×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sengoku Collection (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Parallel World Samurai
戦国コレクション (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: In a timeline different from our own, the generals of the Warring States period, vie for power. But they're the same generals we know in name only: their appearance, personality, and gender are all different. One day, first Oda Nobunaga and then all the others are transported to our world. Everything is new to them - bicycles, cell phones, automatic doors. Each episode focuses on one general and how she learns to adapt to the modern world.
User Ratings: 111 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:32, raw:1)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:11, ?:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 253 users, rank: #3332 (of 9513)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.351 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.3886, rank: #8491 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 5.207 (So-so+), rank: #8676 (of 9638) (seen all: 6.12 / seen some: 6.03 / won't finish: 3.43)
Bayesian estimate: 5.462 (So-so+), rank: #6958 (of 7236)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2012-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Me o Tojite Gyusshiyo" (目をとじてギュッしよ) by ABCHO
#2: "Back into my world" by Sweety
Ending Theme:
#1: "UNLUCKY GIRL!!" by Sweety
#2: "Darling to Madonna" (ダーリンとマドンナ) by You Kikkawa
Insert song:
"Love Scope" by Kana Hanazawa (ep 2)
"Misty Moon" by Yuka Terasaki (ep 2)
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Sengoku Collection - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiji Gotoh
Script:
Go Zappa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 19-20, 25-26
)

Satoko Sekine (eps 6, 17)
Shintarō Kanazawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16, 23
)

Teru Arai (8 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 21-22, 25
)

Touko Machida (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 18, 24
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Matsumoto (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Yano (ep 24)
Jun Kawagoe (ep 21)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 11)
Katsunori Shibata (eps 5, 8)
Keiji Gotoh (OP; OP1-2, ED2; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 26
)

Kōichi Ōhata (ep 12)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 17, 25)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 19)
Shizutaka Sugahara (ep 14)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ED1; ep 6)
Yuji Himaki (ep 22)
Yutaka Hirata (ep 15)
Yūzō Satō (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 3)
Jun Kawagoe (ep 21)
Junya Koshiba (ep 11)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 4, 26)
Koji Aritomi (ep 9)
Mana Uchiyama (ep 12)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 10, 17, 25)
Shigehisa Iida (eps 13, 20)
Shingo Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 19, 23
)

Shizutaka Sugahara (eps 14, 24)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 6)
Yoshiko Mikami (eps 13, 18, 23)
Yuji Himaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22
)

Yutaka Hirata (ep 15)
Unit Director:
Keiji Gotoh (OP; OP1-2, ED2)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ED1)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Character Design: Katsunori Shibata
Art Director:
Akira Kuramoto
Chieko Nakamura (Studio PABLO)
Art:
Akira Kuramoto (eps 1-17, 19-26)
Chieko Nakamura (eps 3-26)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Endō (eps 15, 25)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Katsunori Shibata (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 20, 23, 26
)

Kentarou Matsumoto (eps 13, 19, 24)
Kumi Ishii (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 19
)

Kyoko Kametani (ep 9)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 10, 17)
Masaru Shindō (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 21, 26
)

Miyuki Nakamura (eps 12, 18, 23)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 9)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 6, 19)
Sae Ōba (ep 3)
Tomomi Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 22, 24
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 6)
Toshiya Washida (eps 16, 20)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 16)
Sound Director: Haru Yamada
Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
Producer:
Minoru Kawasaki
Ryō Sasaki (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer: Midori Tokoha
Art Assistant:
Tomoko Zama (eps 16, 18, 23)
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsunori Shibata (ep 18)
Kumi Ishii (eps 1, 12)
Masafumi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 18, 26
)

Masaru Shindō (eps 1, 7, 22-23)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 13)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 22-23
)

Tomomi Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 24
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 19)
Assistant producer:
Akane Minamikawa
Akiko Naito
Assistant Production Manager:
Hiromasa Satō (ep 1)
Rie Takahashi (ep 3)
Rina Kagaya (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11-13, 19, 24
)

Ryōsuke Ugajin (eps 15, 25)
Ryū Nakagawa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Ryutaro Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 21, 26
)

Shinobu Kagayama (ep 9)
Shōta Kubo (ep 7)
Shōtarō Okuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20
)

Sōta Satō (eps 11, 17, 22)
Associate producer:
Shohei Tada
Toshiyuki Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo; ep 13)
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo; eps 3, 7, 24)
Akira Kuramoto (Studio Pablo; OP1-2; ep 18)
Aya Ōkamida (Studio Pablo; ep 3)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo; 24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-26
)

Chieko Hanada (Studio Pablo; 9 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 14, 17, 19
)

Chieko Kaneko (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 8)
Chieko Nakamura (OP1-2)
Chiho Miyawaki (Studio Pablo; eps 4-7, 9)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Daichi Aoki (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Emiko Kaneyama (Studio Pablo; eps 12, 14-15)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; ep 11)
Hiromi Maruyama (Studio Pablo; 16 episodes
eps 5-10, 12, 14-20, 22-23
)

Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Studio Pablo; eps 2, 7)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; ep 11)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo; ep 10)
Kotomi Kajimura (Studio Pablo; eps 12, 17)
Kotomi Yagi (Studio Pablo; ep 10)
Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Naoko Kosakabe (Studio Pablo; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; ep 13)
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio Pablo; OP2; 23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12, 14-26
)

Seiko Yoshioka (Studio Pablo; eps 16-26)
Shomi Tonegawa (Ogura Kobo; ep 13)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 20, 25-26
)

Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21-24
)

Taro Goto (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Tatsuro Iseri (Studio Pablo; ep 6)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; ep 13)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Toshinori Iino (Studio Pablo; ep 3)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower; eps 11, 13)
Yōko Saitō (Studio Pablo; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 19, 22, 24-26
)

Yūshi Honjō (Studio Pablo; eps 17-26)
Casting Cooperation:
Masami Kida (Nelke Planning)
Sawako Todoroki (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Norikazu Kanbayashi
CG Production:
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica; ED1; eps 1-26)
Shigeru Tanabe (Octigraphica; OP2; eps 1-26)
Color Check:
Asami Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kaori Shigemuta (ep 9)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 3)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 15, 25)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 22)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 5, 10)
Natsuko Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18
)

Sakiko Ito (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 19, 26
)

Color design: Sakiko Ito
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kaori Shigemuta (ep 9)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 15, 25)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 5, 10)
Natsuko Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18
)

Sakiko Ito (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 19, 26
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 22)
Design: Shigehisa Iida
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Editing Assistant: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Ayako Saitō (office fuu; ep 9)
Emi Hayakawa (office fuu; ep 9)
Jinko Suzuki (office fuu; ep 9)
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 16)
Rie Iijima (office fuu; ep 9)
Sakiko Ito (ep 10)
Graphic Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 14, 21)
Natsuko Satō (Graphinica; ep 21)
Riku Saito (Graphinica; OP2; eps 2-26)
Shōko Harada (Graphinica; OP1; eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 2-8)
Atsumi Sakai (OP2; 19 episodes
eps 6-14, 16-24, 26
)

Eri Yūki (C-Station; eps 15, 25)
Megumi Sugawa (C-Station; ep 25)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 15)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; eps 15, 25)
Shō Hamada (OP1-2; 24 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-24, 26
)

Yasuhiro Otake (OP1; ep 1)
Yoshiko Mikami (OP1-2; ep 3)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; eps 15, 25)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Henmi (ep 3)
Megumi Sugawa (ep 15)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 25)
In-Between Chief: Yoshiko Mikami
Insert Song Performance:
Asami Imai (ep 22)
Ayumi Tsunematsu (ep 4)
Kana Hanazawa (eps 2, 13)
Yuka Terasaki (ep 2)
Kana Writing: Takeo Ogiwara (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Hirozane (eps 8, 11-13)
Aika Satō (ep 11)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 3)
Akihiro Ōtake (OP2; 18 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-14, 17-19, 21-24, 26
)

Akihiro Sueda (eps 5, 10, 16)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 13, 24)
Akio Uchino (ep 16)
Akira Ono (小野晃; ep 19)
Arisa Kajiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 24
)

Asami Sodeyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Asami Watanabe (eps 15, 25)
Atori Ozawa (eps 9, 23)
Atsuko Morimoto (eps 15, 25)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Atsuya Miura (ep 4)
Ayako Ito (eps 5, 16)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 1, 8, 14)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 18)
Dai Nishino (ep 19)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Daisuke Endō (eps 25-26)
Emi Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 24
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Fumino Fujii (ep 7)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 3)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Hayato Nakaya (ep 13)
Hideaki Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 21, 26
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 22)
Hideki Watanabe (eps 18, 23)
Hideo Maru (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 22
)

Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 4, 11)
Hikaru Kodama (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 13, 16, 24
)

Hirofumi Takano (ep 2)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 7)
Hiromasa Satō (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 22, 24, 26
)

Hiromitsu Kawasaki (ep 11)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 1)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okuno (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 23)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 4, 14, 21)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 2)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 5, 8)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 10)
Jun Kawagoe (ep 21)
Jun Maeda (ep 9)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 9)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 1, 11)
Kanae Suwa (ep 2)
Kanako Inoue (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 19, 24
)

Kanako Nakai (Studio Mu; ep 3)
Kaori Dou (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 17)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 9)
Kasumi Wada (eps 21, 26)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 5, 11, 20)
Katsunori Shibata (OP1-2; eps 5, 12, 26)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 7, 9)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 23)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 11-13)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 26
)

Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 4, 14)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 25)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 3)
Kazune Sugano (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Kazune Suzuki (eps 12, 26)
Kazuo Sakai (OP1; ep 26)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 13, 19)
Keiji Gotoh (OP; OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Keisuke Mikami (ep 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 13, 19)
Ken Mutou (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kentarou Matsumoto (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13, 17, 21-22, 26
)

Kento Toya (ep 1)
Koharu Sudo (ep 10)
Koichi Morishima (ep 15)
Kota Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14, 21, 26
)

Kozue Horanai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Kumi Ishii (OP1-2; eps 18, 26)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16)
Maki Ando (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 24
)

Mami Taniguchi (Studio Mu; eps 3, 22)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 9)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 25)
Manabu Nii (ep 25)
Mariko Emori (ep 3)
Mariko Goto (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 17-18, 23, 25-26
)

Masahiro Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 23, 26
)

Masahiro Sasaki (eps 4-5)
Masaki Kudō (ep 9)
Masami Abe (ep 6)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 1)
Masaru Shindō (OP1, ED2; eps 1-2, 12, 26)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 23)
Masato Okada (ep 12)
Megumi Okazaki (Studio Mu; eps 3, 17)
Michiko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Miho Imoto (eps 15, 25)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 7)
Miyako Ōta (eps 1, 17)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 9, 11, 13)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 26)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 14)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 23)
Naoko Shōkin (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 22, 26
)

Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 13)
Noboru Okada (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 4, 21)
Noriko Itō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 15, 25)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 14, 21, 26
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 24)
Nozomu Shimazaki (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 18-19, 22-23, 26
)

Pui Ki Pang (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (ep 7)
Reiko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 26
)

Rie Nakanishi (eps 4, 22, 26)
Rina Usui (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Risako Yoshida (ep 7)
Ritsuko Kondō (eps 4, 15, 25)
Rumi Abe (ep 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7, 15)
Ryou Kodama (ep 3)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP1; ep 26)
Saburo Takada (ep 12)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 24, 26)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 4)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu; eps 3, 17, 22)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 19)
Saki Takahashi (ep 23)
Satoshi Saga (ep 3)
Sayoko Murai (eps 4, 9, 14)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 9)
Sayuri Tsumoto (eps 11-13)
Sena Ito (ep 9)
Shigeyuki Sato (eps 1-2, 5, 19)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 8)
Shōichi Adachi (ep 13)
Shōko Nakamura (OP1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 3)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 7)
Shouko Nishigaki (OP1; ep 1)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (eps 15, 25)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 7)
Takafumi Koshi (eps 8, 10-11)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Takao Imae (ep 8)
Takashi Iwao (eps 15, 25)
Takashi Kojima (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13, 21, 24, 26
)

Takatoshi Honda (eps 11, 13)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 18)
Takayoshi Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14-15, 21, 25
)

Takayuki Nakao (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 18, 23)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 9)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 10)
Takuma Terashima (OP1; ep 1)
Tatakun (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 22, 26
)

Teruo Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Tetsurō Taira (eps 11, 17)
Tōmitsu Genji (ep 17)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 4, 8, 14)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 2, 6, 9, 19)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 1)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ED1; ep 2)
Tomomi Umino (ep 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 4, 8)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 20, 24)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 6, 11)
Toyohiro Okada (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Wakako Shigemoto (ep 9)
Wataru Abe (6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 18, 23, 26
)

Wataru Sekimoto (eps 1, 7, 20)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 1, 7)
Yasuhiro Kajino (eps 8, 11-12)
Yasuhiro Otake (ep 1)
Yasutaka Hanabusa (ep 9)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 6, 8-9, 13)
Yoko Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 20
)

Yoriko Gotō (eps 11-13)
Yoshihiro Itō (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 21, 26
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 1, 5)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 3)
Yoshimi Miki (Debris Sapporo; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Yousuke Toyama (ep 9)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 23)
Yūki Morikawa (eps 6, 9, 19)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 7)
Yūki Satō (ep 1)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 12, 16, 20)
Yukihide Oku (ep 4)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 17, 22)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 17)
Yuna Takase (ep 8)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 17-18)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 15)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 1)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 1-2, 7)
Mechanical Design Cooperation: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 21)
Music producer: Kuniyasu Suzuki
Music Production Cooperation: Junichi Doi (Peak A Soul+)
Online Editor:
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 4)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; OP1)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; OP1; eps 3, 26)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; OP1)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; OP2; ep 18)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 24
)

Kōjirō Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 19)
Mariko Kishi (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 8-11)
Miyuki Kawakita (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 12-17, 21, 24-25
)

Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 12, 15)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Shinya Katō (Graphinica; ep 25)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 14, 18-19)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Takao Saito (Graphinica; OP1-2; eps 1-26)
Takeo Ogiwara
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18-19
)

Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 4, 14)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; OP1-2; eps 1-26)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; OP2; eps 1-26)
Xiao Mu Yang (Graphinica; ep 8)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 26)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; ep 4)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; ep 4)
Production Affairs: Yuriko Matsuo
Production Assistant: Kanami Shimokawa
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Publication Cooperation:
Masaki Nawata (Weekly Shonen Sunday Editorial Department)
Yuki Wada (Weekly Shonen Sunday Editorial Department)
Recording Adjustment: Haru Yamada
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Script Supervision: Shijūrō Mitaka
Sengoku World Art: Chieko Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Set Design: Alarcón
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Egara
Sound Production Manager: Kisuke Koizumi
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 14, 21)
Natsuko Satō (Graphinica; ep 21)
Riku Saito (Graphinica; eps 2-26)
Shōko Harada (Graphinica; eps 1-13)
Sub-Character Design: Kumi Ishii
Subtitle Cooperation: Ukyō Kodachi
Theme Song Performance:
ABCHO (OP)
Sweety (ED)
You Kikkawa (ED2)
Rumi Okubo as Devil King Nobunaga Oda

Ai Shimizu as Marshal Princess Yoshimoto Imagawa
Asuka Nishi as Gentleman Bashou Matsuo
Atsuko Tanaka as Brutal Maiden Hisahide Matsunaga
Ayumi Tsunematsu as One-Eyed Dragon Princess Masamune Date
Haruka Kudō as Divinator Gennai Hiraga
Kana Hanazawa as Peaceful Empress Ieyasu Tokugawa
Kaori Nazuka as Drum Girl Hideyoshi Toyotomi
Mai Nakahara as Pure Love Angel Naoe Kanetsugu
Mamiko Noto as Holy Virgin Kenshin Uesugi
Masumi Asano as Dancing Blossom Keiji Maeda
Miyuki Sawashiro as Silver Hornet Zenjubō Sugitani
Ryō Hirohashi as Ambitious Princess Soun Hojo
Sayaka Takenouchi as Three Miko's Usagi-miko (Sweety)
Sayuri Hara as Beheading God Bokuden Tsukahara
Yōko Hikasa as Vengeful Fang Akechi Mitsuhide
Yui Hasegawa as Three Miko's Kitsune-miko (Sweety)
Yurika Takagi as Three Miko's Neko-miko (Sweety)

Ai Nonaka as Ai (ep 7)
Ai Shimizu as Okemi Hazama (portrayed by Yoshimoto Imagawa; ep 19)
Akari Harashima as Child (ep 5)
Akemi Kanda as White Lotus Sōji Okita (ep 14)
Akeno Watanabe as Black Bellflower Toshizō Hijikata (ep 14)
Ami Koshimizu as Kotarō Kazama (eps 9-10, 25-26)
Asami Imai as The Splendor Kojūrō Katakura (eps 4, 22)
Asuka Arishima as Chorus group (ep 2)
Atsuko Tanaka as Matsuo Murakumo (portrayed by Hisahide Matsunaga; ep 19)
Ayaka Maeda as Well-behaved prisoner 2 (ep 4)
Ayumu Yamauchi as Man (ep 11)
Baron Yamazaki as Sword shop owner (ep 5)
Binbin Takaoka as
Chief (ep 2)
Company president (ep 11)
Chiaki Takahashi as Golden Peony Isami Kondō (ep 14)
Chigusa Ikeda as Murata (ep 15)
Daisuke Endō as
Higurashi (ep 22)
Police detective (ep 4)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Manager (eps 2, 24)
Daisuke Matsuo as Attendant (ep 13)
Daisuke Tōyama as Street musician (ep 2)
Daisuke Tsuchiya as Trader (ep 17)
Eiji Miyashita as Producer (ep 2)
Eri Kitamura as The Dune Tsunehisa Amago (ep 23)
Eriko Uchino as Child (ep 5)
Fuko Saito as Matsunaga girl (ep 11)
Haruka Kimura as Sekishūsai Yagyū (eps 5, 16)
Haruka Nakanishi as Noriko's mother (ep 8)
Haruka Shiraishi as Four Leaves Yoshitsugu Ōtani (ep 18)
Haruka Terui as Female student (ep 9)
Haruo Yamagishi as Doggett (ep 11)
Hidenori Takahashi as Delinquent (ep 9)
Hiromi Igarashi as Boy (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Movie staff (ep 24)
Police officer (ep 1)
Subordinate 2 (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Rice man (ep 8)
Robber (ep 1)
Subordinate 3 (ep 4)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Kyōichi (ep 7)
Hitomi Hase as Shimizu-kun (ep 23)
Hitomi Nabatame as Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Ikumi Hayama as Noriko (ep 8)
Ikumi Sato as Witness (ep 22)
Kana Akutsu as Prisoner 1 (ep 4)
Kana Hanazawa as Machiko Hototogisu (portrayed by Ieyasu Tokugawa; ep 19)
Kana Ueda as Ageha (eps 13, 26)
Kanako Hino as Teacher (ep 23)
Kanako Kondou as Jun Takahashi (eps 9-10, 26)
Kanami Satou as Futagawa (ep 12)
Kaori Nazuka as Meiko Hototogisu (portrayed by Hideyoshi Toyotomi; ep 19)
Katsunori Okai as Village boy (ep 19)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Narration (ep 14)
Kazunori Nomata as Kudō (ep 12)
Keitarō as
Matsuko (ep 25)
Newscaster (ep 3)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Tatsuya Sugimura (ep 24)
Kimiko Saitō as Marie (ep 7)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Rice man (ep 8)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Seiichi Ōta (eps 1, 12)
Kōtarō Nakamura as Yakuza boss (ep 4)
Kouji Seki as Yamanaka (ep 11)
Kujira as Director (ep 17)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Narration (eps 9-10)
Kunihiro Maeda as Delinquent (ep 12)
Kyō Yaoya as
Chorus group (ep 2)
Landlady (ep 18)
Obaba (ep 8)
Kyōko Narumi as Dancer (ep 2)
Kyouko Chikiri as Dancer (ep 2)
Mai Kadowaki as Mao (ep 15)
Manami Numakura as Yumi (ep 15)
Mariko Nagahama as Chorus group (ep 2)
Mariya Ise as Enya-kun (ep 23)
Masashi Ebara as Mike Morse (ep 5)
Masayuki Tachibana as Police detective (ep 19)
Masumi Yoshida as History teacher (ep 9)
Megumi Toda as Kindergartner (ep 23)
Midori Tamaki as
Chorus group (ep 2)
Satoshi's mother (ep 7)
Miho Shinada as Kindergartner (ep 23)
Mikako Komatsu as Ittōsai Itō (ep 5)
Miki Nagasawa as Controller (ep 21)
Momoe Kishimoto as Bakery customer (ep 18)
Nanae Sumitomo as Jun's mother (ep 9)
Nanami Shinde as Chorus group (ep 2)
Nao Matsukawa as Soccer club member (ep 6)
Naoki Bandō as Henry (ep 19)
Naoya Nosaka as Biker gang member (ep 12)
Rei Matsuzaki as
Kibayashi (portrayed by Ranmaru Mori; ep 19)
Ranmaru Mori (eps 1, 19-20)
Rie Kugimiya as Misawa-chan (ep 23)
Rikako Yamaguchi as Teacher (ep 2)
Rina Satō as Blade Adept Yoshiteru Ashikaga (eps 5, 16, 20)
Risa Hayamizu as Well-behaved prisoner 1 (ep 4)
Risa Kayama as Travel agency employee (ep 18)
Risa Mizuno as Matsuura-sensei (eps 9, 12)
Ryoko Shintani as Cavalry Queen Shingen Takeda (ep 21)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Delinquent (ep 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Banchō (ep 9)
Controller (ep 21)
Ryouhei Nakao as Arita (ep 11)
Ryūichi Kijima as Policeman (ep 19)
Sachi Yoshioka as Soccer club member (ep 6)
Sachiko Kojima as Keiko (ep 22)
Sakiko Kawai as Sessai Taigen (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 20, 25-26
)
Saori Hayami as Sen no Rikyū (eps 8, 16, 20)
Satomi Arai as Red dress woman (ep 24)
Satomi Moriya as Stylist (ep 3)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Tae Kasuga (ep 17)
Shinji Kawada as
Factory manager (ep 18)
Gang subordinate (ep 24)
Shinjirō Gōda as
Cabinet minister (ep 25)
Photographer (ep 3)
Shinya Takahashi as Sasaki (ep 11)
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Satoshi (ep 7)
Sumire Uesaka as Annihilator Princess Yoshiaki Mogami (eps 15, 22)
Tadashi Hirabayashi as Prison guard 2 (ep 4)
Takako Honda as Vesna-9000 (ep 21)
Takashi Nagasako as Detective Hirai (ep 19)
Takayuki Kondō as Marie's ex-husband (ep 7)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Trader (ep 17)
Takeshi Mori as Scarecrow (ep 8)
Takuya Eguchi as Nephew (ep 17)
Tamari Hinata as Female manager (ep 24)
Tomosa Murata as Angel (ep 18)
Tōru Ohkawa as Fasad 29 (ep 21)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kaoru Taniyama (ep 24)
Uko Tachibana as Female inspector (ep 4)
Yasuhiko Tanabe as Host (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Date as Street musician (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
Yōhei Azakami as
Delinquent (ep 9)
Rice man (ep 8)
Yōji Ueda as
Chief of police (ep 24)
Director (ep 21)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Waka gashira (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Kanbara (ep 11)
You Kikkawa as Beethoven (ep 26)
Yousuke Akimoto as Section chief (ep 22)
Yu Shimamura as Sarah (ep 11)
Yui Horie as Sunshine Ruler Ryūbi (Liu Bei) (ep 17)
Yui Kondou as Kindergartner (ep 23)
Yūichi Iguchi as Staff (ep 5)
Yuka Ōkura as Reporter (ep 7)
Yuka Terasaki as Rosary (ep 2)
Yukari Kokubun as Matsuda-kun (ep 23)
Yūki Ishikari as Customer (ep 11)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Subordinate 1 (ep 4)
Yukiyo Fujii as Mother (ep 5)
Yurika Fukuyama as Kindergartner (ep 23)
Yūsaku Yara as Narration (ep 23)
Yutaka Taharabaru as Pupil (ep 5)
Yūya Murakami as Vulgar man (ep 12)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: SILVER LINK. (ep 15)
Animation Production: Brain's Base
Backgrounds:
Moon Flower (eps 11, 13)
Ogura Kobo (ep 13)
Studio Pablo (24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-26
)

Studio Pinewood (ep 13)
Studio WHO (ep 13)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2012-04-11)
TV Hokkaido (2012-04-06)
TV Osaka (2012-04-10)
TV Setouchi (2012-04-11)
TV Tokyo (2012-04-05)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2012-04-05)
Casting Cooperation: Nelke Planning
CG Production: Octigraphica
Finish Animation:
Beat Frog (ep 3)
Hanjin Animation (ep 9)
Jinbun (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 25)
office fuu (eps 7, 9)
Orange (ep 9)
Studio Cj (OP1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14, 17-24, 26
)

Studio Road (eps 15, 22, 25)
Graphic Design: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Beat Frog (ep 3)
C-Station (eps 15, 25)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
Hanjin Animation (ep 9)
Jinbun (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 15)
Orange (ep 9)
Studio Cj (OP1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14, 17-24, 26
)

Key Animation:
AI (ep 7)
Anime Spot (eps 6, 19, 22)
APPP (ep 24)
Art Base Bam (eps 17, 22)
Asterism (eps 12, 18, 23)
Beat Frog (ep 5)
Big Bang (eps 2, 19)
Bridge (eps 22-24, 26)
CL Corporation (eps 4-5, 8)
Debris Sapporo (eps 12, 16, 24)
Def.c (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14, 18, 21
)

Digital Network Animation (ep 18)
E-cho (ep 11)
GAINAX (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16-17, 20-21, 24
)

Jūmonji (eps 4, 11)
Kibana (eps 13, 18)
Mouse (eps 14, 18, 26)
Mugenkan (ep 11)
Ordet (ep 9)
Pioneer Production (eps 23, 26)
PRA (ep 23)
Rocket Vision (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 26
)

Seigasha (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 13, 17-18, 22-23
)

Studio Bambino (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 18)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5-6, 19)
Studio Hibari (ep 23)
Studio Liberty (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12-14, 19
)

Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Mu (ep 3)
SynergySP (ep 18)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 13, 21)
union CHO (ep 24)
Wafū Animation (eps 4, 22, 24)
Wish (ep 18)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Universal Music
Music Production Cooperation: Peak a Soul+
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Konami
Photography: Graphinica
Production Assistance:
Beat Frog (ep 3)
C-Station (eps 15, 25)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: Graphinica
Subtitle Cooperation: Axia
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Shawne Kleckner
Producer: Kris Gero

Assistant producer: David Olsen
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology