Fruits Basket the Final (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フルーツバスケット The Final (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: This is a 3rd in series of a popular anime FRUITS BASKET with rating of 8.5/10. Fruits basket is an adaptation of manga of the same name written and illustrated by Natsuki Takaya, revolves around the story of an orphaned girl named Tohru Honda, who miraculously gets involved with zodiac spirits bearers, humans who could change into various zodiac animals and who have their own twisted and dark pasts and a secret curse. Season 3 attempts to reveal many of the dark secrets of the famous Sohma family piled up in season 1 and 2. It also attempts to show how the curse of the family breaks and leads to downfall of Akito, Sohma family head and antagonist of series. Apart from this, the anime shows various romantic couples that was well awaited for after the other 2 seasons. This series shows the final climax of the anime/ manga plotline and ends with a positive note of charecters meeting their respective happy/tragic ending.
User Ratings: 137 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 47 votes (sub:32, dub:14, raw:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:27, dub:12, raw:1)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 261 users, rank: #3055 (of 8792)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.701 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.4366, rank: #102 (of 8910)
Weighted mean: 8.737 (Excellent−), rank: #86 (of 8910) (seen all: 8.74)
Bayesian estimate: 8.636 (Excellent−), rank: #32 (of 6771)
Vintage: 2021-04-05
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Pleasure" by WARPs UP
Ending Theme:
"Haru Urara" by GENIC
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshihide Ibata
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Yuichiro Kido (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Motoyoshi (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Aoi Mori (ep 6)
Masato Suzuki (ep 9)
Nao Umakawa (eps 7, 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Sōichi Honda (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yukako Uehara (eps 4, 10-11)
Yurika Konuma (eps 1, 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Hironori Aoyagi (eps 4, 8)
Nao Umakawa (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 3)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 12-13)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Unit Director: Yoshihide Ibata (OP)
Original creator: Natsuki Takaya
Character Design: Masaru Shindō
Art Director: Tamako Kamiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 6-7, 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Kyoko Kametani (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-13 odd
)

Masaru Shindō (OP; eps 12-13)
Misaki Kaneko (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 2)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 1-13)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 1, 4-5)
Yukiko Ban (eps 10-13)
Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (ep 3)
Aki Kumada (eps 4, 9)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP; eps 9, 13)
Aya Akizuki (eps 3, 11)
Chie Kawaguchi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-13
)

Hideaki Shimada (eps 8, 13)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 6)
Junko Nakamura (eps 3-4, 9, 13)
Kaori Yamada (eps 6, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 10)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 12)
Kumiko Ozawa (eps 1, 9)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mariko Kubo (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Mayuko Kato (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Mayumi Oda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 13)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 5)
Saori Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (eps 5, 8, 11)
Tomoko Satō (eps 4-5)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 3-4, 8)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 4, 12)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yukari Watabe (eps 6, 10)
Yukie Sasaki (eps 7, 11-12)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yumi Horie (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Baek Ryun Chae
Executive producer:
Toshiyuki Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
2D Work:
Chie Katō (eps 1-13)
Yū Hashizume (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Tamagawa (ep 1)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 13)
Aya Tajima (eps 9, 13)
Ayako Togawa (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Chie Kawaguchi (ep 12)
China Obokata (eps 5, 7)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 2, 4)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 10)
Junko Nakamura (ep 3)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 13)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 8)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 7)
Miharu Nagano (ep 9)
Miho Ogawa (eps 6, 11, 13)
Mihoko Maekawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-13
)

Misa Itabashi (ep 8)
Miwako Tobita (eps 2, 4, 12)
Natsumi Kotō (ep 1)
Orie Tanaka (ep 3)
Rie Mukai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 13
)

Satomi Igarashi (eps 2-10)
Sayaka Sugawara (ep 12)
Shoko Naoki (eps 5, 11, 13)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 2, 11, 13)
Tomoko Satō (ep 2)
Tomoko Segawa (eps 6, 13)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 6, 10, 12)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 8)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 3)
Yuho Sato (ep 1)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 6, 13)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 12)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 1-2, 4)
3D CG:
Hisashi Akimoto (eps 1-13)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (eps 1-13)
3D Layout:
Yusuke Kikuchi (eps 1-13)
Yūta Fujii (eps 1-13)
3DCG Assistant:
Mai Matsumura (eps 4-5, 7)
Yusuke Kikuchi (eps 8, 11-12)
3DCG Effects: Yu Nagasaki (eps 1-13)
Animation Assistant: minatsu (ED for ep. 13)
Animation producer: Genki Ito
Art Setting: Yūta Fujii
Art Setting Assistant:
Hiroshi Izumi (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Aoki (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Kumada (ep 11)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 9)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 11)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 9, 11)
Shinya Fujita (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 2-3)
Assistant producer: Saki Ito
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Bao Van Tran (Studio SEY; eps 1-8)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-13
)

Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; eps 9-13)
Hye Young Won (Studio SEY; eps 4-5, 7)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 12-13)
Kōhei Hori (Studio Easter; eps 9-11)
Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; eps 4-7, 9-13)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6, 8-11)
Manh Hung Dao (Studio SEY; eps 1-8)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 3, 8-10)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-5, 8-13)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; eps 3-10, 12-13)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; eps 1-8)
Miku Koura (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-11)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 1-10)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-13
)

Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 12-13
)

Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 12-13
)

Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 12-13)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; ED; eps 1-2)
Truc Suong Nguyen (Studio SEY; eps 1-8)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 11-13)
Cat Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
CG Ocean Animation: Young Jae Lee (QREAZY; ep 12)
Chief Supervisor: Natsuki Takaya
Color design: Mika Sugawara
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Hitomi Yamase (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Costume Design: minatsu
Digital Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 9)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 3)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 9)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 1)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 2, 13)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 9)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 3)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 3)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 11)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 12)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 9)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 11)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 3)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 11)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 12)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 11)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 11)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 7)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 5)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 12)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 12)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 12)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 7)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 11)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; eps 4, 13)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 9)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 7)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; eps 2, 13)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 1)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 9)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 1)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 6)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 5)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; eps 2, 13)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 1)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; eps 6, 13)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 11)
Satomi Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 7)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 5)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 5)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 7)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 11)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 5)
Tomoko Fukushima (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 5)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 12)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 3)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle; eps 4, 13)
Yuki Yoshioka (Wish; ep 1)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 12)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 9)
Yūya Saitō (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Akihiro Konagaya
Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi
Ending Illustrations: Natsuki Takaya
In-Between Animation:
Miki Tsujimura (ep 1)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Satomi Igarashi (8 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12-13
)

Yukako Uehara (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Insert Song Accompaniment: Shintarō Aoki ("Aogeba Toutoshi;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Arrangement: Masaru Yokoyama ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 4, 13)
Insert Song Composition: Masaru Yokoyama ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 4, 13)
Insert Song Lyrics: ENA☆ ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 4, 13)
Insert Song Performance: Uta Arii ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 4, 13)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (ep 4)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 10)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 9)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 1)
Arisa Shima (eps 5-11 odd)
Asumi Katō (ep 5)
Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Aya Akizuki (eps 3, 10)
Ayako Togawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-13
)

Ayumi Namiki (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Chie Kawaguchi (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 1, 4)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Hikaru Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Hiroe Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Hiromi Funatsu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Hitomi Kotani (ep 5)
Jin Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Kana Aoki (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3, 6, 12)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 1)
Kōji Miura (eps 3, 8, 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Kumiko Shishido (ep 2)
Maho Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Makiko Hayase (eps 3, 6)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 5, 8, 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 10)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 4, 9)
Masumi Hattori (eps 8, 12)
Mayuko Kato (ep 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 7, 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 6)
Miho Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Miki Nakagawa (ep 5)
Miwako Tobita (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Momoko Makiuchi (ep 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-13 odd
)

Natsu Nogami (ep 8)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 4, 13)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 2-3)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 3, 9, 12)
Sahori Uchida (eps 2, 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Sara Iyama (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Sayo Aoi (eps 9, 12)
Seiichi Mitsuoka (eps 5, 8)
Seren Ogura (eps 11, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Shoko Naoki (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Taeko Otsuka (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13
)

Takashi Fujiura (ep 2)
Takuma Komata (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 4)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 11)
Tomoko Satō (ep 4)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 1)
Yasuko Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 6-12 even)
Yasunori Matsuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiko Mori (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nishio (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 8, 12)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 1, 5)
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 3)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yūha Komura (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yukako Uehara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 6)
Yuri Hanazawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Layout: Yoshihide Ibata (OP)
Literature Manager: Naoki Kuroyanagi
Music producer: Ayako Hashimoto
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Hitomi Yamase (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect; OP; ED)
Bo Wen Liang (Tera Effect; eps 1-13)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; eps 1-13)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Tera Effect; eps 1-7)
Shion Sugihara (Tera Effect; eps 11-13)
Ying Cheng Liu (Tera Effect; eps 8-13)
Yue Ma (Tera Effect; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuya Sato
Mai Kurachi
Production Advancement:
Aoi Tachikawa (ep 5)
Hirotaka Kunitsugu (eps 2, 4, 9)
Kōhei Mitsuke (ep 9)
Miki Ōdate (eps 5, 7, 12)
Nagisa Hoshino (eps 6, 11, 13)
Naoto Takahashi (eps 1, 8)
Sakura Maeda (eps 4, 11)
Shō Harashima (ep 13)
Tatsuya Onodera (eps 3, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kenta Nishiyama (eps 9-13)
Shinobu Kuzuhara (9 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-13
)

Shō Harashima (eps 2-8 even)
Production manager: Shōji Yamaguchi
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Producer: Naoko Matsuda
Recording: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant:
Kanae Kamata (eps 1-6)
Rioko Sekimata (eps 7-13)
Setting Production: Ryuichi Sakamoto
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita (eps 1-13)
Sub-Character Design: minatsu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daniel James (OP)
Leah Haywood (OP)
Ryūki Koike (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Yume Kataguchi
Theme Song Composition:
Chikara Gonohe (ED)
Daniel James (OP)
Leah Haywood (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chikara Gonohe (ED)
Joe Nishizawa (ED)
kenko-p (OP)
Ryūki Koike (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
GENIC (ED)
WARPs UP (OP)
Video Editing:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
Zodiac Animal Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Maaya Sakamoto as Akito Soma
Manaka Iwami as Tohru Honda
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Yuki Soma
Yūichi Nakamura as Shigure Soma
Yūma Uchida as Kyo Soma

Ai Kakuma as Machi Kuraki
Ai Orikasa as Ren Soma
Aki Toyosaki as Isuzu Soma
Akira Ishida as Akira Soma
Atsumi Tanezaki as Arisa Uotani
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Hatori Soma
Kengo Kawanishi as Ritsu Soma
Makoto Furukawa as Hatsuharu Soma
Megumi Han as Momiji Soma
Reina Ueda as Kisa Soma
Rie Kugimiya as Kagura Soma
Satomi Satou as Saki Hanajima
Takahiro Sakurai as Ayame Soma
Takuya Eguchi as Kakeru Manabe
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kazuma Soma
Yō Taichi as Hiro Soma
Yuichiro Umehara as Kureno Soma

Ami Matsushima as Mother (ep 8)
Anju Nitta as Graduate (ep 3)
Anzu Haruno as Mio Yamagishi
Aoi Ichikawa as Naohito Sakuragi
Asuna Tomari as Kyo Soma (young; ep 7)
Atsuko Yuya as Kyô's mother (ep 7)
Atsushi Tamaru as Kunimutsu Tomoda (ep 13)
Aya Endo as Kisa's Mother (ep 4)
Aya Yamane as Female Student (ep 3)
Ayaka Shimizu as Akito's Maid (eps 4, 7, 12)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mitsuru (ep 2)
Chitose Morinaga as Female Student (ep 2)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Tohru and Kyo's son (ep 13)
Eiji Takemoto as Machi's Father (ep 3)
Gen Sato as Yusuke
Harumi Sakurai as Housekeeper (ep 10)
Hayato Fujii as
Funeral Attendee (ep 8)
Man (eps 7, 12)
Hina Yomiya as Daughter (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kamiya as God (eps 11-12)
Hitomi Nabatame as Mayuko Shiraki
Hitomi Shogawa as Head Servant
Hodaka Mieno as Funeral Attendee (ep 8)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Hatori Soma (young; ep 7)
Jun Fukushima as Makoto Takei
Kaede Hondo as
Female Student (ep 5)
Hinata Soma (ep 7)
Kaori Nakamura as Shigure's Mother (ep 2)
Ken Uo as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 6)
M.A.O as Motoko Minagawa
Mari Hino as Shigure Soma (young; ep 7)
Maya Enoyoshi as Female Student (ep 3)
Mayu Minami as Kureno Soma (young; ep 7)
Mikako Takahashi as Satsuki Soma
Misa Katō as Ren's Maid (eps 1, 4, 7)
Misaki Watada as Girl (ep 8)
Misato Matsuoka as Graduate (ep 3)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kyoko Honda
Momo Ishibashi as Female Student (ep 2)
Nao Fujita as Woman (ep 6)
Naoko Komatsu as Woman (ep 12)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Ayame Soma (young; ep 7)
Natsumi Kawaida as Female Student (ep 5)
Rie Kawamura as Tohru and Kyo's daughter-in-law (ep 13)
Rin Kuzumi as Graduate (ep 3)
Rina Honnizumi as Graduate (ep 3)
Rumi Okubo as Kimi Todo
Ryoka Yuzuki as Machi's Mother (ep 3)
Sachiko Kojima as Ritsu's Mother (ep 11)
Saki Kobari as Female Student (ep 2)
Satoshi Inomata as Graduate (ep 3)
Saya Aizawa as Tohru and Kyo's granddaughter (ep 13)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Kyo's Father (eps 8, 10)
Shintarō Hamaguchi as Male Student (ep 3)
Shizuka Ishigami as Minami Kinoshita
Shouko Yuzuki as Mother (ep 11)
Takako Honda as Momiji's Mother (ep 5)
Wakana Minami as Female Student (ep 2)
Wataru Komada as Hiroshi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Katsuya Honda (ep 12)
Yuga Sato as Female Student (ep 2)
Yuka Iguchi as Mine Kuramae
Yuka Nukui as Vice President (ep 2)
Yukiyo Fujii as Megumi Hanajima (ep 1)
Yumi Kakazu as Hanajima's Mother (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
acca effe (ep 3)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 7)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 12)
Ashi Productions (ep 7)
B.S.P 1st (ep 9)
Big Bang (eps 3-4)
C2C (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Jumondo (eps 3-5, 9-10)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Makaria (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4-7, 9, 13)
PRA (eps 5, 7, 9)
RadPlus (ep 9)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Rising Force (eps 2, 4-6, 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 6, 13)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2-3, 8-10)
Studio Boomerang (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio CL (eps 2-3, 10)
Studio Giants (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Studio Graffiti (eps 4-6)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 8)
Studio Live (eps 5-7, 9)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 1, 12)
SynergySP (eps 7-8)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Studio Wombat (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Animation Production:
8PAN
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Studio Easter (ED; eps 1-13)
Studio SEY (eps 1-8)
Studio Uni (eps 1-8)
CG Ocean Animation: QREAZY (ep 12)
Digital Paint:
BEEP (ep 3)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 3-5, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-13
)

R.I.C (ep 1)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Revival (eps 1, 7)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Studio CL (eps 2-4, 7, 10)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Studio Gram (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
BEEP (ep 3)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 3-5, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 4-13)
Production FOCH (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 1)
RadPlus (eps 9-10)
Revival (eps 1, 7, 9-10)
R.I.C (eps 3-6, 8-13)
Studio CL (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (ep 11)
Live-Action Photography Assistance:
Edo-Tokyo Open Air Architectural Museum (OP)
Hogon-in (OP)
Kenninji (OP)
Kokubunji Location Box (OP)
Komyoin (OP)
Nanzenji (OP)
Omori Musashino (OP)
Tofukuji (OP)
Materials Assistance: Fuchu East High School
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: blue
Offline Editing: Emon Animation Company
Photography:
@Sasuke (eps 5-11, 13)
Studio Shamrock (eps 1-13)
Tera Effect (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance: TeamHome (eps 1-13)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Avex Trax (ED)
Rhythm REPUBLIC (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-13)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass

ADR Lyric Adaptation: Megan Shipman (ep 3)
ADR Song Director: Megan Shipman (ep 3)
Insert Song Performance:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 3)
Emi Lo (ep 3)
Hope Endrenyi (ep 3)
Jerry Jewell (ep 3)
Justin Cook (ep 3)
Megan Shipman (ep 3)
Natalie Rose (ep 3)
Ricco Fajardo (ep 3)
Shawn Gann (ep 3)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Akito Soma
Eric Vale as Yuki Soma
Jerry Jewell as Kyo Soma
John Burgmeier as Shigure Soma
Laura Bailey as Tohru Honda

Aaron Dismuke as Kakeru Manabe
Brina Palencia as Isuzu Soma
Caitlin Glass as Machi Kuragi
Chad Cline as Akira Soma
Christopher R. Sabat as Ayame Soma
Dameon Clarke as Kazuma Soma
Elizabeth Maxwell as Arisa Uotani
Ian Sinclair as Kureno Soma
Jad Saxton as Saki Hanajima
Justin Cook as Hatsuharu Soma
Kate Bristol as Kisa Soma
Katelyn Barr as Ren Soma
Kent Williams as Hatori Soma
Luci Christian as Hiro Soma
Mikaela Krantz as Momiji Soma
Mike McFarland as Ritsu Soma
Tia Ballard as Kagura Soma

Aaron Roberts as Kyo’s Father
Alexis Tipton as Tohru and Kyo's daughter-in-law (ep 13)
Anairis Quiñones as Maid (ep 4)
Anastasia Munoz as Mayuko Shiraki
Apphia Yu as Shigure Soma (young; ep 7)
Austin Tindle as Tohru and Kyo's Son (ep 13)
Brianna Roberts as Machi's Mother (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Hatori Soma (young; ep 7)
Cherami Leigh as Kimi Todo
Ciarán Strange as Ayame Soma (young; ep 7)
Cynthia Cranz as Mitsuru (ep 2)
Dani Chambers as Class Vice President (ep 2)
David Wald as Machi's Father (ep 3)
Doug Jackson as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 6)
Elise Baughman as Momiji's Mother (ep 5)
Emily Neves as Mio Yamagishi (ep 2)
Erica Mendez as Satsuki Soma (eps 3-4, 7)
Felecia Angelle as Shigure’s Mother (ep 2)
J. Michael Tatum as Katsuya Honda (ep 12)
Jamie Marchi as Motoko Minagawa
Jason Liebrecht as Kunimutsu Tomoda (ep 13)
Jenny Ledel as Hanajima's Mother (ep 1)
Jessica Cavanagh as Kisa's Mother (ep 4)
Jill Harris as
Hajime's Daughter (ep 13)
Tohru and Kyo's granddaughter (ep 13)
Kyle Hebert as Makoto Takei (ep 2)
Leah Clark as Megumi Hanajima (ep 1)
Linda Leonard as Head Servant
Lydia Mackay as Kyoko Honda
Marisa Duran as Ren Soma's Maidservant (ep 1)
Matthew Mercer as God (eps 11-12)
Micah Solusod as Naohito Sakuragi
Monica Rial as Mine Kuramae
Natalie Rose as Minami Kinoshita (ep 2)
Ricco Fajardo as Hiroshi
Ryan Reynolds as Kureno Soma (young; ep 7)
Sarah Roach as Kazuma's Grandmother (ep 6)
Shawn Gann as Yusuke
Suzie Yeung as Kyo Soma (young; eps 7-8)
Trina Nishimura as Akito Soma (Young)
Wendy Powell as Kyo’s Mother (ep 7)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Clara Campos

Executive Director:
Hermes Baroli (Dubrasil)
Zodja Pereira (Dubrasil)
Mix Engineer: Lucas Mendes
Production: Bruno Casemiro
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
André Sauer as Shigure Soma
Beatriz Villa as Akito Soma
Carol Ruiz as Tohru Honda
Fabio Campos as Kyo Soma
Pedro Volpato as Yuki Soma
Regina Remencius as Ren Soma

Augusto de Souza as Kureno Soma
Márcio Marconato as Akira Soma

Maria Luiza Grantaine as Mine Kuramae
Michelle Zampieri as Kimi Todo
Samuel Fernandes as Naohito Sakuragi

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology