Galaxy Angel (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ギャラクシーエンジェル (Japanese)
銀河天使 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The Angel Brigade, an elite branch of the Transbaal Empire military, are assigned to search for The Lost Technology, mysterious items from the past that hold unknown powers. Led by the soon-to-retire Colonel Volcott O' Huey, the Angel Brigade travel to different planets using their specially designed Emblem Frame ships to search for Lost Technology. Unfortunately, they often mess up somehow and end up getting into all kinds of awkward and troublesome situations.
User Ratings: 750 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 99 votes (sub:65, dub:27, raw:3, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 165 votes (sub:106, dub:50, ?:3, others:6
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 222 votes (sub:151, dub:59, raw:1, others:11
5 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Decent: 133 votes (sub:90, dub:38, raw:1, others:4
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 53 votes (sub:31, dub:16, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:16, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1866 users, rank: #578 (of 6326)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.988 (Good), std. dev.: 1.652, rank: #2579 (of 6331)
Weighted mean: 6.936 (Good), rank: #2549 (of 6331) (seen all: 7.21 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.67)
Bayesian estimate: 6.945 (Good), rank: #2269 (of 4833)
Running time: 12 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2001-04-07 to 2001-09-29
2006-07-03 (Philippines)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Galaxy Bang! Bang!" by Angel-tai
Ending Theme:
"Horoscope Rhapsody" by Angel-tai
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 8
Review:
Galaxy Angel DVD 1 (Apr 8, 2004)
News: Show:
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Galaxy Angel Musical (Dec 13, 2004)
Broccoli Delays (Nov 22, 2004)
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
Galaxy Angel season four (May 4, 2004)
Bandai Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Trailers a Plenty (Dec 24, 2003)
Galaxy Angel Delayed (Dec 8, 2003)
New Anime in Japan (Nov 30, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
Synch Point / Broccoli (Jul 21, 2003)
Nan Desu Kan 6 (Sep 25, 2002)
Galaxy Angel Licenced? (Aug 31, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Galaxy Angel - What's Cooking? + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-03-16
    Galaxy Angel - What's Cooking? (DVD 1) 2004-03-16
    Galaxy Angel - What's Cooking? Limited Edition + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-03-16
    Galaxy Angel - Angels a la Carte (DVD 2) 2004-05-25
    Galaxy Angel - Stranded Without Dessert (DVD 3) 2004-07-27 (from $29.98)
    Galaxy Angel - Save Room for More (DVD 4) 2004-09-14
    Galaxy Angel - Complete Collection (DVD 1-4) 2006-06-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Toshiki Inoue
Script:
Akinori Endo (eps 4, 12)
Kenichi Kanemaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18
)

Kenji Sugihara (ep 25)
Koichi Taki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 22, 24
)

Shoichi Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 26
)

Toshiki Inoue (eps 1, 9, 23)
Yasuko Kobayashi (eps 13, 16, 20)
Yoshiyuki Suga (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 19
)

Storyboard:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20
)

Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 4)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 11, 18, 26)
Koji Ito (ep 21)
Kou Matsuo (ep 19)
Masaru Kitao (ep 3)
Morio Asaka (eps 2, 25)
Nekomataya (ep 23)
Shigehito Takayanagi (OP; eps 9, 17)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 12)
Tetsuro Araki (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 24
)

Tomohiro Takayama (ep 14)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 5-6, 16)
Unit Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 20, 22, 24
)

Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 4)
Kou Matsuo (ep 19)
Morio Asaka (eps 2, 25)
Ryo Miyata (ep 21)
Shigehito Takayanagi (OP; eps 9, 17)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 23)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 12)
Tetsuro Araki (4 episodes
eps 3, 15-16, 26
)

Toshinori Narita (ep 14)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 5-6, 16)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 11, 18)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Original Character Design: Kanan
Character Design: Mariko Fujita
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi
Animation Director:
Hideki Watanabe (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 25)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 19)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 2, 7)
Makoto Koga (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20
)

Mariko Fujita (OP; eps 1, 17, 25)
Masaru Kitao (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15-16, 22, 26
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 21, 23)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 5-6, 16)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 14)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (Di Gi Charat; ep 17)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 11, 18)
Mechanical design:
Ikusabune
Takeshi Takakura
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Yamaguchi
Executive producer:
Masao Maruyama
Takaaki Kidani
3D Photography: Sadanori Kaneda
Assistant Unit Director: Tetsuro Araki (ep 18)
Background Art:
Aiichiro Hirose (Studio Jack; eps 1-26)
Kenkichi Urata (Studio Jack; eps 1-26)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; eps 1-26)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; eps 1-26)
Color design: Yuriko Kadomoto
Color setting:
Hatsu Satou (eps 4, 12)
Kazuko Takeuchi (ep 26)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Kuniharu Okano (ep 23)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 5-6, 16)
Rika Nishio (ep 21)
Shinobu Nakamura (eps 11, 18)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 19
)

Yuriko Kadomoto (eps 1-3, 9, 17)
Digital Photography:
Naoto Sawa (Studio Viola; ep 24)
Shigeharu Ishii (Studio Viola; ep 24)
Editing: Satoshi Terauchi
Format Editing: Tetsuro Fujita
General Supervision: Ryo Mizuno
In-Between Animation:
Eriko Kubokawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Gye Jin Lee (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Hiroe Kubota (eps 21, 23)
Kaori Takabayashi (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imai (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 11)
Maiko Kinouchi (eps 11, 18, 26)
Mamoru Takahashi (Studio Flag; eps 20, 22, 24)
Masako Adachi (eps 4, 12)
Masayuki Kojima (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Michiko Nagano (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Miharu Suzuki (ep 26)
Miki Aoyama (ep 18)
Osamu Kondou (eps 21, 23)
Reiko Takakura (ep 18)
Ryoko Kihara (ep 26)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 21, 23)
Sakiko Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Sumie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Sung Hun Lee (eps 21, 23)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 4, 12)
Takashi Matsuzawa (Studio Flag; eps 20, 22, 24)
Takeshi Tsukada (eps 4, 12)
Tokiko Nakayama (ep 4)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 4)
Yūko Kunishima (ep 21)
Yumiko Sato (eps 18, 26)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 19, 25
)

Hideyuki Arao (ep 23)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 11, 18, 26)
Maiko Okada (eps 4, 12)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 21)
Takashi Matsuzawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 6)
Akiko Nishio (ep 11)
Akira Takata (ep 17)
Asako Nishida (ep 14)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 10, 13, 20)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 12)
Eiji Inoue (ep 24)
Eiro Kawabata (ep 6)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 1)
Hideki Araki (ep 17)
Hideki Watanabe (eps 4, 12)
Hideo Maru (eps 21, 23)
Hideo Ōmura (ep 17)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 4, 12)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 4)
Hiromi Niioka (OP; ep 15)
Hiromi Ono (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (eps 7, 15, 24)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 3, 9, 24)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 17)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4)
Hisashi Saito (ep 14)
Jun Shibata (ep 17)
Jun Yamamoto (eps 17, 25)
Junichi Yokose (eps 6, 16)
Junko Abe (OP)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Takamura (OP)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (eps 17, 25)
Kazuya Saito (ep 26)
Kazuyuki Igai (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 22
)

Kenji Uchinou (ep 1)
Kiyoko Kiryu (ep 18)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 21, 23)
Koichi Tanaka (ep 18)
Koji Kataoka (ep 23)
Koji Miura (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Koji Yabuno (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 14)
Kouichi Kimura (ep 16)
Kumi Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 15, 17, 24
)

Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 1, 9, 14)
Makoto Koga (OP)
Masaaki Sakurai (OP; ep 25)
Masafumi Sato (ep 5)
Masahiro Kimura (eps 1, 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masashi Inotsume (ep 9)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 21, 23)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 26)
Masumi Hattori (eps 21, 23)
Michio Mihara (ep 19)
Mieko Ogata (ep 21)
Minako Ito (eps 1, 25)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 2)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (ep 11)
Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 1, 9)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 17, 25)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Naoya Horikawa (eps 8, 24)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 21, 23)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 2)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 17)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 20, 22, 24)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Reiko Kudo (ep 17)
Rie Fujiwara (eps 2, 19)
Ryo Inoguchi (ep 14)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 5)
Ryuji Totake (eps 2, 23)
Sakiko Watanabe (ep 7)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 7, 14)
Satoru Kiyomaru (OP)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 14)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 16, 21, 23)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2)
Shinichi Toda (eps 21, 23)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Shinmei Saito (eps 11, 18)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 14)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 8, 24)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)
Taeko Oda (ep 11)
Taidou Hanafusa (eps 3, 9)
Taka Sato (OP)
Takashi Uchida (OP; ep 25)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 4)
Takenori Mihara (eps 2-3)
Takeshi Imai (ep 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 25
)

Takumi Ooshima (ep 18)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 14)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 16)
Tatsuya Suzuki (ep 14)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 11, 18)
Tomohiro Takayama (OP; ep 14)
Tomoko Kawashima (eps 1, 19)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 8)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 14)
Watashi Morika (ep 12)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 14)
Yoko Takanori (eps 3, 19, 24)
Yoshie Kawamura (eps 21, 23)
Yoshiko Okuda (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Youki Ebisu (ep 7)
Yui Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Yukari Watabe (eps 2, 19, 23)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 19)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 23)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 1)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 5)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 10)
Logo Design: Nobuo Watanabe
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Paint:
Harue Ono (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Keiko Yamashita (eps 21, 23)
Koriro Tokita (ep 26)
Kuniharu Okano (ep 21)
Makiko Sasakibara (eps 11, 18, 26)
Mayumi Shoji (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Reiko Suzuki (Studio Step; ep 24)
Rika Nishio (ep 23)
Rumi Kouchi (ep 18)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 21, 23)
Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 21, 23)
Tōru Sugimoto (ep 21)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (eps 1-3, 9, 17)
Yoshinori Horikawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Yukie Uehara (Studio Step; ep 24)
Yukiko Tozuka (Take Off; ep 24)
Yuriko Kadomoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 19
)

Paint Check: Yumiko Kokubun (eps 5-6, 16)
Photography:
Atsuro Saito (Madhouse; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Hiroshi Ōizumi (Madhouse; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Hisao Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Masafumi Awakura (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Shouji Yazawa (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Syouji Nagao (Madhouse; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Yukihiro Masumoto (Madhouse; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Production Advancement:
Issei Sakata (eps 11, 18)
Kenji Nagasaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 19, 25
)

Kouhei Hatano (eps 17, 25)
Makoto Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Masaya Tamura (ep 26)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 21, 23)
Shōji Yamada (eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiro Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 19
)

Production Desk: Yasuharu Yoshimura
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito
Recording engineer: Osamu Ichikawa
Setting Production:
Kenji Sugihara
Tetsuro Araki
Sound Effects:
Hiroki Nozaki (Otojuku)
Sound Production:
Kikue Nakata (Aqua Tone)
Masakatsu Oomuro (Dax International)
Tetsu Hirata (Dax International)
Special Effects:
Kiyomi Arakawa (eps 11, 18, 26)
Kou Yamamoto (eps 21, 23)
Takashi Maekawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Tatsunori Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiko Komori (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Telecine: Makoto Imazuka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Nanase (ED)
Kazuya Izumi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hikaru Nanase (ED)
Kazuya Izumi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Chisa Tanabe (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mayumi Yamaguchi (OP/ED)
Mika Kanai (OP/ED)
Miyuki Sawashiro (OP/ED)
Ryoko Shintani (OP/ED)
Yukari Tamura (OP/ED)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Forte Stollen
Mika Kanai as Vanilla H
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mint Blancmanche
Ryoko Shintani as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Yukari Tamura as Ranpha Franboise

Akio Suyama as Patrick
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Jonathan
Keiji Fujiwara as Volcott O'Huey
Makoto Yasumura as Gasteau
Mika Kanai as Normad

Ai Shimizu as
Computer Voice (ep 18)
Girl (ep 13)
Waitress (ep 16)
Asami Imai as
Boy B (ep 5)
Hitchhiker Boy (ep 21)
Asami Sanada as Deijko (ep 17)
Ayako Ito as Boy C (ep 5)
Chafurin as
Lt. Colonel Roger
Vendor (ep 13)
Eiji Takemoto as Eric
Hirofumi Tanaka as
Man A (ep 23)
Truck Rascal A (ep 21)
Hiroki Takahashi as Alan Kincaid
Hiroshi Iida as
Army Commander (ep 19)
Monkey
Roddy Leifman
Telephone Voice A (ep 20)
Issei Kusumoto as Announcer (ep 10)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Max (ep 20)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Aide (ep 19)
Telephone Voice C (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Dr. Minami Asagaya
Kazutaka Ishii as Pitcher (ep 12)
Keiko Fukushima as Old Woman (ep 11)
Kenji Nojima as Android Darling
Kouji Ishii as Jim Kincaid
Kousei Yagi as Kryzman
Kozue Yoshizumi as
Child (ep 11)
Receptionist (ep 10)
Madoka Akita as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Mai Nagasako as Kryzman (boy)
Masahito Yabe as Umpire (ep 12)
Megumi Shintani as Amusement Park Staff B (ep 7)
Michiru Wada as
Boy A (ep 5)
Masked Wrestler (ep 2)
Mother (ep 11)
Misato Sakamoto as Synthetic Voice (ep 25)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Puchiko (ep 17)
Yurippe (ep 18)
Naoki Makishima as
Army Commander (ep 16)
Old Dealer (ep 2)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Secretary (ep 13)
Nobuo Tobita as J2
Nobutoshi Canna as Green
Rie Kugimiya as
Chibita
Girl A (ep 5)
Ryoko Shintani as Shakkun
Sachiko Yōda as Oden Stand Owner (ep 14)
Sayaka Aida as Boy (ep 7)
Shigeru Chiba as Mr. God
Shinichiro Miki as Ludwig
Shinji Kawada as
Man B (ep 23)
Truck Rascal B (ep 21)
Takashi Matsuyama as Undertaker (ep 16)
Takuma Suzuki as Hope
Takumi Yamazaki as Johnny
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Kirk
Police Officer (ep 14)
Trucking Association Chairman (ep 21)
Yoshinori Fujita as Amusement Park Staff A (ep 7)
Yukimasa Obi as Young Man of a Pizza Shop
Yuko Fukushima as
Telephone Voice B (ep 20)
TV Reporter (ep 19)
Yuko Nagashima as Secretary (ep 1)
Yuuichi Nagashima as President (ep 19)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Backgrounds:
FAI (eps 1-26)
Moon Seong Animation (eps 1-26)
Studio Jack (eps 1-26)
Broadcaster:
Animax
Bandai Channel
Color Specification: Studio Elle
Digital Photography:
Cubic Lab (eps 1-26)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-26)
Viola Co. (ep 24)
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
In-Between Animation:
Artland (eps 21, 23)
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 23
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 5-6, 16)
Kyung Kang ANIA (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 17, 19, 25
)

Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 23)
Studio CATS (eps 18, 26)
Studio Flag (eps 20, 22, 24)
Studio Mark (ep 23)
Key Animation:
NARA Animation (ep 16)
Studio Gimlet
Studio MAT (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 26)
Lithwork: Maki Production
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: Broccoli
Paint:
Anime House (ep 21)
Anime World Osaka (ep 21)
Artland (eps 21, 23)
Dr. Movie (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 17, 19
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 23
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 5-6, 16)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 17, 19
)

MSJ (eps 5-6, 16)
Office Take Off (ep 24)
Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Studio CATS (eps 18, 26)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 21)
Studio Step (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 24, 26
)

Photography:
MADHOUSE (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Studio Cosmos (19 episodes
eps 1-12, 15-17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Planning: Broccoli
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 21, 23)
Garan (eps 11, 18, 26)
Studio Fantasia (eps 17, 25)
Studio Flag (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 20, 22, 24
)

Studio Guts (eps 5-6, 16)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 12)
Publicity: S-Wood
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Effects: Otojuku
Sound Production:
Aqua Tone
Dax International
special effects:
Marix (eps 5-6, 16)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 12)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Script: Michael Root
Translation: Kevin McKeown
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Taku Otsuka

Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
Engineering Assistant: Ryan Olszewski
Production Coordination:
Diana Gage
Warren Opheim
Re-Recording Mixing: Jan Deny
Recording engineer: John Duncan
Subtitle Script: Amy Lipkowitz
Voice Direction: Teri Snelgrove
Alison Matthews as Forte Stollen
Anna Cummer as Vanilla H
Jocelyne Loewen as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Nicole Bouma as Mint Blancmanche
Nicole Leroux as Ranpha Franboise

Alistair Abell as Patrick
Andrew Toth as Gasteau
Michael Kopsa as Col. Volcott O. Huey
Richard Cox as
Jonathan
Nomad
Russell Wait as Colonel Volcott O. Huey (Animax)

Adam Henderson as Johnny (ep 26)
Don Brown as Prof. Minami Asagaya (ep 17)
Ellen Kennedy as Full Monty Receptionist (ep 10)
Jillian Michaels as Mother (ep 11)
Lee Tockar as Colonel Roger (ep 12)
Michael Dobson as
President
Truck Driver Boss
Michael Kopsa as
Doctor (ep 11)
Roulette Dealer (ep 2)
Ron Halder as Newscaster (ep 10)
Ted Cole as President's Aide (ep 19)
Tony Sampson as Darling (ep 10)

English companies
ADR Production:
Omni Productions (nimax dub)
The Ocean Group
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Animax India
AXN-Asia (Asia)
Distributor:
Bandai Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Studio: Westwood Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yong-Sin Lee as Millefeuille Sakuraba
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
(none)
Elena Diaz Toledo as Forte Stollen
Jhaidy Barboza as Vainilla (Vanilla H)
Lidia Abautt as Menta (Mint Blancmanche)
Melanie Henriquez as Ranpha Franboise
Rebeca Aponte as Milfeulle Sakuraba

Armando Volcanes as Volcott O'Huey
Lileana Chacón as Cocomo Peirou
Marycel González as Noah (Nomad)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Dada Carlos
Script: Zalve Astor
Translation: Zalve Astor
Hazel Hernan as Ranpha Franboise
Rona Aguilar as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Rowena Benavides as Mint Blancmanche
Rowena Raganit as
Forte Stollen
Vanilla H

Louie Paraboles as Normad
Montreal Repuyan as Col. Volcott O'Huey

Louie Paraboles as
Android Darling
Young Man of a Pizza Shop
Montreal Repuyan as
Hope
Johnny
Monkey
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Daniella Piquet as Milfeulle Sakuraba (Mirufiu)

Fernanda Bock as Fortê Stollen
Fernanda Bulara as Vanilla H
Gilberto Baroli as Col. Volcott O. Huey
Júlia Castro as Nômado
Samira Fernandes as Mint Blancmanche (Minto)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Ranpha Framboise (Lanfa)

Fernanda Bulara as Dejiko (ep 17)
Márcia Regina as Puchiko (ep 17)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology