Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SOTSU, SUNRISE, MBS


[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (manga by Kōzō Ōmori) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 2nd.Season (manga by Kōzō Ōmori) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (manga by Ōto Taguchi) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (manga by Ōto Taguchi) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) (sequel)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (sequel)
        Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer (manga) (adaptation)
        Mobile Suit Gundam 00I 2314 (manga) (side story)
      Mobile Suit Gundam 00I (manga) (side story)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00F (manga) (side story)

Alternative title:
Gundam 00
Kidō Senshi Gundam Double O (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダム00 <ダブルオー> (Japanese)
機動戰士鋼彈00 (Chinese (Taiwan))
기동전사 건담 00 (Korean)
기동전사 건담 더블오 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: It is the year A.D. 2307. Fossil fuels on Earth have been depleted entirely, with mankind turning to the next available power source: solar energy. During this time, 3 orbital elevators with solar power generation systems are built, each under control by the Union of Solar Energy and Free Nations (formerly United States of America), the Human Reform League (Russia, China and India) and the Advanced European Union. However, not all countries are able to enjoy the benefits of this system, leading to widespread resentment and war. Arising out of the conflict, a mysterious military organization known as Celestial Being appears, dedicated to end all warfare using Mobile Suits called Gundam. This begins the stories of Gundam Meisters (pilots) Setsuna F. Seiei, Lockon Stratos, Allelujah Haptism and Tiera Erde as they are thrown into conflict between the 3 superpowers and the various other factions.
User Ratings: 2242 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 396 votes (sub:316, dub:64, raw:6, ?:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Excellent: 771 votes (sub:586, dub:150, raw:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:28
12 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 571 votes (sub:418, dub:129, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:15
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 285 votes (sub:211, dub:60, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 112 votes (sub:79, dub:26, raw:4, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 45 votes (sub:34, dub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:7)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:3, raw:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 4259 users, rank: #182 (of 5989)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.260 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.5359, rank: #266 (of 5983)
Weighted mean: 8.132 (Very good), rank: #297 (of 5983) (seen all: 8.25 / seen some: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.67)
Bayesian estimate: 8.128 (Very good), rank: #208 (of 4521)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2007-10-06 to 2008-03-29
2008-11-01 to 2009-04-25 (Malaysia, NTV7)
2008-11-07 (Singapore, Okto)
2008-11-24 to 2009-02-09 (USA, Sci Fi Channel - Ani-Monday)
2010-08-07 (TV5 AniMEGA)
2010-08-07 to 2013-02-25 (Philippines, TV5 Animega)
2012-10-05 to 2010-11-08 (Philippines, Hero - Mighty Metal Squad)
2013-02-05 (TV5 AniMEGA)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "DAYBREAK'S BELL" by L'arc~en~Ciel (eps 1-13)
#2: "Ash Like Snow" by the brilliant green (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wana" (罠; Trap) by The Back Horn (eps 1-13)
#2: "Friends" by Stephanie (eps 14-24)
#3: "DAYBREAK'S BELL" by L'arc~en~Ciel (ep 25)
Insert song:
"LOVE TODAY" by Taja (ep 19)
Trivia: We have 12
Comment:
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 is the first Gundam series to be produced and broadcast in high-definition format.
Reviews:
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Manifest 2008 (Oct 12, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $7.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 1 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $19.95)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $9.98)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 2 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-09-29 (from $24.98)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 3 (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $6.45)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Season 1 Part 3 [Special Edition] (DVD) 2009-12-01 (from $9.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam 00 - Complete Season 1 [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $65.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Screenplay: Yousuke Kuroda
Music: Kenji Kawai
Character Design:
Michinori Chiba
Yun Kouga
Art Director: Takeshi Satou (KUSANAGI)
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (Character)
Hiroshi Arisawa (Mechanical)
Hiroshi Matsuda (Mechanical)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Character)
Ken Ootsuka (Mechanical)
Kenichi Ohnuki (Character)
Kenichi Takase (Mechanical)
Masanori Nishii (Mechanical)
Michinori Chiba (Character)
Ryoichi Imaizumi (Character)
Seiichi Nakatani (Mechanical)
Takuro Shinbo (Character)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Character)
Yoshikazu Samura (Character)
Art design:
Nobuhito Sue (KUSANAGI)
Tomoshige Kanehira (assistance)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production)
Yui Tanaka (assistant)
Executive producer:
Seiji Takeda (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Yasuo Miyakawa (Sunrise)
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Hiroomi Iketani (Sunrise)
Shin Sasaki (Sunrise)

3DCG Chief: Tomoyuki Kato
Background Art:
Ayari Wake (GREEN)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Chihito Akahori (Kusanagi)
Eiji Wakabayashi (Kusanagi)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Feng Wang (Feng Animation)
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation)
Hai Yun Zheng (Feng Animation)
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi)
Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi)
Hong Bo She (Feng Animation)
Hong Liang Jian (Feng Animation)
Jing Wei Liu (Feng Animation)
Ju Bai (Feng Animation)
Jun Jun Ren (Feng Animation)
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi)
Kenji Ito (GREEN)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi)
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi)
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation)
Liu Hua Huang (Feng Animation)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Min Fang Zhan (Feng Animation)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation)
Peng Xiao (Feng Animation)
Qiu Hong Huang (Feng Animation)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation)
Saho Yamamoto (Kusanagi)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi)
Shi Jun Li (Feng Animation)
Takashi Kurokawa (GREEN)
Takeshi Satou (Kusanagi)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN)
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)
Wen Ting Chen (Feng Animation)
Xiao Rong Liu (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation)
Yôji Nakaza (Kusanagi)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation)
Yu Guang Wei (Feng Animation)
Yuan Zhen Zhang (Feng Animation)
Yukari Ooba (GREEN)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN)
Zhao Xing Ning (Feng Animation)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Feng Animation)
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata
Color design: Akemi Tejima
Digital Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri
HD Editing:
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec)
Tetsuro Fujita
Key Animation:
Akira Matsui (OP2)
Akira Matsunaga (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12, 14, 18-19, 23-24
)

Atsuko Takahashi (eps 11, 17)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 17)
Atsushi Itou (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Atsushi Shigeta (OP2)
Ayako Doi (eps 8, 21)
Ayumi Sugata (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Azuma Sugawara (9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Chie Kinoshita (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 20)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 5, 20)
Dai Imaoka (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 21)
Daisuke Niinuma (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 10)
Eiji Abiko (OP2)
Eiji Komatsu (OP1+Eps. 1,7,10,15,20,25)
Eizo Kawada (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 16, 21, 23
)

Fujio Inose (eps 12, 17, 22)
Genichi Murakami (ep 21)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hideko Saito (eps 11, 25)
Hidetoshi Sano (Studio BOX; eps 3, 25)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toy Box-Eps. 3,8,13,18)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 8)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 10)
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Hiroshi Matsuda (OP1+Eps. 1,3,5,10,16,21,25)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 13, 18)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Hiroya Yoshida (NakamuraPro-Eps. 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 6, 11, 23)
Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hisatake Hayashi (NakamuraPro-Eps. 4, 9)
Iwao Teraoka (OP1/ED1,2+Ep. 25)
Jun Mori (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Junko Matsushita (ep 21)
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 5, 20)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (eps 13, 18)
Kaoru Horigane (OP1+Ep. 2)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 22, 25
)

Kayo Ikeda (1,3,6,8,11,13,16,18,21,23,25)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 22
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (OP1+Eps. 1, 7)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Kazuhiro Takamura (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Kazuki Ito (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13, 15-16, 21, 23, 25
)

Kei Hyoudou (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kei Oohashi (eps 16, 21)
Keiko Motoya (eps 12, 17, 22)
Keiko Nagamine (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Keisuke Watabe (ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 23)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 25)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 12, 18, 23)
Kentaro Nakamura (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 5)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 22)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 3-4, 7)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 3, 11, 20)
Koji Iwaki (eps 6, 12, 17)
Koji Iwamoto (ep 22)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Toy Box-Eps. 3,8,13,18)
Koudai Iwata (OP2)
Kunihiro Abe (OP1+Eps. 1, 3, 20, 25)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 7, 12, 17)
Kyota Washikita (OP1+Ep. 1)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 18, 22)
Makie Nishizaki (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Makoto Iino (NakamuraPro-Ep.4,8,9,14,19,24)
Mami Tezuka (ep 17)
Manabu Imura (ep 22)
Marie Tagashira (OP2)
Mariko Ito (ep 6)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 21, 23)
Masakazu Endō (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 2, 21)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 18, 23)
Masaki Nakaya (OP2)
Masanori Nishii (ep 2)
Masashi Hizuka (ep 6)
Masashi Kudo (OP1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 13)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 6)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 5)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 11, 18, 25)
Minoru Kawano (eps 11, 16, 21)
Misao Abe (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 10, 15)
Munetaka Abe (eps 10, 15, 25)
Namiko Ebihara (eps 6, 21)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 18, 21, 23)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Naoto Abe (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Nobunori Wakana (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 25
)

Reiko Nozaki (ep 7)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 22)
Rin Koito (ep 1)
Ryoichi Imaizumi (ED2+Eps. 11, 21, 25)
Ryosuke Kimiya (NakamuraPro-Ep.4,8,9,14,19,24)
Ryōta Hara (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Ryou Kodama (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Satomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17
)

Satoshi Isono (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Satoshi Kawano (ep 6)
Satoshi Kimura (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 16, 21, 23
)

Seiichi Nakatani (eps 6, 25)
Setsuya Tanabe (NakamuraPro; ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 12, 17)
Shin Matsunaga (eps 7, 12, 17)
Shin'ya Kuzumeki (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 17-18, 21-23, 25
)

Shingo Abe (eps 10, 15)
Shinji Nagata (OP2+Eps. 2,7,12,17,22)
Shinmei Saito (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Shinpei Kamada (eps 3, 8, 18)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 15, 20)
Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Shinya Tateyama (NEOX; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Shirou Tamashiro (ep 10)
Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Pro-Eps. 14,16,19,24)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 21)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP1+Ep. 1)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 15)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 2)
Takao Maki (OP1/ED1+Ep. 1)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 15)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 7, 20)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 2, 7, 20)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 15)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 20, 25)
Takeshi Ooishi (eps 11, 17)
Takuya Suzuki (OP2)
Tatsuki Fujii (ep 13)
Tatsuo Nakajima (NakamP-4,8,9,13,14,18,19,21,24)
Tetsurou Yamada (NakamuraPro-4,9,13,14,18,19,24)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP1/ED1+Eps. 1, 25)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 6, 21)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (NakamuraPro-Ep. 9,14,16,19,24)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 5, 10, 15)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 13, 18)
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 11, 23)
Tomoyuki Oshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 22)
Tomoyuki Tajima (NakamuraPro-Ep.3,4,9,14,19,24)
Tōru Washida (ep 8)
Toshihiro Nakajima (OP2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21-22
)

Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; eps 19, 24)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 5, 13, 18)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 2, 15)
Yoshikazu Samura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 16, 25
)

Yoshikazu Sato (OP1)
Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Yoshitaka Sato (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 15, 20, 25
)

Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP1)
Yuji Takahashi (1,2,5,8,10,13,15,18,20,22,23,5)
Yukiharu Kase (eps 6, 22)
Yukiko Aikei (eps 5, 16)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 20, 25)
Yukio Okano (ep 10)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 12)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 1, 11, 18)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hiroki Satou (Trombone)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn)
Music producer:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment)
Keiichi Nozaki (JVC Entertainment)
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music Publisher)
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Kitagami (ep 24)
Kazunori Kitagami (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)

Kazutoshi Yonezawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Kensuke Okumura (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 25
)

Naoya Yamanaka (eps 4, 10)
Shunsuke Kanazawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Tomo Ōkubo (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Production Business: Mikiko Katou
Production Desk: Masakazu Ogawa
Promotion: Akihiro Morita (Sunrise)
Publicity:
Ayaka Kaiguchi (Sunrise)
Hiroko Kuwazono (Bandai Visual)
Hitomi Ando (MBS)
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Science Fiction Research:
Kenji Teraoka
Tomohiro Chiba
Setting Cooperation: Isaku Okabe
Setting Production:
Eriko Ike
Shingo Nagai
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Theme Song Lyrics: Eijun Suganami (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
L'Arc-en-Ciel (OP1)
Stephanie (ED2)
Taja ("LOVE TODAY")
The Back Horn (ED1)
the brilliant green (OP2)
Title Logo Design: Yuri Nakatani
Website Design:
Kentarō Yoshimura
Osamu Miyaoka (MBS)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tieria Erde
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Allelujah Haptism
Mamoru Miyano as Setsuna F. Seiei
Shinichiro Miki as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos

Arisa Ogasawara as
Haro
Soma Peries
Arise Satou as Christina Sierra
Aya Endo as Kinue Crossroad
Ayahi Takagaki as Feldt Grace
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Marina Ismail
Chikao Ohtsuka as Aeolia Schenberg
Chiwa Saito as Louise Halevy
Daisuke Namikawa as Michael Trinity
Hiroki Touchi as Lasse Aeon
Katsuyuki Konishi as Johann Trinity
Kei Shindou as Wang Liu Mei
Keiji Fujiwara as Ali al-Saachez
Kenji Hamada as Patrick Colasour
Masataka Azuma as Lichtendahl Tsery
Michiko Neya as Shirin Bakhtiar
Minami Takayama as Kati Manequin
Miyu Irino as Saji Crossroad
Noboru Sōgetsu as Ribbons Almark
Rie Kugimiya as Nena Trinity
Takaya Hashi as Ralph Eifman 
Unshou Ishizuka as Sergei Smirnov
Yasunori Matsumoto as Alejandro Corner
Youko Honna as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
Yūichi Nakamura as Graham Aker
Yuji Ueda as Billy Katagiri

Akiko Kawase as Attendant(ep 5)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as News Caster(ep 7)
Chikara Oosaka as Controller B(ep 1)
Gô Shinomiya as
Controller A(ep 1)
Correspondent Ikeda
Engineer(ep 5)
Italian Assembly Member(eps 2, 6, 18)
Joyce B. Moreno(ep 22)
Kinue's Staff(ep 2)
Soldier(ep 9)
Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 4)
Hidenari Ugaki as Prime Minister of Taribia(ep 4)
Hideyuki Umezu as Ian Vashti
Hiroki Touchi as al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Commander(ep 1)
Jin Horikawa as
Bolz Assan(ep 5)
Kinue's Boss(eps 3, 6, 9)
Jun Konno as
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15)
Pilot(ep 10)
Kanako Omura as Waitress(ep 10)
Kenji Hamada as
British Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7)
Commander Kim(ep 4)
Controller(ep 2)
Kenji Takahashi as
Hong Long
Howard Mason
Kiyotaka Furushima as Pilot(ep 10)
Koichi Sakaguchi as US Air Craft Carrier Captain(ep 4)
Masayuki Omoro as President Brian Stegmeyer
Rintarou Nishi as
al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7)
Daryl Dodge
Romi Park as Regene Regetta(ep 25)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Louise's Mother
Shinichiro Miki as Lyle Dylandy(ep 9)
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Captain(eps 1-2)
Head of State(ep 4)
Massoud Rachmadi
Ragna Harvey
Soldier(eps 6-7)
Takashi Oohara as Ming(ep 10)
Takaya Hashi as
AEU Intelligence Chief
Leif Eifman 
Tohru Furuya as Narrator
Tomo Adachi as News Caster(ep 9)
Tomohisa Asou as David Carnegie
Tomoyuki Shimura as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 6)
Tsutomu Densaka as Officer(ep 7)
Unshou Ishizuka as Spanish Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7, 19)
Yuji Ueda as German Assembly Member(eps 2, 6, 19)
Yuka Nishigaki as
Diet Member(ep 2) 
French Assembly Member(eps 2, 6-7)
Setsuna(Young)
Yuki Kodaira as
Boy (Allelujah's Past)(ep 5)
Boy (Setsuna's Past)(ep 8)
Yuuto Kazama as Chief Engineer(ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Rikuentai
Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 20, 25
)

Studio Kyuma (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 16, 18, 20-21
)

Studio Liberty (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (eps 18, 21)
Yuhodo
Broadcaster:
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2007-10-06)
TBS (2007-10-06)
Digital Paint: Wish
HD Editing: Q Tech
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 18-19
)

AI (3 episodes
eps 1~8, 12~14, 16~20
)

ARCTURUS (ep 22)
Artland (eps 2, 5, 20)
BONES (ep 5)
Buyu (ep 25)
CODE (eps 4, 9~12, 14)
cube A motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6~8, 11~13, 17~25
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 1, 3~5, 8, 23
)

Front Line (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 17, 24-25
)

Garan
J.C. Staff (eps 4-5, 20)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 19, 24
)

NS Studio (ep 15)
Oh production (ep 9)
Production I.G (eps 9-10)
RIC (ep 1~25)
SHAFT (eps 5, 20)
Studio Barcelona (3 episodes
eps 6, 8~10, 12~14
)

Studio DEEN (eps 3, 5, 8, 15)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (ep 13)
Studio Kyuma (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 25
)

Studio Line (eps 2, 9, 19)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 20, 25
)

Studio Mu (ep 10)
SynergySP (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1~15, 17~25)
union CHO (eps 6-7)
VENET
WHITE FOX (eps 13, 15)
Xebec (eps 5, 13)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3)
Nakamura Production
Neox (ep 23)
Studio Box (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 22)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Studio Toy Box (ep 3)
Wish (ep 3)
Offline Editing: Wind Up
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: Buyu
Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
Translation: Paul Baldwin
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Dennis Hrehoriac

Assistant producer: Loy Fruel
Casting Director:
James Campbell (eps 1-15)
Sonoka Ehara (eps 16-25)
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda
Dialogue Editing:
Dean Morin (11 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16-18, 20-25
)

Derek Seaborn (ep 19)
Gabriella Cheung (eps 6-7, 14-15)
Marc Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Operations Assistant: Joseph Chung
Production Assistant: Brian Cutts
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson (eps 16-25)
Jason Cushing (eps 1-2, 5-15)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 3-4)
Recording engineer:
Derek Seaborn (9 episodes
eps 11-15, 21-23, 25
)

Derek Simpson (eps 16-20, 24)
Michael Iske (eps 1-10)
Script Adaptation: Mike Bridges
Script Consultant: Mark Simmons
Subtitle Script: Amy Lipkowitz
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Talent Coordination: Sonoka Ehara (eps 1-15)
Video Post-Production:
Robinder Uppal
Ryan Smith (eps 6-25)
Sam Wynott (eps 8-25)
Sean McConkey
Shannon Lum (eps 1-10)
Voice Direction: James Corrigall
Alex Zahara as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Brad Swaile as Soran Ibrahim / Setsuna F. Seiei
Richard Ian Cox as Allelujah Haptism
Samuel Vincent as Tieria Erde

Andrew Francis as Lasse Aeon
Andrew Kavadas as Alejandro Corner
Andrew Toth as Michael Trinity
Anna Cummer as Kinue Crossroad
Chantal Strand as Feldt Grace
David A. Kaye as Lichtendahl Tsery
Ellen Kennedy as Shirin Bakhtiar
Gabe Khouth as Saji Crossroad
Kelly Sheridan as Louise Halevy
Kirby Morrow as Billy Katagiri
Lisa Ann Beley as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
Maryke Hendrikse as Wang Liu Mei
Michael Adamthwaite as Ribbons Almark
Michael Daingerfield as Johann Trinity
Michael Dobson as Sergei Smirnov
Michael Kopsa as Aeolia Schenberg
Nicole Bouma as Nena Trinity
Paul Dobson as Graham Aker
Paula Lindberg as Marina Ismail
Scott McNeil as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi
Shannon Chan-Kent as Christina Sierra
Tabitha St. Germain as
Haro
Marie Parfacy / Soma Peries
Ted Cole as Michael Trinity 
Trevor Devall as Patrick Colasaur

Alex Zahara as Lyle Dylandy(ep 9)
Alistair Abell as
Ming(eps 9-10)
Soldier(ep 7)
Andrew Francis as Controller(ep 1)
Andrew Kavadas as
German Assembly Member(ep 19)
Kinue's Staff(ep 3)
Brian Drummond as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 13)
Controller(ep 1)
Joyce B. Moreno(ep 22)
President Brian Stegmeyer
Secretary General(ep 25)
Cathy Weseluck as
Kati Mannequin
Marina's Follower(ep 12)
Mother(ep 13)
David A. Kaye as Kinue's Staff(5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 17, 19
)
Ellen Kennedy as Boy(ep 8)
Jason Simpson as
Correspondent Ikeda(eps 7, 12, 20)
French Legion Colonel(ep 14)
Prime Minister of Taribia(ep 4)
Scientist(ep 11)
Soldier(ep 6)
Jillian Michaels as Boy(ep 5)
John Murphy as
French Assembly Member(4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18-19
)

Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 6)
Officer(ep 7)
UN Secretary General(ep 20)
John Payne as
Chief Engineer(ep 5)
Commander(ep 4)
Department Manager(ep 14)
Kirby Morrow as
Henry(ep 21)
Marina's SP(ep 13)
Pilot(ep 10)
Lee Tockar as
Department Manager(ep 12)
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15)
Lisa Ann Beley as
Marina's Follower(ep 13)
Waitress(ep 10)
Maryke Hendrikse as Newscaster(ep 9)
Michael Adamthwaite as
Diet Member(ep 2)
Head of State(eps 4, 21)
Narrator
Michael Daingerfield as
Department Manager(ep 9)
Pilot(ep 10)
Michael Dobson as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7)
Italian Assembly Member(eps 14, 18-19)
Michael Kopsa as Engineer(ep 5)
Nicole Oliver as
Louise's Mother
Regene Regetta(ep 25)
Paul Dobson as
Commander(eps 1, 11)
Soldier(ep 9)
WaterSeller's Grandfather(ep 12)
Peter New as
Al-Saachez's Staff(ep 7)
Ian Vashti
Richard Newman as
Captain(ep 15)
Massoud Rachmadi
Ron Halder as
British Parliament Member(ep 7)
General Manager(ep 21)
Head of State(5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)

Leif Eifman
Spanish Assembly Member(ep 19)
Samuel Vincent as
Boy(ep 11)
Hong Long
Scott McNeil as
Captain(ep 1)
Daryl Dodge
Kinue's Boss(eps 3-4)
Kinue's Staff(ep 2)
Minister of Foreign Affairs(ep 4)
Tabitha St. Germain as
Attendant(ep 5)
Newscaster(ep 7)
Ted Cole as
AEU Secretary(ep 8)
Bolz Assan(ep 5)
Crew(ep 24)
David Carnegie
Informer(eps 18-19)
Kinue's Boss(ep 6)
Secretary to Laguna Harvey(ep 21)
US Air Craft Carrier Captain(ep 4)
Trevor Devall as
Controller(ep 2)
Howard Mason
Police Officer(ep 8)
Saji's Co-Worker(ep 25)
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Studios
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Toonzaki
YouTube
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thomas Guitard
Translation: Jun'Ichi Takeda (subtitles only)
Benjamin Pascal as Tieria Erde
Constantin Pappas as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Mathias Kozlowski as Allelujah Haptism
Mathieu Doang as Soran Ibrahim / Setsuna F. Seiei

Adeline Chetail as Louise Halevy
Benoit Dupac as
Lichtendahl Tsery
Patrick Colasour
Bruno Magne as Billy Katagiri
Celine Monsarrat as Shirin Bakhtiar
Fanny Bloc as Wang Liu Mei
Gabriel Le Doze as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi
Geneviève Doang as Marie Parfacy / Soma Peries
Jessica Barrier as Feldt Grace
Jessica Monceau as Nena Trinity
Kelly Marot as Marina Ismail
Kelyan Blanc as Saji Crossroad
Maïté Monceau as Kati Mannequin
Marie Millet as Christina Sierra
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal as Kinue Crossroad
Mark Lesser as Johann Trinity
Martial Leminoux as Lasse Aeon
Nathalie Regnier as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
Olivier Martret as Michael Trinity
Patrick Bethune as Sergei Smirnov
Thomas Guitard as
Graham Aker
Ribbon Almark
Yann Guillemot as Ian Vashti

Christiane Ludot as Mère de Louise
Gérard Surugue as Massoud Rachmadi
Serge Faliu as
Alejandro Corner
Hong Long
Thomas Guitard as Narrateur

French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Studio Ikoé
German staff
German cast
Script: Klaus Krüger

Sound Mixing: Michael Riedmiller
Stage Manager: Andreas Janne
Voice Direction: Klaus Krüger
Hendrik Martz as Allelujah Haptism
Konrad Bösherz as Setsuna F. Seiei
Michael Baral as Tieria Erde
Peter Lontzek as Lockon Stratos

Anita Hopt as Marina Ismail
Ann Vielhaben as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
Anna Grisebach as Kinue Crossroad
Catrin Dams as Louise Halevy
Christin Springer as Christina Sierra
Daniel Montoya as Lichtendahl Tsery
Dirk Petrick as Saji Crossroad
Henriette Hübschmann as Feldt Grace
Jan Kurbjuweit as Graham Aker
Jan Spitzer as Sergei Smirnov
Luisa Wietzorek as Wang Liu Mei
Michael Verona as Lasse Aeon
Nicole Hannak as Soma Peries
Rainer Fritzsche as Alejandro Corner
Sven Gerhardt as Billy Katagiri
Uwe Jellinek as Ali Al-Saachez
German companies
ADR Production: Elektrofilm
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Alexx Agcaoili (Hero dub)
Rodolfo Baldonado Jr. (TV 5 dub)
Script: Emsie Reyes (Hero dub)
Translation: Emsie Reyes (Hero dub)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito (Hero)
Bryan Homecillo as Setsuna F. Seiei(Hero dub)
Fourth Lee as Setsuna F. Seiei
Jose Amado Santiago as Tieria Erde
Lemuel Jana as Allelujah Haptism
Marvil Ramirez as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos
Rafael Miranda as Allelujah Haptism(Hero dub)
Robert Brillantes as Neil Dylandy/Lockon Stratos(Hero Dub)
Yeyet Masangcay as Tieria Erde(Hero dub)

Alexx Agcaoili as Sergei Smirnov(Hero dub)
Anthony Steven San Juan as
Billy Katagiri
Lichtendahl Tsery
Ribbons Almark
Arnold Abad as Ali al-Saachez(Hero Dub)
ayen dangcalan as
Louise Halevy(Hero Dub)
Sumeragi Lee Noriega(Hero Dub)
Bryan Homecillo as Saji Crossroad(Hero Dub)
Candice Arellano as
Feldt Grace(Hero Dub)
Wang Liu Mei(Hero dub)
Fourth Lee as Aeolia Schenberg
Hazel Hernan as
Feldt Grace
Marina Ismail
Soma Peries
Jose Amado Santiago as
Alejandro Corner
Michael Trinity
Lemuel Jana as Patrick Colasour
Margo Borgona as
Kati Manequin
Louise Halevy
Nena Trinity
Sumeragi Lee Noriega
Marvi Medina as
Christina Sierra(2nd)
Kinue Crossroad(2nd)
Marvil Ramirez as
Ali al-Saachez
Lasse Aeon
Saji Crossroad
Michiko Azarcon as
Christina Sierra
Kinue Crossroad
Rafael Miranda as Billy Katagiri(Hero Dub)
Rene Tandoc as
Graham Aker
Johann Trinity
Sergei Smirnov
Rona Aguilar as
Haro
Shirin Bakhtiar
Wang Liu Mei
RYAN BONDOC as Graham Aker(Hero Dub)
Wendy De Leon as
Kati Manequin(2nd)
Nena Trinity(2nd)
Sumeragi Lee Noriega(2nd)

Fourth Lee as
Daryl Dodge
Hong Long
Ian Vashti
Joshua Edwards(eps 14-15)
Jose Amado Santiago as
Howard Mason
Narrator
Margo Borgona as Louise's mother
Marvil Ramirez as
Leif Eifman/Ralph Eifman
Lyle Dylandy(ep 9)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero
TV5
Dubbing:
Creative Programs, Inc. (Hero dub)
Lapat-Tinig
TV5 (TV5 dub)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology