Trevor DEVALL

Date of birth: 1972-11-10
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (birthplace), Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Hobbies:
Playing Guitar
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Blizzard/Macklin, Paladin and others in "Spider-Man" (2017 series)
Bobby Liebowitz in "Batman and Harley Quinn"
Colossus in "Astonishing X-Men" (motion comic) (Volumes 2-4)
Cyclops, Captain America, Sasquatch and Professor Thornton in "Wolverine versus Sabretooth" (motion comic)
Diablo in "Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes"
Dogi, Admiral Agares, Geis, Largo and Lloyd in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Dukey in "Johnny Test" (Season 5+)
Emil Hamilton in "Justice League: Gods and Monsters"
Hermiod in "Stargate: Atlantis"
Hot Dog in "Krypto the Superdog"
Ikaris, Prykrish, Tantrum, J.A.R.V.I.S., Kra and Dzyan in "Eternals" (motion comic)
Iron Will, Hoity Toity and Fancy Pants in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Jack in "Batman vs. Robin"
James "Bucky" Barnes, Nightcrawler, Cyclops, Luke Cage, David Heimerdinger and Guard 2 in "Wolverine: Weapon X" (motion comic)
Jayce in "League of Legends" (VG)
Nuju in "Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru Nui"
Orphaus in "Trinity: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG)
Ortega in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Pohatu in "Bionicle: Mask of Light - The Movie"
Punch in "Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay"
Pyro in "X-Men Evolution"
Ranger Frog and TRIP Boss in "Frogger's Adventures: The Rescue" (VG)
Ravus Nox Fleuret in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG)
Rocket Raccoon and others in "Guardians of the Galaxy" (TV series)
Rocket Raccoon in "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
Stalyenko, Alpha #1, Agent Peavey, Namor and Rexel Toiven in "Inhumans" (motion comic)
Steve Rogers, George, and S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent in "Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk" (motion comic)
Ulysses Klaue in "Avengers Assemble: Black Panther's Quest"
Walla Group in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Wild Weasel in "G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom"
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "Voiceprint with Trevor Devall and Guests" (podcast)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Black S.E.E.D. Soldier; Dance Mania Electric Hour DJ; Doctor; Power Plant Controller #1; S.E.E.D. HQ Controller; S.E.E.D. Official #4; White S.E.E.D. Soldier
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Odajima (Bakeneko); Yahei (Bakeneko)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Leigharch (ep 11); Mr Chang (ep 11); Neo-Nazi 1 (ep 6); NGO Worker (ep 7); Thai Man (ep 8)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Beckett (ep 5); Chang; Larkin (ep 1); Lucientes (ep 1)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Inoue (ep 23); Mr. Chang (eps 13-14); Yoshida (eps 19-22)
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Thomas
Brain Powered (TV) as Edgar
Death Note (live-action movie) as Audience Member; Congressman Murao; News Anchor; News Reporter; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note (TV) as Miller (ep 28); Shingo Mido; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Kaneboshi's Bodyguard; Kira Narrator; Misa's Stalker; NPA Receptionist; Shingo Mido; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Elliot Schmidt (SPK Member); Hotel Staff Member; Kira Host; NHN Anchor; Shuichi Aizawa; Takada's Bodyguard
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Fellow Anchor; Journalist; Kira Narrator; Shuichi Aizawa
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Cartoonist (Musao Tezukazu; ep 37); Prince Ribbit (ep 45); Principal
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Gladias
Escaflowne: The Movie as Black Dragon Clan Soldier; Shesta
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Octopus (ep 21)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Terrorist; Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Minister of Home Affairs; Togusa
Hamtaro (TV) as Conrad Iwata; Kana's Dad
Hikaru no Go (TV) as America's Representative; Kosuke's Grandfather; Toshiki Adachi
Human Crossing (TV) as Cafe Owner; Kamano; Man at Party A; Michio Midorikawa; Shimada
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Analyst
Inuyasha (TV) as Genbu; Mukotsu; Ryukotsuei; Samurai Leader (ep 5); Satsuki's Brother; Shako; Shima's Father; Shinosuke; Villager (ep 1)
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Shako
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Villager (ep 21)
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Photographer
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Ravus Nox Fleuret
Kurozuka (TV) as Buaku (ep 2); Karuta; Man Clad All in Black (ep 4); Soldier B (ep 10)
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Medical Dispatch; Train Passenger
Last Hope (TV) as Wang
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Iioka; Kimita (Asuna's driver); Office Worker (ep 77); Red Cap (ep 68); Restaurant Owner; Skating Rink Clerk (ep 46); Umpire (ep 68)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Olaf Helmer (ep 35)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student; Conductor; Franco; Reporter; Tomasz (ep 20)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as DrillMan; Heimlich; Mr. Match
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Daijin; Saburo
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Tem Ray
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Controller (ep 2); Howard Mason; Patrick Colasaur; Police Officer (ep 8); Saji's Co-Worker (ep 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Eddie Miyasaka; Katharon Captain (ep 22); Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Neo Roanoke/Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Neo Roanoake/Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Mu La Flaga; Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Adenaur Paraya
NANA (TV)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Shiro Mibu
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Shiro Mibu
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Ondai
Project ARMS (TV) as Claw; Mr. Tomoe
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Claw
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mushroom Expert (ep 145); Scared Teacher (ep 157)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Dr. Regal (Mysterious Man); Misaki; Mr. Match
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Fight Announcer (Message); Show Promoter (Message); UN Rep (Message); Uncle Chin (Gaiden)
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Gas Station Attendant; Police Officer; Radio DJ
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Fight Announcement (ep 5); Show Promoter (ep 4); UN Rep (ep 5)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Friagne; Marcosias
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) as Marcosias
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) as Marchosias
Silent Möbius (TV) as Diros Cone (ep 9); Ganossa Maximillian; Varex Manavidan (ep 15)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Newscaster (Ocean Dub); Second-Grade Monster (Ocean Dub)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 as Aida's Colleague; Airport Clerk; Monster Beta
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Shiro Mibu
Star Ocean EX (TV); Ernest Raviede; Gyoro; Mars Elder; Mutineer; Shaizen; Small Bandit
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Enjun Sa; Guard (ep 25); Sa Family Member (ep 34)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Isogai
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Professor Kaneda
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Emilia's Uncle; Officer; Researcher
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Megatron (Fallen); Scourge
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Alpha Q; Terrocon Units
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Hermit (eps 46-47, 63); Patrolman 2 (ep 46)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Backdraft Official
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Rotten Roger
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none