Eiji MIYASHITA

宮下 栄治
Family name (in kanji): 宮下
Given name (in kanji): 栄治
Date of birth: 1978-09-26
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Ebony Devil in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Jigitalis in "Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese)
Red Arremer in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Rein in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Versace in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Zombie (blue) in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Advisor (ep 6); Announcer (ep 14); Avatar A (eps 2, 5); Boy 2 (ep 17); Customer B (ep 22); Doctor (ep 4); Drill avatar (ep 11); Sand Duct (ep 7); Sugeno (eps 13, 20, 24); Yūya Kamioka (ep 1)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Shoukakuin Gousei (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Operator (ep 2)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kyohei Kashihara
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Predator
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Airzel; Plitheon
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Predator
Black Cat (TV) as Gunman (ep 11); Subordinate (ep 8); Vector
Btooom! (TV) as 04 (Teammate)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Beach house owner (ep 7); Employee (ep 20); Stallkeeper (eps 8-9)
Case Closed (TV) as Sumio Fujinami (eps 652-654)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Soccer club member (ep 4)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Anthony Pentaghast
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Head Scientist (ep 23); Keiichi Amagi
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 22, 24
)
; Nasser (ep 6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hughes; Jiemma; Nullpudding; Rocker; Velveno
Fractale (TV) as Takamy
(The) Future Diary (TV) as 12th Blue (ep 5); Believer Kobayashi (ep 4); Cop B (ep 3); Detective Suzuki (ep 20); Guard (ep 19); Itabashi (ep 21); Mr. Moriya (ep 2); Rocky (ep 11); Shiraishi (ep 1); Ushio Gasai (eps 18, 25-26)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Executive C
Ghost Hound (TV) as Agricultural personnel (ep 2); Emergency personnel (ep 7); Firefighter (ep 18); Hiroshi Furusawa (eps 14, 16); Kazunari Honda (eps 9-11); Norio Tokunaga (ep 1); Takashi Nire (ep 22)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Drifter (ep 1)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Uno
Gosick (TV) as Marquis Blois's subordinate B (eps 20-21)
Hamatora (TV) as Atsumi (eps 11-12)
Higepiyo (TV) as Papa
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Store Owner (eps 6-7)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Kenji Itō
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kenji Itō
Hyōka (TV) as Astrology Club Member Oda (ep 21); Head of Lifeguards (ep 11.5); Quiz Participant Naoki Goto (ep 13); Radio Club Member (ep 16); Schoolboy (eps 10, 17); Shrine Parishioner (ep 20); Staff Member (ep 19); Teacher (ep 12); Worker B (ep 22)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Man 2 (ep 1); Security guard 1 (ep 2)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as customer (eps 13-14); man (eps 3-4); schoolboy (eps 1-2); senpai (eps 7-8)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Yoshinaga
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Glass Jones; Man A (ep 11); Man C (ep 9); Mechanic A (ep 22); Staff (ep 13); Worker (ep 14)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kaneda (eps 5-6)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Limpus (ep 4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Officer B (ep 1)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Ring (eps 1, 4); Underground City Man (ep 2)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gen Shishio
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Announcer (ep 4); Armed Policeman (ep 19); Control room member B (ep 7); Facility staff (ep 16); Head of security force (eps 1-2, 9); Messenger (ep 21); Military Policeman A (ep 14); Section 5 Smith (ep 3); Security robot A (ep 13); Soldier A (ep 10); Soldier Chairman (ep 8)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Pupil (ep 1); Raiga (eps 11-17)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Glacies elder D (ep 13); Hector (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 20-21
)
; Integrated armed forces A (ep 19); Messenger (ep 15); Officer A (ep 17); Oscar; Rakesh (ep 12); Returnee (ep 11); Sky pirate (ep 3); Sky pirate communicator (eps 1-2, 7); Sorūsh's adjutant (ep 16)
Log Horizon (TV) as Londark; Schreider
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Marco (ep 1)
My-Otome (TV) as Dyne; Man (ep 18); Nguyen Bao
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Nguyen
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Noth (ep 7)
NANA (TV) as Nakamura
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Nagai
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Nagai
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Do-Hiko
Paprika (movie) as Institute member
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Robin (ep 124)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Regirock
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Store clerk (ep 1)
Princess Princess (TV) as Takahiro Tadasu
Reideen (TV) as Commentator (ep 2); Reconnaissance Helicopter Pilot (ep 4); Toshihisa Takahashi
Rocket Girls (TV) as George Grant (eps 10-12)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Paolo; Vittorio
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 15)
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Awajima (ep 12)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Producer (ep 2)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Takeo Tsurumaru
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Bank robber (ep 13)
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Coach (ep 82)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Toyanma (ep 5)
Squid Girl (TV) as Ika Majin (ep 6)
Strike Witches (TV) as Pilot (ep 2); Soldier (ep 11)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Assassin leader (ep 8); Council Member 2 (eps 1, 9); Scholar 2 (ep 13); Shopkeeper 1 (ep 3); Staff (ep 17)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Palace guard (ep 3)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Delinquent 3 (eps 16, 18); Store owner (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 17)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Dispatch (ep 3); Hitoshi Tsujido (eps 6-8); Kazushi Sugiura (eps 8-9); Ooyama; Sawada (ep 2)
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Daisuke Shiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Ramon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none