×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mayonaka no Occult Kōmuin (Japanese)
深夜的超自然公务员 (Chinese (PRC))
真夜中のオカルト公務員 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Arata Miyako is a new government worker assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's "Nighttime Regional Relations" department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, which were established to solve paranormal and occult-related events. Arata can understand non-human speech that no one else understands, and he encounters a yōkai (supernatural entity) at Shinjuku Gyoen park that calls him Abe no Seimei — the name of a historical Japanese occultist and diviner. (from manga)
User Ratings: 104 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:22, dub:11, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 264 users, rank: #3283 (of 9676)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.538 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.4605, rank: #5628 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 6.599 (Good−), rank: #5333 (of 9804) (seen all: 6.82 / seen some: 4.98 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 6.697 (Good−), rank: #4610 (of 7428)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-04-07
Opening Theme:
"dis-communicate" by Jun Fukuyama
Ending Theme:
"Yakusoku no Overture" (The Promised Overture) by Shun'ichi Toki
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Midnight Occult Civil Servants - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2020-06-30 (from $41.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Series Composition: Tatsuto Higuchi
Script:
Kiyomune Miwa (eps 6-7, 12)
Rintarou Ikeda (eps 5, 10)
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Ukyō Kodachi (eps 4, 9)
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP; eps 3, 10, 12)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 5)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 9)
Michio Fukuda (ep 6)
Misato Takada (ED)
So Toyama (ep 8)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 2)
Yuichi Itou (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP)
Kaori Ishii (ep 8)
Misato Takada (ED; eps 3, 6, 12)
Norikazu Ishigooka (eps 4-5, 12)
Seiki Takuno (ep 11)
So Toyama (ep 8)
Wataru Uno (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (eps 1-2, 12)
Yuichi Itou (ep 7)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 9)
Music: Evan Call
Original creator: Yōko Tamotsu
Character Design: Eriko Itō
Art Director: Nobuaki Mihara
Chief Animation Director:
Ai Yokoyama (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Eriko Itō (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12
)

Kenji Matsuoka (eps 6, 12)
Minami Yoshida (eps 2, 11)
Sakura Sagano (ep 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 7)
Aya Tanaka (ep 2)
Eriko Itō (ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (eps 9, 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 6)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 11)
Hyen Kyoung Kim (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 2-3, 7)
Katsuyuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Ko Numata (ep 4)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 11)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 11)
Miho Azuma (eps 6, 8)
Miki Urashima (eps 1-2)
Miyako Nishida (ED; eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Natsuki Egami (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Osami Kakutani (ep 5)
Osamu Kadoya (ep 6)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Sakura Sagano (OP; eps 5, 9, 12)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Shino Ikeda (eps 5, 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 11-12)
Takaki Inoue (ep 11)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 7)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yuka Nagata (ep 10)
Yūko Ishizaki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography:
Hitoshi Tamura
Megumi Himeno
2D Design:
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica)
Rinrin Egashira (ep 7)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 7)
Yui Nakajima
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 2)
Airi Tsuyuki (eps 1-9)
Akiko Fujiwara (eps 2-3, 5)
Amane Nakabayashi (ep 12)
Ayaka Miura (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Ayako Tomita (eps 1-2)
Emi Sugihara (ep 8)
Hajime Sugiyama (ep 10)
Haruka Saiga (eps 2-5)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 8)
Kana Hayashi (eps 1-2, 12)
Karin Ōmura (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Togawa (ep 12)
Keiko Odasaki (ep 2)
Kenji Kuroda (ep 12)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (ep 6)
Mai Otsuki (ep 10)
Makiko Fujiwara (OP)
Mayu Fujino (ep 12)
Mie Sugihara (eps 9, 11-12)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 1, 4, 9)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 12)
Nana Kunimitsu (eps 3-4)
Natsumi Morishita (ep 6)
Putu Yamada (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Rie Kaneko (ep 2)
Rika Ōta (ep 3)
Ryōichi Nakano (ep 12)
Ryōta Hasegawa (eps 8, 11-12)
Shiho Miura (ep 10)
Shion Anggreni (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Taira Nozawa (ep 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 2)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 10)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Yuka Ōya (eps 4, 7-8)
3D CG Modeler: Wataru Matsunaga
3DCG Animator: Takahiro Shima (Graphinica; ep 7)
3DCG Manager: Wataru Shoji
3DCG Production Advancement:
Erina Chikaizumi
Yuki Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Yura Nakano
Adaptation Cooperation:
Asuka Mieda
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki
Animation producer: Hirokazu Shiba
Another Design:
Eriko Itō
Kanta Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Miki Urashima (eps 8, 11-12)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 3, 6)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 2, 4)
Assistant Director: Yasuyuki Ōishi
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryōko Takashimizu
Assistant producer: Takafumi Inagaki
Background Art:
Akiyoshi Iijima (Studio Uni)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni)
Gil Yong Park (Namu Animation)
Hai Tan Dau (eps 9, 11)
Hak Min Lee (Namu Animation)
Hee Kim Bang (Namu Animation)
Hyun A Song (Namu Animation)
Jung Ho Seo (Namu Animation)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni)
Kyoung Ki Kim (Namu Animation)
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni)
Mai Y Vi Nguyen (eps 9, 11)
Makoto Bamba (Studio Uni)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni)
Rieko Ikeda (Studio Uni)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni)
Sung Hee Kim (Namu Animation)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni)
Young Yoon Chang (Namu Animation)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
Broadcast Licensing: Makoto Itō
Color Check:
Akane Abe (ep 11)
Emiko Onodera (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Kanako Yamazaki (eps 4, 6)
Marin Akiho (eps 5, 9)
Yui Nagaoka (eps 2, 7, 10)
Color Coordination:
Akane Abe (ep 11)
Emiko Onodera (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Kanako Yamazaki (eps 4, 6)
Marin Akiho (eps 5, 9)
Yui Nagaoka (eps 2, 7, 10)
Color design: Emiko Onodera
Domestic Licensing:
Miwako Makita
Takaaki Ikegami
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
In-Between Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 1)
Atsuko Abe (eps 1-2, 4)
Ayaka Kiyohara (ep 1)
Haruka Otoda (ep 1)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 4)
Kae Shibukawa (ep 1)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 1)
Kazuki Katano (ep 1)
Kōta Odawara (ep 1)
Mie Sugihara (OP; eps 1, 3-7)
Miyuki Yamada (eps 1-2, 5)
Nana Hashiguchi (ep 4)
Ryōta Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 3-7)
Seiji Inahashi (OP; eps 1, 3-8)
Shō Hiruma (ep 1)
Tomoyo Enda (OP)
Yui Yokoyama (ep 4)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Abe (ep 9)
Ayaka Miura (eps 4, 10, 12)
Miyuki Yamada (OP; eps 3, 7)
Nana Hashiguchi (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

International Licensing: Manuela Leon
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 2)
Akane Imada (eps 1, 8)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 10)
Akiko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Akira Shinoda (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Aya Tanaka (ED)
Ayako Tomita (eps 4-6, 8, 11)
Chiaki Ito (ep 3)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 4)
Cun Wu (ep 9)
Daiki Ōta (ep 2)
Dan Gu (ep 9)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Eriko Haga (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ED; eps 6, 8, 12)
Hajime Ueto (ep 10)
Haruka Kawakami (eps 6, 11)
Haruka Saiga (ep 12)
Haruka Sakai (eps 1-4, 11)
Haruka Suzuki (ED)
Harumi Kakuta (eps 7, 11)
Hayato Sakoda (ep 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 7)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (OP)
Hiromi Nanbu (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ED)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (eps 3-4)
Jian Jun Wu (ep 9)
Juan Fu (ep 9)
Kai Lin (ep 9)
Kana Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Kanari Yamada (ED; ep 11)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 3, 6-7)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 12)
Kaori Takahata (ep 8)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 7)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 1-2)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Keichi Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Odasaki (ep 2)
Keisuke Maeda (ep 12)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 4, 6)
Kenshin Aruga (ep 10)
Ko Numata (ep 1)
Kohei Kanno (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 5)
Kyōka Nakaoka (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 1)
Manabu Yasuda (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Matsuri Shirakawa (ep 5)
Mayuko Konosue (ep 12)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 1)
Midori Nakamura (ep 6)
Miki Urashima (ED; eps 1, 12)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 11)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 7)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3, 12)
Moe Yasuhara (ep 12)
Moto Nakamura (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 7)
Mototsune Nishibe (ep 11)
Nana Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Nana Kunimitsu (ep 12)
Naomi Takehara (ep 12)
Natsuki Egami (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Natsuko Suzuki (ED; ep 6)
Noriko Hatta (eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Qiao Zhang (ep 9)
Rei Isokawa (ep 5)
Rie Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11
)

Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (ep 5)
Satoru Kanno (ep 10)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 11)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 12)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 6, 9, 12)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 7)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 5)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shōta Fujiwara (ep 12)
Shu Ling Guo (ep 9)
Shunichi Yokose (ep 7)
Shunsuke Masuda (OP; eps 2-6, 8, 11)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 6, 9)
Taiki Etō (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 4)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga (eps 1, 4)
Wei Zhou (ep 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yasushi Shingō (eps 6, 9)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 3-4, 10)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 2-4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 1-2)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5)
Yu Fang Wang (ep 9)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 5)
Yuka Ōya (eps 1-4, 8)
Yūki Murotsuka (eps 1-2)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yūko Ishizaki (ep 1)
Zhen Liang Sun (ep 9)
Zhen Xing Sun (ep 9)
Zhong Hua Cao (ep 9)
Motion Graphics:
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica)
Rinrin Egashira (ep 7)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 7)
Yui Nakajima
Occult Research: Kiyomune Miwa
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; OP, ED)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Ryōko Takashimizu (Graphinica)
Seiji Ishiguro (Graphinica)
Yu Zhang (LandQ Studios)
Pre-Production Coordinator: Shingo Ishibashi
Production Advancement:
Ayumu Awano (ep 4)
Fumito Yamada (OP; ep 12)
Kento Saitō (ep 10)
Makoto Ōchi (eps 1-2, 8)
Ryosuke Egoshi (eps 3, 12)
Takafumi Inagaki (OP; ED)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Wataru Shoji (eps 1, 6)
Yōsuke Togashi (ED)
Yuki Nagasawa (eps 5, 11)
Yukitsugu Nishioka (ep 7)
Production Desk: Wataru Shoji
Promotion Producer: Masako Yumioka
Recording Adjustment: Mai Sunaba
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Desk: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Sound Recording: Soushi Shihara
Special Effects: Mika Narukawa
Systems Manager:
Daiki Koshibu
Tomoyuki Baba
Theme Song Arrangement:
eba (OP)
Ryūichi Takagi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
eba (OP)
Ryūichi Takagi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Fukuyama (OP)
shungo (ED)
Yohei Matsui (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Jun Fukuyama (OP)
Shunichi Toki (ED)
Website Design: Yuichi Ishizuka
Jun Fukuyama as Arata Miyako

Kōji Yusa as Reiji Senda
Miyu Irino as Seo Himezuka
Shunichi Toki as Huehuecóyotl
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoru Kanoichi
Tomoaki Maeno as Kyōichi Sakaki

Akiko Kimura as (Section) Chief Yamashiro (eps 3, 11)
Aoi Yūki as Resurected Girl (ep 7)
Ayumi Itō as You-kun (ep 9)
Chafūrin as Myohosan Senjinbou (eps 1-2, 8)
Chō as Kuro (ep 8)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Shota Shimizu (eps 3, 9-11)
Eiji Miyashita as
Aichi Ward Staff member (ep 2)
Maki (ep 1)
Yamaoka (eps 10-11)
Hiroshi Naka as
Arata's grandfather (eps 2-3)
Teacher (ep 12)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Volos (ep 12)
Honoka Ideguchi as Fairy (ep 11)
Jun Fukuyama as Abe No Seimei
Kanon Takao as Fairy (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Sunseki as Eitaro Yokoyama (eps 3, 5)
Kikuko Inoue as Kaikogami (ep 11)
Kishō Taniyama as Tamao Katsumi (ep 3)
Kōji Ishii as Kerberos (ep 7)
Kōtarō Nakamura as Haguro (ep 4)
Kumiko Watanabe as Dream Demon (eps 9-10)
Marin Mizutani as Angel (ep 1)
Masumi Tazawa as
Pixie B (eps 4, 12)
Ryo Aida (eps 9-10)
Suzuka (ep 2)
Yuko Shiba (ep 6)
Mei Fukuda as
Angel (ep 1)
Hacchan (ep 9)
Misano Sakai as Fairy (ep 11)
Rena Maeda as
Fairy A (eps 4, 12)
Kyoichi Sakaki (young; ep 6)
Shibuya Ward Staff member (ep 2)
Rie Tanaka as Sachiko Kamata (ep 8)
Shiho Kokido as
Arata Miyako (Child) (eps 2-3)
Kakeru Aida (eps 9-10)
Pixie (ep 1)
Shiori Sakaki (eps 6-8, 12)
Shimba Tsuchiya as
Staff (ep 10)
Tarobo (eps 1-2, 11)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as
Azazel (eps 6-7)
Shibuya Ward Staff member (ep 2)
Shōgo Yano as
Kurobo (ep 11)
Staff (ep 10)
Tengu (ep 1)
Subaru Kimura as Kiyo Gongen (eps 4, 12)
Suzuka Kimura as Announcer (ep 2)
Takaya Kuroda as
Aichi Ward Staff member (ep 2)
Belphegor (eps 6-7)
Burudungin (eps 4, 12)
Yotsuya Fudobo (ep 1)
Tomokazu Sugita as Monkeys A-E (ep 4)
Toshiharu Sasaki as
Rokuroubo (ep 11)
Staff (ep 10)
Tengu (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kenji Chigusa (ep 3)
Wataru Komada as Foreigner (ep 4)
Wataru Urata as Nakamura (ep 4)
Yu Shimamura as
Adiel (ep 1)
Akane Kanoichi (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Yui Makino as
Aoi (ep 5)
Izumi Matsuno (eps 2, 6-8)
Koharu Aida (eps 9-10)
Konbini Employee (ep 12)
Yūko Kaida as
Folciel (ep 1)
Pandora (eps 5-6)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Graphinica
Animation Assistance: Shift-R
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Editing: Graphinica
Finish Animation: GK Sales
In-between Check: R.I.C (eps 1-11)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
GK Sales (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 12)
R.I.C (eps 1-4)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 12)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Cooperation: MIRACLE BUS
Production Cooperation: Ashi Productions (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Studio 2010
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Theme Song Cooperation:
APDREAM (ED)
Heart Company (OP)
Title Logo Design: Kohei Nawata Design Office
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
ADR Script:
Leah Clark
Matt Shipman (ep 7)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Austin Sisk (eps 4, 6-8, 10)
Felecia Angelle (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Josh Grelle (ep 5)
Zach Bolton (eps 4-5)
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Elizabeth Crist
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Check: Alicia Ashby
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Mariana Silva
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Brandon McInnis as Arata Miyako

Aaron Roberts as Reiji Senda
Christopher Wehkamp as Huehuecoyotl
J. Michael Tatum as Kyouichi Sakaki
Joe Cucinotti as Satoru Kanoichi
Stephen Fu as Theo Himezuka
Wendy Powell as Yuki

Aaron Roberts as Man 1A (Senda) (ep 1) 
Aaron White as Male Tengu 1B (ep 1)
Alejandro Saab as Azazel (ep 7)
Alexis Tipton as Ryo
Anthony Bowling as Shimizu
Ben Bryant as Eitaro Yokoyama
Ben Phillips as Kuro (ep 8)
Beth Lipton as (Section) Chief Yamashiro
Brad Kurtz as Male Tengu 1A (ep 1)
Brandon McInnis as Abe no Seimei
Brian Mathis as Fudoubou (ep 1)
Brienne Olvera as Yamaoka (ep 10)
Brigette Marquardt as Female Angel 1D (ep 1)
Caitlin Glass as Manari (ep 11)
Charlie Campbell as Volos (ep 12)
Chris Gardner as Old Tengu 1A (ep 1)
Chris Thurman as Taroubou (ep 1)
Coby Lewin as Nakamura (ep 4)
Cris George as Kio Gongen
Dawn M. Bennett as Kyoichi (young; ep 6)
Derek Whitener as Male Security Officer 1A (ep 1)
Emily Neves as Dream Demon (eps 9-10)
Felecia Angelle as Aida
Garrett Schenck as Haguro
Greg Silva as Bultungin
Jarrod Greene as Cerberus (ep 7)
Jill Harris as Shiori
Joe Cucinotti as Man 1B (ep 1)
Julie Shields as
Female Angel 1A (ep 1)
Female Angel 1B (ep 1)
Izumi Matsuno
Kimberly Grace as
Akane Kanoichi
Female Angel 1C (ep 1)
Female Fairy 1A (ep 1)
Kristen McGuire as Kakeru (9-10)
Leah Clark as Pandora (ep 5)
Mallorie Rodak as Adiel (ep 1)
Mark Stoddard as Arata’s Grandpa
Megan Shipman as Shiba (ep 6)
Morgan Berry as Arata (young)
Morgan Garrett as Folciel (ep 1)
Rochelle Grimsmo as Acchan (ep 9)
Samantha Herek as Aoi (ep 5)
Sara Ragsdale as Kamata (ep 8)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Suzuka
Victoria Keller as Yo-kun (ep 9)

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
(none)
Patrick Stamme as Arata Miyako

Alexander Merbeth as Theo Himezuka
Daniel Schütter as Kyouichi Sakaki
Nicolas König as Reiji Senda
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Huehuecóyotl
Yannik Raiss as Satoru Kanoichi

Achim Buch as Belphegor (eps 6-7)
Annalena Doss as Yuuko Shiba (ep 6)
Celine Fontanges as Kaikogami (ep 11)
Erik Schäffler as Boros (ep 12)
Flemming Stein as Shouta Shimizu (eps 3, 9-11)
Jannika Jira as Yamashiro (eps 3, 11)
Jennifer Böttcher as Pandora (eps 5-6)
Jesse Grimm as Taroubou (eps 1-2, 11)
Johannes Semm as Azazel (eps 6-7)
Julian Henneberg as Kakeru (eps 9-10)
Kai Henrik Möller as Fudoubou Yotsuya (ep 1)
Linda Fölster as Izumi Matsuno (eps 2, 6-8)
Maria Wardzinska as Shiori Sakaki (eps 6-8, 12)
Martin May as Kuro (ep 8)
Michael Bideller as Eitarou Yokoyama (eps 3, 5)
Nadine Wöbs as Akane Kanoichi (eps 2-3, 10-12)
Natascha Pavia as Aoi (ep 5)
Saskia Bellahn as Koharu Aida (eps 9-10)
Svenja Pages as Forciel (ep 1)
Wolfgang Berger as Kiou Gongen (eps 4, 12)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology