Tadahito MATSUBAYASHI

松林 唯人
Family name (in kanji): 松林
Given name (in kanji): 唯人
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akane Maniax (OAV) : Key Animation
Another (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Aria the Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Big Windup! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Black Cat (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Bleach (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Blood+ (TV) : Storyboard (eps 28, 39, 45), Episode Director (eps 28, 39), Key Animation (ep 28)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12), Episode Director (eps 2, 12), Key Animation (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9)
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 10)
FLCL (OAV) : In-Between Animation (GAINAX)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19), Animation Director (eps 8, 16, 24), Key Animation (eps 1, 24)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 22
)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 26)
Gosick (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 9, 22)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie : Key Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Gainax)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Key Animation (OP 1; ep 26)
He Is My Master (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 12), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 12)
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (eps 16, 22)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 4)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) : Episode Director (eps 9, 16, 24)
Macross Delta (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (eps 2, 7)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 7, 13)
Needless (TV) : Key Animation (OP1; ep 24)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 22, 26)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Storyboard (ep 17), Episode Director (ep 17)
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 3)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
School-Live! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4-5)
Servant × Service (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (ep 2)
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Spirited Away (movie) : Inbetween / Clean-up Animation
Strike Witches (movie) : Key Animation
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (ep 9), Assistant Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 12)
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 7)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 7, 10), Unit Director (eps 4, 7, 10)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 6), Episode Director (eps 2, 6)
Tokyo Ghoul: Pinto (OAV) : Director
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 11)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none