×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ted COLE

Date of birth: 1965-02-12
Chronology:
(1986) Graduated from Langara College
Non-anime roles:
Anavel Gato in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Clotho Buer in "Battle Assault 3 Featuring Gundam Seed" (VG) 
Clotho Buer in "Gundam Seed: Never Ending Tommorow" (VG)
Mr. Spear in "X-Men Evolution"
Neil in "Class of the Titans" (TV)
Squeaks in "Littlest Pet Shop"
Wakkein in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
News: Show:
Anime Boston Press (Feb 20, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Japanese Man (eps 11-12); Triad Member (eps 11-12)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Ishiguro (ep 24); Joey (ep 14); Quentin (eps 16-17); Vasili Laptev (eps 19, 21)
Death Note (live-action movie) as Interviewees; Lind L. Tailor; News Anchor; Prison Guard; Takuo's Friend
Death Note (TV) as Jack Neylon/Kal Snyder (eps 28-29); John McEnroe (ep 27); Reiji Namikawa
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Reiji Namikawa; Yukito Shiraba (Highway Patrol)
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as American Journalist
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Spaghetti Head
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Narrator; Pierre the Slave; Reporter; Truck Driver
Dragon Ball (TV) as Yamcha (1995 dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as "The Super Saiyan" Man (Vancouver dub; ep 139); AHO Reporter A (Vancouver dub; ep 16); Amazed Spectator D (Vancouver dub; ep 197); Android 17 (Vancouver dub); Army Colonel (Vancouver dub; ep 237); B&N Clerk (Vancouver dub; ep 272); Basil Airport Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 131); Blonde Fight Enthusiast (Vancouver dub; ep 164); Boat Passenger (Vancouver dub; ep 236); Bourbon Family Henchman A (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Cheering Spectator B (Vancouver dub; ep 196); Clumsy Fighter (Vancouver dub; ep 181); Commander Red (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Cop (Vancouver dub; ep 202); Cowardly Stuntman (Vancouver dub; ep 190); Driver in Red Car (Vancouver dub; ep 120); Drowsy Man (Vancouver dub; ep 151); Evacuator B (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Future Android #17 (Vancouver dub; eps 149, 179); Giron (Vancouver dub); Hammerman (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Henchman B (Vancouver dub; ep 159); Hercule City Competitor (Vancouver dub; ep 194); Jewel (Vancouver dub); KBC Cameraman (Vancouver dub; ep 156); KG Soldier C (Vancouver dub; ep 157); Korin (Vancouver dub; eps 126-276); Majin Soldier (Vancouver dub; ep 215); Maron's Boyfriend C (Vancouver dub; ep 122); Megaphone Ogre (Vancouver dub; ep 180); Mohawk Toad Warrior (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Namole (Vancouver dub; ep 45); Parsley City Civilian A (Vancouver dub; ep 179); Pikkon's Opponent (Vancouver dub; ep 181); Preliminary Referee (Vancouver dub; eps 194-195); Pui Pui (Vancouver dub); Red Ribbon Soldier C (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Reporter (Vancouver dub; ep 200); Ryū Lookalike (Vancouver dub; ep 180); Smitty (Vancouver dub); Sympathetic Spectator A (Vancouver dub; ep 167); Tinkering Monk B (Vancouver dub; ep 196); Torbie (Vancouver dub); Tournament Monk (Vancouver dub; ep 204); Tournament Spectator A (Vancouver dub; ep 195); Walter (Vancouver dub; ep 126); West City Driver C (Vancouver dub; ep 153); White Shirt Cheerer (Vancouver dub; ep 177); WT Soldier (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Yamcha (Vancouver dub); ZZTV Cameraman (Vancouver dub; ep 152)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Yamcha
Dragon Drive (TV) as Agent G
Galaxy Angel (TV) as President's Aide (ep 19)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Captain Taki; Press Conference Reporter
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Taizō Hasegawa
Hamtaro (TV) as Boss
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Michio Shirakawa
Human Crossing (TV) as Jiro Koyama
Inuyasha (TV) as Kuranosuke; Takeda Kuranosuke (ep 78)
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kyura
Kurozuka (TV) as Knucker (ep 3)
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Kimihiko Nikaido; Medical Dispatch
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Worker (ep 78)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Taichi Keaton-Hiraga
Master Keaton (TV) as Taichi Keaton-Hiraga
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Glide
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Conscon Fighter A (ep 34); Gaw Operator (ep 6); Hamble (Garma's ensign; eps 5-6); Humrau (ep 5); Maximilian (White Base mechanic; ep 35); Omur Fang (eps 25, 38); Wakkein; White Base Crewman B (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as AEU Secretary (ep 8); Bolz Assan (ep 5); Crew (ep 24); David Carnegie; Informer (eps 18-19); Kinue's Boss (ep 6); Michael Trinity ; Secretary to Laguna Harvey (ep 21); US Air Craft Carrier Captain (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Crot Buer; Yuri Amalfi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Gilbert Durandal
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Gilbert Durandal
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Gilbert Durandal
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Clotho (Crot) Buer (Special Edition 2 & 3); Ray Yuki (Special Edition 2 & 3); Yuri Amarfi
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Chang Wu-Fei; L3 Colony Board Member (ep 1); Technician (eps 2-3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Chang Wu-Fei
Monkey Magic (TV) as Beedy (eps 2-3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Henger (ep 18)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Daisuke Dobashi; Funky Z; Hiiragi
Popotan (TV) as Ojisan
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV) as Grash
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith's Aide
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith White (ep 42)
Ranma ½ OAV as Tatewaki Kuno
Ranma ½ (TV) as 1-F Teacher (eps 67-68); Buzz Cut Student (ep 65); Furinkan Student (ep 45); Hayato Ryujin (ep 129); Pit Crew Member (ep 119); Protagonist (ep 72); Tatewaki Kuno; Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97); Teacher (ep 66); Town Council Member (ep 46); Umbrella Man (ep 45)
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules! as Tatewaki Kuno; Villager
Ranma ½: the Movie - The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides! as Tatewaki Kuno
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Glide
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Psycho Dr. Narugami
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sho Sai
Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Sideways
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Murakata
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Asturia Citizen (ep 6); King's Aide (ep 7); Operator (ep 8); site leader; Student (ep 8); Zaibach Soldier (ep 5)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Leon
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Jackie; Sigma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none