IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
IRODUKU : Le Monde en couleur (French)
Iroduku Sekai no Ashita kara. (Japanese)
so many colors in the future what a wonderful world
色づく世界の明日から (Japanese)
Genres: drama, magic
Plot Summary: In Nagasaki, a descendant of mages, 17-year-old Hitomi lost her sense of color at a young age and grew up lacking emotion. Her grandmother Kohaku, a great mage, sends Hitomi to the past, to the year 2018. There, she spends time with a 17-year-old Kohaku and friends from club activities.
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:15, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 40 votes (sub:36, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 170 users, rank: #3482 (of 7760)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.652 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3997, rank: #1152 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 7.640 (Very good−), rank: #1049 (of 7794) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 6.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.626 (Very good−), rank: #850 (of 5884)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
"17 Sai" by Haruka to Miyuki
Ending Theme:
"color capsule" by Nagi Yanagi (ep 13)
"Mimei no Kimi to Hakumei no Mahō" by Nagi Yanagi
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiya Shinohara
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 7, 9-10)
Yuuko Kakihara (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-13
)

Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (ep 7)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 10)
Kotomi Deai (ED)
Natsuo Tsukada (ep 3)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 9)
Tensai Okamura (eps 8, 13)
Toshiya Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Yasuo Fujii (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Abe (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (eps 6, 11)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 2)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 8)
Osamu Honma (ep 10)
Ryota Miyazawa (eps 7, 13)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 13)
Yasuo Fujii (eps 9, 13)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yuriko Abe (eps 3, 11)
Unit Director: Kotomi Deai (ED)
Music: Yoshiaki Dewa
Original creator: Natsuka Yashio
Original Character Design: Fly
Character Design: Yuki Akiyama
Art Director: Kurumi Suzuki
Chief Animation Director: Yuki Akiyama
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 2)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1-13)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 8)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 4)
Daiki Handa (ep 7)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 5-13)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 6)
Kazumi Ono (ep 2)
Ken Obata (ep 8)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 7-8)
Konomi Satō (eps 4, 9-10)
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 3-7)
Maki Fukui (eps 2, 5)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 8)
Miki Takemoto (eps 9-13)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 6, 9-13)
Nana Miura (ep 10)
Noriko Morishima (ep 4)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 8)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; eps 4-13)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; eps 1-13)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiyuki Saotome (ep 2)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 13)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 6, 9, 13)
Yūji Miyashita (eps 9-13)
Yuji Shibata (ep 6)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 9)
Yukari Saka (ep 8)
Yuki Akiyama (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Yurie Oohigashi (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3-13)
Art design: Mayumi Miyaoka
3D Director: Tariki Kiritani
Sound Director: Yō Yamada
Director of Photography:
Tomo Namiki
Yoshimitsu Tomita
2D Work:
Chie Katō (OP; eps 1-13)
Makoto Igawa (ep 6)
Yū Hashizume (eps 3-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Aida (ep 1)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; eps 5, 7, 11)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 6, 13)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Ayako Tanaka (ep 1)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; eps 7-8)
Chihiro Shimazaki (P.A. Works; eps 5, 8)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; eps 4-6, 13)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 3, 6, 13)
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; eps 2, 4, 8)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 1)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 2, 5, 7)
Kaichi Baba (ep 3)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; eps 3-4, 8)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 13)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; eps 4-5, 7, 13)
Ken Itogaki (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-11, 13
)

Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; ep 8)
Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 6)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 1, 7, 12)
Miki Nishikawa (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; eps 4-5, 7)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 13
)

Mizuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7, 11)
Nao Takano (ep 4)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Saeko Takahashi (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Saho Usui (P.A. Works; eps 4-5, 7)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5-7, 13)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; eps 6, 13)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (P.A. Works; eps 4, 12)
Youko Ide (ep 12)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; eps 3, 7)
Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; eps 7-8)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 6)
3D CG:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 6-13)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Tariki Kiritani (P.A. Works; eps 1-13)
Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; OP; eps 1-13)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; eps 6-13)
Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 6)
3D Modeling:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-13)
Patricia Hishikawa (IKIF+; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 1-13)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (PA-X; eps 1-4, 6-13)
3D Production: Motonari Ichikawa (eps 3-4, 6-13)
Animation producer: Teru Yamamoto
Animation Unit Director: Yoshiyuki Asai (OP)
Art Supervision: Junichi Higashi
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 5-13)
Ayako Furukawa (Studio Easter; eps 3-13)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; eps 7-13)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; ED; eps 3-13)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 3-13)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 5-13)
Mi Ryeong Song (Studio Easter; eps 6-7, 9)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 6-7, 9)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 8-13)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-13)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 12-13)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 5, 10-13)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Umine Kitsu (Studio Easter; eps 3-13)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 8-9)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 12-13)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 3-13)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Akira Hashigami (ep 7)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 11)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED; ep 1)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 8)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 4)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 6, 13)
Design Assistant: Naoki Takeda (ep 10)
Dialogue Recording: Naomi Fujita
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Ending Animation:
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 1, 13)
Nobutaka Yoda (eps 1, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; ep 3)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 8)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 8)
Tatsuo Takahashi (ep 8)
Tomomi Ogawa (P.A. Works; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11-12
)

In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; OP)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 8)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 7)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1, 10, 13)
Tomomi Ogawa (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 13)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Nagi Yanagi ("color capsule"; ep 13)
Insert Song Composition: Nagi Yanagi ("color capsule"; ep 13)
Insert Song Lyrics: Nagi Yanagi ("color capsule"; ep 13)
Insert Song Performance: Nagi Yanagi ("color capsule"; ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 7)
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 4)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1, 10)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-13
)

Aya Nakanishi (ep 1)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 8)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Ayako Satou (ep 4)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 5)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 4)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-13
)

Chihiro Shimazaki (P.A. Works; OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 5)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10-13
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Fumie Imai (eps 4, 9, 12)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 1, 5)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-13
)

Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 4)
Hiroki Hasuda (ep 4)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 11)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 10-13)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-13
)

Kanami Nakao (ep 7)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 12)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ED; eps 3, 7, 10-13)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-13
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kou Ito (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (ep 1)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 2)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2)
Masaru Sano (ep 7)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 4)
Miho Matsuura (ep 5)
Miki Nishikawa (P.A. Works; eps 5, 11)
Miki Takemoto (ep 9)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-13
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-13
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Munehiro Kuroishi (ep 1)
Nana Miura (eps 10, 13)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Nao Takano (eps 5, 9)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-13
)

Nobutaka Ōta (ep 7)
Reiko Okamura (ep 4)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 8)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 9)
Saeko Takahashi (P.A. Works; eps 2-3, 6)
Saho Usui (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 9)
Shiho Tamai (eps 4, 9)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Shiori Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 4)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Sōichi Honda (ep 4)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 1)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 9)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 5)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 9)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 5, 9)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-13
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 5)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 8)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (P.A. Works; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Youko Ide (ep 7)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 13)
Yūji Wada (ep 8)
Yuka Iwabe (eps 4, 9)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; eps 2, 4, 10-12)
Yukari Saka (eps 5, 8)
Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-13
)

Yumi Sudarehata (ep 5)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 13)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5)
Licensing: Ryo Miyamura
Music producer:
Jun Nishimura
Shinji Kawaguchi (ED)
Music Production Assistant: Masayuki Watanabe (POWERBOX)
Music Publicity: Akira Ueda
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Original Artist: Georges Seurat ("A Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Jatte;" ep. 10)
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 1)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 13
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (Stella Road; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-3, 6)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 3, 5-6)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 3, 6)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 3)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 3, 5-6)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 5-6)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; eps 1-3, 6)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 6)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-13
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 1-4, 9-12)
Paint Check:
Akira Hashigami (ep 7)
Asami Kikkawa (ep 7)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED; ep 1)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 8)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 3-13)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; eps 3-5)
Minori Tsukagoshi (T2 Studio; eps 6-13)
Takashi Kanehisa (T2 Studio; eps 4-6, 10)
Takuma Hirotsu (10GAUGE; OP)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; ED; eps 1-13)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ED)
Production: Takayuki Nagatani
Production Desk: Tsubasa Konishi
Production manager:
Kazutoshi Maeda (eps 7, 12)
Kazuya Motoshima (ep 10)
Nami Imaoka (ep 1)
Shōtarō Itō (eps 3, 11)
Shou Ogata (ep 8)
Tatsuya Kawahara (eps 4, 9, 13)
Teru Hinata (eps 9, 13)
Tsubasa Konishi (ED; ep 13)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yukiyo Yamashiro (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yusuke Tsurumi (eps 6, 12)
Publicity Producer: Kazuhiro Kanemitsu
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Setting Production: Ayaka Tate
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Special Effects:
Masahiro Murakami (OP; eps 1-13)
Sumie Murakami
Subtitle Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Theme Song Arrangement:
Haruka to Miyuki (OP)
Hisaaki Hogari (ED)
Yoichiro Nomura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
miyuki (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Haruka (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka to Miyuki (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
VFX:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Takuma Hirotsu (10GAUGE; OP)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Goodjob Tokyo; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Satoshi Nakata (Goodjob Tokyo; eps 7-9)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Goodjob Tokyo)
Web Production:
Aya Arai (AWAKE)
Emi Yamauchi
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yūki Kagamoto
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
Kaede Hondo as Kohaku Tsukishiro
Kaori Ishihara as Hitomi Tsukishiro

Ayumu Murase as Chigusa Fukasawa
Kana Ichinose as Asagi Kazeno
Keiko Han as Yuzuha Tsukishiro
Nao Tōyama as Kurumi Kawai
Sayaka Ohara as Ruri Tsukishiro
Seiji Maeda as Shō Yamabuki
Shōya Chiba as Yuito Aoi
Sumi Shimamoto as Kohaku Tsukishiro (2078; eps 1, 13)
Takako Honda as Haruka Aoi
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Gen Tsukishiro

Aika Oomae as female student (eps 3-4, 8)
Emiri Tachibana as Maika Kawai (ep 7)
Haruka Ōminami as computer voice (eps 1-2, 13)
Hidenari Ugaki as vice-principal (eps 2-4)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Sanami Asagawa
Junichi Suwabe as Shousei Ichiyanagi (eps 11-12)
Mayu Kudou as female student (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Karabi Yau Spirit (eps 1, 13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 9)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 8)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Gantaku Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

GK Sales (eps 5, 11)
J-Cube (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-5, 9)
P.A. Works (eps 1-8, 11-13)
Reboot (eps 11, 13)
Revival (eps 8-11, 13)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 10)
TAP (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Tieren Animation (eps 9-11)
Triple A (eps 10-11, 13)
Studio Wombat (ep 9)
xenron (eps 2-3, 9-11)
3D Modeling:
IKIF+ (eps 1-4, 6-13)
P.A. Works (eps 1-13)
PA-X (eps 1-4, 6-13)
3DCGI:
P.A. Works (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction: P.A. Works (ep 8)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Animation Production Assistance:
One's work (ep 7)
APPP (ep 8)
Background Art: Studio Easter (eps 1-13)
Color Setting: Stella Road (eps 1-6, 9-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 8)
C-Station (ep 5)
ENGI (eps 4-7, 9)
FAI International (eps 1, 3-13)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Giga Production (ep 3)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Grain (eps 3-4)
Hikage Kobo (eps 1, 13)
J-Cube (eps 5-6, 11, 13)
Jumondo (ep 10)
P.A. Works (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Reboot (eps 3-13)
Revival (eps 1-3, 5, 7-13)
R.I.C (eps 5, 13)
SDM (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Studio CL (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Studio μ (eps 5, 13)
Sunrise (ep 5)
TAP (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-13
)

Tieren Animation (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Triple A (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Trycell (ep 1)
xenron (eps 2-4, 10-13)
In-between Check:
P.A. Works (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 13
)

Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 7)
K-Production (ep 7)
P.A. Works (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Revival (ep 8)
Zimu Animation (ep 7)
Materials Assistance:
Mori no Majo Café (eps 3-12)
Nagasaki Minami High School (eps 3-12)
Nagasaki Prefecture Film Commission (eps 2-12)
Music Production: NBC Universal Entertainment
Music Production Assistance: Power Box
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
Akatsuki (eps 7, 10, 13)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 8)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
ENGI (eps 5-7, 9)
FAI International (eps 3, 5-13)
Gantaku Animation (eps 2-3, 5-13)
Giga Production (ep 3)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Grain (ep 3)
Hikage Kobo (ep 13)
J-Cube (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11, 13
)

J.C. Staff (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 3, 5-13)
Revival (eps 2-3, 5, 7-13)
R.I.C (eps 5, 13)
SDM (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2)
Stella Road (eps 1-13)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Studio μ (eps 5, 13)
Studio Road (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Tieren Animation (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Triple A (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
xenron (eps 2, 10-13)
Paint Assistance:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
ENGI (ep 4)
FAI International (ep 4)
Grain (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 4)
xenron (ep 4)
Paint Check: Stella Road (eps 1-6, 9-13)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
Publicity Assistance:
DeNA (Hacka Doll Team)
Infinite
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Associated Records (OP)
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Web Production: AWAKE
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Worldwide)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology