×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: Diamond wa Kudakenai (Japanese)
Le bizzarre avventure di JoJo: Diamond is Unbreakable (Italian)
ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 ダイヤモンドは砕けない (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: It's the year 1999, 11 years after Jotaro Kujo's desperate fight against Dio in Egypt. Jotaro meets with Josuke Higashikata, the illegitimate son of his grandfather Joseph Joestar. He discovers that Josuke also has the same "Stand" power and that a new threat is surfacing in Morioh City.
User Ratings: 370 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 56 votes (sub:48, dub:6, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 112 votes (sub:100, dub:7, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Italian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 94 votes (sub:71, dub:15, raw:1, others:7
2 Polish subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 72 votes (sub:59, dub:12, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:6)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 586 users, rank: #1899 (of 9579)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.116 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4905, rank: #464 (of 9701)
Weighted mean: 8.068 (Very good), rank: #465 (of 9701) (seen all: 8.11 / seen some: 7.42 / won't finish: 0.89)
Bayesian estimate: 8.046 (Very good), rank: #334 (of 7285)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage:
2016-04-01
2017-05-26 to 2017-07-12 (Animax Asia)
2021-10-20 (Brazil, Netflix)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Crazy Noisy Bizarre Town" by THE DU
#2: "Crazy Noisy Bizarre Town ~EDM arrange ver.~" by THE DU
#3: "chase" by batta
#4: "Great Days" by Karen Aoki & Daisuke Hasegawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "I Want You" by Savage Garden
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 1 [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2019-07-02 (from $69.99)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 2 [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2020-01-28 (from $41.41)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 1 (Blu-ray) 2021-01-05 (from $28.83)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 2 (Blu-ray) 2021-03-02 (from $28.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 1 (DVD) 2019-07-02 (from $22.99)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Arc Part 2 (DVD) 2020-01-28 (from $27.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yuuta Takamura
Series Director: Toshiyuki Kato
Director: Naokatsu Tsuda
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18-19, 26-30, 37-38
)

Shinichi Inotsume (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 25, 30
)

Shogo Yasukawa (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 15-16, 20, 23-24, 35-36
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 11-12, 14, 21-22, 31-34, 39
)

Storyboard:
Eri Osada (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31-32
)

Fumiaki Kouta (ep 10)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 38)
Jin Tamamura (ep 28)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 8, 20)
Naokatsu Tsuda (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20, 27, 36, 39
)

Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 7)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 19)
Sōichi Shimada (4 episodes
eps 17, 23-24, 30
)

Susumu Nishizawa (ep 11)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 13, 31-34)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Kato (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 22, 35-36
)

Yasufumi Soejima (ED; OP2-3, ED; 6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 26, 31-33
)

Yoriyasu Kogawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 29, 37
)

Yuuta Takamura (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Eri Osada (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31-32, 37
)

Fumiaki Kouta (ep 10)
Hikaru Murata (5 episodes
eps 10, 23, 29, 35, 38
)

Hitomi Ezoe (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 30, 33-34
)

Jin Tamamura (ep 28)
Jiro Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 33-34
)

Jun Fujiwara (ep 30)
Keisuke Nishijima (eps 30, 36)
Masami Hata (ep 19)
Min Sun Kim (eps 9, 19, 26)
Naokatsu Tsuda (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 27, 31-32, 38-39
)

Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 30)
Sang-yong Eum (eps 11, 21)
Sōichi Shimada (ep 17)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 15)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Kato (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 35, 38
)

Yasufumi Soejima (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 24, 30-33, 37
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 36)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 16)
Yukihiko Asaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 27, 30
)

Yuuta Takamura (eps 1, 4)
Unit Director:
Naokatsu Tsuda (OP1)
Yasufumi Soejima (ED)  (OP2-3, ED)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Hirohiko Araki
Character Design: Terumi Nishii
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Mitsuko Baba (eps 33, 37-39)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (10 episodes
eps 6, 10-12, 28-29, 33, 37-39
)

Terumi Nishii (OP1; 26 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-15, 17, 20-24, 28-29, 33, 37-39
)

Animation Director:
Bang Won Lee (eps 19, 26-27)
Bu Kyung Kim (eps 11, 19, 26)
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 7)
Eun Sun Kim (eps 21, 26)
Haru Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 27-29
)

Hey Ran Shin (ep 7)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (eps 26-27)
Hyung Woo Shin (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 15, 18, 23, 28-35, 37-39
)

Jeong Hee Yang (ep 19)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 25)
Kang Won Kim (ep 30)
Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 23, 31-33, 35
)

Kenji Yokoyama (12 episodes
eps 22, 27-33, 35, 37-39
)

Kohei Ashiya (19 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23, 27-39
)

Masahiko Komino (ep 36)
Megumi Itoi (eps 18, 22)
Min Bae Lee (ep 9)
Minoru Murao (ep 15)
Mitsuko Baba (OP2-3; 8 episodes
eps 29, 32-36, 38-39
)

Myoung Jun Cha (12 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 20, 25, 30, 33-35, 37-39
)

Narihito Sekikawa (ep 16)
Natsue Chibayama (12 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28-34, 36-37
)

Nozomi Tachibana (ep 18)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 8)
Saori Nakashiki (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 14, 18, 24, 27-29, 31-36, 38-39
)

Seung Chul Ryu (ep 26)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (OP1-3; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 23-24, 28, 35-36, 38-39
)

Sung-Chol Ryu (eps 11, 19, 27)
Terumi Nishii (OP1-3, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 29, 32-36, 38-39
)

Tomomi Yabuki (ep 17)
Yui Kinoshita (8 episodes
eps 14, 22, 29, 32-33, 35, 37, 39
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 18, 24)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 28-29)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
2D Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (eps 1-39)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 18, 25
)

Akira Teramoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 22, 24)
Atsumi Sakasai (eps 22, 24)
Atsuya Hata (ep 14)
Ayano Ogasawara (ep 17)
Azusa Nakano (ep 39)
Byung Seok Lee (DR. Movie; ep 19)
Chen Chen (eps 38-39)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR. Movie; eps 11, 21)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 25)
Eita Toyoshima (ep 38)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 29)
Eri Kojima (eps 13, 37)
Eriko Miwa (eps 29, 39)
Erina Murakami (Studio Wanpack; eps 14, 35)
Eun Soon Byun (DR. Movie; ep 21)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 5)
Hajime Tadokoro (ep 18)
Haru Watanabe (ep 2)
Haruka Kawakami (eps 8, 28, 39)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 39)
Hidekazu Takemura (ep 28)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 14, 36)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 15)
Hiromi Shiraga (eps 14, 18)
Hitomi Shiroki (ep 2)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 17)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITE LINE; eps 32, 35)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 12
)

Hyung Woo Shin (eps 32-33)
Jae Hoon Choi (DR. Movie; ep 21)
Jae Seok Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Ji Seong Kang (DR. Movie; eps 9, 11)
Jin Hee Song (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Jin-Hee Park (WHITE LINE; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12-14, 18, 20, 25, 30, 32, 35
)

Jing Hui Yang (eps 28, 36)
Jong Beom Kim (DR. Movie; ep 9)
Jung Hoon Kim (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Kasumi Takeuchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12-13, 18, 23-25
)

Kayoko Ezoe (ep 24)
Keika Otsuka (eps 4-5)
Kohei Ashiya (8 episodes
eps 12, 24, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38
)

Kōki Miyazaki (ep 29)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 33, 36, 38)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 37-38)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 18)
Mahora Muraki (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 22, 25, 30, 38
)

Makoto Yaguchi (eps 3-5, 7, 13)
Manami Kishi (ep 18)
Masaki Kōsaka (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 25, 39
)

Masami Yamashita (ep 17)
Masashi Yamada (eps 24-25)
Megumi Itoi (eps 28, 31-33)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 37)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 29)
Min Jung Kim (DR. Movie; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20-21
)

Mirai Kuma (ep 14)
Misaki Nakamura (eps 28, 36)
Mitsuko Baba (6 episodes
eps 13, 29, 33-35, 39
)

Mizue Ogawa (ep 2)
Nana Yamazaki (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13, 20, 25, 27-29, 32-37, 39
)

Nanami Tanaka (ep 18)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 37, 39)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 28)
Rinka Wada (eps 5, 29)
Ryō Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 15, 23
)

Ryōta Iwai (ep 18)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 2, 4)
Sae Akama (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13-14, 27-28, 32, 35-37
)

Saki Ishimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Sakuya Abe (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 14, 29, 31-32, 35-36
)

Sang Mi Jang (DR. Movie; eps 19, 26)
Saori Den (ep 2)
Saori Nakashiki (eps 33-36, 38)
Sayaka Anesaki (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12-15, 18, 20, 24-25, 28-30, 34-36
)

Sayaka Maruyama (ep 2)
Seok Young Kim (DR. Movie; ep 19)
Seong Beom Kim (DR. Movie; eps 9, 11)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 37)
Shōichi Ishimaru (ep 17)
Shuhei Fukuda (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12-13, 15, 22-25, 27-29, 34-36, 38
)

Shun Satō (ep 14)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 32-34, 39
)

Su Kyung Park (WHITE LINE; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12-13
)

Sul Ah Kang (WHITE LINE; 10 episodes
eps 5-8, 12-13, 18, 20, 25, 30
)

Sunyong Yang (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Tae-Soo Kim (ep 13)
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 28-29, 34)
Takashi Yasui (eps 3-4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 27)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 14, 31, 39)
Terumi Nishii (4 episodes
eps 13, 33-34, 39
)

Tomoko Segawa (ep 29)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (eps 1, 3)
Yōji Takano (eps 5, 38)
Yōko Ono (ep 34)
Yoko Uchida (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13-15, 24-25, 28
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 35)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 25)
Yu Matsuo (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13-15, 18, 22-23, 25, 38
)

Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Yūji Shibata (eps 12, 14)
Yuka Nagata (ep 2)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 12)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 5, 29, 33)
Yun Mi Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Yuri Yamamura (20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12-15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 28-30, 32
)

Zan Di Lee (WHITE LINE; 11 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12-14, 20, 25, 30, 32
)

3D CG:
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (david production; 8 episodes
eps 18-19, 22, 28, 31-33, 39
)

Yasufumi Soejima (ED)  (ED, OP2)
Action Animation Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 10)
Kenta Mimuro (1-39; OP1-3)
Masashi Yamada (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 28-29
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (4 episodes
eps 8, 23-24, 29
)

Action Animation Director Cooperation: Fumiaki Kouta (ep 29)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Haru Watanabe (eps 4-5)
Hyun Ae Kwon (ep 20)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 3, 30)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 4-5)
Sae Akama (ep 5)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 25, 30
)

Sul Ah Kang (ep 20)
Terumi Nishii (ep 30)
Yoko Uchida (eps 3, 5)
Yu Matsuo (ep 3)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 20, 25)
Animation producer: Koji Kajita
Assistant Action Animation Director: Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 14-15, 20)
Assistant Animation Director:
Haru Watanabe (eps 4-5, 12)
Hyun Ae Kwon (ep 20)
Hyung Woo Shin (eps 20, 24)
Izumi Kawada (ep 10)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 20)
Keika Otsuka (ep 4)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 24)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 10)
Megumi Itoi (ep 4)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 3, 30-31)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 4-5, 12)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 5)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 4)
Sae Akama (eps 5, 36)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 12)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 36)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 25, 30-31
)

Yi Zhang (ep 4)
Yoko Uchida (eps 3, 5, 23)
Yu Matsuo (ep 3)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 20, 25)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-15, 17, 20-24, 28
)

Shun'ichi Ishimoto (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 14-15, 20, 22-24
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 21)
Assistant Episode Director: Jiro Fujimoto (ep 24)
Assistant Executive Animation Director:
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 7) 
Mitsuko Baba (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-15, 17, 20-24, 28
)
 
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 14-15, 20, 22-24
)
 
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 21) 
Assistant Production Manager:
Hisataka Kasama (eps 6-7)
Issei Kusumi (ep 13)
Shōgo Tanaka (ep 28)
Assistant Unit Director: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED)
Background Art:
An Hoai (Bihou; eps 1, 3-6)
Anh Lan (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Asami Ogura (Bihou; eps 4-7)
Binh Van (Bihou; eps 1, 3-28)
Cuong Cao (Bihou; ep 2)
Dong Sy (Bihou; eps 1, 3-39)
Dung Van (Bihou; eps 1, 3)
Duy Phuong (Bihou; ep 2)
Gia Hoang (Bihou; 24 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 21-39
)

Giang Van (Bihou; ep 2)
Hanh Mai (Bihou; ep 2)
Hau Minh (Bihou; ep 2)
Hieu Ngoc (Bihou; 23 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 21-25, 29-39
)

Hoai Van (Bihou; ep 2)
Hung Ba (Bihou; ep 2)
Hung Chau (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Huong Bao (Bihou; ep 3)
Huy Minh (Bihou; ep 2)
Huynh Tan (Bihou; ep 2)
Kham Huy (Bihou; 27 episodes
eps 3, 10-14, 16-17, 21-39
)

Khang Nguyen (Bihou; eps 9-26)
Khanh Ngoc (Bihou; ep 2)
Kien Trung (Bihou; 29 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 14-15, 18-39
)

Lan Hoang (Bihou; 29 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 14-15, 18-39
)

Le Thi (Bihou; ep 1)
Liem Cao (Bihou; eps 1, 3-39)
Linh Tu (Bihou; ep 3)
Long Ngoc (Bihou; ep 2)
Luan Thanh (Bihou; ep 2)
Luong Duc (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Minh Hoang (Bihou; ep 2)
Nghi Hoai (Bihou; ep 3)
Nhung Bich (Bihou; eps 1, 3-39)
Phu Quang (Bihou; 30 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 14-15, 17-37
)

Phuoc Minh (Bihou; ep 2)
Phuong Ngoc (Bihou; ep 3)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (OP1)
Quyen Do (Bihou; eps 1, 3-28)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 1)
Tam Hong (Bihou; eps 1, 3-39)
Thang Bao (Bihou; ep 2)
Thanh Liem (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 25-39)
Thao Thi (Bihou; ep 2)
Thinh Quang (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Tho Be (Bihou; eps 1, 3-39)
Thu Xuan (Bihou; ep 2)
Thuy Hong (Bihou; ep 2)
Thuy Ngoc (Bihou; ep 3)
Thuy Phuong (Bihou; ep 2)
Tien Anh (Bihou; ep 2)
Trinh Tu (Bihou; ep 2)
Truc Thanh (Bihou; eps 9-28)
Truong Giang (Bihou; ep 2)
Tuan Huu (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Tuan Van (Bihou; ep 2)
Van Khuong (Bihou; eps 1, 3)
Vy Tuong (Bihou; ep 2)
Xuan Dinh (Bihou; ep 3)
Background Line Art:
Hirohisa Onikubo (ED)
Rasha Chino (ep 1)
Reeki Taki (OP1-2, ED) 
Reki Taki (OP1-2; ED; ep 1)
Color: Junko Tatezaki (Illustration; OP1)
Color Key: Yuuko Satou
Color setting:
Ai Shiga (ep 35)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 4 episodes
eps 14, 29, 33, 37
)

Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 32)
Chie Tanimoto (eps 3, 8, 13)
Hye Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 19)
Jee Sun Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 21, 27
)

Jung Suk Jung (DR Movie; eps 9, 11)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 4)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 16-17)
Kōji Usui (eps 5-6, 12, 23)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 28, 36)
Masato Sasaki (ep 7)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 15, 22, 24)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 1, 10, 18)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 28, 31, 36)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 34, 38)
Shūrin Kojima (Triple A; ep 32)
Sook Ja Jeon (DR Movie; eps 21, 26-27)
Yuuko Satou (OP1-3, ED; eps 2, 39)
Design Cooperation:
Eri Osada (eps 31-32)
Megumi Itoi (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 16-17, 39
)

Misa Itō (eps 35-39)
Narihito Sekikawa (ep 16)
Reeki Taki (eps 11-12) 
Sakae Saito (ep 39)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 32)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 8-9)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 14)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Yoko Uchida (20 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 23-39
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Ai Shiga (david production; eps 28, 32-39)
Daiki Itō (david production; 30 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10, 14, 17-18, 20-39
)

Mai Ōshima (david production; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-13, 20, 22-24, 29, 32-39
)

Nana Nomiya (david production; 28 episodes
eps 2-8, 10, 18, 20-23, 25-39
)

Rie Takahashi (david production; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 14-15, 17, 20, 22-24, 29-39
)

Shiori Kubo (david production; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Sonomi Sakuragi (david production; eps 2-6, 8)
Tomoko Inoue (david production; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Yūsaku Nagahama (david production; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 17, 29-39
)

Yūta Shinohara (david production; 28 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 17, 20-39
)

Digital Retouch: Chiemi Irisa (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED, OP2; david production; 7 episodes
eps 18-19, 22, 31-33, 39
)

Ending Animation 3D CG: Yasufumi Soejima (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Background Line Art:
Hirohisa Onikubo (ED 1) 
Reeki Taki (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Color Design: Yuuko Satou (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Color Finishing Check: Yuuko Satou (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Digital Works: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Direction: Yasufumi Soejima (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Direction Assistant: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Editing: Ryō Saruta (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Key Animation:
Marie Ino (ED 1) 
Yoko Uchida (ED 1) 
Ending Animation Storyboard: Yasufumi Soejima (ED 1) 
Episode Director Cooperation:
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 21)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 28)
Toshiyuki Kato (eps 28, 39)
Yukihiko Asaki (eps 3, 11, 28)
Yuuta Takamura (eps 3, 11)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Hirohisa Onikubo (ep 26)
Kohei Ashiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 34
)

Megumi Itoi (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 25, 30
)

Ryō Yamauchi (ep 20)
Terumi Nishii (16 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15-16, 19, 22-24, 26-28, 32, 35, 37-38
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 18)
Finish Animation:
Ai Shiga (david production; eps 28, 38-39)
Anna Naka (ep 28)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Lee Sun Ju (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Nam Rye Bae (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (eps 33, 39)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 30, 38)
Yuuko Satou (ep 39)
Finish Check:
Ai Shiga (ep 35)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 29, 33, 37)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 32)
Bo Ram Lee (DR Movie; eps 9, 11, 21)
Chie Tanimoto (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 4)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 16-17)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 14)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 28, 31, 36)
Masato Sasaki (ep 7)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 15, 22, 24)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 1, 10, 18)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 28, 31, 36)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 34, 38)
Shūrin Kojima (Triple A; ep 32)
Sook Ja Jeon (DR Movie; eps 21, 26-27)
Yuuko Satou (OP1-3, ED; eps 2, 39)
Finish Check Assistant:
Ai Shiga (eps 37, 39)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 25)
Bo Ram Lee (DR Movie; ep 26)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 12)
Hye Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 26)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 23)
Masato Sasaki (ep 4)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 30)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 3)
Miyoko Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 20, 35
)

Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 25)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 30)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3, 12)
Finishing: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (Illustration; OP1, 3)
Guitar Animation Director: Takashi Tanazawa (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 16-17)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 16-17)
Aya Takafuji (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 16)
Emi Ikebuchi (Studio Pierrot; eps 16-17)
Fumie Kaneko (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 16)
Hee Joung Park (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Jin Sun Byun (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Kaori Yasukawa (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 16)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 39)
Manami Sugimoto (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 16-17)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 39)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (eps 16-17)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 39)
Sae Akama (ep 39)
Sayaka Anesaki (ep 39)
Shiori Ariga (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 16-17)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 1)
Terumi Nishii (ep 39)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 16-17)
Yoko Uchida (ep 39)
Yu Matsuo (ep 39)
Yuka Katsuya (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 16)
In-Between Check:
Bok Sim Kim (DR Movie; eps 9, 11, 21)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; 7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 20, 23-25, 30
)

Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 20, 23, 25, 30
)

Mai Ōshima (david production; ep 12)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (OP2; eps 15-17)
Rie Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 14-15
)

Seong Beom Kim (DR Movie; eps 9, 11, 21)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Yong Ho Bae (DR Movie; eps 9, 11, 21)
Yong Oh Bae (DR Movie; ep 19)
Yūsaku Nagahama (OP3; eps 2, 4, 8)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12
)

Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (OP1, 3; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 14, 22, 29-39 odd
)

Akihide Muraji (eps 23, 28)
Akiko Toyoda (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 31, 39
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 15)
Aoi Fukamori (ep 28)
Aya Tanaka (ep 28)
Ayako Kanemaru (eps 15, 17)
Ayako Karatani (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 24, 28, 31
)

Ayu Tanaka (eps 23, 38)
Ayumi Bono (ep 28)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 33)
Azuma Kurume (ep 36)
Bum-Chul Chang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Byung Seok Lee (DR. Movie; eps 26-27)
Dae Un Jung (DR. Movie; ep 21)
Dae-Woon Jung (DR. Movie; eps 14, 27)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR. Movie; eps 9, 11, 26)
Dong Wook Lee (DR. Movie; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 21, 26
)

Eizo Kawada (ep 4)
Eri Kojima (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 22, 37
)

Erina Murakami (5 episodes
eps 28, 31-32, 35-36
)

Fumiaki Kouta (OP2; ep 10)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 5)
Gil-Young Son (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Hajime Tadokoro (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 29, 37
)

Haru Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10, 12, 23, 27, 38
)

Haruka Iida (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23, 30, 38
)

Haruki Miura (eps 5, 8)
Haruna Katsu (ep 37)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 38)
Hayato Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 39
)

Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 17)
Hee Kyu Jang (ep 5)
Hey jung Hue (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Hideaki Tsukioka (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 23, 38
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 15)
Hideyuki Sugiura (7 episodes
eps 32-36, 38-39
)

Hiroaki Imaki (eps 1, 15, 17)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 35)
Hironori Sawada (ep 15)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 28, 36)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 17)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 10, 34)
Hitomi Shiroki (eps 3, 5, 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 22, 36)
Hye Jung Jo (DR. Movie; ep 19)
Hye-Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 20, 34)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 5)
Hyung Woo Shin (eps 5, 27)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 39)
Izumi Kawada (OP3)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR. Movie; eps 14, 21, 26)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 33)
Jin Hee Song (DR. Movie; eps 9, 11, 21)
Jin Woo Woo (DR. Movie; ep 19)
Jōji Yanase (ep 12)
Jong Kyung Lee (eps 10, 12)
Jong Min Jun (ep 5)
Jun Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-32
)

Jung Geun Kim (ep 5)
Jung Ha Seo (WHITE LINE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13, 20, 25, 30
)

Jung Ho Kim (ep 5)
Jung-Hwa Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Junichi Yokose (ep 33)
Junichi Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 14, 24, 31, 34, 36, 39
)

Junya Sato (ep 17)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 38)
Kanako Ono (ep 3)
Kanari Yamada (ep 14)
Kang Won Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 13, 30)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 12, 28, 37)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 22, 36)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 36)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 15)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 22, 39)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 15)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 22, 28, 36)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 37)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 34)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 28)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 28)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 38)
Kenji Matsumoto (ep 33)
Kenji Miuma (ep 24)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 28, 32, 36)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 27, 31, 33)
Kenta Mimuro (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 32-34, 36-37, 39
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 22)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 36)
Kohei Ashiya (OP3; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 23, 29, 33, 39
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 17)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 10, 12, 33)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 3)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 34)
Kouhei Hashimoto (橋本コウヘイ; eps 22, 28)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 4, 10)
Kyung Hwan Kim (ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 29, 31, 36
)

Maki Fujita (ep 15)
Maki Fukui (eps 14, 24)
Makoto Yaguchi (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Manabu Imura (eps 12, 29, 37)
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 24)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 33, 35)
Marie Ino (OP1-2, ED; eps 1-2, 10)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 28)
Masahiro Okamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 24, 31
)

Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Masami Gohda (eps 1, 3)
Masashi Nomura (eps 4, 18, 34)
Masashi Yamada (OP1-3; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 18, 23, 29, 31-33, 38-39
)

Masato Kato (eps 3-4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 22)
Mayumi Oda (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 14, 28, 31-32, 35, 37, 39
)

Megumi Tokumaru (ep 15)
Midori Yui (ep 23)
Mihiro Iida (ep 4)
Miho Matsuura (ep 17)
Miho Tanaka (eps 3, 37)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 1)
Mika Hironaka (eps 34, 39)
Miki Takemoto (ep 12)
Min Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Min Sun Kim (ep 23)
Minoru Murao (ep 15)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 32, 36)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 15)
Moon Soo Kim (DR. Movie; 6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20-21, 26, 34
)

Motonao Komiya (ep 4)
Myoung Hun Park (eps 10, 12)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 20, 25, 30, 33
)

Nak Jin Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Nana Yamazaki (eps 23, 38)
Naomi Hayakawa (eps 34, 39)
Narihito Sekikawa (ep 16 solo)
Natsue Chibayama (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23, 28-29, 33, 38
)

Nobuhiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 12, 23, 37-38
)

Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 24, 31, 39)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 24)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 35)
Nozomi Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15
)

Nozomi Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 18, 23, 29, 38
)

Ren Fujimaki (eps 15, 17)
Rie Arakawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 24, 29, 39
)

Ryō Yamauchi (OP2-3; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 20, 22, 24, 27-29, 32-33, 35-36, 38-39
)

Ryoko Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 31, 34, 39
)

Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 22, 28)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 1, 3)
Ryūta Ura (ep 22)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 27)
Sae Akama (OP3; 13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12, 15, 23-24, 29, 31, 33-34, 38-39
)

Sang Chul Yoo (DR. Movie; ep 14)
Saori Nakashiki (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 3, 24, 27, 32, 34, 39
)

Se Hyung Ryu (WHITE LINE; ep 20)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 35)
Seok Young Kim (DR. Movie; eps 26-27)
Seong Beom Kim (DR. Movie; DR. Movie; 6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 21, 26, 34
)

Seung Chul Ryu (DR. Movie; ep 21)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 2, 6, 24)
Shiori Nakasone (8 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27-28, 32, 35-36, 38
)

Shirō Tamaki (ep 15)
Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 8)
Shuhei Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 32-33, 39
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 29)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 10, 38)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 17)
Sul Ah Kang (WHITE LINE; 6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 30, 32, 34, 37
)

Sung Won Yang (DR. Movie; DR. Movie; eps 9, 19, 26)
Sunyong Yang (DR. Movie; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20-21, 26
)

Tae-Sik Kang (DR. Movie; ep 11)
Tae-Soo Kim (eps 13, 20)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 35)
Takaaki Wada (ep 39)
Takafumi Hino (ep 15)
Takahiro Ōkawa (eps 2, 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 24, 29, 31, 34
)

Takashi Tanazawa (eps 1, 10, 33)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 22)
Takashi Yasui (eps 2, 8)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 35)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 4, 18)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 12, 35)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 22, 33)
Taro Yamada (OP2-3; eps 10, 37)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 8, 38)
Terumi Nishii (eps 32-33, 36)
Teruyo Katō (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 18, 23-24, 29, 31, 33-34, 37-39
)

Tetsurō Taira (5 episodes
eps 1, 24, 31, 38-39
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 28)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 17)
Tomoko Tanaka (OP1)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 17)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 37)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 34)
Toshiyuki Satō (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 28
)

Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 37)
Yang Hyun Oh (DR. Movie; eps 9, 11)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 32-33)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 22)
Yasunori Matsumoto (eps 28, 32, 36)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 37)
Yasuyuki Ebara (OP3)
Yasuzō Iino (ep 10)
Yi Zhang (eps 23, 27, 37)
Yōichi Shimizu (ep 35)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 15)
Yoko Uchida (OP3, ED; 13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 20, 22, 29, 32-33, 35-36, 38-39
)

Yong Sun Kim (DR. Movie; ep 21)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 38)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 22, 28, 36)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 37)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 3, 8, 14)
Young Ha Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 13, 25)
Young Wook Ha (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 7)
Yu Matsuo (OP3; 10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 20, 24, 29, 32, 34, 36, 39
)

Yūha Komura (ep 28)
Yui Kinoshita (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15, 23, 28-29, 33, 36-37, 39
)

Yūichi Nakazawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12, 18, 29, 32, 37
)

Yuichiro Masuda (eps 17, 32, 38)
Yūji Moriyama (ep 15)
Yūji Shibata (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 31, 39
)

Yūji Takagi (ep 17)
Yuki Masutani (4 episodes
eps 12, 23, 28, 38
)

Yūki Morishita (ep 36)
Yuki Yabuta (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 24, 27, 35
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 12)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 17)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 28, 32-36, 39
)

Yumi Kinoshita (ep 28)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 17)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 24, 31, 39)
Yuzuru Jogashima (ep 33)
Line Producer: Hisataka Kasama
Line Test:
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production; eps 7-39)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4, 7-39)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4, 7-22)
Junya Sanetoshi (david production; eps 1-39)
Kaori Nakayama (david production; eps 10-39)
Noriko Ishikaawa (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4)
Ryō Saruta (david production; eps 1-15, 17-39)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4, 7-39)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4, 7-39)
Wei Wei Hong (Asahi Production; eps 7-39)
Mechanical animation Director:
Reeki Taki (eps 28-29) 
Reki Taki (eps 28-29)
Takashi Tanazawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 15, 20, 23, 29
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 12, 28-29)
Motion Graphics:
Masashi Itō (OP3)
Seigo Kotani (OP3)
Music Production: Sumimasa Morita (OP)
Opening Animation 3DCGI: Yasufumi Soejima (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Action Animation Direc:
Kenta Mimuro (OP 1)  (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Animation Director:
Mitsuko Baba (OP 2, OP 3) 
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (OP 1-3) 
Terumi Nishii (OP 2, OP 3) 
Opening Animation Art: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (OP 1) 
Opening Animation Background Line Art: Reeki Taki (OP 1-2) 
Opening Animation Color Design: Yuuko Satou (OP 1-3) 
Opening Animation Color Finishing Check: Yuuko Satou (OP 1-3) 
Opening Animation Design:
Chihiro Oshima (OP 3) 
Ryōta Shinogi (OP 3) 
Opening Animation Digital Works: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (OP 2) 
Opening Animation Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (OP 3) 
Opening Animation Director:
Naokatsu Tsuda (OP 1) 
Yasufumi Soejima (OP 2, OP 3) 
Opening Animation Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose (OP 1-2) 
Opening Animation Executive Animation Di: Terumi Nishii (OP 1) 
Opening Animation In-Between Check: Yūsaku Nagahama (OP 3) 
Opening Animation Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (OP 1, OP 3) 
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 2) 
Izumi Kawada (OP 3) 
Kenta Mimuro (OP 1) 
Kohei Ashiya (OP 3) 
Marie Ino (OP 1)  (OP 2) 
Masashi Yamada (OP 1-3)  (OP 2) 
Ryō Yamauchi (OP 2, OP 3) 
Sae Akama (OP 3) 
Saori Nakashiki (OP 3) 
Taro Yamada (OP 2, OP 3) 
Tomoko Tanaka (OP 1) 
Yoko Uchida (OP 3) 
Yu Matsuo (OP 3) 
Yukitoshi Hōtani (OP 1) 
Opening Animation Motion Graphics: Masashi Itō (OP 3) 
Opening Animation Storyboard:
Naokatsu Tsuda (OP 1) 
Yasufumi Soejima (OP 2, OP 3) 
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Overseas Production: Masashi Otogawa
Overseas Production Cooperation:
Youn Chul Kim (WHITE LINE; 23 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 13, 18, 20, 25-26, 30-39
)

Youn Kyoung Kim (WHITE LINE; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13, 18, 20, 39
)

Yu Ra We (WHITE LINE; 23 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 13, 18, 20, 25-26, 30-39
)

Photography:
Arisa Soenozawa (Asahi Production; 15 episodes
eps 8-11, 19, 29-31, 33-39
)

Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; eps 6, 25)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; 32 episodes
eps 4, 8-29, 31-39
)

Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11, 17-20, 24
)

Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; 20 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-20, 29, 34-35
)

Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; 23 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-19, 24-25, 34-38
)

Hiroyuki Moriyama (eps 15, 17-39)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; 12 episodes
eps 8-11, 14-19, 21-22
)

Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; ep 25)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 22 episodes
eps 15, 17-33, 36-39
)

Junpei Takatsu (Asahi Production; eps 2-3)
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-39)
Kosuke Komatsu (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13, 17-19
)

Ryō Saruta (ED)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 16
)

Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 1-39)
Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 11-13, 15-16, 39
)

Tomomi Saitō (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 14, 16
)

Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 22 episodes
eps 15, 17-33, 36-39
)

Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-33, 36-39)
Tsubasa Kanamori (eps 28-39)
Yōko Honma (Asahi Production; eps 37-39)
Yoshiki Hamaya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 22 episodes
eps 15, 17-33, 36-39
)

Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; 16 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-11, 14, 19, 33-38
)

Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; eps 1-30)
Production Advancement:
Eiichirō Sugano (eps 14, 24, 31)
Junya Sanetoshi (eps 29, 32, 39)
Min Jung Song (ep 7)
Miyuki Suzuki (ep 8)
Naruki Uchida (ep 15)
Rina Machida (ep 4)
Risa Tarumi (eps 2, 4)
Ryō Saruta (eps 29, 33)
Ryōma Tamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 23, 38
)

Se Jong Lee (eps 19, 26)
Shigeki Uchida (ep 15)
Shota Nakajima (eps 16-17)
Sung Hyuk Yoon (ep 7)
Tadashi Shiobara (eps 22, 36)
Takuma Ichimanda (eps 10, 34)
Urara Nagai (eps 1, 37)
Youn Kyoung Kim (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25
)

Yukihiko Asaki (ep 35)
Yusuke Kawamura (eps 18, 27, 35)
Yūta Sakamoto (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Eiichirō Sugano (ep 39)
Junya Sanetoshi (eps 33-36)
Yasuhiro Mitsuhashi (ep 37)
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 33)
Production Desk:
Keisuke Kumada (eps 26-39)
Urara Nagai
Production Generalization: Taito Okiura
Production Unification: Yasuto Okiura
Prop Animation Director: Reki Taki (ep 38)
Screen Setting:
Satoru Nakaya (eps 1, 6)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 3-5, 7-8)
Setting Production:
Hisataka Kasama (eps 15-26)
Shingo Chikasa (eps 1-14)
Yukihiko Asamoto (eps 27-39)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Stand Design: Kenta Mimuro
Sub Desk: Keisuke Kumada (eps 1-25)
Sub-Character Design: Shun'ichi Ishimoto
Theme Song Arrangement:
batta (OP 3)
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP 2)
MACARONI☆ (OP 1)
Yoshito Tanaka (OP 2)
Yūgo Kanno (ED 4)
Theme Song Composition:
Daniel Jones (ED 1)
Kazusou Oda (OP 1-2)
Tatsu Hoshino (OP 3)
Yūgo Kanno (ED 4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Darren Stanley Hayes (ED 1)
endcape (ED 4)
Saori Kodama (OP 1-2)
Tatsu Hoshino (OP 3)
Theme Song Performance:
batta (OP 3)
Daisuke Hasegawa (OP 4)
Jeity (OP 1-2)
Jun Shirota (OP 1-2)
Karen Aoki (ED 4)
Savage Garden (ED)
Taisuke Wada (OP 1-2)
THE DU (OP 1-2)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Yoshikage Kira/Kōsaku Kawajiri
Yūki Ono as Jōsuke Higashikata

Daisuke Ono as Jōtarō Kūjō
Megumi Toyoguchi as Tomoko Higashikata
Rina Satō as Hayato Kawajiri
Shizuka Itō as Tomoko Higashikata (second voice)
Takahiro Sakurai as Rohan Kishibe
Unshō Ishizuka as Joseph Joestar
Wataru Takagi as Okuyasu Nijimura
Yūki Kaji as Kōichi Hirose

Aoi Koga as Akemi (ep 29)
Asaka Imai as Female Student A (ep 1)
Aya Saitō as Hotel Receptionist (ep 7)
Ayaka Asai as Minako Okura (ep 34)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Nurse (ep 29)
Woman A (ep 27)
Ayano Hamaguchi as
High School Girl A (ep 13)
Kira's Female Coworker (eps 21, 24)
Woman (ep 11)
Woman B (ep 27)
Ayumi Nagao as Kōichi’s Mother
Bucky Koba as Kai Harada
Chika Sakamoto as Ken Oyanagi
Hana Takeda as Ayana Hirose (eps 6, 14, 39)
Hiroki Shimowada as Toshikazu Hazamada
Isamu Yūsen as
Ambulance Crew Member B (ep 39)
Captain (eps 11-12)
Commercial (ep 35)
Delinquent A (ep 1)
Ichirō Morishita (ep 19)
Landlord (ep 26)
Man (ep 36)
Old Fisherman (ep 9)
Old Man (ep 16)
Sakai (ep 7)
Train Station Announcer (ep 34)
Waiter (ep 23)
Itaru Yamamoto as Video Game Commentator (ep 2)
Junji Tachibana as Delinquent C (ep 1)
Juri Kimura as
Female Student A (ep 22)
Yoshie (ep 29)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shigekiyo Yangu (Shigechii)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Ryōhei Higashikata (eps 1-2)
Keisuke Oda as Banker (ep 19)
Kengo Kawanishi as Terunosuke Miyamoto
Kenji Hamada as Anjūrō Katagiri (eps 1-3)
Kishō Taniyama as Yuya Fungami
Kōichi Tōchika as Toyohiro Kanedaichi
Konami Saitou as Young Okuyasu (ep 5)
Mai Nishikawa as Woman (ep 20)
Makoto Ishii as Masazo Kinoto
Mamiko Noto as Yukako Yamagishi
Mariko Higashiuchi as Young Keichō (ep 5)
Meiko Kawasaki as Automated Message (ep 19)
Minami Shinoda as
High School Girl B (ep 7)
Reiko (ep 29)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Akira (ep 29)
Nanako Mori as Boy (ep 3)
Naomi Kusumi as Father Nijimura (eps 5, 39)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Kira's Male Coworker (ep 21)
Man from Speedwagon Foundation (eps 10, 27)
Punk A (ep 24)
Saki Kōsaka as Female Student C (ep 1)
Sanae Kobayashi as High School Girl (ep 8)
Saori Terai as
Mikitaka's Mother (ep 28)
Old Woman (ep 16)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Tamami Kobayashi
Sayaka Ōhara as Aya Tsuji
Sayaka Senbongi as Female Student B (ep 22)
Sayuri Hara as Reimi Sugimoto
Shigeru Chiba as Yoshihiro Kira
Shinobu Matsumoto as Store Owner (ep 13)
Shinya Fukumatsu as "Centipede" Store Owner (ep 22)
Showtaro Morikubo as Akira Otoishi/Red Hot Chili Pepper
Taeko Kawata as Invisible Baby/Shizuka Joestar
Takahiro Miwa as Delinquent B (ep 1)
Takeaki Masuyama as Man (ep 38)
Takuya Masumoto as Driver (ep 1)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Ambulance Crew Member A (ep 39)
Biker (ep 7)
Editor (ep 13)
Head Priest (ep 17)
Man (eps 2, 20)
Masaji (ep 9)
Newscaster (eps 1, 35-36)
Punk B (ep 24)
Yoshioka (ep 29)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Satoru Nakae (ep 34)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Tonio Trussardi
Tomoyuki Shimura as Keichō Nijimura (eps 3-5)
Tōru Ohkawa as Narrator
Yasuyuki Kase as Mikitaka Hazekura
Yō Taichi as Young Jōsuke Higashikata (ep 15)
Yu Shimamura as Shinobu Kawajiri
Yūki Kuwahara as
Female Student C (ep 22)
High School Girl A (ep 7)
Yuko Iida as
Female Ambulance Worker (ep 39)
Woman (eps 35-36)
Yūmi Hirota as Female Student B (ep 1)
Yurina Watanabe as High School Girl B (ep 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: david production
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Color Check:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 14)
DEFA (ep 27)
DR Movie (eps 19, 26-27)
Hiwa (ep 27)
Color Key:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3 assist.)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 14)
DR Movie (eps 19, 26-27)
Digital Works: david production
Ending Animation Animation Check: David Production Animation Room (ED 1)
Finish Animation: Phoenix Animation
Format Editing: Q-Tec
Graphic Model Production Cooperation:
Bandai Namco Entertainment (eps 18-22)
CyberConnect2 (eps 18-22)
In-between Check:
david production (eps 1-2, 4)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 19, 21, 26
)

White Line (ep 3-4, 6, 18, 35; ep 1 assist.)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 19, 21, 26
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 7)
White Line (eps 6, 14, 18)
Music Production:
Fireworks (OP)
ONE MUSIC
Opening Animation Animation Check: David Production Animation Room (OP 1)
Opening Animation Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP 1-3)
Opening Animation Direction: Stereotype (OP 3)
Opening Animation Photography: Asahi Production (OP 1-2)
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 19, 21, 26-27
)

Pierrot (eps 15-17)
White Line (eps 6, 20)
Retouch: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (VIZ Media)
Producer:
Alan Chung (Blu-ray Extras)
Erena Shimoda (Blu-ray Extras)
Eric Ignacio (Blu-ray Extras)
Keith Kelly (Blu-ray Extras)
Kellen Balla (Blu-ray Extras)
Matthew Hunter (VIZ Media)
Michelle Lutsky (Blu-ray Extras)
Nicholas Green (Blu-ray Extras)

Animation Marketing:
Candice Uyloan (Viz Media)
Musashi Okada (Viz Media)
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Booklet Staff:
Hiromi Kadowaki (Viz Media)
Jodie Shikuma (Viz Media)
Keith Kelly (Viz Media)
Matthew Hunter (Viz Media)
Mineru Suzuki (Viz Media)
Nicholas Green (Viz Media)
Casting Director: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Co-Producer: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom! Entertainment)
Dialogue Editing:
Eddie R. Correa (eps 1-2)
Jun Umeda
Kenneth Thompson (eps 3, 5-6)
Matthew Wollenman
Ricardo Watson (eps 4, 7-13)
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles; Crunchyroll)
Graphics: Luke Stone
Interviewer:
Nicholas Green (Blu-ray Extras)
Tokio Inoue (Blu-ray Extra)
Product Design: Kam Li (Viz Media)
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige (Viz Media)
Dave Casipit (VIZ Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Supervision:
Patrick Rodman (CAS)
Special Thanks To:
Billy Kametz (Blu-ray Extra)
D. C. Douglas (Blu-ray Extra)
Faye Mata (Blu-ray Extra)
Jalen K. Cassell (Blu-ray Extra)
Kira Buckland (Blu-ray Extra)
Matthew Mercer (Blu-ray Extra)
Naokatsu Tsuda (Blu-ray Extra)
Richard Epcar (Blu-ray Extra)
Zach Aguilar (Blu-ray Extra)
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Video Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician:
James McAuliffe
Victor Sgroi
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Billy Kametz as Josuke Higashikata
D. C. Douglas as Yoshikage Kira

Allegra Clark as Tomoko Higashikata
Jalen K. Cassell as Okuyasu Nijimura
Laura Stahl as Hayato Kawajiri
Matthew Mercer as Jotaro Kujo
Richard Epcar as Joseph Joestar
Vic Mignogna as Rohan Kishibe
Zach Aguilar as Koichi Hirose

Alan Lee as Terunosuke Miyamoto
Alejandro Saab as
Delinquent Student (ep 1)
Game Announcer (ep 2)
Allegra Clark as Yoshie (ep 29)
Andrew Russell as
Akira Otoishi
Chili Pepper
Editor (ep 13)
Brian Beacock as Shigekiyo Yangu (Shigechi)
Chris Cason as Shopkeeper (ep 13)
Christopher Bevins as
Kira's Male Work Colleague (ep 21)
Tonio Trussardi
Christopher Smith as
Banker (ep 19)
Monk (ep 17)
Mukadeya Store Owner (ep 22)
D. C. Douglas as Man (ep 20)
David Vincent as
Captain (eps 11-12)
Kai Harada
Narrator
Speedwagon Foundation Member (ep 10)
Deneen Melody as
Akemi (ep 29)
Minako Okura (ep 34)
Woman B (ep 35)
Elizabeth Simmons as Female Student (ep 1)
Faye Mata as
Female Student A (ep 7)
Yukako Yamagishi
Frank Todaro as
First Responder D (ep 39)
Landlord (ep 25)
Tamami Kobayashi
Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Jake Eberle as
Gangster (ep 1)
Man (ep 2)
Jalen K. Cassell as Punk (ep 34)
Jason Marnocha as Keichō Nijimura (eps 3-5)
Jennifer Losi as
Female Office Worker (ep 24)
Female Student (ep 22)
Kira's Female Work Colleague (ep 21)
Reiko (ep 29)
Shinobu Kawajiri
Kaitlyn Robrock as
Female Student (ep 13)
Female Student C (ep 7)
Hotel Receptionist (ep 7)
Invisible Baby
Mikitaka's Mother (ep 28)
Woman 1 (ep 27)
Katelyn Gault as Aya Tsuji
Kellen Goff as
Delinquent B (ep 1)
Father Nijimura (eps 5, 39)
Man A (ep 38)
Newscaster (ep 1)
Police Officer (ep 1)
Kira Buckland as
Reimi Sugimoto
Woman A (ep 35)
Laila Berzins as Ken Oyanagi
Laura Stahl as
Nurse A (ep 29)
Woman 2 (ep 27)
Lex Lang as Anjuro Katagiri (eps 1-3)
Lucien Dodge as
Delinquent B (ep 24)
Masaji (ep 9)
Toshikazu Hazamada
Mark Whitten as
First Responder B (ep 39)
Mikitaka Hazekura
Maureen Price as
Automated Message Voice (ep 19)
Class Rep (ep 8)
Female Responder (ep 39)
Female Student B (ep 7)
Josuke Higashikata (young; ep 15)
Koichi's Sister (eps 6, 14)
Michael Sorich as Ryōhei Higashikata (eps 1-2)
Morgan Berry as
Boy (ep 3)
Female Student (ep 1)
Keicho Nijimura (young; ep 5)
Koichi's Mother (eps 6, 20)
Phillip Reich as
Waiter (ep 26)
Yuya Fungami
Richard Epcar as
Announcer (eps 34-35)
Bus Driver (ep 28)
Director A (ep 29)
Ichirō Morishita (ep 19)
Old Fisherman (ep 9)
Sean Chiplock as
First Responder A (ep 39)
Toyohiro Kanedaichi
Stefan Martello as
Masazo Kinoto
Yoshioka (ep 29)
Steve Kramer as
First Responder C (ep 39)
Yoshihiro Kira
Tony Oliver as
Old Man (ep 35)
Satoru Nakae (ep 34)
Taxi Driver (ep 1)
Vic Mignogna as Delinquent A (ep 24)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Animax Asia
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (USA)
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
Hoopla
Netflix
Pluto TV
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Viz Media
Production:
Viz Media
Warner Bros. (English dub; eps 1-20)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (South Korea)
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: KAZÉ (France)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Molina (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation: Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Screen Inserts: Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Alex De Porrata as Josuke Higashikata (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Yoshikage Kira/Kosaku Kawajiri (Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Yoshikage Kira (Latin Spanish dub)
Luis Fernando Orozco as Josuke Higashikata (Latin Spanish dub)

Daniel Oliver as Rohan Kishibe (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Okuyasu Nijimura (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Koichi Hirose (Latin Spanish dub)
Eva Ordeig as Tomoko Higashikata (Spain dub)
Gabo Juárez as Crazy Diamond (Latin Spanish dub)
Irwin Daayan as
Jotaro Kujo (Latin Spanish dub)
Rohan Kishibe (Latin Spanish dub)
Karla Falcón as Tomoko Higashikata (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Okuyasu Nijimura (Latin Spanish dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Jotaro Kujo (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Hayato Kawajiri (Spain dub)
Oliver Díaz as Hayato Kawajiri (Latin Spanish dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Joseph Joestar (Spain dub)
Raul Anaya as Joseph Joestar (Latin Spanish dub)
Xavier Castañer as Koichi Hirose (Spain dub)

Alan Bravo as Terunosuke Miyamoto (Latin Spanish dub)
Angel del Río as
Akira (Spain dub)
Akira Otoishi (Spain dub)
Satoru Nakae (Spain dub)
Tamami Kobayashi (Spain dub; ep 39)
Yuya Fungami (Spain dub)
Anna Romano as Shinobu Kawajiri (Spain dub)
Annie Rojas as Shinobu Kawajiri (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Coria as Ryōhei Higashikata (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2)
Arturo Cataño as Toshikazu Hazamada (Latin Spanish dub)
César Garduza as Tamami Kobayashi (Latin Spanish dub)
Christian Strempler as Yuya Fungami (Latin Spanish dub)
Cony Madera as Aya Tsuji (Latin Spanish dub)
Dafnis Fernández as Aqua Necklace (Latin Spanish dub)
David Jenner as Keicho Nijimura (Spain dub)
Emilio Treviño as Masazo Kinoto (Latin Spanish dub)
Enrique Hernández as
Tamami Kobayashi (Spain dub)
Toyohiro Kanedaichi (Spain dub)
Herman Lopez as Yoshihiro Kira (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Olguín as Ken Oyanagi (Latin Spanish dub)
Jessica Angeles as High School Girl (Latin Spanish dub ep 8)
Jesús Cortés as Yoshihiro Kira (Latin Spanish dub ep 31 onward)
Jordi Navarro as
Terunosuke Miyamoto (Spain dub)
Toshikazu Hazamada (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Mr. Nijimura (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as
Ichiro Morishita (Spain dub)
Mikitaka Hazekura (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Keicho Nijimura (Spain dub; child)
Ken Oyanagi (Spain dub)
Koichi's Mother (Spain dub)
Mikitaka's Mother (Spain dub)
Reiko (Spain dub)
Luis Navarro as Keichō Nijimura (Latin Spanish dub eps 3-5)
Mariana Ortiz as Reimi Sugimoto (Latin Spanish dub)
Mauricio Pérez as Shigekiyo "Shigechi" Yangu (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel de León as Akira Otoishi (Latin Spanish dub)
Núria Cabiró as
Aya Tsuji (Spain dub)
Ayana Hirose (Spain dub)
Minako Okura (Spain dub)
Yoshie (Spain dub)
Oscar Rangel as Anjūrō "Angelo" Katagiri (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-3)
Pedro López as
Kai Harada (Spain dub)
Masazo Kinoto (Spain dub)
Tonio Trendy (Spain dub)
Yoshihiro Kira (Spain dub)
Yoshioka (Spain dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Toyohiro Kanedaichi (Latin Spanish dub)
Rolando De la Fuente as Mikitaka Hazekura (Latin Spanish dub)
Rosa Moyano as Yukako Yamagishi (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Highway Go Go (Spain dub)
Narrator (Spain dub)
Ryohei Higashikata (Spain dub)
Tatiana Supervia as
Akemi (Spain dub)
Okuyasu Nijimura (Spain dub; child)
Reimi Sugimoto (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas as Narrator (Latin Spanish dub)
Toni Mora as Anjuro Katagiri (Spain dub)
Valca Ponzanellí as Yukako Yamagishi (Latin Spanish dub)
Víctor Ruiz as Red Hot Chili Pepper (Latin Spanish dub)
Xadi Mouslemeni Mateu as Shigekiyo "Shigechi" Yangu (Spain dub)

Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Anna Romano (Spain dub)
Artur Rius (Spain dub)
Eva Ordeig (Spain dub)
Ferran Ruiz (Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Núria Cabiró (Spain dub)
Pedro López (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Tatiana Supervia (Spain dub)
Xadi Mouslemeni Mateu (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico (Latin Spanish dub)
Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central, South America and Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Italian speaking countries)
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Amadeus Strobl as Josuke Higashikata
Gerrit Hamann as Yoshikage Kira/Kosaku Kawajiri

Anke Kortemeier as Tomoko Higashikata
Daniel Zillmann as Okuyasu Nijimura
René Dawn-Claude as Rohan Kishibe
Torsten Münchow as Joseph Joestar
Uwe Thomsen as Jotaro Kujo
Vincent Borko as Koichi Hirose

Andrea Cleven as Sanitäterin (ep 39)
Anna Dramski as Mikitakas Mutter (ep 28)
Armin Schlagwein as Erzähler
Betty Förster as Minako Okura (ep 34)
Björn Schalla as Tamami Kobayashi
Dirk Bublies as Anjuro Katagiri
Eleni Möller as Yoshie (ep 29)
F.G.M. Stegers as Schneider (ep 22)
Felix Kamin as Satoru Nakae (ep 34)
Freimut Götsch as Priester (ep 17)
Gerald Schaale as Yoshihiro Kira
Giovanna Winterfeldt as Ken Oyanagi
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Taxifahrer (eps 1, 25)
Hans Hohlbein as Bankangestellter (ep 19)
Imme Aldag as Toshikazu Hazamada
Josephine Martz as Klassensprecherin (ep 8)
Julia Blankenburg as Koichis Mutter (eps 6, 20, 39)
Lea Kalbhenn as Akemi (4 episodes
eps 29, 32-33, 39
)
Lena Schmidtke as Yukako Yamagishi
Lisa Braun as Krankenschwester (ep 29)
Magdalena Höfner as Hayato Kawajiri
Manja Doering as Shinobu Kawajiri
Marc Skanderbeg as Tonio Trussardi
Marco Rosenberg as Masazo Kinoto
Maria Burghardt as Ayana Hirose (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 39
)
Muriel Bielenberg as Reiko (ep 29)
Ness Gerung as Shizuka Joestar
Nick Forsberg as Schulschläger #1 (ep 1)
Nicolas Artajo as Terunosuke Miyamoto
Özge Kayalar as Reimi Sugimoto
Patrick Keller as Shigekiyo Yangu
Peter Reinhardt as Ryohei Higashikata (eps 1-2)
Rainer Fritzsche as Akira Otoishi
Rik de Lisle as Radiomoderator
Robert Louis Griesbach as Ladenbesitzer (ep 13)
Roman Wolko as Yuya Fungami
Timo Weisschnur as Mikitaka Hazekura
Toni Michael Sattler as Toyohiro Kanedaichi
Torben Liebrecht as Keicho Nijimura
German companies
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Pedro Alcântara
Translation: Silvio Puertas

Mixing: Gabriel Pestana
Quality Control: Rodrigo Augusto
Sound Engineer: Bruno Thomaz
Subtitle Translation:
Ana Paula Moreira (Netflix; Portugal; 7 episodes
eps 11-14, 28, 36, 39
)

Ana Teresa Justino (Netflix; Portugal; eps 1-4, 32-34)
Cecília Meira (Netflix; Brazil)
Cristiana Antas (Netflix; Portugal; 9 episodes
eps 5-10, 35, 37-38
)

Cristina Luz (Netflix; Portugal; 8 episodes
eps 22-25, 27, 29-31
)

Vânia Cristina (Netflix; Portugal; eps 15-21, 26)
Márcio Marconato as Yoshikage Kira
Marco Ribeiro as Josuke Higashikata 
Yuri Chesman as Josuke Higashikata

Bruno Marçal as Shingekiyo "Shigechi" Yangu
Daniel Figueira as Kōichi Hirose
Fernanda Baronne as Aya Tsuji
Gabriela Milani as Reimi Sugimoto
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Yoshihiro Kira
Márcia Regina as Tomoko Higashikata
Marco Ribeiro as Yuya Fungami
Mauro Ramos as Old Joseph Joestar
Michel Di Fiori as Rohan Kishibe
Nestor Chiesse as Okuyasu Nijimura
Priscila Franco as Shinobu Kawajiri
Silas Borges as Mikitaka Hazekura
Spencer Toth as Tonio Trussardi (Tonio Trendy)
Vitor Mello as Toshikazu Hazamada
Wilken Mazzei as Jotaro Kujo

Adriana Chiovatto as Yoshie (eps 29, 32)
Agatha Paulita as Shizuka Joestar
Andressa Andreatto as
Akemi (eps 29, 32)
Female ambulance worker (ep 39)
Armando Tiraboschi as Narrator
Bruna Matta as
Female Student A (ep 1)
High School Girl (ep 8)
High School Girl A (ep 7)
Caio Guarnieri as
Delinquent B (ep 1)
Driver (ep 1)
Caio Santos as Robber (ep 1)
Carol Sodré as
Female Student B (ep 2)
High School Girl B (ep 7)
César Emílio as Anjuro "Angelo" Katagiri
Érica Kou as Hotel Receptionist (ep 7)
Erick Bougleux as Delinquent C (ep 1)
Francisco Freitas as Cheap Trap (Cheap Trick)
Gilberto Baroli as Monk (ep 17)
Giovana Callegaretti as Yukako Yamagishi
Heitor Assali as Akira Otoishi
João Vitor Mafra as Ken Oyanagi
Leonardo Caldas as Satoru Nakae (ep 34)
Leonardo Camilo as Man from Speedwagon Foundation (eps 10, 27)
Leonardo Santhos as Delinquent A (ep 1)
Maira Paris as Minako Okura (ep 34)
Marcelo Salsicha as Masashi (ep 9)
Marina Santana as Hayato Kawajiri
Melissa Lucena as Koichi's mother
Pablo Barros as Keicho Nijimura (young; ep 5)
Pierre Bittencourt as Toyohiro Kanedaichi
Priscila Ferreira as Ayana Hirose (eps 6, 14, 26)
Raphael Ferreira as Sakai (ep 7)
Renan Alonso as Masazo Kinoto
Renato Márcio as Ryōhei Higashikata (eps 1-2)
Ricardo Fábio as Mr. Nijimura (ep 3)
Ricardo Sawaya as Biker (ep 7)
Ricardo Vasconcelos as
Kai Harada
Old Fisherman (ep 9)
Rodrigo Cagiano as Okuyasu Nijimura (young; ep 5)
Sérgio Cantú as Terunosuke Miyamoto
Sérgio Moreno as Keichō Nijimura (eps 3-5)
Suzy Pereira as
Mikitaka's mother (ep 27)
Nurse (ep 29)
Tatá Guarnieri as Tamami Kobayashi
Thaís Durães as Reiko (eps 29, 32)
Thaynara Bergamim as
Female Student C (ep 3)
High School Girl C (ep 7)
Walter Breda as Shop Owner (ep 22)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Netflix (Portugal; Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology