
Christopher Escalante as Ken Sonozaki
Elizabeth Maxwell as Akane Sonozaki (eps 12-13, 15)
Kristen McGuire as Daiki Tomita
Michelle Lee as Aiko Maebara
Mike Pollock as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18
)
Natalie Van Sistine as Nurse (ep 4)
Pam Dougherty as Oryo Sonozaki (eps 12-13, 18)
Patrick Seitz as Tetsuro Okonogi (eps 17, 24)
Ricco Fajardo as Skylark 13 (ep 17)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Miyo Takano (child; ep 24)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Aurélie Brun
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim RU)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Evgenii Pimenov (Wakanim RU)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology