Luiz Carlos de MORAES

Non-anime roles:
Peter Griffin in "Family Guy" (Portuguese)
Seu Sirigueijo(Mr. Krabs; 3rd Voice) in "Bob Esponja/Spongebob" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Ajin (TV); Tanaka's father
Akira (movie) as Dr. Onishi (Band/DVD dub)
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Dr. Elefun
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Masayuki Sanada
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Benitsubaki (ep 1); Negociador de Kikuhimeya (ep 7)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Dr. Gilmore
Dragon Ball (TV) as General Red (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dr. Maki Gero
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Red
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Paragus
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Daburá
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Dabura
Ellcia (OAV) as Rei Nabuzu
Excel Saga (TV); Empreiteiro (ep 1); Kabapu
Flint: The Time Detective (TV)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Man 1 (ep 17); Waldemar Ekiert
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Master Hawkeye; Velho Ishibaliano (eps 9, 38)
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie)
Joker Game (TV) as Jeffrey Morgan / Lewis Macloed (ep 7)
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Old man in the clocktower (redub)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Iedolas Aldercapt
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Draguliel Pertegomidus (only on episode 3); Matal Mogamett (ep 1); Old man (ep 2)
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) as Zebedee
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Dr. Albert Wily
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Sr. Willy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Dr. J
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Dr. J
Monsuno (TV) as Master Rays
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Homura Mitokado
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kisaburou Noda (eps 22-23)
Ogon Bat (TV) as Gorgo (4th voice)
One Punch Man (TV) as Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9); Sr. Majimeda (ep 4)
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Seijiro Inui
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Mikiya Banda (1st voice)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Senhor das Trevas
Ranma ½ (TV) as Fazendeiro Brown (ep 108); Toramasa Kobayakawa (eps 116, 135)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Ataman / Ivan Judanovich
Saint Seiya (TV) as Mime de Benetona
Shin chan (TV)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Sagat
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Comandante do X-0
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie); Yakuza Boss
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Mestre Nyaada
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Bucca-Boo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none