Ken IYADOMI

彌富 健一
Family name (in kanji): 彌富
Given name (in kanji): 健一
Also known as:
Kenichi Iyadomi
Chronology:
(1986) Joined Bandai Company Ltd.
News: Show:
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)

as Kenichi Iyadomi

Family name (in kanji): 彌富
Given name (in kanji): 健一
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai)
Agent Aika (OAV) : Executive producer (Bandai release)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : Executive producer
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Executive producer
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Angel Links (TV) : Executive producer
Angel Tales (TV) : Executive producer
Argento Soma (TV) : Executive producer
Arjuna (TV) : Executive producer
Avenger (TV) : Executive producer
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) : Executive producer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Executive producer
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Executive producer
Betterman (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Big O (TV) : Executive producer
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Executive producer
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) : Executive producer
Brain Powered (TV) : Executive producer
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Executive producer
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) : Executive producer
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (manga) : Publisher
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Queen (manga) : Publisher
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Nightmare of Nunnally (manga) : Publisher
Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack (manga) : Publisher
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : Executive producer
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Executive producer
Devilman (OAV) : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) : Executive producer
Dragon Drive (TV) : Executive producer
Eat-Man (TV) : Executive producer
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Executive producer
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven (manga) : Publisher
Eureka Seven (TV) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven: Gravity Boys & Lifting Girl (manga) : Publisher
Fancy Lala (TV) : Executive producer
Fantastic Children (TV) : Executive producer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Executive producer
Flag (ONA) : Executive producer
Freedom (OAV) : Executive producer
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel S (special) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Executive producer
Geneshaft (TV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Executive producer (Animaze Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (manga) : Publisher
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Executive producer
Giant Robo (OAV) : Executive producer
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Gunbuster (OAV) : Translation (U.S. Renditions; eps 1-2)
Gurren Lagann (manga) : Publisher
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Guyver 2 (live-action movie) : Producer (executive)
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) : Executive producer, Producer, Supervising Producer
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) : Executive producer
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) : Executive producer
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) : Executive producer
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) : Executive producer
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Executive producer
.hack//Roots (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai)
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Executive producer
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Executive producer
Haunted Junction (TV) : Executive producer
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Executive producer
Hoop Days (TV) : Executive producer
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Executive producer
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Executive producer
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Executive producer
Junkers Come Here (movie) : Executive producer
K-ON! (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Executive producer
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Executive producer
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : DVD Executive Producer
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Executive producer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Executive producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Executive producer
Lucky Star (manga by K Yoshimizu) : Publisher
Lucky Star (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Lucky Star OVA : Executive producer
Macross Plus (OAV) : Executive producer
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Executive producer
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) : Executive producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Executive producer
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) : Executive producer
My-HiME (TV) : Executive producer
My-Otome (TV) : Executive producer
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) : Executive producer
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Executive producer
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Executive producer
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) : Executive producer
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Executive producer
Outlanders (OAV) : Executive producer (L.A. Hero Version)
Pac-World (TV) : Executive producer
Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) : Executive producer
Planetes (TV) : Executive producer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Executive producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Executive producer
Please Twins! (OAV) : Executive producer
Please Twins! (TV) : Executive producer
Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) : Executive producer
Robonimal Panda-Z: The Robonimation (TV) : Executive producer
Rocket Girls (TV) : Executive producer
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Executive producer
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) : Executive producer
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) : Executive producer
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Producer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette R (OAV) : Executive producer
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Executive producer
SD Gundam Force (TV) : Executive producer
Silent Möbius (TV) : Executive producer
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture : Executive producer
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 : Executive producer
Sola (TV) : Executive producer
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Executive producer
Star Driver (TV) : Executive producer
Stratos 4 (OAV) : Executive producer
Stratos 4 (TV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie : Special Thanks To
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) : Executive producer, ADR Screenplay
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Translation, Producer
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Executive producer
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Executive producer, Producer
Tales of the Abyss (TV) : Executive producer
Tales of the Abyss: Asch the Bloody (manga) : Publisher
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Executive producer
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Executive producer
Toward the Terra (TV) : Executive producer
True Tears (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Executive producer
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Executive producer
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Executive producer
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Executive producer
Yukikaze (OAV) : Executive producer
Z-Mind (OAV) : Executive producer
Zegapain (TV) : Executive producer
Zentrix (TV) : Executive producer

Staff in:
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Executive producer (BEI)
Escaflowne: The Movie : Executive producer
Eureka Seven (TV) : Planning
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Planning (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Production Committee (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Corporate Production (Bandai Entertainment Inc.)
God Eater (TV) : Producer (Anime Consortium Japan)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) : Producer (Bandai Namco Games)
Space Dandy (TV) : Associate producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Associate producer

Staff in:
(under the name of Kenichi Iyadomi)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Planning
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Planning
Macross Plus (OAV) : Materials Assistance
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none