Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Final Fantasy XV: Gwardia Królewska (Polish)
Final Fantasy XV: La película (Spanish)
Plot Summary: The magical kingdom of Lucis is home to the hallowed Crystal, but the menacing empire of Niflheim will stop at nothing to make it theirs. War has raged between the two for as long as most can remember. King Regis of Lucis commands an elite force of soldiers dubbed the Kingsglaive. Wielding their king's magic, Nyx Ulric and his fellow glaives stand before the crown city of Insomnia, fighting to stay the inexorable advance of Niflheim's imperial army.
User Ratings: 60 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 12 votes (dub:8, sub:4)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:4)
 Good: 11 votes (dub:8, sub:3)
 Decent: 16 votes (dub:10, sub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 86 users, rank: #4213 (of 7082)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.033 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6529, rank: #2549 (of 7094)
Weighted mean: 6.993 (Good), rank: #2649 (of 7094) (seen all: 6.99)
Bayesian estimate: 7.086 (Good), rank: #2113 (of 5352)
Vintage: 2016-07-09
Premiere date:
2016-07-09 (Japan)
2016-08-23 (UK, London)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (Blu-Ray) 2016-10-04 (from $26.99)
    Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV [Limited Edition Steelbook] (Blu-Ray) 2016-10-04
DVD (Region 1)
    Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (DVD) 2016-10-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeshi Nozue
Storyboard:
Akemi Nakashima (Tuetue Kombinato Ltd.)
Hitomi Kakinoki (Tuetue Kombinato Ltd.)
Kakunoshin Futsuzawa
Masahiro Takata (Bells & Whistles)
Tomomi Koike (Tuetue Kombinato Ltd.)
Unit Director:
Akihiko Kawashima (Act II)
Ashraf Elsayed Hassan (Puppet Works; Act II)
Dominique Boidin (UNITIMAGE; Act I)
Grzegorz Kukus (Platige Image; Act I)
István Zorkóczy (Digic Pictures; Act I)
Kazuhito Yamamoto (Act III)
Léon Bérelle (UNITIMAGE; Act I)
Maxime Luère (UNITIMAGE; Act I)
Rémi Kozyra (UNITIMAGE; Act I)
Shu Ikegami (Act I)
Yūta Shimizu (Image Engine; Act III)
Music: John Graham
Original Concept: Kazushige Kojima
Character Design:
Yuichi Itoyama
Yuki Matsuzawa
Animation Director: Hirotaka Sawada
Cgi Director:
Hiroaki Kashiwagi (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Hiroshi Kizu (P.I.C.S.)
Keiichirō Emura (Binary Graphics Japan)
Kiyotaka Hirata (Binary Graphics Japan)
Masayuki Kubota (Dynamo Pictures)
Ryoji Takai (Studio Bokan)
Takahiko Akiyama (4D Brain)
Takeru Kosaka (CAI Inc.)
Yuji Koga (D1)
Yuki Kamada (Photonarts, Inc.)
Executive producer: Yosuke Matsuda
1st AD: Chris Stoaling (Audiomotion Studios)
2D Matte Painter: Takayuki Hayashi
3D Scanning Specialist:
Chris Rawlinson (TEN24 Media)
James Busby (TEN24 Media)
Account Manager:
Dóra Ágoston (Digic Studio; Act I)
Lilla Kocsis (Digic Studio; Act I)
Luca Bondár (Digic Studio; Act I)
Monika Taneva (Chaos Group)
Rumi Oku (Google Japan)
Xia Hua (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Account Sales:
Masaki Shuto (Itochu Techno-Solutions)
Ryōichi Karaki (CTCSP Corporation)
Additional Music: Yoshitaka Suzuki
Admin Department:
Alex Bogdanov (Image Engine; Act III)
Aline Ngo (Image Engine; Act III)
Amber Chow (Image Engine; Act III)
Anita Ho (Image Engine; Act III)
Arthur Lee (Image Engine; Act III)
Jennifer Downing (Image Engine; Act III)
Lorin Pearce (Image Engine; Act III)
Peter Couch (Image Engine; Act III)
Rikka Borsato-Vassal (Image Engine; Act III)
Sepideh Motamedi (Image Engine; Act III)
Shumin Liang (Image Engine; Act III)
Administrator:
Eriko Nakajima
Tsugumi Yamagata (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Advanced Technology General Manager: Driancourt Remi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Animation Coordination: Anda Janswang (The Monk Studios)
Animation Manager: Wataru Shiraishi
Animation Supervisor:
Abishek Srivastava (Riva Animation; Act II)
Chawalit Kaewimanee (The Monk Studios)
Jeremy Mesana (Image Engine; Act III)
Laurent Helmlinger (UnitImage; Act I)
Miklós Varga (Puppetworks; Act II)
Shigeru Kawamura
Takashi Yokoya
Wataru Shiraishi
Artistic Supervision:
Dominique Bodin (UnitImage; Act I)
Léon Bérelle (UnitImage; Act I)
Maxime Luère (UnitImage; Act I)
Rémi Kozyra (UnitImage; Act I)
Asset Outsource Director: Takaomi Moto
Asset Supervisor: Huei Chi Hung (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Assets Supervisor: Barry Poon (Image Engine; Act III)
Assistant Director: Csaba Vicze (Digic Studio; Act I)
Assistant Production Manager:
Pei Dong Shi (Hookup Co., Ltd.; Act I)
Yūko Machida (Hookup Co., Ltd.; Act I)
Assistant recording Engineer: Jasper Lemaster
Assistant To General Manager: Masataka Ochiai (CTCSP Corporation)
Auditing General Manager: Tsuyoshi Nishijima (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Auditor: Shōko Yoshida (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Brand Management:
Adrian Arnese (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Alex Huhtala (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Amy Hughes (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Dan Seto (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Gary Harord (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kathryn Cala (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Larry Sparks (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Mike Adebalo (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Nicole Jackson (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Qasim Abdullah (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sunil Godhandwa (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Business Planning Consultant: Hiroshi Yamai
Camera:
Ben Davis (Audiomotion Studios)
Chris Williams (Audiomotion Studios)
Capture 1st AD: Ants Farrell (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture 3rd AD: Sophie Bush Harvey (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Editor: Alessandro de Cristofaro (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Post-Production Manager: Est Donnelly (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Producer: Stephen Nixon (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Studio Engineer:
Atsushi Inuzuka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Nobuaki Kume (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Capture Supervisor: Jon Tyler (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Technical Director:
Bren Jordan (The Imaginarium Studios)
Kadel Barton (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Technical Manager: John Aberdein (The Imaginarium Studios)
Capture Technician:
Aaron Urqhart (The Imaginarium Studios)
Ben Sadler (The Imaginarium Studios)
Celine de Marco (The Imaginarium Studios)
Daniel Baybutt (The Imaginarium Studios)
Daniel Orchard (The Imaginarium Studios)
George Sears (The Imaginarium Studios)
Priam Sampaio (The Imaginarium Studios)
Ryan Harrison (The Imaginarium Studios)
Carpenter:
Alex Lanning (The Imaginarium Studios)
Guy Hunt (The Imaginarium Studios)
Casting Director: Hannah Birkett (Root Associates)
Casting Producer: Gabriel Moszkowski
CEO: Gábor Marinov (Limes Superior; Act II)
CG Animation:
Daiki Nakano (D1)
Jun Toyoshima (Kanaban Graphics)
Mai Kageyama (D1)
Makoto Watanabe (D1)
Mizuki Kuronuma (D1)
Naoya Kuribayashi (D1)
Shunsuke Gotō (D1)
Takashi Nagata (Kanaban Graphics)
Taki Himoro (D1)
Yōsuke Takada (D1)
CG Animation Director: Grzegorz Kukus (Platige Image; Act I)
CG Art Director: Marcin Panasiuk (Platige Image; Act I)
CG Associate Producer: Attila Deák (Puppetworks; Act II)
CG Co-executive Producer: Gergely Kutenics (Puppetworks; Act II)
CG Co-producer:
Ampa Sae-Kwan (Yggdrazil Group)
Sirikorn Areecheewakul (Yggdrazil Group)
CG Digital Artist:
Aabid A. K. Dhamani (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Akihiro Funabashi (Korat Digital Studio)
Akira Nakamura (Colobito)
Alberto Galera (The Monk Studios)
Alvin Chow Hoe Yuen (Illusionist Animation Studio)
Amuchit Prapantwong (The Monk Studios)
Anshul Chauhan (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Atsuko Nozawa (Korat Digital Studio)
Atsuo Ichimaru (Modeling Cafe)
Atsushi Kamegawa (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Auttasit Mungpasert (The Monk Studios)
Ayako Kawano (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Ben Hayden (Photonarts, Inc.)
Benjamin G. Roach (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Bo Zhang (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
Brian Garcia (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Carter Pramudya Ablawa (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Cha Chun Yu (Studio Bokan)
Chakrit Pogun (The Monk Studios)
Chandin Suntiasvaraporn (The Monk Studios)
Chang Qing Lin (Binary Graphics)
Chen Gu (Betop Japan)
Chen Chung Wang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Cheng Zhi Shao (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
Chew Gian Hwa (Illusionist Animation Studio)
Ching Wen Cheng (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Chittapon Chuajedton (Yggdrazil Group)
Christopher Lazzarotto (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Chun Lun Ma (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Chun Ping Chao (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Chutinart Warunyuwong (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Daiji Hori (Toneplus Animation Studios)
De Jiang Mu (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
De Kun Sun (Binary Graphics)
De Zhong Li (Betop Japan)
Dechathorin Thitikul (The Monk Studios)
Delphine Zombo (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Dorian L'Hertier (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Eiko Honda (Oxybot)
Emi Arai (Colobito)
Emi Doi (Digital Frontier)
Eri Fujita (Ilca)
Eri Shinato (Colobito)
Farzad Ghodrati (Yggdrazil Group)
Fei Yuan Huang (Betop Japan)
Florian Militello (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Fumiaki Nakashima (Digital Media Lab)
Fumiko Takeda (Studio Bokan)
Gaku Abe (Digital Frontier)
German David Urresti Chiu (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Gō Omiya (Anima)
Guan Qun Zhu (Binary Graphics)
Gui Teng Shi (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Hai Long Xie (Betop Japan)
Hayato Kanayama (Transistor Studio)
Hayato Saito (Modeling Cafe)
Hideto Uehara (Oxybot)
Hiroaki Matsumoto (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Hiroe Aoyama (4D Brain)
Hirohiko Matsukura (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Hiroki Ishikawa (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Hiroki Kawasaki (Marza Animation Planet)
Hiromi Hasegawa (Dynamo Pictures)
Hiromichi Hayashi (Stealthworks)
Hironari Okada (Transistor Studio)
Hiroshi Saitō (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ilca)
Hiroshi Yokono (4D Brain)
Hisato Nagatake (Studio Bokan)
Housei Takakubo (Anima)
Hsin Pai Shih (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Hyuna You (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Israel Hernandez (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Jasbeer Kootbally (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Jaura Karan (Ilca)
Jean Ross (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Jen H. Yeh (Studio Bokan)
Jia Hua Chen (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Jia Hua Feng (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Jia Ming Liu (Betop Japan)
Jian An Li (Betop Japan)
Jian Tao Yang (Betop Japan)
Jie Zeng (Betop Japan)
Jin Hau Chen (Studio Bokan)
Jing Shao (Betop Japan)
Jiraporn Soonliang (The Monk Studios)
José Chaves (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Jun Satake (Dynamo Pictures)
Jun Yonezawa (Modeling Cafe)
Kai Ding (Betop Japan)
Kamonsak Surongkaborpit (The Monk Studios)
Kanako Saitō (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Kangun Son (Digital Media Lab)
Kanta Arai (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Kaori Inagaki (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Karntida Jiraworapat (The Monk Studios)
Karumbaiah K. G. (Photonarts, Inc.)
Kasidit Thinphangnga (Yggdrazil Group)
Katsunori Kiuchi (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Kawin Steepongsopon (The Monk Studios)
Kazuhiro Shimizu (Soup Digital)
Kazuya Tateishi (Redot)
Kei Igarashi (Photonarts, Inc.)
Keiichi Yamaguchi (Ilca)
Keiji Shirakura (Oxybot)
Keiko Nagashima (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Keisuke Kimura (Modeling Cafe)
Kenichiro Nishida (Photonarts, Inc.)
Kenjirō Shima (Photonarts, Inc.)
Kitchanapong Boonprakarn (The Monk Studios)
Kito Ogihara (Ilca)
Kittibodin Supannasarn (The Monk Studios)
Kōichi Kashihara (Modeling Cafe)
Kōichirō Katsuki (Soup Digital)
Kōki Fujimura (Soup Digital)
Korrapat Tangsuitthwong (The Monk Studios)
Kōta Kashikura (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Kouichi Satou (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Kouryo Yo (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Kovson Seechan (The Monk Studios)
Le Qiang Chen (Betop Japan)
Lee Chun Huang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Lisa Coffman (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Looi Wai Kit (Illusionist Animation Studio)
Mai Tanigaki (Photonarts, Inc.)
Makoto Kondō (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Mana Ichihara (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Manpei Morino (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Masataka Nonaka (Studio Gooneys)
Masataka Nose (Studio Gooneys)
Masatoshi Omura (Oxybot)
Masayoshi Senba (Ilca)
Mauricio Revuelta Cuauhtli (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Mei Cing Huang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Mei Yu Quan (Betop Japan)
Miguel Campos (Marza Animation Planet)
Mina Moteki (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Ming Hui Li (Betop Japan)
Ming Ta Lee (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Misato Usui (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Mizuki Ozawa (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Nan Zhao (Betop Japan)
Nantiphat Phae-Ngam (Yggdrazil Group)
Naotsugu Kuromaru (Studio Bokan)
Napraporn Akarachotchai (The Monk Studios)
Natsuo Oshima (Colobito)
Nattapan Pontam (Yggdrazil Group)
Nickel Pan (Studio Bokan)
Nitat Vimanjan (The Monk Studios)
Nobuhiko Suzuki (4D Brain)
Omar Espinosa Rojas (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Pablo Heras (The Monk Studios)
Pavee Keawmafai (The Monk Studios)
Phakamas Phasuk (The Monk Studios)
Phawin Chokethaweesak (The Monk Studios)
Phumit Tipyakakont (The Monk Studios)
Prariwat Kaseewong (The Monk Studios)
Rafael Rodriguez Bellot (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Rahou Rabia (Anima)
Raththee Pongworapinit (The Monk Studios)
Rina Minami (Photonarts, Inc.)
Ryōsuke Usuki (Dynamo Pictures)
Ryūichi Matsumoto (Modeling Cafe)
Sadudee Lerskullawat (The Monk Studios)
Sahasin Tangkijjavisuth (The Monk Studios)
Sanghye Oh (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Saranyu Chanasrisataporn (The Monk Studios)
Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio)
Shan Xia Li (Binary Graphics)
Sheng Nan Huang (Betop Japan)
Shiho Tsuruma (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Shingo Matsuyama (Digital Frontier)
Shinya Senoo (Modeling Cafe)
Shiro Yahiro (4D Brain)
Shō Nakishima (Anima)
Shogna Chang (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Shōgo Shimada (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Shōhei Yamada (Q-Tec)
Shota Suzuki (Dynamo Pictures)
Shuntarō Ono (4D Brain)
Suguru Nogami (Stealthworks)
Syed Waqar Alam (The Monk Studios)
Taisei Nakamura (Modeling Cafe)
Taishi Hosoe (Dynamo Pictures)
Takafumi Nakayama (Dynamo Pictures)
Takafumi Oi (Anima)
Takahiro Makino (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Takahiro Miura (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Takahiro Nakahara (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Takahiro Yoshikawa (Modeling Cafe)
Takashi Seki (Modeling Cafe)
Takayuki Murayama (Studio Bokan)
Takeo Doshima (Q-Tec)
Takeshi Kitamura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Taketo Inoue (Modeling Cafe)
Takurō Utsukawa (Q-Tec)
Takuya Kyokane (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Tanoo Choorat (The Monk Studios)
Tao Zhang (Betop Japan)
Tatsuya Nakamori (Ilca)
Tetsuo Maeda (Ilca)
Tetsuo Yoshida (Studio Bokan)
Thachapong Ruangroi (The Monk Studios)
Thanachai Kiattweerasak (Yggdrazil Group)
Thanadej Seehawong (Yggdrazil Group)
Thanapat Tummati (The Monk Studios)
Thanaphupat Thong-Aram (The Monk Studios)
Thanawat Phukumchai (The Monk Studios)
Thomas Hudson (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Ting Ting Liu (Binary Graphics)
Tiyakorn Chuntarasukon (Yggdrazil Group)
Tjie Khai Weng Eldred (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Tomohiro Murayama (Studio Bokan)
Tomohito Yokoyama (Redot)
Tomomi Iwabuchi (Digital Frontier)
Toshiki Mizutani (Dynamo Pictures)
Toshimasa Narita (Oxybot)
Toshio Itoga (Dynamo Pictures)
Toyokazu Hirai (Transistor Studio)
Tsai Yun Ling (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Tsuguki Kobayashi (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Tsukasa Fujiwara (Modeling Cafe)
Tsutomu Sakajiri (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Udit Gupta (Photonarts, Inc.)
Valeriya Fedoseeva (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Walter Leon (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Wan Kun Yang (Betop Japan)
Wanchat Jarusean (The Monk Studios)
Wassamon Sripipat (The Monk Studios)
Weerapot Chadwan (The Monk Studios)
Wicha Pongsateelapong (The Monk Studios)
Xiang Long Kong (Betop Japan)
Xiao He Chen (Betop Japan)
Xin Liu (Betop Japan)
Xiu Mei Yi (Betop Japan)
Xue Long Li (Betop Japan)
Ya Wei Chi (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Yan Bing Yao (Betop Japan)
Yao Xue (Binary Graphics)
Yasuhito Fukuhara (Redot)
Yi-No Lin (Studio Bokan)
Ying Hsu Lai (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Yōko Ukai (Marza Animation Planet)
Yoshihisa Inoue (Oxybot)
Yoshihito Misono (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yosuke Toyoyama (Digital Frontier)
Yu Nagasaki (Oxybot)
Yu Wang (Betop Japan)
Yu Qi Liu (Betop Japan)
Yu-Lan Huang (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yue Yuan (Betop Japan)
Yuki Nakatani (Digital Media Lab)
Yuki Oshima (Anima)
Yuki Yoshida (Modeling Cafe)
Yukiya Takeda (Modeling Cafe)
Yuma Miyazaki (Q-Tec)
Yūshi Hayakawa (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Yūsuke Sumida (Modeling Cafe)
Yūto Koike (Digital Frontier)
Yūto Okumura (Modeling Cafe)
Ze Hui Wang (Betop Japan)
Zhen Yu Ma (Betop Japan)
Zhi Qiang Huang (Betop Japan)
Zhi Yuan Feng (Betop Japan)
Zi Rui Li (Betop Japan)
Zi Xin Hao (Betop Japan)
CG Engineer: Yūsuke Ishikawa (Ilca)
CG Executive Producer:
Frantisek Ambrus (Puppetworks; Act II)
Mamoru Tagata (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Piotr Prokop (Platige Image; Act I)
Shinya Sasahara (Anima)
Shūzō Shiota (Polygon Pictures)
Takuya Iwasaki (Ilca)
Yuusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier)
CG Line Producer:
Kenji Nishino (Anima)
Kenji Sakurai (Ilca)
CG Producer:
Arisa Palsingh (Yggdrazil Group)
Asif Sayed (Riva Animation; Act II)
Chun Shiung Wang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Eiji Sumida (Dynamo Pictures)
Fumihiko Sori (Oxybot)
Hiroyuki Seshita (Polygon Pictures)
Jignesh Mehta (Puppetworks; Act II)
Kei Miyamoto (Marza Animation Planet)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Porta)
Keisuke Toyoura (CAI Inc.)
Manabu Yoshida (Digital Media Lab)
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Gooneys)
Nobuaki Ebihara (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Osamu Tanifuji (Hookup Co., Ltd.; Act I)
Shigeru Asari (P.I.C.S.)
Takahiko Akiyama (4D Brain)
Takako Okawa (Soup Digital)
Takashi Komuro (Binary Graphics Japan)
Takehisa Yoshimura (Digital Frontier)
Takeshi Nagasaka (Anima)
Takuji Yasuda (Photonarts, Inc.)
Tatsushi Yoshida (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Yoshihiro Komatsu (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Yoshihisa Haraguchi (Dynamo Pictures)
Yuta Ito (Polygon Pictures)
CG Supervisor:
Ashraf Elsayed Hassan (Puppetworks; Act II)
Dorian Marchesin (UnitImage; Act I)
Eddie Ellis (Audiomotion Studios)
Grzegorz Kukus (Platige Image; Act I)
Kei Yoneoka (Stealthworks)
Murray Stevenson (Image Engine; Act III)
Naoki Kondo (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Robert Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tony Dugard (UnitImage; Act I)
CGI Associate Producer: Noriyuki Iwaki (4D Brain)
CGI Production Accountant: Hiroko Ogawa (4D Brain)
CGI Supervision: Gō Aoyama (4D Brain)
Chairman & Managing Director: Paul Roy (Riva Animation; Act II)
Character Art Director: Károly Porkoláb (Digic Studio; Act I)
Character Artist: Sylvia Bartoli (The Imaginarium Studios)
Character Design Director: Attila Szigeti (Digic Studio; Act I)
Character Dialogue Supervisor:
Akiko Ishibashi
Saori Itamuro
Character Facial Rigging Supervisor: Misato Sakuragi
Character Model Director: Yusuke Suzuki
Character Modeler:
Kazutaka Kurosaka
Yuki Matsuo
Character Setup: Takayuki Kondo (Gadget Design)
Character TD Supervisor: Komkrit Sawasdee (The Monk Studios)
Chief Development Manager: Satoshi Naito
Chief Executive Officer:
Greg Holmes (Image Engine; Act III)
Peter Mitev (Chaos Group)
Tony Orsten (The Imaginarium Studios)
Chief Financial Officer: Greg Herbert (Image Engine; Act III)
Chief Of Finance & Accounting: Akihiko Kasuga (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Chief Operating Officer:
Andy Young (The Imaginarium Studios)
Péter Horváth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Chief Project Manager: Rui Kawada
Chief Scientist: Colin Davidson (The Imaginarium Studios)
Chief Technical Officer:
Rich Hollenworth (The Imaginarium Studios)
Vladimir Koylazov (Chaos Group)
Cloth & Hair Simulation Lead: Tongpanyaluk Wongpanyajarern (Yggdrazil Group)
Cloth & Hair Simulation Supervisor:
Christophe Bardoux (Yggdrazil Group)
Craig Beadle (Yggdrazil Group)
Cloth FX Supervisor: Jim Coudroy (UnitImage; Act I)
Color: Dai Kaneda (Sony PCL)
Community & Service:
Andreas Remy (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Bastian Spiegel (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Camille Ledauphin (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Djagmit Nagpal (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Franck Rousselot (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Nobuko Sugahara (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sarah Nouaux (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Yann Depierre (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Community & Service General Manager: Toshio Murouchi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Community & Service Manager:
Ryūji Kudō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tatsuhiko Nozaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toshikazu Shigyō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Compositing Lead: Amit Jadhav (Riva Animation; Act II)
Compositing Lead Artist: Hisanori Katō
Compositing Post-Production Supervisor: Isamu Watamori
Compositing Supervisor: Daniel Elophe (Image Engine; Act III)
Compositor:
Takeshi Shima (P.I.C.S.)
Tetsurō Furui (P.I.C.S.)
Tomoaki Nishimura
Tomoyuki Kujirai (P.I.C.S.)
Computer Vision Researcher: Orn Gunnarsson (The Imaginarium Studios)
Concept Visual: Yoshitaka Amano
Concertmaster: Alan Umstead
Coordination:
Andrea Perjés (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dávid Lafka (Digic Studio; Act I)
Eszter Zsoldos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Fanni Lili Tamás (Digic Studio; Act I)
Grsolya Zsigmond (Digic Studio; Act I)
Martina Horváth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Melinda Nádas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Nelli Nagy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Noémi Varga (Digic Studio; Act I)
Pál Kökény (Digic Studio; Act I)
Qi Guang Wang (Binary Graphics)
Tímea Németh (Digic Studio; Act I)
Virág Barta (Digic Studio; Act I)
Yui Furuhashi (Oxybot)
Zsófia Bobály (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsófia Savanyú (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsusanna Sziva (Digic Studio; Act I)
Copyright Licensing General Manager: Izumi Tsukushi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Copyright Licensing Staff: Hitomi Urajiri (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Corporate Communications: Misa Tokunaga (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Corporate Planning Executive Officer: Michihiro Sasaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Cutscene Supervisor: Toshiaki Hirota
Data Wrangler:
Rhea Allen (Audiomotion Studios)
Rich Best (The Imaginarium Studios)
DCP Mastering: Mitsuhiro Yabe (Sony PCL)
Deputy Chief Technical Officer: Vassil Keremidchiev (Chaos Group)
Deputy Studio Director: Tony Tang (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Design:
Isamu Kamiokuryō ("Knight of the Round")
Takayuki Takeya ("Battleship")
Tetsu Tsukamoto ("Knight of the Round")
Dialogue Editing:
Daiki Shirogane (Ventuno)
Hideki Uchimura (Ventuno)
Digital Art:
Abhiraj A. (Riva Animation; Act II)
Achraf Ayadi (UnitImage; Act I)
Ádám Farkas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ádám Földvári (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ádám Hegedűs (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ádám Juhász (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ádám Sipos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Adam Tredowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Adrian Lambert (Digic Studio; Act I)
Adriana Pawlowska (Platige Image; Act I)
Adrien Flanquart (Image Engine; Act III)
Adrienn Pásztor (Puppetworks; Act II)
Agata Waclawiak-Paczkowska (Platige Image; Act I)
Ágnes László (Digic Studio; Act I)
Aitzol Bilbao Enbeita (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ákos Haszon (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ákos Szabó (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ákos Szalai (Puppetworks; Act II)
Alberto Della Regina (Image Engine; Act III)
Alberto Trevisan (Digic Studio; Act I)
Aleksandar Babic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Aleksandra Acic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Alex Adányi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Alex Fuller (Image Engine; Act III)
Alex Lombardi (Image Engine; Act III)
Alex Medvediev (Platige Image; Act I)
Alex Toms (Image Engine; Act III)
Alexander Szabados (Puppetworks; Act II)
Alexandre Bretheau (UnitImage; Act I)
Alexis Magaud (UnitImage; Act I)
Alfred Matthieu (UnitImage; Act I)
Alok Sarkar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Anatoli Iudanov (Puppetworks; Act II)
András Celentano (Digic Studio; Act I)
András Domány (Digic Studio; Act I & II)
André Schreiber (Puppetworks; Act II)
Andrea Dombóvári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Andrei Kruglov (Puppetworks; Act II)
Andrew Farrell (Image Engine; Act III)
Andrew McCartney (Image Engine; Act III)
Andrew Parnell (Image Engine; Act III)
Andrudha Bari (Riva Animation; Act II)
Anett Lakatos (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ankur Chauhan (Riva Animation; Act II)
Annelies Vlieghe (Puppetworks; Act II)
Anthony Mondelin (UnitImage; Act I)
Antonin Delboy (UnitImage; Act I)
Arian Schouten (Image Engine; Act III)
Arkadiusz Piwiec (Platige Image; Act I)
Arnaud Pecqueur (Image Engine; Act III)
Arnaud Philippe Giraux (UnitImage; Act I)
Arnold Kiss (Digic Studio; Act I)
Artem Ruski (Image Engine; Act III)
Arthur Loiseau (UnitImage; Act I)
Artut Gadzhiev (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ashat Gadzheva (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ashley Nagy (Image Engine; Act III)
Athar Ahmed (Riva Animation; Act II)
Attila Chovanecz (Digic Studio; Act I)
Attila Csepy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Attila Lakatos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Aurel Dávid Kertai (Digic Studio; Act I)
Avinash Aher (Riva Animation; Act II)
Balázs Ari (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Kerek (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Nagy (Puppetworks; Act II)
Balázs Pataki (Puppetworks; Act II)
Balázs Sztana (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Varga (Digic Studio; Act I)
Bálint Vajda (Puppetworks; Act II)
Bálint Varga (Digic Studio; Act I)
Barbara Busch (Image Engine; Act III)
Barnabás Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
Bartek Kik (Platige Image; Act I)
Bartosz Skrzypiec (Platige Image; Act I)
Beatrix Papp (Digic Studio; Act I & II)
Ben Alepko (Image Engine; Act III)
Bence Babos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Bence Giratzál (Digic Studio; Act I)
Bence Szórádi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Benjamin Moity (UnitImage; Act I)
Benjámin Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Benoit Grynberg (UnitImage; Act I)
Bernard Lizon (Image Engine; Act III)
Bharat Gaur (Riva Animation; Act II)
Biswaranjan Nayak (Riva Animation; Act II)
Blazej Andrejewski (Platige Image; Act I)
Botond Bencsk (Digic Studio; Act I)
Brandon Martin (Image Engine; Act III)
Bruno Leveque (Image Engine; Act III)
Byung Joo Choi (Image Engine; Act III)
Caey Yahnke (Image Engine; Act III)
Carmelida Condemi (Image Engine; Act III)
Chad Shattuck (Image Engine; Act III)
Chao Teng (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Charles Andreux (UnitImage; Act I)
Charmaine Childs (Image Engine; Act III)
Cheng Rong Xu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Cheri Lynn Fojtik (Image Engine; Act III)
Christine Krumpholz (Image Engine; Act III)
Claire Lawrence-Slater (Image Engine; Act III)
Clément Martin (UnitImage; Act I)
Clementine Dupont (Image Engine; Act III)
Clementine Lo (Image Engine; Act III)
Coline Tomala (Puppetworks; Act II)
Corey Belina (Image Engine; Act III)
Csaba Kővári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Csaba Lép (Puppetworks; Act II)
Cyrill Calbac (UnitImage; Act I)
Damian Bajowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Dániel Asztalos (Puppetworks; Act II)
Daniel Duwe (Image Engine; Act III)
Dániel Molmár (Digic Studio; Act I)
Daniel Sarnowska (Image Engine; Act III)
Dániel Szabó (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dániel Veres (Puppetworks; Act II)
Daniel Pires Dos Santos (Image Engine; Act III)
David Chen (Image Engine; Act III)
Dávid Greguss (Digic Studio; Act I)
David Herfindahl (Image Engine; Act III)
Dávid Kristály (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dávid Lantos (Digic Studio; Act I)
David Lopez (Image Engine; Act III)
Dávid Ringeisen (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dávid Rottár (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dawid Januszek (Platige Image; Act I)
Dawid Kopestynski (Platige Image; Act I)
Dejan Vladisavlevic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Denis Iansson (Puppetworks; Act II)
Denis Semenov (Puppetworks; Act II)
Dennis Nikolayenia (Puppetworks; Act II)
Devin Stoutley (Image Engine; Act III)
Diána Sindel (Digic Studio; Act I)
Diego Riestra (Image Engine; Act III)
Ding Ling Lu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Dmitry Dubinsky (Puppetworks; Act II)
Dominik Gruca (Platige Image; Act I)
Donát Máté Hidvégi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Donmill Yip (Image Engine; Act III)
Dóra Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dorián Bugán (Digic Studio; Act I)
Duraj Witex (Platige Image; Act I)
Ede Cszóczi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Elise Braud (UnitImage; Act I)
Előd Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Emese Papp (Digic Studio; Act I)
Emily Luk (Image Engine; Act III)
En Ming Shi (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Enikő Kívés (Puppetworks; Act II)
Eőrdőgh Tamás (Puppetworks; Act II)
Erik Lehmann (Image Engine; Act III)
Eung Ho Lo (Image Engine; Act III)
Éva Kedves (Digic Studio; Act I)
Éva Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
Fang Min Yu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Fawzi Zidane (UnitImage; Act I)
Fazil Ahmed Basheer Ahmed (Image Engine; Act III)
Fei Fan Li (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Ferenc Petrovics (Digic Studio; Act I)
Florent Duport (UnitImage; Act I)
Flórián Ulrich (Digic Studio; Act I)
Florine Abad (Image Engine; Act III)
Francisco Martinez Raez (Image Engine; Act III)
Francois Dinh Quang (Image Engine; Act III)
Frank Raffael (Image Engine; Act III)
Gábor Ambrius (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Boros (Puppetworks; Act II)
Gábor Fóner (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Keményvári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Lendvai (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Pulai (Puppetworks; Act II)
Gábor Szemán (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Vaszkun (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor L. Tóth (Puppetworks; Act II)
Gabriela Pruszkowska (Image Engine; Act III)
Gaelle Minisini (Image Engine; Act III)
Gáspár Gombos (Puppetworks; Act II)
Geoff Pedder (Image Engine; Act III)
Gerald Ang (Image Engine; Act III)
Gergely Turbók (Puppetworks; Act II)
Gergely Velki (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gorana Kovacevic (UnitImage; Act I)
Greg Massie (Image Engine; Act III)
Guillaume Marques (UnitImage; Act I)
Guillem Molina (Image Engine; Act III)
Gyula Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Hamza A. S. (Riva Animation; Act II)
Harish Pillai (Riva Animation; Act II)
Hitesh Barot (Riva Animation; Act II)
Iajos Nagy (Puppetworks; Act II)
Igor Staritsin (Digic Studio; Act I)
Iloa Vorobev (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ismael Neto Cuesta (Image Engine; Act III)
István Gindele (Digic Studio; Act I)
István Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
István Vajda (Puppetworks; Act II)
István Vastag (Digic Studio; Act I)
Jacek Lazowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Jacek Majewski (Platige Image; Act I)
Jack Norman Matsumoto (Digic Studio; Act I)
Jane Chen (Image Engine; Act III)
Janeen Elliott (Image Engine; Act III)
János Ster (Digic Studio; Act I)
János Tkovits (Puppetworks; Act II)
Jaroslava Chalasova (Image Engine; Act III)
Jaroslaw Zawslinski (Platige Image; Act I)
Jason Gross (Image Engine; Act III)
Jason Halverson (Image Engine; Act III)
Javed Ansari (Riva Animation; Act II)
Javed Khan (Riva Animation; Act II)
Javier Gonzales Alonso (Digic Studio; Act I)
Jay Shah (Riva Animation; Act II)
Jaykrushna Rawool (Riva Animation; Act II)
Jean-Nicolas Costa (Image Engine; Act III)
Jenn Taylor (Image Engine; Act III)
Jeremy Ageron (UnitImage; Act I)
Jeremy Szostak (Image Engine; Act III)
Jesse Holmes (Image Engine; Act III)
Jessica Giang (Image Engine; Act III)
Jesus Lavin (Image Engine; Act III)
Jia Dong Li (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Jia Loon Sim (Image Engine; Act III)
Jo Ann Belen (Image Engine; Act III)
Joanna Iwan (Platige Image; Act I)
Joanna Lee (Image Engine; Act III)
John Paul Felipe (Image Engine; Act III)
Jonathan Perez (UnitImage; Act I)
Jószef Fodor (Digic Studio; Act I)
Jovana Vulevic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Jozef Plata (Digic Studio; Act I)
Jozsef Bosnyák (Digic Studio; Act I)
József Czakó (Digic Studio; Act I)
József András Eisenberger (Puppetworks; Act II)
Judit Somogyvári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Julia Flanagan (Image Engine; Act III)
Julian Dropsit (UnitImage; Act I)
Kahye Hwang (Image Engine; Act III)
Kamen Anev (Puppetworks; Act II)
Karina Venneberg Sorensen (Puppetworks; Act II)
Károly Seiner (Puppetworks; Act II)
Katarina Radic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Kedar Karambelkar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Kedar Vartak (Riva Animation; Act II)
Kei Shiozawa (Puppetworks; Act II)
Kenson Wang (Image Engine; Act III)
Ketan Patil (Riva Animation; Act II)
Kevin Franczuk (UnitImage; Act I)
Khong Oh (Image Engine; Act III)
Krisztián Csanki (Digic Studio; Act I)
Krisztián Gulyás (Puppetworks; Act II)
Krisztián Kinder (Digic Studio; Act I)
Krisztián Sereg (Digic Studio; Act I)
Krisztian Szeibold (Image Engine; Act III)
Krisztina Kiss (Digic Studio; Act I)
Krzysztof Debski (Platige Image; Act I)
Kuntal Sarkar (Riva Animation; Act II)
László Aszalós (Puppetworks; Act II)
László Besenyei (Puppetworks; Act II)
László Gulyás (Digic Studio; Act I)
László Maczó (Puppetworks; Act II)
László Ruska (Digic Studio; Act I)
László Sáfár (Digic Studio; Act I)
László Szabó (Digic Studio; Act I)
László István Nagy (Puppetworks; Act II)
Laura Guerreiro (UnitImage; Act I)
Lázsló Lenhardt (Puppetworks; Act II)
Lee Pierce (Image Engine; Act III)
Leela Petrie (Image Engine; Act III)
Lehel Karsa (Digic Studio; Act I)
Léo Ribeyrolles (UnitImage; Act I)
Levent Ulas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Levente Antal (Digic Studio; Act I)
Levente Gajdos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Levente Kiss (Puppetworks; Act II)
Liang Tang (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Lluis Danti Cespedes (Image Engine; Act III)
Ludovic Schocron (UnitImage; Act I)
Luka Lakusic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Lukasz Derda (Platige Image; Act I)
Lukasz Sobisz (Image Engine; Act III)
Maciej Markowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Maciej Wojtyna (Platige Image; Act I)
Madhava Rao (Riva Animation; Act II)
Maksim Balahnitsov (Puppetworks; Act II)
Maksim Lubenkovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Manuel Balk (Puppetworks; Act II)
Marcin Jozwiak (Platige Image; Act I)
Marcos Francos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Marek Denko (Puppetworks; Act II)
Marie-Pier Avoine (Image Engine; Act III)
Marion Voignier (Image Engine; Act III)
Mariusz Gietkowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Márk Győrgyfalvai (Puppetworks; Act II)
Mark Masson (Image Engine; Act III)
Márk Molnár (Puppetworks; Act II)
Mark Vorobjov (Puppetworks; Act II)
Máté Bodor (Digic Studio; Act I)
Máté Medricky (Digic Studio; Act I)
Mateusz Sroka (Platige Image; Act I)
Mathias Lautour (Image Engine; Act III)
Matt Yeoman (Image Engine; Act III)
Matthieu Gouget de Landres (UnitImage; Act I)
Mátyás Gábor Szabó (Digic Studio; Act I)
Max Rodriguez (Image Engine; Act III)
Michael Allen (Image Engine; Act III)
Michael Levine (Image Engine; Act III)
Michal Firek (Platige Image; Act I)
Michal Gryn (Platige Image; Act I)
Michal Kaleniecki (Platige Image; Act I)
Michal Skrzypiec (Platige Image; Act I)
Miguel Barron Bilbao (Image Engine; Act III)
Mihai Grecu (Digic Studio; Act I)
Miklós Leszkó (Puppetworks; Act II)
Mikós Gábor (Digic Studio; Act I)
Milena Radovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Milos Jovanovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Min Jun Yu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Miroslaw Paczkowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Nathan Fitzgerald (Image Engine; Act III)
Naveen Kosana (Riva Animation; Act II)
Neha Agrawal (Riva Animation; Act II)
Nicolas Lambelin (UnitImage; Act I)
Nicolas Pichon (UnitImage; Act I)
Nicolas Sauval (UnitImage; Act I)
Nikoletta Ekker (Puppetworks; Act II)
Nilesh Kadu (Riva Animation; Act II)
Nimoul Bun (Image Engine; Act III)
Niteen Javanjal (Riva Animation; Act II)
Noah Hamdan (Image Engine; Act III)
Norbert Fuchs (Puppetworks; Act II)
Norbert Kiss (Digic Studio; Act I)
Norbert Szilágyi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ognjen Vukovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Oleksandr Gorodyskyi (Platige Image; Act I)
Olga Djurdjevic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Oscar Dahlen (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ostap Pochtarenko (Platige Image; Act I)
Ottó J. Szatmári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ourania Mourta (Image Engine; Act III)
Ovidiu Paltineanu (Puppetworks; Act II)
Pal Rajib (Riva Animation; Act II)
Pap Lázár (Digic Studio; Act I)
Paras Malaskar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Paresh Chavan (Riva Animation; Act II)
Pascal Chaplais (Image Engine; Act III)
Pascal Han-Kwan (Puppetworks; Act II)
Patrice Gracia (Digic Studio; Act I)
Patrick Sarell (Image Engine; Act III)
Paul Parneix (UnitImage; Act I)
Paul Paslea (Digic Studio; Act I)
Per Olof Petersson (Image Engine; Act III)
Péter Bertalan (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Buela (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Enzminger (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Gurszky (Puppetworks; Act II)
Péter Krucsai (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Márton (Puppetworks; Act II)
Péter Radics (Digic Studio; Act I)
Peter Sanitra (Puppetworks; Act II)
Péter Kacsó Pápai (Puppetworks; Act II)
Philippe Duc Nguyen (UnitImage; Act I)
Piotr Barejko (Image Engine; Act III)
Piotr Weiss (Image Engine; Act III)
Pratik Virash (Riva Animation; Act II)
Preeti Pankajakshan (Riva Animation; Act II)
Priyanshy Ghosh (Riva Animation; Act II)
Przemyslaw Patyk (Platige Image; Act I)
Quentin Challet (UnitImage; Act I)
Rafal Bartnik (Platige Image; Act I)
Rafal Ruminski (Platige Image; Act I)
Rajavel Loganathan (Image Engine; Act III)
Rajesh Parmar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Ramzan Mulani (Riva Animation; Act II)
Raphael Gaudin (Image Engine; Act III)
Rayan Jadoui (UnitImage; Act I)
Rene Toye (Image Engine; Act III)
Ria Tamók (Digic Studio; Act I)
Robert Chrzanowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Róbert Ferenczi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Róbert Kádár (Puppetworks; Act II)
Robert Kudera (Platige Image; Act I)
Róbert Pálos (Digic Studio; Act I)
Robert Pashayan (UnitImage; Act I)
Róbert Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Róbert Vári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Robert Zelichowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Rohan Shinde (Riva Animation; Act II)
Rohit Gupta (Riva Animation; Act II)
Roland Bódis (Digic Studio; Act I)
Romain Dűrr (Puppetworks; Act II)
Romain Ferchat (Digic Studio; Act I)
Romain Privat de Fortune (Image Engine; Act III)
Roman Bataev (Puppetworks; Act II)
Ron Turner (Image Engine; Act III)
Ross Wallis (Image Engine; Act III)
Ruslan Vasylev (Image Engine; Act III)
Russell Moore (Image Engine; Act III)
Ryan Nolan-Hieb (Image Engine; Act III)
Ryōji Fujita (Image Engine; Act III)
Sachin Satankar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sadanand Uware (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sagar Singh (Riva Animation; Act II)
Samuel Compain (UnitImage; Act I)
Sándor Bagi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Sándor Biró (Digic Studio; Act I)
Sándor Petó (Puppetworks; Act II)
Sandro de Barros Henriques (Image Engine; Act III)
Sanjay Jadhav (Riva Animation; Act II)
Santosh Barad (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sarah Fuller (Image Engine; Act III)
Satish Mishra (Riva Animation; Act II)
Senthil Kumar (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sergey Lopatin (Puppetworks; Act II)
Sergii Nazarenko (Platige Image; Act I)
Shahab Hosseini (Digic Studio; Act I)
Shaila Tobin (Image Engine; Act III)
Shailesh Arote (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shane Simpson (Digic Studio; Act I)
Shao-Kang Chou (Image Engine; Act III)
Shiba Mohanty (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shirish Dhadwe (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shitkant Mishra (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shubrata Saha (Riva Animation; Act II)
Soo-Kyung Kim (Image Engine; Act III)
Srilalita Naik (Riva Animation; Act II)
Srishti Gupta (Riva Animation; Act II)
Stefan Plavsic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Stéphane Pierrisnard (UnitImage; Act I)
Steven Billette (Image Engine; Act III)
Subramanian Renganathan (Riva Animation; Act II)
Suchitra Keshri (Image Engine; Act III)
Sumanto (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sumiko Katsuki (Image Engine; Act III)
Surendra Shende (Riva Animation; Act II)
Suresh Bark (Riva Animation; Act II)
Sylvain Duroyon (Image Engine; Act III)
Szabolcs Dudás (Digic Studio; Act I)
Szabolcs Szabados (Puppetworks; Act II)
Szabolcs Szmicsek (Digic Studio; Act I)
Szabolics Siklósi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Szilárd Sándor (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tamás Csorba (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tamás Gulyik (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tamás Gyermán (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Jarolics (Digic Studio; Act I & II)
Tamás Molnár (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tamás Selyem (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tamer Eldib (Image Engine; Act III)
Thomas Baratte (UnitImage; Act I)
Tibor Ludánszki (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tibor Nádas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tibor Nagy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tijana Cosic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tim Jones (Image Engine; Act III)
Tomasz Kowalczyk (Platige Image; Act I)
Tomasz Suwalski (Platige Image; Act I)
Tomasz Zaborek (Platige Image; Act I)
Tomoka Matsumura (Image Engine; Act III)
Toufik Mekbel (UnitImage; Act I)
Tracey McLean (Image Engine; Act III)
Tristan Connors (Image Engine; Act III)
Ty Shelton (Image Engine; Act III)
Urtzi Matxin (Digic Studio; Act I)
Vikram Pandya (Riva Animation; Act II)
Viktor Holló (Puppetworks; Act II)
Viktor Winkler (Digic Studio; Act I)
Vilmos Magyar (Digic Studio; Act I)
Vincent Dufour (UnitImage; Act I)
Vincent Yan (Image Engine; Act III)
Virginie Shelton (Image Engine; Act III)
Vitali Prykhocko (Digic Studio; Act I)
Vivek Surve (Riva Animation; Act II)
Vladan Vasiljevic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Vladimir Zhovna (Digic Studio; Act I)
Wei Lu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Wei Zhou (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Wonjoon Lee (Image Engine; Act III)
Xavier Jacolot (UnitImage; Act I)
Xavier Pothron (UnitImage; Act I)
Xiao Liu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Xiao Mei Liu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Xiao Yi Gong (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Yann Vandenberghe (Image Engine; Act III)
Yash Polke (Image Engine; Act III)
Yatin Detroja (Riva Animation; Act II)
Yi Qi Yang (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Yin Jun Ge (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Ying Xie (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Yohann Deunf (UnitImage; Act I)
Yong Jiang Cao (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Yōsuke Inomata (Image Engine; Act III)
Young Xu (Digic Studio; Act I)
Yusong Lee (Image Engine; Act III)
Zachary Lowe (Image Engine; Act III)
Zaneta Salabura (Platige Image; Act I)
Zhuang Xia (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Zoltán Bojtos (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Hollósy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zoltán Korcsok (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Magas (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Mányi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Szalay (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I & II)
Zoltán Turi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zoltán B. Kecskeméti (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zoltán Szerkisz Nagy (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsigmond Csüllög (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsolt Csík (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsolt Demeter (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsolt Fehér (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsolt Máté (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsolt Sebők (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsolt Szabo (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsolt Vida (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsolt Tamás Kardos (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsombor Balogh (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zsombor Járosi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsusanna Rácz (Digic Studio; Act I)
Digital Continuity: Anna Broster (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Carsten Kolve (Image Engine; Act III)
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor: Damien Thaller (Image Engine; Act III)
Director Of Animation Division: Gábor Horváth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Director Of Environment Division: Zoltán Pócza (Digic Studio; Act I)
Director Of Sales: Shirene Said (theatrical sound; Technicolor Sound Services)
Editing: Keiichi Kojima
Effect Artist: Ikuyo Hirai
Effect Director: Akihiro Yoshida
Effect Director Of Outsourcing: Shinya Kouno
Effect Technical Supervisor:
Christophe Rodo
Masanori Yamao
Engineer:
Amani Abuqdais (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Atsushi Miyake (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Chikara Ono (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Daisuke Horiguchi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Daisuke Koike (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Fumiaki Chikazawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Gō Matsumoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hajime Miyahira (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hajime Tomon (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hideaki Sasaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hideki Matsushita (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hiromi Okamoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hironobu Murakami (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hisao Haruyama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hisashi Kondou (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Jun Minemura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Junpei Takeba (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kazuyuki Horii (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kei Kyō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kei Tasaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Keisuke Takahashi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Keita Tatsuki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ken Kizaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kenji Tsumaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kōji Matsuya (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kosei Shimoda (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kōsuke Katō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kumi Susa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Manabu Yasuhara (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masahiro Tajima (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masaki Kyōta (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masanori Kimoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masao Nozaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masato Ide (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Naoto Mori (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Nobufumi Yamada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Norio Nakaya (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ryoji Murakami (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Satoru Hiraide (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Satoshi Funayose (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinichiro Eto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinpei Iwata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinya Takekawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shōhei Miyamoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shōtarō Morinaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Sōta Onji (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tadamichi Obinata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tadasuke Onoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Taichi Shinju (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Taka Iwasaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takaaki Yamada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takaaki Yamamoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takahide Nojima (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takao Mitsuyoshi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takashi Satou (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takashi Watanabe (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tomohiro Hayasaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tōru Akiyama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toshiaki Takahashi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yang Wang (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshikazu Fukushima (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshinori Hiranaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshiya Shinada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yū Nagao (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yuki Okada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yukinori Kaga (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yūsuke Tamura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Zheng Yu Xie (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Environment Director: Shigenori Suzuki
Environment Director Of Concept: Hiroto Ide
Environment Modeling Supervisor:
Eiji Kitada (Modeling Cafe)
Takuya Suzuki (Photonarts, Inc.)
Environment Supervisor: Takuya Kakitsubo
Facial Animation Supervisor: Akira Iwasawa
Facial Animator:
Adam Pilkington (Cubic Motion)
Adam Walton (Cubic Motion)
Andrew Shawley (The Imaginarium Studios)
Chris Bowman (Cubic Motion)
Daniel Norbury (Cubic Motion)
Gary Evans (Cubic Motion)
Jessica Austin (The Imaginarium Studios)
John Thompson (Cubic Motion)
Lee Young (Cubic Motion)
Madita Schloegelmann (The Imaginarium Studios)
Nell Lloyd Malcolm (The Imaginarium Studios)
Nicole Mustoe (Cubic Motion)
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne (The Imaginarium Studios)
Yasmine Altawell (The Imaginarium Studios)
Facial Capture Chief Designer: Hiromi Kinoshita (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Facial Lead: Tim Doubleday (The Imaginarium Studios)
Finance:
Agri Jonroy (The Imaginarium Studios)
José Calvo (The Imaginarium Studios)
Susie Westlead (The Imaginarium Studios)
Finance & Accounting Executive Officer: Kazuharu Watanabe (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Finance & Accounting Manager:
Atsushi Matsuda (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hisano Arai (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinobu Hidaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takayuki Narita (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Finance & Accounting Staff:
Atsuya Kobayashi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Haruna Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kahori Itō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kaori Nakanishi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Keiko Muramoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kenji Uchino (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Konomi Iritani (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Makiko Kawai (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masato Yamaguchi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Mina Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Nana Kakimi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Naoki Fukuzawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinichi Tamura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Teppei Katsukawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toyoaki Miyazaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yū Tsuchida (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Foley Artist: Mika Yamaguchi (Digital Circus)
FX Supervisor:
Denys Shchulkin (Image Engine; Act III)
Ren Kikuchi (Anima)
Vispi Irani (Riva Animation; Act II)
FX TD:
Daniel P. Ferreira (Megalis/Black Relic)
José Manuel Vega (Megalis/Black Relic)
General Affairs Executive Officer: Daijirō Okada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
General Affairs Manager:
Emiko Aoike (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ryōichi Murakawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
General Affairs Staff:
Arisa Chiga (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Cheng Yi Hung (JOYCE)
Eiko Saka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hiroyuki Suzuki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Katsuji Kotani (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masashi Okamoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Motohiro Murakami (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Osamu Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shinobu Oide (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tomoyuki Hiraoka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
General Manager: Sandip Basu (Riva Animation; Act II)
Global Brand Director: Akio Ofuji (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hair Design: Teruyuki Matsumoto (Luna & Crow; Rooster)
Head of Production: Priyank Raj (Riva Animation; Act II)
Head Of Studio: Ben Lumsden (The Imaginarium Studios)
Head Of Studio Operations: Kate Tarbard (Image Engine; Act III)
Head Of Technical Production: Pascal Chappuis (Image Engine; Act III)
Head Of Theatrical Sound: Jeff Eisner (Technicolor Sound Services)
Human Resources Executive Officer: Tsuneto Okuno (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Human Resources Manager:
Hirotsugu Matsumoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takanori Saitō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Human Resources Staff:
Aki Kawano (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Aya Hirayama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ayumi Ishida (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Harumi Matsuda (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hiroko Takahashi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Junko Suzuki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kaori Sugitani (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kazue Senzaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Maiko Matsumoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Manami Abe (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Natsue Nakamura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Sachiko Owaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shouta Yoshida (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tomoko Miura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yōko Fujimoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yurie Ishikawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
International Communication Support: Patrick Davis (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
IT & Network:
Chirag Patel (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Denzil Stephens (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Étienne Lambert (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Gareth Girling (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Graeme Pears (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Richard Archer (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Steven Walker (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sudheer Valla (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Tim Edwards (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Tom Urwin (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Tomas Jelinek (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Zoran Kirilov (Square Enix, Ltd.)
IT Coordinator:
Anwo Pierre Akoua (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ayano Yamaguchi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Junko Izumi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kae Murata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kazuya Okayasu (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Misato Kurita (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Satoshi Yoshida (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takako Naganuma (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
IT Executive Officer: Hirokazu Nishikado (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
IT General Manager: Motoharu Mitamura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
IT Manager:
Christophe Banal (Image Engine; Act III)
Kazuhiro Kasai (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masashi Hamahira (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masaya Tateoka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toshiaki Naitō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
IT Senior Manager:
Naoko Tadaura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Naoto Shimada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Nobuaki Osawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tatsuya Mori (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Junior Researcher: David Hibbtis (The Imaginarium Studios)
Lead Animator: Piotr Zyla (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Artist:
András Tarsoly (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Drenkovics (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Farkas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Horváth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Csaba Máté (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dániel Bukovec (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dávid Fésüs-Farkas (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Nagy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Répási (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gergely Zsolt (Digic Studio; Act I)
György Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Hong Yu Li (Binary Graphics)
József Liszkai (Digic Studio; Act I)
Mátyás Károly (Digic Studio; Act I)
Norbert Nagy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Pál Klemm (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Hostyánszki (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Juranka (Digic Studio; Act I)
Rafael Dániel Zubán (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Sasvári (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Tóthfalussy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Varga (Digic Studio; Act I)
Viktor Németh (Digic Studio; Act I)
Zoltán Korcsok (Digic Studio; Act I)
Lead Character FX Artist: Sophie Burie (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Character Modeler:
Ryohei Kanehashi (Modeling Cafe)
Shuhei Kitano (Modeling Cafe)
Yuwa Matsui (Modeling Cafe)
Lead Character TD: Michal Kruczala (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Coordinator: Barbara Bereczkei (Digic Studio; Act I)
Lead Digital Artist:
Kentaro Hayashi (Photonarts, Inc.)
Takashi Konno (Photonarts, Inc.)
Lead Environment Artist: Alex Andreev (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Environment Modeler:
Akihiko Kamiya (Modeling Cafe)
Yoshihito Hiroshige (Modeling Cafe)
Lead Facial Animator: Wei Xing Yong (Cubic Motion)
Lead FX TD: Adam Guzowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Layout Artist: Dominik Wawrzyniak (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Motion Tracker: Seb Gough (Cubic Motion)
Lead Network & Server System Engineer: Kazuhiro Shigekuni
Lead Pipeline TD: Michal Gamrat (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Render Wrangler: Rafal Wojcikowski (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Shading Artist: Wojciech Idzi (Platige Image; Act I)
Lead Shotwork Artist: Kazutake Saito (Digital Frontier)
Lead Software Engineer: Sōichirō Sunagawa
Lighting Lead: Kalidas Patil (Riva Animation; Act II)
Lighting Supervisor:
Jia Ming Liu (Betop Japan)
Kimitoshi Tsumura
Robert Bourgeault (Image Engine; Act III)
Tatsuya Takahashi (Anima)
Wan Kun Yang (Betop Japan)
Line Producer: Shi Wei Zhang (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Localization:
Alberto Della Rocca (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Andreas Wollny (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Emilie Thoré (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Eri Asano (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ikuko Tsuruta (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Megumi Omuro (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Paola Calcagino (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Raúl María Arol Rosa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshiharu Nakayama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshinobu Okushi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yuriko Nagata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Localization General Manager: Kazuhisa Ichigaya (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Localization Manager: Shingo Hosokawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Main Theme: Yoko Shimomura
Make-Up Artist:
Charlotte Rutherford (The Imaginarium Studios)
Eleanor Garratt (The Imaginarium Studios)
Lauren Cox (The Imaginarium Studios)
Nisha Allum (The Imaginarium Studios)
Sophie Cruddington (The Imaginarium Studios)
Management:
Anton Iljin (Puppetworks; Act II)
Cassandra Bakic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Edina Schmidt (Puppetworks; Act II)
Eri Akazawa (Puppetworks; Act II)
Korina Spekker (Puppetworks; Act II)
Miklós Polgár (Puppetworks; Act II)
Nándor Mátravölgyi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Orsolya Dőmel (Puppetworks; Act II)
Péter Siklósi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Péter Szabó (Puppetworks; Act II)
Réka Horányi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Szilvia Dudás (Puppetworks; Act II)
Todd G. Williams (Puppetworks; Act II)
Toomas Taro (Puppetworks; Act II)
Yasemin Celik (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zoltán Solymosi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Zsófia Nagy (Puppetworks; Act II)
Manager:
Taichi Sagara (Studio Bokan)
Tomoya Sakita (Itochu Techno-Solutions)
Managing Director: Tanat Juwiwat (Yggdrazil Group)
Marketing:
Akiko Wada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hitoshi Nishio (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masato Kogure (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Noriko Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Rei Kawano (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Marketing Assistant Planner: Yumi Katsuyama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Marketing Executive Officer: Tomoyoshi Osaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Marketing Lead Planner: Kakuko Obinata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Maya Certification System: Keita Takagi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Maya Plug-Ins: Keita Takagi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Merchandising:
Akitada Sakamoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hirokazu Watanabe (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Mieko Isozaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Merchandising General Manager: Hideaki Sato (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Mix Engineer: Daniel Kresco
Modeling Lead: Somenath Rakshit (Riva Animation; Act II)
Monster Design Director: Tomohiro Hasegawa
Monster Model Supervisor: Yuichi Itoyama
Motion Capture Actor:
Alex Martin (UnitImage; Act I)
Cécilia Ngo (UnitImage; Act I)
Dániel Gerzsényi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Edward Wong (Image Engine; Act III)
Erika Jászka (Puppetworks; Act II)
János Henk (Puppetworks; Act II)
Jean-Charles Rousseau (UnitImage; Act I)
Rob Wilson (Image Engine; Act III)
Tamás Iványi (Puppetworks; Act II)
Motion Capture Executive Producer: Mick Morris (Audiomotion Studios)
Motion Capture Producer:
Karl Whittaker (Cubic Motion)
Sawami Takahashi (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Stacey Boisselle (Audiomotion Studios)
Motion Capture Supervisor:
Brian Mitchell (Audiomotion Studios)
Tomoya Suzuki
Motion Capture Systems Manager: Luke Niejadlik (Audiomotion Studios)
Motion Capture TD: James Witt (Audiomotion Studios)
Motion Capture Team:
Antoine Cerqueus (UnitImage; Act I)
Benjamin Diebling (UnitImage; Act I)
Florence Fournier (UnitImage; Act I)
Franck Nicolle (UnitImage; Act I)
Laura Millar (UnitImage; Act I)
Stéphane Michalski (UnitImage; Act I)
Motion Capture Technical Director: Kenya Miki (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Motion Capture Technician: Connor Ling (Audiomotion Studios)
Motion Designer:
Diogo Ribeiro (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Haruka Hisada (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Kōta Isomura (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Manami Kira (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Shoki Tou (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Taisei Kurita (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Wataru Kobayashi (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Motion Editor:
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana (The Imaginarium Studios)
Chrystia Siolkowsky (The Imaginarium Studios)
Saul Toresan (The Imaginarium Studios)
Motion Tracker:
Jack Wyatt (Cubic Motion)
Reece Thomas (Cubic Motion)
Varvara Juodiskiene (Cubic Motion)
Vicki Trigg (Cubic Motion)
Will Booth (Cubic Motion)
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Shane Ainsworth (Cubic Motion)
Music Director: Keiji Kawamori
Music Editing: Kōhei Chida (Ventuno)
Music Preparation Supervisor: Scott McRae
Music Production Assistant: Hiroo Nakano
Network Engineer:
Jackson Tang (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Paavo Parkinen (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Office:
Amandine Guiffard (UnitImage; Act I)
Marie Ebersolt (UnitImage; Act I)
Nawel Younsi (UnitImage; Act I)
Office Manager: Sophie Alexander (The Imaginarium Studios)
Office Unit:
Andrea Mkus (Digic Studio; Act I)
Balázs Bertalan (Digic Studio; Act I)
Beáta Borzók (Digic Studio; Act I)
Dóra Oberritter (Digic Studio; Act I)
Edit Morvai (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ferenc Juhász (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gáborné Király (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gabriella Bánfalvi (Digic Studio; Act I)
István Zsótér (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ivett Cser (Digic Studio; Act I)
József Laufer (Digic Studio; Act I)
László Káli (Digic Studio; Act I)
László Kovács (Digic Studio; Act I)
Linda Márk (Digic Studio; Act I)
Norbert Mkus (Digic Studio; Act I)
Róbert Vass (Digic Studio; Act I)
Szonja Tóth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Szilágyi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tímea Zsótér Sergélyes (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tűnde Simon (Digic Studio; Act I)
Viktória Mák (Digic Studio; Act I)
Online Editor: Osamu Sasaki (Sony PCL)
Orchestra Conductor: J. Eric Schmidt
Orchestra Contractor: Alan Umstead
Outsourcing Manager: Atsushi Kawasaki (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Pipeline Data Management:
Masafumi Kawasaki (Sony PCL)
Masanobu Fukunishi (Sony PCL)
Pipeline Supervisor:
Takumi Kimura
Yoshiaki Miyasaka (Sony PCL)
Post-Production Coordinator: Haruyasu Yamazaki (Sony PCL)
Post-Production Manager: Mizuki Kurotani (Sony PCL)
Pre-Production Supervisor: Ian White (Toneplus Animation Studios)
President:
Masanao Maeda (Marza Animation Planet)
Tony Wang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Previs Associate Production Manager: Liz Montes
Previs Creative Director: Christopher Edwards
Previs Production Coordinator: Chau Tong
Previs Production Manager: Charlotte Nelson
Previsualization Supervisor: Cameron Widen (Image Engine; Act III)
Production Assistant:
Minori Hayama (Marza Animation Planet)
Sian Bruce (Audiomotion Studios)
Xiao Li Pan (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Production Coordination:
Ayumi Takahashi (Marza Animation Planet)
Bao Li (Betop Japan)
Di Xiao (Betop Japan)
Hong Guo Zhang (Betop Japan)
Jia Cheng Li (Betop Japan)
Jun Saitō (Digital Frontier)
Junichirō Hosokawa (Betop Japan)
Mina Shimizu (Betop Japan)
Mrunal Zode (Riva Animation; Act II)
Mucharee Thongthungwong (The Monk Studios)
Namrata Mehta (Riva Animation; Act II)
Qian Cheng Liang (Betop Japan)
Sayali Purandhare (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shailesh Gautam (Riva Animation; Act II)
Shi Wei Zhou (Betop Japan)
Takao Muraoka (Digital Frontier)
Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier)
Wei Te Tang (Betop Japan)
Xing Zhang (Betop Japan)
Yang Yang (Betop Japan)
Yu Liang (Betop Japan)
Yumiko Kano (Digital Frontier)
Production Director: Azon Zhou (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Production Engineer:
Hideki Mizoguchi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Keisuke Miyazaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ryōichi Katō (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takuya Morimoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Tōru Wakui (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Production Executive: Juck Somsaman (The Monk Studios)
Production manager:
Aisling Callaghan (Root Associates)
Amanda Knight (Image Engine; Act III)
Anna Winters (Image Engine; Act III)
Ayaka Kamide (Marza Animation Planet)
Célia Digard (UnitImage; Act I)
Cheng Wei Tang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Crystal Wan (Image Engine; Act III)
Daisuke Okazaki (Hookup Co., Ltd.; Act I)
David H. E. Lin (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Emma Bryden (Root Associates)
Hiroki Kayou (Dynamo Pictures)
Martin Root (Root Associates)
Masayuki Tanaka (Ilca)
Melissa Gray (Image Engine; Act III)
Monka Packowska (Platige Image; Act I)
Mu Yun Liu (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Rui Zhong (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
Ryō Inbe (Attic Co., Ltd.)
Saroot Tubloy (Yggdrazil Group)
Sean Wicks (Image Engine; Act III)
Shota Hashimoto (Photonarts, Inc.)
Taiyo Yamamoto (Photonarts, Inc.)
Takahiro Kannae (Q-Tec)
Travis Jack (Image Engine; Act III)
Zuzana Mikus (Image Engine; Act III)
Production Supervision:
Attila Szenes (Digic Studio; Act I)
Xiang Guo (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Programming:
Masaharu Inoue (Anima)
Paul Barton (The Imaginarium Studios)
Project & Accounting Manager: Ryūhei Ozai
Project Assistant:
Ayako Onda
Ayako Tsuchiya (Ventuno)
Ryō Takaya
Shihoko Karube (Ventuno)
Yūko Sakae (Ventuno)
Yuri Nakano
Project Consultant: Hideo Morii (The Monk Studios)
Project Coordination: Rentarō Onoda (Hokulea Inc.)
Project Director: Péter Svéd (Digic Studio; Act I)
Project Manager:
András Mórocz (Digic Studio; Act I)
Ayaka Morii (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Batjargal Ganbat (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Eri Chino (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Guang Lian Hao (Betop Japan)
Hazuki Kumada (CAI Inc.)
Hiroko Miyamoto (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Hiroyuki Adachi (Studio Gooneys)
Jian Guo (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
Jun Ma (Betop Japan)
Kaori Fujino (Toei Zukun Laboratory)
Kazuki Hamamoto (Ventuno)
Kyōhei Takeda (Modeling Cafe)
Liang Xu (Betop Japan)
Lim Ying Jie (Illusionist Animation Studio)
Mai Koda (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Masaki Yamamura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Taiyō Satō (Modeling Cafe)
Toshiyuki Katsumura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yasuyuki Bandai (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Prop Artist: Yukie Katsuyama
Prop Director Of Concept: Takaomi Moto
Prop Modeling Supervisor: Takuya Suzuki (Photonarts, Inc.)
Prop Supervisor: Takumi Iwanaga
Public Relations:
Akiko Wada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hitoshi Nishio (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masato Kogure (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Noriko Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Rei Kawano (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Ratings Advisor: Megumi Terada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Re-Recording Mix Tech: Drew Webster (Technicolor Sound Services)
Re-Recording Mixing: Koji Kasamatsu (Digital Circus)
Recording engineer: Daniel Kresco
Reference Camera Operator:
Alice Haswell (The Imaginarium Studios)
Barbara Van Schaik (The Imaginarium Studios)
Beatriz Sastre (The Imaginarium Studios)
Elliot Solomon (The Imaginarium Studios)
Holly Stratton (The Imaginarium Studios)
James Thorpe-Woods (The Imaginarium Studios)
Lewis Saddington (The Imaginarium Studios)
Linus Scheithauer (The Imaginarium Studios)
Simon Chiu (The Imaginarium Studios)
Toby Matthews (The Imaginarium Studios)
Rendering Manager: Ichiro Tanaka (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Rendering Technical Adviser: Dariush Derakhshani
Representative Of Riva Japan: Tommy Yoshida (Riva Animation; Act II)
Research & Development:
Daryl Cole (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Stephen Putra Nijgroho (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yosuke Katsura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Rigging Artist:
Kenji Minauchi (Polygon Pictures)
Yūsaku Satō (Polygon Pictures)
Rigging System Development: Ryūsuke Sasaki (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Runner:
George Sears (Audiomotion Studios)
Holly O'Neil (The Imaginarium Studios)
Martha McGuirk (The Imaginarium Studios)
Sales: Mike Rizzuto (theatrical sound; Technicolor Sound Services)
Sales Director: Noboru Kazuki (Chaos Group)
Sales Group Staff:
Ayako Watanabe (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Hiroshi Ogane (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kana Miyata (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Kazuo Kusakawa (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Maiko Shimizu (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Mana Asai (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masahiro Matsumoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Masaki Yano (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Miwa Tanaka (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Miyuki Mase (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Mizuki Sakuma (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Nana Iba (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Shunichi Hashimoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takako Shimoyama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takashi Kamimura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toshihide Nomura (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Toshiyuki Inoue (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Wataru Ninomiya (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yuu Sugimoto (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Sales Planning Manager:
Tsutomu Yamada (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshiyuki Takahashi (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Scheduling Supervisor: Tamás Toma (Digic Studio; Act I)
Score Producer: Koyo Sonae
Section Leader: Yoshifumi Maezawa (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Senior 3D Artist: Simeon Balabanov (Chaos Group)
Senior Concept Artist: Jonas De Rio
Senior Motion Editor: Sverker Nordqvist (The Imaginarium Studios)
Senior Network & Server System Engineer: Yoshitaka Ogawa (Yokeijyo, Inc.)
Senior Technical Artist: Kentaro Nakamura (Digital Media Lab)
Senior Technical Director: Koji Tanaka (4D Brain)
Sequence Director: Toshiaki Matsumura
Sequence Lead: Masaaki Nakasone
Sequence Supervisor:
Ei Satō
Ichiro Yamaguchi
Server Engineer:
Jackson Tang (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Paavo Parkinen (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Yoshimi Agata (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Setup Supervisor: Tomohiro Hanawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Simulation Coordinator:
Boonvisar Roongruangchat (The Monk Studios)
Supawadee Krudsuk (The Monk Studios)
Simulation Lead: Sujit Mhatre (Riva Animation; Act II)
Simulation Supervisor:
Hiroshi Sugita
Shiho Kobayashi
Solo Percussionist: MB Gordy
Solo Vocals: Maiko Horisawa
Sound: James Battley (Audiomotion Studios)
Sound Design:
Koji Kasamatsu (Digital Circus)
Makoto Ise (Ventuno)
Sound Editor:
Bruce Barris (Technicolor Sound Services)
Carlos Cidre (Ventuno)
Gō Kinuya (Ventuno)
Kōki Iwatani (Ventuno)
Sound Mixing: Owen Spencer (The Imaginarium Studios)
Sound Post-Production Coordinator: Koyo Sonae
Sound Re-recording Mixer:
Greg P. Russell (Technicolor Sound Services)
Jeffrey J. Haboush (Technicolor Sound Services)
Tom Marks (Technicolor Sound Services)
Special Collaboration:
Hiromitsu Sakuma (Audi)
Masahito Takano (Cox Incorporated)
Mayumi Ikeda (Audi)
Satoshi Hamada (Audi)
Yuichiro Aoki (Audi)
Special Effects Supervisor: Omar Meradi (UnitImage; Act I)
Special Thanks To:
Aaron Zacher
Adam Boyes
AfroJack
Akio Iyoku
Akira Ogawa
Akitoshi Kawazu
Al Sher
Albert Lim
Alex Ushijima
Alumi Yano
Amie Horiuchi
Ángel Álvarez
Argha Pal
Ari Arad
Arisa Hoshino
Arlend Engar
Arron Robinson
Atsuko Nagano
Avi Arad
Aya Takeuchi
Ayako Ikuta
Ayumi Kimura
Berdanett Molnar
Blake Piebenga
Brad Douglas
Caleb Wagner
Carl Whiteside
Carlos Lemus
Carlos Walraven
Casey Kirkpatrick
Christopher Kenessey
Colin Davidson
Danielle Persons
Davian Goeres
David Pereira
David Wilson
Del Woodward
Edward Yueh
Flint Dille
Fumito Ueda
Gio Corsi
Greg Talmage
Héctor Hernández
Hidekazu Ohara
Hiroki Ogawa
Hiroko Nakamura
Hiroko Yonekura
Hiromichi Itou
Hironobu Sakaguchi
Hiroshi Iwamoto
Hugh Behroozy
Iain McLuckie
Ian Fenton
Ichiro Hazama
Immanuel Martin
Issei Fujishiro
Itsuko Katano
Jack He
Jade McGilvray
Jeremiah Samuel
Jo'Sun Fu
Joseph Chou
Kalem Uygar
Katsuhiro Harada
Katsuyoshi Matsuura
Kavita Kholsa
Keiji Honda
Ken Anjyo
Ken Narita
Kenji Eno
Kenji Ozawa
Kentarō Kawai
Kevin Margo
Kiyoshi Abe
Kiyoshi Yamamoto
Kouji Taguchi
Kunimasa Suzuki
Kyle Disanjh
Laura Pepper
Laura Scriano
Makoto Kobayashi
Manuel Armono
Mari Kuwashima
Mariane Krawczyk
Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick
Martin Kumor
Marv Wolfman
Masako Fujita
Matthew Holdenried
Max Wahyudi
Megumi Takamori
Melody Pan
Michael Pattison James Mackie
Michi Takayasu
Mie Tonooka
Mike McKinlay
Minoru Jingūji
Mitsuko Okamoto
Moriei Tojima
Motomu Toriyama
Nader Gholipour
Naoki Yoshida
Naoya Sato
Nobuhiko Itō
Nobuo Uematsu
Patrick Wong
Patryk Habryn
Peter Scott
Peter Thorneycroft
Petur Arnorsson
Randy Huang
Richard Triska
Rick Uy
Rob Ormond
Ryōichi Kobayashi
Satoru Tabei
Sean Sullivan
Shigeo Morishima
Shinji Aramaki
Shinji Takehara
Shinya Kasuga
Shōgo Yokoyama
Shōta Ōba
Shūhei Nishimura
Shūhei Yoshida
Sukeyasu Arimoto
Takako Shinohara
Takashi Tokita
Takashi Yamazaki
Taruto Fuyama
Teni En
Tetsuya Fujimura
Tom Sirdevan
Tomka "Tom" Yoshimura
Trent Atwood
Tuongvan Tran
Wesley Kuo
Winston Fan
Yoshi Ikezawa
Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Yoshinori Kitase
Youichi Wada
Yousuke Saitou
Yū Miyake
Yūsuke Watanabe
Yuuji Sakamoto
Sr Rendering Pipeline Technical Director: Yūki Yamashina
Staff Coordinator:
Koichi Asano (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Mayumi Hoshi (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Muku Tada (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Story Plot: Takeshi Nozue
Strings Performance: Eis Masters Orchestra (“Luna”)
Studio Console Operator: Momoko Murata (TOHO Studios Service)
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa (TOHO Studios Service)
Sadaaki Nishinoo (TOHO Studios Service)
Studio Director:
Jason Xu (Shanghai Motion Magic Digital Entertainment; Act I)
Kouichi Kishimoto (Modeling Cafe)
Studio Management:
John Garling (The Imaginarium Studios)
Mike Hedges (Audiomotion Studios)
Pat McMakin (Ocean Way Nashville)
Studio Producer: Bernard JP Edlington (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Studio Producer's Assistant: Megumi Tsuzaka (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Supervising Music Editor: Hirohide Shida (Ventuno)
Supervising Sound Editor: Atsushi Suganuma (Ventuno)
Synthesizer Programmer: Casey Edwards
System & Technology:
Akihisa Watabe (Dynamo Pictures)
Andop Shah (Riva Animation; Act II)
Andrew Allingham (Image Engine; Act III)
Andrew Kaufman (Image Engine; Act III)
Carmen Pinto (Image Engine; Act III)
Chatchapol Phattanavorawat (The Monk Studios)
Chia-Ping Wang (Image Engine; Act III)
Dallas Mecham (Image Engine; Act III)
Daniel Dresser (Image Engine; Act III)
David Minor (Image Engine; Act III)
Dhiraj Chaudhari (Riva Animation; Act II)
Ferenc Bálint (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Káli (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor László (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Medinácz (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Szabó (Digic Studio; Act I)
Gábor Tanay (Digic Studio; Act I)
György Sebestyén (Digic Studio; Act I)
György Zorkóczy (Digic Studio; Act I)
Howard Chen (Image Engine; Act III)
Ivan Imanishi (Image Engine; Act III)
John Haddon (Image Engine; Act III)
Kareem Yassih (Image Engine; Act III)
Katha Na Badalung (The Monk Studios)
Kevin Mecham (Image Engine; Act III)
Koichi Tamura (Image Engine; Act III)
Kristóf Keresztes (Puppetworks; Act II)
Lajos Gallay (Digic Studio; Act I)
Lorenzo Pierfederici (Image Engine; Act III)
Lucien Fostier (Image Engine; Act III)
Manovigianek Jehman (Image Engine; Act III)
Mark Pinder (Image Engine; Act III)
Matthew Graves (Image Engine; Act III)
Matthew Hagge (Image Engine; Act III)
Michael Kessler (Image Engine; Act III)
Pakorn Chutinmitkul (The Monk Studios)
Paulo Nogueira (Image Engine; Act III)
Péter Fási (Digic Studio; Act I)
Péter Sulák (Digic Studio; Act I)
Reona Ogura (Dynamo Pictures)
Róbert Tihanyi (Digic Studio; Act I)
Sarinporn Pintusopon (The Monk Studios)
Szabolcs Horváth (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tamás Keleti (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tatsuya Shuzui (Marza Animation Planet)
Tomas Safranko (Puppetworks; Act II)
Tomka Dávid (Digic Studio; Act I)
Tsuyoshi Kobori (Marza Animation Planet)
Yoko Sano (Marza Animation Planet)
Zsolt Katona (Digic Studio; Act I)
System Administrator: Yu Cheng Chou (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
System Engineer: Yoshiyuki Endo (Anima)
Systems Administrator:
James Dinsdale (The Imaginarium Studios)
Kris Bieringa (The Imaginarium Studios)
Team Leader: Ivaylo Ivanov (Chaos Group)
Technical Artist: Takashi Sugata
Technical Assistant: Masaki Urakami (Modeling Cafe)
Technical Director:
David H. E. Lin (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Jin Long Bai (Dalian Sunrise Digital Technology Co., Ltd.)
Kohei Maetsuka (Studio Bokan)
Kou Hoshina (Digital Frontier)
Masaharu Inoue (Ignis Image Works Corp.)
Takuya Iida (Digital Frontier)
Toshio Ishida (Digital Frontier)
Yūya Sugiyama (4D Brain)
Technical Staff: Shinichiro Suzuki (Indyzone Co., Ltd.)
Technical Supervision:
Tetsuichirō Kitagawa
Tomotaro Ishikawa (Sony PCL)
Technical Support:
Hideho Kikuchi (TOHO Studios Service)
Satoshi Gonokami (Digital Frontier)
Shinichiro Koshi (TOHO Studios Service)
Texturing Lead:
Sohel Ganodwala (Riva Animation; Act II)
Vinayak Samant (Riva Animation; Act II)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoshitaka Suzuki (“Prologue”)
Theme Song Assistant Engineer: Maho Shiozaki (“Luna;” Birdie House)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroo Nakano (“Calling For Rain”)
Koyo Sonae (“Calling For Rain”)
Yoko Shimomura (“Prologue;” “Luna;” “NYX”)
Theme Song Contractor: Tsutomu Satomi (“Luna;” Shangri-La, Inc.)
Theme Song Orchestration:
J. Eric Schmidt (“Prologue”)
John Graham (“Prologue;” “NYX”)
Sachiko Miyano (“Luna;” Shangri-La, Inc.)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Unoki (“Prologue”)
Hiroo Nakano (“Calling For Rain”)
Kaoru Kubota (“Prologue”)
Maiko Horisawa (“NYX”)
Neo Liu (“Calling For Rain”)
Tu Hua Bing (“Calling For Rain”)
Theme Song Recording Engineer: Toru Okitsu (“Luna;” Shangri-La, Inc.)
Translation Support:
Chiko Kagami (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Christian Bonora (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Eriko Jorgensen
Jeffrey Omelian (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Mari Wada (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Mari Yoshida (JAC Translations)
Momo Mizuno
Vasu Bunnak (Toneplus Animation Studios)
William Sei Ichi Chuah (Toneplus Animation Studios)
Yukino Nakamura (Toneplus Animation Studios)
V-Ray For Maya: Ivaylo Ivanov (Chaos Group)
VFX Supervisor:
Junichi Akimoto (Transistor Studio)
Min Pin Huang (Cheer Digiart, Inc.)
Shōhei Keitoku (Photonarts, Inc.)
Tomonori Watanabe (Photonarts, Inc.)
Yasuko Asakura (Photonarts, Inc.)
Visual Effects Executive Producer:
Milovan Mladenovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Shawn Walsh (Image Engine; Act III)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Lilian Bravo (Image Engine; Act III)
Visual Effects Supervision:
Petar Jovovic (Puppetworks; Act II)
Yūta Shimizu (Image Engine; Act III)
Visual Works General Manager: Kazuyuki Kumori (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Visual Works Production Coordinator:
Makiko Nasu (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Norio Sato (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Takeshi Nagahama (Square Enix Co., Ltd.)
Vocal Session Assistant Engineer: Yūta Tateishi (“Prologue;” Shangri-La, Inc.)
Voice Session Recording Engineer: Minoru Tanaka (“Prologue;” Shangri-La, Inc.)
VP of Production: Kerry Shea
Gou Ayano as Nyx Ulric
Shiori Kutsuna as Lunafrena Nox Fleuret

Ayumi Fujimura as Crowe Altius
Keiji Fujiwara as Ardyn Izunia
Kouichi Yamadera as Drautos
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Libertus Ostium
Shozo Iizuka as Iedolas Aldercapt
Tomokazu Seki as Luche Lazarus
Tsutomu Isobe as Regis Lucis Caelum
Yūichi Nakamura as Ravus Nox Fleuret

Banjou Ginga as Clarus Amicitia
Fuminori Komatsu as Tredd Furia
Kenta Miyake as Gladiolus Amicitia
Kouji Ochiai as Petra Fortis
Mamoru Miyano as Ignis Scientia
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Noctis Lucis Caelum
Tetsuya Kakihara as Prompto Argentum
Wataru Takagi as Pelna Khara
Japanese companies
2D Animation: Shotopop
Actors' Production Management: Root Associates
Background Modeling: Cheer Digiart Inc
Character Setup: Gadget Design
Composite: Cheer Digiart Inc
Distributor: Aniplex
Hair Design: Rooster
Lighting: Cheer Digiart Inc
Management Support: Hookup Co., Ltd. (Act I)
Music Editing Studio: Ventuno
Orchestra Recording Studio: Ocean Way Nashville
Original Creator: Square Enix
Pre-Visualization: The Third Floor
Production Process Managament: Sony PCL
Rendering: Cheer Digiart Inc
Sound Mixing Studio: Technicolor Sound Services
Sound Studio: Digital Circus
Translation Support: JAC Translations
English staff
English cast
Director of Photography: Treschier Catron (US Behind the Scenes)
Executive producer: Christopher Edwards (Hydra Entertainment)
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Nathan Santell

ADR Mixing: Nick Kray (De Lane Lea Studio)
ADR Recording: James Moore (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Assistant Dialogue Editor: Ricardo Watson (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Assistant producer:
Mio Moroe (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Associate producer: Robert Alden Dobbins
Behind The Scenes Producer: Robin Wilson (UK)
Camera: Andrew Parkinson (US/UK Behind the Scenes)
Casting Director:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Channel:
Chris Van Hook (Square Enix, Inc.)
Marc Terada (Square Enix, Inc.)
Client Services:
Kameron Celniker (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Morgan Schmid (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Community & Service:
Damian Bennett (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Saori Spencer-Hill (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Creative Services:
Brett Wooldridge (Square Enix, Inc.)
Emma Featherstone (Square Enix, Ltd.)
James Cunningham (Square Enix, Inc.)
Michael Bannon (Square Enix, Inc.)
Natasha Watford (Square Enix, Inc.)
Raúl Encarnación (Square Enix, Inc.)
Stephanie Journaux
Dialogue Editing:
Benjamin Harrington (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Engineering Assistant:
Aaron Gray (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Eric Rachelson (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Eric Raichelson
Erika Escamez (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Events:
Alfred Holz (Square Enix, Inc.)
Wilbur Lin (Square Enix, Inc.)
Finance & Accounting:
Amanda Green (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Carmel Hudson (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Chris Baylis (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Jeanine Du Preez (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kōichirō Hayashi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Michael Tomlin (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Vasi Vasikaran (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Gaffer: Jerry White (US Behind the Scenes)
General Manager: Veneta Butler (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Human Resources:
Benjamin Spence (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kumiko Kondo (Square Enix, Ltd.)
In-House Producer: Renata Canazio-Nehme (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Interactive Marketing:
Aaron Pathammavong (Square Enix, Inc.)
John Siy (Square Enix, Inc.)
Kaori Takasue (Square Enix, Inc.)
Richard Cerow (Square Enix, Inc.)
Shinri Matsuoka (Square Enix, Inc.)
IT & Network:
Ferenc Fertoi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Hatham Rowley (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Matt Westby (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Japanese Language Support:
Gavin Poffley (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kazuya Andi Yamanaka (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kyoko Hotta Gowlett (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sumiko Okada (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Legal:
Adam Sullivan (Square Enix, Inc.)
Amit Chickshi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Brian Finkelstein (Square Enix, Inc.)
Desiree Rosales (Square Enix, Inc.)
Noi Sasaki (Square Enix, Inc.)
Patrick Soon (Square Enix, Inc.)
Stephanie Pimentel (Square Enix, Inc.)
Thalya Verican (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Machine Room Operator: Michael "Q" Jirasakhiran (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Marketing: Mike Silbowitz (Square Enix, Inc.)
Office Coordinator: Hillary Bender (Margarita Mix Hollywood)
Office Management:
Eleni Christodoulou (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Ellen Kennedy (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Tracey Leigh-Gleig (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Online Development:
Antonio Marfuggi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Enrico Balducci (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Jose Gallego (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Roberto Torella (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Simon Protheroe (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Product Marketing:
Carl Hidalgo (Square Enix, Inc.)
Mat Kishimoto (Square Enix, Inc.)
Raio Mitsuno (Square Enix, Inc.)
Ryan Lacina (Square Enix, Inc.)
Samuel Hsieh (Square Enix, Inc.)
Production:
Alex Moresby (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Andre Woitczyk (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Antonio Malafronte (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Elisa Giribaldi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Federica Lusardi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Giulia Isenghi (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Hoi-Yee Leung (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Jesús Díaz-García (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Katharina Klamit (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Kevin Balon (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Louise Macqeron (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Racquel Uzal-Gómez (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sebastien Ohsan Berthelsen (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Shailesh Iyer (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Yuko Tomizawa (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Production Assistant:
Cheri Crisostomo (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
David M. Gutel (US Behind the Scenes)
Jonathan Lo (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Production Coordination:
Megumi Kunisada (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Rayner Tham (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Production Executive:
Asuza Matsuda
Azusa Matsuda (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Production manager: Terri Watanabe (US Behind the Scenes)
Production Supervision:
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Project Communications:
Aileen Matsuoka (Square Enix, Inc.)
Ami Funaki (Square Enix, Inc.)
Ami Tokutake (Square Enix, Inc.)
Jun Takagi (Square Enix, Inc.)
Kanji Romeo Tashiro (Square Enix, Inc.)
Kelsey Britt (Square Enix, Inc.)
Project Manager:
AJ Gam (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Recording engineer:
Benjamin Harrington (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Sales:
Eric Rosenberger (Square Enix, Inc.)
Jennifer Park (Square Enix, Inc.)
Josh England (Square Enix, Inc.)
Kasim Sommers (Square Enix, Inc.)
Max Mena (Square Enix, Inc.)
Ronald Kurtz (Square Enix, Inc.)
Valerie Dipraseuth (Square Enix, Inc.)
Sales & Marketing:
Anthony Newall (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Elizabeth Blackman (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Ian Dickson (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Jason Brooks (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Justion Gaffney (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Karine Parker (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Laura Disney (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Leah Simpson (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Lily Boulle (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Martin Krarup-Hansen (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Matthew Vaux (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Nidhida Gohel (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Ria Patel (Square Enix, Ltd.)
Sound: Rick Brush (US Behind the Scenes)
Sound Engineer: Dom Boucher (The Sound Company Ltd.)
Sound Recording: Michael Eden (US/UK Behind the Scenes)
Sound Supervision:
Patrick Rodman (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Spotting: Emily Nicolas (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Voice Direction:
David Peacock (De Lane Lea Studio)
Jamie Mortellaro (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Aaron Paul as Nyx Ulric
Lena Headey as Lunafreya Nox Fleuret

Adrian Bouchet as Titus Drautos
Darin De Paul as Ardyn Izunia
David Gant as Iedolas Aldercapt
Liam Mulvey as Libertus Ostium
Sean Bean as Regis Lucis Caelum
Trevor Devall as Ravus Nox Fleuret

Adam Croasdell as Ignis Scientia
Alexa Kahn as Crowe Altius
Ben Diskin as Pelna Khara
Ben Pronsky as Kingsglaive
Chris Parson as Gladiolus Amicitia
Dan Woren as Castle Guard
David Earnest as Kingsglaive
David Sobolov as Radio Voice
Doug Erholtz as Castle Guard
Hyrum Hansen as Noctus Lucis Caelum (Young)
Jamie Mortellaro as Kingsglaive
Jamieson K. Price as Kingsglaive
Jesse Burch as Kingsglaive
John Demita as Clarus Amicita
Keith Silverstein as Tavern Owner
Kirk Thornton as Newscaster
Kyle Hebert as Kingsglaive
Lew Temple as High Officials
Lex Lang as Niflheim Official
Liliana Chomsky as Lunafreya Nox Fleuret (Young)
Max Mittelman as Tredd Furia
Michael McConnohie as Tenebrae Guard
Michelle Ruff as Selena
Neil Newbon as Petra Fortis
Patrick Seitz as Niflheim Soldier
Polly Eachus as Luna's Attendant
Ray Chase as Noctis Lucis Caelum
Rif Hutton as High Officials
Robbie Daymond as Prompto Argentum
Todd Haberkorn as Luche Lazarus
Tony Oliver as Kingsglaive
Wendee Lee as Sylva Nox Fleuret
Will Bowden as Pruvia Colpus
Zachary Gordon as Ravus Nox Fleuret (Young)

English companies
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Production Coordination:
Alexandre Burgau (Square Enix France)
Cécile Caminades (Square Enix France)
Florent Moreau (Square Enix France)
Idir Ould-Braham (Square Enix France)
Sylvain Barna (Square Enix France)
Tristan Perdriau (Square Enix France)
Sound Engineer: Guillaume Loire
Damien Ferrette as Nyx Ulric
Geneviève Doang as Lunafreya Nox Fleuvet

Arnaud Léonard as Ardyn Izunia
Bruno Choël as Ravus Nox Fleuret
Géraldine Asselin as Crowe Altius
Julien Chatelet as Libertus Ostium
Patrick Borg as Titus Drautos
Philippe Catoire as Régis Lucis Caelum
Philippe Dumond as Clarus Amicitia
Sébastien Desjours as Luche Lazarus
Vincent Grass as Ledolas Aldercapt

Alexandre Nguyen as Prompto Argentum
Anatole de Bodinat as Noctis Lucis Caelum
Gilles Morvan as Gladiolus Amicitia
Julien Allouf as Ignis Scientia

French companies
Broadcaster: Grand Rex (15 Sept. 2016)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carlos Di Blasi as Nyx Ulric (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Lunafreya Nox Fleuret (Spain dub)

Albert Trifol Segarra as Ravus Nox Fleuret (Spain dub)
Alberto Mieza as Ardyn Izunia (Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Crowe Altius (Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia as Luche Lazarus (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Regis Lucis Caelum (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Jenner as Iedolas Aldercapt (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Titus Drautos (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Libertus Ostium (Spain dub)

Albert Trifol Segarra as
Noctis Lucis Caelum (Spain dub)
Voice-over (Spain dub)
Carlos Vicente as Clarus Amicitia (Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Tredd Furia (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Prompto Argentum (Spain dub)
José Garcia Tos as Ignis Scientia (Spain dub)
José Javier Serrano as Pelna Khara (Spain dub)

Enrique Hernández (Spain dub)
Gloria Gonzalez (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Raúl Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: HBO Latin America
Distributor:
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (Spain)
Sony Pictures Television (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Qubit.tv (subtitled; expired)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Giuliano Bonetto as Nyx Ulric
Mattea Serpelloni as Lunafrena Nox Fleuret

Daniele Giuliani as Luche Lazarus
Edoardo Siravo as Titus Drautos
Emilio Cappuccio as Iedolas Aldercapt
Giovanni Caravaglio as Libertus Ostium
Loris Loddi as Ardyn Izunia
Massimiliano Virgilii as Ravus Nox Fleuret
Massimo Lodolo as Regis Lucis Caelum
Valentina Mari as Crowe Altius

Alessandro Rossi as Clarus Amicitia
Ambrogio Colombo as Pruvia Colpus
Danilo Di Martino as Petra Fortis
Emanuela Rossi as Console donna
Ermanno Ribaudo as Console nero
Gianluca Tusco as Pelna Khara
Lorenzo De Angelis as Tredd Furia
Luigi Scribani as Bruocrate
Nicola Braile as Console bianco
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: CDR
Sound: CDR
German staff
German cast
Production Coordination:
Barbara Winterfeldt (Square Enix Germany)
Dominik Heineccius (Square Enix Germany)
Kerstin Weber (Square Enix Germany)
Klaus Jens (Square Enix Germany)
Lars Winkler (Square Enix Germany)
Lena Kollen (Square Enix Germany)
Nassim Azarmsa (Square Enix Germany)
Nils Blankenstein (Square Enix Germany)
(none)
German companies
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: João Francisco
Angelica Santos as Lunafreya Nox Fleuret
Felipe Zilse as Nyx Ulric

Alfredo Rollo as Ardyn Izunia
Armando Tiraboschi as Regis Lucius Caelum
Fernanda Bullara as Crowe Altius
Heitor Assali as Luche Lazarus
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Iedolas Aldercapt
Marco Antonio Abreu as Libertus Ostium
Rodrigo Araújo as Titus Drautos
Sérgio Corsetti as Pelna Khara
Sílvio Giraldi as Ravus Nox Fleuret

Daniel Figueira as Prompto Argentum
Gabriel Martins as Noctis Lucis Caelum (young)
Jorge Destez as Pruvia Colpus
Renan Gonçalves as News Reporter
Ricardo Fábio as Clarus Amicitia
Roberto Garcia as
Ignis Scientia
Petra Fortis
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Noctis Lucis Caelum
Tredd Furia
Sérgio Corsetti as Gladious Amiticia

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: HBO Plus
Distributor: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (Brazil)
Dubbing: Dublavídeo (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology