Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Canvas 2 - Rainbow Colored Sketch
Canvas2 ~七彩的素描~ (Chinese (Taiwan))
Canvas2 ~虹色のスケッチ~ (Japanese)
Themes: art, incest
Plot Summary: Kamikura Hiroki is an art student at the local school Nadesico Achedemy (High School and colledge level) that tends to be an arts teacher in the future. He is also the advisor to the high school arts society where his cousin, Housen Ellse attends. While Ellse is a painter like Hiroki, Hiroki seems to have given up on his dreams and no longer paints. There appears to be some mysterious trauma in the past for both of them that have changed them. Meanwhile, the high school hires a new PE teacher, Kikyo Kiri. On the first day, she bumps into Hiroki and is stunned. Here is the boy she confessed to and he refused her...
User Ratings: 523 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 56 votes (sub:55, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 128 votes (sub:121, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 147 votes (sub:141, dub:3, raw:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 80 votes (sub:76, dub:4)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:28, dub:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1063 users, rank: #1063 (of 6665)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.968 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8667, rank: #2679 (of 6664)
Weighted mean: 6.859 (Good), rank: #2845 (of 6664) (seen all: 7.02 / seen some: 5.65 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 6.875 (Good), rank: #2593 (of 5034)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2005-10-02 to 2006-03-26
Opening Theme:
"Plastic Smile (Niji-iro guitar version)" by Honey Bee[YURIA]
Ending Theme:
"NA NA IRO" by Sweets Tankentai
Trivia: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Scenario:
Mari Okada (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 14, 22
)

Miharu Hirami (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Reiko Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Yuka Yamada (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Storyboard:
Baku Tsuzuri (ep 8)
Harume Kosaka (ep 19)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 18)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 16)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP; ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13-14, 23-24
)

Masaru Tonogouchi (eps 4-5, 17)
Shinji Takago (ep 22)
Tamiko Kojima (eps 10, 21)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 12, 15, 20)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 2, 6)
Daisuke Tsuji (ep 10)
Hideki Takayama (ep 21)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 16, 18)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24
)

Makoto Nagao (ep 8)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 12)
Shigenori Awai (eps 4, 14, 20)
Shinji Takago (ep 22)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Tomio Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 17
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 19, 23)
Yūji Tomita (ep 9)
Music: 4-EVER
Character Design: Yasunari Nitta
Art Director: Ayumi Kondou
Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 10)
Akiko Nakano (ep 3)
Dae Yeol Park (eps 5, 7-9, 20)
Kazuya Saito (eps 11, 15)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 18)
Naomi Miyata (ep 15)
Noriyasu Murata (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Odahiro Watanabe (ep 23)
Shinichi Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 24
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 22)
Soon Yeon Kim (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 24
)

Taidou Hanafusa (ep 23)
Tatsuya Oka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19
)

Yasunari Nitta (OP; ED; ep 1)
Yoko Takanori (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 14, 24
)

Yuji Miyashita (eps 4, 14)
Yuji Moriyama (as 阿藍隅史; eps 16, 18)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yasuhisa Kondo
Producer:
Masaaki Tanaka (田中壮明; Dax Production)
Masato Matsubayashi (Sony PCL)
Takashi Tachizaki (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tomoko Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Tomoko Suzuki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Youko Nakano (Bushiroad)

Animation producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 22)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 19)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 22)
Assistant Art Director:
Manabu Otsuzuki (ep 16)
Mitsuo Miyamoto (eps 1-15, 17-24)
Background Art:
Eri Kumagai (17 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Hideto Nakahara
Hirofune Hane (eps 13-15, 17-24)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (17 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Hisaharu Iijima (Ryubido; ep 16)
Joung Yoon Noh (E-cho Animation; 15 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Ju Won Jang (E-cho Animation; 15 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI; ep 16)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; ep 16)
Yong Ho Oh (E-cho Animation; 15 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Color Assignment:
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 22)
Kazuko Nabeshima (eps 16, 18)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Misako Kojima (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-17 odd, 24
)

Setsuko Satou (eps 3, 10)
Yasuyuki Abukawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Yoko Wakana (ep 21)
Color design: Yumiko Katayama
Coordination: Yoshikazu Watanabe (Shall-Luck Plus)
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Editing Assistant:
Daisuke Hiraki
Rie Matsubara
Eyecatch Illustration:
Ai Tokunaga (ep 3)
Aya Hirano (ep 16)
Chikotam (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 21
)

Hitomi Nabatame (ep 22)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kagami Yoshimizu (eps 6, 15)
Kaori Nazuka (ep 22)
Kishō Taniyama (ep 16)
Megumi Toyoguchi (eps 11, 14)
Miho Miyagawa (ep 3)
Mikako Takahashi (eps 11, 14)
Miki Kodama (eps 2, 18)
Naoto Tenhiro (ep 7)
Naru Nanao (ep 24)
Sakana (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 19
)

Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 20)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 1, 10, 23)
Finishing:
Misako Kojima (ED)
Home Page Director: Miyuki Banda
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Sato (eps 4, 8, 14)
Atsushi Sekiguchi (eps 16, 18)
Ja Mi Seo (eps 4, 8, 14)
Koichiro Kuroda (eps 4, 8, 14)
Mai Toda (ep 1)
Masako Sakai (eps 4, 8, 14)
Masato Nagatomo (feel.; ep 22)
Miho Hanada (eps 3, 10)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 1)
Miyuki Kandou (ep 1)
Naoya Ootsuka (ep 1)
Risako Yoshida (ep 18)
Shigeyuki Ono (ep 1)
Sonoko Ishii (ep 1)
Sumiko Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Takeshi Sukegawa (ep 1)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 3)
Tatsuya Inoue (feel.; ep 22)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 18)
Young Woon Kim (E-cho Animation; eps 3, 10)
Yū Fujii (feel.; ep 22)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 16)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 22)
Yuta Odajima (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

In-Between Check:
Hajime Yoshida (eps 16, 18)
Masato Okada (ep 22)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; eps 2, 6, 12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 10)
Naohira Hosoya (eps 19, 23)
Sumiko Hatakeyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-17 odd, 24
)

Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (eps 3, 10)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 3, 10)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 22)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 19)
Atsushi Itou (ep 16)
Ayako Karatani (ep 16)
Boung Hee Yoon (ep 8)
Cha Soung Il (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 1, 5)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 23)
Daisuke Agata (ep 18)
Daisuke Itō (eps 4, 14)
Daisuke Saito (ep 19)
Einoshin Kubota (eps 6, 12)
Emiko Matsuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Eri Sano (ep 18)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 19)
Erika Uchiyama (ep 12)
Gil Yun Wie (Hyoin Animation; ep 20)
Gou Suzuki (ep 22)
Gyu Tak Jung (E-cho Animation; 9 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 24
)

Hajime Yoshida (ep 16)
Haruo Okuno (ep 4)
Hatsue Kato (ep 12)
Hideki Takahara (eps 17, 22)
Hideo Miura (ep 18)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 23)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiroki Antoku (ep 16)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 23)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 22)
Hironori Naruse (ep 22)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 23)
Hiroo Shigeta (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Ishii (ep 4)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 22)
Hun Su Lim (ep 8)
Hung Suk Ju (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Hyoung Sik Shin (ep 8)
Hyun Sub Choi (ep 8)
Hyung Rak Hwang (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Jae Hwan Lee (E-cho Animation; 9 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 24
)

Jin Takebe (eps 3, 10)
Ju Youn Mun (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Jun Yoshida (ep 18)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 8)
Kan Ogawa (eps 15, 21)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 16)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 6, 12)
Katsuyuki Tamura (OP)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 4)
Kazuya Saito (OP)
Ken Mukaigawara (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 24
)

Kenta Taniguchi (eps 2, 6)
Kiyomi Matsuda (ep 18)
Koichi Hayami (ep 23)
Koichi Usami (ep 23)
Koji Miura (ep 22)
Kosuke Fujii (ep 4)
Kouichi Sakamoto (eps 6, 12)
Kouji Motoyama (ep 3)
Kumiko Horikoshi (OP)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 23)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 6, 19)
Manabu Shioda (ep 18)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 6, 19)
Masaki Ueguchi (ep 18)
Masaru Suda (ep 12)
Masashi Hasegawa (eps 4, 14)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 22)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 12)
Megu Otsubo (eps 2, 6, 12)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 6)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 14)
Michio Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 4)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 19, 23)
Miki Kamada (ep 23)
Misato Ootani (ep 16)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 2)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 23)
Motoaki Satou (ep 22)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 4)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP)
Naoki Suehiro (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Naoto Yoshida (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 18)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 18)
Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 18)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP; eps 22, 24)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 19)
Noriko Yoshida (ep 12)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 19)
Rei Isokawa (eps 16, 22)
Rie Kobayashi (eps 6, 12, 19)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 23
)

Sang Jin Lee (ep 8)
Sansai Onoki (ep 18)
Saori Kasai (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 10)
Shigeru Kimishima (OP; eps 13, 17, 24)
Shigeyuki Ono (ep 1)
Shin Young Hi (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 1, 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 16)
Shinichi Miyamae (OP)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 17, 24)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 6)
Shota Ibata (eps 6, 12)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 12)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 21)
Soon An Jeong (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Sumiko Hatakeyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 13, 17, 24
)

Tadashi Kubo (ep 18)
Tae Sung Won (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Taeko Oda (ep 10)
Taimatsu Tetsuda (eps 19, 23)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takao Ozone (eps 12, 23)
Takashi Jinno (ep 7)
Takashi Sano (ep 23)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 22)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 23)
Takeshi Morita (ep 18)
Takeshi Okada (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tomoaki Chishima (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 17
)

Tomokazu Gunji (ep 18)
Tomoko Nakayama (eps 17, 22)
Tomoko Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 13, 17, 24
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 2, 19)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 19)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 22)
Toshiki Takayama (ep 16)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 2)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 22)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 6, 12)
Whang Hong Ku (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 1, 5)
Yae Tanaka (ep 23)
Yasunari Nitta (ED)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 6)
Yi Sung Kim (E-cho Animation; 9 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 24
)

Yoko Sugita (ep 18)
Yoko Takanori (OP)
Yoon Suk Hue (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Yoshiaki Honda (eps 12, 19)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 22-23)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (eps 6, 19, 23)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 21)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 4)
Young Guk Kim (E-cho Animation; 9 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 24
)

Yuichiro Miyake (eps 9, 13)
Yuichiro Yamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 17, 22, 24
)

Yuji Miyashita (OP; ep 4)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 18)
Yukimi Isozaki (ep 18)
Yukinobu Yamada (ep 19)
Yūko Hineno (eps 16, 22)
Yung Min Choi (Hyoin Animation; eps 8, 20)
Yuuichi Hamano (ep 18)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 22)
Key Animation Cooperation: Hisashi Noda (Office TENE; ep 15)
Mixing: Ryou Narukiyo
Music Director: Yoshito Hata
Music producer: Hajime Kanasugi
Painting:
Aiko Mizuno (eps 3, 10)
Akiko Kikuchi (feel.; ep 22)
Akiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Aoi Morinaka (ep 3)
Bon Su Gu (E-cho Animation; eps 3, 10)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 16, 18)
Misako Kojima (ep 1)
Mitsuru Watanabe (ep 1)
Shizuko Kawabata (ep 3)
Sun Jin Yang (E-cho Animation; eps 3, 10)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 10)
Yuko Sato (ep 10)
Painting Check:
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 22)
Kazuko Nabeshima (eps 16, 18)
Misako Kojima (8 episodes
eps 5-17 odd, 24
)

Setsuko Satou (eps 3, 10)
Yasuyuki Abukawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Yumiko Kokubu (CCR; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Planning:
Hiroyuki Nakamura (Dax Production)
Kazuo Kuroi (Kadokawa Pictures)
Seihiro Toriyama (Sony PCL)
Takaaki Kidani (Bushiroad)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Production Advancement:
Fumiaki Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 15
)

Goichiro Ritsu (ep 1)
Keiichi Sakai (eps 4, 8, 14)
Kinue Takahashi (ep 23)
Kouichi Murata (eps 12, 19)
Makoto Oonuki (eps 2, 6)
Masaki Hirai (eps 14, 20)
Naoki Murata (ep 16)
Naoto Ooyama (eps 3, 10)
Shin'ichirou Ogita (ep 18)
Takakimi Sugiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 24
)

Tomoyuki Yasuki (ep 22)
Yuuki Sakai (eps 13, 21)
Production Desk: Akira Hasegawa
Recording: Masato Muto
Setting Production: Eri Uchiyama
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production:
Masakatsu Oomuro (Dax Production)
Tetsu Hirata (Dax Production)
Special Effects:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 16, 18)
Hisakazu Sakai (ep 3)
Kazuko Nabeshima (eps 16, 18)
Naomasa Fukuda (9 episodes
eps 5-15 odd, 21-22, 24
)

Naoto Monden (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Tomomi Ishihara (eps 3, 10)
Yumiko Kokubu (CCR; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaya Koike (ED)
Yashichi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
A BONE (OP)
Hajime Kanasugi (ED)
Masaya Koike (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
A BONE (OP)
Hajime Kanasugi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
K-SUGI (ED)
Masaya Koike (ED)
YURIA (OP/ED)
Title Logo Design: Nobuo Watanabe
Kaori Nazuka as Elise Housen
Takahiro Sakurai as Hiroki Kamikura

Ai Tokunaga as Kana Hagino
Aya Hirano as Sumire Misaki
Hitomi Nabatame as Kiri Kikyou
Kishō Taniyama as Shintaro Yanagi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mami Takeuchi
Miho Miyagawa as Shie Sugihara
Mikako Takahashi as Tomoko Fujinami
Shizuka Itou as Hikari Tamaru
Yuka Inokuchi as Saya Saginomiya

Ai Satou as Yukiko Housen (ep 10)
Akemi Kanda as Ai Saginomiya (ep 15)
Ami Koshimizu as Female student (ep 5)
Atsuko Enomoto as Shouko Mochizuki (ep 12)
Atsushi Kakehashi as
Male customer (ep 3)
Male teacher (ep 6)
Ayako Kawasumi as Anna Housen (ep 10)
Chikara Oosaka as Driver (eps 19-20)
Chiwa Saito as Girl (ep 22)
Eiji Miyashita as
Beach house owner (ep 7)
Employee (ep 20)
Stallkeeper (eps 8-9)
Erina Nakayama as Female student (ep 5)
Hajime Iijima as Teacher (eps 15-17)
Hideyuki Umezu as Teacher (eps 15-16)
Hiroki Ishihara as
Executive committee member (ep 11)
Game centre employee (ep 3)
Male staff (ep 18)
Male student (ep 7)
Official (ep 4)
Schoolmate (ep 13)
Station announcer (ep 24)
Hiromi Kashiwagi as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Hiromi Tsunakake as Art club member (eps 4, 14)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Shougo Housen (ep 10)
Jin Horikawa as Art teacher (ep 13)
Junji Majima as Shouta Hajizume
Juri Takita as Waitress (ep 12)
Kana Asumi as
Choir member (ep 21)
Waitress (ep 3)
Kanako Kondou as Broadcast staff (ep 11)
Katsumi Chou as Vice principal (eps 15-16)
Kayo Sakata as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Kimiko Koyama as Yuzu Nanashiro (ep 18)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Principal (eps 15-16)
Mai Kadowaki as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Mami Kameoka as Female student (ep 7)
Mami Kosuge as
Airport announcer (ep 24)
Art club member A (ep 1)
Choir member (ep 21)
Employee (ep 23)
Female student (ep 7)
Mother A (ep 12)
Nurse (ep 22)
Mamiko Noto as Yurina Kimikage (ep 8)
Masako Isobe as Landlady (eps 19-20)
Masumi Asano as Ren Sakurazuka
Megumi Kobayashi as Art club member B (ep 1)
Mika Doi as Shizuka Misaki (ep 4)
Mikako Takahashi as Girl (ep 2)
Misato Fukuen as Art club member (ep 10)
Misato Sakamoto as
Art club member (eps 4, 14)
Attendant (ep 24)
Female staff (eps 17-18)
Nana Mizuki as Ruriko Misono (ep 8)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Nanoha (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Teacher (eps 15-17)
Norio Wakamoto as Jirou Misaki (ep 4)
Rie Kugimiya as Haruna Mochizuki (ep 12)
Ryoko Nagata as Aya Misaki (ep 4)
Saki Tejima as Girl (eps 19-20)
Shiho Kawaragi as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Shion Hirota as Female student (ep 5)
Takashi Miura as
Doctor (ep 22)
Frontman (eps 19-20)
Male customer (ep 3)
Male staff (ep 18)
Male student (eps 5-7, 23)
Official (eps 11, 20)
Reporter (ep 4)
Schoolmate (ep 13)
Stallkeeper (eps 8-9)
Supermarket employee (ep 2)
Teacher (ep 1)
Waiter (ep 24)
Yoshino Takamori as Yuu Shinomiya
Yu Kobayashi as Basketball club member (ep 13)
Yui Horie as Beauty artist (ep 24)
Yuka Aimoto as Art club memer (eps 10, 14, 20)
Yuka Iguchi as Kawana Takatou
Yuko Sanpei as Female student (ep 5)
Yurika Ochiai as
Art club member (ep 10)
Female staff (eps 17-18)
Yuuko Kinoshita as Mother B (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Background Art:
Art Max (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 18-24 even
)

Echo (17 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Kusanagi (ep 16)
Ryūbidō (ep 16)
Studio Loft (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 18-24 even
)

Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2005-10-02)
KBS Kyoto (2005-10-03)
Sun TV (2005-10-04)
TV Aichi (2005-10-12)
Television Kanagawa (2005-10-03)
Finish Animation:
Chaos Project (eps 16, 18)
EASIA (eps 3-4, 10, 14)
Echo (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-11, 15, 17, 22, 24
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Fanout (ep 20)
feel. (ep 22)
Garan (ep 2)
Hiryu Doga (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

HYOIN Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

K Production (ep 22)
Katori Animation (ep 22)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 22)
MSJ (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

NARA Animation (eps 1, 5)
Rikuentai (ep 22)
Studio CATS (eps 15, 21)
Studio Elle (ep 22)
Studio Kuma (eps 16, 18)
Studio Peacock (ep 22)
Studio Ron (eps 3, 10)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 22)
Tanto (eps 3, 22)
ZEXCS (ep 22)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 23
)

Chaos Project (eps 16, 18)
EASIA (eps 3-4, 10, 14)
Echo (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-11, 15, 17, 22, 24
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Fanout (ep 20)
feel. (ep 22)
Garan (ep 2)
Hiryu Doga (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

HYOIN Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

K Production (ep 22)
Katori Animation (ep 22)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 22)
MSJ (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

NARA Animation (eps 1, 5)
Studio CATS (eps 15, 21)
Studio Kuma (eps 16, 18)
Studio Ron (eps 3, 10)
Tanto (ep 3)
In-between Check:
FAI (ep 21)
Studio CATS (ep 21)
Studio Ron (ep 3)
Key Animation:
EASIA (ep 14)
Echo (9 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 15, 17, 24
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21
)

Fanout (ep 20)
HYOIN Animation (eps 4, 14, 20)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 16)
Mouse (ep 22)
MSJ (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11, 13, 15, 17, 23-24
)

Nakamura Production (ep 22)
NARA Animation (eps 1, 5)
Neo Media (eps 13, 15, 21)
Studio CATS (eps 15, 21)
VENET (ep 2)
White Line (ep 14)
Music Production:
Broccoli
TYRELL LAB
Original Creator:
F&C co.
FANDC (.co.jp)
Painting Check:
D-COLORS (ep 21)
FAI (ep 21)
Studio CATS (ep 21)
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 19, 23
)

AZETA PICTURES (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Chaos Project (eps 16, 18)
feel. (ep 22)
Maruga Factory (ep 10)
Studio TENE (eps 13, 15, 21)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
Studio CATS (ep 21)
Studio Elle (eps 11, 13, 17)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Kadokawa Pictures USA
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology