Brian DRUMMOND

Date of birth: 1969-08-10
Hometown: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada
E-mail: dboidman@canadafilm.com
Non-anime roles:
Albert 'Ballisitc' Salvatti/Eagle Eye in "G.I. Joe Extreme"
Andrew Waltfeld in "Battle Assault 3 Featuring Gundam Seed" (VG)
Attendant in "Stargate SG-1" (Episode 4-10)
Bernard Monsha in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Craig in "Action Man"
Dr. Claw in "Inspector Gadget's Last Case: Claw's Revenge"
Ferris in "Barbie and The Magic of Pegasus 3-D" (CGI Movie)
Jetstorm in "Beast Machines"
Kevin's Dad in "Krypto the Superdog"
Knuckles in "Sonic Underground"
Kurt Wylde in "Hot Wheels: Acceleracers"
Kurt Wylde in "Hot Wheels: World Race"
Larkspur in "Barbie: Fairytopia" (CGI Movie)
Lorenzo in "Barbie as The Island Princess" (CGI Movie)
Matau in "Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows"
Mr. Cake in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Nick/Guard 1 in "Barbie as The Princess and The Pauper" (CGI Movie)
Onewa/Mateu in "Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru-Nui"
Ophidius/Stinkor/Two-Badd/Belzar in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe"
Reggie in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (CGI Movie)
Seabreeze in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Slash/President in "G.I. Joe Valor vs. Venom"
Spike in "My Little Pony: The Princess Promenade" (CGI Movie)
Streak in "Krypto the Superdog"
Venom in "Spider-man Unlimited"
Wedgie in "Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island"
Zechs Marquise and Heero Yuy in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 3" (VG)
Zechs Marquise in "Battle Assault 3 Featuring Gundam Seed" (VG)
Zechs Marquise in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 2" (VG)
Zechs Marquise in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Death Note (TV) : Special Thanks To (Extras)

Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Man at Shelter; Seed Official 2; TV Anchor
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Takuetsu (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Jetstorm
Black Lagoon (TV) as Benny; Captain Ahbe (ep 4); Chinese Man 1 (ep 8); Pirate (ep 3)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Benny; Ray McDougal (eps 1, 3-5)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Benny; Chang's Man 1 (ep 14); Yakuza Member (ep 20)
Brain Powered (TV) as Mr. Mohammed; Russ Lunberg
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada (Sakura's teacher)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada
Cybersix (TV)
Death Note (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Death Note (TV) as Roy (ep 29); Ryuk; Sudo (ep 1); Suguru Shimura
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Ryuk
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Buttercup's Dad; Poncho
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Bartender; Brother; Corn Farmer; Customer; GFP Recruitment Officer; Kosuzu's Boss; Ramen Vendor; Swimming Commentator; Toys-of-the-World Tech
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Baba (Vancouver dub; eps 175-291); Battle Ball Coach (Vancouver dub; ep 129); Birdwell (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Boat Jock (Vancouver dub; ep 121); Boon (Vancouver dub; ep 29); Cell Junior (Vancouver dub); Future Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Mac (Vancouver dub; ep 122); Namekian (Vancouver dub; ep 158); News Anchor (Vancouver dub; ep 152); Person (Vancouver dub; ep 161); Pikkon (Westwood Dub); TV Anchor (Vancouver dub; ep 132); Vegeta (Seasons 1-2); WT General (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Yajirobe (Seasons 1-2)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Mahiru
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Detective Axe; Monster
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Commander Jimothy Cubege (ep 12)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen; Black Dragon Clan Soldier
Galaxy Angel (TV)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Imagination Room (ep 14); President Pu (ep 10); Ranpha's Master (ep 18); Soldier (ep 19); The Doctor (ep 11); The King (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); God (ep 1); Siamese (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as PM's Aide; Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Saito; Yamaguchi
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Makoto's Father
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Cricket; Tim; Trooper
.hack//Roots (TV) as Nasubi (ep 5)
Hamtaro (TV) as Jingle
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Yun-sensei
Human Crossing (TV) as Mr. Someya; Reporter
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Doctor; Instructor Campbell
Inuyasha (TV) as Juromaru; Kageromaru; Renkotsu
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsurugi
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Mr. Nakamoto (ep 93)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Andre (ep 27); Eliah's Father (ep 26); Leon Hannah (eps 38-39); Yamamoto (ep 25)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student (ep 5); Alan (ep 3); Conductor (ep 9); Mikami (ep 21); Party Guest (ep 10); Petrol Station Clerk (ep 23); Reporter (ep 10); Tonio (ep 2); Travis (ep 18)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as HeatMan; MoltanicMan; SkullMan; WhaleMan
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Flanagan Boone
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Al-Saachez's Staff (ep 13); Controller (ep 1); Joyce B. Moreno (ep 22); President Brian Stegmeyer; Secretary General (ep 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as A-Laws Operator (ep 22); Alagga (ep 1); Bring Stabity (ep 14); Captain (ep 16); Homer Katagiri; Secretary General (ep 3); Soldier (ep 17)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Andy Waltfeld; Reverend Malchio
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld; Reverend Malchio; Yuna Roma Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Andrew Waltfield
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Andrew Waltfield; Yuna Roma Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Ades' Bridge Crewman (Special Edition 1); Andrew Waltfeld (Special Edition 1 & 3); Kojiro Murdoch; Reverend Malchio (Special Edition 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Instructor G; Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Instructor G (ep 2); Zechs Marquise
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Zechs Merquise
Monkey Magic (TV) as Biedy (eps 2-3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Monol (2nd voice; season 2-3); Slave (ep 10); Tiger of the Wind
NANA (TV) as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Satis
Pac-World (TV) as Aide; Butt-ler; Clyde; Dr. Buttocks
Popotan (TV) as Keith
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Ranma ½ (TV) as Crêpes King; Kokichi (ninja servant; 104); Shadow Ranma (vocal effects; ep 112); Yasukichi; Young Shogi Player (ep 103)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as HeatMan; SkullMan; WhaleMan
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Face
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tashiro
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Shiro (eps 14-16)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Dr. Kyoya, Edo
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Amon Lau; Bisque; Soldier
Starship Operators (TV) as Adm. Lewis Belmont; Conquistador Operator; Koki Sakakibara; Newscaster; Security Guard; Shu Official
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Huo-Chou
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kenji; Kenji Murasame
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Fighter; Rensho
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Blurr
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Jetfire; Jolt
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Shockblast; Sixshot
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Tomeju (ep 9)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen Schezar; Asturia Soldier (ep 23); Bandit (ep 4); Basram General (ep 26); Captain (ep 16); Freid Guard (ep 10); Gatti (ep 14); Getin (ep 12); Old Wolfman (ep 22); Shesta; Student (ep 1); Susumu Amano; Zaibach Soldier (ep 8)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bully; Chainsaw Man; Jack Cisco; Oscar Hemeros
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Blake; Mark
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none