Galaxy Angel Rune (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Galaxy Ange-lune
Galaxy Angel 2
Galaxy Angel II
ギャラクシーエンジェる~ん (Japanese)
銀河天使Galaxy Angel II (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: fanservice
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Apricot Sakuraba and 4 new girls were now assigned as the new Galaxy Angels with the same mission: to search for the Lost Technology and keep peace to Planet Transbaal.
User Ratings: 85 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (?:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 244 users, rank: #2748 (of 6966)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.412 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2507, rank: #6010 (of 6978)
Weighted mean: 5.438 (So-so+), rank: #6004 (of 6978) (seen all: 5.74 / seen some: 6.31 / won't finish: 3.05)
Bayesian estimate: 5.714 (Decent−), rank: #4882 (of 5278)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-10-01 to 2006-12-24
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Uchuu de Koi wa ☆ Ru-run Run" by Rune Angel-tai
Ending Theme:
"Happy Flight" by Maho Tomita
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Galaxy Angel Rune (Sub.DVD 1) 2007-07-10
    Galaxy Angel Rune (Sub.DVD 2) 2007-08-28 (from $16.98)
    Galaxy Angel Rune (Sub.DVD 3) 2007-10-09
    Galaxy Angel Rune (Sub.DVD 4) 2007-11-13

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Kishi
Series Composition: Tadashi Hayakawa
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Hideki Mitsui (ep 12)
Tadashi Hayakawa (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yuuko Kakihara (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Storyboard:
Hitoshi Nanba (ep 6)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 2)
Minami Akitsu (eps 8, 11)
Seiji Kishi (OP/ED; eps 1-2, 13)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 7, 12)
Yukihide Oku (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Ice Mugino (ep 9)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 2)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 8)
Mitaka Musashino (ep 6)
Seiji Kishi (eps 8, 13)
Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yukihide Oku (ep 4)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 11)
Unit Director: Seiji Kishi (OP/ED)
Original Character Design: Kanan
Character Design: Kenji Shinohara
Art Director: Ayumi Miyakoshi
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Kenji Shinohara (OP/ED)
Kim Boo Young (eps 2, 6, 8)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3, 7, 12)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 5, 10)
Takehiko Matsumoto (Team Till Dawn; OP/ED; eps 1, 8, 13)
Tomoe Mikami (eps 2, 6)
Yukihide Oku (eps 4, 13)
Mechanical design:
Byung-Kil Yang
Kimitoshi Yamane (original)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Takayuki Kimata
Producer:
Koji Morimoto (Bandai Visual)
Shunji Namiki (TV Tokyo MediaNet)

2nd Key Animation:
Bu Gyeong Choi (ep 9)
In Soo Hong (GIMC; ep 6)
Ji Eun Lee (GIMC; ep 6)
Kyung Sun Lee (GIMC; ep 6)
Nam Gi Park (GIMC; ep 6)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC; ep 6)
3D CG:
Akihiro Komiya (Satelight; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Dolteng Komiya (Satelight; eps 8-9)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4-7, 12)
Hiroyuki Hamasaki (Satelight; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Tadokoro (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4-5)
Masafumi Kai (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4-5, 12)
Sachio Ikeda (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-13
)

Sayoko Taguchi (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 12)
Seiji Machida (Satelight; ep 5)
Takashi Yoshioka (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 12)
3D CG Supervision: Hiroshi Yagishita
3D Design: Sachio Ikeda (ep 13)
3DCG Modeling: Sachio Ikeda
3DCG Production Advancement: Atsuo Nozaki
3DCG Staff: Seiji Machida
3DCGI Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
Animation producer: Katsutoshi Kanesaka
Art Assistant:
Masakazu Miyake (Team Till Dawn; eps 8, 11, 13)
Yuri Sanan (Team Till Dawn; eps 3-10, 12)
Art Setting: Ayumi Miyakoshi
Assistant Line Producer: Masayoshi Ohno
Background Art:
Bo Ae Lim (STUDIO SEY; ep 6)
Ham Won Sik (ARTMAX; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Hyun Ah Song (ARTMAX; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Hyun Min Kang (ARTMAX; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Kang Ho Seo (STUDIO SEY; ep 6)
Kouki Tachibana (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Masakazu Miyake (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-3, 7)
Mi Hyun Nam (ARTMAX; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Mi Sun Choi (STUDIO SEY; ep 6)
Sang Yeun Park (ARTMAX; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Saori Ito (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-3)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Sun Hak Jeon (STUDIO SEY; ep 6)
Sung Suk Han (STUDIO SEY; ep 6)
Yoshiko Kitamura (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Yoshiyuki Asai (Team Till Dawn; ep 7)
Yuki Iishi (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Yuri Sanan (Team Till Dawn; eps 1-2)
Color Check:
Hee Sook Wang (ep 7)
Maki Tanaka (ep 3)
Mariko Kudou (eps 7, 12)
Ryōko Katsumi (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 13)
Yasuji Kagami (ep 11)
Yasuko Itō (eps 4, 9)
Color design: Sakiko Ito
Color setting:
Hee Sook Wang (ep 7)
Maki Tanaka (ep 3)
Mariko Kudou (eps 7, 12)
Ryōko Katsumi (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 13)
Yasuji Kagami (ep 11)
Yasuko Itō (eps 4, 9)
Copyright Manager: Masako Iwamoto
Digital Color:
Emiko Tate (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Hye Jin Kim (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Jeong Hye Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Kaori Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Mariko Kudou (Yuhodo; ep 3)
Mi Ja Jung (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Riyome Ōshima (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Soon Ja Jeong (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Sung Ok Park (GIMC; ep 8)
Takashi Sekiya (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Yong Hun Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Editing Assistant:
Hiromi Sasaki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Keiko Kadokawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Rie Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Rinko Sato
Format Editing:
Masami Suzuki (Mitomo VTC)
Satoshi Suzuki (eps 1-3, 5-13)
General Supervision: Ryo Mizuno
Guest Mechanical Design: Takeshi Takakura (ep 7)
In Charge Of Programming: Shin'ichi Iwata (TV Tokyo)
In-Between Animation:
Emi Kamada (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7)
Eri Ishikawa (Yuhodo; eps 7, 12)
Eun A Hong (GIMC; eps 8, 13)
Eun Jeong Park (GIMC; eps 1-2)
Hiromi Tsukada (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7, 12)
Hye Min Kim (GIMC; ep 8)
Ji Hee Kim (GIMC; eps 1-2)
Jong Seok Park (GIMC; eps 6, 8, 13)
Kang In Kim (GIMC; eps 1-2, 6)
Kaori Yamamoto (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7, 12)
Kwan Woo Lee (GIMC; ep 13)
Kyung Mi Ham (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Mariyo Higo (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7, 12)
Mi-Young Park (GIMC; eps 1-2)
Min Dong Kim (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Misa Okano (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7, 12)
Sun Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Yoko Tsubaki (Yuhodo; eps 3, 7, 12)
Yoo Kyung Choi (GIMC; eps 1-2)
Young Ji Kim (GIMC; eps 8, 13)
In-Between Check:
Eri Ishikawa (ep 3)
Ichiro Kimura (eps 9-10)
Kwan Woo Lee (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (Take Off; OP/ED)
Atsuko Matsushita (eps 7, 12)
Bu Gyeong Choi (ep 5)
Byung-Kil Yang (GIMC; ep 1)
Chao Ming Xun (ep 3)
Dong Nam Kim (GIMC; ep 6)
Fumiko Urawa (ep 12)
Gap Min Lee (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12-13
)

Genichi Murakami (eps 4, 10)
Harumi Takagi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 4, 9)
Hirohito Aizawa (ep 5)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 12)
Hyun Geun Jang (GIMC; eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
In Soo Hong (GIMC; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Isao Sugimoto (OP/ED)
Izumi Nagashima (ep 12)
Jeon Byung Cheol (GIMC; eps 6, 8, 11)
Ji Eun Lee (GIMC; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Jin Zhao Hui (Studio CATS/Changzhou New Star Art Co.; eps 3, 7, 12)
Jun Zhang (Studio CATS; eps 3, 7)
Jun Hwan Kim (GIMC; eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Jung-Duk Seo (GIMC; ep 1)
Kai Yan Mo (Studio CATS/Changzhou New Star Art Co.; eps 3, 7, 12)
Kantaro Musashi (IMOVE; OP/ED)
Keisuke Okada (ep 12)
Ken Mutou (ep 12)
Kenichi Watanabe (eps 3, 7, 12)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 4)
Kim Boo Young (GIMC; ep 1)
Kim Chil Wong (GIMC; ep 2)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 3, 8)
Kyung Sun Lee (GIMC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Manabu Kawada (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 12)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (ep 12)
Myung Hyun Kim (GIMC; eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Nam Gi Park (GIMC; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 10)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 3, 7)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 2)
Qing He (Studio CATS/Changzhou New Star Art Co.; eps 3, 7, 12)
Sayo Aoi (eps 3, 12)
Seong-il Kim (GIMC; eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Seung Hyuk Baek (GIMC; ep 8)
Shin Young Kim (GIMC; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 12)
So Yeon Park (GIMC; eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 4)
Takatsuki Kadoyama (OP/ED)
Takehiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Takeshi Okada (eps 7, 12)
Teruo Takahashi (OP/ED)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 5, 10)
Tomohiro Yoshikawa (ep 12)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Xue Ping Wu (Studio CATS/Changzhou New Star Art Co.; eps 7, 12)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 7)
Young Mi Lee (GIMC; ep 8)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 12)
Yukihide Oku (eps 4, 13)
Yukiko Kawakita (ep 5)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 4)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 4)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 3, 7)
Line Producer: Kenichi Kuroki
Logo Design: Yukari Osame
Monitor Graphic Design: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō
Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Hideki Imaizumi (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Hiroshi Kubo (Tokyo Kids; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Keita Ide (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 9-10)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Kenichi Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Masashi Fujino (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 9-10)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Norimasa Teramoto (Tokyo Kids; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Tadaaki Yamazaki (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Takayuki Kimata (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Yuichiro Umagi (Tokyo Kids; eps 5, 10)
Planning:
Kazumi Kawashiro (Bandai Visual)
Naoki Nakamura (TV Tokyo MediaNet)
Takaaki Kidani (Broccoli)
Planning Cooperation: Tatsuro Hiruta
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Ishizaki (OP/ED)
Hiroto Shima (eps 4, 9)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Kenji Kurosaki (ep 6)
Masako Ohno (ep 10)
Masato Akiba (eps 5, 10)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 2)
Omohiro Fujishiro (ep 11)
Shigehisa Iida (ep 12)
Yuki Kanezawa (eps 3, 7)
Production Desk: Seiji Mizaki
Program Manager: Shin'ichi Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Program PR: Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Cooperation: Takeshi Shimokawa
Recording: Masato Muto
Recording Adjustment: Ryou Narukiyo
Setting Production: Rie Sumomozawa
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Production Manager:
Masakatsu Oomuro
Tetsu Hirata
Special Effects: Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junpei Fujita (ED)
Takahiro Ando (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Masatomo Ota (OP)
Noriyasu Agematsu (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Bee' (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (OP)
Erina Nakayama (OP)
Maho Tomita (ED)
Satomi Akesaka (OP)
Satomi Hanamura (OP)
Yuuna Inamura (OP)
Visual Design: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (OP/ED)
Aya Hirano as Kahlua (Tequila) Marjoram
Erina Nakayama as Lily C Sherbet
Satomi Akesaka as Nano-Nano Pudding
Satomi Hanamura as Anise Azeat
Yuuna Inamura as Apricot "Rico" Sakuraba

Akiko Kobayashi as Mimoret
Atsuko Enomoto as Natsume Izayoi
Fumie Mizusawa as
Satou-san
Suzuki
Tanaka-san
Hisafumi Oda as Kazuya Shiranami (eps 12-13)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kuuhen Bahm

Asami Sanada as
Dark-ish Suspect (Di Gi Charat/Dejiko) (ep 5)
Kamisama (Di Gi Charat/Dejiko) (ep 9)
Kuroki
Cho as Dorten Baine
Haruhi Terada as Onsen-kun (ep 12)
Kazunari Tanaka as Yasu
Kyoko Hikami as Usada Hikaru/Rabi~en~Rose (ep 3)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Forte Stollen (ep 7)
Mika Kanai as Vanilla H (ep 7)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mint Blancmanche (ep 7)
Ryoko Shintani as Milfeulle Sakuraba (13; ep 7)
Saori Goto as Chitose Karasuma (ep 7)
Yūji Ueda as Denish
Yukari Fukui as Melissa
Yukari Tamura as Ranpha Franboise (ep 7)
Yuki Matsuoka as Isabella
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
GIMC (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Shindo Production (eps 4-5)
Tanto (ep 4)
3DCG Modeling: Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Animation Production: Satelight
Art Assistance: Team Till Dawn (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Backgrounds:
ARTMAX (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

GIMC (ep 12)
Magic House (eps 8, 11)
Studio SEY (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Team Till Dawn (eps 1-5, 7)
Color Check: Rune Box (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Color Setting: Rune Box (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Digital Color:
AI (ep 12)
EASIA (eps 3, 7, 12)
GIMC (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 9-10)
Hayashi (ep 9)
KOEI Animation (ep 11)
Studio CATS (eps 3, 7, 12)
Taikan Anime (ep 4)
Team SB (ep 9)
Tian Sheng Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Tokyo Kids (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Triple A (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Format Editing: Mitomo VTC
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 12)
EASIA (ep 7)
GIMC (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 9-10)
Hayashi (ep 9)
KOEI Animation (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 3)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 5, 10)
Taikan Anime (ep 4)
Team SB (ep 9)
Tian Sheng Animation (eps 6, 11, 13)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Triple A (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Key Animation:
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 12)
GIMC (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 9-10)
Rune Box (ep 8)
Studio CATS (eps 3, 7)
Studio Graffiti (ep 4)
Team SB (ep 9)
White Line (ep 11)
Line Test: G&G Direction (ep 12)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Lantis
Original Concept: Broccoli
Photography:
Tokyo Kids (eps 4-5, 10)
Trans Arts Co. (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Production Cooperation:
Rune Box (all eps)
Sunny Side Up (ep 11)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Yuhodo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: Studio Elle
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax India
Licensed by: Bandai Visual USA
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology