Emily NEVES

Birth name: Emily Marie Neves
Date of birth: 1982-07-29
Hometown: Conroe, TX (birthplace), Houston, TX (residence)
Favorites:
A fan of David Lynch films.
Favorite roles: Inga, Kanade "Angel" Tachibana ,Yuuko Kanoe & Minene Uryuu
Won best actress award at the BTVA Anime 2012 Awards for her performance as Inga
Hobbies:
Working Out & Watching Adventure Time
Skills & Abilities:
Professional Stage Actress for the The Alley Theatre in Houston Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Clover (TV) : Script (ep 47)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Script
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : ADR Director
Dog & Scissors (TV) : ADR Director
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) : Script
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : Script
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Hyōka (TV) : ADR Script
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Script
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : ADR Director
Maid Sama! (TV) : ADR Director
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) : Script
planetarian (ONA) : Script
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : ADR Script
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Script (FUNimation Entertainment)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : ADR Director
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Script
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Script (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Script (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 23-24
)

Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Script (eps 3-23)
Towanoquon (movie series) : Commentary (ep 6)
Trinity Seven (TV) : ADR Script
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : Script
Urahara (TV) : Script
Ushio & Tora (TV) : ADR Script
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : ADR Script
WATAMOTE (TV) : ADR Director
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Script (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18, 21 23
)


Staff in:
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : CG Character Motion Capture

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Chelsea; Child (eps 17, 19)
AKB0048 (TV) as Chieri Sono
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chieri Sono
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-13
)
; Muse
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Oda Nobuna
Amnesia (TV) as Drama Queen (ep 5); Heather 2
Angel Beats! (TV) as Angel/Kanade Tachibana; Hitomi (ep 12)
Another (TV) as Takako Sugira; Takako Sugiura
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hitomi; Pollux
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Hitomi; Pollux
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Marlene (ep 49)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Senhime
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi
Black Clover (TV) (eps 33, 36); Woman D (ep 28)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Rin Lambretta; Ursula Abramov
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Lynn Lambretta; Ursula Abramov
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Clerk; Kyasariro Totona
Broken Blade (movie series) as Sigyn Erster
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kazumi Schlierenzauer
CANAAN (TV) as Hakko
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Ms. Mori (ep 3)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Ririka Tachikawa (ep 21)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Mana
Clannad (TV) as Kotomi Ichinose
Clannad After Story (TV) as Kotomi Ichinose
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Hiroka Kuwabara; Kid At Snack Store 2
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Angelise "Ange" Ikaruga Misurugi
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Kyōko Sonan
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Mitsuru (young)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Boy B (ep 3); Pou (ep 12)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Hibiki Kuze (young; eps 11, 13)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Himehagi Momiji
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Gine
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Mei Hoshino
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Yuuko Kanoe
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Sophia C. Friday
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Flip Flappers (TV); Nyunyu (eps 10-12)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Leonora Nakiri
From the New World (TV) as Saki Watanabe
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Minene Uryuu (9th)
Gambo (movie) as Shika
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Carol (ep 15)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)
GATE (TV 2) as Arpeggio El Lalena
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Kei; Pazomi; Yuri Isuzu
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Kay; Nozomi Konparu (Pazomi); Yuri Isuzu
Golgo 13 (TV) as Anne (ep 32); Cecilia (ep 28); Cindy (ep 22); Margalis (ep 25); Sara Perriand (ep 38)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) as Setsuko (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Ayase Shinomiya
Guin Saga (TV) as Rinda Aldina-Jayna
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Aya (ep 25); Kaori Suzumeda (eps 8, 11); Ono (eps 1, 3-4, 25); Takeru Oikawa (ep 9)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Hamaji
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Hamaji
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Child; Geisha
Halo Legends (OAV) as Spartan (The Babysitter)
Hanebad! (TV) as Female Teen Player 08F (ep 8)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Mimay
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Waka's Mother
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hide's Girlfriend (ep 5); Yuuki (ep 11)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Tamaki Kasuga
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Tamaki Kasuga; Tamayori (eps 6-7)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Umaru Doma
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s
ICE (OAV) as Hitomi Landsknecht
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Yuyama Kakunojo
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 3)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Nana (ep 9)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Ai (ep 17); Aoi Tsubaki
Kiba (TV) as Lucia
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yui Kiriyama
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Mana Tendo
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Reina
Log Horizon (TV) as Lenessia; Mischa
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Lenessia
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 13
)
; Kumin Tsuyuri
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Chimera (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)
; Kitten (ep 12); Kumin Tsuyuri; Yumeha (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ruler; Sanae Mokuou (ep 4)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Baby (Sentai dub; ep 22); Boy (Sentai dub; ep 20); Cat (Sentai dub; ep 26); Daughter (Sentai dub; ep 23); Female Customer (Sentai dub; ep 16); Female Student (Sentai dub; ep 15); Female Voicemail (Sentai dub; ep 8); Female Worker (Sentai dub; ep 4); Girl (Sentai dub; eps 3, 5, 7); Girl Customer (Sentai dub; ep 7); Gon-chan (Sentai dub; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 23, 25
)
; Grandma (Sentai dub; ep 25); Lifeform (Sentai dub; ep 15); Lily (Sentai dub; ep 25); Maid (Sentai dub; ep 20); Middle School Girl (Sentai dub; ep 15); Minako Ayuzawa (Sentai dub); Miyabigaoka Girl (Sentai dub; ep 8); Office Lady (Sentai dub; ep 4); Rose (Sentai dub; ep 25); Ruri Yukimura (Sentai dub; ep 20); Schoolgirl (Sentai dub; ep 21); Street Woman (Sentai dub; ep 4); Subarou (Sentai dub; ep 25); Thing (Sentai dub; ep 25); Woman (Sentai dub; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Majestic Prince (TV) as Lutiel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Matsukaze; Yuki Mayuzumi
Maria Holic (TV)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Miki Miyamae (ep 11)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Minene Uryuu
MM! (TV) as Arashiko Yuno
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Doppel
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Baby (ep 2); Cui Yifei (eps 1-12); Ilina Baranova (eps 8-10); Little Girl (ep 20); Mira Bridges (eps 4, 7, 15); Natalie Duclert
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Sirius (ep 32)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Mana Tendo; Shiga
Needless (TV) as Primaria
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Kotone Kirishima
One Piece (TV)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Student (ep 10); Teacher (ep 4); Victim (ep 2)
Penguindrum (TV) as Ringo Oginome
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Mizerka; Puzzle Girlie (ep 32); Random Student B (ep 32); Schoolgirl (ep 40)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 10a)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Reiri Kamura
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Haru Fujiwara
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) as Catherine (eps 9, 12); Megu Kakizaki (eps 5, 12)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kaoru Arimura (ep 14)
Samurai Bride (TV) as Jubei Yagyu
Say "I love you." (TV) as Megumi Kitagawa
Short Peace (movie) as Meisa (Opening)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Bassist (ep 4); Beit (eps 1, 3, 9); Chura Ranger (ep 3); Kid (ep 11); Lady Pontoons (ep 5); Narrator (ep 6)
Squid Girl (OAV) as Sanae Nagatsuki
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Sanae Nagatsuki
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Trig
Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars (movie) as Sky Marshal Amy Snapp
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Judy Reyes
Sunday Without God (TV) as Baby Celica (eps 6, 9); Granny Wrinkles (ep 7); Ulla Eulesse Hecmatika
Takanashi Rikka • Kai ~Gekijō-ban Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!~ (movie) as Kumin Tsuyuri
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Saienji (eps 9-10)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Morga
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Shima's Mother
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Mayu (Nutcracker)
Towanoquon (movie series) as Kiri
tsuritama (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as French Lesson
Un-Go (TV) as Inga
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) as Inga
Upotte!! (OAV) as Sig
Upotte!! (ONA) as Sig (SG550)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Jun Moritsuna; Sumako Aotsuki
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Jun Moritsuna; Sumako Aotsuki
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Nekone
WATAMOTE (TV) as Yuu Naruse
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Azami (eps 16, 20); Hakobe (eps 24-25); Nazuna (ep 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none