Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Character Design © 2006 CLAMP

Image © Sunrise/Project Geass, MBS


[ sequel of Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) (compilation)

Alternative title:
CODE GEASS 反叛的魯路修 R2 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 (Japanese)
コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ R2 (Japanese)
코드 기어스 반역의 를르슈 R2 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: It's been one year since the failure of the Black Rebellion and the supposed death of Zero. Britannia has assigned Area 11 a "correctional education" status, where Elevens are made an example of by brute force, to try to prevent any future uprisings and suppress rebellious thoughts. Unsuspecting high school student Lelouch, oblivious to his rebellious past as Zero, stumbles upon a scheme on his life and the life of a mysterious woman known as C.C., who reveals to him his forgotten purpose and his "true" self. Destroying his assailants and declaring himself Zero once again, Lelouch sets out to finish what he started.
User Ratings: 7252 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3947 votes (sub:2944, dub:792, raw:29, ?:13, edit.dub:5, others:164
82 Spanish subtitled
19 Portuguese subtitled
13 Russian subtitled
9 Italian subtitled
8 German subtitled
7 Polish subtitled
5 Arabic subtitled
5 Russian dubbed
3 French subtitled
3 Tagalog dubbed
2 Korean subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Russian edited dub
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1725 votes (sub:1237, dub:417, ?:6, raw:5, edit.dub:4, others:56
27 Spanish subtitled
7 French subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 cantonese (hong kong) dubbed
1 Thai subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 +
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 810 votes (sub:551, dub:222, raw:5, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:28
8 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 360 votes (sub:253, dub:96, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:5
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 163 votes (sub:112, dub:43, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 50 votes (sub:40, dub:6, ?:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 52 votes (sub:39, dub:9, ?:1, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 33 votes (sub:22, dub:10, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:6, ?:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 69 votes (sub:53, dub:10, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 11442 users, rank: #21 (of 5986)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 9.046 (Excellent), std. dev.: 1.6119, rank: #34 (of 5980)
Weighted mean: 8.961 (Excellent), rank: #55 (of 5980) (seen all: 9.03 / seen some: 7.89 / won't finish: 4.20)
Bayesian estimate: 8.959 (Excellent), rank: #5 (of 4520)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2008-04-06 to 2008-09-28
2008-11-02 to 2009-06-07 (USA, Cartoon Network - Adult Swim)
2009-05-04 (TV5 Animega 6pm)
2009-05-04 to 2009-06-05 (Philippines, Animega on TV5)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
#1: "O2" by ORANGE RANGE (eps 1-12)
#2: "WORLD END" by FLOW (eps 13-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Shiawase Neiro" by ORANGE RANGE
#2: "Waga Routashi Aku no Hana" by ALI PROJECT
Insert song:
"Boku wa, Tori ni Naru." (僕は、鳥になる。) by Hitomi (ep 19)
"Continued Story" by Hitomi (ep 25)
"Innocent Days" by Hitomi (ep 23)
"Masquerade" by Hitomi (ep 3)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 17
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Funimation (Aug 10, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Complete Season 2 [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2013-03-11
DVD (Region 1)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 1 (DVD) 2009-08-18 (from $39.98)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2009-08-18 (from $49.97)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 2 (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $3.95)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 2 [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $8.95)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 3 (DVD) 2010-01-19 (from $4.00)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 3 [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2010-01-19 (from $9.95)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 4 (DVD) 2010-04-06 (from $29.99)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Part 4 [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2010-04-06 (from $12.99)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Complete Season 2 [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $61.00)
DVD (Region 2)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Complete Season 2 (DVD) 2013-03-11
DVD (Region 4)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 - Season 2 Collection [slimpack] (DVD) 2010-12-20
Novel
    Code Geass R2 Turn 1 (Novel) 2010-04-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Goro Taniguchi
Series Composition:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (assistant)
Ichiro Okouchi
Script: Ichiro Okouchi (eps 1-25)
Storyboard:
Goro Taniguchi (OP1, OP2)
Kazuya Murata (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 22, 25
)

Kunihiro Mori (ep 12)
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 4, 8)
Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 17)
Shishō Igarashi (ep 23)
Tamayo Yamamoto (ep 17)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 23)
Tsukasa Sunaga (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-12, 14-16, 18, 20-21, 24-25
)

Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 25)
Hiroaki Kudo (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 13)
Kazuo Miyake (assist. Ep. 16; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 25
)

Kazuo Sakai (ep 9)
Kazuya Murata (assist. Eps. 3, 25)
Makoto Baba (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 21, 25
)

Masato Miyoshi (eps 5, 22)
Noriaki Akitaya (assist. ep. 16; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 19, 25
)

Rion Kujo (OP1)
Satoshi Toba (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 24
)

Shishō Igarashi (ep 23)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 16)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 23)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (OP2)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 11, 22)
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Character Design: Takahiro Kimura
Art Director: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Itagaki (assistant; ep 16)
Daisuke Mataga (assistant; ep 16)
Eiji Nakada (OP 2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12, 16, 19, 23
)

Seiichi Nakatani
Takahiro Kimura
Takashi Habe (assistant; ep 16)
Yukie Sako (ep 23)
Yuriko Chiba
Animation Director:
Akira Matsui (eps 17, 20)
Atsuko Watanabe (assist. Ep. 13)
Atsushi Itagaki (assist. Ep. 13; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 24
)

Atsushi Okuda (assist. ep. 9, 13)
Daisuke Mataga (assist. Eps. 4,7-8,13; eps 14, 24)
Eiji Nakada (OP1/OP2; eps 15, 19, 25)
Eiko Saito (assist. Ep. 8)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 5)
Hiroki Itoh (assist. Ep. 16)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (assist. Ep. 20)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 1, 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (assist. Ep. 16)
Hisashi Kagawa (assist. Ep. 16)
Hisayuki Tabata (assist. Ep. 9; eps 5, 13, 21)
Hitomi Takechi (assist. Ep. 21)
Kana Ishida (assist. eps. 9,13,25; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 19
)

Kazuyuki Matsubara (assist. Eps. 5, 13; eps 11, 18)
Kenji Yokoyama (assist. Ep. 16)
Kiyoaki Maeda (assist. Ep. 6; eps 10, 18)
Kyoko Kotani (assist. Ep. 20)
Kyota Washikita (assist. Eps. 5, 18)
Masahiro Kogure (assist. Ep. 5; ep 12)
Masahiro Ogure (assist. Eps. 8, 13, 19, 23)
Mitsuru Soma (assist. Eps. 13, 19)
Morifumi Naka (assist. Ep. 6; eps 11, 22)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (assist. Eps. 8, 19; ep 4)
Ryo Kobayashi (assist. Ep. 16; ep 20)
Ryotarou Akao (assist. Ep. 20)
Satoru Kiyomaru (assist. Ep. 16)
Seiichi Nakatani (assist. Ep. 6; eps 4, 17)
Shinako Okayama (assist. Ep. 21)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 15, 22)
Shinichi Tokairin (assist. Ep. 16)
Shujirou Hamakawa (assist. Ep. 16)
Shuuji Sakamoto (assist. Eps. 7,9,13,18,21,23,25; eps 2, 8, 17)
SNIPES (eps 7, 19)
Takahiko Yoshida (assist. Ep. 16; ep 20)
Takahiro Kimura (OP1+Ep. 24)
Takashi Habe (assist. Ep. 18)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 12, 23)
Takuya Suzuki (OP2)
Tamotsu Ikeda (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 18, 23
)

Tomohiro Takayama (assist. Ep. 6)
Yoko Takanori (ep 10)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 15, 21)
Yuji Miyashita (assist. Ep. 8)
Yukie Sako (assist. Ep. 9; eps 7, 15, 23)
Yuriko Chiba (assist. Ep. 20; eps 9, 25)
Mechanical design:
Akira Yasuda (Knightmare)
Eiji Nakada (Knightmare)
Junichi Akutsu (Knightmare)
Kenji Teraoka
Takumi Sakura
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director:
Motoi Izawa
Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Souta Ooya
Key Animation Director: Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 9)
2D Effects Chief: Hiroshi Furuhashi
2DCG Director: Masato Miyoshi
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nishizaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 25
)

Akiko Toyoda (eps 5, 11)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 20)
Atsushi Itagaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 25
)

Ayumi Miyamoto (ep 23)
Ayumi Sugata (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 15)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 16, 25)
Dong Hun Lee (DR Movie; ep 9)
Eizo Kawada (ep 22)
Emi Sato (ep 20)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Haru Okino (eps 24-25)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 4)
Hideki Takahara (eps 1, 5)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 11)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 1, 23)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 18
)

Ill Ku Kang (DR Movie; ep 9)
Isato Ishizaki (eps 7, 14)
Jimmy Stone (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)

Jung Hee Park (DR Movie; ep 9)
Kana Ishida (eps 9, 23-24)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 7, 18)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; ep 15)
Kayo Daibou (eps 23, 25)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 10)
Kazunori Minagawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Keishirō Himeda (Anime R; ep 15)
Ken Mutou (eps 14, 18)
Kenta Kashizaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 24
)

Kentarō Azuma (eps 5, 25)
Kiyoaki Murano (eps 19, 22, 25)
Kōta Moroishi (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-11, 14, 25
)

Kouichi Shimoda (eps 4, 9, 18)
Kyota Washikita (eps 9, 25)
Kyung-Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 13, 16, 21)
Maki Sugizono (ep 5)
Makie Nishizaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Makoto Hara (ep 20)
Masahiro Kataoka (ep 5)
Michiko Takegami (ep 22)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 5, 24-25)
Natsuko Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 25
)

Nobutaka Masuda (eps 5, 24)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 5, 11)
Rie Omori (eps 7, 9, 19)
Rumi Abe (ep 7)
Ryouta Hayatsu (ep 6)
Satoshi Mori (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 19, 23-24
)

Sayaka Koiso (ep 16)
Shinako Okayama (ep 13)
Shouichi Nakai (eps 4, 13, 25)
Shuichi Hara (ep 25)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1)
Tae-jung Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Takashi Habe (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 16, 23-24
)

Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 5)
Teru Sugiyama (Nakamura Pro; eps 8, 23)
Teruko Takejima (ep 22)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 5)
Tomoe Ōshita (Nakamura Pro; ep 8)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 7, 25)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 1-2)
Toshiko Inada (10 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Yoko Takahashi (eps 9, 23)
Yong Oh Bae (DR Movie; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 16, 20)
Yuka Seriguchi (eps 6, 25)
Yūsuke Hiyori (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Checker:
Eriko Sakai (ep 4)
Takahiro Nawa (eps 4, 25)
Associate Director: Kazuya Murata
Background Art:
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ayari Wake (GREEN)
Ayumi Satō (GREEN)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Eriko Naitō (GREEN)
Feng Wang (Feng Animation)
Guilan Zhao (Feng Animation)
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation)
Hai Yun Zheng (Feng Animation)
Hong Bo Du (Feng Animation)
Hong Liang Guan (Feng Animation)
Jiang Li Wei (Feng Animation)
Jing Liu (Feng Animation)
Jun Bai (Feng Animation)
Jun Hirai (GREEN)
Jun Jun Ren (Feng Animation)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN)
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN)
Lan Ping Ran (Feng Animation)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Ling Xiao Ru (Feng Animation)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation)
Liu Fang (Feng Animation)
Liu Hua Huang (Feng Animation)
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Miho Nakajima (GREEN)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation)
Peng Xiao (Feng Animation)
Qian Nan Bian (Feng Animation)
Qiu Yi Bo (Feng Animation)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation)
Rong Chao Cui (Feng Animation)
Shi Jun Li (Feng Animation)
Shu Zhen Shi (Feng Animation)
Takeshi Suzuki (GREEN)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN)
Xiao Rong Liu (Feng Animation)
Xing Tong Liao (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation)
Yan Er Su (Feng Animation)
Yang Liu (Feng Animation)
Yi Xing Tang (Feng Animation)
Ying Liu (Feng Animation)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (GREEN)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation)
Yu Liu (Feng Animation)
Yuan Zhen Zhang (Feng Animation)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Feng Animation)
CG Desk: Masanori Ohara
CG Production Advancement: Akinao Shibuya
Chief Animation Director Cooperation: Eiji Nakada (ep 11)
Clean-Up Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 5, 14)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 6)
Akemi Terashima (Wish; ep 7)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 25)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 6, 18)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 21, 25
)

Byul Na Yu (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Chung Kyung Ai (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 5, 12, 25)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 5, 14, 16)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 23)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 10, 25)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 13, 23)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 1)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; eps 7-8, 21)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 6, 18)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 2, 12, 23)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 2, 13, 25)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 17)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Hyo Sun Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 13, 24)
Jeong Ah Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; ep 10)
Junko Fujiwara (Wish; ep 21)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 1, 11, 20)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; eps 10, 17)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 10, 18)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 6, 15)
Kōhei Hanada (Wish; ep 18)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 14)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Lee Mi Yeun (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 11, 24)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 17)
Mami Kumatani (Wish; ep 3)
Manae Okabe (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 16)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 1, 11, 23)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 5, 15, 24)
Mayumi Hashimoto (Wish; ep 17)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; eps 1, 11, 20)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 10, 17)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 8, 16)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; ep 15)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 17)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 3, 12, 24)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 7)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish; ep 17)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 13)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 8, 20)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14-15, 23
)

Nami Kumatani (Wish; eps 14, 23)
Naoki Ishii (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 15)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 10, 18)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 7, 14, 16)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; ep 3)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; ep 15)
Sayuri Yoshida (Wish; ep 18)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 14, 24)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 6, 13)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Takeshi Matsuo (Wish; ep 2)
Teruki Itou (Wish; ep 7)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 8, 16, 21)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 7)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 3, 11, 20)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish; eps 2, 13)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 12, 24)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; eps 11, 21)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-18, 20-21, 23-25
)

Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; ep 3)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 10, 25)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 8)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 8)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; eps 5, 13, 24)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 1, 11, 21)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 6, 16)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; eps 2, 12, 23)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 20, 25
)

Color design:
Reiko Iwasawa
Taeko Kumagai (assistant)
Compilation: Mutsuko Fujii
Conceptual Design: Kenji Teraoka
Editing: Seiji Morita
Editing Assistant: Megumi Nakamura
Ending Illustrations: CLAMP
Finish Check:
A Jin Kim (assistant; ep 4)
Mayu Saito (assistant)
Reiko Iwasawa (assistant)
Taeko Kumagai
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR)
Finishing:
Kyung Ai Chung (eps 4, 9)
Mi Yeun Lee (eps 4, 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; ep 21)
Akiko Kumada (ep 14)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Akira Matsui (eps 14, 17, 25)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; eps 12, 15)
Asami Masuda (IngresA; ep 23)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 9)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 5, 11, 24)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 16)
Atsushi Itagaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Okuda (eps 7, 9, 25)
Atsushi Yamagata (ep 1)
Ayu Imoto (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Ayumi Miyamoto (ep 14)
Byung San Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Chisato Nishiko (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Chizuru Mori (ep 16)
Choi Soon Youl (DR Movie; ep 4)
Dai Imaoka (ep 4)
Daisuke Mataga (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 22, 24
)

Do-Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Dong Hun Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Dong Joon Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Eiji Nakada (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 14, 19, 25
)

Eiko Saito (eps 5-7, 19, 25)
Eizo Kawada (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 17, 21
)

Emi Sato (ep 16)
Emi Ueda (Anime R; eps 15, 21)
Eri Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 19, 25
)

Fumiaki Kouta (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (Triple A; eps 10, 17)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 6)
Geum-soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Gi Du Kim (ep 4)
Goro Taki (ep 23)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Hee Kyu Jang (DR Movie; ep 12)
Heo Hye Joung (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hideaki Maniwa (ep 5)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5)
Hidekazu Yamana (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 23
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 6)
Hideki Takahara (ep 11)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 2)
Hidenori Kane (Triple A; ep 19)
Hideo Maru (ep 13)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 2)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 16)
Hirofumi Masuda (OP 1)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 5)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 20)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 5)
Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5)
Hiromitsu Morishita (Anime R; ep 15)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 5)
Hironori Sawada (ep 20)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 5, 11, 24)
Hiroshi Kamishina (ep 13)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 5, 11, 18)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; eps 17, 23)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 14, 19, 24-25
)

Hiroyuki Mori (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10, 13, 19, 23, 25
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 14)
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 5, 19, 25)
Hisashi Saito (ep 19)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 6, 16, 20)
Hisayuki Tabata (eps 1-2, 13, 25)
Hitomi Takechi (eps 6, 9)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 14)
Hitoshi Miyajima (Triple A; eps 10, 17)
Huan Han Bea (DR Movie; ep 12)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR Movie; ep 12)
Hyun Kyung Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 2)
Jimmy Stone (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18-19, 24-25
)

Jin Kyeong Park (DR Movie; ep 12)
Jun Shibata (ep 9)
Jung Hee Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Junko Yoshigai (Triple A; ep 10)
Kana Ishida (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 19, 25
)

Kang Ei Shin (DR Movie; ep 4)
Kanta Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-11, 13, 17, 19, 24-25
)

Kaoru Miura (ep 20)
Kayo Daibou (eps 7, 17, 21)
Kazuhiro Miwa (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24-25
)

Kazuhiro Oriki (eps 11, 18, 24)
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 16, 20)
Kazunori Minagawa (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24-25
)

Kazuya Matsushita (IngresA; ep 23)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 7, 13)
Kazuya Murata (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 6, 25)
Keita Hagio (ep 20)
Ken'ichi Fujisawa (ep 22)
Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 14)
Kenji Kodama (eps 5, 11, 21)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 20)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 16)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 16, 20)
Kenta Kashizaki (ep 7)
Kentarō Azuma (eps 11, 18, 24)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 22)
Kil Yong Jang (DR Movie; ep 12)
Kim Gi-Du (DR Movie; ep 4)
Kiyoaki Maeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17-18, 25
)

Kiyoaki Murano (ep 24)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 22)
Koichi Usami (ep 24)
Koji Iwaki (ep 23)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 4)
Kosuke Yoshida (Triple A; eps 10, 17)
Kōta Moroishi (Nakamura Pro; eps 18, 24)
Kouichi Shimoda (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13-14, 19, 24-25
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 23)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 5, 16)
Kyota Washikita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10, 13
)

Maho Yoshikawa (eps 9, 19, 25)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Maki Murakami (eps 1, 20)
Maki Sugizono (eps 11, 19)
Makoto Hara (ep 16)
Makoto Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 22
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 13, 21)
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 9)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 11)
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; ep 21)
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 11, 14)
Masahiro Kataoka (eps 11, 18, 24)
Masahiro Ogure (eps 9, 25)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 24)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 5)
Masaki Nakaya (ep 14)
Masami Imai (eps 13, 25)
Masami Nagata (eps 1, 13)
Masanori Aoyama (eps 4, 7, 19)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 20)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 1)
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 16)
Megumi Noda (ep 13)
Mi Kyung Yi (DR Movie; ep 4)
Miho Hanada (Studio Ron; ep 19)
Mio Inoguchi (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 21)
Mitsuo Tano (Triple A; ep 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 16, 20)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 10)
Morifumi Naka (eps 4, 17)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 16, 20)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (4 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 25
)

Naoki Yamamura (eps 11, 19)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Naoto Abe (eps 19, 23)
Natsuki Egami (ep 23)
Natsuko Takeuchi (eps 9, 17)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; eps 15, 21)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 19)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 16, 20)
Orie Tanaka (ep 9)
Raita Sunaga (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 23
)

Rion Kujo (ep 24)
Rondo Mizugami (ep 5)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (Studio Ron; ep 19)
Ryou Kodama (Triple A; ep 19)
Sang Tae Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 13)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 6)
Satoshi Mori (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Sayaka Ikeda (Anime R; eps 15, 21)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 7, 25)
Sayaka Ono (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 18
)

Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 5)
Se Jun Kim (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 21
)

Seiichi Nakatani (eps 11, 25)
Seiji Masuda (ep 5)
Seok In Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Seung Wook Woo (DR Movie; ep 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A; eps 10, 19)
Shimon Kondou (Triple A; ep 10)
Shinako Okayama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 21, 25
)

Shinichi Takahashi (eps 9, 17)
Shinjiro Mogi (ep 9)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 16)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 1)
Shinya Ogura (ep 25)
Shinya Uchida (eps 2, 11)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Shō Aoi (ep 1)
Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; eps 17, 23)
Shouichi Nakai (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 1)
Shun Kaneyo (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 21
)

Shunji Suzuki (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 11, 18)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 16, 20)
Shuuji Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 17, 23, 25
)

Shuzilow.HA (ep 1)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 22)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 9)
Tae-jung Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4)
Takaaki Wada (eps 14, 19)
Takahiro Furukawa (eps 11, 24)
Takahiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 25
)

Takahiro Komori (ep 24)
Takahiro Sakurai (ep 25)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 5, 13)
Takashi Habe (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 13, 17, 19, 25
)

Takashi Igari (ep 11)
Takashi Maruyama (ep 2)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 11)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 2, 7, 17)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21
)

Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 18, 23
)

Takeshi Kusaka (ep 5)
Takeshi Morita (eps 16, 20-21)
Takeshi Oda (Triple A; eps 10, 19)
Takeshi Okada (ep 17)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; ep 23)
Tamotsu Ikeda (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 23
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 13)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Studio Ron; ep 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; eps 12, 15, 18)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 20)
Teruko Takejima (ep 4)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 16)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 1)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Pro; eps 12, 15, 18)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 11, 18, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 16)
Tomohiro Takayama (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 12-13)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Tomoko Hamanaka (IngresA; ep 23)
Tomoko Nitta (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Tomomi Kimura (ep 1)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Tomoya Takayama (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Oshita (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; ep 12)
Tōru Hoshini (Triple A; ep 10)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 6, 14-15, 21, 24
)

Toshihiko Fukano (ep 13)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 11)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 5)
Toshiko Inada (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 25
)

Toshiyuki Shirai (Studio Ron; ep 19)
Toushio Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Tsunenaka Nozaki (Triple A; ep 10)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 13)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 9)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 25)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 5)
Yeong Beom Kim (ep 19)
Yoko Takanori (eps 9, 21)
Yong Oh Bae (DR Movie; ep 4)
Yoo Il-Sun (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yoo Sang Chull (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 5, 11)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 13)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 25
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 14)
Youki Ebisu (eps 16, 20)
Yu Jung Eum (DR Movie; ep 4)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 6, 15, 21)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 5)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 11)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 9)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 2, 9)
Yuka Seriguchi (ep 23)
Yuka Takashina (ep 9)
Yuki Chika (ep 11)
Yukie Sako (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 23, 25
)

Yukihiro Iwata (ep 14)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 20)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 22)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 13)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 24)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 16, 20)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yuriko Chiba (eps 7, 9, 25)
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 22)
Yūta Kiso (ep 20)
Yutaka Kamogawa (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 18, 23-25
)

Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Yuuko Yoshida (Nakamura Pro; ep 18)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 9)
Literature Advertising: Keiji Shimomura
Literature Assistance: Megumi Shimizu
Main Title Design: Masami Suzuki
Mecha Animation Director:
Eiji Nakada
Morifumi Naka (assistant)
Seiichi Nakatani
Tomohiro Kawahara
Mechanical Chief Animation Director: Eiji Nakada (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20-22, 24
)

Mixing Assistant: Hisashi Yamamoto
Music Performance:
Hiroki Satou (Trombone)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer:
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Yoshimoto Ishikawa (Victor Entertainment)
Photography Assistant: Saori Kibe
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Tomita (eps 16, 23)
Daisei Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 19
)

Futoshi Yosu (ep 19)
Hideyoshi Izumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 21-22
)

Kakeru Watanabe (eps 15, 24)
Mayumi Takada (ep 20)
Tadashi Shiobara (ep 17)
Takuya Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 25
)

Tetsuya Miyanishi (eps 16, 20)
Tomotaka Okada (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Yoshito Hayano (ep 21)
Yuki Ikemoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 23
)

Yukihiko Asaki (ep 6)
Production Business: Kumi Tanaka
Production Desk: Kiyoharu Tomikawa
Publicity Assistance:
Kenichi Yamaguchi (BIGLOBE)
Shigehiro Kurita
Tsunetoshi Koike
Setting Assistance: Yoshitatsu Hayashi
Setting Desk: Kōjirō Taniguchi
Setting Production:
Fumiya Kitajou
Hiroshi Yasukawa
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Takaaki Uchiyama
Sound Production Desk: Keiko Urakami
Special Effects: Yoshimi Nomura
Special Settings: Shigeru Morita
Theme Song Arrangement: Orange Range (OP1,ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Orange Range (OP1,ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Orange Range (OP1,ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ali Project (ED2)
Flow (OP 2)
Orange Range
Jun Fukuyama as Lelouch Lamperouge
Takahiro Sakurai as Suzaku Kururugi
Yukana as C.C.

Akeno Watanabe as Villetta Nu
Ami Koshimizu as Kallen Stadtfeld
Fumiko Orikasa as Shirley Fenette
Hikaru Midorikawa as Li Xingke
Jouji Nakata as Diethard Ried
Kaori Nazuka as Nunnally Vi Britannia
Kazato Tomizawa as V.V.
Kazunari Tanaka as Shinichirou Tamaki
Ken Narita as Jeremiah Gottwald
Kikuko Inoue as Cecile Croomey
Kouzou Mito as Kanon
Mika Kanai as Kaguya Sumeragi
Mitsuaki Madono as Kaname Ougi
Noriaki Sugiyama as Rivalz Cardemonde
Norihiro Inoue as Schneizel El Britannia
Norio Wakamoto as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia
Saeko Chiba as
Nagisa Chiba
Nina Einstein
Sayaka Ohara as Milly Ashford
Souichiro Hoshi as Gino Weinberg
Takahiro Mizushima as Rollo Lamperouge
Tamaki Matsumoto as Tianzi
Tetsu Shiratori as Lloyd Asplund
Yuko Goto as Anya Alstreim
Yuuji Takada as Kyoushirou Toudou

Akeno Watanabe as
Ms. Lohmeyer
Suzaku (child)(ep 17)
Asako Dodo as
Marianne vi Britannia
Sister(ep 15)
Atsushi Kisaichi as
Luciano Bradley
Shougo Asahina
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Group member(ep 1)
Mask's voice(ep 15)
Policeman(ep 13)
Secret Intelligence Agent B(ep 3)
Emi Motoi as
Carline Le Britannia
Swimming member(ep 13)
Fumiko Orikasa as Ayame Futaba
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Staff officer(ep 2)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Honggu
Yusuku(ep 18)
Hitomi Miyake as Meeya I. Hillmick
Issei Futamata as Kousetsu Urabe(eps 1-2)
Jin Yamanoi as Odysseus Wu Britannia
Junko Asami as Guinevere
Junko Minagawa as Cornelia Li Britannia
Katsuhisa Houki as Bartley Asprius
Katsumi Toriumi as
Announcer(ep 25)
Britannia soldier(ep 23)
Commanding officer(ep 17)
Communications soldier(ep 2)
France military officer(ep 3)
Maintenance member(ep 13)
Mask's voice(ep 15)
Kazuki Ogawa as Kinoshita
Kikuko Inoue as Dorothea Ernst
Masaharu Satou as Black King(ep 1)
Masayo Kurata as Lakshata Chawla
Megumi Nasu as Secret Intelligence Agent D(ep 3)
Nobuaki Sekine as Gaohai(eps 1-3)
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Edgar(ep 5)
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Bart(eps 2, 4)
Sugiyama
Ooki Matsumoto as Eleven(ep 7)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as
Alfred(eps 2, 4)
Correspondent(ep 22)
Satomi Arai as
Nonette Enneagram
Sayoko Shinozaki
Sayaka Ohara as
Ichijiku Hinata
Lelouch (child)(ep 13)
Zhou Xianglin
Shigeru Shibuya as News correspondent(ep 3)
Shiro Gou as Abson(ep 6)
Soumei Uchida as Bismarck Waldstein
Takuma Terashima as Korczak
Tohru Furusawa as Secret Intelligence Agent A(ep 3)
Toru Ohkawa as Commanding officer(ep 1)
Yasuyuki Kase as
Claudio(eps 2, 4)
Grounds announcer(ep 1)
Minami
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Yuji Mikimoto as Karales(eps 1-2)
Yukana as Narration(ep 13)
Yuko Goto as
Announcer(ep 4)
Monika Kruszewski(ep 22)
Mutsuki Minase
Secret Intelligence Agent C(ep 3)
Yutaka Shimaka as Ryouga Senba
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
Anime R (eps 15, 21)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 18, 23
)

Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster:
Animax (2008-05-12)
Bandai Channel
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2008-04-06)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2008-04-06)
Sanyo Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-06)
TBS (2008-04-06)
Clean-Up Animation:
BUSAN DR (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 12, 19)
Greemi (ep 4)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 4)
HYOIN Animation (ep 4)
Monster Animation (ep 4)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha
Triple A
Wish
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Anime Film
Production Assistance:
David Production (eps 16, 20)
Studio Guts (ep 22)
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kevin Seymour
Translation: Neil Nadelman
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Assistant producer: Loy Fruel
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda
Dialogue Editing: Les Claypool III
Digital ADR Tracking:
Eddie J. Correa (eps 17-20)
Phil Brewster (eps 1-16, 21-26)
Operations Assistant: Joseph Chung
Production Assistant:
Brian Cutts
Kanae Saki
Re-Recording Mixing:
Chris Elam (eps 1-16)
Les Claypool III
Sound Supervision: Les Claypool III
Subtitle Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Subtitle Timing: Neil Nadelman
Johnny Yong Bosch as Lelouch Lamperouge
Kate Higgins as C.C.
Spike Spencer as Rolo Lamperouge
Yuri Lowenthal as Suzaku Kururugi

Adam Bobrow as Kannon Maldini
Amy Kincaid as Shirley Fenette
Brian Beacock as Rivalz Cardemonde
Cindy Robinson as V.V.
Crispin Freeman as Jeremiah Gottwald
Dave Wittenberg as Gino Weinberg
David Earnest as Li Xingke
Jamieson Price as Diethard Ried
Jessica Straus as Tianzi
Julie Ann Taylor as Milly Ashford
Karen Strassman as Kallen Kozuki
Kim Mai Guest as Nina Einstein
Kirk Thornton as Kaname Ohgi
Laura Bailey as Nagisa Chiba
Liam O'Brien as Lloyd Asplund
Megan Hollingshead as Villetta Nu
Michael Lindsay as Shinichiro Tamaki
Michael McConnohie as Emperor Charles Zi Britannia
Michelle Ruff as Princess Euphemia/Young Lelouch(ep 7) 
Rebecca Forstadt as Nunnally Vi Britannia
Stephanie Sheh as
Anya Alstreim
Kaguya Sumeragi
Steven Blum as Kyoshiro Tohdoh
Troy Baker as Schneizel El Britannia

Bryce Papenbrook as
Communication(ep 3)
Edgar Darlton(ep 5)
Christopher Smith as News Broadcaster(ep 25)
Darrel Guilbeau as Alfred(eps 2-4)
Dave Mallow as Chief Officer(ep 1)
Dave Wittenberg as
Gao Hai
P.A. Announcer(ep 1)
David Earnest as Airport Official(ep 14)
David Lodge as Hong Gu
David Markus as
Bart L. Darlton(eps 2, 4)
Eleven(ep 7)
Deborah Sale Butler as Cecile Croomy
Dorothy Fahn as
Alicia Lohmeyer
Monika Kruszewski
Douglas Rye as Black King(ep 1)
Fleet Cooper as Kinoshita
Grant George as Kento Sugiyama
J.B. Blanc as
General Upson(ep 6)
Kolchak(ep 7)
Jason C. Miller as Kousetsu Urabe(eps 1-2)
Jessica Straus as Zhou Xianglin
Joe Romersa as Ryouga Senba
Kari Wahlgren as
Guinevere su Britannia
Ichijiku Hinata
Marianne vi Britannia
Kate Higgins as Carine le Britannia
Keith Silverstein as Yoshitaka Minami
Kim Mai Guest as Sayoko Shinozaki
Laura Bailey as
Rakshata Chawla
Suzaku Kururugi(Young; ep 17)
Lex Lang as Bismarck Waldstein
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Cornelia Li Britannia
Michael McConnohie as Voice of the Mask(ep 15)
Michelle Ruff as
Arthur the Cat
Lelouch Lamperouge(Young; ep 13)
Mutsuki Minase
Patrick Seitz as
Nunnally's Aide(ep 8)
Yusk(ep 18)
Peggy O'Neal as
Ayame Futaba
Dorothea Ernst(ep 22)
Peter Emshwiller as Odysseus Eu Britannia
Peter Lurie as Governor Carales(eps 1-2)
Peter Spellos as Bartley Aspirus
Philece Sampler as Broadcaster(ep 4)
Rebecca Forstadt as Miya I. Hillmick
Roger C. Smith as Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Sam Regal as Claudio Darlton
Steve Staley as Shougo Asahina
Troy Baker as
French Staff(ep 3)
General Staff(ep 6)
Vic Mignogna as
Doctor(ep 14)
Geass Directorate Member(ep 14)
Luciano Bradley
Maintenance(ep 13)
Wendee Lee as Sister(ep 15)
Yuri Lowenthal as Chinese Federation Guard(eps 9-10)

English companies
Broadcaster: Adult Swim
Distributor:
Beez Entertainment (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Adult Swim Video
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Recording Facility: Magnitude 8 Post
Subtitle Timing: ZRO Limit Productions
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere
Adrien Solis as Suzaku Kururugi
Marie Diot as C.C
Thierry Bourdon as Lelouch Lamperouge

Céline Melloul as
Anya
Marianne
Christine Paris as
Rakshata
Villetta
Eric Chevallier as Lloyd
Frédéric Souterelle as
Charles di Britannia
Odysseus Eu Britannia
Frédérique Marlot as Nunnaly Vi Britannia
Grégory Laisné as Kanon
Jean-Marc Montalto as Shneizel di Britannia
Jean-Marco Montalto as Schneizel di Britannia(2nd voice)
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Tamaki
Todo
Jessie Lambotte as Kallen
Jim Coindin as Minami
Julie Deliquet as Milly Ashford
Laura Zichy as Cornelia li Britannia
Nicolas Beaucaire as
Gino Weinberg
Rolo Lamperouge
Olivia Dutron as Cecile
Patrick Bethune as
Bismarck Waldstein
Diethard
Philippe Roullier as Jeremiah Gottwald

Bruno Meyere as
Guilford
Kinoshita
Frédérique Marlot as Shirley Fenette
Grégory Laisné as Sugiyama
Marie Diot as Nina
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: WanTake
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Detlef Klein
Script: Detlef Klein
Konrad Bösherz as Suzaku Kururugi
Nico Sablik as Lelouch Lamperouge

David Turba as Rolo Lamperouge
Julia Stoepel as Nunnally Vi Britannia
Julia Ziffer as Kallen Stadtfeld
Maria Koschny as Shirley Fenette
Marie Bierstedt as Cecile Croomy
Marie Schramm as V.V.(06, 09-15, 21)
Markus Pfeiffer as Kaname Ohgi
Sebastian Schulz as Rivalz Cardemonde
Stefan Staudinger as Lloyd Asplund

Andreas Hosang as Alfred G. Darlton(02, 04)
Bernhard Völger as Zhao Hao(09-11)
Christoph Banken as Sugiyama
Damineh Hojat as
Carline le Britannia(12, 21)
Ichijiku Hinata(09-11, 18-25)
Daniel Montoya as Edgar N. Darlton(05; 05)
Dennis Schmidt-Foss as Gino Weinberg
Erich Räuker as
Carales
Upson(06)
Frank Röth as Li Xingke
Gerald Paradies as Ryouga Senba(06)
Gerald Schaale as
Luciano Bradley(16-18)
Xia Wang(09-11)
Heike Beeck as Sayoko Shinozaki(11-15, 18, 23-25)
Heike Schroetter as Nonette Enneagram
Jan Kurbjuweit as Odysseus eu Britannia(09-12, 21)
Jaron Löwenberg as Kyoshiro Tohdoh
Josefin Hagen as
Monica Kruszewski(19-22)
Tianzi
Judith Hoersch as Zhou Xianglin(08-25)
Karlo Hackenberger as Kanon Maldini(03, 08-11, 14-25)
Katrin Zimmermann as Villetta Nu
Kim Hasper as Shougo Asahina(04-11, 14, 16-19)
Liane Rudolph as Marianne vi Britannia(20-21)
Manja Döring as
Nagisa Chiba(01, 04-11, 14, 16-25)
Nina Einstein
Marcus Off as Jeremiah Gotwald
Marie Schramm as Kaguya Sumeragi
Marina Krogull as Cornelia Li Britannia
Michael Baral as Shinichiro Tamaki
Nadine Leopold as
Ayame Futaba(09, 11, 17-25)
Guinevere su Britannia(12, 21)
Oliver Stritzel as The Emperor of Britannia
Peter Reinhardt as Diethard Ried
Robin Kahnmeyer as Claudio S. Darlton(02-05, 08, 12; 02-05, 08, 12)
Sabine Jaeger as Alicia Lohmeyer
Santiago Ziesmer as Gao Hai
Sarah Riedel as Anya Alstreim
Sebastian Jacob as Schneizel
Silvia Missbach as Rakshata Shawla
Stefan Gossler as Bartley Asprius
Steven Merting as Gilbert G.P. Guilford(02-08, 12, 16-18, 25)
Thomas Schmuckert as Kousetsu Urabe(01-02; 01-02)
Tilo Schmitz as Bismarck Waldstein(12, 16-17, 20-22; 12, 16-17, 20-22)
Tom Deininger as Black King(01; 01)
Uschi Hugo as Milly Ashford
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Niels Viveen
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Pinky Rebucas (Hero dub)
Ronald Indico (TV5 dub)
Translation:
Ray Pacursa (Hero dub)
Sherwin Revestir (Hero dub)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito (Hero)
AJ Constantino as Suzaku Kururugi(Hero dub)
David Sta. Maria as Suzaku Kururugi
Vincent Gutierrez as Lelouch Lamperouge
Wendy De Leon as C.C.

David Sta. Maria as
Diethard Ried
Gino Weinberg
Glenda Resurreccion as
Anya Alstreim
Marianne vi Britannia
Nunnally Vi Britannia
Gwen Masilongan as
Shirley Fenette
Tianzi
V.V.
Villetta Nu
Ronald Indico as
Jeremiah Gottwald
Kaname Ougi
Kyoushirou Toudou
Li Xingke
Lloyd Asplund
Rivalz Cardemonde
Schneizel El Britannia
Rowena Raganit as
Kaguya Sumeragi
Kallen Stadtfeld/Kallen Kozuki
Nagisa Chiba
Nina Einstein
Rolo Lamperouge
Sherwin Revestir as Kallen Stadtfeld/Kallen Kozuki(Hero dub)
Vincent Gutierrez as
Charles zi Britannia
Kanon Maldini
Shinichiro Tamaki
Wendy De Leon as Milly Ashfold

David Sta. Maria as
Bismarck Waldstein
Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Yoshitaka Minami
Glenda Resurreccion as
Cecile Croomy
Guinevere
Ichijiku Hinata
Monika Kruszewski(ep 22)
Mutsuki Minase(ep 22)
Gwen Masilongan as
Dorothea Ernst
Lilyna Vergamon
Monika Kruszewski(eps 20-21)
Mutsuki Minase
Sayoko Shinozaki
Sister(ep 15)
Suzaku(Child)
Ronald Indico as
Kousetsu Urabe(eps 1-2)
Luciano Bradley
Odysseus Wu Britannia
Shougo Asahina
Rowena Raganit as
Cornelia Li Britannia
Lelouch(child)
Meeya I. Hillmick
Zhou Xianglin
Vincent Gutierrez as
Bartley Asprius
Gaohai
Honggu
Wendy De Leon as
Alicia Lohmeyer
Ayame Futaba
Carline Le Britannia
Marika Soresi
Rakshata Chawla
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology