×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Laura BAILEY

Birth name: Laura Dawn Bailey
Also known as:
Elle Deets
Date of birth: 1981-05-28
Hometown: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2010-11-14) Engaged to Travis Willingham
(2011-09-25) Married Travis Willingham.
(2018-06-28) Her son Ronin Willingham was born.
Favorites:
Favorite roles: Shin Nohara and Tohru Honda
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Abby in "The Last of Us Part II" (VG)
Abigail Brand, Phoenix and Scarlet Witch in "Marvel Avengers: Battle for Earth" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Roadkill" (VG)
Adel in "Alamo Gold" (movie)
Akali in "League of Legends" (VG)
Alex D (female) in "Deus Ex: Invisible War" (VG)
Amane Kuzuryu in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor Overclocked" (VG)
Angela Chen in "Justice League vs. Teen Titans"
Angela in "Marvel Heroes 2016" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi and Komachi in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi and Kurotsuchi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi, Kurotsuchi and Kushina Uzumaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi/Ayame in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Aoi and Anko Mitarashi in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Axel's Mom (new dialogue) in "Disgaea 2: Dark Hero Days" (VG)
Battle Bunny Miss Fortune in "League of Legends" (VG)
Black Widow and Angela in "Marvel Future Revolution" (VG)
Black Widow and others in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Black Widow in "Avengers" (VG)
Black Widow in "Captain America: The Winter Soldier - The Official Game" (VG)
Black Widow in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
Black Widow in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series)
Black Widow, Jean Grey and Mystique in "Lego Marvel Super Heroes" (VG)
Black Widow, Mystique, Psylocke, Rescue and Arachne in "Marvel Super Hero Squad Online" (VG)
Blaze the Cat in "Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG)
Blaze the Cat in "Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG)
Blaze the Cat in "Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Blaze the Cat in "Sonic Colors" (DS) (VG)
Blaze the Cat, Omochao in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG)
Blaze the Cat, Omochao in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Candy, Bandaged Boy and others in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Candy, Bandaged Boy, Hoimei and others in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Captain Marvel and Black Widow in "Marvel Powers United VR" (VG)
Captain Marvel and Black Widow in "Marvel Super War" (VG)
Cassie in "Ruffian" (TV)
Catherine in "Catherine" (VG)
Catwoman in "Batman: The Enemy Within" (VG)
Catwoman/Selina Kyle and others in "Batman: The Telltale Series" (VG)
Cheetah and Newscaster in "Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts"
Chelsea in "Dusk" (movie)
Cheria Barnes in "Tales of Graces" (VG)
Chi-Chi & Ranfan in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Christie in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Clara, Lisa, & Mary in "A Four Course Meal" (movie)
Cloud of Darkness in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Dahlia Mason in "Silent Hill: Shattered Memories" (VG)
Dana in "Shadow of Destiny" (VG, PSP)
Danger Room Computer in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Dawnstar in "JLA Adventures: Trapped In Time"
Dende in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Dende, Gotenks, & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Dolce in "Rune Factory 4" (VG)
Dominica in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Edit Character (Demure) in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG)
Ethereal Queen in "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
Faina in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Faye Lee in "Binary Domain" (VG)
Female Protagonist in "Persona 3 Portable" (VG)
Female Voice 1/Additional Voices in "Saints Row: The Third" (VG)
Firestar in "The Super Hero Squad Show"
Flight Attendant in "Mr. Brooks" (movie)
Flora in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
Francie in "Four Sheets to the Wind" (movie)
Gamora in "Avengers Assemble" (Season 2)
Gauche in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Gemini Sunrise in "Sakura Wars V: So Long My Love" (VG)
Ginger in "Prison-A-Go-Go!" (movie)
Gotenks & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors 2" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors" (VG)
Gotenks, Kid Dende, & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Harley Quinn, Poison Ivy and Wonder Woman in "Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes" (VG)
Helena Harper in "Resident Evil 6" (VG)
Hewpoe in "Klonoa" (VG)
Hibari Takeda in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Isara Gunther in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG)
Jaina Proudmore in "World of Warcraft: The Secrets of Ulduar expansion" (VG)
Kainé in "NieR Replicant ver. 1.22474487139" (VG)
Kainé in "Nier" (VG)
Kait Diaz in "Gears of War 4" (VG)
Kid Dende, Kid Chi-Chi, Kid Trunks, & Suno in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Kid Trunks and Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z" (VG)
Kid Trunks and Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Kid Trunks and Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragonball Z Budokai 2" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragonball Z Budokai 3" (VG)
Kid Trunks, Gotenks in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Kid Trunks, Gotenks in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Komachi in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Kori Twelves in "Time Hollow" (VG)
Kristin Parker in "From the Dark" (movie)
Kurotsuchi and Kushina Uzumaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Kurotsuchi and Sarada Uchiha in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Kushina Uzumaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Leif in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Leona and Queen Roslyn in "Dungeon Siege III" (VG)
Lieutenant Kurin in "Mass Effect 3" (VG)
Ling Xiu and Reina Vega in "Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine" (VG)
Lionela Heinze in "Atelier Rorona ~The Alchemist of Arland~" (VG)
Lois Lane and Rama Kushna in "Injustice"
Lois Lane in "Batman and Superman: Battle of the Super Sons"
Love Talk #1 in "Roadkill" (VG)
Luca Trulyworth in "Ar Tonelico 2: Melody of Metafalica" (VG)
Lucina in "Code Name: S.T.E.A.M." (VG)
Lucina in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Lucina in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG)
Lucina in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Lucina in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Luna and Diana in "Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward" (VG)
Lust in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Mamiya in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG)
Margaret Peterson in "The Staircase Murders" (TV)
Marni in "Graduation Day" (movie)
Marta Lualdi in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
Mary Jane Watson in "Spider-Man" (VG, 2018)
Medusa in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Medusa, Ritzia, & Additional Voices in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Meu in "Cross Edge" (VG)
Min Hua in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Miss Fortune and Naga Priestess in "Ruined King: A League of Legends Story" (VG)
Morgan Rivera and others in "Halo 4" (VG)
Nancy in "Placebo" (movie)
Nemissa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner - Soul Hackers" (VG)
Nicole Summers and Sandra Lieberman in "Trauma Team" (VG)
Noel in "Blazing Souls Accelate" (VG)
Nozomi and Gemori in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG)
NPC Female Padawan, Padawan 4 and Padawan Female in "Kinect Star Wars" (VG)
Oichi in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Oichi in "TEPPEN" (VG)
Olympia Vale in "Halo 5: Guardians" (VG)
Omochao in "Lego Dimensions" (VG)
Palla and Lucina in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Pamela in "Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone" (VG) 
Pepper in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Pyrrha in "Soul Calibur V" (VG)
Raspberyl and Asagi Asagiri in "Disgaea Infinite" (VG)
Raspberyl in "Disgaea 3: Absense of Justice"
Rayne in "BloodRayne 2" (VG)
Rayne in "BloodRayne" (VG)
Reimi in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Rise Kujikawa in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Rise Kujikawa in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Rise Kujikawa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Ritzia in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Roberta in "Walker, Texas Ranger" (TV)
Rosea in "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
Sara Hotchkiss in "Underbelly" (movie)
Sarada Uchiha in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Serah Farron in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Serah Farron in "World of Final Fantasy: Maxima" (VG)
Sherry Birkin in "Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles" (VG)
Spider-Gwen/Gwen Stacy, Crimson Dynamo/Galina Nemirovsky and others in "Spider-Man" (2017 series)
Spider-Woman in "Spider-Man Unlimited" (VG)
Spinel in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Suno in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Supergirl in "Injustice 2" (VG)
Svala in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
The President (Female Voice 1) in "Saints Row IV" (VG)
Tier Halibel in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG)
Ulrika Mulberry in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG)
Una - Hostess #1 in "Æon Flux" (VG)
Vex'ahlia in "The Legend of Vox Machina" (Western animation)
Welch Vineyard in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Yue Ying in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Yueying in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Yueying in "Dynasty Warriors Next" (VG)
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
CNAnime Guests (May 22, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)

as Elle Deets

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Angela Ledore in "Professor Layton and the Miracle Mask" (VG)
Belle in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Kamen Rider Siren in "Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight" (VG)
Naoko Ogawa and Suzu Inoue in "Shira Oka: Second Chances" (visual novel)
Nikki Summerfield in "NeverDead" (VG)
Princess Odette in "The Swan Princess Christmas"
Princess Odette in "The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale"
Princess Odette in "The Swan Princess: Princess Tomorrow, Pirate Today"
Princess Odette in "The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blue Gender (TV) : Audio Commentary (ep 1)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Director
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-12), Commentary (ep 12)
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Director, Audio Commentary (ep 4)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Line Producer
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; ep 10), Audio Commentary, Line Producer (FUNimation)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Basilisk (TV) as Iga Oboro
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Iga Oboro
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Hiromi Masuoka
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Blade (TV); Police Woman (ep 2)
Bleach (TV) as Ellie (ep 97); Hiyori Sarugaki (2nd Voice; eps 206-366); Mashiro Kuna; Nurse (ep 72); Tia Harribel; Yui Toyokawa
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) as Homura; Rin Tsubokura
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sabato
Blue Gender (TV) as Marlene Angel
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Marlene Angel
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Kurotsuchi
Burst Angel (TV) as Nadesico (eps 5-6)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Beach Girl (ep 16)
Case Closed (TV) as Erin (ep 15); Lily (ep 89); Serena
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) as Serena
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) as Serena
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as Serena Sebastian
Claymore (TV) as Jean
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Nagisa Chiba; Rakshata Chawla
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kallen's Stepmother (ep 9); Nagisa Chiba; Rakshata Chawla; Shirley's Mother (ep 13); Suzaku Kururugi (Young)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV); Nagisa Chiba; Rakshata Chawla; Suzaku Kururugi (Young; ep 17)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chitta (ep 32); Elda (eps 14-15); Jessica (ep 35); John (eps 6-7, 40)
Darker than Black (TV) as Amber
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Amber (ep 3); Amber Doppelganger (eps 1-2)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Amber
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Hanna Jarvinen
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Angie's Sister; BalliBeastmon; Beastmon; Kyupimon; Lillymon; MarineAngemon; Mermaidmon; Shakomon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Akane Kimidori (eps 55-57); Arabian Mother (ep 61); Blue-Hair Girl (ep 97); Blue-Haired Girl (ep 92); Boy Shirt Boy (ep 97); Chi-Chi (FUNimation dub); Churi's Mother (ep 127); Crying Girl (ep 95); Dream Girl B (ep 28); Dreamland Announcer (ep 45); Fanfan (ep 129); Granddaughter (ep 115); Hasky (eps 44-45); Hopeful Son (ep 113); Jazz Hat Boy (ep 28); Johnny (ep 4); Johnny's Mother (ep 4); Journalist (ep 123); KBC Reporter (ep 124); Laughing Baby (walla; ep 25); Lingerie Store Employee (ep 29); Looter (ep 117); Man-Wolf's Girlfriend (ep 126); Mermaid (flashback; ep 114); Mother (ep 61); Papaya Nurse (ep 97); Popo Poco Villager (eps 131-132); Ranfan; Running Child A (ep 20); Sarah (ep 4); Shoken (ep 80); Son (ep 30); Sparrow Scat Boy (ep 55); Tai (ep 124); Ticket Lady (ep 45); Waitress (ep 80)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) (ep 48); Cultist (ep 12); Fangirl (ep 2); Female Caretaker (ep 32) ; Female Reporter (ep 40); Holly (ep 31); Imeckian Merchant (ep 3); Little Girl (ep 53); Massage Therapist (ep 41); Portly Woman (ep 1); Princess Oto; Sheela; Sugoroku Girls (ep 30)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Trunks (Kid) (archive audio; ep 2 flashback)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bulla (FUNimation dub) ; Cake Shop Brunette (ep 241); Cap-Wearing Boy (ep 209); Clamoring Civilian F (ep 285); Dende (Young; FUNimation re-dub); Disillusioned Girl (ep 205); Doomed Woman (ep 247); Engaged Woman (ep 242); Erasa; Exterminated Girl (ep 256); Female Banker (ep 200); Female Jewelry Staff (ep 287); Fro (junior competitor; ep 210); Gotenks; Intrusive Reporter C (ep 233); Intrusive Reporter D (ep 233); Marron (eps 286, 288); Other World Chef B (ep 198); Panicking Passerby A (ep 203); Revived Daughter (ep 283); Satan City Reporter (ep 203); Videl's Friend B (ep 209); Young Goku (ep 202); Young Trunks (FUNimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Vegeta (young; ep 45); Walter's Wife (fat woman; ep 8); Younger Brother (ep 71)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Trunks (Kid)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Gotenks; Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Kid Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as Examiner C; Shamoian Children
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Chibi Trunks; Gotenks
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Clothing Store Employee A (uncredited); Female Clerk (uncredited); Office Secretary (uncredited); Wolf Civilian (uncredited)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) as Dende
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Gotenks; Trunks (Chibi)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Marlina (ep 9)
Durarara!! (TV); Female Student (ep 12); Ganguro Girl; News Reporter (ep 11); Siri (eps 8, 22)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Rita (ep 5)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Exception (ONA) as Announcement (eps 1-2); Computer Voice (eps 7-8); Kate
Fruits Basket (TV) as Tohru Honda
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Tohru Honda
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) as Tohru Honda
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Tohru Honda
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Tohru Honda
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Lust
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Layla; Shula
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Dispatcher (Animaze dub); Girl (Animaze dub)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Racine/Michel Volban de Cabelle
Glitter Force (TV) as Emily/Glitter Lucky
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Henrietta
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Henrietta
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Henrietta
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Rion (eps 20, 26)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Leite Jokin 
Hell Girl (TV) as Mayumi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Schrödinger
Ingress (TV) as ADA; Narrator
Iron Man (TV) as Aki (ep 8); Announcer (ep 1); Dr. Chika Tanaka
K-ON! (movie) as Nodoka Manabe (uncredited)
K-ON! (TV) as Nodoka Manabe
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Nodoka Manabe
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Idol (ep 16)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Female Student (ep 21); Gen Shishio (10-years old); Konta (ep 18); Tokiko Yukimura (Young); Tokine Yukimura
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Alv
Kodocha (TV) as Sana Kurata
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kuro; Mayu's mother
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Kikyo
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Julia
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Black Widow; Morgan Le Fay
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Asp (ep 2); Black Widow (eps 2, 13); Inhuman Female Citizen B (eps 11-12)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Kamille
Monster (TV) as Dieter; Jail Guard (ep 23); Mrs. Holmer (ep 28); Mrs. Suk's Nurse (ep 48)
MoonPhase (TV) as Hiromi
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Amane (ep 25); Sui (ep 2)
Naruto (TV) as Anko Mitarashi (eps 169-173); Ayame (ep 168) ; Bathing Girl (ep 177); Cruel Child D (ep 170); Emi (ep 83); Toki
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Miroku; Shion
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akane (ep 180); Anko Mitarashi; Ayame (eps 63, 90); Bathhouse Girl A (ep 92); Brunette Waterfall Kunoichi (ep 178); Cloud Trainee B (ep 282); Fuka; Housewife A (ep 176); Kōta's Friend (gossiping student; ep 176); Kurotsuchi; Kushina Uzumaki (eps 246-500); Leaf Nurse (omake; ep 98); Matsuri (eps 199-500); Medical Ninja (ep 100); Motoi (young; ep 244); Scared Woman B (ep 177); Shino's Student C (ep 236); Tsunami (ep 180); Unagi (3 episodes
eps 176-177, 240
)
; Yūkimaru; Yūkimaru's Mother
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Masako
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Ni; Tenten (VA Double)
Negima! (TV) as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Negima!? (TV) as Ayaka; Evangeline A.K. McDowell; Young Ayaka (ep 16)
Negima!? Spring OVA as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Negima!? Summer OVA as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Flight Attendant; Kaori Etou; Keeko Kawano
One Piece (TV) as Conis; Isoka (eps 139-143)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Conis
Only Yesterday (movie) as Nanako Okajima
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Minka
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kanako Kasugazaki (eps 2, 13)
Peach Girl (TV); Kame (ep 17); Nami
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Rise Kujikawa
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Wolfaya
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Angela Miller
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kushina Uzumaki; Sasuke's Fangirl
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Amber
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Jester
Samurai 7 (TV) as Mizuki (eps 18-23)
School Rumble (TV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Oichi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Oichi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Oichi
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Oichi
Seven of Seven (TV) as Akane Sugimiya (ep 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Asami (ep 16)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Mie Iwamoto
Shin chan (TV) as Parappa; Shin-Chan Nohara (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Oboro
Solty Rei (TV) as Sylvia Ban
Soul Eater (TV) as Maka Albarn
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Maka Albarn
Speed Grapher (TV) as Miharu Shirumaki
Spiral (TV) as Ryoko Takamachi
Stitch! (TV) as Chickie; Grocer (eps 14, 20); J.J.; Jun; Mrs. Tanaka; Saleswoman (ep 10); Taka; Vegetable Vendor; Waitress
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Ashleigh (ep 17); Grocer (eps 9-10, 23); J.J; Shop Lady (ep 17); Ted; Tigerlily; Vegetable Woman (ep 7)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Makiko; Nanny (ep 23); Tigerlily; Toddler-fier (ep 24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Chun-Li; Ken's Secretary
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Child; Chun-Li; Mother
Suzuka (TV) as Suzune Asahina
Tactics (TV) as Rosalie
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Kiro Mason
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Christina Lyle; Emily (ep 19); Lily (ep 9); Mary Rose; Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid; Tony (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Mary Rose; Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid; Tomoe Kaburagi; Tony
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV); Kyrie
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Xing Huo
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Child (ep 14); Primera; Xing Huo
Vampire Knight (TV) as Day Class Girl (ep 5); Maria Kurenai; Senri's Driver (ep 8); Waitress (ep 5)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Maria Kurenai; Senri's Mother (ep 3)
When Marnie Was There (movie)
Witchblade (TV) as Miki (ep 16)
X-Men (TV); Hisako's Mother; Kyoko
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Sayaka (ep 1); Young Girl (ep 7)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Female Messenger (ep 52); Keiko Yukimura; Mushiyori Girl Student (ep 72); Nurse (ep 73); Shishi Fangirl (Originally; ep 47)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Opening & Ending Encyclopedia (OAV) as Keiko Yukimura

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Elle Deets)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Makie Otono-Tachibana; Renzo Kawakami (eps 10-12)
Bleach (TV)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sabato
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Sabato
I''s Pure (OAV) as Izumi Isozaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none