Rumble Garanndoll (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gyakuten Sekai no Denchi Shōjo (Japanese)
逆転世界ノ電池少女 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In 2019, a rift to another dimension suddenly opens in the skies above, revealing a "turnabout" alternate world called "Shinkoku Nippon." This parallel version of Japan maintained its militarism and remains stuck in the Showa era. Shinkoku Nippon invades our Japan with its "Genmu" gas weapons and giant humanoid "Garan" weapons. The invaders immediately take over our government and all but conquer Japan. As a result, our Japan never ushers in the Reiwa era. A decade later, our Japan has been revamped as Genkoku Nippon, a puppet state of Shinkoku Nippon. Under harsh censorship, the once thriving manga, anime, idol, and similar sub-cultures have completely died off...or so it seemed.
User Ratings: 79 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 110 users, rank: #4588 (of 8786)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.798 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.0769, rank: #7062 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 5.744 (Decent−), rank: #7188 (of 8908) (seen all: 6.25 / seen some: 5.96 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 5.974 (Decent), rank: #5933 (of 6771)
Vintage: 2021-10-11
Opening Theme:
"Fever Dreamer" by Mia REGINA
Ending Theme:
"Reverse-Rebirth" by Aina Suzuki
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaomi Andō
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Hayato Kazano (eps 7-9)
Kuzuryū (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-12
)

Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 4-5, 9)
Storyboard:
Akiyo Ohashi (ep 6)
Goichi Iwahata (ep 3)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 5, 10, 12)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 7)
Masaomi Andō (ED1-2; eps 1, 12)
Masato Matsune (OP)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 4)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 8-9)
Yoshihito Nishōji (ep 2)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 2, 9, 12)
Masaomi Andō (ep 12)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 3)
Noboru Kodaka (ep 3)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 4, 6, 10)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 7)
Yoshihito Nishōji (ep 1)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 5, 8, 11)
Unit Director: Masaomi Andō (OP; ED1-2)
Original Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa
Art Director: Kohei Honda (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 1-9, 12)
Animation Director:
Haruka Suzuki (eps 3, 6-12)
Hina Nagata (eps 5-12)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Ji Seung Park (ep 1)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 3)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Mai Maekawa (eps 5-12)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 6, 9)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 2, 4-12)
Nozomi Kawano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Sansai Onoki (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 5, 10-11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 6, 9)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Tomohito Hirose
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Daisuke Kato
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Kunii
2D Design: Imamura (eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nagatome (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Ayaka Ishii (eps 1-4)
Bich Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11
)

Chau Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 2-5, 7, 11)
Haruna Ikuta (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Jiang Peng Yang (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Kouki Ikeda (ep 2)
Mami Chida (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Nanaka Iizumi (eps 7, 9-10)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 11)
Rina Shibayama (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12
)

Ruri Kobayashi (eps 6-12 even)
Ryōka Nogami (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Ryōma Shigemitsu (ep 5)
Saori Inukai (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Saya Hattori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Shiori Ozawa (eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Sugako Nakano (eps 1, 3)
Takuma Tomioka (eps 6-10, 12)
Thong Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 2, 4-9)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang Design; ep 3)
Toan Vu (Sao Sang Design; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Tram Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-5, 7)
Trang Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1, 3)
Truc Thanh (Sao Sang Design; ep 2)
Yen Ham (Sao Sang Design; eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Yi Wen Fan (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-9, 12
)

Yoshito Toida (ep 5)
Yū Kawai (eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Yui Nakamura (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Yūya Hasegawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Zi Li Qin (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

3D Layout: Kaoru Sekitani (eps 3-12)
3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Harutoshi Tatsuta (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Hidgren Christopher Laos (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Makoto Aihara (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Misaki Nakamura (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Yūji Higa
Art Setting Assistant: Risa Iraha (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Higami (ep 12)
Aya Tanaka (ep 3)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 12)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 12)
Assistant Director: Yoshihito Nishōji
Assistant Director of Photography: Naoki Serizawa (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Assistant producer:
Anju Fukuda
Nobuto Akita
Associate producer: Kenji Kuroda
Background Art:
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 7-12)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; ep 11)
My Huu (Nam Hai; ED1-2)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; ED1-2)
Yao Lu (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Background Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 3-12)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Background Art Assistant:
An Huu (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Anh Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 12)
Chi Mai (Nam Hai; eps 3-12)
Chinh Quang (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 5-11)
Duy Nam (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 12)
Dy Ut (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Ha Thu (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Hang Thu (Nam Hai; eps 1, 6-9, 12)
Harushige Miyauchi (xenron; eps 10-12)
Hieu Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Hoa Khanh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Huong Mai (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Huynh Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 11)
Huynh Tan (Nam Hai; eps 2-3)
Kanade Sakaguchi (xenron; eps 10-12)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; ep 1)
mame (xenron; eps 10-12)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 2-4)
Minh Nhut (Nam Hai; eps 1, 5-12)
Misato Tsurufusa (TOUCH; eps 8-9)
My Huu (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Nga Yen (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Nguyet Minh (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 12)
Nhi Hong (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 12)
Phung Huynh (Nam Hai; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 12)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Taiki Yamashita (xenron; eps 10-12)
Tam My (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Thai Thi (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Thanh Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Thao Da (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 2-7, 9, 12)
Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-12
)

Thi Dinh (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1, 11-12)
Thuy Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 12)
Thuy Thanh (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-12
)

Tien Anh (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Tien Duc (Nam Hai; eps 1, 12)
Tien Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 12)
Trang Bao (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Tri Quoc (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Truc Anh (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Tuan Chau (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Vinh Cong (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1, 8-9)
Vu Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 8-9)
Vy Bao (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoshishige Eguchi (TOUCH; eps 8-11)
Background Art Supervision: Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 5-12)
CG Animation:
Ayaka Yumoto (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-4)
Kosuke Nagato (Larx Entertainment; ep 11)
Mangetsu Yokoi (Larx Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10-12
)

Naoya Nemoto (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-5, 8)
Ryōshō Yamashita (Larx Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Takaaki Suzuki (Larx Entertainment; eps 11-12)
Tomohiro Hirayama (Larx Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Tomoya Mizuno (Larx Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Toshiki Mako (Larx Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-12
)

Toshio Nishiiri (Larx Entertainment; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-12
)

Yuuki Ogawa (Larx Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11-12
)

CG Modeler:
Ha Anh Tuan Tran (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Kiguchi (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Hong Ngoc Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Yoshino (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Le Loi Truong (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Quoc Dung Vo (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Ruka Morisaki (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Takuya Umeda (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Yasushi Ōtsuka (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
CG Product Manager: Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
CG Production Manager: Mizuha Nishijima (eps 1-12)
Color design: Tarō Kaguchi
Color setting:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Naoya Imamura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 6)
Suzune Hayashi (eps 1, 7, 10)
Tarō Kaguchi (OP; ED1-2)
Comicalize Artist: Left Hand (eps 1-12)
Editing: Rie Itō (Morita Editing Room)
Garanndoll Design: Tomohito Hirose
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nagatome (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10, 12
)

Anh Hai (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 6-9)
Anh Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-10)
Ayaka Ishii (Lerche; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Chiharu Koyama (Lerche; ep 11)
Haruna Ikuta (Lerche; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Hiroshi Shirakawa (Lerche; eps 1, 6, 9)
Jia Yu Li (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
Ke Zhao (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
Kha Minh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 6-10)
Le Tan (Sao Sang Design; ep 11)
Loan Thi (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 6-9)
Long Hoang (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Luong Ngan (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Mami Chida (Lerche; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Men Thi (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; ep 7)
Nga Thuy (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Ngan Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-9)
Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-9, 11)
Nhung Hong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Nhung Nguyen (Sao Sang Design; eps 9-11)
Phat Tan (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Phuc Hoai (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-9, 11)
Quynh Duong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-9, 11)
Rina Shibayama (Lerche; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Ruri Kobayashi (Lerche; OP; eps 2-7, 10-12)
Ryōka Nogami (Lerche; ED1-2; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Saya Hattori (Lerche; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Sugako Nakano (Lerche; eps 1, 3)
Takuma Tomioka (Lerche; OP; eps 2, 5-12)
Thai Quoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-3, 7-10)
Thanh My (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-10)
Thu Anh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-10)
Thuan Nghia (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-10)
Thuy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-10)
Yen Kim (Sao Sang Design; ep 11)
Yi Wen Fan (Lerche; eps 1-3, 6-12)
Yi Yi Lin (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
Yū Kawai (Lerche; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yui Nakamura (Lerche; OP; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Zheng Zhu (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
In-Between Check:
Nanaka Iizumi (eps 1-12)
Saya Hattori (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Yūya Hasegawa (eps 2-3, 6-12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Fuwari ("Zaburn Rumble -Burst refrain!- -Aoba Yuki ver.-;" ep. 12)
Yūsuke Shirato ("Kibō no Nami Kaitei Zaburn" eps. 3-4, 6; "Pyon Pyon Love It" ep. 4; "Akogare no Crescendo" eps. 4-5)
Insert Song Composition:
Yūsuke Shirato ("Kibō no Nami Kaitei Zaburn" eps. 3-4, 6; "Pyon Pyon Love It" ep. 4; "Akogare no Crescendo" eps. 4-5; "Zaburn Rumble -Burst refrain!- -Aoba Yuki ver.-" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Cocoro. ("Kibō no Nami Kaitei Zaburn" eps. 3-4, 6; "Pyon Pyon Love It" ep. 4; "Akogare no Crescendo" eps. 4-5; "Zaburn Rumble -Burst refrain!- -Aoba Yuki ver.-" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki ("Pyon Pyon Love It" ep. 4; "Akogare no Crescendo" ep. 5; "Zaburn Rumble -Burst refrain!- -Aoba Yuki ver.-" ep. 12)
Hiroshi Kitadani ("Kibō no Nami Kaitei Zaburn;" eps. 3-4, 6)
Waka Kirishima ("Akogare no Crescendo;" eps. 4-5)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 1)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; ep 3)
Ayako Karatani (ep 1)
Chiharu Koyama (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Dominic Ferro (ep 9)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; ep 3)
Haruki Oomori (ep 1)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 9, 11)
Hina Nagata (OP)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 6-7)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 1)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 4, 6-7)
Kanae Komoda (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; ep 3)
Kazuho Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 11)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Kenta Hashimoto (eps 2, 5)
Kentaro Shibuya (ep 11)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 2)
Kouki Ikeda (ep 2)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 10)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1)
Mani Inaka (eps 4, 6)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 4, 7)
Mika Saitou (ep 7)
Misaki Nakagawa (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 6, 10)
Mitsuyo Yokono (NEOX; ep 3)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; ep 3)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 5)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 4, 9)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 5, 12)
Noboru Kodaka (NEOX; ep 3)
Rika Nishiyama (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Rio Fukuda (eps 2, 6)
Rūko Teratani (eps 4, 11)
Saburo Masutani (ep 1)
Sahori Uchida (eps 4, 9)
Sanae Satō (ep 9)
Sansai Onoki (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Saori Inukai (ep 3)
Saori Yonemoto (OP; ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Shingo Hosokawa (ep 9)
Sugako Nakano (eps 7, 9)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (eps 2, 5)
Tadashi Kubo (OP; eps 1-10, 12)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 9)
Tetsuya Itō (OP; ED2; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 8, 11-12)
Xuan Jing Wang (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yi Jing Wang (eps 1, 3)
Yoshihiro Itō (eps 1, 10)
Yoshimichi Masuko (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; ep 3)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 4)
Yui Miyabe (ep 11)
Yuji Moriyama (eps 3, 12)
Yuka Nagata (eps 6-7)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 4)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 8)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP)
Yun Hee Kim (eps 4, 10)
Yuri Takasaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Yusuke Kamata (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

MD Licensing: Ayako Tokura
Mechanical Supervision: Tomohito Hirose (OP; eps 1-12)
Mixing Assistant: Akari Shirakawa
Monitor Design: Hyeon Dae Song (OP; eps 1-12)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Music Production Assistant: Atsushi Harada (Dream Monster)
Novelization Author: Ukyō Kodachi (eps 5-12)
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Opening Visual Director: Masato Matsune
Overseas Animation Manager: Ngan Ha (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Daiki Sugiyama (Lerche; ep 1)
Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Hiromi Oosuga (Lerche; ep 5)
Jin Ming Yan (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; eps 2, 5)
Linh Bich (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Maya Ohba (Lerche; eps 2, 5)
Mio Takekawa (Lerche; OP; ED2; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Naoya Imamura (Lerche; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Nghe My (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Saki Tada (Lerche; eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Son Trung (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Suzune Hayashi (Lerche; 8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tarō Kaguchi (Lerche; OP; ED1-2; ep 5)
Thoa Kim (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Thuan Bich (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Thuy Ngoc (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Trang Cong (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-8)
Truc Thu (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-11)
Vy Thanh (Sao Sang Design; eps 1-12)
Xiao Wang (Shanghai qIXIE STUDIO; eps 2-12)
Yumi Nagi (Lerche; eps 2, 5, 12)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Lerche; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Paint Check:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Naoya Imamura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 6)
Suzune Hayashi (eps 1, 7, 10)
Tarō Kaguchi (OP; ED1-2)
Photography:
China Abe (Lerche; eps 1-3)
Misato Sekiya (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Mizuho Shimada (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Nanami Yamawaki (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Naoki Serizawa (Lerche; OP; ED1-2)
Rikuhiro Sukegawa (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Lerche; OP; ED1-2)
Photography Manager: Kazuyoshi Shiomi (eps 1-12)
Product Logo Design:
Ryo Hiiragi (I.S.W DESIGNING; eps 1-12)
Yukinobu Itō (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Anju Fukuda (OP; ED1-2; eps 8, 12)
Dong Ho Seo (ep 12)
Momoka Higashizaki (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Ukyō Kagaya (ep 7)
Yōsuke Sekiguchi (eps 2, 5)
Yuri Ōta (eps 6, 10)
Yūsuke Tsukui (eps 1, 3)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 4)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Dong Ho Seo (ep 8)
Ukyō Kagaya (ep 4)
Yūsuke Tsukui (ep 6)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
Masayasu Noguchi (Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki (Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Anju Fukuda
Prop Design:
KntC
Yasuhiro Moriki
Publicity: Mizuho Saeki
Publicity Producer:
Saki Takahashi
Yumiko Mano
Setting Production:
Kenichi Watanabe
Toa Iroma
Setting Research: Kiyoshi Tane
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Mixing: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Sound Production Manager: Ayumi Okamura
Special Effects:
Daisuke Kudou (eps 2, 5)
Naoya Imamura (ep 4)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 6)
Suzune Hayashi (eps 1, 3)
Tarō Kaguchi (OP; eps 1, 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
ha-j (ED)
RINZO (TaWaRa; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ha-j (ED)
PA-NON (ED)
Takashi Deguchi (ED)
[email protected] (TaWaRa; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ha-j (ED)
hotaru (TaWaRa; OP)
PA-NON (ED)
Takashi Deguchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (ED)
Mia REGINA (OP)
Video Editing: Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Video Editing Assistant:
Aimi Morimoto (Good Job Tokyo; ep 3)
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo; eps 2, 4-12)
Shun Okuyama (Good Job Tokyo; ep 1)
Aina Suzuki as Yuki Aoba
Fairouz Ai as Rin Akagi
Seiichirō Yamashita as Hosomichi Kudō
Shiori Izawa as Misa Kuroki

Aki Toyosaki as Mimi Kagurazaka
Hayato Kaneko as Pocha
Rina Hidaka as Hayate Makami
Shino Shimoji as Yakumo Kamizuru
Shouta Hayama as Cap
Takahiro Mizushima as Megane
Takamitsu Fukuchi as Anju Munakata
Takuma Terashima as Akatsuki Shinonome
Tomokazu Sugita as Balzac Yamada
Yukiyo Fujii as Musashi Sashigami

Atsushi Imaruoka as Bearded Uncle (ep 1)
Chado Horii as Yasagure (ep 4)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Junior Host (ep 1)
Hayato Kaneko as
Shinkoku Upper Level C (ep 9)
True Army Soldier A (ep 1)
Yuki Fan A (ep 10)
Jenya as Mask C (ep 12)
Jun Fukuyama as Shinkoku Superior (ep 9)
Katsumi Suzuki as
Option B (ep 8)
Udon Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
Kenji Nojima as Misa's Father (ep 8)
Mana Hirata as
Airship Announcement (eps 1, 4, 8)
Announcement (eps 2, 5-6)
Announcer (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 11)
Young Hosomichi (ep 3)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Senior Host (ep 1)
Mayumi Shintani as BL Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Megumi Ogata as The Burn (eps 3, 6)
Ryota Takeuchi as Shinkoku Upper Level A (ep 9)
Ryūji Yamamoto as
Audience (ep 10)
Fan C (eps 4-5)
Shinkoku Upper Level B (ep 9)
Sanryo Odaka as True Country Announcer (ep 6)
Shigeru Chiba as Ramen Shop Owner (eps 9-10)
Takahiro Kameoka as
Fan B (eps 4-5)
Yuki Fan B (ep 10)
Teppei Akahira as
Option A (ep 8)
Street Vendor (ep 7)
Teppei Uenishi as Maintenance Staff (ep 4)
Tetsu Inada as Octopide (ep 3)
Yasunori Masutani as The Burn PV Narration (ep 6)
Yūji Kameyama as True Army Soldier B (ep 1)
Yūki Shin as Fan A (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
qIXIE Studio (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Sao Sang Design (eps 2-9, 11)
3DCGI:
Larx Entertainment (OP; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Animation Production: Lerche
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (ED)
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai (OP; eps 1-12)
Pierrot (eps 10-11)
Studio Touch (eps 8-9)
xenron (eps 10-12)
CG Modeling:
Larx Entertainment (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Nam Hai (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Editing Studio: Morita Editing Room
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Lerche (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
qIXIE Studio (OP; eps 2-12)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Sao Sang Design (OP; eps 1-11)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 10-11)
Namu Animation (eps 8, 10-11)
Neox (ep 3)
RadPlus (ep 9)
St.Signpost (ep 8)
Location Assistance:
Akihabara UDX (eps 1-12)
DAY NITE (eps 1-12)
LOFT/PLUS ONE (eps 1, 3)
UDX Akihabara Space (eps 1-12)
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Paint:
4tune (ep 12)
Lerche (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
qIXIE Studio (OP; eps 2-12)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Sao Sang Design (OP; eps 1-12)
Photography: Lerche (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Product Logo Design: I.S.W DESIGNING (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation: Kadokawa (Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
PV Production: Stereotype
Sound Production: Dax Production
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Stephen Hoff
ADR Engineer: Stephen Hoff
ADR Prep: Ry McKeand
ADR Scriptwriter: Jessica Sluys
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Talent Coordination: Xiaoxing Zhao
Lindsay Seidel as Rin Akagi
Nazeeh Tarsha as Hosomichi Kudo
Sarah Wiedenheft as Yuki Aoba
Terri Doty as Misa Kuroki

Adam Gibbs as Akatsuki Shinonome
Alejandro Saab as Anju Munakata
Brendan Blaber as Balzac Yamada
Emi Lo as Nasstasja Tanaka
Katelyn Barr as Mimi Kagurazaka
Kayli Mills as Yakumo Kamizuru
Sara Secora as Hayate Makami
Stephen Fu as Cap
Tia Ballard as Musashi Sashigami

Amanda Hufford as Arahabaki Operator (ep 12)
Christian Thorsen as Otaku A
Corey Pettit as Arahabaki Operator
Jamie Snowden as Soldier B (ep 5)
Kristian Eros as
Yuki Fan (ep 10)
Yuki's Drummer (ep 10)
Mike Ciporkin as
Ramen Shop Owner (eps 9-10)
Shinkoku Superior (ep 9)
Natalie Hitzel as Female Reporter

English companies
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Recording Studio: OkraTron 5000
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Nicolas Frias
Amanda Hinojosa as Rin Akagi
Janet Chavez as Yuki Aoba

Joaquin Rendon as Anju Munakata
Karla Tovar as Yakumo Kamizuru
Víctor Kuri as Akatsuki Shinonome

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Fabio Campos
Translation: Clara Campos
Producer: Bruno Casemiro

ADR Engineer:
Max Rocha
Rony Frauches
Mix Engineer: Lucas Mendes
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Mari Guedes as Rin Akagi
Rafael Schubert as Hosomichi Kudō
Sicilia Vidal as Misa Kuroki

Caco Penna as Cap
Jonas Falcão as Balzac Yamada
Leonardo Caldas as Akatsuki Shinonome
Letícia Ida as Yakumo Kamizuru
Paola Molinari as Mimi Kagurazaka
Samantha Rossetti as Hayate Makami
Sílvio Gonzales as Anju Munakata
Silvio Gonzalez as Anju Munakata
Stela Ramos as Musashi Sashigami

Fabio Campos as Komainu

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology