The Day I Became a God (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kami-sama ni Natta Hi (Japanese)
神様になった日 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Yota Narukami is a student focused only on his college entrance exams. During his last summer break of high school, he is approached by a girl named Hina who says she is the god of omniscience. She tells him that in thirty days, the world will end. At first Yota doesn't believe her, but after she demonstrates supernatural predictive abilities, he becomes convinced her power is genuine. Hina, meanwhile, decides for some reason to stay at his house, and they begin a tumultuous vacation facing the end of the world together.
User Ratings: 73 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:4)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:3, raw:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 187 users, rank: #3467 (of 8252)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.589 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.886, rank: #4538 (of 8345)
Weighted mean: 6.491 (Decent+), rank: #4781 (of 8345) (seen all: 6.67 / won't finish: 3.76)
Bayesian estimate: 6.633 (Good−), rank: #4013 (of 6268)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Kimi to Iu Shinwa" (君という神話) by Jun Maeda x Nagi Yanagi
Ending Theme:
"Goodbye Seven Seas" by Jun Maeda x Nagi Yanagi
Insert song:
"Natsu Nagi" (夏凪ぎ) by Jun Maeda x Nagi Yanagi (ep 9)
"Takaramono ni Natta Hi" (宝物になった日) by Jun Maeda x Nagi Yanagi (ep 5)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiyuki Asai
Script:
Jun Maeda (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 9)
Masahiro Ando (ED; ep 11)
Michio Fukuda (eps 6, 8)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 3)
Takehiro Ueno (ep 4)
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Episode Director:
Akira Takahashi (ep 7)
Akira Takamura (eps 2, 10)
Fumihiko Suganuma (eps 9, 12)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 7)
Ryota Kitsunai (eps 6, 12)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 3, 11)
Takehiro Ueno (ep 4)
Yuriko Abe (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Unit Director:
Kenichi Suzuki (OP)
Masahiro Ando (ED)
Original creator: Jun Maeda (VISUAL ARTS/Key)
Original Character Design: Na-Ga (VISUAL ARTS/Key)
Character Design: Manabu Nii
Art Director: Kurumi Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Manabu Nii (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Asuka Kojima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Bu Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 3, 8)
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12)
Eun Mi Han (DR Movie; ep 10)
Haruka Yamagata (ep 1)
Hyun Ju Song (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ik Hyun Eum (DR Movie; ep 8)
Isshin Tokie (ED)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Kazumi Ono (ep 3)
Kou Ito (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kousuke Kawazura (OP; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 3-4, 9, 11)
Min Seop Shin (J-CUBE; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Min Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Noboru Sugimitsu (OP; eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Sang Jin Lee (J-CUBE; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Sara Sakoe (ep 11)
Seok Young Kim (J-CUBE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Seung Chul Ryu (DR Movie; ep 10)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 3)
Yūji Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

3D Director: Haruki Suzuki
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Yukiyo Kajiwara
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Yū Hashizume (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 8-12)
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-11)
Eun Joo Shin (KAORURI; ep 10)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 8-12)
Eun Young Choi (KAORURI; ep 10)
Fumie Imai (ep 11)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; ep 12)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 2)
Hiroaki Miyao (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6-12)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 8-9, 12)
Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Jae Hee Shin (DR Movie; ep 12)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 8)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 11)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 11)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 4)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; ep 8)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 10)
Saki Fujita (eps 4, 7)
Se Jin Kim (KAORURI; ep 10)
Seok Young Kim (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Seon Wa Kim (KAORURI; ep 10)
Seung Suk Shin (KAORURI; ep 10)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 10)
Sook Hee Kim (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Su Yeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 11-12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomoko Kikuchi (ep 12)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 11)
Tomoya Shiokawa (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 4, 6)
3D CG:
Daiki Itō (P.A. Works; eps 4, 8, 10-12)
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-12)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10-11
)

Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Seiichirō Hayashi (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 10)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; eps 2-12)
3D Modeling:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 11-12
)

Yuuta Fujii (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Hikaru Yamamoto
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii
Assistant Animation Director:
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 2-7)
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 12)
Jae Hee Shin (ep 12)
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 7, 10)
Souichirou Sako (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Yu Ogasawara (ep 4)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 11)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio)
Background Art:
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo; ep 3)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; ep 3)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 7-11)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 7-12)
Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroyuki Kudo (Studio Easter; eps 10-12)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo; eps 2, 6)
Kōhei Hori (Studio Easter; eps 10-11)
Kōhei Imai (Studio Easter; eps 10-11)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 10-12)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 10-11)
Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; eps 3, 9)
Meng Long Yang (Studio Easter; eps 10-12)
Miku Koura (Studio Easter; eps 7-12)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 4-11)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-12)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-12)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; eps 11-12)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-6, 12)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; OP; eps 3-12)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 4-12)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 7-12)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 1-6)
Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; eps 3, 9)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 4-6, 11-12)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; ep 3)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; eps 2, 6)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 2-3, 6)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; ep 9)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; OP; eps 7-9, 12)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 2, 9)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 5)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED; ep 1)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 8)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Copyright Production: Asami Gyōba
Distribution Licensing:
Ai Abe
Yuki Kato
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Graphic Design Assistant: Takeshi Watabe (ep 9)
Graphics:
Keito Kamiyama (CHProduction; ED)
Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHProduction; ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; eps 2, 6)
Chae Sik Park (KAORURI; ep 10)
Chul Ho Jung (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Hiroaki Miyao (P.A. Works; eps 1-3)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; ep 12)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Min Jung Kwak (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-4, 11)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Na Lee (KAORURI; ep 10)
Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; eps 1-4)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Sun Il Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-4, 11)
Tomoya Shiokawa (P.A. Works; eps 1-3)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Yukiko Muroga (P.A. Works; ED; eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Chae Sik Park (ep 10)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1-11)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Yukiko Muroga (P.A. Works; OP; eps 8, 12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
MANYO ("Takaramono ni Natta Hi" eps. 5, 12; "Natsu Nagi" eps. 9, 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Jun Maeda ("Takaramono ni Natta Hi" eps. 5, 12; "Natsu Nagi" eps. 9, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda ("Takaramono ni Natta Hi" eps. 5, 12; "Natsu Nagi" eps. 9, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Nagi Yanagi ("Takaramono ni Natta Hi" eps. 5, 12; "Natsu Nagi" eps. 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (eps 6, 8)
Aki Kumada (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Asumi Katō (ep 4)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Ayako Satou (ep 3)
Blue (ep 12)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 3)
Chinami Shibata (ep 7)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 12)
Dong Ha Kang (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 7)
Erina Murakami (ep 4)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fumie Imai (OP; eps 4, 10, 12)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 9)
Haruka Yamagata (OP; ep 9)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 9)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; OP; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 4, 7)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hotaru Morishige (eps 4, 7)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Isshin Tokie (ED)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Kana Tamiya (ep 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Dou (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Kazuho Takano (eps 3, 7)
Kazuki Ito (eps 3, 9)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Kazumi Ono (eps 3, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kiikun (OP)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 4)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 10)
Kou Ito (ep 7)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Kyung Nam Ko (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 4)
Mai Saeki (ep 6)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (ep 6)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 2, 6)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 4)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 10)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ep 7)
Masayuki Nonaka (uncredited; ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 2, 6)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; ep 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Miyuki Nakayama (OP; eps 3, 9)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; P.A. Works; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 6)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 4)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 12)
Naoto Abe (ep 12)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; OP; eps 6, 9, 12)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 9)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 2, 6)
Noriko Shibata (eps 3, 9)
Risa Sato (eps 4, 7)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 11)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 4)
Saki Tanaka (ep 10)
Sara Sakoe (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 10)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Seok Young Kim (J-CUBE; eps 4, 7)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 10)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 3)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 10)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 3, 12)
Shun Nakajima (ep 6)
Shuta Sato (eps 4, 10)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; ep 8)
Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; ep 8)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (ep 7)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 6)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 4)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 2, 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 3)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 12)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 2, 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 4)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 7)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 7)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 4)
Licensing Manager: Ei Nagata
Mahjong Tile Supervision: Akinari Sakagami (ep 4)
Monitor Graphics: Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Motion Graphics: Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; ep 9)
Online Editor:
Shun Okuyama (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Original Work Assistant: Takahiro Baba (VISUAL ARTS/Key)
Overseas Affairs:
Kumiko Honma
Tensai Kanasugi
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
A Ra Cho (KAORURI; ep 10)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 10)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE; ep 12)
Haigen Yao (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 1)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE; ep 7)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Jeong Hwa Min (KAORURI; ep 10)
Ji Hyeon Hong (KAORURI; ep 10)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-5, 10-12)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 1, 4)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 1)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 1)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 1)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 1)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 1)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; OP; eps 1-12)
Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; eps 7, 12)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 1)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; ep 10)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 10)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 7)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED; ep 8)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 5, 9)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 2, 6, 9)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 6, 11-12)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 6, 8)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 4, 7, 11)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 4, 7)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 7-8, 12)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 4-12 even)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 7-8, 11)
Photography:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Honami Ōta (T2 Studio; eps 4-12)
Jing Cong Huang (T2 Studio; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; ED; ep 1)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ED; ep 1)
Production Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Sun Il Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Production manager:
Kazuya Motoshima (ED; eps 4, 7, 11)
Ryōma Kudō (eps 4, 10)
Shōji Sōma (ep 12)
Shōtarō Itō (ep 12)
Teru Hinata (ep 2)
Teru Jōmura (OP; eps 3, 9, 12)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Prop Design:
Hiromi Makino (eps 6, 8)
Publicity Producer: Atsushi Uehara
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Sales Promotion: Seigo Hiranuma
Setting Production: Ayumi Murata
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects:
Ayaka Iida (Satelight; ep 3)
Masahiro Murakami (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Sumie Murakami (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Subtitle Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHProduction)
Theme Song Arrangement: MANYO (OP, ED)
Theme Song Composition: Jun Maeda (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Jun Maeda (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance: Nagi Yanagi (OP, ED)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHProduction)
Trailer Production: Michitaka Mochizuki (flexibleworker)
VFX: Nobutaka Yoda (OP)
Web Production:
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Yurie Kanno (Kirksville)
Ayane Sakura as Hina
Natsuki Hanae as Yōta Narukami
Yui Ishikawa as Kyōko Izanami

Ryohei Kimura as Ashura Kokuhō
Yūki Kuwahara as Sora Narukami

Aya Yamane as Festival guest (ep 6)
Ayako Kawasumi as Isuzu Sato (ep 8)
Chiemi Tanaka as Staff member (eps 11-12)
Chiharu Shigematsu as Hiroto Suzuki
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Hisaharu Koganeyama (ep 4)
Tengan's follower (eps 7-9, 12)
Eiji Takeuchi as Money lender (eps 3, 7-9, 12)
Haruka Terui as Hikari Jingūji
Harumi Sakurai as Jinguji's mother (eps 3, 7)
Hidenari Ugaki as Dr. Asama (ep 4)
Hikaru Tohno as Jinguji (ep 3)
Hiroki Maeda as Festival guest (ep 6)
Jun Inoue as Music Store Owner (ep 2)
Kaori Nazuka as Motoko Shiba (eps 10-12)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Akira Yatagarasu (ep 4)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Raita Oguma
Kikuko Inoue as CEO
Kosuke Katayama as Hiroto's parent (ep 9)
Kotomi Aihara as Toshitoku's child (ep 8)
Masashi Nogawa as
Authority figure (ep 9)
Ramen Shop Owner (ep 1)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Toshitoku Sato (eps 8, 10)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Tetsuya Hikawa (ep 4)
Momo Ishibashi as Toshitoku's child (ep 8)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Tokiko Narukami
Ryōta Iwasaki as Festival guest (ep 6)
Ryota Takeuchi as Izanami's dad (ep 5)
Ryōta Yano as Executive (eps 3, 9)
Ryou Sugisaki as Principal (ep 10)
Saki Kobari as Festival guest (ep 6)
Sayaka Kitahara as Staff member (ep 11)
Sayaka Ohara as Izanami's mom (ep 5)
Sayumi Watabe as Female announcer (eps 4, 10)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Director (ep 7)
Shizuka Ishigami as Hiroto's parent (ep 9)
Shouzou Sasaki as Shuichiro Koroki (ep 8)
Shun'ichi Maki as Treasure reeling stall owner (ep 6)
Sōshirō Hori as Goldfish scooping stall owner (ep 6)
Takahiro Mizushima as
Jōjirō Takajō (ep 6)
Live announcer (ep 4)
Tarō Kiuchi as Live announcer (ep 1)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Daichi Narukami
Yu Shimamura as Kako Tengan
Yūki Ishikari as Pitcher (ep 1)
Yusei Oda as Narration (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Dogwood (ep 9)
DR Movie (eps 4, 6-12)
FAI International (eps 4, 7, 10)
Getsumen (eps 4, 10)
GK Sales (ep 10)
J-Cube (eps 4, 6-11)
KAORURI (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 7, 12)
P.A. Works (eps 6, 10, 12)
PRA (ep 11)
Sakura Create (eps 4, 11)
Snow Light Staff (eps 6-7)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Studio Graffiti (eps 4, 7)
Studio Wombat
The Sun (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 11-12)
Studio Wombat (eps 2-3, 9)
3D Modeling:
P.A. Works (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Studio Easter (eps 1-12)
3DCGI:
P.A. Works (ED; eps 1-12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

J-Cube (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Animation Direction Assistance: DR Movie (eps 2-7)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Background Art:
Bamboo (eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Studio Easter (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Graphics: CHProduction (ED)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (OP; eps 1-12)
Getsumen (eps 1, 5)
KAORURI (ep 10)
P.A. Works (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11
)

The Sun (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 12)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (eps 1-11)
P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
J-Cube (eps 4, 7, 11)
P.A. Works (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Monitor Graphics: T2 Studio (eps 3-4)
Motion Graphics: T2 Studio (ep 9)
Music Production: Visual Arts
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Original Creator: Visual Arts
Paint:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 4)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
DR Movie (OP; eps 1-12)
J-Cube (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

KAORURI (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Road (ep 1)
The Sun (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 12)
Paint Check: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Paint Check Assistance:
DR Movie (ep 8)
Stella Road (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
T2 Studio (ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance:
Quaras
Visual Arts
Production Assistance:
DR Movie (eps 8, 10)
KAORURI (ep 10)
Publicity Assistance: Tem System
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Satelight (ep 3)
Special Thanks:
Jun Maeda Lab
Yamanashi City Tourism Association (eps 8, 10-11)
Subtitle Design: CHProduction
Title Logo Design: CHProduction
Trailer Production: flexibleworker
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 8-12)
Clifford Chapin
ADR Script: Jarrod Greene

ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Dani Chambers as Hina Sato
Mark Allen Jr. as Yota Narukami
Tabitha Ray as Kyoko Izanami

Dallas Reid as Hiroto Suzuki
Justin Cook as Ashura Kokuho
Lydia Mackay as Tokiko Narukami
Megan Shipman as Sora Narukami
Natalie Hoover as Hikari Jinguji
Sarah Roach as Kako Tengan

Adam Rowe as Loan Shark (eps 3, 7)
Brianna Roberts as Isuzu Sato (ep 8)
Chris Ryan as Raita Oguma
Christopher Wehkamp as Izanami's Dad (ep 5)
Kenneisha Thompson as Motoko Shiba (eps 10-12)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (via Aniplex)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Cécile FLORIN
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Stéphane Lapie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
Aaricia Dubois as Hina Sato
Claire Tefnin as Kyoko Izanami
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Yota Narukami

Brieuc Lemaire as Ashura Kohuko
Marie Braam as Hikari Jinguji
Pierre Le Bec as Hiroto Suzuki
Sophia Atman as Sora Narukami
Sophie Pyronnet as Kako Tengan

Bruno Buidin as
Dr. Asama
Shuichiro Korogi
Cécile FLORIN as
Hiroto enfant
Mère de Kyoko
PDG
Claire Tefnin as Motoko Shiba
Nicolas Matthys as
Raita Oguma
Toshitoku Sato
Olivier premel as Voix off TV
Sébastien Hebrant as Daichi Narukami
Simon Duprez as Père de Kyoko
Sophie Pyronnet as Tokiko Narukami

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
(none)
Benjamin Levent Krause as Youta Narukami
Julia Bautz as Hina Satou
Kerstin Julia Dietrich as Kyouko Izanami

Anna Ewelina as Hikari Jinguuji
Mio Lechenmayr as Hiroto Suzuki
Uwe Thomsen as Ashura Kokuhou

Dirk Meyer as Narrator
Jana Dunja Gries as Sora Narukami
Janina Dietz as Kako Tengan
Katharina Iacobescu as Tokiko Narukami
Marc Rosenberg as Raita Oguma
Mike Carl as Daichi Narukami
Ulla Wagener as CEO
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim RU)

Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil) 
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology